Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11551.11571.11631.11651.1170
USDJPY110.10110.14110.23110.27110.36
GBPUSD1.27311.27341.27381.27421.2746
USDCHF1.01061.01111.01131.01181.0120
AUDUSD0.69040.69070.69140.69170.6924
NZDUSD0.65270.65300.65360.65390.6545
USDCAD1.34271.34311.34351.34391.3442
EURJPY122.86122.92123.05123.11123.24
EURGBP0.87580.87600.87640.87660.8770
EURCHF1.12861.12881.12911.12931.1296
EURAUD1.61251.61371.61471.61591.6169
EURNZD1.70621.70711.70791.70881.7096
EURCAD1.49831.49891.49961.50021.5009
GBPJPY140.23140.28140.40140.44140.57
CHFJPY108.84108.90108.99109.05109.14
AUDJPY76.0676.1176.2276.2776.38
NZDJPY71.9171.9672.0572.1072.19
CADJPY81.9481.9782.0582.0882.16
GBPCHF1.28761.28801.28831.28871.2890
GBPAUD1.84021.84151.84261.84391.8450
GBPNZD1.94701.94831.94901.95031.9510
GBPCAD1.71031.71081.71131.71181.7123
AUDCHF0.69820.69860.69920.69960.7002
NZDCHF0.66030.66060.66110.66140.6619
CADCHF0.75220.75260.75290.75320.7534
AUDCAD0.92740.92800.92880.92940.9302
NZDCAD0.87720.87750.87810.87840.8790
AUDNZD1.05671.05721.05781.05831.0589
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1170
R1: 1.1165
PP: 1.1163
S1: 1.1157
S2: 1.1155
USDJPY
R2: 110.36
R1: 110.27
PP: 110.23
S1: 110.14
S2: 110.10
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2746
R1: 1.2742
PP: 1.2738
S1: 1.2734
S2: 1.2731
USDCHF
R2: 1.0120
R1: 1.0118
PP: 1.0113
S1: 1.0111
S2: 1.0106
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6924
R1: 0.6917
PP: 0.6914
S1: 0.6907
S2: 0.6904
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6545
R1: 0.6539
PP: 0.6536
S1: 0.6530
S2: 0.6527
USDCAD
R2: 1.3442
R1: 1.3439
PP: 1.3435
S1: 1.3431
S2: 1.3427
EURJPY
R2: 123.24
R1: 123.11
PP: 123.05
S1: 122.92
S2: 122.86
EURGBP
R2: 0.8770
R1: 0.8766
PP: 0.8764
S1: 0.8760
S2: 0.8758
EURCHF
R2: 1.1296
R1: 1.1293
PP: 1.1291
S1: 1.1288
S2: 1.1286
EURAUD
R2: 1.6169
R1: 1.6159
PP: 1.6147
S1: 1.6137
S2: 1.6125
EURNZD
R2: 1.7096
R1: 1.7088
PP: 1.7079
S1: 1.7071
S2: 1.7062
EURCAD
R2: 1.5009
R1: 1.5002
PP: 1.4996
S1: 1.4989
S2: 1.4983
GBPJPY
R2: 140.57
R1: 140.44
PP: 140.40
S1: 140.28
S2: 140.23
CHFJPY
R2: 109.14
R1: 109.05
PP: 108.99
S1: 108.90
S2: 108.84
AUDJPY
R2: 76.38
R1: 76.27
PP: 76.22
S1: 76.11
S2: 76.06
NZDJPY
R2: 72.19
R1: 72.10
PP: 72.05
S1: 71.96
S2: 71.91
CADJPY
R2: 82.16
R1: 82.08
PP: 82.05
S1: 81.97
S2: 81.94
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2890
R1: 1.2887
PP: 1.2883
S1: 1.2880
S2: 1.2876
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8450
R1: 1.8439
PP: 1.8426
S1: 1.8415
S2: 1.8402
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9510
R1: 1.9503
PP: 1.9490
S1: 1.9483
S2: 1.9470
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7123
R1: 1.7118
PP: 1.7113
S1: 1.7108
S2: 1.7103
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7002
R1: 0.6996
PP: 0.6992
S1: 0.6986
S2: 0.6982
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6619
R1: 0.6614
PP: 0.6611
S1: 0.6606
S2: 0.6603
CADCHF
R2: 0.7534
R1: 0.7532
PP: 0.7529
S1: 0.7526
S2: 0.7522
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9302
R1: 0.9294
PP: 0.9288
S1: 0.9280
S2: 0.9274
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8790
R1: 0.8784
PP: 0.8781
S1: 0.8775
S2: 0.8772
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0589
R1: 1.0583
PP: 1.0578
S1: 1.0572
S2: 1.0567
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 02:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11551.11601.11641.11681.1172
USDJPY109.92110.09110.18110.35110.44
GBPUSD1.26991.27171.27431.27611.2787
USDCHF1.01001.01081.01111.01191.0122
AUDUSD0.68830.69020.69080.69270.6933
NZDUSD0.65160.65280.65330.65450.6550
USDCAD1.34191.34251.34411.34471.3463
EURJPY122.74122.91123.00123.17123.26
EURGBP0.87510.87560.87660.87710.8781
EURCHF1.12761.12841.12881.12961.1300
EURAUD1.60991.61171.61591.61771.6219
EURNZD1.70411.70531.70861.70981.7131
EURCAD1.49781.49861.50061.50141.5034
GBPJPY139.72140.09140.36140.73141.00
CHFJPY108.77108.88108.97109.08109.17
AUDJPY75.7176.0176.1176.4176.51
NZDJPY71.6771.8971.9872.2072.29
CADJPY81.6481.8881.9682.2082.28
GBPCHF1.28331.28571.28831.29071.2933
GBPAUD1.83861.84001.84371.84511.8488
GBPNZD1.94301.94491.95061.95251.9581
GBPCAD1.70711.70891.71251.71431.7180
AUDCHF0.69550.69770.69850.70070.7015
NZDCHF0.65830.65990.66050.66210.6627
CADCHF0.75020.75170.75220.75370.7542
AUDCAD0.92600.92780.92870.93050.9314
NZDCAD0.87670.87780.87820.87930.8797
AUDNZD1.05391.05581.05761.05951.0613
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1172
R1: 1.1168
PP: 1.1164
S1: 1.1160
S2: 1.1155
USDJPY
R2: 110.44
R1: 110.35
PP: 110.18
S1: 110.09
S2: 109.92
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2787
R1: 1.2761
PP: 1.2743
S1: 1.2717
S2: 1.2699
USDCHF
R2: 1.0122
R1: 1.0119
PP: 1.0111
S1: 1.0108
S2: 1.0100
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6933
R1: 0.6927
PP: 0.6908
S1: 0.6902
S2: 0.6883
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6550
R1: 0.6545
PP: 0.6533
S1: 0.6528
S2: 0.6516
USDCAD
R2: 1.3463
R1: 1.3447
PP: 1.3441
S1: 1.3425
S2: 1.3419
EURJPY
R2: 123.26
R1: 123.17
PP: 123.00
S1: 122.91
S2: 122.74
EURGBP
R2: 0.8781
R1: 0.8771
PP: 0.8766
S1: 0.8756
S2: 0.8751
EURCHF
R2: 1.1300
R1: 1.1296
PP: 1.1288
S1: 1.1284
S2: 1.1276
EURAUD
R2: 1.6219
R1: 1.6177
PP: 1.6159
S1: 1.6117
S2: 1.6099
EURNZD
R2: 1.7131
R1: 1.7098
PP: 1.7086
S1: 1.7053
S2: 1.7041
EURCAD
R2: 1.5034
R1: 1.5014
PP: 1.5006
S1: 1.4986
S2: 1.4978
GBPJPY
R2: 141.00
R1: 140.73
PP: 140.36
S1: 140.09
S2: 139.72
CHFJPY
R2: 109.17
R1: 109.08
PP: 108.97
S1: 108.88
S2: 108.77
AUDJPY
R2: 76.51
R1: 76.41
PP: 76.11
S1: 76.01
S2: 75.71
NZDJPY
R2: 72.29
R1: 72.20
PP: 71.98
S1: 71.89
S2: 71.67
CADJPY
R2: 82.28
R1: 82.20
PP: 81.96
S1: 81.88
S2: 81.64
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2933
R1: 1.2907
PP: 1.2883
S1: 1.2857
S2: 1.2833
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8488
R1: 1.8451
PP: 1.8437
S1: 1.8400
S2: 1.8386
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9581
R1: 1.9525
PP: 1.9506
S1: 1.9449
S2: 1.9430
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7180
R1: 1.7143
PP: 1.7125
S1: 1.7089
S2: 1.7071
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7015
R1: 0.7007
PP: 0.6985
S1: 0.6977
S2: 0.6955
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6627
R1: 0.6621
PP: 0.6605
S1: 0.6599
S2: 0.6583
CADCHF
R2: 0.7542
R1: 0.7537
PP: 0.7522
S1: 0.7517
S2: 0.7502
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9314
R1: 0.9305
PP: 0.9287
S1: 0.9278
S2: 0.9260
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8797
R1: 0.8793
PP: 0.8782
S1: 0.8778
S2: 0.8767
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0613
R1: 1.0595
PP: 1.0576
S1: 1.0558
S2: 1.0539
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 01:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11341.11431.11631.11721.1192
USDJPY109.27109.72109.96110.41110.65
GBPUSD1.26461.26721.27371.27631.2828
USDCHF1.00701.00921.01071.01291.0144
AUDUSD0.68400.68510.68740.68850.6908
NZDUSD0.64880.64970.65220.65310.6556
USDCAD1.33911.34261.34711.35061.3550
EURJPY122.00122.45122.72123.17123.44
EURGBP0.87130.87490.87640.88000.8815
EURCHF1.12521.12651.12831.12961.1314
EURAUD1.61841.62181.62401.62741.6296
EURNZD1.70581.70971.71151.71541.7172
EURCAD1.49341.49731.50371.50761.5140
GBPJPY138.92139.43140.05140.56141.18
CHFJPY108.16108.57108.78109.19109.40
AUDJPY75.0875.3475.5975.8676.11
NZDJPY71.2771.4971.7271.9472.17
CADJPY80.7481.2981.6382.1882.52
GBPCHF1.27961.28191.28761.28991.2956
GBPAUD1.84431.84741.85331.85641.8623
GBPNZD1.94431.94761.95331.95661.9623
GBPCAD1.70081.70591.71521.72031.7296
AUDCHF0.69150.69270.69480.69600.6981
NZDCHF0.65620.65720.65910.66010.6620
CADCHF0.74530.74830.75040.75340.7555
AUDCAD0.91870.92140.92570.92840.9326
NZDCAD0.87150.87400.87820.88080.8850
AUDNZD1.05071.05231.05391.05551.0570
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1192
R1: 1.1172
PP: 1.1163
S1: 1.1143
S2: 1.1134
USDJPY
R2: 110.65
R1: 110.41
PP: 109.96
S1: 109.72
S2: 109.27
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2828
R1: 1.2763
PP: 1.2737
S1: 1.2672
S2: 1.2646
USDCHF
R2: 1.0144
R1: 1.0129
PP: 1.0107
S1: 1.0092
S2: 1.0070
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6908
R1: 0.6885
PP: 0.6874
S1: 0.6851
S2: 0.6840
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6556
R1: 0.6531
PP: 0.6522
S1: 0.6497
S2: 0.6488
USDCAD
R2: 1.3550
R1: 1.3506
PP: 1.3471
S1: 1.3426
S2: 1.3391
EURJPY
R2: 123.44
R1: 123.17
PP: 122.72
S1: 122.45
S2: 122.00
EURGBP
R2: 0.8815
R1: 0.8800
PP: 0.8764
S1: 0.8749
S2: 0.8713
EURCHF
R2: 1.1314
R1: 1.1296
PP: 1.1283
S1: 1.1265
S2: 1.1252
EURAUD
R2: 1.6296
R1: 1.6274
PP: 1.6240
S1: 1.6218
S2: 1.6184
EURNZD
R2: 1.7172
R1: 1.7154
PP: 1.7115
S1: 1.7097
S2: 1.7058
EURCAD
R2: 1.5140
R1: 1.5076
PP: 1.5037
S1: 1.4973
S2: 1.4934
GBPJPY
R2: 141.18
R1: 140.56
PP: 140.05
S1: 139.43
S2: 138.92
CHFJPY
R2: 109.40
R1: 109.19
PP: 108.78
S1: 108.57
S2: 108.16
AUDJPY
R2: 76.11
R1: 75.86
PP: 75.59
S1: 75.34
S2: 75.08
NZDJPY
R2: 72.17
R1: 71.94
PP: 71.72
S1: 71.49
S2: 71.27
CADJPY
R2: 82.52
R1: 82.18
PP: 81.63
S1: 81.29
S2: 80.74
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2956
R1: 1.2899
PP: 1.2876
S1: 1.2819
S2: 1.2796
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8623
R1: 1.8564
PP: 1.8533
S1: 1.8474
S2: 1.8443
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9623
R1: 1.9566
PP: 1.9533
S1: 1.9476
S2: 1.9443
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7296
R1: 1.7203
PP: 1.7152
S1: 1.7059
S2: 1.7008
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6981
R1: 0.6960
PP: 0.6948
S1: 0.6927
S2: 0.6915
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6620
R1: 0.6601
PP: 0.6591
S1: 0.6572
S2: 0.6562
CADCHF
R2: 0.7555
R1: 0.7534
PP: 0.7504
S1: 0.7483
S2: 0.7453
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9326
R1: 0.9284
PP: 0.9257
S1: 0.9214
S2: 0.9187
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8850
R1: 0.8808
PP: 0.8782
S1: 0.8740
S2: 0.8715
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0570
R1: 1.0555
PP: 1.0539
S1: 1.0523
S2: 1.0507
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 17 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10921.11151.11771.12001.1262
USDJPY109.27109.72109.96110.41110.65
GBPUSD1.24891.25671.27901.28681.3091
USDCHF1.00701.00921.01071.01291.0144
AUDUSD0.67620.67980.69010.69370.7040
NZDUSD0.64450.64690.65360.65600.6627
USDCAD1.33671.34171.34661.35161.3565
EURJPY121.63122.21122.84123.42124.05
EURGBP0.85920.87000.87400.88480.8888
EURCHF1.11981.12291.13011.13321.1404
EURAUD1.59851.61391.62001.63541.6415
EURNZD1.69761.70641.70981.71861.7220
EURCAD1.49291.49701.50381.50801.5148
GBPJPY137.27138.33140.60141.66143.93
CHFJPY108.16108.57108.78109.19109.40
AUDJPY74.2874.8175.8676.3977.44
NZDJPY70.8471.2171.8772.2472.90
CADJPY80.7481.2981.6382.1882.52
GBPCHF1.26201.27021.29351.30161.3249
GBPAUD1.83981.84441.85481.85941.8698
GBPNZD1.93021.93821.95801.96601.9858
GBPCAD1.68241.69361.72131.73261.7603
AUDCHF0.68270.68690.69770.70190.7127
NZDCHF0.65100.65370.66090.66360.6708
CADCHF0.74430.74750.75080.75400.7573
AUDCAD0.91090.91630.92820.93360.9455
NZDCAD0.86850.87200.87920.88280.8900
AUDNZD1.04621.04931.05541.05851.0645
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1262
R1: 1.1200
PP: 1.1177
S1: 1.1115
S2: 1.1092
USDJPY
R2: 110.65
R1: 110.41
PP: 109.96
S1: 109.72
S2: 109.27
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3091
R1: 1.2868
PP: 1.2790
S1: 1.2567
S2: 1.2489
USDCHF
R2: 1.0144
R1: 1.0129
PP: 1.0107
S1: 1.0092
S2: 1.0070
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7040
R1: 0.6937
PP: 0.6901
S1: 0.6798
S2: 0.6762
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6627
R1: 0.6560
PP: 0.6536
S1: 0.6469
S2: 0.6445
USDCAD
R2: 1.3565
R1: 1.3516
PP: 1.3466
S1: 1.3417
S2: 1.3367
EURJPY
R2: 124.05
R1: 123.42
PP: 122.84
S1: 122.21
S2: 121.63
EURGBP
R2: 0.8888
R1: 0.8848
PP: 0.8740
S1: 0.8700
S2: 0.8592
EURCHF
R2: 1.1404
R1: 1.1332
PP: 1.1301
S1: 1.1229
S2: 1.1198
EURAUD
R2: 1.6415
R1: 1.6354
PP: 1.6200
S1: 1.6139
S2: 1.5985
EURNZD
R2: 1.7220
R1: 1.7186
PP: 1.7098
S1: 1.7064
S2: 1.6976
EURCAD
R2: 1.5148
R1: 1.5080
PP: 1.5038
S1: 1.4970
S2: 1.4929
GBPJPY
R2: 143.93
R1: 141.66
PP: 140.60
S1: 138.33
S2: 137.27
CHFJPY
R2: 109.40
R1: 109.19
PP: 108.78
S1: 108.57
S2: 108.16
AUDJPY
R2: 77.44
R1: 76.39
PP: 75.86
S1: 74.81
S2: 74.28
NZDJPY
R2: 72.90
R1: 72.24
PP: 71.87
S1: 71.21
S2: 70.84
CADJPY
R2: 82.52
R1: 82.18
PP: 81.63
S1: 81.29
S2: 80.74
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3249
R1: 1.3016
PP: 1.2935
S1: 1.2702
S2: 1.2620
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8698
R1: 1.8594
PP: 1.8548
S1: 1.8444
S2: 1.8398
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9858
R1: 1.9660
PP: 1.9580
S1: 1.9382
S2: 1.9302
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7603
R1: 1.7326
PP: 1.7213
S1: 1.6936
S2: 1.6824
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7127
R1: 0.7019
PP: 0.6977
S1: 0.6869
S2: 0.6827
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6708
R1: 0.6636
PP: 0.6609
S1: 0.6537
S2: 0.6510
CADCHF
R2: 0.7573
R1: 0.7540
PP: 0.7508
S1: 0.7475
S2: 0.7443
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9455
R1: 0.9336
PP: 0.9282
S1: 0.9163
S2: 0.9109
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8900
R1: 0.8828
PP: 0.8792
S1: 0.8720
S2: 0.8685
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0645
R1: 1.0585
PP: 1.0554
S1: 1.0493
S2: 1.0462
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 17 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10051.11101.12171.13221.1429
USDJPY109.93110.64111.53112.24113.13
GBPUSD1.27021.28701.30331.32001.3364
USDCHF0.98331.00381.01381.03431.0443
AUDUSD0.68550.69410.70730.71590.7292
NZDUSD0.64350.65480.66930.68060.6951
USDCAD1.31491.32681.33941.35121.3639
EURJPY122.49123.65125.25126.41128.01
EURGBP0.84170.85120.85980.86930.8779
EURCHF1.10661.12751.13761.15851.1686
EURAUD1.55881.57691.58641.60451.6140
EURNZD1.62171.65331.67471.70631.7277
EURCAD1.47721.48911.50231.51421.5274
GBPJPY141.94143.59145.38147.03148.82
CHFJPY107.04107.89109.93110.78112.82
AUDJPY76.3677.2679.0079.9081.64
NZDJPY72.2573.2274.6075.5776.95
CADJPY81.5282.3183.3484.1385.16
GBPCHF1.28551.31111.32081.34641.3561
GBPAUD1.79121.82331.84231.87441.8934
GBPNZD1.88721.92461.94341.98081.9996
GBPCAD1.71571.73031.74601.76061.7763
AUDCHF0.69420.70710.71710.73010.7401
NZDCHF0.66780.67500.67880.68600.6898
CADCHF0.73770.75130.75740.77100.7771
AUDCAD0.92770.93400.94780.95410.9679
NZDCAD0.87160.88100.89710.90650.9226
AUDNZD1.02531.04041.05681.07191.0883
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1429
R1: 1.1322
PP: 1.1217
S1: 1.1110
S2: 1.1005
USDJPY
R2: 113.13
R1: 112.24
PP: 111.53
S1: 110.64
S2: 109.93
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3364
R1: 1.3200
PP: 1.3033
S1: 1.2870
S2: 1.2702
USDCHF
R2: 1.0443
R1: 1.0343
PP: 1.0138
S1: 1.0038
S2: 0.9833
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7292
R1: 0.7159
PP: 0.7073
S1: 0.6941
S2: 0.6855
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6951
R1: 0.6806
PP: 0.6693
S1: 0.6548
S2: 0.6435
USDCAD
R2: 1.3639
R1: 1.3512
PP: 1.3394
S1: 1.3268
S2: 1.3149
EURJPY
R2: 128.01
R1: 126.41
PP: 125.25
S1: 123.65
S2: 122.49
EURGBP
R2: 0.8779
R1: 0.8693
PP: 0.8598
S1: 0.8512
S2: 0.8417
EURCHF
R2: 1.1686
R1: 1.1585
PP: 1.1376
S1: 1.1275
S2: 1.1066
EURAUD
R2: 1.6140
R1: 1.6045
PP: 1.5864
S1: 1.5769
S2: 1.5588
EURNZD
R2: 1.7277
R1: 1.7063
PP: 1.6747
S1: 1.6533
S2: 1.6217
EURCAD
R2: 1.5274
R1: 1.5142
PP: 1.5023
S1: 1.4891
S2: 1.4772
GBPJPY
R2: 148.82
R1: 147.03
PP: 145.38
S1: 143.59
S2: 141.94
CHFJPY
R2: 112.82
R1: 110.78
PP: 109.93
S1: 107.89
S2: 107.04
AUDJPY
R2: 81.64
R1: 79.90
PP: 79.00
S1: 77.26
S2: 76.36
NZDJPY
R2: 76.95
R1: 75.57
PP: 74.60
S1: 73.22
S2: 72.25
CADJPY
R2: 85.16
R1: 84.13
PP: 83.34
S1: 82.31
S2: 81.52
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3561
R1: 1.3464
PP: 1.3208
S1: 1.3111
S2: 1.2855
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8934
R1: 1.8744
PP: 1.8423
S1: 1.8233
S2: 1.7912
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9996
R1: 1.9808
PP: 1.9434
S1: 1.9246
S2: 1.8872
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7763
R1: 1.7606
PP: 1.7460
S1: 1.7303
S2: 1.7157
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7401
R1: 0.7301
PP: 0.7171
S1: 0.7071
S2: 0.6942
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6898
R1: 0.6860
PP: 0.6788
S1: 0.6750
S2: 0.6678
CADCHF
R2: 0.7771
R1: 0.7710
PP: 0.7574
S1: 0.7513
S2: 0.7377
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9679
R1: 0.9541
PP: 0.9478
S1: 0.9340
S2: 0.9277
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9226
R1: 0.9065
PP: 0.8971
S1: 0.8810
S2: 0.8716
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0883
R1: 1.0719
PP: 1.0568
S1: 1.0404
S2: 1.0253
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.11641.11681.11601.1161
USDJPY110.22110.32110.19110.21
GBPUSD1.27391.27431.27351.2738
USDCHF1.01121.01161.01091.0114
AUDUSD0.69140.69200.69100.6912
NZDUSD0.65380.65420.65330.6534
USDCAD1.34361.34381.34301.3435
EURJPY123.06123.19123.00123.01
EURGBP0.87640.87680.87620.8763
EURCHF1.12901.12941.12891.1290
EURAUD1.61471.61571.61351.6148
EURNZD1.70761.70871.70701.7079
EURCAD1.50001.50041.49911.4995
GBPJPY140.39140.53140.36140.36
CHFJPY109.00109.09108.94108.97
AUDJPY76.2076.3276.1676.19
NZDJPY72.0572.1472.0072.03
CADJPY82.0382.1382.0282.03
GBPCHF1.28821.28861.28791.2883
GBPAUD1.84251.84361.84121.8427
GBPNZD1.94911.94971.94771.9493
GBPCAD1.71161.71171.71071.7113
AUDCHF0.69920.69980.69880.6991
NZDCHF0.66110.66150.66070.6610
CADCHF0.75270.75310.75250.7529
AUDCAD0.92900.92960.92820.9287
NZDCAD0.87830.87860.87770.8780
AUDNZD1.05741.05831.05721.0578
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1164
H: 1.1168
L: 1.1160
C: 1.1161
USDJPY
O: 110.22
H: 110.32
L: 110.19
C: 110.21
GBPUSD
O: 1.2739
H: 1.2743
L: 1.2735
C: 1.2738
USDCHF
O: 1.0112
H: 1.0116
L: 1.0109
C: 1.0114
AUDUSD
O: 0.6914
H: 0.6920
L: 0.6910
C: 0.6912
NZDUSD
O: 0.6538
H: 0.6542
L: 0.6533
C: 0.6534
USDCAD
O: 1.3436
H: 1.3438
L: 1.3430
C: 1.3435
EURJPY
O: 123.06
H: 123.19
L: 123.00
C: 123.01
EURGBP
O: 0.8764
H: 0.8768
L: 0.8762
C: 0.8763
EURCHF
O: 1.1290
H: 1.1294
L: 1.1289
C: 1.1290
EURAUD
O: 1.6147
H: 1.6157
L: 1.6135
C: 1.6148
EURNZD
O: 1.7076
H: 1.7087
L: 1.7070
C: 1.7079
EURCAD
O: 1.5000
H: 1.5004
L: 1.4991
C: 1.4995
GBPJPY
O: 140.39
H: 140.53
L: 140.36
C: 140.36
CHFJPY
O: 109.00
H: 109.09
L: 108.94
C: 108.97
AUDJPY
O: 76.20
H: 76.32
L: 76.16
C: 76.19
NZDJPY
O: 72.05
H: 72.14
L: 72.00
C: 72.03
CADJPY
O: 82.03
H: 82.13
L: 82.02
C: 82.03
GBPCHF
O: 1.2882
H: 1.2886
L: 1.2879
C: 1.2883
GBPAUD
O: 1.8425
H: 1.8436
L: 1.8412
C: 1.8427
GBPNZD
O: 1.9491
H: 1.9497
L: 1.9477
C: 1.9493
GBPCAD
O: 1.7116
H: 1.7117
L: 1.7107
C: 1.7113
AUDCHF
O: 0.6992
H: 0.6998
L: 0.6988
C: 0.6991
NZDCHF
O: 0.6611
H: 0.6615
L: 0.6607
C: 0.6610
CADCHF
O: 0.7527
H: 0.7531
L: 0.7525
C: 0.7529
AUDCAD
O: 0.9290
H: 0.9296
L: 0.9282
C: 0.9287
NZDCAD
O: 0.8783
H: 0.8786
L: 0.8777
C: 0.8780
AUDNZD
O: 1.0574
H: 1.0583
L: 1.0572
C: 1.0578
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 02:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.11601.11671.11591.1164
USDJPY110.14110.27110.01110.22
GBPUSD1.27641.27691.27251.2739
USDCHF1.01081.01151.01041.0113
AUDUSD0.69120.69150.68900.6914
NZDUSD0.65280.65380.65210.6536
USDCAD1.34451.34571.34351.3436
EURJPY122.91123.08122.82123.04
EURGBP0.87630.87750.87600.8764
EURCHF1.12821.12931.12811.1290
EURAUD1.61441.62011.61411.6147
EURNZD1.70941.71201.70751.7075
EURCAD1.50071.50251.49971.5000
GBPJPY140.58140.63139.99140.41
CHFJPY108.95109.06108.86108.98
AUDJPY76.1476.2275.8276.21
NZDJPY71.9072.0671.7572.05
CADJPY81.9282.0481.7282.04
GBPCHF1.29041.29081.28581.2882
GBPAUD1.84701.84741.84231.8425
GBPNZD1.95521.95621.94861.9487
GBPCAD1.71621.71621.71081.7116
AUDCHF0.69890.69930.69630.6992
NZDCHF0.65990.66120.65900.6610
CADCHF0.75180.75270.75070.7527
AUDCAD0.92930.92970.92700.9291
NZDCAD0.87780.87870.87720.8785
AUDNZD1.05881.05951.05581.0576
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1160
H: 1.1167
L: 1.1159
C: 1.1164
USDJPY
O: 110.14
H: 110.27
L: 110.01
C: 110.22
GBPUSD
O: 1.2764
H: 1.2769
L: 1.2725
C: 1.2739
USDCHF
O: 1.0108
H: 1.0115
L: 1.0104
C: 1.0113
AUDUSD
O: 0.6912
H: 0.6915
L: 0.6890
C: 0.6914
NZDUSD
O: 0.6528
H: 0.6538
L: 0.6521
C: 0.6536
USDCAD
O: 1.3445
H: 1.3457
L: 1.3435
C: 1.3436
EURJPY
O: 122.91
H: 123.08
L: 122.82
C: 123.04
EURGBP
O: 0.8763
H: 0.8775
L: 0.8760
C: 0.8764
EURCHF
O: 1.1282
H: 1.1293
L: 1.1281
C: 1.1290
EURAUD
O: 1.6144
H: 1.6201
L: 1.6141
C: 1.6147
EURNZD
O: 1.7094
H: 1.7120
L: 1.7075
C: 1.7075
EURCAD
O: 1.5007
H: 1.5025
L: 1.4997
C: 1.5000
GBPJPY
O: 140.58
H: 140.63
L: 139.99
C: 140.41
CHFJPY
O: 108.95
H: 109.06
L: 108.86
C: 108.98
AUDJPY
O: 76.14
H: 76.22
L: 75.82
C: 76.21
NZDJPY
O: 71.90
H: 72.06
L: 71.75
C: 72.05
CADJPY
O: 81.92
H: 82.04
L: 81.72
C: 82.04
GBPCHF
O: 1.2904
H: 1.2908
L: 1.2858
C: 1.2882
GBPAUD
O: 1.8470
H: 1.8474
L: 1.8423
C: 1.8425
GBPNZD
O: 1.9552
H: 1.9562
L: 1.9486
C: 1.9487
GBPCAD
O: 1.7162
H: 1.7162
L: 1.7108
C: 1.7116
AUDCHF
O: 0.6989
H: 0.6993
L: 0.6963
C: 0.6992
NZDCHF
O: 0.6599
H: 0.6612
L: 0.6590
C: 0.6610
CADCHF
O: 0.7518
H: 0.7527
L: 0.7507
C: 0.7527
AUDCAD
O: 0.9293
H: 0.9297
L: 0.9270
C: 0.9291
NZDCAD
O: 0.8778
H: 0.8787
L: 0.8772
C: 0.8785
AUDNZD
O: 1.0588
H: 1.0595
L: 1.0558
C: 1.0576
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 20 01:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.11741.11841.11551.1157
USDJPY109.84110.19109.50110.07
GBPUSD1.27951.28031.27121.2717
USDCHF1.00981.01221.00851.0110
AUDUSD0.68920.68980.68640.6868
NZDUSD0.65350.65470.65130.6514
USDCAD1.34601.35151.34351.3466
EURJPY122.76122.99122.27122.81
EURGBP0.87340.87800.87290.8774
EURCHF1.12851.13001.12691.1281
EURAUD1.62151.62621.62061.6246
EURNZD1.71001.71331.70761.7125
EURCAD1.50421.51001.49971.5025
GBPJPY140.59140.68139.55139.99
CHFJPY108.78108.98108.36108.88
AUDJPY75.7175.8575.3375.60
NZDJPY71.8071.9571.5071.72
CADJPY81.6281.9781.0881.74
GBPCHF1.29241.29331.28531.2859
GBPAUD1.85671.85921.85021.8519
GBPNZD1.95831.95901.95001.9521
GBPCAD1.72321.72451.71011.7131
AUDCHF0.69600.69680.69350.6944
NZDCHF0.65990.66100.65810.6587
CADCHF0.75020.75260.74750.7508
AUDCAD0.92760.92990.92290.9249
NZDCAD0.87970.88250.87570.8774
AUDNZD1.05441.05541.05221.0539
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1174
H: 1.1184
L: 1.1155
C: 1.1157
USDJPY
O: 109.84
H: 110.19
L: 109.50
C: 110.07
GBPUSD
O: 1.2795
H: 1.2803
L: 1.2712
C: 1.2717
USDCHF
O: 1.0098
H: 1.0122
L: 1.0085
C: 1.0110
AUDUSD
O: 0.6892
H: 0.6898
L: 0.6864
C: 0.6868
NZDUSD
O: 0.6535
H: 0.6547
L: 0.6513
C: 0.6514
USDCAD
O: 1.3460
H: 1.3515
L: 1.3435
C: 1.3466
EURJPY
O: 122.76
H: 122.99
L: 122.27
C: 122.81
EURGBP
O: 0.8734
H: 0.8780
L: 0.8729
C: 0.8774
EURCHF
O: 1.1285
H: 1.1300
L: 1.1269
C: 1.1281
EURAUD
O: 1.6215
H: 1.6262
L: 1.6206
C: 1.6246
EURNZD
O: 1.7100
H: 1.7133
L: 1.7076
C: 1.7125
EURCAD
O: 1.5042
H: 1.5100
L: 1.4997
C: 1.5025
GBPJPY
O: 140.59
H: 140.68
L: 139.55
C: 139.99
CHFJPY
O: 108.78
H: 108.98
L: 108.36
C: 108.88
AUDJPY
O: 75.71
H: 75.85
L: 75.33
C: 75.60
NZDJPY
O: 71.80
H: 71.95
L: 71.50
C: 71.72
CADJPY
O: 81.62
H: 81.97
L: 81.08
C: 81.74
GBPCHF
O: 1.2924
H: 1.2933
L: 1.2853
C: 1.2859
GBPAUD
O: 1.8567
H: 1.8592
L: 1.8502
C: 1.8519
GBPNZD
O: 1.9583
H: 1.9590
L: 1.9500
C: 1.9521
GBPCAD
O: 1.7232
H: 1.7245
L: 1.7101
C: 1.7131
AUDCHF
O: 0.6960
H: 0.6968
L: 0.6935
C: 0.6944
NZDCHF
O: 0.6599
H: 0.6610
L: 0.6581
C: 0.6587
CADCHF
O: 0.7502
H: 0.7526
L: 0.7475
C: 0.7508
AUDCAD
O: 0.9276
H: 0.9299
L: 0.9229
C: 0.9249
NZDCAD
O: 0.8797
H: 0.8825
L: 0.8757
C: 0.8774
AUDNZD
O: 1.0544
H: 1.0554
L: 1.0522
C: 1.0539
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 17 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.12361.12401.11551.1157
USDJPY109.77110.19109.50110.07
GBPUSD1.30091.30131.27121.2717
USDCHF1.01181.01221.00851.0110
AUDUSD0.69950.70030.68640.6868
NZDUSD0.65960.66040.65130.6514
USDCAD1.34241.35151.34161.3466
EURJPY123.33123.48122.27122.81
EURGBP0.86390.87800.86320.8774
EURCHF1.13691.13721.12691.1281
EURAUD1.60631.62621.60471.6246
EURNZD1.70411.71331.70111.7125
EURCAD1.50841.51071.49971.5025
GBPJPY142.80142.88139.55139.99
CHFJPY108.50108.98108.36108.88
AUDJPY76.7776.9175.3375.60
NZDJPY72.3972.5371.5071.72
CADJPY81.7681.9781.0881.74
GBPCHF1.31611.31671.28531.2859
GBPAUD1.85921.86521.85021.8519
GBPNZD1.97251.97781.95001.9521
GBPCAD1.74641.74911.71011.7131
AUDCHF0.70770.70850.69350.6944
NZDCHF0.66730.66800.65810.6587
CADCHF0.75370.75400.74750.7508
AUDCAD0.93900.94020.92290.9249
NZDCAD0.88540.88650.87570.8774
AUDNZD1.06091.06141.05221.0539
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1236
H: 1.1240
L: 1.1155
C: 1.1157
USDJPY
O: 109.77
H: 110.19
L: 109.50
C: 110.07
GBPUSD
O: 1.3009
H: 1.3013
L: 1.2712
C: 1.2717
USDCHF
O: 1.0118
H: 1.0122
L: 1.0085
C: 1.0110
AUDUSD
O: 0.6995
H: 0.7003
L: 0.6864
C: 0.6868
NZDUSD
O: 0.6596
H: 0.6604
L: 0.6513
C: 0.6514
USDCAD
O: 1.3424
H: 1.3515
L: 1.3416
C: 1.3466
EURJPY
O: 123.33
H: 123.48
L: 122.27
C: 122.81
EURGBP
O: 0.8639
H: 0.8780
L: 0.8632
C: 0.8774
EURCHF
O: 1.1369
H: 1.1372
L: 1.1269
C: 1.1281
EURAUD
O: 1.6063
H: 1.6262
L: 1.6047
C: 1.6246
EURNZD
O: 1.7041
H: 1.7133
L: 1.7011
C: 1.7125
EURCAD
O: 1.5084
H: 1.5107
L: 1.4997
C: 1.5025
GBPJPY
O: 142.80
H: 142.88
L: 139.55
C: 139.99
CHFJPY
O: 108.50
H: 108.98
L: 108.36
C: 108.88
AUDJPY
O: 76.77
H: 76.91
L: 75.33
C: 75.60
NZDJPY
O: 72.39
H: 72.53
L: 71.50
C: 71.72
CADJPY
O: 81.76
H: 81.97
L: 81.08
C: 81.74
GBPCHF
O: 1.3161
H: 1.3167
L: 1.2853
C: 1.2859
GBPAUD
O: 1.8592
H: 1.8652
L: 1.8502
C: 1.8519
GBPNZD
O: 1.9725
H: 1.9778
L: 1.9500
C: 1.9521
GBPCAD
O: 1.7464
H: 1.7491
L: 1.7101
C: 1.7131
AUDCHF
O: 0.7077
H: 0.7085
L: 0.6935
C: 0.6944
NZDCHF
O: 0.6673
H: 0.6680
L: 0.6581
C: 0.6587
CADCHF
O: 0.7537
H: 0.7540
L: 0.7475
C: 0.7508
AUDCAD
O: 0.9390
H: 0.9402
L: 0.9229
C: 0.9249
NZDCAD
O: 0.8854
H: 0.8865
L: 0.8757
C: 0.8774
AUDNZD
O: 1.0609
H: 1.0614
L: 1.0522
C: 1.0539
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of May 17 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.12311.13241.11121.1216
USDJPY111.04112.41110.81111.44
GBPUSD1.30311.31961.28651.3035
USDCHF0.99501.02370.99321.0191
AUDUSD0.71070.72060.69880.7050
NZDUSD0.68120.68380.65800.6677
USDCAD1.33511.35201.32751.3390
EURJPY124.70126.84124.08125.03
EURGBP0.86180.86840.85030.8603
EURCHF1.11751.14771.11671.1430
EURAUD1.57761.59591.56831.5907
EURNZD1.64631.69611.64311.6798
EURCAD1.49841.51551.49041.5016
GBPJPY144.70147.18143.74145.31
CHFJPY111.59111.98109.09109.33
AUDJPY78.9180.7578.1178.58
NZDJPY75.6475.9773.6274.40
CADJPY83.2284.3782.5583.22
GBPCHF1.29661.33051.29521.3287
GBPAUD1.83371.86121.81011.8489
GBPNZD1.91021.96231.90611.9527
GBPCAD1.74121.76171.73141.7455
AUDCHF0.70710.72720.70420.7186
NZDCHF0.67880.68270.67170.6805
CADCHF0.74570.76340.74370.7612
AUDCAD0.94970.96160.94150.9440
NZDCAD0.90950.91320.88770.8938
AUDNZD1.04171.07321.04171.0561
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1231
H: 1.1324
L: 1.1112
C: 1.1216
USDJPY
O: 111.04
H: 112.41
L: 110.81
C: 111.44
GBPUSD
O: 1.3031
H: 1.3196
L: 1.2865
C: 1.3035
USDCHF
O: 0.9950
H: 1.0237
L: 0.9932
C: 1.0191
AUDUSD
O: 0.7107
H: 0.7206
L: 0.6988
C: 0.7050
NZDUSD
O: 0.6812
H: 0.6838
L: 0.6580
C: 0.6677
USDCAD
O: 1.3351
H: 1.3520
L: 1.3275
C: 1.3390
EURJPY
O: 124.70
H: 126.84
L: 124.08
C: 125.03
EURGBP
O: 0.8618
H: 0.8684
L: 0.8503
C: 0.8603
EURCHF
O: 1.1175
H: 1.1477
L: 1.1167
C: 1.1430
EURAUD
O: 1.5776
H: 1.5959
L: 1.5683
C: 1.5907
EURNZD
O: 1.6463
H: 1.6961
L: 1.6431
C: 1.6798
EURCAD
O: 1.4984
H: 1.5155
L: 1.4904
C: 1.5016
GBPJPY
O: 144.70
H: 147.18
L: 143.74
C: 145.31
CHFJPY
O: 111.59
H: 111.98
L: 109.09
C: 109.33
AUDJPY
O: 78.91
H: 80.75
L: 78.11
C: 78.58
NZDJPY
O: 75.64
H: 75.97
L: 73.62
C: 74.40
CADJPY
O: 83.22
H: 84.37
L: 82.55
C: 83.22
GBPCHF
O: 1.2966
H: 1.3305
L: 1.2952
C: 1.3287
GBPAUD
O: 1.8337
H: 1.8612
L: 1.8101
C: 1.8489
GBPNZD
O: 1.9102
H: 1.9623
L: 1.9061
C: 1.9527
GBPCAD
O: 1.7412
H: 1.7617
L: 1.7314
C: 1.7455
AUDCHF
O: 0.7071
H: 0.7272
L: 0.7042
C: 0.7186
NZDCHF
O: 0.6788
H: 0.6827
L: 0.6717
C: 0.6805
CADCHF
O: 0.7457
H: 0.7634
L: 0.7437
C: 0.7612
AUDCAD
O: 0.9497
H: 0.9616
L: 0.9415
C: 0.9440
NZDCAD
O: 0.9095
H: 0.9132
L: 0.8877
C: 0.8938
AUDNZD
O: 1.0417
H: 1.0732
L: 1.0417
C: 1.0561
Last Updated: May 20 02:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT