Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08411.08451.08521.08551.0862
USDJPY111.48111.54111.58111.64111.68
GBPUSD1.29471.29541.29641.29711.2981
USDCHF0.97740.97790.97820.97870.9790
AUDUSD0.66210.66230.66280.66300.6635
NZDUSD0.63440.63470.63520.63550.6360
USDCAD1.32031.32121.32161.32251.3229
EURJPY120.94121.00121.10121.16121.26
EURGBP0.83630.83670.83700.83740.8377
EURCHF1.06081.06121.06151.06181.0620
EURAUD1.63641.63671.63741.63771.6384
EURNZD1.70681.70761.70841.70921.7099
EURCAD1.43351.43371.43421.43451.4349
GBPJPY144.40144.52144.67144.79144.94
CHFJPY113.96114.01114.08114.13114.20
AUDJPY73.8173.8873.9574.0274.09
NZDJPY70.7370.8070.8870.9471.01
CADJPY84.2884.3584.4384.5084.58
GBPCHF1.26681.26751.26811.26871.2694
GBPAUD1.95411.95511.95601.95701.9579
GBPNZD2.03832.03982.04082.04222.0431
GBPCAD1.71201.71261.71331.71391.7146
AUDCHF0.64750.64800.64820.64870.6489
NZDCHF0.62050.62090.62130.62170.6221
CADCHF0.73940.73980.74010.74050.7408
AUDCAD0.87520.87560.87590.87620.8764
NZDCAD0.83880.83920.83950.83990.8402
AUDNZD1.04281.04321.04341.04381.0440
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0862
R1: 1.0855
PP: 1.0852
S1: 1.0845
S2: 1.0841
USDJPY
R2: 111.68
R1: 111.64
PP: 111.58
S1: 111.54
S2: 111.48
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2981
R1: 1.2971
PP: 1.2964
S1: 1.2954
S2: 1.2947
USDCHF
R2: 0.9790
R1: 0.9787
PP: 0.9782
S1: 0.9779
S2: 0.9774
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6635
R1: 0.6630
PP: 0.6628
S1: 0.6623
S2: 0.6621
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6360
R1: 0.6355
PP: 0.6352
S1: 0.6347
S2: 0.6344
USDCAD
R2: 1.3229
R1: 1.3225
PP: 1.3216
S1: 1.3212
S2: 1.3203
EURJPY
R2: 121.26
R1: 121.16
PP: 121.10
S1: 121.00
S2: 120.94
EURGBP
R2: 0.8377
R1: 0.8374
PP: 0.8370
S1: 0.8367
S2: 0.8363
EURCHF
R2: 1.0620
R1: 1.0618
PP: 1.0615
S1: 1.0612
S2: 1.0608
EURAUD
R2: 1.6384
R1: 1.6377
PP: 1.6374
S1: 1.6367
S2: 1.6364
EURNZD
R2: 1.7099
R1: 1.7092
PP: 1.7084
S1: 1.7076
S2: 1.7068
EURCAD
R2: 1.4349
R1: 1.4345
PP: 1.4342
S1: 1.4337
S2: 1.4335
GBPJPY
R2: 144.94
R1: 144.79
PP: 144.67
S1: 144.52
S2: 144.40
CHFJPY
R2: 114.20
R1: 114.13
PP: 114.08
S1: 114.01
S2: 113.96
AUDJPY
R2: 74.09
R1: 74.02
PP: 73.95
S1: 73.88
S2: 73.81
NZDJPY
R2: 71.01
R1: 70.94
PP: 70.88
S1: 70.80
S2: 70.73
CADJPY
R2: 84.58
R1: 84.50
PP: 84.43
S1: 84.35
S2: 84.28
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2694
R1: 1.2687
PP: 1.2681
S1: 1.2675
S2: 1.2668
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9579
R1: 1.9570
PP: 1.9560
S1: 1.9551
S2: 1.9541
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0431
R1: 2.0422
PP: 2.0408
S1: 2.0398
S2: 2.0383
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7146
R1: 1.7139
PP: 1.7133
S1: 1.7126
S2: 1.7120
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6489
R1: 0.6487
PP: 0.6482
S1: 0.6480
S2: 0.6475
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6221
R1: 0.6217
PP: 0.6213
S1: 0.6209
S2: 0.6205
CADCHF
R2: 0.7408
R1: 0.7405
PP: 0.7401
S1: 0.7398
S2: 0.7394
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8764
R1: 0.8762
PP: 0.8759
S1: 0.8756
S2: 0.8752
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8402
R1: 0.8399
PP: 0.8395
S1: 0.8392
S2: 0.8388
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0440
R1: 1.0438
PP: 1.0434
S1: 1.0432
S2: 1.0428
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 21 21:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.07821.08271.08451.08901.0908
USDJPY111.23111.43111.69111.89112.15
GBPUSD1.29121.29481.29631.29991.3014
USDCHF0.97370.97540.97880.98050.9839
AUDUSD0.65830.66100.66240.66510.6665
NZDUSD0.62980.63280.63420.63720.6386
USDCAD1.31571.31761.32201.32391.3283
EURJPY120.68121.00121.18121.50121.67
EURGBP0.83370.83530.83690.83850.8401
EURCHF1.05991.06101.06171.06281.0635
EURAUD1.63291.63511.63791.64011.6429
EURNZD1.70531.70721.71051.71241.7157
EURCAD1.42861.43111.43441.43691.4402
GBPJPY144.13144.56144.76145.19145.39
CHFJPY113.78114.00114.14114.36114.50
AUDJPY73.5373.8173.9974.2774.45
NZDJPY70.4170.6970.8471.1371.28
CADJPY83.9884.3184.4784.8084.96
GBPCHF1.26371.26661.26831.27121.2730
GBPAUD1.94831.95241.95701.96111.9657
GBPNZD2.03462.03852.04382.04772.0530
GBPCAD1.70871.71071.71421.71621.7197
AUDCHF0.64540.64700.64820.64980.6510
NZDCHF0.61800.61970.62070.62230.6233
CADCHF0.73710.73910.74000.74200.7429
AUDCAD0.87360.87460.87590.87690.8782
NZDCAD0.83550.83710.83860.84020.8417
AUDNZD1.04281.04331.04441.04491.0460
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0908
R1: 1.0890
PP: 1.0845
S1: 1.0827
S2: 1.0782
USDJPY
R2: 112.15
R1: 111.89
PP: 111.69
S1: 111.43
S2: 111.23
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3014
R1: 1.2999
PP: 1.2963
S1: 1.2948
S2: 1.2912
USDCHF
R2: 0.9839
R1: 0.9805
PP: 0.9788
S1: 0.9754
S2: 0.9737
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6665
R1: 0.6651
PP: 0.6624
S1: 0.6610
S2: 0.6583
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6386
R1: 0.6372
PP: 0.6342
S1: 0.6328
S2: 0.6298
USDCAD
R2: 1.3283
R1: 1.3239
PP: 1.3220
S1: 1.3176
S2: 1.3157
EURJPY
R2: 121.67
R1: 121.50
PP: 121.18
S1: 121.00
S2: 120.68
EURGBP
R2: 0.8401
R1: 0.8385
PP: 0.8369
S1: 0.8353
S2: 0.8337
EURCHF
R2: 1.0635
R1: 1.0628
PP: 1.0617
S1: 1.0610
S2: 1.0599
EURAUD
R2: 1.6429
R1: 1.6401
PP: 1.6379
S1: 1.6351
S2: 1.6329
EURNZD
R2: 1.7157
R1: 1.7124
PP: 1.7105
S1: 1.7072
S2: 1.7053
EURCAD
R2: 1.4402
R1: 1.4369
PP: 1.4344
S1: 1.4311
S2: 1.4286
GBPJPY
R2: 145.39
R1: 145.19
PP: 144.76
S1: 144.56
S2: 144.13
CHFJPY
R2: 114.50
R1: 114.36
PP: 114.14
S1: 114.00
S2: 113.78
AUDJPY
R2: 74.45
R1: 74.27
PP: 73.99
S1: 73.81
S2: 73.53
NZDJPY
R2: 71.28
R1: 71.13
PP: 70.84
S1: 70.69
S2: 70.41
CADJPY
R2: 84.96
R1: 84.80
PP: 84.47
S1: 84.31
S2: 83.98
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2730
R1: 1.2712
PP: 1.2683
S1: 1.2666
S2: 1.2637
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9657
R1: 1.9611
PP: 1.9570
S1: 1.9524
S2: 1.9483
