Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10901.10921.10921.10941.1094
USDJPY110.10110.13110.15110.18110.20
GBPUSD1.30101.30131.30171.30201.3024
USDCHF0.96740.96760.96780.96800.9681
AUDUSD0.68750.68750.68760.68770.6878
NZDUSD0.66130.66130.66140.66150.6616
USDCAD1.30601.30651.30661.30711.3072
EURJPY122.14122.17122.19122.22122.24
EURGBP0.85190.85220.85220.85250.8525
EURCHF1.07321.07331.07351.07361.0738
EURAUD1.61251.61291.61311.61351.6137
EURNZD1.67631.67681.67711.67761.6779
EURCAD1.44871.44931.44941.45001.4501
GBPJPY143.30143.34143.37143.41143.44
CHFJPY113.77113.79113.82113.84113.87
AUDJPY75.7175.7275.7575.7675.78
NZDJPY72.8272.8372.8572.8672.88
CADJPY84.2784.2884.3084.3184.33
GBPCHF1.25921.25941.25961.25981.2600
GBPAUD1.89171.89241.89281.89351.8939
GBPNZD1.96681.96741.96791.96851.9690
GBPCAD1.69981.70041.70071.70131.7016
AUDCHF0.66530.66540.66550.66560.6657
NZDCHF0.63980.63990.64010.64020.6404
CADCHF0.74030.74050.74060.74080.7409
AUDCAD0.89810.89840.89850.89880.8990
NZDCAD0.86390.86410.86420.86450.8647
AUDNZD1.03931.03941.03971.03981.0401
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1094
R1: 1.1094
PP: 1.1092
S1: 1.1092
S2: 1.1090
USDJPY
R2: 110.20
R1: 110.18
PP: 110.15
S1: 110.13
S2: 110.10
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3024
R1: 1.3020
PP: 1.3017
S1: 1.3013
S2: 1.3010
USDCHF
R2: 0.9681
R1: 0.9680
PP: 0.9678
S1: 0.9676
S2: 0.9674
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6878
R1: 0.6877
PP: 0.6876
S1: 0.6875
S2: 0.6875
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6616
R1: 0.6615
PP: 0.6614
S1: 0.6613
S2: 0.6613
USDCAD
R2: 1.3072
R1: 1.3071
PP: 1.3066
S1: 1.3065
S2: 1.3060
EURJPY
R2: 122.24
R1: 122.22
PP: 122.19
S1: 122.17
S2: 122.14
EURGBP
R2: 0.8525
R1: 0.8525
PP: 0.8522
S1: 0.8522
S2: 0.8519
EURCHF
R2: 1.0738
R1: 1.0736
PP: 1.0735
S1: 1.0733
S2: 1.0732
EURAUD
R2: 1.6137
R1: 1.6135
PP: 1.6131
S1: 1.6129
S2: 1.6125
EURNZD
R2: 1.6779
R1: 1.6776
PP: 1.6771
S1: 1.6768
S2: 1.6763
EURCAD
R2: 1.4501
R1: 1.4500
PP: 1.4494
S1: 1.4493
S2: 1.4487
GBPJPY
R2: 143.44
R1: 143.41
PP: 143.37
S1: 143.34
S2: 143.30
CHFJPY
R2: 113.87
R1: 113.84
PP: 113.82
S1: 113.79
S2: 113.77
AUDJPY
R2: 75.78
R1: 75.76
PP: 75.75
S1: 75.72
S2: 75.71
NZDJPY
R2: 72.88
R1: 72.86
PP: 72.85
S1: 72.83
S2: 72.82
CADJPY
R2: 84.33
R1: 84.31
PP: 84.30
S1: 84.28
S2: 84.27
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2600
R1: 1.2598
PP: 1.2596
S1: 1.2594
S2: 1.2592
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8939
R1: 1.8935
PP: 1.8928
S1: 1.8924
S2: 1.8917
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9690
R1: 1.9685
PP: 1.9679
S1: 1.9674
S2: 1.9668
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7016
R1: 1.7013
PP: 1.7007
S1: 1.7004
S2: 1.6998
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6657
R1: 0.6656
PP: 0.6655
S1: 0.6654
S2: 0.6653
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6404
R1: 0.6402
PP: 0.6401
S1: 0.6399
S2: 0.6398
CADCHF
R2: 0.7409
R1: 0.7408
PP: 0.7406
S1: 0.7405
S2: 0.7403
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8990
R1: 0.8988
PP: 0.8985
S1: 0.8984
S2: 0.8981
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8647
R1: 0.8645
PP: 0.8642
S1: 0.8641
S2: 0.8639
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0401
R1: 1.0398
PP: 1.0397
S1: 1.0394
S2: 1.0393
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 17 21:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10741.10811.10941.11011.1113
USDJPY109.97110.06110.13110.22110.29
GBPUSD1.29971.30091.30291.30411.3061
USDCHF0.96640.96700.96830.96890.9702
AUDUSD0.68590.68670.68810.68890.6903
NZDUSD0.65970.66060.66150.66240.6634
USDCAD1.30271.30491.30621.30841.3097
EURJPY121.96122.04122.21122.28122.44
EURGBP0.85000.85090.85150.85240.8530
EURCHF1.07211.07261.07401.07451.0759
EURAUD1.60971.61121.61241.61391.6151
EURNZD1.67461.67541.67711.67791.6796
EURCAD1.44651.44791.44931.45071.4521
GBPJPY143.11143.24143.52143.65143.93
CHFJPY113.53113.67113.76113.90113.99
AUDJPY75.5575.6475.8075.8876.04
NZDJPY72.6772.7672.8772.9673.07
CADJPY84.0884.1784.3384.4284.58
GBPCHF1.25791.25901.26141.26251.2649
GBPAUD1.88971.89161.89351.89541.8973
GBPNZD1.96561.96711.96931.97081.9730
GBPCAD1.69891.70041.70201.70351.7051
AUDCHF0.66400.66470.66610.66680.6682
NZDCHF0.63860.63950.64030.64120.6420
CADCHF0.73890.73970.74110.74190.7433
AUDCAD0.89700.89800.89870.89960.9004
NZDCAD0.86280.86370.86420.86510.8656
AUDNZD1.03871.03921.04001.04051.0413
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1113
R1: 1.1101
PP: 1.1094
S1: 1.1081
S2: 1.1074
USDJPY
R2: 110.29
R1: 110.22
PP: 110.13
S1: 110.06
S2: 109.97
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3061
R1: 1.3041
PP: 1.3029
S1: 1.3009
S2: 1.2997
USDCHF
R2: 0.9702
R1: 0.9689
PP: 0.9683
S1: 0.9670
S2: 0.9664
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6903
R1: 0.6889
PP: 0.6881
S1: 0.6867
S2: 0.6859
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6634
R1: 0.6624
PP: 0.6615
S1: 0.6606
S2: 0.6597
USDCAD
R2: 1.3097
R1: 1.3084
PP: 1.3062
S1: 1.3049
S2: 1.3027
EURJPY
R2: 122.44
R1: 122.28
PP: 122.21
S1: 122.04
S2: 121.96
EURGBP
R2: 0.8530
R1: 0.8524
PP: 0.8515
S1: 0.8509
S2: 0.8500
EURCHF
R2: 1.0759
R1: 1.0745
PP: 1.0740
S1: 1.0726
S2: 1.0721
EURAUD
R2: 1.6151
R1: 1.6139
PP: 1.6124
S1: 1.6112
S2: 1.6097
EURNZD
R2: 1.6796
R1: 1.6779
PP: 1.6771
S1: 1.6754
S2: 1.6746
EURCAD
R2: 1.4521
R1: 1.4507
PP: 1.4493
S1: 1.4479
S2: 1.4465
GBPJPY
R2: 143.93
R1: 143.65
PP: 143.52
S1: 143.24
S2: 143.11
CHFJPY
R2: 113.99
R1: 113.90
PP: 113.76
S1: 113.67
S2: 113.53
AUDJPY
R2: 76.04
R1: 75.88
PP: 75.80
S1: 75.64
S2: 75.55
NZDJPY
R2: 73.07
R1: 72.96
PP: 72.87
S1: 72.76
S2: 72.67
CADJPY
R2: 84.58
R1: 84.42
PP: 84.33
S1: 84.17
S2: 84.08
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2649
R1: 1.2625
PP: 1.2614
S1: 1.2590
S2: 1.2579
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8973
R1: 1.8954
PP: 1.8935
S1: 1.8916
S2: 1.8897
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9730
R1: 1.9708
PP: 1.9693
S1: 1.9671
S2: 1.9656
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7051
R1: 1.7035
PP: 1.7020
S1: 1.7004
S2: 1.6989
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6682
R1: 0.6668
PP: 0.6661
S1: 0.6647
S2: 0.6640
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6420
R1: 0.6412
PP: 0.6403
S1: 0.6395
S2: 0.6386
CADCHF
R2: 0.7433
R1: 0.7419
PP: 0.7411
S1: 0.7397
S2: 0.7389
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9004
R1: 0.8996
PP: 0.8987
S1: 0.8980
S2: 0.8970
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8656
R1: 0.8651
PP: 0.8642
S1: 0.8637
S2: 0.8628
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0413
R1: 1.0405
PP: 1.0400
S1: 1.0392
S2: 1.0387
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 17 18:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10981.11141.11431.11591.1188
USDJPY109.77110.01110.10110.33110.42
GBPUSD1.30071.30451.30641.31021.3121
USDCHF0.96030.96320.96420.96700.9681
AUDUSD0.68580.68740.69040.69200.6950
NZDUSD0.65880.66100.66370.66590.6686
USDCAD1.30201.30321.30441.30561.3068
EURJPY122.33122.50122.69122.86123.05
EURGBP0.84740.84910.85260.85430.8579
EURCHF1.07201.07341.07471.07601.0773
EURAUD1.60791.61161.61411.61781.6203
EURNZD1.66841.67321.67951.68431.6906
EURCAD1.44801.44991.45331.45521.4586
GBPJPY142.95143.59143.86144.50144.77
CHFJPY113.72113.93114.16114.37114.60
AUDJPY75.6075.7876.0176.1976.42
NZDJPY72.4072.7573.0573.4173.70
CADJPY84.1384.3284.4184.6084.68
GBPCHF1.25251.25791.26031.26571.2681
GBPAUD1.87941.88891.89331.90281.9072
GBPNZD1.95381.96361.96831.97811.9828
GBPCAD1.69731.70211.70421.70901.7111
AUDCHF0.66260.66400.66580.66720.6690
NZDCHF0.63520.63770.64010.64260.6450
CADCHF0.73620.73840.73930.74150.7424
AUDCAD0.89450.89670.90030.90250.9061
NZDCAD0.85960.86230.86570.86840.8718
AUDNZD1.03501.03691.04041.04231.0458
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1188
R1: 1.1159
PP: 1.1143
S1: 1.1114
S2: 1.1098
USDJPY
R2: 110.42
R1: 110.33
PP: 110.10
S1: 110.01
S2: 109.77
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3121
R1: 1.3102
PP: 1.3064
S1: 1.3045
S2: 1.3007
USDCHF
R2: 0.9681
R1: 0.9670
PP: 0.9642
S1: 0.9632
S2: 0.9603
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6950
R1: 0.6920
PP: 0.6904
S1: 0.6874
S2: 0.6858
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6686
R1: 0.6659
PP: 0.6637
S1: 0.6610
S2: 0.6588
USDCAD
R2: 1.3068
R1: 1.3056
PP: 1.3044
S1: 1.3032
S2: 1.3020
EURJPY
R2: 123.05
R1: 122.86
PP: 122.69
S1: 122.50
S2: 122.33
EURGBP
R2: 0.8579
R1: 0.8543
PP: 0.8526
S1: 0.8491
S2: 0.8474
EURCHF
R2: 1.0773
R1: 1.0760
PP: 1.0747
S1: 1.0734
S2: 1.0720
EURAUD
R2: 1.6203
R1: 1.6178
PP: 1.6141
S1: 1.6116
S2: 1.6079
EURNZD
R2: 1.6906
R1: 1.6843
PP: 1.6795
S1: 1.6732
S2: 1.6684
EURCAD
R2: 1.4586
R1: 1.4552
PP: 1.4533
S1: 1.4499
S2: 1.4480
GBPJPY
R2: 144.77
R1: 144.50
PP: 143.86
S1: 143.59
S2: 142.95
CHFJPY
R2: 114.60
R1: 114.37
PP: 114.16
S1: 113.93
S2: 113.72
AUDJPY
R2: 76.42
R1: 76.19
PP: 76.01
S1: 75.78
S2: 75.60
NZDJPY
R2: 73.70
R1: 73.41
PP: 73.05
S1: 72.75
S2: 72.40
CADJPY
R2: 84.68
R1: 84.60
PP: 84.41
S1: 84.32
S2: 84.13
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2681
R1: 1.2657
PP: 1.2603
S1: 1.2579
S2: 1.2525
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9072
R1: 1.9028
PP: 1.8933
S1: 1.8889
S2: 1.8794
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9828
R1: 1.9781
PP: 1.9683
S1: 1.9636
S2: 1.9538
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7111
R1: 1.7090
PP: 1.7042
S1: 1.7021
S2: 1.6973
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6690
R1: 0.6672
PP: 0.6658
S1: 0.6640
S2: 0.6626
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6450
R1: 0.6426
PP: 0.6401
S1: 0.6377
S2: 0.6352
CADCHF
R2: 0.7424
R1: 0.7415
PP: 0.7393
S1: 0.7384
S2: 0.7362
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9061
R1: 0.9025
PP: 0.9003
S1: 0.8967
S2: 0.8945
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8718
R1: 0.8684
PP: 0.8657
S1: 0.8623
S2: 0.8596
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0458
R1: 1.0423
PP: 1.0404
S1: 1.0369
S2: 1.0350
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 16 21:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10121.10611.11331.11821.1254
USDJPY107.05108.49109.09110.53111.13
GBPUSD1.28891.29641.30881.31631.3287
USDCHF0.96260.96810.97220.97770.9818
AUDUSD0.67930.68450.69020.69550.7011
NZDUSD0.65580.65950.66380.66750.6717
USDCAD1.28951.29801.30431.31281.3190
EURJPY119.73120.96121.40122.63123.07
EURGBP0.84170.84680.85070.85580.8597
EURCHF1.07431.07801.08211.08581.0899
EURAUD1.59001.59961.61451.62411.6390
EURNZD1.65951.66731.67701.68491.6946
EURCAD1.44251.44741.45111.45601.4596
GBPJPY139.97141.74142.62144.39145.27
CHFJPY110.43111.68112.20113.45113.97
AUDJPY73.2174.5975.1576.5377.09
NZDJPY70.8271.9072.3373.4173.84
CADJPY82.3583.2383.6884.5685.01
GBPCHF1.25901.26441.27231.27771.2856
GBPAUD1.86051.87591.89581.91121.9311
GBPNZD1.94791.95761.97081.98051.9937
GBPCAD1.68871.69731.70501.71361.7213
AUDCHF0.65650.66440.67010.67800.6837
NZDCHF0.63620.64120.64480.64980.6534
CADCHF0.73890.74200.74540.74860.7519
AUDCAD0.88610.89430.89860.90690.9111
NZDCAD0.85740.86230.86510.87000.8728
AUDNZD1.02631.03361.03881.04611.0513
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1254
R1: 1.1182
PP: 1.1133
S1: 1.1061
S2: 1.1012
USDJPY
R2: 111.13
R1: 110.53
PP: 109.09
S1: 108.49
S2: 107.05
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3287
R1: 1.3163
PP: 1.3088
S1: 1.2964
S2: 1.2889
USDCHF
R2: 0.9818
R1: 0.9777
PP: 0.9722
S1: 0.9681
S2: 0.9626
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7011
R1: 0.6955
PP: 0.6902
S1: 0.6845
S2: 0.6793
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6717
R1: 0.6675
PP: 0.6638
S1: 0.6595
S2: 0.6558
USDCAD
R2: 1.3190
R1: 1.3128
PP: 1.3043
S1: 1.2980
S2: 1.2895
EURJPY
R2: 123.07
R1: 122.63
PP: 121.40
S1: 120.96
S2: 119.73
EURGBP
R2: 0.8597
R1: 0.8558
PP: 0.8507
S1: 0.8468
S2: 0.8417
EURCHF
R2: 1.0899
R1: 1.0858
PP: 1.0821
S1: 1.0780
S2: 1.0743
EURAUD
R2: 1.6390
R1: 1.6241
PP: 1.6145
S1: 1.5996
S2: 1.5900
EURNZD
R2: 1.6946
R1: 1.6849
PP: 1.6770
S1: 1.6673
S2: 1.6595
EURCAD
R2: 1.4596
R1: 1.4560
PP: 1.4511
S1: 1.4474
S2: 1.4425
GBPJPY
R2: 145.27
R1: 144.39
PP: 142.62
S1: 141.74
S2: 139.97
CHFJPY
R2: 113.97
R1: 113.45
PP: 112.20
S1: 111.68
S2: 110.43
AUDJPY
R2: 77.09
R1: 76.53
PP: 75.15
S1: 74.59
S2: 73.21
NZDJPY
R2: 73.84
R1: 73.41
PP: 72.33
S1: 71.90
S2: 70.82
CADJPY
R2: 85.01
R1: 84.56
PP: 83.68
S1: 83.23
S2: 82.35
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2856
R1: 1.2777
PP: 1.2723
S1: 1.2644
S2: 1.2590
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9311
R1: 1.9112
PP: 1.8958
S1: 1.8759
S2: 1.8605
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9937
R1: 1.9805
PP: 1.9708
S1: 1.9576
S2: 1.9479
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7213
R1: 1.7136
PP: 1.7050
S1: 1.6973
S2: 1.6887
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6837
R1: 0.6780
PP: 0.6701
S1: 0.6644
S2: 0.6565
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6534
R1: 0.6498
PP: 0.6448
S1: 0.6412
S2: 0.6362
CADCHF
R2: 0.7519
R1: 0.7486
PP: 0.7454
S1: 0.7420
S2: 0.7389
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9111
R1: 0.9069
PP: 0.8986
S1: 0.8943
S2: 0.8861
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8728
R1: 0.8700
PP: 0.8651
S1: 0.8623
S2: 0.8574
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0513
R1: 1.0461
PP: 1.0388
S1: 1.0336
S2: 1.0263
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 10 21:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08771.10601.11871.13701.1497
USDJPY107.53107.98108.89109.34110.25
GBPUSD1.26071.29381.32261.35561.3845
USDCHF0.93890.94960.97520.98591.0115
AUDUSD0.66870.68830.69570.71530.7228
NZDUSD0.63290.65660.66610.68980.6993
USDCAD1.26921.28001.30611.31691.3430
EURJPY117.79119.80122.00124.01126.21
EURGBP0.80120.82260.84910.87060.8970
EURCHF1.06961.07551.09001.09591.1103
EURAUD1.56741.57811.60711.61781.6468
EURNZD1.62441.63991.67741.69291.7304
EURCAD1.43931.44561.46081.46701.4822
GBPJPY136.37140.13144.05147.81151.72
CHFJPY107.28109.89112.08114.69116.88
AUDJPY73.0174.9175.7377.6378.45
NZDJPY69.3871.5772.5574.7475.72
CADJPY80.8082.4983.2084.8985.61
