Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17281.17341.17481.17541.1768
USDJPY112.37112.48112.54112.65112.71
GBPUSD1.32181.32261.32411.32491.3264
USDCHF0.95980.96130.96200.96350.9641
AUDUSD0.72660.72700.72770.72810.7288
NZDUSD0.66600.66650.66730.66780.6686
USDCAD1.28911.29101.29161.29351.2941
EURJPY131.95132.08132.22132.35132.49
EURGBP0.88530.88630.88720.88820.8891
EURCHF1.12841.12951.12991.13101.1314
EURAUD1.61211.61291.61441.61511.6166
EURNZD1.75691.75821.76041.76171.7639
EURCAD1.51391.51581.51721.51901.5204
GBPJPY148.76148.88149.02149.14149.28
CHFJPY116.75116.84117.01117.10117.27
AUDJPY81.6881.7981.8881.9982.08
NZDJPY74.8774.9975.0875.2075.29
CADJPY86.9487.0187.1387.2087.32
GBPCHF1.27161.27301.27351.27491.2754
GBPAUD1.81601.81731.81991.82111.8236
GBPNZD1.97931.98131.98451.98651.9897
GBPCAD1.70671.70871.70991.71191.7131
AUDCHF0.69820.69940.69990.70110.7016
NZDCHF0.63990.64110.64180.64300.6437
CADCHF0.74290.74380.74490.74580.7469
AUDCAD0.93820.93950.93990.94120.9416
NZDCAD0.85970.86090.86180.86300.8639
AUDNZD1.08851.08951.09061.09161.0927
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1768
R1: 1.1754
PP: 1.1748
S1: 1.1734
S2: 1.1728
USDJPY
R2: 112.71
R1: 112.65
PP: 112.54
S1: 112.48
S2: 112.37
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3264
R1: 1.3249
PP: 1.3241
S1: 1.3226
S2: 1.3218
USDCHF
R2: 0.9641
R1: 0.9635
PP: 0.9620
S1: 0.9613
S2: 0.9598
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7288
R1: 0.7281
PP: 0.7277
S1: 0.7270
S2: 0.7266
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6686
R1: 0.6678
PP: 0.6673
S1: 0.6665
S2: 0.6660
USDCAD
R2: 1.2941
R1: 1.2935
PP: 1.2916
S1: 1.2910
S2: 1.2891
EURJPY
R2: 132.49
R1: 132.35
PP: 132.22
S1: 132.08
S2: 131.95
EURGBP
R2: 0.8891
R1: 0.8882
PP: 0.8872
S1: 0.8863
S2: 0.8853
EURCHF
R2: 1.1314
R1: 1.1310
PP: 1.1299
S1: 1.1295
S2: 1.1284
EURAUD
R2: 1.6166
R1: 1.6151
PP: 1.6144
S1: 1.6129
S2: 1.6121
EURNZD
R2: 1.7639
R1: 1.7617
PP: 1.7604
S1: 1.7582
S2: 1.7569
EURCAD
R2: 1.5204
R1: 1.5190
PP: 1.5172
S1: 1.5158
S2: 1.5139
GBPJPY
R2: 149.28
R1: 149.14
PP: 149.02
S1: 148.88
S2: 148.76
CHFJPY
R2: 117.27
R1: 117.10
PP: 117.01
S1: 116.84
S2: 116.75
AUDJPY
R2: 82.08
R1: 81.99
PP: 81.88
S1: 81.79
S2: 81.68
NZDJPY
R2: 75.29
R1: 75.20
PP: 75.08
S1: 74.99
S2: 74.87
CADJPY
R2: 87.32
R1: 87.20
PP: 87.13
S1: 87.01
S2: 86.94
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2754
R1: 1.2749
PP: 1.2735
S1: 1.2730
S2: 1.2716
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8236
R1: 1.8211
PP: 1.8199
S1: 1.8173
S2: 1.8160
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9897
R1: 1.9865
PP: 1.9845
S1: 1.9813
S2: 1.9793
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7131
R1: 1.7119
PP: 1.7099
S1: 1.7087
S2: 1.7067
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7016
R1: 0.7011
PP: 0.6999
S1: 0.6994
S2: 0.6982
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6437
R1: 0.6430
PP: 0.6418
S1: 0.6411
S2: 0.6399
CADCHF
R2: 0.7469
R1: 0.7458
PP: 0.7449
S1: 0.7438
S2: 0.7429
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9416
R1: 0.9412
PP: 0.9399
S1: 0.9395
S2: 0.9382
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8639
R1: 0.8630
PP: 0.8618
S1: 0.8609
S2: 0.8597
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0927
R1: 1.0916
PP: 1.0906
S1: 1.0895
S2: 1.0885
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 16:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16591.17241.17511.18161.1843
USDJPY111.91111.99112.14112.22112.37
GBPUSD1.31571.32341.32661.33431.3375
USDCHF0.95650.95850.96260.96460.9687
AUDUSD0.72510.72660.72780.72930.7305
NZDUSD0.66440.66610.66690.66850.6694
USDCAD1.28661.28781.29011.29131.2936
EURJPY130.93131.54131.80132.41132.67
EURGBP0.88350.88470.88570.88690.8879
EURCHF1.12821.13021.13121.13321.1342
EURAUD1.60651.61271.61481.62101.6231
EURNZD1.75291.75931.76221.76861.7715
EURCAD1.50681.51321.51621.52261.5256
GBPJPY147.77148.46148.76149.45149.75
CHFJPY115.89116.30116.51116.92117.13
AUDJPY81.4181.5281.6281.7381.83
NZDJPY74.6074.7174.8074.9175.00
CADJPY86.7486.8486.9487.0487.15
GBPCHF1.27241.27521.27721.28001.2820
GBPAUD1.81341.82051.82291.83001.8324
GBPNZD1.97781.98561.98911.99702.0004
GBPCAD1.70011.70781.71131.71901.7225
AUDCHF0.69730.69830.70050.70150.7037
NZDCHF0.63880.63990.64210.64320.6454
CADCHF0.74190.74340.74630.74780.7507
AUDCAD0.93610.93750.93880.94020.9415
NZDCAD0.85850.85960.86030.86140.8621
AUDNZD1.08941.09011.09111.09181.0928
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1843
R1: 1.1816
PP: 1.1751
S1: 1.1724
S2: 1.1659
USDJPY
R2: 112.37
R1: 112.22
PP: 112.14
S1: 111.99
S2: 111.91
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3375
R1: 1.3343
PP: 1.3266
S1: 1.3234
S2: 1.3157
USDCHF
R2: 0.9687
R1: 0.9646
PP: 0.9626
S1: 0.9585
S2: 0.9565
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7305
R1: 0.7293
PP: 0.7278
S1: 0.7266
S2: 0.7251
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6694
R1: 0.6685
PP: 0.6669
S1: 0.6661
S2: 0.6644
USDCAD
R2: 1.2936
R1: 1.2913
PP: 1.2901
S1: 1.2878
S2: 1.2866
EURJPY
R2: 132.67
R1: 132.41
PP: 131.80
S1: 131.54
S2: 130.93
EURGBP
R2: 0.8879
R1: 0.8869
PP: 0.8857
S1: 0.8847
S2: 0.8835
EURCHF
R2: 1.1342
R1: 1.1332
PP: 1.1312
S1: 1.1302
S2: 1.1282
EURAUD
R2: 1.6231
R1: 1.6210
PP: 1.6148
S1: 1.6127
S2: 1.6065
EURNZD
R2: 1.7715
R1: 1.7686
PP: 1.7622
S1: 1.7593
S2: 1.7529
EURCAD
R2: 1.5256
R1: 1.5226
PP: 1.5162
S1: 1.5132
S2: 1.5068
GBPJPY
R2: 149.75
R1: 149.45
PP: 148.76
S1: 148.46
S2: 147.77
CHFJPY
R2: 117.13
R1: 116.92
PP: 116.51
S1: 116.30
S2: 115.89
AUDJPY
R2: 81.83
R1: 81.73
PP: 81.62
S1: 81.52
S2: 81.41
NZDJPY
R2: 75.00
R1: 74.91
PP: 74.80
S1: 74.71
S2: 74.60
CADJPY
R2: 87.15
R1: 87.04
PP: 86.94
S1: 86.84
S2: 86.74
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2820
R1: 1.2800
PP: 1.2772
S1: 1.2752
S2: 1.2724
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8324
R1: 1.8300
PP: 1.8229
S1: 1.8205
S2: 1.8134
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0004
R1: 1.9970
PP: 1.9891
S1: 1.9856
S2: 1.9778
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7225
R1: 1.7190
PP: 1.7113
S1: 1.7078
S2: 1.7001
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7037
R1: 0.7015
PP: 0.7005
S1: 0.6983
S2: 0.6973
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6454
R1: 0.6432
PP: 0.6421
S1: 0.6399
S2: 0.6388
CADCHF
R2: 0.7507
R1: 0.7478
PP: 0.7463
S1: 0.7434
S2: 0.7419
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9415
R1: 0.9402
PP: 0.9388
S1: 0.9375
S2: 0.9361
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8621
R1: 0.8614
PP: 0.8603
S1: 0.8596
S2: 0.8585
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0928
R1: 1.0918
PP: 1.0911
S1: 1.0901
S2: 1.0894
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 13:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16121.16401.16781.17061.1744
USDJPY112.01112.16112.30112.45112.59
GBPUSD1.30531.30951.31541.31961.3255
USDCHF0.95950.96370.96690.97110.9743
AUDUSD0.71850.72310.72530.72990.7321
NZDUSD0.65550.65900.66070.66420.6659
USDCAD1.28351.28701.29351.29701.3035
EURJPY130.27130.65131.16131.54132.05
EURGBP0.88380.88580.88820.89020.8925
EURCHF1.12081.12501.12891.13311.1370
EURAUD1.59691.60041.60951.61301.6220
EURNZD1.75691.75981.76691.76981.7769
EURCAD1.49891.50261.50991.51361.5209
GBPJPY146.54147.00147.77148.23149.00
CHFJPY115.21115.63116.18116.60117.15
AUDJPY80.8081.2581.4681.9182.12
NZDJPY73.6473.9974.1874.5374.72
CADJPY86.1786.6086.8187.2487.45
GBPCHF1.25971.26561.27161.27741.2834
GBPAUD1.79551.80071.81251.81771.8295
GBPNZD1.97461.97981.98991.99512.0052
GBPCAD1.68561.69051.70091.70581.7162
AUDCHF0.69210.69830.70110.70730.7101
NZDCHF0.63170.63630.63840.64300.6451
CADCHF0.73870.74450.74720.75300.7557
AUDCAD0.93130.93470.93880.94220.9463
NZDCAD0.84960.85170.85490.85710.8603
AUDNZD1.09271.09551.09811.10091.1035
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1744
R1: 1.1706
PP: 1.1678
S1: 1.1640
S2: 1.1612
USDJPY
R2: 112.59
R1: 112.45
PP: 112.30
S1: 112.16
S2: 112.01
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3255
R1: 1.3196
PP: 1.3154
S1: 1.3095
S2: 1.3053
USDCHF
R2: 0.9743
R1: 0.9711
PP: 0.9669
S1: 0.9637
S2: 0.9595
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7321
R1: 0.7299
PP: 0.7253
S1: 0.7231
S2: 0.7185
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6659
R1: 0.6642
PP: 0.6607
S1: 0.6590
S2: 0.6555
USDCAD
R2: 1.3035
R1: 1.2970
PP: 1.2935
S1: 1.2870
S2: 1.2835
EURJPY
R2: 132.05
R1: 131.54
PP: 131.16
S1: 130.65
S2: 130.27
EURGBP
R2: 0.8925
R1: 0.8902
PP: 0.8882
S1: 0.8858
S2: 0.8838
EURCHF
R2: 1.1370
R1: 1.1331
PP: 1.1289
S1: 1.1250
S2: 1.1208
EURAUD
R2: 1.6220
R1: 1.6130
PP: 1.6095
S1: 1.6004
S2: 1.5969
EURNZD
R2: 1.7769
R1: 1.7698
PP: 1.7669
S1: 1.7598
S2: 1.7569
EURCAD
R2: 1.5209
R1: 1.5136
PP: 1.5099
S1: 1.5026
S2: 1.4989
GBPJPY
R2: 149.00
R1: 148.23
PP: 147.77
S1: 147.00
S2: 146.54
CHFJPY
R2: 117.15
R1: 116.60
PP: 116.18
S1: 115.63
S2: 115.21
AUDJPY
R2: 82.12
R1: 81.91
PP: 81.46
S1: 81.25
S2: 80.80
NZDJPY
R2: 74.72
R1: 74.53
PP: 74.18
S1: 73.99
S2: 73.64
CADJPY
R2: 87.45
R1: 87.24
PP: 86.81
S1: 86.60
S2: 86.17
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2834
R1: 1.2774
PP: 1.2716
S1: 1.2656
S2: 1.2597
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8295
R1: 1.8177
PP: 1.8125
S1: 1.8007
S2: 1.7955
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0052
R1: 1.9951
PP: 1.9899
S1: 1.9798
S2: 1.9746
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7162
R1: 1.7058
PP: 1.7009
S1: 1.6905
S2: 1.6856
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7101
R1: 0.7073
PP: 0.7011
S1: 0.6983
S2: 0.6921
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6451
R1: 0.6430
PP: 0.6384
S1: 0.6363
S2: 0.6317
CADCHF
R2: 0.7557
R1: 0.7530
PP: 0.7472
S1: 0.7445
S2: 0.7387
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9463
R1: 0.9422
PP: 0.9388
S1: 0.9347
S2: 0.9313
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8603
R1: 0.8571
PP: 0.8549
S1: 0.8517
S2: 0.8496
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1035
R1: 1.1009
PP: 1.0981
S1: 1.0955
S2: 1.0927
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 19 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.14271.15251.16241.17211.1821
USDJPY110.47111.41111.79112.73113.11
GBPUSD1.28011.29481.30431.31901.3285
USDCHF0.95600.96120.96860.97380.9812
AUDUSD0.70110.70820.71560.72270.7301
NZDUSD0.64510.64980.65470.65940.6643
USDCAD1.28391.29231.30601.31451.3282
EURJPY126.61128.63129.88131.90133.15
EURGBP0.88360.88570.89080.89290.8980
EURCHF1.10861.11611.12531.13271.1419
EURAUD1.60301.61381.62471.63551.6464
EURNZD1.75941.76761.77521.78341.7910
EURCAD1.49671.50451.51701.52481.5373
GBPJPY141.82144.49145.76148.43149.69
CHFJPY113.22114.75115.43116.96117.64
AUDJPY77.9279.1379.9781.1882.02
NZDJPY71.6772.6173.2074.1474.73
CADJPY83.4084.8985.5787.0687.74
GBPCHF1.23871.25201.26321.27651.2877
GBPAUD1.79921.81381.82561.84021.8519
GBPNZD1.96591.98251.99282.00942.0197
GBPCAD1.67731.68971.70431.71671.7313
AUDCHF0.68080.68620.69260.69800.7044
NZDCHF0.62730.62990.63400.63660.6407
CADCHF0.72860.73570.74180.74890.7550
AUDCAD0.91980.92570.93290.93880.9460
NZDCAD0.84120.84640.85470.85990.8682
AUDNZD1.08041.08661.09271.09891.1050
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1821
R1: 1.1721
PP: 1.1624
S1: 1.1525
S2: 1.1427
USDJPY
R2: 113.11
R1: 112.73
PP: 111.79
S1: 111.41
S2: 110.47
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3285
R1: 1.3190
PP: 1.3043
S1: 1.2948
S2: 1.2801
USDCHF
R2: 0.9812
R1: 0.9738
PP: 0.9686
S1: 0.9612
S2: 0.9560
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7301
R1: 0.7227
PP: 0.7156
S1: 0.7082
S2: 0.7011
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6643
R1: 0.6594
PP: 0.6547
S1: 0.6498
S2: 0.6451
USDCAD
R2: 1.3282
R1: 1.3145
PP: 1.3060
S1: 1.2923
S2: 1.2839
EURJPY
R2: 133.15
R1: 131.90
PP: 129.88
S1: 128.63
S2: 126.61
EURGBP
R2: 0.8980
R1: 0.8929
PP: 0.8908
S1: 0.8857
S2: 0.8836
EURCHF
R2: 1.1419
R1: 1.1327
PP: 1.1253
S1: 1.1161
S2: 1.1086
EURAUD
R2: 1.6464
R1: 1.6355
PP: 1.6247
S1: 1.6138
S2: 1.6030
EURNZD
R2: 1.7910
R1: 1.7834
PP: 1.7752
S1: 1.7676
S2: 1.7594
EURCAD
R2: 1.5373
R1: 1.5248
PP: 1.5170
S1: 1.5045
S2: 1.4967
GBPJPY
R2: 149.69
R1: 148.43
PP: 145.76
S1: 144.49
S2: 141.82
CHFJPY
R2: 117.64
R1: 116.96
PP: 115.43
S1: 114.75
S2: 113.22
AUDJPY
R2: 82.02
R1: 81.18
PP: 79.97
S1: 79.13
S2: 77.92
NZDJPY
R2: 74.73
R1: 74.14
PP: 73.20
S1: 72.61
S2: 71.67
CADJPY
R2: 87.74
R1: 87.06
PP: 85.57
S1: 84.89
S2: 83.40
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2877
R1: 1.2765
PP: 1.2632
S1: 1.2520
S2: 1.2387
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8519
R1: 1.8402
PP: 1.8256
S1: 1.8138
S2: 1.7992
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0197
R1: 2.0094
PP: 1.9928
S1: 1.9825
S2: 1.9659
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7313
R1: 1.7167
PP: 1.7043
S1: 1.6897
S2: 1.6773
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7044
R1: 0.6980
PP: 0.6926
S1: 0.6862
S2: 0.6808
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6407
R1: 0.6366
PP: 0.6340
S1: 0.6299
S2: 0.6273
CADCHF
R2: 0.7550
R1: 0.7489
PP: 0.7418
S1: 0.7357
S2: 0.7286
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9460
R1: 0.9388
PP: 0.9329
S1: 0.9257
S2: 0.9198
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8682
R1: 0.8599
PP: 0.8547
S1: 0.8464
S2: 0.8412
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1050
R1: 1.0989
PP: 1.0927
S1: 1.0866
S2: 1.0804
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 14 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11271.13871.15601.18201.1993
USDJPY108.65109.92111.04112.30113.42
GBPUSD1.24471.27151.29301.31981.3413
USDCHF0.94200.95220.97540.98561.0088
AUDUSD0.69770.70550.72540.73310.7531
NZDUSD0.63740.64810.66510.67580.6928
USDCAD1.27491.28981.30371.31861.3325
EURJPY122.27125.84128.47132.04134.68
EURGBP0.87210.88330.89670.90790.9213
EURCHF1.09651.10581.13321.14241.1698
EURAUD1.54181.58391.60021.64231.6586
EURNZD1.69641.72861.74421.77641.7920
EURCAD1.46381.49151.50751.53511.5511
GBPJPY136.48140.34143.75147.60151.01
CHFJPY109.21112.38113.85117.02118.49
AUDJPY77.1578.1680.6581.6684.15
NZDJPY69.9771.5673.9475.5277.90
CADJPY82.1983.7085.1486.6688.09
GBPCHF1.21351.22881.26641.28171.3193
GBPAUD1.70701.76291.78431.84021.8616
GBPNZD1.89001.92911.94591.98502.0018
GBPCAD1.63541.66371.68771.71601.7400
AUDCHF0.66270.67450.70730.71910.7519
NZDCHF0.61450.62390.64970.65910.6849
CADCHF0.72100.72900.74850.75660.7760
AUDCAD0.91130.92090.94590.95550.9805
NZDCAD0.83610.84770.86760.87910.8991
AUDNZD1.06121.06991.09411.10281.1270
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1993
R1: 1.1820
PP: 1.1560
S1: 1.1387
S2: 1.1127
USDJPY
R2: 113.42
R1: 112.30
PP: 111.04
S1: 109.92
S2: 108.65
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3413
R1: 1.3198
PP: 1.2930
S1: 1.2715
S2: 1.2447
USDCHF
R2: 1.0088
R1: 0.9856
PP: 0.9754
S1: 0.9522
S2: 0.9420
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7531
R1: 0.7331
PP: 0.7254
S1: 0.7055
S2: 0.6977
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6928
R1: 0.6758
PP: 0.6651
S1: 0.6481
S2: 0.6374
USDCAD
R2: 1.3325
R1: 1.3186
PP: 1.3037
S1: 1.2898
S2: 1.2749
EURJPY
R2: 134.68
R1: 132.04
PP: 128.47
S1: 125.84
S2: 122.27
EURGBP
R2: 0.9213
R1: 0.9079
PP: 0.8967
S1: 0.8833
S2: 0.8721
EURCHF
R2: 1.1698
R1: 1.1424
PP: 1.1332
S1: 1.1058
S2: 1.0965
EURAUD
R2: 1.6586
R1: 1.6423
PP: 1.6002
S1: 1.5839
S2: 1.5418
EURNZD
R2: 1.7920
R1: 1.7764
PP: 1.7442
S1: 1.7286
S2: 1.6964
EURCAD
R2: 1.5511
R1: 1.5351
PP: 1.5075
S1: 1.4915
S2: 1.4638
GBPJPY
R2: 151.01
R1: 147.60
PP: 143.75
S1: 140.34
S2: 136.48
CHFJPY
R2: 118.49
R1: 117.02
PP: 113.85
S1: 112.38
S2: 109.21
AUDJPY
R2: 84.15
R1: 81.66
PP: 80.65
S1: 78.16
S2: 77.15
NZDJPY
R2: 77.90
R1: 75.52
PP: 73.94
S1: 71.56
S2: 69.97
CADJPY
R2: 88.09
R1: 86.66
PP: 85.14
S1: 83.70
S2: 82.19
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3193
R1: 1.2817
PP: 1.2664
S1: 1.2288
S2: 1.2135
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8616
R1: 1.8402
PP: 1.7843
S1: 1.7629
S2: 1.7070
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0018
R1: 1.9850
PP: 1.9459
S1: 1.9291
S2: 1.8900
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7400
R1: 1.7160
PP: 1.6877
S1: 1.6637
S2: 1.6354
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7519
R1: 0.7191
PP: 0.7073
S1: 0.6745
S2: 0.6627
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6849
R1: 0.6591
PP: 0.6497
S1: 0.6239
S2: 0.6145
CADCHF
R2: 0.7760
R1: 0.7566
PP: 0.7485
S1: 0.7290
S2: 0.7210
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9805
R1: 0.9555
PP: 0.9459
S1: 0.9209
S2: 0.9113
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8991
R1: 0.8791
PP: 0.8676
S1: 0.8477
S2: 0.8361
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1270
R1: 1.1028
PP: 1.0941
S1: 1.0699
S2: 1.0612
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 31 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.17501.17611.17411.1744
USDJPY112.43112.59112.42112.57
GBPUSD1.32501.32571.32341.3237
USDCHF0.96100.96260.96040.9624
AUDUSD0.72750.72840.72730.7276
NZDUSD0.66690.66810.66680.6672
USDCAD1.29091.29231.28981.2922
EURJPY132.11132.36132.09132.21
EURGBP0.88660.88810.88620.8872
EURCHF1.12931.13041.12891.1302
EURAUD1.61541.61581.61361.6140
EURNZD1.76191.76251.75901.7600
EURCAD1.51671.51851.51531.5174
GBPJPY148.98149.17148.91149.01
CHFJPY116.99117.18116.92116.97
AUDJPY81.7881.9781.7781.89
NZDJPY74.9775.1774.9675.10
CADJPY87.1087.2587.0687.11
GBPCHF1.27371.27411.27221.2739
GBPAUD1.82181.82241.81861.8192
GBPNZD1.98761.98771.98251.9839
GBPCAD1.71071.71111.70791.7103
AUDCHF0.69910.70050.69880.7002
NZDCHF0.64100.64250.64060.6420
CADCHF0.74440.74590.74390.7448
AUDCAD0.93890.94030.93860.9403
NZDCAD0.86070.86260.86050.8620
AUDNZD1.09061.09161.08951.0906
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1750
H: 1.1761
L: 1.1741
C: 1.1744
USDJPY
O: 112.43
H: 112.59
L: 112.42
C: 112.57
GBPUSD
O: 1.3250
H: 1.3257
L: 1.3234
C: 1.3237
USDCHF
O: 0.9610
H: 0.9626
L: 0.9604
C: 0.9624
AUDUSD
O: 0.7275
H: 0.7284
L: 0.7273
C: 0.7276
NZDUSD
O: 0.6669
H: 0.6681
L: 0.6668
C: 0.6672
USDCAD
O: 1.2909
H: 1.2923
L: 1.2898
C: 1.2922
EURJPY
O: 132.11
H: 132.36
L: 132.09
C: 132.21
EURGBP
O: 0.8866
H: 0.8881
L: 0.8862
C: 0.8872
EURCHF
O: 1.1293
H: 1.1304
L: 1.1289
C: 1.1302
EURAUD
O: 1.6154
H: 1.6158
L: 1.6136
C: 1.6140
EURNZD
O: 1.7619
H: 1.7625
L: 1.7590
C: 1.7600
EURCAD
O: 1.5167
H: 1.5185
L: 1.5153
C: 1.5174
GBPJPY
O: 148.98
H: 149.17
L: 148.91
C: 149.01
CHFJPY
O: 116.99
H: 117.18
L: 116.92
C: 116.97
AUDJPY
O: 81.78
H: 81.97
L: 81.77
C: 81.89
NZDJPY
O: 74.97
H: 75.17
L: 74.96
C: 75.10
CADJPY
O: 87.10
H: 87.25
L: 87.06
C: 87.11
GBPCHF
O: 1.2737
H: 1.2741
L: 1.2722
C: 1.2739
GBPAUD
O: 1.8218
H: 1.8224
L: 1.8186
C: 1.8192
GBPNZD
O: 1.9876
H: 1.9877
L: 1.9825
C: 1.9839
GBPCAD
O: 1.7107
H: 1.7111
L: 1.7079
C: 1.7103
AUDCHF
O: 0.6991
H: 0.7005
L: 0.6988
C: 0.7002
NZDCHF
O: 0.6410
H: 0.6425
L: 0.6406
C: 0.6420
CADCHF
O: 0.7444
H: 0.7459
L: 0.7439
C: 0.7448
AUDCAD
O: 0.9389
H: 0.9403
L: 0.9386
C: 0.9403
NZDCAD
O: 0.8607
H: 0.8626
L: 0.8605
C: 0.8620
AUDNZD
O: 1.0906
H: 1.0916
L: 1.0895
C: 1.0906
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 16:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.16921.17781.16861.1770
USDJPY112.25112.28112.05112.11
GBPUSD1.31901.32981.31891.3288
USDCHF0.96640.96680.96070.9615
AUDUSD0.72630.72890.72620.7280
NZDUSD0.66540.66780.66530.6673
USDCAD1.29231.29251.28901.2895
EURJPY131.25132.06131.19131.97
EURGBP0.88660.88670.88450.8858
EURCHF1.12971.13221.12921.1317
EURAUD1.60981.61691.60861.6168
EURNZD1.75721.76511.75581.7639
EURCAD1.51091.51911.50971.5179
GBPJPY148.08149.05148.06148.96
CHFJPY116.19116.72116.10116.61
AUDJPY81.5281.7281.5181.62
NZDJPY74.6974.8874.6874.81
CADJPY86.8887.0586.8586.94
GBPCHF1.27451.27921.27441.2776
GBPAUD1.81621.82541.81591.8252
GBPNZD1.98241.99251.98121.9913
GBPCAD1.70441.71481.70361.7134
AUDCHF0.70170.70270.69950.6999
NZDCHF0.64300.64420.64090.6416
CADCHF0.74770.74920.74480.7456
AUDCAD0.93840.94020.93750.9388
NZDCAD0.86000.86110.85930.8605
AUDNZD1.09161.09211.09041.0909
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1692
H: 1.1778
L: 1.1686
C: 1.1770
USDJPY
O: 112.25
H: 112.28
L: 112.05
C: 112.11
GBPUSD
O: 1.3190
H: 1.3298
L: 1.3189
C: 1.3288
USDCHF
O: 0.9664
H: 0.9668
L: 0.9607
C: 0.9615
AUDUSD
O: 0.7263
H: 0.7289
L: 0.7262
C: 0.7280
NZDUSD
O: 0.6654
H: 0.6678
L: 0.6653
C: 0.6673
USDCAD
O: 1.2923
H: 1.2925
L: 1.2890
C: 1.2895
EURJPY
O: 131.25
H: 132.06
L: 131.19
C: 131.97
EURGBP
O: 0.8866
H: 0.8867
L: 0.8845
C: 0.8858
EURCHF
O: 1.1297
H: 1.1322
L: 1.1292
C: 1.1317
EURAUD
O: 1.6098
H: 1.6169
L: 1.6086
C: 1.6168
EURNZD
O: 1.7572
H: 1.7651
L: 1.7558
C: 1.7639
EURCAD
O: 1.5109
H: 1.5191
L: 1.5097
C: 1.5179
GBPJPY
O: 148.08
H: 149.05
L: 148.06
C: 148.96
CHFJPY
O: 116.19
H: 116.72
L: 116.10
C: 116.61
AUDJPY
O: 81.52
H: 81.72
L: 81.51
C: 81.62
NZDJPY
O: 74.69
H: 74.88
L: 74.68
C: 74.81
CADJPY
O: 86.88
H: 87.05
L: 86.85
C: 86.94
GBPCHF
O: 1.2745
H: 1.2792
L: 1.2744
C: 1.2776
GBPAUD
O: 1.8162
H: 1.8254
L: 1.8159
C: 1.8252
GBPNZD
O: 1.9824
H: 1.9925
L: 1.9812
C: 1.9913
GBPCAD
O: 1.7044
H: 1.7148
L: 1.7036
C: 1.7134
AUDCHF
O: 0.7017
H: 0.7027
L: 0.6995
C: 0.6999
NZDCHF
O: 0.6430
H: 0.6442
L: 0.6409
C: 0.6416
CADCHF
O: 0.7477
H: 0.7492
L: 0.7448
C: 0.7456
AUDCAD
O: 0.9384
H: 0.9402
L: 0.9375
C: 0.9388
NZDCAD
O: 0.8600
H: 0.8611
L: 0.8593
C: 0.8605
AUDNZD
O: 1.0916
H: 1.0921
L: 1.0904
C: 1.0909
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 20 13:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.16671.17161.16501.1673
USDJPY112.37112.45112.16112.30
GBPUSD1.31481.32141.31131.3145
USDCHF0.96450.97010.96270.9674
AUDUSD0.72190.72760.72080.7265
NZDUSD0.65800.66240.65720.6616
USDCAD1.29731.30001.29001.2920
EURJPY131.10131.68130.79131.09
EURGBP0.88740.89050.88610.8880
EURCHF1.12541.13271.12461.1291
EURAUD1.61541.61851.60591.6067
EURNZD1.77201.77391.76391.7648
EURCAD1.51371.51711.50611.5081
GBPJPY147.75148.55147.32147.61
CHFJPY116.48116.73115.76116.11
AUDJPY81.1081.6781.0181.58
NZDJPY74.0074.3673.8274.26
CADJPY86.5987.0386.3986.92
GBPCHF1.26821.27751.26571.2715
GBPAUD1.82111.82431.80731.8092
GBPNZD1.99712.00001.98471.9875
GBPCAD1.70571.71121.69591.6982
AUDCHF0.69640.70390.69490.7028
NZDCHF0.63500.64060.63390.6396
CADCHF0.74340.75000.74150.7487
AUDCAD0.93680.94280.93530.9385
NZDCAD0.85460.85820.85280.8544
AUDNZD1.09601.10061.09521.0982
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1667
H: 1.1716
L: 1.1650
C: 1.1673
USDJPY
O: 112.37
H: 112.45
L: 112.16
C: 112.30
GBPUSD
O: 1.3148
H: 1.3214
L: 1.3113
C: 1.3145
USDCHF
O: 0.9645
H: 0.9701
L: 0.9627
C: 0.9674
AUDUSD
O: 0.7219
H: 0.7276
L: 0.7208
C: 0.7265
NZDUSD
O: 0.6580
H: 0.6624
L: 0.6572
C: 0.6616
USDCAD
O: 1.2973
H: 1.3000
L: 1.2900
C: 1.2920
EURJPY
O: 131.10
H: 131.68
L: 130.79
C: 131.09
EURGBP
O: 0.8874
H: 0.8905
L: 0.8861
C: 0.8880
EURCHF
O: 1.1254
H: 1.1327
L: 1.1246
C: 1.1291
EURAUD
O: 1.6154
H: 1.6185
L: 1.6059
C: 1.6067
EURNZD
O: 1.7720
H: 1.7739
L: 1.7639
C: 1.7648
EURCAD
O: 1.5137
H: 1.5171
L: 1.5061
C: 1.5081
GBPJPY
O: 147.75
H: 148.55
L: 147.32
C: 147.61
CHFJPY
O: 116.48
H: 116.73
L: 115.76
C: 116.11
AUDJPY
O: 81.10
H: 81.67
L: 81.01
C: 81.58
NZDJPY
O: 74.00
H: 74.36
L: 73.82
C: 74.26
CADJPY
O: 86.59
H: 87.03
L: 86.39
C: 86.92
GBPCHF
O: 1.2682
H: 1.2775
L: 1.2657
C: 1.2715
GBPAUD
O: 1.8211
H: 1.8243
L: 1.8073
C: 1.8092
GBPNZD
O: 1.9971
H: 2.0000
L: 1.9847
C: 1.9875
GBPCAD
O: 1.7057
H: 1.7112
L: 1.6959
C: 1.6982
AUDCHF
O: 0.6964
H: 0.7039
L: 0.6949
C: 0.7028
NZDCHF
O: 0.6350
H: 0.6406
L: 0.6339
C: 0.6396
CADCHF
O: 0.7434
H: 0.7500
L: 0.7415
C: 0.7487
AUDCAD
O: 0.9368
H: 0.9428
L: 0.9353
C: 0.9385
NZDCAD
O: 0.8546
H: 0.8582
L: 0.8528
C: 0.8544
AUDNZD
O: 1.0960
H: 1.1006
L: 1.0952
C: 1.0982
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 19 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.15481.17231.15261.1623
USDJPY111.03112.17110.85112.07
GBPUSD1.29171.31391.28971.3069
USDCHF0.96900.97600.96340.9675
AUDUSD0.71110.72300.70850.7155
NZDUSD0.65340.65960.65000.6546
USDCAD1.31661.31981.29761.3034
EURJPY128.28131.13127.86130.27
EURGBP0.89360.89590.88870.8893
EURCHF1.11971.13441.11781.1244
EURAUD1.62541.63551.61381.6247
EURNZD1.76851.78271.76691.7755
EURCAD1.52051.52951.50921.5147
GBPJPY143.51147.02143.08146.46
CHFJPY114.61116.12113.91115.85
AUDJPY78.9780.8178.7680.16
NZDJPY72.5673.7972.2673.37
CADJPY84.3486.2584.0885.98
GBPCHF1.25171.27431.24981.2643
GBPAUD1.81971.83731.81091.8270
GBPNZD1.97712.00311.97621.9959
GBPCAD1.70161.71901.69201.7032
AUDCHF0.68860.69900.68720.6921
NZDCHF0.63320.63800.63130.6333
CADCHF0.73620.74790.73470.7423
AUDCAD0.93630.94000.92690.9323
NZDCAD0.86030.86290.84940.8532
AUDNZD1.08821.09891.08661.0927
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1548
H: 1.1723
L: 1.1526
C: 1.1623
USDJPY
O: 111.03
H: 112.17
L: 110.85
C: 112.07
GBPUSD
O: 1.2917
H: 1.3139
L: 1.2897
C: 1.3069
USDCHF
O: 0.9690
H: 0.9760
L: 0.9634
C: 0.9675
AUDUSD
O: 0.7111
H: 0.7230
L: 0.7085
C: 0.7155
NZDUSD
O: 0.6534
H: 0.6596
L: 0.6500
C: 0.6546
USDCAD
O: 1.3166
H: 1.3198
L: 1.2976
C: 1.3034
EURJPY
O: 128.28
H: 131.13
L: 127.86
C: 130.27
EURGBP
O: 0.8936
H: 0.8959
L: 0.8887
C: 0.8893
EURCHF
O: 1.1197
H: 1.1344
L: 1.1178
C: 1.1244
EURAUD
O: 1.6254
H: 1.6355
L: 1.6138
C: 1.6247
EURNZD
O: 1.7685
H: 1.7827
L: 1.7669
C: 1.7755
EURCAD
O: 1.5205
H: 1.5295
L: 1.5092
C: 1.5147
GBPJPY
O: 143.51
H: 147.02
L: 143.08
C: 146.46
CHFJPY
O: 114.61
H: 116.12
L: 113.91
C: 115.85
AUDJPY
O: 78.97
H: 80.81
L: 78.76
C: 80.16
NZDJPY
O: 72.56
H: 73.79
L: 72.26
C: 73.37
CADJPY
O: 84.34
H: 86.25
L: 84.08
C: 85.98
GBPCHF
O: 1.2517
H: 1.2743
L: 1.2498
C: 1.2643
GBPAUD
O: 1.8197
H: 1.8373
L: 1.8109
C: 1.8270
GBPNZD
O: 1.9771
H: 2.0031
L: 1.9762
C: 1.9959
GBPCAD
O: 1.7016
H: 1.7190
L: 1.6920
C: 1.7032
AUDCHF
O: 0.6886
H: 0.6990
L: 0.6872
C: 0.6921
NZDCHF
O: 0.6332
H: 0.6380
L: 0.6313
C: 0.6333
CADCHF
O: 0.7362
H: 0.7479
L: 0.7347
C: 0.7423
AUDCAD
O: 0.9363
H: 0.9400
L: 0.9269
C: 0.9323
NZDCAD
O: 0.8603
H: 0.8629
L: 0.8494
C: 0.8532
AUDNZD
O: 1.0882
H: 1.0989
L: 1.0866
C: 1.0927
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 14 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.16911.17341.13011.1603
USDJPY111.87112.15109.77111.11
GBPUSD1.31241.31451.26621.2956
USDCHF0.99030.99860.96520.9689
AUDUSD0.74270.74530.71760.7193
NZDUSD0.68200.68210.65440.6620
USDCAD1.30061.31761.28881.3042
EURJPY130.79131.11124.91128.94
EURGBP0.89090.91010.88550.8956
EURCHF1.15791.16051.12391.1241
EURAUD1.57441.61641.55801.6131
EURNZD1.71511.75981.71201.7525
EURCAD1.52051.52341.47981.5133
GBPJPY146.77147.15139.89143.97
CHFJPY112.97115.31110.67114.70
AUDJPY83.1183.1479.6479.91
NZDJPY76.2876.3172.3573.54
CADJPY86.0186.5883.6385.18
GBPCHF1.29971.30401.25111.2552
GBPAUD1.76701.80571.72841.8015
GBPNZD1.92461.96271.90681.9570
GBPCAD1.70741.71171.65941.6899
AUDCHF0.73540.74020.69560.6968
NZDCHF0.67500.67560.64040.6415
CADCHF0.76140.76790.74040.7428
AUDCAD0.96630.97090.93630.9382
NZDCAD0.88710.88760.85610.8634
AUDNZD1.08941.11841.08551.0863
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1691
H: 1.1734
L: 1.1301
C: 1.1603
USDJPY
O: 111.87
H: 112.15
L: 109.77
C: 111.11
GBPUSD
O: 1.3124
H: 1.3145
L: 1.2662
C: 1.2956
USDCHF
O: 0.9903
H: 0.9986
L: 0.9652
C: 0.9689
AUDUSD
O: 0.7427
H: 0.7453
L: 0.7176
C: 0.7193
NZDUSD
O: 0.6820
H: 0.6821
L: 0.6544
C: 0.6620
USDCAD
O: 1.3006
H: 1.3176
L: 1.2888
C: 1.3042
EURJPY
O: 130.79
H: 131.11
L: 124.91
C: 128.94
EURGBP
O: 0.8909
H: 0.9101
L: 0.8855
C: 0.8956
EURCHF
O: 1.1579
H: 1.1605
L: 1.1239
C: 1.1241
EURAUD
O: 1.5744
H: 1.6164
L: 1.5580
C: 1.6131
EURNZD
O: 1.7151
H: 1.7598
L: 1.7120
C: 1.7525
EURCAD
O: 1.5205
H: 1.5234
L: 1.4798
C: 1.5133
GBPJPY
O: 146.77
H: 147.15
L: 139.89
C: 143.97
CHFJPY
O: 112.97
H: 115.31
L: 110.67
C: 114.70
AUDJPY
O: 83.11
H: 83.14
L: 79.64
C: 79.91
NZDJPY
O: 76.28
H: 76.31
L: 72.35
C: 73.54
CADJPY
O: 86.01
H: 86.58
L: 83.63
C: 85.18
GBPCHF
O: 1.2997
H: 1.3040
L: 1.2511
C: 1.2552
GBPAUD
O: 1.7670
H: 1.8057
L: 1.7284
C: 1.8015
GBPNZD
O: 1.9246
H: 1.9627
L: 1.9068
C: 1.9570
GBPCAD
O: 1.7074
H: 1.7117
L: 1.6594
C: 1.6899
AUDCHF
O: 0.7354
H: 0.7402
L: 0.6956
C: 0.6968
NZDCHF
O: 0.6750
H: 0.6756
L: 0.6404
C: 0.6415
CADCHF
O: 0.7614
H: 0.7679
L: 0.7404
C: 0.7428
AUDCAD
O: 0.9663
H: 0.9709
L: 0.9363
C: 0.9382
NZDCAD
O: 0.8871
H: 0.8876
L: 0.8561
C: 0.8634
AUDNZD
O: 1.0894
H: 1.1184
L: 1.0855
C: 1.0863
Last Updated: Sep 20 16:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 31 20:59 GMT