Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10841.10891.10931.10981.1102
USDJPY108.72108.80108.86108.94109.00
GBPUSD1.31201.31251.31311.31351.3141
USDCHF0.98770.98870.98900.99010.9905
AUDUSD0.68200.68210.68250.68260.6830
NZDUSD0.65180.65200.65240.65260.6530
USDCAD1.31471.31551.31661.31741.3185
EURJPY120.62120.70120.76120.84120.90
EURGBP0.84430.84460.84480.84510.8453
EURCHF1.09571.09681.09721.09821.0987
EURAUD1.62411.62481.62541.62621.6267
EURNZD1.69871.69981.70031.70141.7019
EURCAD1.45821.45911.46061.46151.4630
GBPJPY142.77142.86142.94143.04143.11
CHFJPY109.94109.97110.08110.11110.22
AUDJPY74.1974.2574.2974.3574.39
NZDJPY70.9270.9671.0271.0671.12
CADJPY82.5282.6182.6982.7882.86
GBPCHF1.29681.29821.29861.30001.3004
GBPAUD1.92261.92341.92401.92481.9254
GBPNZD2.01062.01202.01262.01402.0146
GBPCAD1.72621.72721.72891.72981.7316
AUDCHF0.67400.67470.67500.67570.6760
NZDCHF0.64430.64490.64520.64580.6461
CADCHF0.74950.75080.75120.75250.7529
AUDCAD0.89730.89780.89860.89910.8999
NZDCAD0.85770.85810.85900.85940.8603
AUDNZD1.04541.04591.04611.04661.0468
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1102
R1: 1.1098
PP: 1.1093
S1: 1.1089
S2: 1.1084
USDJPY
R2: 109.00
R1: 108.94
PP: 108.86
S1: 108.80
S2: 108.72
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3141
R1: 1.3135
PP: 1.3131
S1: 1.3125
S2: 1.3120
USDCHF
R2: 0.9905
R1: 0.9901
PP: 0.9890
S1: 0.9887
S2: 0.9877
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6830
R1: 0.6826
PP: 0.6825
S1: 0.6821
S2: 0.6820
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6530
R1: 0.6526
PP: 0.6524
S1: 0.6520
S2: 0.6518
USDCAD
R2: 1.3185
R1: 1.3174
PP: 1.3166
S1: 1.3155
S2: 1.3147
EURJPY
R2: 120.90
R1: 120.84
PP: 120.76
S1: 120.70
S2: 120.62
EURGBP
R2: 0.8453
R1: 0.8451
PP: 0.8448
S1: 0.8446
S2: 0.8443
EURCHF
R2: 1.0987
R1: 1.0982
PP: 1.0972
S1: 1.0968
S2: 1.0957
EURAUD
R2: 1.6267
R1: 1.6262
PP: 1.6254
S1: 1.6248
S2: 1.6241
EURNZD
R2: 1.7019
R1: 1.7014
PP: 1.7003
S1: 1.6998
S2: 1.6987
EURCAD
R2: 1.4630
R1: 1.4615
PP: 1.4606
S1: 1.4591
S2: 1.4582
GBPJPY
R2: 143.11
R1: 143.04
PP: 142.94
S1: 142.86
S2: 142.77
CHFJPY
R2: 110.22
R1: 110.11
PP: 110.08
S1: 109.97
S2: 109.94
AUDJPY
R2: 74.39
R1: 74.35
PP: 74.29
S1: 74.25
S2: 74.19
NZDJPY
R2: 71.12
R1: 71.06
PP: 71.02
S1: 70.96
S2: 70.92
CADJPY
R2: 82.86
R1: 82.78
PP: 82.69
S1: 82.61
S2: 82.52
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3004
R1: 1.3000
PP: 1.2986
S1: 1.2982
S2: 1.2968
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9254
R1: 1.9248
PP: 1.9240
S1: 1.9234
S2: 1.9226
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0146
R1: 2.0140
PP: 2.0126
S1: 2.0120
S2: 2.0106
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7316
R1: 1.7298
PP: 1.7289
S1: 1.7272
S2: 1.7262
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6760
R1: 0.6757
PP: 0.6750
S1: 0.6747
S2: 0.6740
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6461
R1: 0.6458
PP: 0.6452
S1: 0.6449
S2: 0.6443
CADCHF
R2: 0.7529
R1: 0.7525
PP: 0.7512
S1: 0.7508
S2: 0.7495
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8999
R1: 0.8991
PP: 0.8986
S1: 0.8978
S2: 0.8973
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8603
R1: 0.8594
PP: 0.8590
S1: 0.8581
S2: 0.8577
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0468
R1: 1.0466
PP: 1.0461
S1: 1.0459
S2: 1.0454
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 05 14:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10771.10851.10931.11011.1109
USDJPY108.66108.76108.88108.98109.10
GBPUSD1.31141.31211.31321.31391.3150
USDCHF0.98760.98860.98910.99010.9906
AUDUSD0.68150.68190.68260.68300.6837
NZDUSD0.65130.65160.65260.65290.6539
USDCAD1.31421.31511.31681.31771.3194
EURJPY120.59120.68120.78120.87120.97
EURGBP0.84320.84410.84470.84560.8462
EURCHF1.09561.09671.09721.09831.0987
EURAUD1.62131.62371.62491.62731.6285
EURNZD1.69591.69871.69981.70261.7037
EURCAD1.45781.45881.46081.46181.4638
GBPJPY142.65142.78142.98143.11143.31
CHFJPY109.88109.94110.09110.15110.30
AUDJPY74.1074.1874.3374.4174.56
NZDJPY70.8270.8971.0671.1371.30
CADJPY82.5282.6182.6982.7882.86
GBPCHF1.29651.29801.29881.30021.3010
GBPAUD1.91941.92201.92361.92621.9278
GBPNZD2.00742.01072.01212.01542.0168
GBPCAD1.72511.72641.72931.73061.7334
AUDCHF0.67330.67430.67520.67620.6771
NZDCHF0.64360.64450.64550.64640.6474
CADCHF0.74900.75060.75110.75270.7532
AUDCAD0.89630.89710.89900.89980.9017
NZDCAD0.85660.85730.85940.86010.8622
AUDNZD1.04481.04561.04611.04681.0474
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1109
R1: 1.1101
PP: 1.1093
S1: 1.1085
S2: 1.1077
USDJPY
R2: 109.10
R1: 108.98
PP: 108.88
S1: 108.76
S2: 108.66
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3150
R1: 1.3139
PP: 1.3132
S1: 1.3121
S2: 1.3114
USDCHF
R2: 0.9906
R1: 0.9901
PP: 0.9891
S1: 0.9886
S2: 0.9876
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6837
R1: 0.6830
PP: 0.6826
S1: 0.6819
S2: 0.6815
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6539
R1: 0.6529
PP: 0.6526
S1: 0.6516
S2: 0.6513
USDCAD
R2: 1.3194
R1: 1.3177
PP: 1.3168
S1: 1.3151
S2: 1.3142
EURJPY
R2: 120.97
R1: 120.87
PP: 120.78
S1: 120.68
S2: 120.59
EURGBP
R2: 0.8462
R1: 0.8456
PP: 0.8447
S1: 0.8441
S2: 0.8432
EURCHF
R2: 1.0987
R1: 1.0983
PP: 1.0972
S1: 1.0967
S2: 1.0956
EURAUD
R2: 1.6285
R1: 1.6273
PP: 1.6249
S1: 1.6237
S2: 1.6213
EURNZD
R2: 1.7037
R1: 1.7026
PP: 1.6998
S1: 1.6987
S2: 1.6959
EURCAD
R2: 1.4638
R1: 1.4618
PP: 1.4608
S1: 1.4588
S2: 1.4578
GBPJPY
R2: 143.31
R1: 143.11
PP: 142.98
S1: 142.78
S2: 142.65
CHFJPY
R2: 110.30
R1: 110.15
PP: 110.09
S1: 109.94
S2: 109.88
AUDJPY
R2: 74.56
R1: 74.41
PP: 74.33
S1: 74.18
S2: 74.10
NZDJPY
R2: 71.30
R1: 71.13
PP: 71.06
S1: 70.89
S2: 70.82
CADJPY
R2: 82.86
R1: 82.78
PP: 82.69
S1: 82.61
S2: 82.52
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3010
R1: 1.3002
PP: 1.2988
S1: 1.2980
S2: 1.2965
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9278
R1: 1.9262
PP: 1.9236
S1: 1.9220
S2: 1.9194
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0168
R1: 2.0154
PP: 2.0121
S1: 2.0107
S2: 2.0074
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7334
R1: 1.7306
PP: 1.7293
S1: 1.7264
S2: 1.7251
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6771
R1: 0.6762
PP: 0.6752
S1: 0.6743
S2: 0.6733
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6474
R1: 0.6464
PP: 0.6455
S1: 0.6445
S2: 0.6436
CADCHF
R2: 0.7532
R1: 0.7527
PP: 0.7511
S1: 0.7506
S2: 0.7490
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9017
R1: 0.8998
PP: 0.8990
S1: 0.8971
S2: 0.8963
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8622
R1: 0.8601
PP: 0.8594
S1: 0.8573
S2: 0.8566
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0474
R1: 1.0468
PP: 1.0461
S1: 1.0456
S2: 1.0448
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 05 14:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10351.10521.10841.11011.1133
USDJPY108.25108.61108.78109.13109.31
GBPUSD1.29411.30351.30781.31721.3215
USDCHF0.98400.98680.98840.99120.9928
AUDUSD0.67990.68270.68410.68690.6883
NZDUSD0.64890.65110.65250.65470.6562
USDCAD1.31161.31471.32221.32531.3329
EURJPY119.81120.24120.52120.95121.23
EURGBP0.83930.84130.84710.84910.8549
EURCHF1.09021.09301.09491.09781.0997
EURAUD1.60881.61211.61911.62251.6295
EURNZD1.68891.69211.69821.70141.7075
EURCAD1.45151.45531.46481.46861.4781
GBPJPY140.30141.70142.24143.64144.18
CHFJPY109.72109.93110.05110.26110.38
AUDJPY73.6874.1974.4274.9375.16
NZDJPY70.3670.7870.9671.3871.56
CADJPY81.2481.9782.2783.0083.30
GBPCHF1.27641.28801.29251.30411.3086
GBPAUD1.89021.90361.90991.92341.9296
GBPNZD1.98501.99812.00332.01642.0216
GBPCAD1.71801.72311.73131.73641.7446
AUDCHF0.66960.67400.67620.68060.6828
NZDCHF0.63940.64300.64470.64820.6500
CADCHF0.73900.74500.74750.75350.7560
AUDCAD0.89870.90050.90570.90750.9127
NZDCAD0.85620.85830.86310.86520.8700
AUDNZD1.04481.04691.04901.05111.0533
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1133
R1: 1.1101
PP: 1.1084
S1: 1.1052
S2: 1.1035
USDJPY
R2: 109.31
R1: 109.13
PP: 108.78
S1: 108.61
S2: 108.25
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3215
R1: 1.3172
PP: 1.3078
S1: 1.3035
S2: 1.2941
USDCHF
R2: 0.9928
R1: 0.9912
PP: 0.9884
S1: 0.9868
S2: 0.9840
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6883
R1: 0.6869
PP: 0.6841
S1: 0.6827
S2: 0.6799
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6562
R1: 0.6547
PP: 0.6525
S1: 0.6511
S2: 0.6489
USDCAD
R2: 1.3329
R1: 1.3253
PP: 1.3222
S1: 1.3147
S2: 1.3116
EURJPY
R2: 121.23
R1: 120.95
PP: 120.52
S1: 120.24
S2: 119.81
EURGBP
R2: 0.8549
R1: 0.8491
PP: 0.8471
S1: 0.8413
S2: 0.8393
EURCHF
R2: 1.0997
R1: 1.0978
PP: 1.0949
S1: 1.0930
S2: 1.0902
EURAUD
R2: 1.6295
R1: 1.6225
PP: 1.6191
S1: 1.6121
S2: 1.6088
EURNZD
R2: 1.7075
R1: 1.7014
PP: 1.6982
S1: 1.6921
S2: 1.6889
EURCAD
R2: 1.4781
R1: 1.4686
PP: 1.4648
S1: 1.4553
S2: 1.4515
GBPJPY
R2: 144.18
R1: 143.64
PP: 142.24
S1: 141.70
S2: 140.30
CHFJPY
R2: 110.38
R1: 110.26
PP: 110.05
S1: 109.93
S2: 109.72
AUDJPY
R2: 75.16
R1: 74.93
PP: 74.42
S1: 74.19
S2: 73.68
NZDJPY
R2: 71.56
R1: 71.38
PP: 70.96
S1: 70.78
S2: 70.36
CADJPY
R2: 83.30
R1: 83.00
PP: 82.27
S1: 81.97
S2: 81.24
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3086
R1: 1.3041
PP: 1.2925
S1: 1.2880
S2: 1.2764
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9296
R1: 1.9234
PP: 1.9099
S1: 1.9036
S2: 1.8902
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0216
R1: 2.0164
PP: 2.0033
S1: 1.9981
S2: 1.9850
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7446
R1: 1.7364
PP: 1.7313
S1: 1.7231
S2: 1.7180
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6828
R1: 0.6806
PP: 0.6762
S1: 0.6740
S2: 0.6696
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6500
R1: 0.6482
PP: 0.6447
S1: 0.6430
S2: 0.6394
CADCHF
R2: 0.7560
R1: 0.7535
PP: 0.7475
S1: 0.7450
S2: 0.7390
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9127
R1: 0.9075
PP: 0.9057
S1: 0.9005
S2: 0.8987
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8700
R1: 0.8652
PP: 0.8631
S1: 0.8583
S2: 0.8562
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0533
R1: 1.0511
PP: 1.0490
S1: 1.0469
S2: 1.0448
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 04 21:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.09611.09921.10121.10431.1063
USDJPY108.29108.99109.33110.03110.37
GBPUSD1.27871.28691.29101.29921.3033
USDCHF0.99320.99690.99961.00331.0060
AUDUSD0.67230.67360.67680.67810.6813
NZDUSD0.63760.64010.64190.64440.6462
USDCAD1.32241.32471.32831.33061.3342
EURJPY119.40120.15120.45121.20121.50
EURGBP0.84470.84790.85320.85640.8617
EURCHF1.09501.09891.10061.10451.1062
EURAUD1.61811.62501.62831.63521.6385
EURNZD1.70221.70911.71521.72211.7282
EURCAD1.45441.45861.46301.46721.4716
GBPJPY138.94140.53141.20142.79143.46
CHFJPY108.51109.06109.39109.94110.27
AUDJPY73.4473.7474.0274.3274.60
NZDJPY69.2569.8670.1970.8071.13
CADJPY81.4382.0582.2982.9183.15
GBPCHF1.27571.28611.29031.30071.3048
GBPAUD1.88211.90071.90801.92661.9339
GBPNZD1.98612.00102.01102.02592.0359
GBPCAD1.69541.70751.71451.72651.7335
AUDCHF0.67240.67420.67610.67790.6798
NZDCHF0.63500.63900.64150.64550.6480
CADCHF0.74700.75070.75210.75580.7572
AUDCAD0.89230.89400.89920.90090.9061
NZDCAD0.84800.85020.85290.85510.8578
AUDNZD1.04701.04941.05471.05711.0624
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1063
R1: 1.1043
PP: 1.1012
S1: 1.0992
S2: 1.0961
USDJPY
R2: 110.37
R1: 110.03
PP: 109.33
S1: 108.99
S2: 108.29
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3033
R1: 1.2992
PP: 1.2910
S1: 1.2869
S2: 1.2787
USDCHF
R2: 1.0060
R1: 1.0033
PP: 0.9996
S1: 0.9969
S2: 0.9932
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6813
R1: 0.6781
PP: 0.6768
S1: 0.6736
S2: 0.6723
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6462
R1: 0.6444
PP: 0.6419
S1: 0.6401
S2: 0.6376
USDCAD
R2: 1.3342
R1: 1.3306
PP: 1.3283
S1: 1.3247
S2: 1.3224
EURJPY
R2: 121.50
R1: 121.20
PP: 120.45
S1: 120.15
S2: 119.40
EURGBP
R2: 0.8617
R1: 0.8564
PP: 0.8532
S1: 0.8479
S2: 0.8447
EURCHF
R2: 1.1062
R1: 1.1045
PP: 1.1006
S1: 1.0989
S2: 1.0950
EURAUD
R2: 1.6385
R1: 1.6352
PP: 1.6283
S1: 1.6250
S2: 1.6181
EURNZD
R2: 1.7282
R1: 1.7221
PP: 1.7152
S1: 1.7091
S2: 1.7022
EURCAD
R2: 1.4716
R1: 1.4672
PP: 1.4630
S1: 1.4586
S2: 1.4544
GBPJPY
R2: 143.46
R1: 142.79
PP: 141.20
S1: 140.53
S2: 138.94
CHFJPY
R2: 110.27
R1: 109.94
PP: 109.39
S1: 109.06
S2: 108.51
AUDJPY
R2: 74.60
R1: 74.32
PP: 74.02
S1: 73.74
S2: 73.44
NZDJPY
R2: 71.13
R1: 70.80
PP: 70.19
S1: 69.86
S2: 69.25
CADJPY
R2: 83.15
R1: 82.91
PP: 82.29
S1: 82.05
S2: 81.43
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3048
R1: 1.3007
PP: 1.2903
S1: 1.2861
S2: 1.2757
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9339
R1: 1.9266
PP: 1.9080
S1: 1.9007
S2: 1.8821
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0359
R1: 2.0259
PP: 2.0110
S1: 2.0010
S2: 1.9861
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7335
R1: 1.7265
PP: 1.7145
S1: 1.7075
S2: 1.6954
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6798
R1: 0.6779
PP: 0.6761
S1: 0.6742
S2: 0.6724
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6480
R1: 0.6455
PP: 0.6415
S1: 0.6390
S2: 0.6350
CADCHF
R2: 0.7572
R1: 0.7558
PP: 0.7521
S1: 0.7507
S2: 0.7470
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9061
R1: 0.9009
PP: 0.8992
S1: 0.8940
S2: 0.8923
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8578
R1: 0.8551
PP: 0.8529
S1: 0.8502
S2: 0.8480
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0624
R1: 1.0571
PP: 1.0547
S1: 1.0494
S2: 1.0470
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 29 21:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08541.09211.10481.11151.1242
USDJPY107.37108.62109.15110.40110.93
GBPUSD1.26881.28231.29041.30391.3120
USDCHF0.97960.99140.99691.00881.0142
AUDUSD0.66260.66720.68000.68460.6974
NZDUSD0.62640.63500.64080.64940.6552
USDCAD1.30361.31711.32491.33841.3462
EURJPY118.42119.65120.47121.69122.52
EURGBP0.83920.84430.85500.86010.8709
EURCHF1.08111.09311.09831.11031.1155
EURAUD1.58791.61281.62251.64741.6571
EURNZD1.68531.69791.72081.73341.7563
EURCAD1.44161.45151.46441.47431.4872
GBPJPY138.59140.39141.13142.93143.67
CHFJPY108.16108.83109.51110.17110.85
AUDJPY71.9672.8874.2775.1976.58
NZDJPY68.3769.5070.0271.1671.67
CADJPY80.5281.5782.3483.3984.16
GBPCHF1.26021.27991.28721.30691.3141
GBPAUD1.83881.88341.89941.94401.9600
GBPNZD1.97701.99492.01402.03192.0510
GBPCAD1.66971.69611.71161.73801.7535
AUDCHF0.65730.66590.67740.68600.6975
NZDCHF0.62320.63420.63910.65010.6550
CADCHF0.73690.74600.75150.76060.7661
AUDCAD0.88640.89030.90070.90460.9150
NZDCAD0.82740.84170.84930.86360.8712
AUDNZD1.02701.03611.06131.07041.0956
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1242
R1: 1.1115
PP: 1.1048
S1: 1.0921
S2: 1.0854
USDJPY
R2: 110.93
R1: 110.40
PP: 109.15
S1: 108.62
S2: 107.37
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3120
R1: 1.3039
PP: 1.2904
S1: 1.2823
S2: 1.2688
USDCHF
R2: 1.0142
R1: 1.0088
PP: 0.9969
S1: 0.9914
S2: 0.9796
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6974
R1: 0.6846
PP: 0.6800
S1: 0.6672
S2: 0.6626
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6552
R1: 0.6494
PP: 0.6408
S1: 0.6350
S2: 0.6264
USDCAD
R2: 1.3462
R1: 1.3384
PP: 1.3249
S1: 1.3171
S2: 1.3036
EURJPY
R2: 122.52
R1: 121.69
PP: 120.47
S1: 119.65
S2: 118.42
EURGBP
R2: 0.8709
R1: 0.8601
PP: 0.8550
S1: 0.8443
S2: 0.8392
EURCHF
R2: 1.1155
R1: 1.1103
PP: 1.0983
S1: 1.0931
S2: 1.0811
EURAUD
R2: 1.6571
R1: 1.6474
PP: 1.6225
S1: 1.6128
S2: 1.5879
EURNZD
R2: 1.7563
R1: 1.7334
PP: 1.7208
S1: 1.6979
S2: 1.6853
EURCAD
R2: 1.4872
R1: 1.4743
PP: 1.4644
S1: 1.4515
S2: 1.4416
GBPJPY
R2: 143.67
R1: 142.93
PP: 141.13
S1: 140.39
S2: 138.59
CHFJPY
R2: 110.85
R1: 110.17
PP: 109.51
S1: 108.83
S2: 108.16
AUDJPY
R2: 76.58
R1: 75.19
PP: 74.27
S1: 72.88
S2: 71.96
NZDJPY
R2: 71.67
R1: 71.16
PP: 70.02
S1: 69.50
S2: 68.37
CADJPY
R2: 84.16
R1: 83.39
PP: 82.34
S1: 81.57
S2: 80.52
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3141
R1: 1.3069
PP: 1.2872
S1: 1.2799
S2: 1.2602
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9600
R1: 1.9440
PP: 1.8994
S1: 1.8834
S2: 1.8388
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0510
R1: 2.0319
PP: 2.0140
S1: 1.9949
S2: 1.9770
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7535
R1: 1.7380
PP: 1.7116
S1: 1.6961
S2: 1.6697
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6975
R1: 0.6860
PP: 0.6774
S1: 0.6659
S2: 0.6573
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6550
R1: 0.6501
PP: 0.6391
S1: 0.6342
S2: 0.6232
CADCHF
R2: 0.7661
R1: 0.7606
PP: 0.7515
S1: 0.7460
S2: 0.7369
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9150
R1: 0.9046
PP: 0.9007
S1: 0.8903
S2: 0.8864
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8712
R1: 0.8636
PP: 0.8493
S1: 0.8417
S2: 0.8274
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0956
R1: 1.0704
PP: 1.0613
S1: 1.0361
S2: 1.0270
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 29 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.10961.10981.10891.1093
USDJPY108.87108.92108.78108.87
GBPUSD1.31331.31361.31261.3130
USDCHF0.98820.98940.98800.9894
AUDUSD0.68260.68280.68230.6824
NZDUSD0.65250.65280.65220.6523
USDCAD1.31771.31781.31591.3164
EURJPY120.80120.83120.69120.77
EURGBP0.84490.84500.84450.8448
EURCHF1.09651.09761.09611.0975
EURAUD1.62561.62591.62461.6255
EURNZD1.70061.70081.69921.7006
EURCAD1.46211.46221.45981.4603
GBPJPY142.97143.02142.85142.95
CHFJPY110.17110.18110.04110.04
AUDJPY74.3174.3474.2474.30
NZDJPY71.0471.0870.9871.01
CADJPY82.6282.7682.5982.70
GBPCHF1.29791.29911.29731.2991
GBPAUD1.92411.92451.92311.9241
GBPNZD2.01272.01322.01122.0130
GBPCAD1.73051.73061.72791.7285
AUDCHF0.67460.67520.67420.6752
NZDCHF0.64480.64550.64460.6454
CADCHF0.74990.75160.74990.7516
AUDCAD0.89950.89950.89820.8984
NZDCAD0.85980.85990.85860.8587
AUDNZD1.04611.04631.04561.0462
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1096
H: 1.1098
L: 1.1089
C: 1.1093
USDJPY
O: 108.87
H: 108.92
L: 108.78
C: 108.87
GBPUSD
O: 1.3133
H: 1.3136
L: 1.3126
C: 1.3130
USDCHF
O: 0.9882
H: 0.9894
L: 0.9880
C: 0.9894
AUDUSD
O: 0.6826
H: 0.6828
L: 0.6823
C: 0.6824
NZDUSD
O: 0.6525
H: 0.6528
L: 0.6522
C: 0.6523
USDCAD
O: 1.3177
H: 1.3178
L: 1.3159
C: 1.3164
EURJPY
O: 120.80
H: 120.83
L: 120.69
C: 120.77
EURGBP
O: 0.8449
H: 0.8450
L: 0.8445
C: 0.8448
EURCHF
O: 1.0965
H: 1.0976
L: 1.0961
C: 1.0975
EURAUD
O: 1.6256
H: 1.6259
L: 1.6246
C: 1.6255
EURNZD
O: 1.7006
H: 1.7008
L: 1.6992
C: 1.7006
EURCAD
O: 1.4621
H: 1.4622
L: 1.4598
C: 1.4603
GBPJPY
O: 142.97
H: 143.02
L: 142.85
C: 142.95
CHFJPY
O: 110.17
H: 110.18
L: 110.04
C: 110.04
AUDJPY
O: 74.31
H: 74.34
L: 74.24
C: 74.30
NZDJPY
O: 71.04
H: 71.08
L: 70.98
C: 71.01
CADJPY
O: 82.62
H: 82.76
L: 82.59
C: 82.70
GBPCHF
O: 1.2979
H: 1.2991
L: 1.2973
C: 1.2991
GBPAUD
O: 1.9241
H: 1.9245
L: 1.9231
C: 1.9241
GBPNZD
O: 2.0127
H: 2.0132
L: 2.0112
C: 2.0130
GBPCAD
O: 1.7305
H: 1.7306
L: 1.7279
C: 1.7285
AUDCHF
O: 0.6746
H: 0.6752
L: 0.6742
C: 0.6752
NZDCHF
O: 0.6448
H: 0.6455
L: 0.6446
C: 0.6454
CADCHF
O: 0.7499
H: 0.7516
L: 0.7499
C: 0.7516
AUDCAD
O: 0.8995
H: 0.8995
L: 0.8982
C: 0.8984
NZDCAD
O: 0.8598
H: 0.8599
L: 0.8586
C: 0.8587
AUDNZD
O: 1.0461
H: 1.0463
L: 1.0456
C: 1.0462
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 05 14:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.10921.11011.10851.1093
USDJPY108.95109.00108.78108.87
GBPUSD1.31331.31431.31251.3130
USDCHF0.98910.98950.98800.9894
AUDUSD0.68330.68340.68230.6824
NZDUSD0.65340.65350.65220.6523
USDCAD1.31811.31851.31591.3164
EURJPY120.85120.88120.69120.77
EURGBP0.84460.84530.84380.8448
EURCHF1.09711.09761.09601.0975
EURAUD1.62331.62611.62251.6255
EURNZD1.69761.70091.69701.7006
EURCAD1.46201.46281.45981.4603
GBPJPY143.08143.18142.85142.95
CHFJPY110.15110.25110.04110.04
AUDJPY74.4574.4774.2474.30
NZDJPY71.1971.2270.9871.01
CADJPY82.6682.7682.5982.70
GBPCHF1.29901.29951.29731.2991
GBPAUD1.92191.92511.92091.9241
GBPNZD2.00992.01362.00892.0130
GBPCAD1.73111.73211.72791.7285
AUDCHF0.67590.67610.67420.6752
NZDCHF0.64630.64650.64460.6454
CADCHF0.75040.75160.74950.7516
AUDCAD0.90070.90090.89820.8984
NZDCAD0.86130.86140.85860.8587
AUDNZD1.04581.04671.04541.0462
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1092
H: 1.1101
L: 1.1085
C: 1.1093
USDJPY
O: 108.95
H: 109.00
L: 108.78
C: 108.87
GBPUSD
O: 1.3133
H: 1.3143
L: 1.3125
C: 1.3130
USDCHF
O: 0.9891
H: 0.9895
L: 0.9880
C: 0.9894
AUDUSD
O: 0.6833
H: 0.6834
L: 0.6823
C: 0.6824
NZDUSD
O: 0.6534
H: 0.6535
L: 0.6522
C: 0.6523
USDCAD
O: 1.3181
H: 1.3185
L: 1.3159
C: 1.3164
EURJPY
O: 120.85
H: 120.88
L: 120.69
C: 120.77
EURGBP
O: 0.8446
H: 0.8453
L: 0.8438
C: 0.8448
EURCHF
O: 1.0971
H: 1.0976
L: 1.0960
C: 1.0975
EURAUD
O: 1.6233
H: 1.6261
L: 1.6225
C: 1.6255
EURNZD
O: 1.6976
H: 1.7009
L: 1.6970
C: 1.7006
EURCAD
O: 1.4620
H: 1.4628
L: 1.4598
C: 1.4603
GBPJPY
O: 143.08
H: 143.18
L: 142.85
C: 142.95
CHFJPY
O: 110.15
H: 110.25
L: 110.04
C: 110.04
AUDJPY
O: 74.45
H: 74.47
L: 74.24
C: 74.30
NZDJPY
O: 71.19
H: 71.22
L: 70.98
C: 71.01
CADJPY
O: 82.66
H: 82.76
L: 82.59
C: 82.70
GBPCHF
O: 1.2990
H: 1.2995
L: 1.2973
C: 1.2991
GBPAUD
O: 1.9219
H: 1.9251
L: 1.9209
C: 1.9241
GBPNZD
O: 2.0099
H: 2.0136
L: 2.0089
C: 2.0130
GBPCAD
O: 1.7311
H: 1.7321
L: 1.7279
C: 1.7285
AUDCHF
O: 0.6759
H: 0.6761
L: 0.6742
C: 0.6752
NZDCHF
O: 0.6463
H: 0.6465
L: 0.6446
C: 0.6454
CADCHF
O: 0.7504
H: 0.7516
L: 0.7495
C: 0.7516
AUDCAD
O: 0.9007
H: 0.9009
L: 0.8982
C: 0.8984
NZDCAD
O: 0.8613
H: 0.8614
L: 0.8586
C: 0.8587
AUDNZD
O: 1.0458
H: 1.0467
L: 1.0454
C: 1.0462
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 05 14:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.10821.11161.10671.1076
USDJPY108.61108.96108.43108.87
GBPUSD1.29951.31201.29831.3104
USDCHF0.98710.99000.98560.9890
AUDUSD0.68470.68550.68130.6848
NZDUSD0.65200.65400.65040.6529
USDCAD1.32941.32981.31921.3200
EURJPY120.36120.81120.10120.59
EURGBP0.85270.85300.84520.8452
EURCHF1.09391.09691.09211.0954
EURAUD1.61841.62621.61581.6173
EURNZD1.69961.70431.69501.6968
EURCAD1.47321.47421.46091.4620
GBPJPY141.14142.78140.84142.67
CHFJPY110.04110.18109.85110.09
AUDJPY74.3774.6473.9074.56
NZDJPY70.8171.1470.5471.08
CADJPY81.7082.5781.5482.48
GBPCHF1.28281.29701.28091.2960
GBPAUD1.89781.91611.89641.9135
GBPNZD1.99312.00861.99032.0072
GBPCAD1.72761.73951.72621.7297
AUDCHF0.67590.67840.67180.6773
NZDCHF0.64360.64650.64120.6456
CADCHF0.74250.75000.74150.7493
AUDCAD0.91030.91090.90390.9040
NZDCAD0.86680.86790.86100.8618
AUDNZD1.05031.05121.04701.0490
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1082
H: 1.1116
L: 1.1067
C: 1.1076
USDJPY
O: 108.61
H: 108.96
L: 108.43
C: 108.87
GBPUSD
O: 1.2995
H: 1.3120
L: 1.2983
C: 1.3104
USDCHF
O: 0.9871
H: 0.9900
L: 0.9856
C: 0.9890
AUDUSD
O: 0.6847
H: 0.6855
L: 0.6813
C: 0.6848
NZDUSD
O: 0.6520
H: 0.6540
L: 0.6504
C: 0.6529
USDCAD
O: 1.3294
H: 1.3298
L: 1.3192
C: 1.3200
EURJPY
O: 120.36
H: 120.81
L: 120.10
C: 120.59
EURGBP
O: 0.8527
H: 0.8530
L: 0.8452
C: 0.8452
EURCHF
O: 1.0939
H: 1.0969
L: 1.0921
C: 1.0954
EURAUD
O: 1.6184
H: 1.6262
L: 1.6158
C: 1.6173
EURNZD
O: 1.6996
H: 1.7043
L: 1.6950
C: 1.6968
EURCAD
O: 1.4732
H: 1.4742
L: 1.4609
C: 1.4620
GBPJPY
O: 141.14
H: 142.78
L: 140.84
C: 142.67
CHFJPY
O: 110.04
H: 110.18
L: 109.85
C: 110.09
AUDJPY
O: 74.37
H: 74.64
L: 73.90
C: 74.56
NZDJPY
O: 70.81
H: 71.14
L: 70.54
C: 71.08
CADJPY
O: 81.70
H: 82.57
L: 81.54
C: 82.48
GBPCHF
O: 1.2828
H: 1.2970
L: 1.2809
C: 1.2960
GBPAUD
O: 1.8978
H: 1.9161
L: 1.8964
C: 1.9135
GBPNZD
O: 1.9931
H: 2.0086
L: 1.9903
C: 2.0072
GBPCAD
O: 1.7276
H: 1.7395
L: 1.7262
C: 1.7297
AUDCHF
O: 0.6759
H: 0.6784
L: 0.6718
C: 0.6773
NZDCHF
O: 0.6436
H: 0.6465
L: 0.6412
C: 0.6456
CADCHF
O: 0.7425
H: 0.7500
L: 0.7415
C: 0.7493
AUDCAD
O: 0.9103
H: 0.9109
L: 0.9039
C: 0.9040
NZDCAD
O: 0.8668
H: 0.8679
L: 0.8610
C: 0.8618
AUDNZD
O: 1.0503
H: 1.0512
L: 1.0470
C: 1.0490
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 04 21:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.10181.10321.09811.1018
USDJPY108.70109.67108.63109.51
GBPUSD1.28541.29511.28281.2931
USDCHF0.99801.00240.99601.0001
AUDUSD0.67910.67990.67540.6759
NZDUSD0.64110.64380.63950.6422
USDCAD1.32911.33191.32601.3277
EURJPY119.75120.76119.71120.67
EURGBP0.85720.85850.85000.8522
EURCHF1.09971.10231.09671.1017
EURAUD1.62231.63151.62131.6301
EURNZD1.71911.72131.70831.7156
EURCAD1.46541.46741.45881.4629
GBPJPY139.69141.87139.61141.66
CHFJPY108.91109.72108.84109.50
AUDJPY73.8174.3073.7274.03
NZDJPY69.6670.5369.5970.33
CADJPY81.7182.5381.6782.48
GBPCHF1.28311.29441.27981.2934
GBPAUD1.89251.91531.88941.9137
GBPNZD2.00522.02101.99612.0134
GBPCAD1.70981.72141.70241.7170
AUDCHF0.67770.67810.67440.6760
NZDCHF0.63980.64400.63750.6422
CADCHF0.75040.75350.74840.7533
AUDCAD0.90330.90430.89740.8975
NZDCAD0.85250.85570.85080.8526
AUDNZD1.05941.06001.05231.0532
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1018
H: 1.1032
L: 1.0981
C: 1.1018
USDJPY
O: 108.70
H: 109.67
L: 108.63
C: 109.51
GBPUSD
O: 1.2854
H: 1.2951
L: 1.2828
C: 1.2931
USDCHF
O: 0.9980
H: 1.0024
L: 0.9960
C: 1.0001
AUDUSD
O: 0.6791
H: 0.6799
L: 0.6754
C: 0.6759
NZDUSD
O: 0.6411
H: 0.6438
L: 0.6395
C: 0.6422
USDCAD
O: 1.3291
H: 1.3319
L: 1.3260
C: 1.3277
EURJPY
O: 119.75
H: 120.76
L: 119.71
C: 120.67
EURGBP
O: 0.8572
H: 0.8585
L: 0.8500
C: 0.8522
EURCHF
O: 1.0997
H: 1.1023
L: 1.0967
C: 1.1017
EURAUD
O: 1.6223
H: 1.6315
L: 1.6213
C: 1.6301
EURNZD
O: 1.7191
H: 1.7213
L: 1.7083
C: 1.7156
EURCAD
O: 1.4654
H: 1.4674
L: 1.4588
C: 1.4629
GBPJPY
O: 139.69
H: 141.87
L: 139.61
C: 141.66
CHFJPY
O: 108.91
H: 109.72
L: 108.84
C: 109.50
AUDJPY
O: 73.81
H: 74.30
L: 73.72
C: 74.03
NZDJPY
O: 69.66
H: 70.53
L: 69.59
C: 70.33
CADJPY
O: 81.71
H: 82.53
L: 81.67
C: 82.48
GBPCHF
O: 1.2831
H: 1.2944
L: 1.2798
C: 1.2934
GBPAUD
O: 1.8925
H: 1.9153
L: 1.8894
C: 1.9137
GBPNZD
O: 2.0052
H: 2.0210
L: 1.9961
C: 2.0134
GBPCAD
O: 1.7098
H: 1.7214
L: 1.7024
C: 1.7170
AUDCHF
O: 0.6777
H: 0.6781
L: 0.6744
C: 0.6760
NZDCHF
O: 0.6398
H: 0.6440
L: 0.6375
C: 0.6422
CADCHF
O: 0.7504
H: 0.7535
L: 0.7484
C: 0.7533
AUDCAD
O: 0.9033
H: 0.9043
L: 0.8974
C: 0.8975
NZDCAD
O: 0.8525
H: 0.8557
L: 0.8508
C: 0.8526
AUDNZD
O: 1.0594
H: 1.0600
L: 1.0523
C: 1.0532
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 29 21:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.11521.11751.09811.1018
USDJPY108.03109.67107.89109.51
GBPUSD1.29431.29851.27691.2931
USDCHF0.98631.00240.98511.0001
AUDUSD0.68940.69280.67540.6759
NZDUSD0.64150.64660.63220.6422
USDCAD1.31651.33281.31151.3277
EURJPY120.50121.30119.25120.67
EURGBP0.86160.86580.85000.8522
EURCHF1.10001.10351.08631.1017
EURAUD1.61761.63221.59761.6301
EURNZD1.73841.74381.70831.7156
EURCAD1.46811.47721.45441.4629
GBPJPY139.84141.87139.33141.66
CHFJPY109.53110.18108.84109.50
AUDJPY74.4875.6773.3674.03
NZDJPY69.3070.5368.8870.33
CADJPY82.0783.1181.2982.48
GBPCHF1.27651.29441.26741.2934
GBPAUD1.87741.91531.85471.9137
GBPNZD2.01752.03311.99612.0134
GBPCAD1.70391.72711.68521.7170
AUDCHF0.68000.68890.66880.6760
NZDCHF0.63270.64400.62810.6422
CADCHF0.74920.75710.74250.7533
AUDCAD0.90760.91100.89670.8975
NZDCAD0.84450.85690.83500.8526
AUDNZD1.07481.08661.05231.0532
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1152
H: 1.1175
L: 1.0981
C: 1.1018
USDJPY
O: 108.03
H: 109.67
L: 107.89
C: 109.51
GBPUSD
O: 1.2943
H: 1.2985
L: 1.2769
C: 1.2931
USDCHF
O: 0.9863
H: 1.0024
L: 0.9851
C: 1.0001
AUDUSD
O: 0.6894
H: 0.6928
L: 0.6754
C: 0.6759
NZDUSD
O: 0.6415
H: 0.6466
L: 0.6322
C: 0.6422
USDCAD
O: 1.3165
H: 1.3328
L: 1.3115
C: 1.3277
EURJPY
O: 120.50
H: 121.30
L: 119.25
C: 120.67
EURGBP
O: 0.8616
H: 0.8658
L: 0.8500
C: 0.8522
EURCHF
O: 1.1000
H: 1.1035
L: 1.0863
C: 1.1017
EURAUD
O: 1.6176
H: 1.6322
L: 1.5976
C: 1.6301
EURNZD
O: 1.7384
H: 1.7438
L: 1.7083
C: 1.7156
EURCAD
O: 1.4681
H: 1.4772
L: 1.4544
C: 1.4629
GBPJPY
O: 139.84
H: 141.87
L: 139.33
C: 141.66
CHFJPY
O: 109.53
H: 110.18
L: 108.84
C: 109.50
AUDJPY
O: 74.48
H: 75.67
L: 73.36
C: 74.03
NZDJPY
O: 69.30
H: 70.53
L: 68.88
C: 70.33
CADJPY
O: 82.07
H: 83.11
L: 81.29
C: 82.48
GBPCHF
O: 1.2765
H: 1.2944
L: 1.2674
C: 1.2934
GBPAUD
O: 1.8774
H: 1.9153
L: 1.8547
C: 1.9137
GBPNZD
O: 2.0175
H: 2.0331
L: 1.9961
C: 2.0134
GBPCAD
O: 1.7039
H: 1.7271
L: 1.6852
C: 1.7170
AUDCHF
O: 0.6800
H: 0.6889
L: 0.6688
C: 0.6760
NZDCHF
O: 0.6327
H: 0.6440
L: 0.6281
C: 0.6422
CADCHF
O: 0.7492
H: 0.7571
L: 0.7425
C: 0.7533
AUDCAD
O: 0.9076
H: 0.9110
L: 0.8967
C: 0.8975
NZDCAD
O: 0.8445
H: 0.8569
L: 0.8350
C: 0.8526
AUDNZD
O: 1.0748
H: 1.0866
L: 1.0523
C: 1.0532
Last Updated: Dec 05 14:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 29 21:59 GMT