Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10161.10331.10441.10611.1072
USDJPY107.67107.76107.83107.92107.99
GBPUSD1.23601.23691.23881.23971.2416
USDCHF0.95690.95770.95880.95960.9607
AUDUSD0.61610.61630.61680.61700.6175
NZDUSD0.60060.60090.60120.60150.6019
USDCAD1.41501.41571.41621.41691.4174
EURJPY118.84119.00119.11119.27119.38
EURGBP0.88840.89060.89140.89360.8944
EURCHF1.05661.05791.05861.05991.0606
EURAUD1.78561.78881.79071.79381.7958
EURNZD1.83091.83471.83671.84051.8425
EURCAD1.55951.56241.56391.56681.5683
GBPJPY133.28133.37133.61133.70133.94
CHFJPY112.29112.42112.50112.63112.71
AUDJPY66.4466.4866.5166.5566.58
NZDJPY64.7664.7964.8564.8864.94
CADJPY76.0376.0976.1576.2176.27
GBPCHF1.18401.18501.18791.18901.1918
GBPAUD2.00482.00582.00882.00982.0128
GBPNZD2.05592.05712.05992.06112.0639
GBPCAD1.75081.75181.75441.75541.7580
AUDCHF0.59020.59060.59130.59170.5924
NZDCHF0.57520.57570.57660.57710.5780
CADCHF0.67590.67620.67710.67740.6783
AUDCAD0.87240.87290.87340.87390.8744
NZDCAD0.85090.85130.85170.85210.8525
AUDNZD1.02491.02541.02561.02611.0263
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1072
R1: 1.1061
PP: 1.1044
S1: 1.1033
S2: 1.1016
USDJPY
R2: 107.99
R1: 107.92
PP: 107.83
S1: 107.76
S2: 107.67
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2416
R1: 1.2397
PP: 1.2388
S1: 1.2369
S2: 1.2360
USDCHF
R2: 0.9607
R1: 0.9596
PP: 0.9588
S1: 0.9577
S2: 0.9569
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6175
R1: 0.6170
PP: 0.6168
S1: 0.6163
S2: 0.6161
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6019
R1: 0.6015
PP: 0.6012
S1: 0.6009
S2: 0.6006
USDCAD
R2: 1.4174
R1: 1.4169
PP: 1.4162
S1: 1.4157
S2: 1.4150
EURJPY
R2: 119.38
R1: 119.27
PP: 119.11
S1: 119.00
S2: 118.84
EURGBP
R2: 0.8944
R1: 0.8936
PP: 0.8914
S1: 0.8906
S2: 0.8884
EURCHF
R2: 1.0606
R1: 1.0599
PP: 1.0586
S1: 1.0579
S2: 1.0566
EURAUD
R2: 1.7958
R1: 1.7938
PP: 1.7907
S1: 1.7888
S2: 1.7856
EURNZD
R2: 1.8425
R1: 1.8405
PP: 1.8367
S1: 1.8347
S2: 1.8309
EURCAD
R2: 1.5683
R1: 1.5668
PP: 1.5639
S1: 1.5624
S2: 1.5595
GBPJPY
R2: 133.94
R1: 133.70
PP: 133.61
S1: 133.37
S2: 133.28
CHFJPY
R2: 112.71
R1: 112.63
PP: 112.50
S1: 112.42
S2: 112.29
AUDJPY
R2: 66.58
R1: 66.55
PP: 66.51
S1: 66.48
S2: 66.44
NZDJPY
R2: 64.94
R1: 64.88
PP: 64.85
S1: 64.79
S2: 64.76
CADJPY
R2: 76.27
R1: 76.21
PP: 76.15
S1: 76.09
S2: 76.03
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1918
R1: 1.1890
PP: 1.1879
S1: 1.1850
S2: 1.1840
GBPAUD
R2: 2.0128
R1: 2.0098
PP: 2.0088
S1: 2.0058
S2: 2.0048
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0639
R1: 2.0611
PP: 2.0599
S1: 2.0571
S2: 2.0559
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7580
R1: 1.7554
PP: 1.7544
S1: 1.7518
S2: 1.7508
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5924
R1: 0.5917
PP: 0.5913
S1: 0.5906
S2: 0.5902
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5780
R1: 0.5771
PP: 0.5766
S1: 0.5757
S2: 0.5752
CADCHF
R2: 0.6783
R1: 0.6774
PP: 0.6771
S1: 0.6762
S2: 0.6759
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8744
R1: 0.8739
PP: 0.8734
S1: 0.8729
S2: 0.8724
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8525
R1: 0.8521
PP: 0.8517
S1: 0.8513
S2: 0.8509
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0263
R1: 1.0261
PP: 1.0256
S1: 1.0254
S2: 1.0249
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 30 23:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.09951.10211.10381.10631.1081
USDJPY107.57107.73107.92108.08108.27
GBPUSD1.23281.23761.24031.24521.2478
USDCHF0.95660.95770.95930.96040.9620
AUDUSD0.61320.61510.61650.61840.6198
NZDUSD0.59810.60000.60100.60290.6039
USDCAD1.41221.41521.41641.41941.4206
EURJPY118.69118.95119.10119.36119.51
EURGBP0.88610.88740.89020.89140.8942
EURCHF1.05701.05801.05891.05991.0608
EURAUD1.78301.78631.79071.79401.7984
EURNZD1.82951.83241.83671.83961.8440
EURCAD1.55631.56141.56341.56841.5704
GBPJPY133.21133.63133.88134.31134.56
CHFJPY112.23112.39112.50112.66112.77
AUDJPY66.2166.4166.5266.7166.81
NZDJPY64.5664.7464.8565.0365.14
CADJPY75.9776.0376.1976.2576.42
GBPCHF1.18451.18801.18991.19341.1953
GBPAUD2.00182.00792.01132.01732.0207
GBPNZD2.05302.05922.06312.06932.0732
GBPCAD1.74641.75421.75711.76491.7678
AUDCHF0.58890.59040.59140.59280.5938
NZDCHF0.57420.57560.57650.57790.5788
CADCHF0.67500.67560.67720.67780.6795
AUDCAD0.86830.87190.87310.87670.8779
NZDCAD0.84660.85000.85130.85480.8560
AUDNZD1.02451.02501.02571.02621.0269
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1081
R1: 1.1063
PP: 1.1038
S1: 1.1021
S2: 1.0995
USDJPY
R2: 108.27
R1: 108.08
PP: 107.92
S1: 107.73
S2: 107.57
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2478
R1: 1.2452
PP: 1.2403
S1: 1.2376
S2: 1.2328
USDCHF
R2: 0.9620
R1: 0.9604
PP: 0.9593
S1: 0.9577
S2: 0.9566
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6198
R1: 0.6184
PP: 0.6165
S1: 0.6151
S2: 0.6132
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6039
R1: 0.6029
PP: 0.6010
S1: 0.6000
S2: 0.5981
USDCAD
R2: 1.4206
R1: 1.4194
PP: 1.4164
S1: 1.4152
S2: 1.4122
EURJPY
R2: 119.51
R1: 119.36
PP: 119.10
S1: 118.95
S2: 118.69
EURGBP
R2: 0.8942
R1: 0.8914
PP: 0.8902
S1: 0.8874
S2: 0.8861
EURCHF
R2: 1.0608
R1: 1.0599
PP: 1.0589
S1: 1.0580
S2: 1.0570
EURAUD
R2: 1.7984
R1: 1.7940
PP: 1.7907
S1: 1.7863
S2: 1.7830
EURNZD
R2: 1.8440
R1: 1.8396
PP: 1.8367
S1: 1.8324
S2: 1.8295
EURCAD
R2: 1.5704
R1: 1.5684
PP: 1.5634
S1: 1.5614
S2: 1.5563
GBPJPY
R2: 134.56
R1: 134.31
PP: 133.88
S1: 133.63
S2: 133.21
CHFJPY
R2: 112.77
R1: 112.66
PP: 112.50
S1: 112.39
S2: 112.23
AUDJPY
R2: 66.81
R1: 66.71
PP: 66.52
S1: 66.41
S2: 66.21
NZDJPY
R2: 65.14
R1: 65.03
PP: 64.85
S1: 64.74
S2: 64.56
CADJPY
R2: 76.42
R1: 76.25
PP: 76.19
S1: 76.03
S2: 75.97
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1953
R1: 1.1934
PP: 1.1899
S1: 1.1880
S2: 1.1845
GBPAUD
R2: 2.0207
R1: 2.0173
PP: 2.0113
S1: 2.0079
S2: 2.0018
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0732
R1: 2.0693
PP: 2.0631
S1: 2.0592
S2: 2.0530
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7678
R1: 1.7649
PP: 1.7571
S1: 1.7542
S2: 1.7464
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5938
R1: 0.5928
PP: 0.5914
S1: 0.5904
S2: 0.5889
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5788
R1: 0.5779
PP: 0.5765
S1: 0.5756
S2: 0.5742
CADCHF
R2: 0.6795
R1: 0.6778
PP: 0.6772
S1: 0.6756
S2: 0.6750
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8779
R1: 0.8767
PP: 0.8731
S1: 0.8719
S2: 0.8683
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8560
R1: 0.8548
PP: 0.8513
S1: 0.8500
S2: 0.8466
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0269
R1: 1.0262
PP: 1.0257
S1: 1.0250
S2: 1.0245
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 30 21:59 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.09251.09751.10601.11091.1193
USDJPY106.64107.33107.81108.50108.98
GBPUSD1.22531.23391.24031.24891.2553
USDCHF0.94660.95370.95740.96450.9682
AUDUSD0.60860.61320.61580.62040.6230
NZDUSD0.59390.59740.60190.60540.6099
USDCAD1.39501.40821.41331.42651.4316
EURJPY118.06118.54119.28119.76120.50
EURGBP0.87900.88340.89110.89550.9032
EURCHF1.05311.05631.05841.06171.0637
EURAUD1.76421.77441.79571.80581.8270
EURNZD1.81611.82451.83901.84751.8619
EURCAD1.54951.55841.56241.57131.5753
GBPJPY131.91133.00133.85134.94135.79
CHFJPY111.69112.03112.67113.01113.65
AUDJPY65.4766.1166.3867.0167.27
NZDJPY64.1664.5364.8865.2565.59
CADJPY75.3375.6476.3376.6477.33
GBPCHF1.17261.18291.18811.19851.2036
GBPAUD1.98951.99972.01532.02552.0412
GBPNZD2.04122.05332.06312.07522.0850
GBPCAD1.72731.74631.75391.77291.7805
AUDCHF0.58010.58690.58960.59640.5991
NZDCHF0.56950.57370.57560.57980.5817
CADCHF0.66980.67290.67750.68050.6851
AUDCAD0.85630.86710.87070.88150.8851
NZDCAD0.84030.84730.85040.85740.8605
AUDNZD1.01451.02071.02431.03051.0341
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1193
R1: 1.1109
PP: 1.1060
S1: 1.0975
S2: 1.0925
USDJPY
R2: 108.98
R1: 108.50
PP: 107.81
S1: 107.33
S2: 106.64
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2553
R1: 1.2489
PP: 1.2403
S1: 1.2339
S2: 1.2253
USDCHF
R2: 0.9682
R1: 0.9645
PP: 0.9574
S1: 0.9537
S2: 0.9466
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6230
R1: 0.6204
PP: 0.6158
S1: 0.6132
S2: 0.6086
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6099
R1: 0.6054
PP: 0.6019
S1: 0.5974
S2: 0.5939
USDCAD
R2: 1.4316
R1: 1.4265
PP: 1.4133
S1: 1.4082
S2: 1.3950
EURJPY
R2: 120.50
R1: 119.76
PP: 119.28
S1: 118.54
S2: 118.06
EURGBP
R2: 0.9032
R1: 0.8955
PP: 0.8911
S1: 0.8834
S2: 0.8790
EURCHF
R2: 1.0637
R1: 1.0617
PP: 1.0584
S1: 1.0563
S2: 1.0531
EURAUD
R2: 1.8270
R1: 1.8058
PP: 1.7957
S1: 1.7744
S2: 1.7642
EURNZD
R2: 1.8619
R1: 1.8475
PP: 1.8390
S1: 1.8245
S2: 1.8161
EURCAD
R2: 1.5753
R1: 1.5713
PP: 1.5624
S1: 1.5584
S2: 1.5495
GBPJPY
R2: 135.79
R1: 134.94
PP: 133.85
S1: 133.00
S2: 131.91
CHFJPY
R2: 113.65
R1: 113.01
PP: 112.67
S1: 112.03
S2: 111.69
AUDJPY
R2: 67.27
R1: 67.01
PP: 66.38
S1: 66.11
S2: 65.47
NZDJPY
R2: 65.59
R1: 65.25
PP: 64.88
S1: 64.53
S2: 64.16
CADJPY
R2: 77.33
R1: 76.64
PP: 76.33
S1: 75.64
S2: 75.33
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2036
R1: 1.1985
PP: 1.1881
S1: 1.1829
S2: 1.1726
GBPAUD
R2: 2.0412
R1: 2.0255
PP: 2.0153
S1: 1.9997
S2: 1.9895
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0850
R1: 2.0752
PP: 2.0631
S1: 2.0533
S2: 2.0412
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7805
R1: 1.7729
PP: 1.7539
S1: 1.7463
S2: 1.7273
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5991
R1: 0.5964
PP: 0.5896
S1: 0.5869
S2: 0.5801
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5817
R1: 0.5798
PP: 0.5756
S1: 0.5737
S2: 0.5695
CADCHF
R2: 0.6851
R1: 0.6805
PP: 0.6775
S1: 0.6729
S2: 0.6698
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8851
R1: 0.8815
PP: 0.8707
S1: 0.8671
S2: 0.8563
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8605
R1: 0.8574
PP: 0.8504
S1: 0.8473
S2: 0.8403
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0341
R1: 1.0305
PP: 1.0243
S1: 1.0207
S2: 1.0145
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 30 21:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.05071.08881.10181.13991.1529
USDJPY104.90106.00108.86109.96112.82
GBPUSD1.11831.19571.22211.29951.3259
USDCHF0.92110.93100.96060.97051.0001
AUDUSD0.55580.59160.60580.64160.6558
NZDUSD0.54600.58050.59370.62820.6414
USDCAD1.34831.36831.41221.43211.4760
EURJPY116.46118.61119.88122.03123.30
EURGBP0.85560.86900.90390.91740.9522
EURCHF1.04701.05341.05941.06581.0718
EURAUD1.72661.76131.81821.85291.9099
EURNZD1.78011.80531.85741.88261.9347
EURCAD1.51491.53831.55891.58231.6029
GBPJPY125.50131.02132.87138.38140.24
CHFJPY110.68112.32113.16114.80115.64
AUDJPY61.1764.1965.9568.9770.73
NZDJPY60.4463.2064.5667.3268.68
CADJPY74.6875.8677.1778.3679.66
GBPCHF1.10631.15361.17181.21911.2373
GBPAUD1.92461.98132.00862.06532.0926
GBPNZD1.96802.02322.05052.10562.1328
GBPCAD1.63841.70301.72591.79051.8134
AUDCHF0.54920.56970.58240.60290.6156
NZDCHF0.54250.56080.57000.58840.5975
CADCHF0.66020.66940.67970.68890.6992
AUDCAD0.81030.84110.85510.88590.8999
NZDCAD0.79730.82600.83760.86630.8779
AUDNZD1.00281.01141.02081.02941.0388
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1529
R1: 1.1399
PP: 1.1018
S1: 1.0888
S2: 1.0507
USDJPY
R2: 112.82
R1: 109.96
PP: 108.86
S1: 106.00
S2: 104.90
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3259
R1: 1.2995
PP: 1.2221
S1: 1.1957
S2: 1.1183
USDCHF
R2: 1.0001
R1: 0.9705
PP: 0.9606
S1: 0.9310
S2: 0.9211
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6558
R1: 0.6416
PP: 0.6058
S1: 0.5916
S2: 0.5558
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6414
R1: 0.6282
PP: 0.5937
S1: 0.5805
S2: 0.5460
USDCAD
R2: 1.4760
R1: 1.4321
PP: 1.4122
S1: 1.3683
S2: 1.3483
EURJPY
R2: 123.30
R1: 122.03
PP: 119.88
S1: 118.61
S2: 116.46
EURGBP
R2: 0.9522
R1: 0.9174
PP: 0.9039
S1: 0.8690
S2: 0.8556
EURCHF
R2: 1.0718
R1: 1.0658
PP: 1.0594
S1: 1.0534
S2: 1.0470
EURAUD
R2: 1.9099
R1: 1.8529
PP: 1.8182
S1: 1.7613
S2: 1.7266
EURNZD
R2: 1.9347
R1: 1.8826
PP: 1.8574
S1: 1.8053
S2: 1.7801
EURCAD
R2: 1.6029
R1: 1.5823
PP: 1.5589
S1: 1.5383
S2: 1.5149
GBPJPY
R2: 140.24
R1: 138.38
PP: 132.87
S1: 131.02
S2: 125.50
CHFJPY
R2: 115.64
R1: 114.80
PP: 113.16
S1: 112.32
S2: 110.68
AUDJPY
R2: 70.73
R1: 68.97
PP: 65.95
S1: 64.19
S2: 61.17
NZDJPY
R2: 68.68
R1: 67.32
PP: 64.56
S1: 63.20
S2: 60.44
CADJPY
R2: 79.66
R1: 78.36
PP: 77.17
S1: 75.86
S2: 74.68
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2373
R1: 1.2191
PP: 1.1718
S1: 1.1536
S2: 1.1063
GBPAUD
R2: 2.0926
R1: 2.0653
PP: 2.0086
S1: 1.9813
S2: 1.9246
GBPNZD
R2: 2.1328
R1: 2.1056
PP: 2.0505
S1: 2.0232
S2: 1.9680
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8134
R1: 1.7905
PP: 1.7259
S1: 1.7030
S2: 1.6384
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6156
R1: 0.6029
PP: 0.5824
S1: 0.5697
S2: 0.5492
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5975
R1: 0.5884
PP: 0.5700
S1: 0.5608
S2: 0.5425
CADCHF
R2: 0.6992
R1: 0.6889
PP: 0.6797
S1: 0.6694
S2: 0.6602
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8999
R1: 0.8859
PP: 0.8551
S1: 0.8411
S2: 0.8103
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8779
R1: 0.8663
PP: 0.8376
S1: 0.8260
S2: 0.7973
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0388
R1: 1.0294
PP: 1.0208
S1: 1.0114
S2: 1.0028
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 27 21:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.06661.08721.09831.11881.1300
USDJPY104.25105.70108.97110.42113.68
GBPUSD1.24311.25941.28891.30521.3347
USDCHF0.94530.95350.96920.97740.9931
AUDUSD0.62150.63360.65550.66760.6895
NZDUSD0.59860.60910.62970.64020.6608
USDCAD1.31021.32651.33651.35281.3628
EURJPY116.52117.68119.54120.70122.56
EURGBP0.81720.84220.85320.87820.8892
EURCHF1.05091.05761.06521.07191.0795
EURAUD1.57831.64631.67661.74461.7749
EURNZD1.65081.71831.74601.81351.8413
EURCAD1.40671.44751.46721.50801.5277
GBPJPY132.48134.85139.91142.29147.34
CHFJPY109.42110.47112.37113.42115.32
AUDJPY66.0267.7571.1172.8476.20
NZDJPY63.7065.2168.2869.7972.86
CADJPY76.9678.3681.5582.9586.14
GBPCHF1.19861.21341.24771.26251.2968
GBPAUD1.89361.93751.96042.00432.0272
GBPNZD1.97552.01892.04322.08662.1109
GBPCAD1.67711.69601.72101.73991.7649
AUDCHF0.59650.60880.63510.64740.6737
NZDCHF0.57590.58620.60970.62000.6434
CADCHF0.69530.70570.72510.73550.7549
AUDCAD0.84130.85400.87680.88950.9123
NZDCAD0.81040.82100.84210.85280.8739
AUDNZD1.02431.03271.04171.05011.0591
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1300
R1: 1.1188
PP: 1.0983
S1: 1.0872
S2: 1.0666
USDJPY
R2: 113.68
R1: 110.42
PP: 108.97
S1: 105.70
S2: 104.25
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3347
R1: 1.3052
PP: 1.2889
S1: 1.2594
S2: 1.2431
USDCHF
R2: 0.9931
R1: 0.9774
PP: 0.9692
S1: 0.9535
S2: 0.9453
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6895
R1: 0.6676
PP: 0.6555
S1: 0.6336
S2: 0.6215
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6608
R1: 0.6402
PP: 0.6297
S1: 0.6091
S2: 0.5986
USDCAD
R2: 1.3628
R1: 1.3528
PP: 1.3365
S1: 1.3265
S2: 1.3102
EURJPY
R2: 122.56
R1: 120.70
PP: 119.54
S1: 117.68
S2: 116.52
EURGBP
R2: 0.8892
R1: 0.8782
PP: 0.8532
S1: 0.8422
S2: 0.8172
EURCHF
R2: 1.0795
R1: 1.0719
PP: 1.0652
S1: 1.0576
S2: 1.0509
EURAUD
R2: 1.7749
R1: 1.7446
PP: 1.6766
S1: 1.6463
S2: 1.5783
EURNZD
R2: 1.8413
R1: 1.8135
PP: 1.7460
S1: 1.7183
S2: 1.6508
EURCAD
R2: 1.5277
R1: 1.5080
PP: 1.4672
S1: 1.4475
S2: 1.4067
GBPJPY
R2: 147.34
R1: 142.29
PP: 139.91
S1: 134.85
S2: 132.48
CHFJPY
R2: 115.32
R1: 113.42
PP: 112.37
S1: 110.47
S2: 109.42
AUDJPY
R2: 76.20
R1: 72.84
PP: 71.11
S1: 67.75
S2: 66.02
NZDJPY
R2: 72.86
R1: 69.79
PP: 68.28
S1: 65.21
S2: 63.70
CADJPY
R2: 86.14
R1: 82.95
PP: 81.55
S1: 78.36
S2: 76.96
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2968
R1: 1.2625
PP: 1.2477
S1: 1.2134
S2: 1.1986
GBPAUD
R2: 2.0272
R1: 2.0043
PP: 1.9604
S1: 1.9375
S2: 1.8936
GBPNZD
R2: 2.1109
R1: 2.0866
PP: 2.0432
S1: 2.0189
S2: 1.9755
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7649
R1: 1.7399
PP: 1.7210
S1: 1.6960
S2: 1.6771
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6737
R1: 0.6474
PP: 0.6351
S1: 0.6088
S2: 0.5965
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6434
R1: 0.6200
PP: 0.6097
S1: 0.5862
S2: 0.5759
CADCHF
R2: 0.7549
R1: 0.7355
PP: 0.7251
S1: 0.7057
S2: 0.6953
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9123
R1: 0.8895
PP: 0.8768
S1: 0.8540
S2: 0.8413
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8739
R1: 0.8528
PP: 0.8421
S1: 0.8210
S2: 0.8104
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0591
R1: 1.0501
PP: 1.0417
S1: 1.0327
S2: 1.0243
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 28 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.10421.10541.10261.1047
USDJPY107.74107.90107.74107.84
GBPUSD1.24031.24081.23801.2383
USDCHF0.95830.96000.95810.9586
AUDUSD0.61690.61730.61660.6167
NZDUSD0.60150.60160.60100.6012
USDCAD1.41621.41671.41551.4163
EURJPY119.04119.21118.94119.14
EURGBP0.89010.89220.88920.8921
EURCHF1.05841.05941.05741.0589
EURAUD1.78931.79261.78751.7913
EURNZD1.83611.83861.83281.8376
EURCAD1.56351.56541.56101.5646
GBPJPY133.63133.85133.52133.53
CHFJPY112.42112.58112.37112.52
AUDJPY66.4866.5566.4866.51
NZDJPY64.8164.9064.8164.84
CADJPY76.0976.2176.0976.15
GBPCHF1.18841.19071.18681.1870
GBPAUD2.00992.01172.00772.0078
GBPNZD2.06192.06272.05872.0591
GBPCAD1.75621.75691.75331.7536
AUDCHF0.59130.59210.59100.5911
NZDCHF0.57650.57750.57610.5764
CADCHF0.67680.67800.67680.6768
AUDCAD0.87360.87400.87300.8734
NZDCAD0.85170.85210.85130.8517
AUDNZD1.02571.02591.02521.0257
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1042
H: 1.1054
L: 1.1026
C: 1.1047
USDJPY
O: 107.74
H: 107.90
L: 107.74
C: 107.84
GBPUSD
O: 1.2403
H: 1.2408
L: 1.2380
C: 1.2383
USDCHF
O: 0.9583
H: 0.9600
L: 0.9581
C: 0.9586
AUDUSD
O: 0.6169
H: 0.6173
L: 0.6166
C: 0.6167
NZDUSD
O: 0.6015
H: 0.6016
L: 0.6010
C: 0.6012
USDCAD
O: 1.4162
H: 1.4167
L: 1.4155
C: 1.4163
EURJPY
O: 119.04
H: 119.21
L: 118.94
C: 119.14
EURGBP
O: 0.8901
H: 0.8922
L: 0.8892
C: 0.8921
EURCHF
O: 1.0584
H: 1.0594
L: 1.0574
C: 1.0589
EURAUD
O: 1.7893
H: 1.7926
L: 1.7875
C: 1.7913
EURNZD
O: 1.8361
H: 1.8386
L: 1.8328
C: 1.8376
EURCAD
O: 1.5635
H: 1.5654
L: 1.5610
C: 1.5646
GBPJPY
O: 133.63
H: 133.85
L: 133.52
C: 133.53
CHFJPY
O: 112.42
H: 112.58
L: 112.37
C: 112.52
AUDJPY
O: 66.48
H: 66.55
L: 66.48
C: 66.51
NZDJPY
O: 64.81
H: 64.90
L: 64.81
C: 64.84
CADJPY
O: 76.09
H: 76.21
L: 76.09
C: 76.15
GBPCHF
O: 1.1884
H: 1.1907
L: 1.1868
C: 1.1870
GBPAUD
O: 2.0099
H: 2.0117
L: 2.0077
C: 2.0078
GBPNZD
O: 2.0619
H: 2.0627
L: 2.0587
C: 2.0591
GBPCAD
O: 1.7562
H: 1.7569
L: 1.7533
C: 1.7536
AUDCHF
O: 0.5913
H: 0.5921
L: 0.5910
C: 0.5911
NZDCHF
O: 0.5765
H: 0.5775
L: 0.5761
C: 0.5764
CADCHF
O: 0.6768
H: 0.6780
L: 0.6768
C: 0.6768
AUDCAD
O: 0.8736
H: 0.8740
L: 0.8730
C: 0.8734
NZDCAD
O: 0.8517
H: 0.8521
L: 0.8513
C: 0.8517
AUDNZD
O: 1.0257
H: 1.0259
L: 1.0252
C: 1.0257
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 30 23:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.10201.10551.10121.1042
USDJPY107.92108.10107.75107.91
GBPUSD1.23871.24291.23541.2414
USDCHF0.96020.96080.95810.9591
AUDUSD0.61650.61780.61450.6168
NZDUSD0.60080.60200.59910.6014
USDCAD1.41521.41751.41331.4173
EURJPY118.92119.26118.85119.15
EURGBP0.88960.89290.88890.8894
EURCHF1.05801.05971.05781.0590
EURAUD1.78761.79521.78751.7901
EURNZD1.83431.84111.83391.8360
EURCAD1.55951.56531.55831.5649
GBPJPY133.68134.14133.46133.97
CHFJPY112.40112.61112.34112.52
AUDJPY66.5266.6266.3266.56
NZDJPY64.8364.9564.6664.89
CADJPY76.2676.3676.1476.14
GBPCHF1.18931.19181.18641.1907
GBPAUD2.00952.01462.00522.0126
GBPNZD2.06192.06712.05702.0642
GBPCAD1.75301.76001.74931.7596
AUDCHF0.59190.59230.58990.5916
NZDCHF0.57680.57740.57510.5768
CADCHF0.67840.67890.67670.6767
AUDCAD0.87240.87430.86950.8743
NZDCAD0.85020.85260.84790.8524
AUDNZD1.02611.02641.02521.0256
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1020
H: 1.1055
L: 1.1012
C: 1.1042
USDJPY
O: 107.92
H: 108.10
L: 107.75
C: 107.91
GBPUSD
O: 1.2387
H: 1.2429
L: 1.2354
C: 1.2414
USDCHF
O: 0.9602
H: 0.9608
L: 0.9581
C: 0.9591
AUDUSD
O: 0.6165
H: 0.6178
L: 0.6145
C: 0.6168
NZDUSD
O: 0.6008
H: 0.6020
L: 0.5991
C: 0.6014
USDCAD
O: 1.4152
H: 1.4175
L: 1.4133
C: 1.4173
EURJPY
O: 118.92
H: 119.26
L: 118.85
C: 119.15
EURGBP
O: 0.8896
H: 0.8929
L: 0.8889
C: 0.8894
EURCHF
O: 1.0580
H: 1.0597
L: 1.0578
C: 1.0590
EURAUD
O: 1.7876
H: 1.7952
L: 1.7875
C: 1.7901
EURNZD
O: 1.8343
H: 1.8411
L: 1.8339
C: 1.8360
EURCAD
O: 1.5595
H: 1.5653
L: 1.5583
C: 1.5649
GBPJPY
O: 133.68
H: 134.14
L: 133.46
C: 133.97
CHFJPY
O: 112.40
H: 112.61
L: 112.34
C: 112.52
AUDJPY
O: 66.52
H: 66.62
L: 66.32
C: 66.56
NZDJPY
O: 64.83
H: 64.95
L: 64.66
C: 64.89
CADJPY
O: 76.26
H: 76.36
L: 76.14
C: 76.14
GBPCHF
O: 1.1893
H: 1.1918
L: 1.1864
C: 1.1907
GBPAUD
O: 2.0095
H: 2.0146
L: 2.0052
C: 2.0126
GBPNZD
O: 2.0619
H: 2.0671
L: 2.0570
C: 2.0642
GBPCAD
O: 1.7530
H: 1.7600
L: 1.7493
C: 1.7596
AUDCHF
O: 0.5919
H: 0.5923
L: 0.5899
C: 0.5916
NZDCHF
O: 0.5768
H: 0.5774
L: 0.5751
C: 0.5768
CADCHF
O: 0.6784
H: 0.6789
L: 0.6767
C: 0.6767
AUDCAD
O: 0.8724
H: 0.8743
L: 0.8695
C: 0.8743
NZDCAD
O: 0.8502
H: 0.8526
L: 0.8479
C: 0.8524
AUDNZD
O: 1.0261
H: 1.0264
L: 1.0252
C: 1.0256
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 30 21:59 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.11191.11441.10101.1042
USDJPY107.70108.29107.12107.91
GBPUSD1.24301.24671.23171.2414
USDCHF0.95420.96110.95030.9591
AUDUSD0.61560.61840.61120.6168
NZDUSD0.60350.60640.59840.6014
USDCAD1.40191.41841.40011.4173
EURJPY119.75120.02118.80119.15
EURGBP0.89450.89880.88670.8894
EURCHF1.06051.06051.05521.0590
EURAUD1.80611.81691.78551.7901
EURNZD1.84251.85341.83051.8360
EURCAD1.55871.56631.55341.5649
GBPJPY133.83134.70132.76133.97
CHFJPY112.91113.31112.33112.52
AUDJPY66.2866.6465.7466.56
NZDJPY64.9865.2264.5064.89
CADJPY76.8077.0176.0176.14
GBPCHF1.18561.19321.17771.1907
GBPAUD2.01912.03102.00522.0126
GBPNZD2.05982.07292.05102.0642
GBPCAD1.74251.76151.73491.7596
AUDCHF0.58740.59240.58290.5916
NZDCHF0.57560.57740.57130.5768
CADCHF0.68040.68200.67440.6767
AUDCAD0.86300.87440.86000.8743
NZDCAD0.84600.85350.84340.8524
AUDNZD1.02021.02791.01811.0256
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1119
H: 1.1144
L: 1.1010
C: 1.1042
USDJPY
O: 107.70
H: 108.29
L: 107.12
C: 107.91
GBPUSD
O: 1.2430
H: 1.2467
L: 1.2317
C: 1.2414
USDCHF
O: 0.9542
H: 0.9611
L: 0.9503
C: 0.9591
AUDUSD
O: 0.6156
H: 0.6184
L: 0.6112
C: 0.6168
NZDUSD
O: 0.6035
H: 0.6064
L: 0.5984
C: 0.6014
USDCAD
O: 1.4019
H: 1.4184
L: 1.4001
C: 1.4173
EURJPY
O: 119.75
H: 120.02
L: 118.80
C: 119.15
EURGBP
O: 0.8945
H: 0.8988
L: 0.8867
C: 0.8894
EURCHF
O: 1.0605
H: 1.0605
L: 1.0552
C: 1.0590
EURAUD
O: 1.8061
H: 1.8169
L: 1.7855
C: 1.7901
EURNZD
O: 1.8425
H: 1.8534
L: 1.8305
C: 1.8360
EURCAD
O: 1.5587
H: 1.5663
L: 1.5534
C: 1.5649
GBPJPY
O: 133.83
H: 134.70
L: 132.76
C: 133.97
CHFJPY
O: 112.91
H: 113.31
L: 112.33
C: 112.52
AUDJPY
O: 66.28
H: 66.64
L: 65.74
C: 66.56
NZDJPY
O: 64.98
H: 65.22
L: 64.50
C: 64.89
CADJPY
O: 76.80
H: 77.01
L: 76.01
C: 76.14
GBPCHF
O: 1.1856
H: 1.1932
L: 1.1777
C: 1.1907
GBPAUD
O: 2.0191
H: 2.0310
L: 2.0052
C: 2.0126
GBPNZD
O: 2.0598
H: 2.0729
L: 2.0510
C: 2.0642
GBPCAD
O: 1.7425
H: 1.7615
L: 1.7349
C: 1.7596
AUDCHF
O: 0.5874
H: 0.5924
L: 0.5829
C: 0.5916
NZDCHF
O: 0.5756
H: 0.5774
L: 0.5713
C: 0.5768
CADCHF
O: 0.6804
H: 0.6820
L: 0.6744
C: 0.6767
AUDCAD
O: 0.8630
H: 0.8744
L: 0.8600
C: 0.8743
NZDCAD
O: 0.8460
H: 0.8535
L: 0.8434
C: 0.8524
AUDNZD
O: 1.0202
H: 1.0279
L: 1.0181
C: 1.0256
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 30 21:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.07081.11471.06361.1144
USDJPY110.85111.72107.76107.98
GBPUSD1.16751.24851.14471.2476
USDCHF0.98580.99010.95060.9508
AUDUSD0.58070.62000.57000.6166
NZDUSD0.56720.60700.55930.6043
USDCAD1.43611.45601.39221.4002
EURJPY118.58121.15117.73120.32
EURGBP0.91720.93880.89050.8932
EURCHF1.05531.06541.05301.0596
EURAUD1.84391.87521.78361.8071
EURNZD1.88801.90961.83231.8439
EURCAD1.53771.57941.53541.5603
GBPJPY128.69134.73127.36134.70
CHFJPY112.45114.00111.52113.56
AUDJPY64.3567.7162.9366.58
NZDJPY62.9065.9161.7965.26
CADJPY77.1778.4875.9977.11
GBPCHF1.15051.19011.12461.1863
GBPAUD2.01032.03601.95202.0233
GBPNZD2.05852.07771.99532.0644
GBPCAD1.67651.74891.66141.7467
AUDCHF0.57230.59500.56180.5863
NZDCHF0.55910.57920.55170.5746
CADCHF0.68630.69010.67060.6791
AUDCAD0.83400.86900.82420.8635
NZDCAD0.81440.84920.80890.8462
AUDNZD1.02231.03011.01211.0204
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0708
H: 1.1147
L: 1.0636
C: 1.1144
USDJPY
O: 110.85
H: 111.72
L: 107.76
C: 107.98
GBPUSD
O: 1.1675
H: 1.2485
L: 1.1447
C: 1.2476
USDCHF
O: 0.9858
H: 0.9901
L: 0.9506
C: 0.9508
AUDUSD
O: 0.5807
H: 0.6200
L: 0.5700
C: 0.6166
NZDUSD
O: 0.5672
H: 0.6070
L: 0.5593
C: 0.6043
USDCAD
O: 1.4361
H: 1.4560
L: 1.3922
C: 1.4002
EURJPY
O: 118.58
H: 121.15
L: 117.73
C: 120.32
EURGBP
O: 0.9172
H: 0.9388
L: 0.8905
C: 0.8932
EURCHF
O: 1.0553
H: 1.0654
L: 1.0530
C: 1.0596
EURAUD
O: 1.8439
H: 1.8752
L: 1.7836
C: 1.8071
EURNZD
O: 1.8880
H: 1.9096
L: 1.8323
C: 1.8439
EURCAD
O: 1.5377
H: 1.5794
L: 1.5354
C: 1.5603
GBPJPY
O: 128.69
H: 134.73
L: 127.36
C: 134.70
CHFJPY
O: 112.45
H: 114.00
L: 111.52
C: 113.56
AUDJPY
O: 64.35
H: 67.71
L: 62.93
C: 66.58
NZDJPY
O: 62.90
H: 65.91
L: 61.79
C: 65.26
CADJPY
O: 77.17
H: 78.48
L: 75.99
C: 77.11
GBPCHF
O: 1.1505
H: 1.1901
L: 1.1246
C: 1.1863
GBPAUD
O: 2.0103
H: 2.0360
L: 1.9520
C: 2.0233
GBPNZD
O: 2.0585
H: 2.0777
L: 1.9953
C: 2.0644
GBPCAD
O: 1.6765
H: 1.7489
L: 1.6614
C: 1.7467
AUDCHF
O: 0.5723
H: 0.5950
L: 0.5618
C: 0.5863
NZDCHF
O: 0.5591
H: 0.5792
L: 0.5517
C: 0.5746
CADCHF
O: 0.6863
H: 0.6901
L: 0.6706
C: 0.6791
AUDCAD
O: 0.8340
H: 0.8690
L: 0.8242
C: 0.8635
NZDCAD
O: 0.8144
H: 0.8492
L: 0.8089
C: 0.8462
AUDNZD
O: 1.0223
H: 1.0301
L: 1.0121
C: 1.0204
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 27 21:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.10951.10951.07781.1030
USDJPY108.45112.23107.51108.06
GBPUSD1.31791.31841.27261.2823
USDCHF0.96330.98490.96100.9654
AUDUSD0.66870.67740.64340.6506
NZDUSD0.64710.65030.61920.6247
USDCAD1.32391.34651.32021.3397
EURJPY120.32121.40118.38119.19
EURGBP0.84210.86420.82820.8602
EURCHF1.06871.07281.05851.0648
EURAUD1.65931.70691.60861.6954
EURNZD1.71471.77381.67861.7659
EURCAD1.46901.48691.42641.4777
GBPJPY142.91144.96137.53138.57
CHFJPY112.56114.28111.33111.94
AUDJPY72.5374.4769.3870.30
NZDJPY70.2071.3466.7667.50
CADJPY81.9584.7480.1580.66
GBPCHF1.26961.28201.23291.2379
GBPAUD1.97051.98331.91651.9709
GBPNZD2.03632.06741.99972.0528
GBPCAD1.74451.74601.70211.7179
AUDCHF0.64430.66140.62280.6281
NZDCHF0.62350.63310.59930.6031
CADCHF0.72780.74450.71470.7206
AUDCAD0.88530.89960.86410.8717
NZDCAD0.85670.86330.83150.8369
AUDNZD1.03371.05061.03321.0414
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1095
H: 1.1095
L: 1.0778
C: 1.1030
USDJPY
O: 108.45
H: 112.23
L: 107.51
C: 108.06
GBPUSD
O: 1.3179
H: 1.3184
L: 1.2726
C: 1.2823
USDCHF
O: 0.9633
H: 0.9849
L: 0.9610
C: 0.9654
AUDUSD
O: 0.6687
H: 0.6774
L: 0.6434
C: 0.6506
NZDUSD
O: 0.6471
H: 0.6503
L: 0.6192
C: 0.6247
USDCAD
O: 1.3239
H: 1.3465
L: 1.3202
C: 1.3397
EURJPY
O: 120.32
H: 121.40
L: 118.38
C: 119.19
EURGBP
O: 0.8421
H: 0.8642
L: 0.8282
C: 0.8602
EURCHF
O: 1.0687
H: 1.0728
L: 1.0585
C: 1.0648
EURAUD
O: 1.6593
H: 1.7069
L: 1.6086
C: 1.6954
EURNZD
O: 1.7147
H: 1.7738
L: 1.6786
C: 1.7659
EURCAD
O: 1.4690
H: 1.4869
L: 1.4264
C: 1.4777
GBPJPY
O: 142.91
H: 144.96
L: 137.53
C: 138.57
CHFJPY
O: 112.56
H: 114.28
L: 111.33
C: 111.94
AUDJPY
O: 72.53
H: 74.47
L: 69.38
C: 70.30
NZDJPY
O: 70.20
H: 71.34
L: 66.76
C: 67.50
CADJPY
O: 81.95
H: 84.74
L: 80.15
C: 80.66
GBPCHF
O: 1.2696
H: 1.2820
L: 1.2329
C: 1.2379
GBPAUD
O: 1.9705
H: 1.9833
L: 1.9165
C: 1.9709
GBPNZD
O: 2.0363
H: 2.0674
L: 1.9997
C: 2.0528
GBPCAD
O: 1.7445
H: 1.7460
L: 1.7021
C: 1.7179
AUDCHF
O: 0.6443
H: 0.6614
L: 0.6228
C: 0.6281
NZDCHF
O: 0.6235
H: 0.6331
L: 0.5993
C: 0.6031
CADCHF
O: 0.7278
H: 0.7445
L: 0.7147
C: 0.7206
AUDCAD
O: 0.8853
H: 0.8996
L: 0.8641
C: 0.8717
NZDCAD
O: 0.8567
H: 0.8633
L: 0.8315
C: 0.8369
AUDNZD
O: 1.0337
H: 1.0506
L: 1.0332
C: 1.0414
Last Updated: Mar 30 23:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 28 21:59 GMT