GBPCHF1.22551.24961.29041.31451.3553
GBPAUD1.80891.84311.89771.93191.9865
GBPNZD1.87991.91811.97992.01812.0799
GBPCAD1.64091.67671.72801.76371.8151
AUDCHF0.66380.67210.67810.68630.6923
NZDCHF0.62840.64080.64960.66200.6708
CADCHF0.72990.73740.74560.75310.7613
AUDCAD0.88890.90080.90990.92180.9309
NZDCAD0.84360.86060.87060.88760.8976
AUDNZD1.02781.03471.04371.05051.0595
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1497
R1: 1.1370
PP: 1.1187
S1: 1.1060
S2: 1.0877
USDJPY
R2: 110.25
R1: 109.34
PP: 108.89
S1: 107.98
S2: 107.53
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3845
R1: 1.3556
PP: 1.3226
S1: 1.2938
S2: 1.2607
USDCHF
R2: 1.0115
R1: 0.9859
PP: 0.9752
S1: 0.9496
S2: 0.9389
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7228
R1: 0.7153
PP: 0.6957
S1: 0.6883
S2: 0.6687
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6993
R1: 0.6898
PP: 0.6661
S1: 0.6566
S2: 0.6329
USDCAD
R2: 1.3430
R1: 1.3169
PP: 1.3061
S1: 1.2800
S2: 1.2692
EURJPY
R2: 126.21
R1: 124.01
PP: 122.00
S1: 119.80
S2: 117.79
EURGBP
R2: 0.8970
R1: 0.8706
PP: 0.8491
S1: 0.8226
S2: 0.8012
EURCHF
R2: 1.1103
R1: 1.0959
PP: 1.0900
S1: 1.0755
S2: 1.0696
EURAUD
R2: 1.6468
R1: 1.6178
PP: 1.6071
S1: 1.5781
S2: 1.5674
EURNZD
R2: 1.7304
R1: 1.6929
PP: 1.6774
S1: 1.6399
S2: 1.6244
EURCAD
R2: 1.4822
R1: 1.4670
PP: 1.4608
S1: 1.4456
S2: 1.4393
GBPJPY
R2: 151.72
R1: 147.81
PP: 144.05
S1: 140.13
S2: 136.37
CHFJPY
R2: 116.88
R1: 114.69
PP: 112.08
S1: 109.89
S2: 107.28
AUDJPY
R2: 78.45
R1: 77.63
PP: 75.73
S1: 74.91
S2: 73.01
NZDJPY
R2: 75.72
R1: 74.74
PP: 72.55
S1: 71.57
S2: 69.38
CADJPY
R2: 85.61
R1: 84.89
PP: 83.20
S1: 82.49
S2: 80.80
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3553
R1: 1.3145
PP: 1.2904
S1: 1.2496
S2: 1.2255
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9865
R1: 1.9319
PP: 1.8977
S1: 1.8431
S2: 1.8089
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0799
R1: 2.0181
PP: 1.9799
S1: 1.9181
S2: 1.8799
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8151
R1: 1.7637
PP: 1.7280
S1: 1.6767
S2: 1.6409
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6923
R1: 0.6863
PP: 0.6781
S1: 0.6721
S2: 0.6638
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6708
R1: 0.6620
PP: 0.6496
S1: 0.6408
S2: 0.6284
CADCHF
R2: 0.7613
R1: 0.7531
PP: 0.7456
S1: 0.7374
S2: 0.7299
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9309
R1: 0.9218
PP: 0.9099
S1: 0.9008
S2: 0.8889
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8976
R1: 0.8876
PP: 0.8706
S1: 0.8606
S2: 0.8436
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0595
R1: 1.0505
PP: 1.0437
S1: 1.0347
S2: 1.0278
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.10931.10931.10911.1093
USDJPY110.15110.17110.12110.15
GBPUSD1.30171.30211.30141.3016
USDCHF0.96780.96790.96750.9678
AUDUSD0.68760.68780.68760.6876
NZDUSD0.66140.66160.66140.6614
USDCAD1.30641.30681.30621.3068
EURJPY122.19122.21122.16122.19
EURGBP0.85220.85230.85200.8523
EURCHF1.07361.07361.07331.0735
EURAUD1.61331.61331.61271.6132
EURNZD1.67741.67741.67661.6772
EURCAD1.44921.44961.44891.4496
GBPJPY143.38143.41143.34143.37
CHFJPY113.82113.85113.80113.82
AUDJPY75.7475.7775.7375.74
NZDJPY72.8472.8772.8472.85
CADJPY84.3184.3284.2984.29
GBPCHF1.25971.25981.25941.2596
GBPAUD1.89311.89331.89221.8929
GBPNZD1.96821.96851.96741.9679
GBPCAD1.70051.70101.70011.7009
AUDCHF0.66540.66560.66540.6655
NZDCHF0.64000.64020.63990.6401
CADCHF0.74080.74080.74050.7406
AUDCAD0.89830.89870.89830.8986
NZDCAD0.86400.86440.86400.8643
AUDNZD1.03971.03991.03951.0396
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1093
H: 1.1093
L: 1.1091
C: 1.1093
USDJPY
O: 110.15
H: 110.17
L: 110.12
C: 110.15
GBPUSD
O: 1.3017
H: 1.3021
L: 1.3014
C: 1.3016
USDCHF
O: 0.9678
H: 0.9679
L: 0.9675
C: 0.9678
AUDUSD
O: 0.6876
H: 0.6878
L: 0.6876
C: 0.6876
NZDUSD
O: 0.6614
H: 0.6616
L: 0.6614
C: 0.6614
USDCAD
O: 1.3064
H: 1.3068
L: 1.3062
C: 1.3068
EURJPY
O: 122.19
H: 122.21
L: 122.16
C: 122.19
EURGBP
O: 0.8522
H: 0.8523
L: 0.8520
C: 0.8523
EURCHF
O: 1.0736
H: 1.0736
L: 1.0733
C: 1.0735
EURAUD
O: 1.6133
H: 1.6133
L: 1.6127
C: 1.6132
EURNZD
O: 1.6774
H: 1.6774
L: 1.6766
C: 1.6772
EURCAD
O: 1.4492
H: 1.4496
L: 1.4489
C: 1.4496
GBPJPY
O: 143.38
H: 143.41
L: 143.34
C: 143.37
CHFJPY
O: 113.82
H: 113.85
L: 113.80
C: 113.82
AUDJPY
O: 75.74
H: 75.77
L: 75.73
C: 75.74
NZDJPY
O: 72.84
H: 72.87
L: 72.84
C: 72.85
CADJPY
O: 84.31
H: 84.32
L: 84.29
C: 84.29
GBPCHF
O: 1.2597
H: 1.2598
L: 1.2594
C: 1.2596
GBPAUD
O: 1.8931
H: 1.8933
L: 1.8922
C: 1.8929
GBPNZD
O: 1.9682
H: 1.9685
L: 1.9674
C: 1.9679
GBPCAD
O: 1.7005
H: 1.7010
L: 1.7001
C: 1.7009
AUDCHF
O: 0.6654
H: 0.6656
L: 0.6654
C: 0.6655
NZDCHF
O: 0.6400
H: 0.6402
L: 0.6399
C: 0.6401
CADCHF
O: 0.7408
H: 0.7408
L: 0.7405
C: 0.7406
AUDCAD
O: 0.8983
H: 0.8987
L: 0.8983
C: 0.8986
NZDCAD
O: 0.8640
H: 0.8644
L: 0.8640
C: 0.8643
AUDNZD
O: 1.0397
H: 1.0399
L: 1.0395
C: 1.0396
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 17 21:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.11001.11061.10861.1091
USDJPY110.19110.21110.05110.14
GBPUSD1.30461.30491.30171.3025
USDCHF0.96880.96960.96770.9680
AUDUSD0.68880.68940.68720.6878
NZDUSD0.66190.66250.66070.6615
USDCAD1.30501.30751.30401.3067
EURJPY122.31122.37122.13122.16
EURGBP0.85090.85220.85070.8516
EURCHF1.07541.07541.07351.0736
EURAUD1.61161.61361.61091.6125
EURNZD1.67731.67881.67631.6767
EURCAD1.44861.45061.44781.4493
GBPJPY143.75143.79143.38143.45
CHFJPY113.74113.86113.63113.78
AUDJPY75.9075.9575.7175.76
NZDJPY72.9272.9872.7872.86
CADJPY84.4484.4984.2484.29
GBPCHF1.26381.26391.26041.2607
GBPAUD1.89401.89541.89161.8935
GBPNZD1.97121.97161.96791.9689
GBPCAD1.70241.70361.70051.7019
AUDCHF0.66730.66740.66530.6658
NZDCHF0.64110.64120.63950.6403
CADCHF0.74240.74250.74030.7408
AUDCAD0.89890.89950.89780.8988
NZDCAD0.86370.86470.86330.8644
AUDNZD1.04071.04081.03951.0398
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1100
H: 1.1106
L: 1.1086
C: 1.1091
USDJPY
O: 110.19
H: 110.21
L: 110.05
C: 110.14
GBPUSD
O: 1.3046
H: 1.3049
L: 1.3017
C: 1.3025
USDCHF
O: 0.9688
H: 0.9696
L: 0.9677
C: 0.9680
AUDUSD
O: 0.6888
H: 0.6894
L: 0.6872
C: 0.6878
NZDUSD
O: 0.6619
H: 0.6625
L: 0.6607
C: 0.6615
USDCAD
O: 1.3050
H: 1.3075
L: 1.3040
C: 1.3067
EURJPY
O: 122.31
H: 122.37
L: 122.13
C: 122.16
EURGBP
O: 0.8509
H: 0.8522
L: 0.8507
C: 0.8516
EURCHF
O: 1.0754
H: 1.0754
L: 1.0735
C: 1.0736
EURAUD
O: 1.6116
H: 1.6136
L: 1.6109
C: 1.6125
EURNZD
O: 1.6773
H: 1.6788
L: 1.6763
C: 1.6767
EURCAD
O: 1.4486
H: 1.4506
L: 1.4478
C: 1.4493
GBPJPY
O: 143.75
H: 143.79
L: 143.38
C: 143.45
CHFJPY
O: 113.74
H: 113.86
L: 113.63
C: 113.78
AUDJPY
O: 75.90
H: 75.95
L: 75.71
C: 75.76
NZDJPY
O: 72.92
H: 72.98
L: 72.78
C: 72.86
CADJPY
O: 84.44
H: 84.49
L: 84.24
C: 84.29
GBPCHF
O: 1.2638
H: 1.2639
L: 1.2604
C: 1.2607
GBPAUD
O: 1.8940
H: 1.8954
L: 1.8916
C: 1.8935
GBPNZD
O: 1.9712
H: 1.9716
L: 1.9679
C: 1.9689
GBPCAD
O: 1.7024
H: 1.7036
L: 1.7005
C: 1.7019
AUDCHF
O: 0.6673
H: 0.6674
L: 0.6653
C: 0.6658
NZDCHF
O: 0.6411
H: 0.6412
L: 0.6395
C: 0.6403
CADCHF
O: 0.7424
H: 0.7425
L: 0.7403
C: 0.7408
AUDCAD
O: 0.8989
H: 0.8995
L: 0.8978
C: 0.8988
NZDCAD
O: 0.8637
H: 0.8647
L: 0.8633
C: 0.8644
AUDNZD
O: 1.0407
H: 1.0408
L: 1.0395
C: 1.0398
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 17 18:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.11501.11731.11281.1136
USDJPY109.89110.18109.86110.17
GBPUSD1.30381.30831.30261.3074
USDCHF0.96410.96520.96130.9651
AUDUSD0.69040.69340.68880.6897
NZDUSD0.66180.66650.66160.6634
USDCAD1.30431.30561.30321.3044
EURJPY122.55122.87122.51122.68
EURGBP0.85520.85620.85100.8517
EURCHF1.07491.07591.07331.0747
EURAUD1.61501.61651.61031.6147
EURNZD1.68471.68571.67461.6788
EURCAD1.45441.45661.45131.4526
GBPJPY143.28144.14143.23144.04
CHFJPY113.98114.39113.95114.15
AUDJPY75.8776.2575.8475.98
NZDJPY72.7373.3472.6973.08
CADJPY84.2584.4984.2184.46
GBPCHF1.25711.26261.25481.2618
GBPAUD1.88851.89771.88381.8958
GBPNZD1.96991.97301.95851.9709
GBPCAD1.70071.70631.69941.7055
AUDCHF0.66570.66770.66450.6656
NZDCHF0.63810.64240.63750.6402
CADCHF0.73920.74020.73710.7399
AUDCAD0.90050.90390.89810.8996
NZDCAD0.86330.86900.86290.8654
AUDNZD1.04361.04381.03841.0396
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1150
H: 1.1173
L: 1.1128
C: 1.1136
USDJPY
O: 109.89
H: 110.18
L: 109.86
C: 110.17
GBPUSD
O: 1.3038
H: 1.3083
L: 1.3026
C: 1.3074
USDCHF
O: 0.9641
H: 0.9652
L: 0.9613
C: 0.9651
AUDUSD
O: 0.6904
H: 0.6934
L: 0.6888
C: 0.6897
NZDUSD
O: 0.6618
H: 0.6665
L: 0.6616
C: 0.6634
USDCAD
O: 1.3043
H: 1.3056
L: 1.3032
C: 1.3044
EURJPY
O: 122.55
H: 122.87
L: 122.51
C: 122.68
EURGBP
O: 0.8552
H: 0.8562
L: 0.8510
C: 0.8517
EURCHF
O: 1.0749
H: 1.0759
L: 1.0733
C: 1.0747
EURAUD
O: 1.6150
H: 1.6165
L: 1.6103
C: 1.6147
EURNZD
O: 1.6847
H: 1.6857
L: 1.6746
C: 1.6788
EURCAD
O: 1.4544
H: 1.4566
L: 1.4513
C: 1.4526
GBPJPY
O: 143.28
H: 144.14
L: 143.23
C: 144.04
CHFJPY
O: 113.98
H: 114.39
L: 113.95
C: 114.15
AUDJPY
O: 75.87
H: 76.25
L: 75.84
C: 75.98
NZDJPY
O: 72.73
H: 73.34
L: 72.69
C: 73.08
CADJPY
O: 84.25
H: 84.49
L: 84.21
C: 84.46
GBPCHF
O: 1.2571
H: 1.2626
L: 1.2548
C: 1.2618
GBPAUD
O: 1.8885
H: 1.8977
L: 1.8838
C: 1.8958
GBPNZD
O: 1.9699
H: 1.9730
L: 1.9585
C: 1.9709
GBPCAD
O: 1.7007
H: 1.7063
L: 1.6994
C: 1.7055
AUDCHF
O: 0.6657
H: 0.6677
L: 0.6645
C: 0.6656
NZDCHF
O: 0.6381
H: 0.6424
L: 0.6375
C: 0.6402
CADCHF
O: 0.7392
H: 0.7402
L: 0.7371
C: 0.7399
AUDCAD
O: 0.9005
H: 0.9039
L: 0.8981
C: 0.8996
NZDCAD
O: 0.8633
H: 0.8690
L: 0.8629
C: 0.8654
AUDNZD
O: 1.0436
H: 1.0438
L: 1.0384
C: 1.0396
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 16 21:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.11671.12061.10851.1121
USDJPY107.85109.69107.65109.51
GBPUSD1.30881.32121.30131.3064
USDCHF0.97060.97620.96660.9729
AUDUSD0.69420.69580.68490.6900
NZDUSD0.66590.66800.66000.6635
USDCAD1.29891.31051.29571.3054
EURJPY120.44121.84120.17121.79
EURGBP0.85330.85450.84550.8513
EURCHF1.08391.08611.07831.0819
EURAUD1.60831.62941.60491.6118
EURNZD1.67711.68681.66921.6761
EURCAD1.45041.45471.44611.4517
GBPJPY141.16143.50140.85143.06
CHFJPY111.12112.71110.94112.57
AUDJPY74.8875.7073.7675.56
NZDJPY71.6572.7671.2572.66
CADJPY83.0584.1482.8183.89
GBPCHF1.27041.28021.26691.2710
GBPAUD1.88631.91571.88041.8936
GBPNZD1.97011.98411.96121.9690
GBPCAD1.69981.71271.69641.7054
AUDCHF0.67340.67580.66220.6712
NZDCHF0.64520.64840.63980.6455
CADCHF0.74740.74880.74230.7453
AUDCAD0.90160.90290.89040.9006
NZDCAD0.86320.86790.86020.8661
AUDNZD1.04251.04411.03161.0398
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1167
H: 1.1206
L: 1.1085
C: 1.1121
USDJPY
O: 107.85
H: 109.69
L: 107.65
C: 109.51
GBPUSD
O: 1.3088
H: 1.3212
L: 1.3013
C: 1.3064
USDCHF
O: 0.9706
H: 0.9762
L: 0.9666
C: 0.9729
AUDUSD
O: 0.6942
H: 0.6958
L: 0.6849
C: 0.6900
NZDUSD
O: 0.6659
H: 0.6680
L: 0.6600
C: 0.6635
USDCAD
O: 1.2989
H: 1.3105
L: 1.2957
C: 1.3054
EURJPY
O: 120.44
H: 121.84
L: 120.17
C: 121.79
EURGBP
O: 0.8533
H: 0.8545
L: 0.8455
C: 0.8513
EURCHF
O: 1.0839
H: 1.0861
L: 1.0783
C: 1.0819
EURAUD
O: 1.6083
H: 1.6294
L: 1.6049
C: 1.6118
EURNZD
O: 1.6771
H: 1.6868
L: 1.6692
C: 1.6761
EURCAD
O: 1.4504
H: 1.4547
L: 1.4461
C: 1.4517
GBPJPY
O: 141.16
H: 143.50
L: 140.85
C: 143.06
CHFJPY
O: 111.12
H: 112.71
L: 110.94
C: 112.57
AUDJPY
O: 74.88
H: 75.70
L: 73.76
C: 75.56
NZDJPY
O: 71.65
H: 72.76
L: 71.25
C: 72.66
CADJPY
O: 83.05
H: 84.14
L: 82.81
C: 83.89
GBPCHF
O: 1.2704
H: 1.2802
L: 1.2669
C: 1.2710
GBPAUD
O: 1.8863
H: 1.9157
L: 1.8804
C: 1.8936
GBPNZD
O: 1.9701
H: 1.9841
L: 1.9612
C: 1.9690
GBPCAD
O: 1.6998
H: 1.7127
L: 1.6964
C: 1.7054
AUDCHF
O: 0.6734
H: 0.6758
L: 0.6622
C: 0.6712
NZDCHF
O: 0.6452
H: 0.6484
L: 0.6398
C: 0.6455
CADCHF
O: 0.7474
H: 0.7488
L: 0.7423
C: 0.7453
AUDCAD
O: 0.9016
H: 0.9029
L: 0.8904
C: 0.9006
NZDCAD
O: 0.8632
H: 0.8679
L: 0.8602
C: 0.8661
AUDNZD
O: 1.0425
H: 1.0441
L: 1.0316
C: 1.0398
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 10 21:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.10251.13131.10031.1215
USDJPY109.53109.79108.43108.66
GBPUSD1.29111.35151.28961.3247
USDCHF1.00011.00090.96460.9677
AUDUSD0.67690.70320.67620.7018
NZDUSD0.64330.67560.64240.6732
USDCAD1.32751.33211.29521.2985
EURJPY120.76124.20119.99121.90
EURGBP0.85390.87560.82770.8466
EURCHF1.10261.10441.08401.0857
EURAUD1.62881.63611.59641.5980
EURNZD1.71391.71491.66191.6664
EURCAD1.46351.47591.45451.4563
GBPJPY141.41147.96140.28143.97
CHFJPY109.52114.27109.47112.29
AUDJPY74.1476.5573.8376.27
NZDJPY70.5073.5470.3773.15
CADJPY82.5283.9281.5283.69
GBPCHF1.29121.33121.26631.2821
GBPAUD1.90741.95231.86351.8875
GBPNZD2.00712.04171.94171.9681
GBPCAD1.71381.77931.69221.7202
AUDCHF0.67700.68400.66980.6792
NZDCHF0.64360.65850.63730.6514
CADCHF0.75340.75370.73800.7453
AUDCAD0.89850.91900.89800.9113
NZDCAD0.85420.88060.85360.8741
AUDNZD1.05231.05261.03681.0426
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1025
H: 1.1313
L: 1.1003
C: 1.1215
USDJPY
O: 109.53
H: 109.79
L: 108.43
C: 108.66
GBPUSD
O: 1.2911
H: 1.3515
L: 1.2896
C: 1.3247
USDCHF
O: 1.0001
H: 1.0009
L: 0.9646
C: 0.9677
AUDUSD
O: 0.6769
H: 0.7032
L: 0.6762
C: 0.7018
NZDUSD
O: 0.6433
H: 0.6756
L: 0.6424
C: 0.6732
USDCAD
O: 1.3275
H: 1.3321
L: 1.2952
C: 1.2985
EURJPY
O: 120.76
H: 124.20
L: 119.99
C: 121.90
EURGBP
O: 0.8539
H: 0.8756
L: 0.8277
C: 0.8466
EURCHF
O: 1.1026
H: 1.1044
L: 1.0840
C: 1.0857
EURAUD
O: 1.6288
H: 1.6361
L: 1.5964
C: 1.5980
EURNZD
O: 1.7139
H: 1.7149
L: 1.6619
C: 1.6664
EURCAD
O: 1.4635
H: 1.4759
L: 1.4545
C: 1.4563
GBPJPY
O: 141.41
H: 147.96
L: 140.28
C: 143.97
CHFJPY
O: 109.52
H: 114.27
L: 109.47
C: 112.29
AUDJPY
O: 74.14
H: 76.55
L: 73.83
C: 76.27
NZDJPY
O: 70.50
H: 73.54
L: 70.37
C: 73.15
CADJPY
O: 82.52
H: 83.92
L: 81.52
C: 83.69
GBPCHF
O: 1.2912
H: 1.3312
L: 1.2663
C: 1.2821
GBPAUD
O: 1.9074
H: 1.9523
L: 1.8635
C: 1.8875
GBPNZD
O: 2.0071
H: 2.0417
L: 1.9417
C: 1.9681
GBPCAD
O: 1.7138
H: 1.7793
L: 1.6922
C: 1.7202
AUDCHF
O: 0.6770
H: 0.6840
L: 0.6698
C: 0.6792
NZDCHF
O: 0.6436
H: 0.6585
L: 0.6373
C: 0.6514
CADCHF
O: 0.7534
H: 0.7537
L: 0.7380
C: 0.7453
AUDCAD
O: 0.8985
H: 0.9190
L: 0.8980
C: 0.9113
NZDCAD
O: 0.8542
H: 0.8806
L: 0.8536
C: 0.8741
AUDNZD
O: 1.0523
H: 1.0526
L: 1.0368
C: 1.0426
Last Updated: Jan 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT