Sat, May 21, 2022 @ 06:01 GMT
HomeWoodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.05381.05491.05541.05651.0571
USDJPY127.66127.78127.82127.94127.98
GBPUSD1.24641.24781.24851.24991.2506
USDCHF0.97390.97430.97520.97560.9765
AUDUSD0.70070.70250.70360.70530.7064
NZDUSD0.63720.63840.63910.64030.6410
USDCAD1.28091.28191.28381.28481.2867
EURJPY134.63134.84134.92135.13135.21
EURGBP0.84460.84490.84540.84570.8462
EURCHF1.02831.02881.02921.02971.0301
EURAUD1.49611.49771.50021.50181.5043
EURNZD1.64861.64981.65151.65271.6544
EURCAD1.35351.35401.35501.35561.3565
GBPJPY159.16159.47159.59159.90160.02
CHFJPY130.86131.02131.09131.26131.33
AUDJPY89.5189.7989.9390.2190.35
NZDJPY81.3981.5981.6981.8981.99
CADJPY99.2699.4799.5799.7899.88
GBPCHF1.21581.21681.21731.21841.2188
GBPAUD1.77021.77201.77461.77641.7790
GBPNZD1.95071.95201.95351.95481.9563
GBPCAD1.60161.60211.60271.60331.6039
AUDCHF0.68370.68520.68600.68750.6883
NZDCHF0.62170.62260.62320.62410.6247
CADCHF0.75840.75910.75960.76030.7608
AUDCAD0.90110.90230.90310.90430.9051
NZDCAD0.81930.81990.82040.82100.8215
AUDNZD1.09951.10031.10081.10171.1022
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0571
R1: 1.0565
PP: 1.0554
S1: 1.0549
S2: 1.0538
USDJPY
R2: 127.98
R1: 127.94
PP: 127.82
S1: 127.78
S2: 127.66
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2506
R1: 1.2499
PP: 1.2485
S1: 1.2478
S2: 1.2464
USDCHF
R2: 0.9765
R1: 0.9756
PP: 0.9752
S1: 0.9743
S2: 0.9739
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7064
R1: 0.7053
PP: 0.7036
S1: 0.7025
S2: 0.7007
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6410
R1: 0.6403
PP: 0.6391
S1: 0.6384
S2: 0.6372
USDCAD
R2: 1.2867
R1: 1.2848
PP: 1.2838
S1: 1.2819
S2: 1.2809
EURJPY
R2: 135.21
R1: 135.13
PP: 134.92
S1: 134.84
S2: 134.63
EURGBP
R2: 0.8462
R1: 0.8457
PP: 0.8454
S1: 0.8449
S2: 0.8446
EURCHF
R2: 1.0301
R1: 1.0297
PP: 1.0292
S1: 1.0288
S2: 1.0283
EURAUD
R2: 1.5043
R1: 1.5018
PP: 1.5002
S1: 1.4977
S2: 1.4961
EURNZD
R2: 1.6544
R1: 1.6527
PP: 1.6515
S1: 1.6498
S2: 1.6486
EURCAD
R2: 1.3565
R1: 1.3556
PP: 1.3550
S1: 1.3540
S2: 1.3535
GBPJPY
R2: 160.02
R1: 159.90
PP: 159.59
S1: 159.47
S2: 159.16
CHFJPY
R2: 131.33
R1: 131.26
PP: 131.09
S1: 131.02
S2: 130.86
AUDJPY
R2: 90.35
R1: 90.21
PP: 89.93
S1: 89.79
S2: 89.51
NZDJPY
R2: 81.99
R1: 81.89
PP: 81.69
S1: 81.59
S2: 81.39
CADJPY
R2: 99.88
R1: 99.78
PP: 99.57
S1: 99.47
S2: 99.26
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2188
R1: 1.2184
PP: 1.2173
S1: 1.2168
S2: 1.2158
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7790
R1: 1.7764
PP: 1.7746
S1: 1.7720
S2: 1.7702
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9563
R1: 1.9548
PP: 1.9535
S1: 1.9520
S2: 1.9507
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6039
R1: 1.6033
PP: 1.6027
S1: 1.6021
S2: 1.6016
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6883
R1: 0.6875
PP: 0.6860
S1: 0.6852
S2: 0.6837
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6247
R1: 0.6241
PP: 0.6232
S1: 0.6226
S2: 0.6217
CADCHF
R2: 0.7608
R1: 0.7603
PP: 0.7596
S1: 0.7591
S2: 0.7584
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9051
R1: 0.9043
PP: 0.9031
S1: 0.9023
S2: 0.9011
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8215
R1: 0.8210
PP: 0.8204
S1: 0.8199
S2: 0.8193
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1022
R1: 1.1017
PP: 1.1008
S1: 1.1003
S2: 1.0995
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 21:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.05211.05341.05521.05651.0583
USDJPY127.19127.38127.82128.01128.45
GBPUSD1.24271.24491.24741.24961.2521
USDCHF0.97180.97330.97460.97610.9774
AUDUSD0.69790.69930.70290.70430.7079
NZDUSD0.63530.63620.63860.63950.6419
USDCAD1.27671.28101.28321.28741.2896
EURJPY134.13134.34134.87135.08135.61
EURGBP0.84330.84450.84590.84710.8486
EURCHF1.02601.02701.02851.02941.0310
EURAUD1.49131.49801.50121.50791.5111
EURNZD1.64621.65081.65261.65721.6590
EURCAD1.34861.35191.35411.35741.3596
GBPJPY158.59158.84159.46159.71160.33
CHFJPY130.50130.70131.16131.36131.82
AUDJPY88.8189.1289.8390.1490.85
NZDJPY80.9181.1081.6081.7982.29
CADJPY98.7599.0299.5999.86100.43
GBPCHF1.21241.21381.21601.21741.2196
GBPAUD1.76431.77171.77511.78251.7859
GBPNZD1.94531.95131.95391.95991.9625
GBPCAD1.59251.59751.60101.60591.6095
AUDCHF0.68020.68160.68500.68640.6898
NZDCHF0.61960.62030.62220.62290.6248
CADCHF0.75600.75720.75950.76080.7630
AUDCAD0.89890.89970.90210.90290.9052
NZDCAD0.81780.81820.81930.81970.8208
AUDNZD1.09751.09881.10091.10221.1043
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0583
R1: 1.0565
PP: 1.0552
S1: 1.0534
S2: 1.0521
USDJPY
R2: 128.45
R1: 128.01
PP: 127.82
S1: 127.38
S2: 127.19
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2521
R1: 1.2496
PP: 1.2474
S1: 1.2449
S2: 1.2427
USDCHF
R2: 0.9774
R1: 0.9761
PP: 0.9746
S1: 0.9733
S2: 0.9718
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7079
R1: 0.7043
PP: 0.7029
S1: 0.6993
S2: 0.6979
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6419
R1: 0.6395
PP: 0.6386
S1: 0.6362
S2: 0.6353
USDCAD
R2: 1.2896
R1: 1.2874
PP: 1.2832
S1: 1.2810
S2: 1.2767
EURJPY
R2: 135.61
R1: 135.08
PP: 134.87
S1: 134.34
S2: 134.13
EURGBP
R2: 0.8486
R1: 0.8471
PP: 0.8459
S1: 0.8445
S2: 0.8433
EURCHF
R2: 1.0310
R1: 1.0294
PP: 1.0285
S1: 1.0270
S2: 1.0260
EURAUD
R2: 1.5111
R1: 1.5079
PP: 1.5012
S1: 1.4980
S2: 1.4913
EURNZD
R2: 1.6590
R1: 1.6572
PP: 1.6526
S1: 1.6508
S2: 1.6462
EURCAD
R2: 1.3596
R1: 1.3574
PP: 1.3541
S1: 1.3519
S2: 1.3486
GBPJPY
R2: 160.33
R1: 159.71
PP: 159.46
S1: 158.84
S2: 158.59
CHFJPY
R2: 131.82
R1: 131.36
PP: 131.16
S1: 130.70
S2: 130.50
AUDJPY
R2: 90.85
R1: 90.14
PP: 89.83
S1: 89.12
S2: 88.81
NZDJPY
R2: 82.29
R1: 81.79
PP: 81.60
S1: 81.10
S2: 80.91
CADJPY
R2: 100.43
R1: 99.86
PP: 99.59
S1: 99.02
S2: 98.75
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2196
R1: 1.2174
PP: 1.2160
S1: 1.2138
S2: 1.2124
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7859
R1: 1.7825
PP: 1.7751
S1: 1.7717
S2: 1.7643
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9625
R1: 1.9599
PP: 1.9539
S1: 1.9513
S2: 1.9453
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6095
R1: 1.6059
PP: 1.6010
S1: 1.5975
S2: 1.5925
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6898
R1: 0.6864
PP: 0.6850
S1: 0.6816
S2: 0.6802
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6248
R1: 0.6229
PP: 0.6222
S1: 0.6203
S2: 0.6196
CADCHF
R2: 0.7630
R1: 0.7608
PP: 0.7595
S1: 0.7572
S2: 0.7560
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9052
R1: 0.9029
PP: 0.9021
S1: 0.8997
S2: 0.8989
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8208
R1: 0.8197
PP: 0.8193
S1: 0.8182
S2: 0.8178
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1043
R1: 1.1022
PP: 1.1009
S1: 1.0988
S2: 1.0975
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 18:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.04141.05131.05601.06591.0706
USDJPY125.99126.87127.91128.79129.83
GBPUSD1.22641.23781.24511.25651.2638
USDCHF0.95600.96270.97630.98290.9966
AUDUSD0.69090.69870.70300.71080.7151
NZDUSD0.62440.63210.63690.64460.6494
USDCAD1.27181.27671.28311.28801.2944
EURJPY133.46134.53134.99136.06136.52
EURGBP0.84300.84580.84770.85050.8524
EURCHF1.01651.02301.02961.03611.0427
EURAUD1.48891.49531.50151.50791.5141
EURNZD1.63791.64831.65751.66791.6771
EURCAD1.34081.35001.35451.36371.3682
GBPJPY157.17158.48159.20160.51161.23
CHFJPY128.92130.36131.01132.45133.10
AUDJPY88.3989.3389.9490.8791.48
NZDJPY79.9980.9081.3982.3082.80
CADJPY98.3498.9999.78100.43101.22
GBPCHF1.19961.20661.21411.22111.2286
GBPAUD1.75791.76391.77041.77641.7829
GBPNZD1.94001.94721.95501.96221.9700
GBPCAD1.57941.59071.59741.60871.6154
AUDCHF0.67480.68000.68610.69140.6974
NZDCHF0.61310.61690.62120.62500.6293
CADCHF0.74930.75290.76100.76450.7725
AUDCAD0.89130.89840.90190.90900.9124
NZDCAD0.80560.81270.81690.82410.8282
AUDNZD1.09571.10031.10361.10821.1115
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.0706
R1: 1.0659
PP: 1.0560
S1: 1.0513
S2: 1.0414
USDJPY
R2: 129.83
R1: 128.79
PP: 127.91
S1: 126.87
S2: 125.99
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2638
R1: 1.2565
PP: 1.2451
S1: 1.2378
S2: 1.2264
USDCHF
R2: 0.9966
R1: 0.9829
PP: 0.9763
S1: 0.9627
S2: 0.9560
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7151
R1: 0.7108
PP: 0.7030
S1: 0.6987
S2: 0.6909
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6494
R1: 0.6446
PP: 0.6369
S1: 0.6321
S2: 0.6244
USDCAD
R2: 1.2944
R1: 1.2880
PP: 1.2831
S1: 1.2767
S2: 1.2718
EURJPY
R2: 136.52
R1: 136.06
PP: 134.99
S1: 134.53
S2: 133.46
EURGBP
R2: 0.8524
R1: 0.8505
PP: 0.8477
S1: 0.8458
S2: 0.8430
EURCHF
R2: 1.0427
R1: 1.0361
PP: 1.0296
S1: 1.0230
S2: 1.0165
EURAUD
R2: 1.5141
R1: 1.5079
PP: 1.5015
S1: 1.4953
S2: 1.4889
EURNZD
R2: 1.6771
R1: 1.6679
PP: 1.6575
S1: 1.6483
S2: 1.6379
EURCAD
R2: 1.3682
R1: 1.3637
PP: 1.3545
S1: 1.3500
S2: 1.3408
GBPJPY
R2: 161.23
R1: 160.51
PP: 159.20
S1: 158.48
S2: 157.17
CHFJPY
R2: 133.10
R1: 132.45
PP: 131.01
S1: 130.36
S2: 128.92
AUDJPY
R2: 91.48
R1: 90.87
PP: 89.94
S1: 89.33
S2: 88.39
NZDJPY
R2: 82.80
R1: 82.30
PP: 81.39
S1: 80.90
S2: 79.99
CADJPY
R2: 101.22
R1: 100.43
PP: 99.78
S1: 98.99
S2: 98.34
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2286
R1: 1.2211
PP: 1.2141
S1: 1.2066
S2: 1.1996
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7829
R1: 1.7764
PP: 1.7704
S1: 1.7639
S2: 1.7579
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9700
R1: 1.9622
PP: 1.9550
S1: 1.9472
S2: 1.9400
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6154
R1: 1.6087
PP: 1.5974
S1: 1.5907
S2: 1.5794
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6974
R1: 0.6914
PP: 0.6861
S1: 0.6800
S2: 0.6748
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6293
R1: 0.6250
PP: 0.6212
S1: 0.6169
S2: 0.6131
CADCHF
R2: 0.7725
R1: 0.7645
PP: 0.7610
S1: 0.7529
S2: 0.7493
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9124
R1: 0.9090
PP: 0.9019
S1: 0.8984
S2: 0.8913
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8282
R1: 0.8241
PP: 0.8169
S1: 0.8127
S2: 0.8056
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1115
R1: 1.1082
PP: 1.1036
S1: 1.1003
S2: 1.0957
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 19 21:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.01971.02861.04401.05291.0683
USDJPY125.52127.34129.35131.18133.18
GBPUSD1.20221.21371.22711.23871.2521
USDCHF0.98000.99260.99871.01121.0174
AUDUSD0.67010.68160.69440.70590.7187
NZDUSD0.61070.61930.63020.63880.6497
USDCAD1.27741.28201.29491.29951.3124
EURJPY129.36131.72135.02137.38140.68
EURGBP0.83910.84240.85210.85540.8651
EURCHF1.02821.03531.04351.05061.0588
EURAUD1.46571.48051.50421.51901.5427
EURNZD1.61961.63501.65961.67501.6996
EURCAD1.31641.32601.35151.36111.3866
GBPJPY152.11155.19158.69161.77165.27
CHFJPY124.61126.57129.47131.43134.33
AUDJPY84.7487.2089.7892.2494.81
NZDJPY77.1779.1681.4583.4485.73
CADJPY96.2198.3099.90101.99103.59
GBPCHF1.20601.21891.22521.23811.2444
GBPAUD1.72541.74641.76561.78661.8058
GBPNZD1.90741.92991.94601.96851.9846
GBPCAD1.55671.56701.58811.59841.6195
AUDCHF0.67750.68760.69320.70330.7089
NZDCHF0.61620.62400.62860.63640.6410
CADCHF0.75750.76880.77260.78390.7877
AUDCAD0.87840.88550.89930.90640.9202
NZDCAD0.79620.80250.81500.82130.8338
AUDNZD1.09491.09951.10291.10751.1109
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.0683
R1: 1.0529
PP: 1.0440
S1: 1.0286
S2: 1.0197
USDJPY
R2: 133.18
R1: 131.18
PP: 129.35
S1: 127.34
S2: 125.52
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2521
R1: 1.2387
PP: 1.2271
S1: 1.2137
S2: 1.2022
USDCHF
R2: 1.0174
R1: 1.0112
PP: 0.9987
S1: 0.9926
S2: 0.9800
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7187
R1: 0.7059
PP: 0.6944
S1: 0.6816
S2: 0.6701
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6497
R1: 0.6388
PP: 0.6302
S1: 0.6193
S2: 0.6107
USDCAD
R2: 1.3124
R1: 1.2995
PP: 1.2949
S1: 1.2820
S2: 1.2774
EURJPY
R2: 140.68
R1: 137.38
PP: 135.02
S1: 131.72
S2: 129.36
EURGBP
R2: 0.8651
R1: 0.8554
PP: 0.8521
S1: 0.8424
S2: 0.8391
EURCHF
R2: 1.0588
R1: 1.0506
PP: 1.0435
S1: 1.0353
S2: 1.0282
EURAUD
R2: 1.5427
R1: 1.5190
PP: 1.5042
S1: 1.4805
S2: 1.4657
EURNZD
R2: 1.6996
R1: 1.6750
PP: 1.6596
S1: 1.6350
S2: 1.6196
EURCAD
R2: 1.3866
R1: 1.3611
PP: 1.3515
S1: 1.3260
S2: 1.3164
GBPJPY
R2: 165.27
R1: 161.77
PP: 158.69
S1: 155.19
S2: 152.11
CHFJPY
R2: 134.33
R1: 131.43
PP: 129.47
S1: 126.57
S2: 124.61
AUDJPY
R2: 94.81
R1: 92.24
PP: 89.78
S1: 87.20
S2: 84.74
NZDJPY
R2: 85.73
R1: 83.44
PP: 81.45
S1: 79.16
S2: 77.17
CADJPY
R2: 103.59
R1: 101.99
PP: 99.90
S1: 98.30
S2: 96.21
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2444
R1: 1.2381
PP: 1.2252
S1: 1.2189
S2: 1.2060
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8058
R1: 1.7866
PP: 1.7656
S1: 1.7464
S2: 1.7254
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9846
R1: 1.9685
PP: 1.9460
S1: 1.9299
S2: 1.9074
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6195
R1: 1.5984
PP: 1.5881
S1: 1.5670
S2: 1.5567
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7089
R1: 0.7033
PP: 0.6932
S1: 0.6876
S2: 0.6775
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6410
R1: 0.6364
PP: 0.6286
S1: 0.6240
S2: 0.6162
CADCHF
R2: 0.7877
R1: 0.7839
PP: 0.7726
S1: 0.7688
S2: 0.7575
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9202
R1: 0.9064
PP: 0.8993
S1: 0.8855
S2: 0.8784
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8338
R1: 0.8213
PP: 0.8150
S1: 0.8025
S2: 0.7962
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1109
R1: 1.1075
PP: 1.1029
S1: 1.0995
S2: 1.0949
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 13 21:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.00571.02461.06611.08501.1265
USDJPY118.58125.07128.16134.65137.74
GBPUSD1.19291.22021.26841.29571.3439
USDCHF0.90640.94620.96101.00081.0156
AUDUSD0.66040.67590.72100.73650.7816
NZDUSD0.60180.61670.66010.67490.7183
USDCAD1.22731.26201.27501.30971.3227
EURJPY131.37134.14137.07139.84142.77
EURGBP0.81550.82760.83720.84940.8589
EURCHF0.99651.01251.02481.04081.0531
EURAUD1.40781.45701.48121.53041.5546
EURNZD1.53911.59521.61551.67161.6919
EURCAD1.31151.33201.35941.37991.4073
GBPJPY154.92158.97163.69167.73172.46
CHFJPY129.36131.25133.72135.61138.08
AUDJPY87.1389.0692.4194.3497.69
NZDJPY80.5781.8584.6085.8888.63
CADJPY94.9098.18100.57103.85106.24
GBPCHF1.18841.20591.22541.24291.2624
GBPAUD1.69601.74581.76731.81711.8386
GBPNZD1.85071.90861.92931.98722.0079
GBPCAD1.56191.58821.61941.64581.6769
AUDCHF0.66440.67370.69160.70090.7188
NZDCHF0.61070.61700.63380.64010.6569
CADCHF0.72500.74290.75370.77150.7824
AUDCAD0.87400.88550.91850.93000.9630
NZDCAD0.79520.80750.84030.85260.8854
AUDNZD1.07071.08311.09151.10391.1123
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1265
R1: 1.0850
PP: 1.0661
S1: 1.0246
S2: 1.0057
USDJPY
R2: 137.74
R1: 134.65
PP: 128.16
S1: 125.07
S2: 118.58
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3439
R1: 1.2957
PP: 1.2684
S1: 1.2202
S2: 1.1929
USDCHF
R2: 1.0156
R1: 1.0008
PP: 0.9610
S1: 0.9462
S2: 0.9064
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7816
R1: 0.7365
PP: 0.7210
S1: 0.6759
S2: 0.6604
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7183
R1: 0.6749
PP: 0.6601
S1: 0.6167
S2: 0.6018
USDCAD
R2: 1.3227
R1: 1.3097
PP: 1.2750
S1: 1.2620
S2: 1.2273
EURJPY
R2: 142.77
R1: 139.84
PP: 137.07
S1: 134.14
S2: 131.37
EURGBP
R2: 0.8589
R1: 0.8494
PP: 0.8372
S1: 0.8276
S2: 0.8155
EURCHF
R2: 1.0531
R1: 1.0408
PP: 1.0248
S1: 1.0125
S2: 0.9965
EURAUD
R2: 1.5546
R1: 1.5304
PP: 1.4812
S1: 1.4570
S2: 1.4078
EURNZD
R2: 1.6919
R1: 1.6716
PP: 1.6155
S1: 1.5952
S2: 1.5391
EURCAD
R2: 1.4073
R1: 1.3799
PP: 1.3594
S1: 1.3320
S2: 1.3115
GBPJPY
R2: 172.46
R1: 167.73
PP: 163.69
S1: 158.97
S2: 154.92
CHFJPY
R2: 138.08
R1: 135.61
PP: 133.72
S1: 131.25
S2: 129.36
AUDJPY
R2: 97.69
R1: 94.34
PP: 92.41
S1: 89.06
S2: 87.13
NZDJPY
R2: 88.63
R1: 85.88
PP: 84.60
S1: 81.85
S2: 80.57
CADJPY
R2: 106.24
R1: 103.85
PP: 100.57
S1: 98.18
S2: 94.90
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2624
R1: 1.2429
PP: 1.2254
S1: 1.2059
S2: 1.1884
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8386
R1: 1.8171
PP: 1.7673
S1: 1.7458
S2: 1.6960
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0079
R1: 1.9872
PP: 1.9293
S1: 1.9086
S2: 1.8507
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6769
R1: 1.6458
PP: 1.6194
S1: 1.5882
S2: 1.5619
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7188
R1: 0.7009
PP: 0.6916
S1: 0.6737
S2: 0.6644
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6569
R1: 0.6401
PP: 0.6338
S1: 0.6170
S2: 0.6107
CADCHF
R2: 0.7824
R1: 0.7715
PP: 0.7537
S1: 0.7429
S2: 0.7250
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9630
R1: 0.9300
PP: 0.9185
S1: 0.8855
S2: 0.8740
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8854
R1: 0.8526
PP: 0.8403
S1: 0.8075
S2: 0.7952
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1123
R1: 1.1039
PP: 1.0915
S1: 1.0831
S2: 1.0707
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 29 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.05461.05601.05441.0557
USDJPY127.79127.86127.70127.86
GBPUSD1.24721.24911.24701.2489
USDCHF0.97600.97600.97470.9750
AUDUSD0.70190.70460.70180.7039
NZDUSD0.63810.63980.63790.6393
USDCAD1.28501.28571.28281.2833
EURJPY134.78135.00134.71134.98
EURGBP0.84560.84590.84510.8453
EURCHF1.02921.02951.02861.0293
EURAUD1.50251.50271.49861.4998
EURNZD1.65291.65321.65031.6513
EURCAD1.35521.35591.35441.3548
GBPJPY159.38159.71159.28159.68
CHFJPY130.94131.17130.93131.14
AUDJPY89.7090.0789.6590.00
NZDJPY81.5481.7981.4981.74
CADJPY99.4599.6699.3599.63
GBPCHF1.21721.21781.21631.2176
GBPAUD1.77681.77711.77271.7742
GBPNZD1.95461.95501.95221.9534
GBPCAD1.60271.60341.60221.6027
AUDCHF0.68500.68690.68460.6863
NZDCHF0.62270.62380.62230.6234
CADCHF0.75950.76000.75880.7597
AUDCAD0.90200.90390.90190.9033
NZDCAD0.81990.82090.81980.8205
AUDNZD1.10011.10141.10001.1010
H
EURUSD
O: 1.0546
H: 1.0560
L: 1.0544
C: 1.0557
USDJPY
O: 127.79
H: 127.86
L: 127.70
C: 127.86
GBPUSD
O: 1.2472
H: 1.2491
L: 1.2470
C: 1.2489
USDCHF
O: 0.9760
H: 0.9760
L: 0.9747
C: 0.9750
AUDUSD
O: 0.7019
H: 0.7046
L: 0.7018
C: 0.7039
NZDUSD
O: 0.6381
H: 0.6398
L: 0.6379
C: 0.6393
USDCAD
O: 1.2850
H: 1.2857
L: 1.2828
C: 1.2833
EURJPY
O: 134.78
H: 135.00
L: 134.71
C: 134.98
EURGBP
O: 0.8456
H: 0.8459
L: 0.8451
C: 0.8453
EURCHF
O: 1.0292
H: 1.0295
L: 1.0286
C: 1.0293
EURAUD
O: 1.5025
H: 1.5027
L: 1.4986
C: 1.4998
EURNZD
O: 1.6529
H: 1.6532
L: 1.6503
C: 1.6513
EURCAD
O: 1.3552
H: 1.3559
L: 1.3544
C: 1.3548
GBPJPY
O: 159.38
H: 159.71
L: 159.28
C: 159.68
CHFJPY
O: 130.94
H: 131.17
L: 130.93
C: 131.14
AUDJPY
O: 89.70
H: 90.07
L: 89.65
C: 90.00
NZDJPY
O: 81.54
H: 81.79
L: 81.49
C: 81.74
CADJPY
O: 99.45
H: 99.66
L: 99.35
C: 99.63
GBPCHF
O: 1.2172
H: 1.2178
L: 1.2163
C: 1.2176
GBPAUD
O: 1.7768
H: 1.7771
L: 1.7727
C: 1.7742
GBPNZD
O: 1.9546
H: 1.9550
L: 1.9522
C: 1.9534
GBPCAD
O: 1.6027
H: 1.6034
L: 1.6022
C: 1.6027
AUDCHF
O: 0.6850
H: 0.6869
L: 0.6846
C: 0.6863
NZDCHF
O: 0.6227
H: 0.6238
L: 0.6223
C: 0.6234
CADCHF
O: 0.7595
H: 0.7600
L: 0.7588
C: 0.7597
AUDCAD
O: 0.9020
H: 0.9039
L: 0.9019
C: 0.9033
NZDCAD
O: 0.8199
H: 0.8209
L: 0.8198
C: 0.8205
AUDNZD
O: 1.1001
H: 1.1014
L: 1.1000
C: 1.1010
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 21:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.05641.05711.05401.0549
USDJPY127.79128.25127.62127.70
GBPUSD1.24791.25001.24531.2472
USDCHF0.97360.97590.97310.9747
AUDUSD0.70540.70650.70150.7018
NZDUSD0.64030.64100.63770.6378
USDCAD1.27951.28531.27891.2842
EURJPY135.00135.40134.66134.71
EURGBP0.84660.84740.84480.8458
EURCHF1.02851.03001.02751.0282
EURAUD1.49771.50441.49451.5030
EURNZD1.65001.65441.64801.6540
EURCAD1.35171.35621.35071.3547
GBPJPY159.46160.07159.20159.28
CHFJPY131.26131.62130.96131.03
AUDJPY90.1490.5489.5289.63
NZDJPY81.8282.1081.4181.45
CADJPY99.87100.1599.3199.44
GBPCHF1.21491.21821.21461.2156
GBPAUD1.76911.77851.76771.7771
GBPNZD1.94891.95641.94781.9556
GBPCAD1.59661.60451.59601.6017
AUDCHF0.68670.68840.68360.6840
NZDCHF0.62340.62410.62150.6216
CADCHF0.76090.76170.75820.7590
AUDCAD0.90250.90440.90120.9013
NZDCAD0.81920.82030.81880.8190
AUDNZD1.10161.10301.09961.1005
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.0564
H: 1.0571
L: 1.0540
C: 1.0549
USDJPY
O: 127.79
H: 128.25
L: 127.62
C: 127.70
GBPUSD
O: 1.2479
H: 1.2500
L: 1.2453
C: 1.2472
USDCHF
O: 0.9736
H: 0.9759
L: 0.9731
C: 0.9747
AUDUSD
O: 0.7054
H: 0.7065
L: 0.7015
C: 0.7018
NZDUSD
O: 0.6403
H: 0.6410
L: 0.6377
C: 0.6378
USDCAD
O: 1.2795
H: 1.2853
L: 1.2789
C: 1.2842
EURJPY
O: 135.00
H: 135.40
L: 134.66
C: 134.71
EURGBP
O: 0.8466
H: 0.8474
L: 0.8448
C: 0.8458
EURCHF
O: 1.0285
H: 1.0300
L: 1.0275
C: 1.0282
EURAUD
O: 1.4977
H: 1.5044
L: 1.4945
C: 1.5030
EURNZD
O: 1.6500
H: 1.6544
L: 1.6480
C: 1.6540
EURCAD
O: 1.3517
H: 1.3562
L: 1.3507
C: 1.3547
GBPJPY
O: 159.46
H: 160.07
L: 159.20
C: 159.28
CHFJPY
O: 131.26
H: 131.62
L: 130.96
C: 131.03
AUDJPY
O: 90.14
H: 90.54
L: 89.52
C: 89.63
NZDJPY
O: 81.82
H: 82.10
L: 81.41
C: 81.45
CADJPY
O: 99.87
H: 100.15
L: 99.31
C: 99.44
GBPCHF
O: 1.2149
H: 1.2182
L: 1.2146
C: 1.2156
GBPAUD
O: 1.7691
H: 1.7785
L: 1.7677
C: 1.7771
GBPNZD
O: 1.9489
H: 1.9564
L: 1.9478
C: 1.9556
GBPCAD
O: 1.5966
H: 1.6045
L: 1.5960
C: 1.6017
AUDCHF
O: 0.6867
H: 0.6884
L: 0.6836
C: 0.6840
NZDCHF
O: 0.6234
H: 0.6241
L: 0.6215
C: 0.6216
CADCHF
O: 0.7609
H: 0.7617
L: 0.7582
C: 0.7590
AUDCAD
O: 0.9025
H: 0.9044
L: 0.9012
C: 0.9013
NZDCAD
O: 0.8192
H: 0.8203
L: 0.8188
C: 0.8190
AUDNZD
O: 1.1016
H: 1.1030
L: 1.0996
C: 1.1005
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 18:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.04651.06071.04611.0586
USDJPY128.25128.95127.03127.83
GBPUSD1.23411.25251.23381.2471
USDCHF0.98820.99000.96970.9728
AUDUSD0.69520.70730.69520.7048
NZDUSD0.62960.64170.62920.6384
USDCAD1.28901.28961.27831.2823
EURJPY134.21135.46133.93135.29
EURGBP0.84790.84950.84480.8482
EURCHF1.03401.03611.02301.0296
EURAUD1.50511.50771.49511.5016
EURNZD1.66151.66671.64711.6581
EURCAD1.34871.35891.34521.3569
GBPJPY158.23159.92157.89159.50
CHFJPY129.64131.65129.56131.41
AUDJPY89.1890.5489.0090.10
NZDJPY80.7381.8980.4981.60
CADJPY99.45100.5799.1399.71
GBPCHF1.22081.22171.20721.2138
GBPAUD1.77501.77691.76441.7702
GBPNZD1.96071.96271.94771.9547
GBPCAD1.59151.60401.58601.5997
AUDCHF0.68800.69210.68080.6857
NZDCHF0.62280.62560.61750.6209
CADCHF0.76730.76900.75740.7587
AUDCAD0.89610.90530.89470.9037
NZDCAD0.81170.82110.80980.8184
AUDNZD1.10471.10701.09911.1042
D
EURUSD
O: 1.0465
H: 1.0607
L: 1.0461
C: 1.0586
USDJPY
O: 128.25
H: 128.95
L: 127.03
C: 127.83
GBPUSD
O: 1.2341
H: 1.2525
L: 1.2338
C: 1.2471
USDCHF
O: 0.9882
H: 0.9900
L: 0.9697
C: 0.9728
AUDUSD
O: 0.6952
H: 0.7073
L: 0.6952
C: 0.7048
NZDUSD
O: 0.6296
H: 0.6417
L: 0.6292
C: 0.6384
USDCAD
O: 1.2890
H: 1.2896
L: 1.2783
C: 1.2823
EURJPY
O: 134.21
H: 135.46
L: 133.93
C: 135.29
EURGBP
O: 0.8479
H: 0.8495
L: 0.8448
C: 0.8482
EURCHF
O: 1.0340
H: 1.0361
L: 1.0230
C: 1.0296
EURAUD
O: 1.5051
H: 1.5077
L: 1.4951
C: 1.5016
EURNZD
O: 1.6615
H: 1.6667
L: 1.6471
C: 1.6581
EURCAD
O: 1.3487
H: 1.3589
L: 1.3452
C: 1.3569
GBPJPY
O: 158.23
H: 159.92
L: 157.89
C: 159.50
CHFJPY
O: 129.64
H: 131.65
L: 129.56
C: 131.41
AUDJPY
O: 89.18
H: 90.54
L: 89.00
C: 90.10
NZDJPY
O: 80.73
H: 81.89
L: 80.49
C: 81.60
CADJPY
O: 99.45
H: 100.57
L: 99.13
C: 99.71
GBPCHF
O: 1.2208
H: 1.2217
L: 1.2072
C: 1.2138
GBPAUD
O: 1.7750
H: 1.7769
L: 1.7644
C: 1.7702
GBPNZD
O: 1.9607
H: 1.9627
L: 1.9477
C: 1.9547
GBPCAD
O: 1.5915
H: 1.6040
L: 1.5860
C: 1.5997
AUDCHF
O: 0.6880
H: 0.6921
L: 0.6808
C: 0.6857
NZDCHF
O: 0.6228
H: 0.6256
L: 0.6175
C: 0.6209
CADCHF
O: 0.7673
H: 0.7690
L: 0.7574
C: 0.7587
AUDCAD
O: 0.8961
H: 0.9053
L: 0.8947
C: 0.9037
NZDCAD
O: 0.8117
H: 0.8211
L: 0.8098
C: 0.8184
AUDNZD
O: 1.1047
H: 1.1070
L: 1.0991
C: 1.1042
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 19 21:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.05421.05931.03501.0408
USDJPY130.49131.35127.52129.26
GBPUSD1.23571.24061.21561.2262
USDCHF0.98741.00490.98621.0019
AUDUSD0.70690.70720.68290.6938
NZDUSD0.64050.64120.62170.6290
USDCAD1.29041.30771.29021.2908
EURJPY137.58138.32132.66134.55
EURGBP0.85410.86190.84890.8489
EURCHF1.04091.05161.03631.0430
EURAUD1.49121.52791.48941.4997
EURNZD1.64641.68421.64421.6550
EURCAD1.36051.37691.34181.3436
GBPJPY161.24162.19155.61158.48
CHFJPY132.21132.37127.51129.00
AUDJPY92.2892.3587.3189.72
NZDJPY83.6183.7479.4681.30
CADJPY101.15101.5097.81100.14
GBPCHF1.21971.23151.21231.2285
GBPAUD1.74751.78491.74471.7665
GBPNZD1.92871.96211.92351.9492
GBPCAD1.59421.60921.57781.5827
AUDCHF0.69800.69880.68310.6955
NZDCHF0.63240.63320.62080.6302
CADCHF0.76510.77650.76140.7763
AUDCAD0.91240.91310.89220.8959
NZDCAD0.82660.82750.80870.8119
AUDNZD1.10371.10631.09831.1035
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0542
H: 1.0593
L: 1.0350
C: 1.0408
USDJPY
O: 130.49
H: 131.35
L: 127.52
C: 129.26
GBPUSD
O: 1.2357
H: 1.2406
L: 1.2156
C: 1.2262
USDCHF
O: 0.9874
H: 1.0049
L: 0.9862
C: 1.0019
AUDUSD
O: 0.7069
H: 0.7072
L: 0.6829
C: 0.6938
NZDUSD
O: 0.6405
H: 0.6412
L: 0.6217
C: 0.6290
USDCAD
O: 1.2904
H: 1.3077
L: 1.2902
C: 1.2908
EURJPY
O: 137.58
H: 138.32
L: 132.66
C: 134.55
EURGBP
O: 0.8541
H: 0.8619
L: 0.8489
C: 0.8489
EURCHF
O: 1.0409
H: 1.0516
L: 1.0363
C: 1.0430
EURAUD
O: 1.4912
H: 1.5279
L: 1.4894
C: 1.4997
EURNZD
O: 1.6464
H: 1.6842
L: 1.6442
C: 1.6550
EURCAD
O: 1.3605
H: 1.3769
L: 1.3418
C: 1.3436
GBPJPY
O: 161.24
H: 162.19
L: 155.61
C: 158.48
CHFJPY
O: 132.21
H: 132.37
L: 127.51
C: 129.00
AUDJPY
O: 92.28
H: 92.35
L: 87.31
C: 89.72
NZDJPY
O: 83.61
H: 83.74
L: 79.46
C: 81.30
CADJPY
O: 101.15
H: 101.50
L: 97.81
C: 100.14
GBPCHF
O: 1.2197
H: 1.2315
L: 1.2123
C: 1.2285
GBPAUD
O: 1.7475
H: 1.7849
L: 1.7447
C: 1.7665
GBPNZD
O: 1.9287
H: 1.9621
L: 1.9235
C: 1.9492
GBPCAD
O: 1.5942
H: 1.6092
L: 1.5778
C: 1.5827
AUDCHF
O: 0.6980
H: 0.6988
L: 0.6831
C: 0.6955
NZDCHF
O: 0.6324
H: 0.6332
L: 0.6208
C: 0.6302
CADCHF
O: 0.7651
H: 0.7765
L: 0.7614
C: 0.7763
AUDCAD
O: 0.9124
H: 0.9131
L: 0.8922
C: 0.8959
NZDCAD
O: 0.8266
H: 0.8275
L: 0.8087
C: 0.8119
AUDNZD
O: 1.1037
H: 1.1063
L: 1.0983
C: 1.1035
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 13 21:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.10671.10761.04721.0548
USDJPY121.71131.25121.67129.86
GBPUSD1.31421.31671.24121.2579
USDCHF0.92290.97590.92130.9735
AUDUSD0.74830.76610.70550.7062
NZDUSD0.69340.70340.64520.6458
USDCAD1.25071.28801.24031.2859
EURJPY134.69140.00134.30136.99
EURGBP0.84210.84670.82500.8385
EURCHF1.02121.03711.00881.0266
EURAUD1.47891.50551.43211.4937
EURNZD1.59571.63581.55941.6334
EURCAD1.38361.38691.33901.3559
GBPJPY159.89168.42159.65163.35
CHFJPY131.94136.19131.83133.43
AUDJPY91.0795.7590.4791.70
NZDJPY84.3887.3583.3283.87
CADJPY97.31102.9697.29101.02
GBPCHF1.21261.24491.20791.2244
GBPAUD1.75601.78881.71751.7814
GBPNZD1.89461.94991.87131.9479
GBPCAD1.64281.65051.59301.6170
AUDCHF0.69030.70950.68230.6873
NZDCHF0.63970.65060.62750.6286
CADCHF0.73780.76460.73590.7572
AUDCAD0.93560.95160.90710.9077
NZDCAD0.86710.87300.82790.8301
AUDNZD1.07911.09991.07911.0935
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1067
H: 1.1076
L: 1.0472
C: 1.0548
USDJPY
O: 121.71
H: 131.25
L: 121.67
C: 129.86
GBPUSD
O: 1.3142
H: 1.3167
L: 1.2412
C: 1.2579
USDCHF
O: 0.9229
H: 0.9759
L: 0.9213
C: 0.9735
AUDUSD
O: 0.7483
H: 0.7661
L: 0.7055
C: 0.7062
NZDUSD
O: 0.6934
H: 0.7034
L: 0.6452
C: 0.6458
USDCAD
O: 1.2507
H: 1.2880
L: 1.2403
C: 1.2859
EURJPY
O: 134.69
H: 140.00
L: 134.30
C: 136.99
EURGBP
O: 0.8421
H: 0.8467
L: 0.8250
C: 0.8385
EURCHF
O: 1.0212
H: 1.0371
L: 1.0088
C: 1.0266
EURAUD
O: 1.4789
H: 1.5055
L: 1.4321
C: 1.4937
EURNZD
O: 1.5957
H: 1.6358
L: 1.5594
C: 1.6334
EURCAD
O: 1.3836
H: 1.3869
L: 1.3390
C: 1.3559
GBPJPY
O: 159.89
H: 168.42
L: 159.65
C: 163.35
CHFJPY
O: 131.94
H: 136.19
L: 131.83
C: 133.43
AUDJPY
O: 91.07
H: 95.75
L: 90.47
C: 91.70
NZDJPY
O: 84.38
H: 87.35
L: 83.32
C: 83.87
CADJPY
O: 97.31
H: 102.96
L: 97.29
C: 101.02
GBPCHF
O: 1.2126
H: 1.2449
L: 1.2079
C: 1.2244
GBPAUD
O: 1.7560
H: 1.7888
L: 1.7175
C: 1.7814
GBPNZD
O: 1.8946
H: 1.9499
L: 1.8713
C: 1.9479
GBPCAD
O: 1.6428
H: 1.6505
L: 1.5930
C: 1.6170
AUDCHF
O: 0.6903
H: 0.7095
L: 0.6823
C: 0.6873
NZDCHF
O: 0.6397
H: 0.6506
L: 0.6275
C: 0.6286
CADCHF
O: 0.7378
H: 0.7646
L: 0.7359
C: 0.7572
AUDCAD
O: 0.9356
H: 0.9516
L: 0.9071
C: 0.9077
NZDCAD
O: 0.8671
H: 0.8730
L: 0.8279
C: 0.8301
AUDNZD
O: 1.0791
H: 1.0999
L: 1.0791
C: 1.0935
Last Updated: May 20 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 29 21:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading