Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10071.10131.10201.10261.1033
USDJPY107.89107.94107.97108.02108.04
GBPUSD1.24431.24591.24761.24921.2509
USDCHF0.99100.99160.99200.99260.9930
AUDUSD0.67720.67750.67790.67820.6786
NZDUSD0.62560.62590.62640.62670.6272
USDCAD1.32731.32811.32861.32951.3299
EURJPY118.81118.92118.97119.08119.13
EURGBP0.88160.88250.88330.88420.8850
EURCHF1.09161.09241.09311.09401.0946
EURAUD1.62371.62491.62541.62661.6271
EURNZD1.75741.75861.75901.76021.7606
EURCAD1.46271.46361.46411.46501.4655
GBPJPY134.40134.56134.70134.86135.00
CHFJPY108.76108.81108.84108.89108.92
AUDJPY73.1373.1673.1973.2273.26
NZDJPY67.5667.5967.6367.6667.70
CADJPY81.2181.2481.2681.2981.31
GBPCHF1.23481.23621.23761.23901.2405
GBPAUD1.83661.83871.84031.84241.8440
GBPNZD1.98791.99001.99161.99371.9953
GBPCAD1.65431.65601.65761.65931.6609
AUDCHF0.67180.67210.67250.67280.6732
NZDCHF0.62060.62100.62140.62180.6222
CADCHF0.74590.74630.74660.74700.7473
AUDCAD0.90000.90030.90070.90110.9014
NZDCAD0.83150.83180.83230.83260.8331
AUDNZD1.08151.08191.08221.08261.0829
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1033
R1: 1.1026
PP: 1.1020
S1: 1.1013
S2: 1.1007
USDJPY
R2: 108.04
R1: 108.02
PP: 107.97
S1: 107.94
S2: 107.89
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2509
R1: 1.2492
PP: 1.2476
S1: 1.2459
S2: 1.2443
USDCHF
R2: 0.9930
R1: 0.9926
PP: 0.9920
S1: 0.9916
S2: 0.9910
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6786
R1: 0.6782
PP: 0.6779
S1: 0.6775
S2: 0.6772
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6272
R1: 0.6267
PP: 0.6264
S1: 0.6259
S2: 0.6256
USDCAD
R2: 1.3299
R1: 1.3295
PP: 1.3286
S1: 1.3281
S2: 1.3273
EURJPY
R2: 119.13
R1: 119.08
PP: 118.97
S1: 118.92
S2: 118.81
EURGBP
R2: 0.8850
R1: 0.8842
PP: 0.8833
S1: 0.8825
S2: 0.8816
EURCHF
R2: 1.0946
R1: 1.0940
PP: 1.0931
S1: 1.0924
S2: 1.0916
EURAUD
R2: 1.6271
R1: 1.6266
PP: 1.6254
S1: 1.6249
S2: 1.6237
EURNZD
R2: 1.7606
R1: 1.7602
PP: 1.7590
S1: 1.7586
S2: 1.7574
EURCAD
R2: 1.4655
R1: 1.4650
PP: 1.4641
S1: 1.4636
S2: 1.4627
GBPJPY
R2: 135.00
R1: 134.86
PP: 134.70
S1: 134.56
S2: 134.40
CHFJPY
R2: 108.92
R1: 108.89
PP: 108.84
S1: 108.81
S2: 108.76
AUDJPY
R2: 73.26
R1: 73.22
PP: 73.19
S1: 73.16
S2: 73.13
NZDJPY
R2: 67.70
R1: 67.66
PP: 67.63
S1: 67.59
S2: 67.56
CADJPY
R2: 81.31
R1: 81.29
PP: 81.26
S1: 81.24
S2: 81.21
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2405
R1: 1.2390
PP: 1.2376
S1: 1.2362
S2: 1.2348
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8440
R1: 1.8424
PP: 1.8403
S1: 1.8387
S2: 1.8366
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9953
R1: 1.9937
PP: 1.9916
S1: 1.9900
S2: 1.9879
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6609
R1: 1.6593
PP: 1.6576
S1: 1.6560
S2: 1.6543
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6732
R1: 0.6728
PP: 0.6725
S1: 0.6721
S2: 0.6718
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6222
R1: 0.6218
PP: 0.6214
S1: 0.6210
S2: 0.6206
CADCHF
R2: 0.7473
R1: 0.7470
PP: 0.7466
S1: 0.7463
S2: 0.7459
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9014
R1: 0.9011
PP: 0.9007
S1: 0.9003
S2: 0.9000
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8331
R1: 0.8326
PP: 0.8323
S1: 0.8318
S2: 0.8315
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0829
R1: 1.0826
PP: 1.0822
S1: 1.0819
S2: 1.0815
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 14:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.09961.10081.10311.10431.1066
USDJPY107.85107.88107.94107.97108.03
GBPUSD1.24081.24401.24951.25271.2582
USDCHF0.98960.99080.99170.99300.9938
AUDUSD0.67740.67780.67870.67910.6800
NZDUSD0.62580.62620.62710.62760.6285
USDCAD1.32491.32671.32801.32981.3311
EURJPY118.66118.79119.07119.20119.48
EURGBP0.87880.88110.88290.88520.8870
EURCHF1.09191.09251.09401.09461.0961
EURAUD1.61991.62261.62501.62771.6301
EURNZD1.75501.75671.75911.76081.7632
EURCAD1.46001.46221.46471.46681.4693
GBPJPY133.96134.27134.88135.19135.80
CHFJPY108.60108.68108.85108.93109.10
AUDJPY73.0873.1373.2773.3173.45
NZDJPY67.5467.5867.7067.7467.86
CADJPY81.0881.1481.2981.3581.50
GBPCHF1.23191.23471.23921.24191.2464
GBPAUD1.82961.83461.84071.84581.8519
GBPNZD1.98141.98591.99211.99662.0028
GBPCAD1.64821.65261.65941.66381.6706
AUDCHF0.67170.67210.67320.67360.6747
NZDCHF0.62070.62130.62200.62250.6232
CADCHF0.74520.74590.74700.74770.7488
AUDCAD0.89930.90010.90120.90200.9031
NZDCAD0.83020.83150.83270.83400.8352
AUDNZD1.07991.08081.08241.08341.0849
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1066
R1: 1.1043
PP: 1.1031
S1: 1.1008
S2: 1.0996
USDJPY
R2: 108.03
R1: 107.97
PP: 107.94
S1: 107.88
S2: 107.85
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2582
R1: 1.2527
PP: 1.2495
S1: 1.2440
S2: 1.2408
USDCHF
R2: 0.9938
R1: 0.9930
PP: 0.9917
S1: 0.9908
S2: 0.9896
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6800
R1: 0.6791
PP: 0.6787
S1: 0.6778
S2: 0.6774
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6285
R1: 0.6276
PP: 0.6271
S1: 0.6262
S2: 0.6258
USDCAD
R2: 1.3311
R1: 1.3298
PP: 1.3280
S1: 1.3267
S2: 1.3249
EURJPY
R2: 119.48
R1: 119.20
PP: 119.07
S1: 118.79
S2: 118.66
EURGBP
R2: 0.8870
R1: 0.8852
PP: 0.8829
S1: 0.8811
S2: 0.8788
EURCHF
R2: 1.0961
R1: 1.0946
PP: 1.0940
S1: 1.0925
S2: 1.0919
EURAUD
R2: 1.6301
R1: 1.6277
PP: 1.6250
S1: 1.6226
S2: 1.6199
EURNZD
R2: 1.7632
R1: 1.7608
PP: 1.7591
S1: 1.7567
S2: 1.7550
EURCAD
R2: 1.4693
R1: 1.4668
PP: 1.4647
S1: 1.4622
S2: 1.4600
GBPJPY
R2: 135.80
R1: 135.19
PP: 134.88
S1: 134.27
S2: 133.96
CHFJPY
R2: 109.10
R1: 108.93
PP: 108.85
S1: 108.68
S2: 108.60
AUDJPY
R2: 73.45
R1: 73.31
PP: 73.27
S1: 73.13
S2: 73.08
NZDJPY
R2: 67.86
R1: 67.74
PP: 67.70
S1: 67.58
S2: 67.54
CADJPY
R2: 81.50
R1: 81.35
PP: 81.29
S1: 81.14
S2: 81.08
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2464
R1: 1.2419
PP: 1.2392
S1: 1.2347
S2: 1.2319
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8519
R1: 1.8458
PP: 1.8407
S1: 1.8346
S2: 1.8296
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0028
R1: 1.9966
PP: 1.9921
S1: 1.9859
S2: 1.9814
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6706
R1: 1.6638
PP: 1.6594
S1: 1.6526
S2: 1.6482
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6747
R1: 0.6736
PP: 0.6732
S1: 0.6721
S2: 0.6717
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6232
R1: 0.6225
PP: 0.6220
S1: 0.6213
S2: 0.6207
CADCHF
R2: 0.7488
R1: 0.7477
PP: 0.7470
S1: 0.7459
S2: 0.7452
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9031
R1: 0.9020
PP: 0.9012
S1: 0.9001
S2: 0.8993
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8352
R1: 0.8340
PP: 0.8327
S1: 0.8315
S2: 0.8302
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0849
R1: 1.0834
PP: 1.0824
S1: 1.0808
S2: 1.0799
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 13:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.09931.10151.10441.10651.1095
USDJPY107.41107.71108.09108.39108.77
GBPUSD1.23901.24631.25121.25851.2634
USDCHF0.98530.98900.99370.99741.0021
AUDUSD0.67480.67680.68000.68200.6852
NZDUSD0.62730.62830.63080.63180.6343
USDCAD1.32051.32331.32711.32991.3336
EURJPY118.60118.95119.31119.66120.02
EURGBP0.87420.87700.88320.88600.8922
EURCHF1.09151.09341.09761.09951.1037
EURAUD1.60741.61701.62361.63321.6398
EURNZD1.73741.74601.75061.75921.7638
EURCAD1.45711.46031.46561.46881.4741
GBPJPY133.86134.71135.11135.96136.36
CHFJPY107.84108.38108.71109.25109.58
AUDJPY72.5672.9373.5173.8874.46
NZDJPY67.5767.7568.2068.3868.83
CADJPY80.8981.2081.4181.7281.93
GBPCHF1.22901.23751.24161.25011.2542
GBPAUD1.81981.83371.83951.85341.8592
GBPNZD1.96361.97791.98401.99832.0044
GBPCAD1.64781.65541.65961.66721.6714
AUDCHF0.66690.67020.67600.67930.6851
NZDCHF0.62030.62230.62690.62890.6334
CADCHF0.74290.74600.74840.75150.7539
AUDCAD0.89500.89730.90270.90510.9104
NZDCAD0.83000.83210.83690.83900.8438
AUDNZD1.07101.07461.07851.08211.0860
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1095
R1: 1.1065
PP: 1.1044
S1: 1.1015
S2: 1.0993
USDJPY
R2: 108.77
R1: 108.39
PP: 108.09
S1: 107.71
S2: 107.41
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2634
R1: 1.2585
PP: 1.2512
S1: 1.2463
S2: 1.2390
USDCHF
R2: 1.0021
R1: 0.9974
PP: 0.9937
S1: 0.9890
S2: 0.9853
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6852
R1: 0.6820
PP: 0.6800
S1: 0.6768
S2: 0.6748
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6343
R1: 0.6318
PP: 0.6308
S1: 0.6283
S2: 0.6273
USDCAD
R2: 1.3336
R1: 1.3299
PP: 1.3271
S1: 1.3233
S2: 1.3205
EURJPY
R2: 120.02
R1: 119.66
PP: 119.31
S1: 118.95
S2: 118.60
EURGBP
R2: 0.8922
R1: 0.8860
PP: 0.8832
S1: 0.8770
S2: 0.8742
EURCHF
R2: 1.1037
R1: 1.0995
PP: 1.0976
S1: 1.0934
S2: 1.0915
EURAUD
R2: 1.6398
R1: 1.6332
PP: 1.6236
S1: 1.6170
S2: 1.6074
EURNZD
R2: 1.7638
R1: 1.7592
PP: 1.7506
S1: 1.7460
S2: 1.7374
EURCAD
R2: 1.4741
R1: 1.4688
PP: 1.4656
S1: 1.4603
S2: 1.4571
GBPJPY
R2: 136.36
R1: 135.96
PP: 135.11
S1: 134.71
S2: 133.86
CHFJPY
R2: 109.58
R1: 109.25
PP: 108.71
S1: 108.38
S2: 107.84
AUDJPY
R2: 74.46
R1: 73.88
PP: 73.51
S1: 72.93
S2: 72.56
NZDJPY
R2: 68.83
R1: 68.38
PP: 68.20
S1: 67.75
S2: 67.57
CADJPY
R2: 81.93
R1: 81.72
PP: 81.41
S1: 81.20
S2: 80.89
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2542
R1: 1.2501
PP: 1.2416
S1: 1.2375
S2: 1.2290
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8592
R1: 1.8534
PP: 1.8395
S1: 1.8337
S2: 1.8198
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0044
R1: 1.9983
PP: 1.9840
S1: 1.9779
S2: 1.9636
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6714
R1: 1.6672
PP: 1.6596
S1: 1.6554
S2: 1.6478
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6851
R1: 0.6793
PP: 0.6760
S1: 0.6702
S2: 0.6669
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6334
R1: 0.6289
PP: 0.6269
S1: 0.6223
S2: 0.6203
CADCHF
R2: 0.7539
R1: 0.7515
PP: 0.7484
S1: 0.7460
S2: 0.7429
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9104
R1: 0.9051
PP: 0.9027
S1: 0.8973
S2: 0.8950
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8438
R1: 0.8390
PP: 0.8369
S1: 0.8321
S2: 0.8300
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0860
R1: 1.0821
PP: 1.0785
S1: 1.0746
S2: 1.0710
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 19 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08621.09811.10451.11641.1228
USDJPY106.30107.34107.80108.84109.30
GBPUSD1.21621.23611.24341.26331.2705
USDCHF0.98100.98570.99010.99480.9992
AUDUSD0.68140.68500.68720.69080.6930
NZDUSD0.63150.63380.63940.64170.6473
USDCAD1.30961.32111.32491.33631.3402
EURJPY116.77118.46119.24120.92121.70
EURGBP0.87400.87810.88980.89390.9056
EURCHF1.08161.09041.09391.10271.1062
EURAUD1.58051.59651.60661.62261.6327
EURNZD1.68941.71711.72791.75551.7664
EURCAD1.43631.45711.46441.48531.4925
GBPJPY129.66132.90134.06137.30138.45
CHFJPY107.30108.33108.96109.99110.61
AUDJPY72.6173.6474.0775.1075.53
NZDJPY67.8968.3669.0269.4970.15
CADJPY80.4480.8481.4681.8682.48
GBPCHF1.20361.22381.23111.25131.2586
GBPAUD1.77611.80041.80871.83301.8413
GBPNZD1.89121.93211.94661.98752.0020
GBPCAD1.59771.63521.64821.68571.6987
AUDCHF0.67160.67680.68070.68590.6898
NZDCHF0.62260.62620.63330.63690.6440
CADCHF0.73660.73960.74800.75100.7594
AUDCAD0.89680.90710.91080.92110.9248
NZDCAD0.83900.84330.84680.85110.8546
AUDNZD1.05881.07091.07531.08741.0918
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1228
R1: 1.1164
PP: 1.1045
S1: 1.0981
S2: 1.0862
USDJPY
R2: 109.30
R1: 108.84
PP: 107.80
S1: 107.34
S2: 106.30
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2705
R1: 1.2633
PP: 1.2434
S1: 1.2361
S2: 1.2162
USDCHF
R2: 0.9992
R1: 0.9948
PP: 0.9901
S1: 0.9857
S2: 0.9810
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6930
R1: 0.6908
PP: 0.6872
S1: 0.6850
S2: 0.6814
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6473
R1: 0.6417
PP: 0.6394
S1: 0.6338
S2: 0.6315
USDCAD
R2: 1.3402
R1: 1.3363
PP: 1.3249
S1: 1.3211
S2: 1.3096
EURJPY
R2: 121.70
R1: 120.92
PP: 119.24
S1: 118.46
S2: 116.77
EURGBP
R2: 0.9056
R1: 0.8939
PP: 0.8898
S1: 0.8781
S2: 0.8740
EURCHF
R2: 1.1062
R1: 1.1027
PP: 1.0939
S1: 1.0904
S2: 1.0816
EURAUD
R2: 1.6327
R1: 1.6226
PP: 1.6066
S1: 1.5965
S2: 1.5805
EURNZD
R2: 1.7664
R1: 1.7555
PP: 1.7279
S1: 1.7171
S2: 1.6894
EURCAD
R2: 1.4925
R1: 1.4853
PP: 1.4644
S1: 1.4571
S2: 1.4363
GBPJPY
R2: 138.45
R1: 137.30
PP: 134.06
S1: 132.90
S2: 129.66
CHFJPY
R2: 110.61
R1: 109.99
PP: 108.96
S1: 108.33
S2: 107.30
AUDJPY
R2: 75.53
R1: 75.10
PP: 74.07
S1: 73.64
S2: 72.61
NZDJPY
R2: 70.15
R1: 69.49
PP: 69.02
S1: 68.36
S2: 67.89
CADJPY
R2: 82.48
R1: 81.86
PP: 81.46
S1: 80.84
S2: 80.44
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2586
R1: 1.2513
PP: 1.2311
S1: 1.2238
S2: 1.2036
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8413
R1: 1.8330
PP: 1.8087
S1: 1.8004
S2: 1.7761
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0020
R1: 1.9875
PP: 1.9466
S1: 1.9321
S2: 1.8912
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6987
R1: 1.6857
PP: 1.6482
S1: 1.6352
S2: 1.5977
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6898
R1: 0.6859
PP: 0.6807
S1: 0.6768
S2: 0.6716
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6440
R1: 0.6369
PP: 0.6333
S1: 0.6262
S2: 0.6226
CADCHF
R2: 0.7594
R1: 0.7510
PP: 0.7480
S1: 0.7396
S2: 0.7366
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9248
R1: 0.9211
PP: 0.9108
S1: 0.9071
S2: 0.8968
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8546
R1: 0.8511
PP: 0.8468
S1: 0.8433
S2: 0.8390
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0918
R1: 1.0874
PP: 1.0753
S1: 1.0709
S2: 1.0588
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 13 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.07621.08491.10491.11361.1336
USDJPY101.72103.84106.58108.70111.44
GBPUSD1.18701.20191.21651.23141.2460
USDCHF0.95430.97410.98581.00561.0173
AUDUSD0.65640.66410.67550.68320.6946
NZDUSD0.60680.61580.63730.64630.6678
USDCAD1.31191.32281.32871.33961.3455
EURJPY113.60114.74117.73118.87121.86
EURGBP0.87940.88800.91030.91890.9412
EURCHF1.07191.07881.09041.09731.1089
EURAUD1.57031.59771.63821.66561.7061
EURNZD1.65181.70251.73091.78161.8100
EURCAD1.42961.44251.47101.48391.5124
GBPJPY123.41126.28129.42132.29135.43
CHFJPY105.33106.07107.94108.68110.55
AUDJPY67.1269.1572.0174.0476.90
NZDJPY62.6964.4068.0269.7373.35
CADJPY76.0177.7380.2381.9584.45
GBPCHF1.15451.18331.19651.22531.2385
GBPAUD1.73261.77101.80231.84061.8720
GBPNZD1.80931.87811.90971.97852.0101
GBPCAD1.56701.59501.61541.64341.6638
AUDCHF0.63330.65010.66680.68350.7003
NZDCHF0.59210.60570.62990.64350.6677
CADCHF0.71380.72940.74220.75780.7706
AUDCAD0.87960.88790.89740.90570.9152
NZDCAD0.81060.82200.84630.85780.8820
AUDNZD1.01481.04621.05781.08921.1008
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1336
R1: 1.1136
PP: 1.1049
S1: 1.0849
S2: 1.0762
USDJPY
R2: 111.44
R1: 108.70
PP: 106.58
S1: 103.84
S2: 101.72
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2460
R1: 1.2314
PP: 1.2165
S1: 1.2019
S2: 1.1870
USDCHF
R2: 1.0173
R1: 1.0056
PP: 0.9858
S1: 0.9741
S2: 0.9543
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6946
R1: 0.6832
PP: 0.6755
S1: 0.6641
S2: 0.6564
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6678
R1: 0.6463
PP: 0.6373
S1: 0.6158
S2: 0.6068
USDCAD
R2: 1.3455
R1: 1.3396
PP: 1.3287
S1: 1.3228
S2: 1.3119
EURJPY
R2: 121.86
R1: 118.87
PP: 117.73
S1: 114.74
S2: 113.60
EURGBP
R2: 0.9412
R1: 0.9189
PP: 0.9103
S1: 0.8880
S2: 0.8794
EURCHF
R2: 1.1089
R1: 1.0973
PP: 1.0904
S1: 1.0788
S2: 1.0719
EURAUD
R2: 1.7061
R1: 1.6656
PP: 1.6382
S1: 1.5977
S2: 1.5703
EURNZD
R2: 1.8100
R1: 1.7816
PP: 1.7309
S1: 1.7025
S2: 1.6518
EURCAD
R2: 1.5124
R1: 1.4839
PP: 1.4710
S1: 1.4425
S2: 1.4296
GBPJPY
R2: 135.43
R1: 132.29
PP: 129.42
S1: 126.28
S2: 123.41
CHFJPY
R2: 110.55
R1: 108.68
PP: 107.94
S1: 106.07
S2: 105.33
AUDJPY
R2: 76.90
R1: 74.04
PP: 72.01
S1: 69.15
S2: 67.12
NZDJPY
R2: 73.35
R1: 69.73
PP: 68.02
S1: 64.40
S2: 62.69
CADJPY
R2: 84.45
R1: 81.95
PP: 80.23
S1: 77.73
S2: 76.01
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2385
R1: 1.2253
PP: 1.1965
S1: 1.1833
S2: 1.1545
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8720
R1: 1.8406
PP: 1.8023
S1: 1.7710
S2: 1.7326
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0101
R1: 1.9785
PP: 1.9097
S1: 1.8781
S2: 1.8093
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6638
R1: 1.6434
PP: 1.6154
S1: 1.5950
S2: 1.5670
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7003
R1: 0.6835
PP: 0.6668
S1: 0.6501
S2: 0.6333
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6677
R1: 0.6435
PP: 0.6299
S1: 0.6057
S2: 0.5921
CADCHF
R2: 0.7706
R1: 0.7578
PP: 0.7422
S1: 0.7294
S2: 0.7138
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9152
R1: 0.9057
PP: 0.8974
S1: 0.8879
S2: 0.8796
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8820
R1: 0.8578
PP: 0.8463
S1: 0.8220
S2: 0.8106
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1008
R1: 1.0892
PP: 1.0578
S1: 1.0462
S2: 1.0148
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.10261.10261.10131.1020
USDJPY107.92107.99107.91107.98
GBPUSD1.24841.24931.24601.2475
USDCHF0.99190.99250.99150.9921
AUDUSD0.67840.67840.67770.6778
NZDUSD0.62690.62700.62620.6263
USDCAD1.32831.32911.32781.3288
EURJPY119.01119.02118.86119.00
EURGBP0.88320.88410.88240.8833
EURCHF1.09371.09371.09221.0932
EURAUD1.62531.62591.62421.6258
EURNZD1.75881.75941.75781.7594
EURCAD1.46461.46461.46321.4643
GBPJPY134.74134.84134.54134.71
CHFJPY108.81108.87108.79108.85
AUDJPY73.2273.2373.1773.19
NZDJPY67.6667.6767.6067.63
CADJPY81.2581.2881.2381.27
GBPCHF1.23831.23911.23631.2376
GBPAUD1.84021.84191.83821.8405
GBPNZD1.99131.99321.98951.9918
GBPCAD1.65821.65921.65591.6577
AUDCHF0.67290.67300.67230.6724
NZDCHF0.62180.62190.62110.6214
CADCHF0.74680.74700.74630.7466
AUDCAD0.90110.90110.90040.9007
NZDCAD0.83270.83280.83200.8322
AUDNZD1.08211.08261.08191.0822
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1026
H: 1.1026
L: 1.1013
C: 1.1020
USDJPY
O: 107.92
H: 107.99
L: 107.91
C: 107.98
GBPUSD
O: 1.2484
H: 1.2493
L: 1.2460
C: 1.2475
USDCHF
O: 0.9919
H: 0.9925
L: 0.9915
C: 0.9921
AUDUSD
O: 0.6784
H: 0.6784
L: 0.6777
C: 0.6778
NZDUSD
O: 0.6269
H: 0.6270
L: 0.6262
C: 0.6263
USDCAD
O: 1.3283
H: 1.3291
L: 1.3278
C: 1.3288
EURJPY
O: 119.01
H: 119.02
L: 118.86
C: 119.00
EURGBP
O: 0.8832
H: 0.8841
L: 0.8824
C: 0.8833
EURCHF
O: 1.0937
H: 1.0937
L: 1.0922
C: 1.0932
EURAUD
O: 1.6253
H: 1.6259
L: 1.6242
C: 1.6258
EURNZD
O: 1.7588
H: 1.7594
L: 1.7578
C: 1.7594
EURCAD
O: 1.4646
H: 1.4646
L: 1.4632
C: 1.4643
GBPJPY
O: 134.74
H: 134.84
L: 134.54
C: 134.71
CHFJPY
O: 108.81
H: 108.87
L: 108.79
C: 108.85
AUDJPY
O: 73.22
H: 73.23
L: 73.17
C: 73.19
NZDJPY
O: 67.66
H: 67.67
L: 67.60
C: 67.63
CADJPY
O: 81.25
H: 81.28
L: 81.23
C: 81.27
GBPCHF
O: 1.2383
H: 1.2391
L: 1.2363
C: 1.2376
GBPAUD
O: 1.8402
H: 1.8419
L: 1.8382
C: 1.8405
GBPNZD
O: 1.9913
H: 1.9932
L: 1.9895
C: 1.9918
GBPCAD
O: 1.6582
H: 1.6592
L: 1.6559
C: 1.6577
AUDCHF
O: 0.6729
H: 0.6730
L: 0.6723
C: 0.6724
NZDCHF
O: 0.6218
H: 0.6219
L: 0.6211
C: 0.6214
CADCHF
O: 0.7468
H: 0.7470
L: 0.7463
C: 0.7466
AUDCAD
O: 0.9011
H: 0.9011
L: 0.9004
C: 0.9007
NZDCAD
O: 0.8327
H: 0.8328
L: 0.8320
C: 0.8322
AUDNZD
O: 1.0821
H: 1.0826
L: 1.0819
C: 1.0822
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 14:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.10471.10541.10191.1026
USDJPY107.92108.00107.91107.92
GBPUSD1.25321.25501.24631.2484
USDCHF0.99110.99250.99040.9919
AUDUSD0.67910.67970.67840.6784
NZDUSD0.62780.62810.62670.6269
USDCAD1.32751.32921.32611.3283
EURJPY119.24119.35118.94119.00
EURGBP0.88150.88460.88050.8832
EURCHF1.09491.09551.09341.0936
EURAUD1.62671.62741.62231.6252
EURNZD1.75971.76161.75751.7587
EURCAD1.46651.46711.46251.4645
GBPJPY135.26135.48134.56134.73
CHFJPY108.91109.02108.77108.81
AUDJPY73.3073.4073.2273.22
NZDJPY67.7667.8267.6667.66
CADJPY81.3081.4381.2281.25
GBPCHF1.24201.24361.23641.2383
GBPAUD1.84531.84691.83571.8402
GBPNZD1.99621.99831.98761.9913
GBPCAD1.66361.66621.65501.6582
AUDCHF0.67310.67430.67280.6729
NZDCHF0.62220.62260.62140.6219
CADCHF0.74660.74810.74630.7468
AUDCAD0.90150.90230.90040.9011
NZDCAD0.83340.83390.83140.8327
AUDNZD1.08181.08401.08151.0821
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1047
H: 1.1054
L: 1.1019
C: 1.1026
USDJPY
O: 107.92
H: 108.00
L: 107.91
C: 107.92
GBPUSD
O: 1.2532
H: 1.2550
L: 1.2463
C: 1.2484
USDCHF
O: 0.9911
H: 0.9925
L: 0.9904
C: 0.9919
AUDUSD
O: 0.6791
H: 0.6797
L: 0.6784
C: 0.6784
NZDUSD
O: 0.6278
H: 0.6281
L: 0.6267
C: 0.6269
USDCAD
O: 1.3275
H: 1.3292
L: 1.3261
C: 1.3283
EURJPY
O: 119.24
H: 119.35
L: 118.94
C: 119.00
EURGBP
O: 0.8815
H: 0.8846
L: 0.8805
C: 0.8832
EURCHF
O: 1.0949
H: 1.0955
L: 1.0934
C: 1.0936
EURAUD
O: 1.6267
H: 1.6274
L: 1.6223
C: 1.6252
EURNZD
O: 1.7597
H: 1.7616
L: 1.7575
C: 1.7587
EURCAD
O: 1.4665
H: 1.4671
L: 1.4625
C: 1.4645
GBPJPY
O: 135.26
H: 135.48
L: 134.56
C: 134.73
CHFJPY
O: 108.91
H: 109.02
L: 108.77
C: 108.81
AUDJPY
O: 73.30
H: 73.40
L: 73.22
C: 73.22
NZDJPY
O: 67.76
H: 67.82
L: 67.66
C: 67.66
CADJPY
O: 81.30
H: 81.43
L: 81.22
C: 81.25
GBPCHF
O: 1.2420
H: 1.2436
L: 1.2364
C: 1.2383
GBPAUD
O: 1.8453
H: 1.8469
L: 1.8357
C: 1.8402
GBPNZD
O: 1.9962
H: 1.9983
L: 1.9876
C: 1.9913
GBPCAD
O: 1.6636
H: 1.6662
L: 1.6550
C: 1.6582
AUDCHF
O: 0.6731
H: 0.6743
L: 0.6728
C: 0.6729
NZDCHF
O: 0.6222
H: 0.6226
L: 0.6214
C: 0.6219
CADCHF
O: 0.7466
H: 0.7481
L: 0.7463
C: 0.7468
AUDCAD
O: 0.9015
H: 0.9023
L: 0.9004
C: 0.9011
NZDCAD
O: 0.8334
H: 0.8339
L: 0.8314
C: 0.8327
AUDNZD
O: 1.0818
H: 1.0840
L: 1.0815
C: 1.0821
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 13:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.10291.10741.10231.1040
USDJPY108.45108.47107.79108.05
GBPUSD1.24711.25601.24381.2524
USDCHF0.99760.99840.99000.9932
AUDUSD0.68290.68320.67800.6794
NZDUSD0.63170.63330.62980.6300
USDCAD1.32911.33081.32421.3266
EURJPY119.61119.67118.96119.30
EURGBP0.88440.88940.88040.8815
EURCHF1.10021.10181.09571.0964
EURAUD1.61501.63021.61401.6251
EURNZD1.74621.75521.74201.7526
EURCAD1.46581.47091.46241.4645
GBPJPY135.24135.52134.27135.33
CHFJPY108.71109.04108.17108.81
AUDJPY74.0674.0873.1373.41
NZDJPY68.5068.6568.0268.06
CADJPY81.6081.6381.1181.46
GBPCHF1.24401.24571.23311.2438
GBPAUD1.82611.84541.82571.8435
GBPNZD1.97431.99021.96981.9881
GBPCAD1.65741.66381.65201.6613
AUDCHF0.68130.68180.67270.6747
NZDCHF0.63010.63140.62480.6256
CADCHF0.75060.75080.74530.7487
AUDCAD0.90720.90800.90030.9012
NZDCAD0.83960.84170.83480.8356
AUDNZD1.08111.08241.07491.0784
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1029
H: 1.1074
L: 1.1023
C: 1.1040
USDJPY
O: 108.45
H: 108.47
L: 107.79
C: 108.05
GBPUSD
O: 1.2471
H: 1.2560
L: 1.2438
C: 1.2524
USDCHF
O: 0.9976
H: 0.9984
L: 0.9900
C: 0.9932
AUDUSD
O: 0.6829
H: 0.6832
L: 0.6780
C: 0.6794
NZDUSD
O: 0.6317
H: 0.6333
L: 0.6298
C: 0.6300
USDCAD
O: 1.3291
H: 1.3308
L: 1.3242
C: 1.3266
EURJPY
O: 119.61
H: 119.67
L: 118.96
C: 119.30
EURGBP
O: 0.8844
H: 0.8894
L: 0.8804
C: 0.8815
EURCHF
O: 1.1002
H: 1.1018
L: 1.0957
C: 1.0964
EURAUD
O: 1.6150
H: 1.6302
L: 1.6140
C: 1.6251
EURNZD
O: 1.7462
H: 1.7552
L: 1.7420
C: 1.7526
EURCAD
O: 1.4658
H: 1.4709
L: 1.4624
C: 1.4645
GBPJPY
O: 135.24
H: 135.52
L: 134.27
C: 135.33
CHFJPY
O: 108.71
H: 109.04
L: 108.17
C: 108.81
AUDJPY
O: 74.06
H: 74.08
L: 73.13
C: 73.41
NZDJPY
O: 68.50
H: 68.65
L: 68.02
C: 68.06
CADJPY
O: 81.60
H: 81.63
L: 81.11
C: 81.46
GBPCHF
O: 1.2440
H: 1.2457
L: 1.2331
C: 1.2438
GBPAUD
O: 1.8261
H: 1.8454
L: 1.8257
C: 1.8435
GBPNZD
O: 1.9743
H: 1.9902
L: 1.9698
C: 1.9881
GBPCAD
O: 1.6574
H: 1.6638
L: 1.6520
C: 1.6613
AUDCHF
O: 0.6813
H: 0.6818
L: 0.6727
C: 0.6747
NZDCHF
O: 0.6301
H: 0.6314
L: 0.6248
C: 0.6256
CADCHF
O: 0.7506
H: 0.7508
L: 0.7453
C: 0.7487
AUDCAD
O: 0.9072
H: 0.9080
L: 0.9003
C: 0.9012
NZDCAD
O: 0.8396
H: 0.8417
L: 0.8348
C: 0.8356
AUDNZD
O: 1.0811
H: 1.0824
L: 1.0749
C: 1.0784
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 19 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.10271.11101.09271.1072
USDJPY106.85108.26106.76108.09
GBPUSD1.22731.25061.22341.2497
USDCHF0.98790.99460.98550.9902
AUDUSD0.68430.68950.68370.6879
NZDUSD0.64170.64510.63720.6377
USDCAD1.31741.32871.31341.3287
EURJPY117.83120.01117.55119.69
EURGBP0.89850.90150.88570.8860
EURCHF1.08931.09751.08521.0965
EURAUD1.61151.61671.59061.6095
EURNZD1.71841.73871.70021.7363
EURCAD1.45341.47161.44351.4712
GBPJPY131.39135.21130.81135.10
CHFJPY108.19109.58107.92109.16
AUDJPY73.1374.5073.0474.37
NZDJPY68.7169.6868.5568.92
CADJPY81.0882.0881.0681.35
GBPCHF1.21261.23841.21091.2375
GBPAUD1.79421.81711.78451.8167
GBPNZD1.91251.96111.90571.9598
GBPCAD1.61761.66111.61061.6605
AUDCHF0.67570.68460.67550.6813
NZDCHF0.63480.64040.62970.6315
CADCHF0.74960.75640.74500.7453
AUDCAD0.90190.91450.90050.9141
NZDCAD0.84580.85030.84250.8472
AUDNZD1.06631.07971.06321.0791
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1027
H: 1.1110
L: 1.0927
C: 1.1072
USDJPY
O: 106.85
H: 108.26
L: 106.76
C: 108.09
GBPUSD
O: 1.2273
H: 1.2506
L: 1.2234
C: 1.2497
USDCHF
O: 0.9879
H: 0.9946
L: 0.9855
C: 0.9902
AUDUSD
O: 0.6843
H: 0.6895
L: 0.6837
C: 0.6879
NZDUSD
O: 0.6417
H: 0.6451
L: 0.6372
C: 0.6377
USDCAD
O: 1.3174
H: 1.3287
L: 1.3134
C: 1.3287
EURJPY
O: 117.83
H: 120.01
L: 117.55
C: 119.69
EURGBP
O: 0.8985
H: 0.9015
L: 0.8857
C: 0.8860
EURCHF
O: 1.0893
H: 1.0975
L: 1.0852
C: 1.0965
EURAUD
O: 1.6115
H: 1.6167
L: 1.5906
C: 1.6095
EURNZD
O: 1.7184
H: 1.7387
L: 1.7002
C: 1.7363
EURCAD
O: 1.4534
H: 1.4716
L: 1.4435
C: 1.4712
GBPJPY
O: 131.39
H: 135.21
L: 130.81
C: 135.10
CHFJPY
O: 108.19
H: 109.58
L: 107.92
C: 109.16
AUDJPY
O: 73.13
H: 74.50
L: 73.04
C: 74.37
NZDJPY
O: 68.71
H: 69.68
L: 68.55
C: 68.92
CADJPY
O: 81.08
H: 82.08
L: 81.06
C: 81.35
GBPCHF
O: 1.2126
H: 1.2384
L: 1.2109
C: 1.2375
GBPAUD
O: 1.7942
H: 1.8171
L: 1.7845
C: 1.8167
GBPNZD
O: 1.9125
H: 1.9611
L: 1.9057
C: 1.9598
GBPCAD
O: 1.6176
H: 1.6611
L: 1.6106
C: 1.6605
AUDCHF
O: 0.6757
H: 0.6846
L: 0.6755
C: 0.6813
NZDCHF
O: 0.6348
H: 0.6404
L: 0.6297
C: 0.6315
CADCHF
O: 0.7496
H: 0.7564
L: 0.7450
C: 0.7453
AUDCAD
O: 0.9019
H: 0.9145
L: 0.9005
C: 0.9141
NZDCAD
O: 0.8458
H: 0.8503
L: 0.8425
C: 0.8472
AUDNZD
O: 1.0663
H: 1.0797
L: 1.0632
C: 1.0791
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 13 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.10761.12501.09631.0992
USDJPY108.77109.32104.46106.27
GBPUSD1.21611.23101.20151.2167
USDCHF0.99380.99750.96600.9898
AUDUSD0.68470.68680.66770.6737
NZDUSD0.65600.65880.62830.6310
USDCAD1.31891.33461.31781.3312
EURJPY120.48120.71116.58116.81
EURGBP0.91080.93250.90160.9035
EURCHF1.10111.10201.08351.0880
EURAUD1.61761.67871.61081.6316
EURNZD1.68931.75941.68031.7420
EURCAD1.46091.49951.45811.4632
GBPJPY132.28132.56126.55129.28
CHFJPY109.43109.81107.20107.37
AUDJPY74.4874.8669.9771.60
NZDJPY71.3871.6566.3267.06
CADJPY82.4782.7378.5179.84
GBPCHF1.20891.20961.16761.2043
GBPAUD1.77611.83371.76401.8058
GBPNZD1.85331.94131.84091.9283
GBPCAD1.60401.63581.58741.6192
AUDCHF0.68060.68360.65010.6668
NZDCHF0.65180.65410.61630.6246
CADCHF0.75350.75500.72660.7436
AUDCAD0.90310.90680.88900.8968
NZDCAD0.86510.87050.83480.8399
AUDNZD1.04371.06941.02641.0677
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1076
H: 1.1250
L: 1.0963
C: 1.0992
USDJPY
O: 108.77
H: 109.32
L: 104.46
C: 106.27
GBPUSD
O: 1.2161
H: 1.2310
L: 1.2015
C: 1.2167
USDCHF
O: 0.9938
H: 0.9975
L: 0.9660
C: 0.9898
AUDUSD
O: 0.6847
H: 0.6868
L: 0.6677
C: 0.6737
NZDUSD
O: 0.6560
H: 0.6588
L: 0.6283
C: 0.6310
USDCAD
O: 1.3189
H: 1.3346
L: 1.3178
C: 1.3312
EURJPY
O: 120.48
H: 120.71
L: 116.58
C: 116.81
EURGBP
O: 0.9108
H: 0.9325
L: 0.9016
C: 0.9035
EURCHF
O: 1.1011
H: 1.1020
L: 1.0835
C: 1.0880
EURAUD
O: 1.6176
H: 1.6787
L: 1.6108
C: 1.6316
EURNZD
O: 1.6893
H: 1.7594
L: 1.6803
C: 1.7420
EURCAD
O: 1.4609
H: 1.4995
L: 1.4581
C: 1.4632
GBPJPY
O: 132.28
H: 132.56
L: 126.55
C: 129.28
CHFJPY
O: 109.43
H: 109.81
L: 107.20
C: 107.37
AUDJPY
O: 74.48
H: 74.86
L: 69.97
C: 71.60
NZDJPY
O: 71.38
H: 71.65
L: 66.32
C: 67.06
CADJPY
O: 82.47
H: 82.73
L: 78.51
C: 79.84
GBPCHF
O: 1.2089
H: 1.2096
L: 1.1676
C: 1.2043
GBPAUD
O: 1.7761
H: 1.8337
L: 1.7640
C: 1.8058
GBPNZD
O: 1.8533
H: 1.9413
L: 1.8409
C: 1.9283
GBPCAD
O: 1.6040
H: 1.6358
L: 1.5874
C: 1.6192
AUDCHF
O: 0.6806
H: 0.6836
L: 0.6501
C: 0.6668
NZDCHF
O: 0.6518
H: 0.6541
L: 0.6163
C: 0.6246
CADCHF
O: 0.7535
H: 0.7550
L: 0.7266
C: 0.7436
AUDCAD
O: 0.9031
H: 0.9068
L: 0.8890
C: 0.8968
NZDCAD
O: 0.8651
H: 0.8705
L: 0.8348
C: 0.8399
AUDNZD
O: 1.0437
H: 1.0694
L: 1.0264
C: 1.0677
Last Updated: Sep 20 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 30 20:59 GMT