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0530
R1: 2.0477
PP: 2.0438
S1: 2.0385
S2: 2.0346
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7197
R1: 1.7162
PP: 1.7142
S1: 1.7107
S2: 1.7087
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6510
R1: 0.6498
PP: 0.6482
S1: 0.6470
S2: 0.6454
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6233
R1: 0.6223
PP: 0.6207
S1: 0.6197
S2: 0.6180
CADCHF
R2: 0.7429
R1: 0.7420
PP: 0.7400
S1: 0.7391
S2: 0.7371
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8782
R1: 0.8769
PP: 0.8759
S1: 0.8746
S2: 0.8736
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8417
R1: 0.8402
PP: 0.8386
S1: 0.8371
S2: 0.8355
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0460
R1: 1.0449
PP: 1.0444
S1: 1.0433
S2: 1.0428
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 21 18:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.07481.07621.07911.08051.0834
USDJPY110.77111.55111.89112.67113.01
GBPUSD1.28051.28401.28851.29201.2965
USDCHF0.98050.98260.98380.98590.9871
AUDUSD0.65480.65710.66330.66560.6718
NZDUSD0.62760.62970.63460.63670.6416
USDCAD1.31931.32311.32501.32881.3307
EURJPY119.52120.25120.83121.55122.13
EURGBP0.83220.83440.83800.84020.8438
EURCHF1.05881.06001.06171.06291.0646
EURAUD1.60931.62171.62741.63981.6455
EURNZD1.68461.69491.70081.71111.7170
EURCAD1.42281.42611.43011.43341.4374
GBPJPY143.26143.90144.25144.88145.24
CHFJPY112.58113.31113.78114.51114.97
AUDJPY73.4973.8374.1274.4574.75
NZDJPY70.4470.7370.9671.2571.48
CADJPY83.7884.2084.4784.8985.16
GBPCHF1.25821.26311.26751.27231.2767
GBPAUD1.92591.93861.94401.95671.9621
GBPNZD2.01552.02592.03162.04192.0477
GBPCAD1.69701.70241.70751.71301.7181
AUDCHF0.64410.64680.65240.65510.6607
NZDCHF0.61770.61990.62430.62650.6309
CADCHF0.73860.74040.74230.74420.7461
AUDCAD0.87030.87260.87860.88100.8869
NZDCAD0.83470.83660.84080.84270.8469
AUDNZD1.04051.04221.04471.04641.0489
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.0834
R1: 1.0805
PP: 1.0791
S1: 1.0762
S2: 1.0748
USDJPY
R2: 113.01
R1: 112.67
PP: 111.89
S1: 111.55
S2: 110.77
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2965
R1: 1.2920
PP: 1.2885
S1: 1.2840
S2: 1.2805
USDCHF
R2: 0.9871
R1: 0.9859
PP: 0.9838
S1: 0.9826
S2: 0.9805
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6718
R1: 0.6656
PP: 0.6633
S1: 0.6571
S2: 0.6548
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6416
R1: 0.6367
PP: 0.6346
S1: 0.6297
S2: 0.6276
USDCAD
R2: 1.3307
R1: 1.3288
PP: 1.3250
S1: 1.3231
S2: 1.3193
EURJPY
R2: 122.13
R1: 121.55
PP: 120.83
S1: 120.25
S2: 119.52
EURGBP
R2: 0.8438
R1: 0.8402
PP: 0.8380
S1: 0.8344
S2: 0.8322
EURCHF
R2: 1.0646
R1: 1.0629
PP: 1.0617
S1: 1.0600
S2: 1.0588
EURAUD
R2: 1.6455
R1: 1.6398
PP: 1.6274
S1: 1.6217
S2: 1.6093
EURNZD
R2: 1.7170
R1: 1.7111
PP: 1.7008
S1: 1.6949
S2: 1.6846
EURCAD
R2: 1.4374
R1: 1.4334
PP: 1.4301
S1: 1.4261
S2: 1.4228
GBPJPY
R2: 145.24
R1: 144.88
PP: 144.25
S1: 143.90
S2: 143.26
CHFJPY
R2: 114.97
R1: 114.51
PP: 113.78
S1: 113.31
S2: 112.58
AUDJPY
R2: 74.75
R1: 74.45
PP: 74.12
S1: 73.83
S2: 73.49
NZDJPY
R2: 71.48
R1: 71.25
PP: 70.96
S1: 70.73
S2: 70.44
CADJPY
R2: 85.16
R1: 84.89
PP: 84.47
S1: 84.20
S2: 83.78
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2767
R1: 1.2723
PP: 1.2675
S1: 1.2631
S2: 1.2582
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9621
R1: 1.9567
PP: 1.9440
S1: 1.9386
S2: 1.9259
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0477
R1: 2.0419
PP: 2.0316
S1: 2.0259
S2: 2.0155
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7181
R1: 1.7130
PP: 1.7075
S1: 1.7024
S2: 1.6970
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6607
R1: 0.6551
PP: 0.6524
S1: 0.6468
S2: 0.6441
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6309
R1: 0.6265
PP: 0.6243
S1: 0.6199
S2: 0.6177
CADCHF
R2: 0.7461
R1: 0.7442
PP: 0.7423
S1: 0.7404
S2: 0.7386
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8869
R1: 0.8810
PP: 0.8786
S1: 0.8726
S2: 0.8703
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8469
R1: 0.8427
PP: 0.8408
S1: 0.8366
S2: 0.8347
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0489
R1: 1.0464
PP: 1.0447
S1: 1.0422
S2: 1.0405
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 20 21:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.07311.07651.08621.08961.0993
USDJPY109.24109.50109.81110.07110.38
GBPUSD1.28111.29481.30091.31461.3207
USDCHF0.97210.97820.98020.98630.9883
AUDUSD0.66280.66720.67110.67550.6794
NZDUSD0.63240.63800.64340.64900.6544
USDCAD1.31741.32051.32671.32991.3360
EURJPY117.78118.16119.25119.63120.72
EURGBP0.81430.81970.83510.84050.8559
EURCHF1.05461.05861.06501.06901.0754
EURAUD1.58551.59621.61931.63001.6531
EURNZD1.65561.66641.68951.70031.7234
EURCAD1.41771.42351.44101.44681.4643
GBPJPY140.56142.12142.80144.36145.04
CHFJPY110.88111.18112.05112.35113.22
AUDJPY72.4573.0973.6974.3374.93
NZDJPY69.3169.9770.6671.3172.00
CADJPY81.9282.4182.7783.2783.62
GBPCHF1.25221.26981.27581.29341.2994
GBPAUD1.91491.93181.93811.95501.9613
GBPNZD1.99172.01312.02162.04302.0515
GBPCAD1.70441.71851.72551.73961.7466
AUDCHF0.64840.65490.65750.66400.6666
NZDCHF0.62090.62740.63010.63660.6392
CADCHF0.73090.73700.73910.74520.7473
AUDCAD0.88220.88560.89050.89390.8988
NZDCAD0.84190.84680.85380.85860.8656
AUDNZD1.03361.03811.04441.04891.0551
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.0993
R1: 1.0896
PP: 1.0862
S1: 1.0765
S2: 1.0731
USDJPY
R2: 110.38
R1: 110.07
PP: 109.81
S1: 109.50
S2: 109.24
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3207
R1: 1.3146
PP: 1.3009
S1: 1.2948
S2: 1.2811
USDCHF
R2: 0.9883
R1: 0.9863
PP: 0.9802
S1: 0.9782
S2: 0.9721
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6794
R1: 0.6755
PP: 0.6711
S1: 0.6672
S2: 0.6628
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6544
R1: 0.6490
PP: 0.6434
S1: 0.6380
S2: 0.6324
USDCAD
R2: 1.3360
R1: 1.3299
PP: 1.3267
S1: 1.3205
S2: 1.3174
EURJPY
R2: 120.72
R1: 119.63
PP: 119.25
S1: 118.16
S2: 117.78
EURGBP
R2: 0.8559
R1: 0.8405
PP: 0.8351
S1: 0.8197
S2: 0.8143
EURCHF
R2: 1.0754
R1: 1.0690
PP: 1.0650
S1: 1.0586
S2: 1.0546
EURAUD
R2: 1.6531
R1: 1.6300
PP: 1.6193
S1: 1.5962
S2: 1.5855
EURNZD
R2: 1.7234
R1: 1.7003
PP: 1.6895
S1: 1.6664
S2: 1.6556
EURCAD
R2: 1.4643
R1: 1.4468
PP: 1.4410
S1: 1.4235
S2: 1.4177
GBPJPY
R2: 145.04
R1: 144.36
PP: 142.80
S1: 142.12
S2: 140.56
CHFJPY
R2: 113.22
R1: 112.35
PP: 112.05
S1: 111.18
S2: 110.88
AUDJPY
R2: 74.93
R1: 74.33
PP: 73.69
S1: 73.09
S2: 72.45
NZDJPY
R2: 72.00
R1: 71.31
PP: 70.66
S1: 69.97
S2: 69.31
CADJPY
R2: 83.62
R1: 83.27
PP: 82.77
S1: 82.41
S2: 81.92
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2994
R1: 1.2934
PP: 1.2758
S1: 1.2698
S2: 1.2522
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9613
R1: 1.9550
PP: 1.9381
S1: 1.9318
S2: 1.9149
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0515
R1: 2.0430
PP: 2.0216
S1: 2.0131
S2: 1.9917
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7466
R1: 1.7396
PP: 1.7255
S1: 1.7185
S2: 1.7044
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6666
R1: 0.6640
PP: 0.6575
S1: 0.6549
S2: 0.6484
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6392
R1: 0.6366
PP: 0.6301
S1: 0.6274
S2: 0.6209
CADCHF
R2: 0.7473
R1: 0.7452
PP: 0.7391
S1: 0.7370
S2: 0.7309
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8988
R1: 0.8939
PP: 0.8905
S1: 0.8856
S2: 0.8822
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8656
R1: 0.8586
PP: 0.8538
S1: 0.8468
S2: 0.8419
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0551
R1: 1.0489
PP: 1.0444
S1: 1.0381
S2: 1.0336
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 14 21:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08321.09541.11151.12371.1398
USDJPY105.28106.54108.91110.17112.54
GBPUSD1.28431.30501.31611.33681.3479
USDCHF0.95080.95570.96620.97110.9816
AUDUSD0.64150.65070.67750.68670.7135
NZDUSD0.62450.63210.65300.66060.6815
USDCAD1.28621.30781.31651.33811.3468
EURJPY117.68118.68120.77121.77123.86
EURGBP0.82360.82940.84450.85030.8654
EURCHF1.05171.05821.07301.07951.0943
EURAUD1.56641.62211.64071.69641.7150
EURNZD1.64661.68851.70251.74441.7584
EURCAD1.43871.45601.46221.47951.4857
GBPJPY138.29140.66143.22145.60148.15
CHFJPY109.11110.74112.57114.20116.02
AUDJPY69.1770.2673.5474.6377.91
NZDJPY66.5067.6971.1972.3875.88
CADJPY78.5479.7182.9384.1087.32
GBPCHF1.23891.25671.27081.28851.3027
GBPAUD1.84221.92211.94882.02872.0554
GBPNZD1.93221.99902.02122.08802.1103
GBPCAD1.67771.71951.73381.77561.7899
AUDCHF0.61500.62470.65390.66360.6928
NZDCHF0.59800.60630.63080.63910.6636
CADCHF0.71020.71660.73350.73990.7568
AUDCAD0.86000.86830.89270.90090.9253
NZDCAD0.83830.84420.86020.86610.8821
AUDNZD1.01871.02521.03731.04381.0559
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1398
R1: 1.1237
PP: 1.1115
S1: 1.0954
S2: 1.0832
USDJPY
R2: 112.54
R1: 110.17
PP: 108.91
S1: 106.54
S2: 105.28
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3479
R1: 1.3368
PP: 1.3161
S1: 1.3050
S2: 1.2843
USDCHF
R2: 0.9816
R1: 0.9711
PP: 0.9662
S1: 0.9557
S2: 0.9508
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7135
R1: 0.6867
PP: 0.6775
S1: 0.6507
S2: 0.6415
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6815
R1: 0.6606
PP: 0.6530
S1: 0.6321
S2: 0.6245
USDCAD
R2: 1.3468
R1: 1.3381
PP: 1.3165
S1: 1.3078
S2: 1.2862
EURJPY
R2: 123.86
R1: 121.77
PP: 120.77
S1: 118.68
S2: 117.68
EURGBP
R2: 0.8654
R1: 0.8503
PP: 0.8445
S1: 0.8294
S2: 0.8236
EURCHF
R2: 1.0943
R1: 1.0795
PP: 1.0730
S1: 1.0582
S2: 1.0517
EURAUD
R2: 1.7150
R1: 1.6964
PP: 1.6407
S1: 1.6221
S2: 1.5664
EURNZD
R2: 1.7584
R1: 1.7444
PP: 1.7025
S1: 1.6885
S2: 1.6466
EURCAD
R2: 1.4857
R1: 1.4795
PP: 1.4622
S1: 1.4560
S2: 1.4387
GBPJPY
R2: 148.15
R1: 145.60
PP: 143.22
S1: 140.66
S2: 138.29
CHFJPY
R2: 116.02
R1: 114.20
PP: 112.57
S1: 110.74
S2: 109.11
AUDJPY
R2: 77.91
R1: 74.63
PP: 73.54
S1: 70.26
S2: 69.17
NZDJPY
R2: 75.88
R1: 72.38
PP: 71.19
S1: 67.69
S2: 66.50
CADJPY
R2: 87.32
R1: 84.10
PP: 82.93
S1: 79.71
S2: 78.54
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3027
R1: 1.2885
PP: 1.2708
S1: 1.2567
S2: 1.2389
GBPAUD
R2: 2.0554
R1: 2.0287
PP: 1.9488
S1: 1.9221
S2: 1.8422
GBPNZD
R2: 2.1103
R1: 2.0880
PP: 2.0212
S1: 1.9990
S2: 1.9322
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7899
R1: 1.7756
PP: 1.7338
S1: 1.7195
S2: 1.6777
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6928
R1: 0.6636
PP: 0.6539
S1: 0.6247
S2: 0.6150
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6636
R1: 0.6391
PP: 0.6308
S1: 0.6063
S2: 0.5980
CADCHF
R2: 0.7568
R1: 0.7399
PP: 0.7335
S1: 0.7166
S2: 0.7102
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9253
R1: 0.9009
PP: 0.8927
S1: 0.8683
S2: 0.8600
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8821
R1: 0.8661
PP: 0.8602
S1: 0.8442
S2: 0.8383
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0559
R1: 1.0438
PP: 1.0373
S1: 1.0252
S2: 1.0187
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.08581.08581.08481.0850
USDJPY111.60111.62111.52111.59
GBPUSD1.29741.29751.29581.2962
USDCHF0.97790.97850.97770.9783
AUDUSD0.66310.66320.66250.6627
NZDUSD0.63550.63570.63490.6351
USDCAD1.32091.32211.32081.3218
EURJPY121.18121.19121.03121.08
EURGBP0.83690.83740.83670.8370
EURCHF1.06171.06171.06111.0615
EURAUD1.63741.63801.63701.6372
EURNZD1.70851.70911.70751.7084
EURCAD1.43421.43461.43391.4341
GBPJPY144.79144.82144.55144.65
CHFJPY114.14114.15114.03114.07
AUDJPY74.0174.0273.8873.95
NZDJPY70.9370.9570.8170.87
CADJPY84.4984.5184.3684.42
GBPCHF1.26871.26881.26751.2681
GBPAUD1.95651.95691.95501.9560
GBPNZD2.04152.04172.03932.0410
GBPCAD1.71371.71391.71261.7133
AUDCHF0.64840.64850.64780.6483
NZDCHF0.62140.62170.62090.6213
CADCHF0.74030.74040.73970.7402
AUDCAD0.87590.87610.87550.8759
NZDCAD0.83940.83990.83920.8395
AUDNZD1.04341.04361.04301.0435
H
EURUSD
O: 1.0858
H: 1.0858
L: 1.0848
C: 1.0850
USDJPY
O: 111.60
H: 111.62
L: 111.52
C: 111.59
GBPUSD
O: 1.2974
H: 1.2975
L: 1.2958
C: 1.2962
USDCHF
O: 0.9779
H: 0.9785
L: 0.9777
C: 0.9783
AUDUSD
O: 0.6631
H: 0.6632
L: 0.6625
C: 0.6627
NZDUSD
O: 0.6355
H: 0.6357
L: 0.6349
C: 0.6351
USDCAD
O: 1.3209
H: 1.3221
L: 1.3208
C: 1.3218
EURJPY
O: 121.18
H: 121.19
L: 121.03
C: 121.08
EURGBP
O: 0.8369
H: 0.8374
L: 0.8367
C: 0.8370
EURCHF
O: 1.0617
H: 1.0617
L: 1.0611
C: 1.0615
EURAUD
O: 1.6374
H: 1.6380
L: 1.6370
C: 1.6372
EURNZD
O: 1.7085
H: 1.7091
L: 1.7075
C: 1.7084
EURCAD
O: 1.4342
H: 1.4346
L: 1.4339
C: 1.4341
GBPJPY
O: 144.79
H: 144.82
L: 144.55
C: 144.65
CHFJPY
O: 114.14
H: 114.15
L: 114.03
C: 114.07
AUDJPY
O: 74.01
H: 74.02
L: 73.88
C: 73.95
NZDJPY
O: 70.93
H: 70.95
L: 70.81
C: 70.87
CADJPY
O: 84.49
H: 84.51
L: 84.36
C: 84.42
GBPCHF
O: 1.2687
H: 1.2688
L: 1.2675
C: 1.2681
GBPAUD
O: 1.9565
H: 1.9569
L: 1.9550
C: 1.9560
GBPNZD
O: 2.0415
H: 2.0417
L: 2.0393
C: 2.0410
GBPCAD
O: 1.7137
H: 1.7139
L: 1.7126
C: 1.7133
AUDCHF
O: 0.6484
H: 0.6485
L: 0.6478
C: 0.6483
NZDCHF
O: 0.6214
H: 0.6217
L: 0.6209
C: 0.6213
CADCHF
O: 0.7403
H: 0.7404
L: 0.7397
C: 0.7402
AUDCAD
O: 0.8759
H: 0.8761
L: 0.8755
C: 0.8759
NZDCAD
O: 0.8394
H: 0.8399
L: 0.8392
C: 0.8395
AUDNZD
O: 1.0434
H: 1.0436
L: 1.0430
C: 1.0435
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 21 21:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.08091.08641.08011.0858
USDJPY111.84111.94111.48111.66
GBPUSD1.29351.29781.29271.2974
USDCHF0.98150.98220.97710.9780
AUDUSD0.66050.66390.65980.6630
NZDUSD0.63170.63560.63120.6350
USDCAD1.32591.32651.32021.3207
EURJPY120.90121.35120.85121.25
EURGBP0.83570.83850.83530.8369
EURCHF1.06091.06241.06061.0619
EURAUD1.63651.64061.63561.6376
EURNZD1.71111.71381.70861.7098
EURCAD1.43321.43771.43191.4340
GBPJPY144.68144.96144.33144.88
CHFJPY113.96114.28113.92114.18
AUDJPY73.8874.1773.7174.04
NZDJPY70.6671.0070.5670.91
CADJPY84.3684.6384.1484.55
GBPCHF1.26961.27011.26551.2689
GBPAUD1.95831.96151.95281.9568
GBPNZD2.04772.04912.03992.0431
GBPCAD1.71511.71771.71221.7135
AUDCHF0.64830.64940.64660.6484
NZDCHF0.62010.62160.61900.6210
CADCHF0.74030.74090.73800.7405
AUDCAD0.87580.87730.87500.8757
NZDCAD0.83760.84000.83690.8387
AUDNZD1.04561.04561.04401.0441
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.0809
H: 1.0864
L: 1.0801
C: 1.0858
USDJPY
O: 111.84
H: 111.94
L: 111.48
C: 111.66
GBPUSD
O: 1.2935
H: 1.2978
L: 1.2927
C: 1.2974
USDCHF
O: 0.9815
H: 0.9822
L: 0.9771
C: 0.9780
AUDUSD
O: 0.6605
H: 0.6639
L: 0.6598
C: 0.6630
NZDUSD
O: 0.6317
H: 0.6356
L: 0.6312
C: 0.6350
USDCAD
O: 1.3259
H: 1.3265
L: 1.3202
C: 1.3207
EURJPY
O: 120.90
H: 121.35
L: 120.85
C: 121.25
EURGBP
O: 0.8357
H: 0.8385
L: 0.8353
C: 0.8369
EURCHF
O: 1.0609
H: 1.0624
L: 1.0606
C: 1.0619
EURAUD
O: 1.6365
H: 1.6406
L: 1.6356
C: 1.6376
EURNZD
O: 1.7111
H: 1.7138
L: 1.7086
C: 1.7098
EURCAD
O: 1.4332
H: 1.4377
L: 1.4319
C: 1.4340
GBPJPY
O: 144.68
H: 144.96
L: 144.33
C: 144.88
CHFJPY
O: 113.96
H: 114.28
L: 113.92
C: 114.18
AUDJPY
O: 73.88
H: 74.17
L: 73.71
C: 74.04
NZDJPY
O: 70.66
H: 71.00
L: 70.56
C: 70.91
CADJPY
O: 84.36
H: 84.63
L: 84.14
C: 84.55
GBPCHF
O: 1.2696
H: 1.2701
L: 1.2655
C: 1.2689
GBPAUD
O: 1.9583
H: 1.9615
L: 1.9528
C: 1.9568
GBPNZD
O: 2.0477
H: 2.0491
L: 2.0399
C: 2.0431
GBPCAD
O: 1.7151
H: 1.7177
L: 1.7122
C: 1.7135
AUDCHF
O: 0.6483
H: 0.6494
L: 0.6466
C: 0.6484
NZDCHF
O: 0.6201
H: 0.6216
L: 0.6190
C: 0.6210
CADCHF
O: 0.7403
H: 0.7409
L: 0.7380
C: 0.7405
AUDCAD
O: 0.8758
H: 0.8773
L: 0.8750
C: 0.8757
NZDCAD
O: 0.8376
H: 0.8400
L: 0.8369
C: 0.8387
AUDNZD
O: 1.0456
H: 1.0456
L: 1.0440
C: 1.0441
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 21 18:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.08081.08211.07781.0783
USDJPY111.35112.23111.11112.11
GBPUSD1.29251.29291.28491.2880
USDCHF0.98380.98490.98160.9843
AUDUSD0.66760.66950.66100.6613
NZDUSD0.63820.63950.63250.6332
USDCAD1.32231.32691.32121.3259
EURJPY120.35121.40120.10120.90
EURGBP0.83620.84160.83580.8373
EURCHF1.06331.06351.06061.0614
EURAUD1.61921.63321.61511.6307
EURNZD1.69351.70671.69051.7030
EURCAD1.42921.43411.42681.4298
GBPJPY143.92144.60143.61144.39
CHFJPY113.18114.24113.04113.91
AUDJPY74.3474.4273.7974.14
NZDJPY71.0771.1970.6770.99
CADJPY84.2084.7484.0584.55
GBPCHF1.27161.27181.26261.2677
GBPAUD1.93581.94941.93131.9477
GBPNZD2.02522.03742.02132.0339
GBPCAD1.70901.71271.70211.7077
AUDCHF0.65670.65800.64970.6509
NZDCHF0.62790.62870.62210.6232
CADCHF0.74400.74430.74050.7423
AUDCAD0.88270.88460.87630.8768
NZDCAD0.84390.84500.83890.8396
AUDNZD1.04631.04721.04301.0443
D
EURUSD
O: 1.0808
H: 1.0821
L: 1.0778
C: 1.0783
USDJPY
O: 111.35
H: 112.23
L: 111.11
C: 112.11
GBPUSD
O: 1.2925
H: 1.2929
L: 1.2849
C: 1.2880
USDCHF
O: 0.9838
H: 0.9849
L: 0.9816
C: 0.9843
AUDUSD
O: 0.6676
H: 0.6695
L: 0.6610
C: 0.6613
NZDUSD
O: 0.6382
H: 0.6395
L: 0.6325
C: 0.6332
USDCAD
O: 1.3223
H: 1.3269
L: 1.3212
C: 1.3259
EURJPY
O: 120.35
H: 121.40
L: 120.10
C: 120.90
EURGBP
O: 0.8362
H: 0.8416
L: 0.8358
C: 0.8373
EURCHF
O: 1.0633
H: 1.0635
L: 1.0606
C: 1.0614
EURAUD
O: 1.6192
H: 1.6332
L: 1.6151
C: 1.6307
EURNZD
O: 1.6935
H: 1.7067
L: 1.6905
C: 1.7030
EURCAD
O: 1.4292
H: 1.4341
L: 1.4268
C: 1.4298
GBPJPY
O: 143.92
H: 144.60
L: 143.61
C: 144.39
CHFJPY
O: 113.18
H: 114.24
L: 113.04
C: 113.91
AUDJPY
O: 74.34
H: 74.42
L: 73.79
C: 74.14
NZDJPY
O: 71.07
H: 71.19
L: 70.67
C: 70.99
CADJPY
O: 84.20
H: 84.74
L: 84.05
C: 84.55
GBPCHF
O: 1.2716
H: 1.2718
L: 1.2626
C: 1.2677
GBPAUD
O: 1.9358
H: 1.9494
L: 1.9313
C: 1.9477
GBPNZD
O: 2.0252
H: 2.0374
L: 2.0213
C: 2.0339
GBPCAD
O: 1.7090
H: 1.7127
L: 1.7021
C: 1.7077
AUDCHF
O: 0.6567
H: 0.6580
L: 0.6497
C: 0.6509
NZDCHF
O: 0.6279
H: 0.6287
L: 0.6221
C: 0.6232
CADCHF
O: 0.7440
H: 0.7443
L: 0.7405
C: 0.7423
AUDCAD
O: 0.8827
H: 0.8846
L: 0.8763
C: 0.8768
NZDCAD
O: 0.8439
H: 0.8450
L: 0.8389
C: 0.8396
AUDNZD
O: 1.0463
H: 1.0472
L: 1.0430
C: 1.0443
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 20 21:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.09441.09581.08271.0831
USDJPY109.70110.13109.56109.78
GBPUSD1.28961.30701.28721.3047
USDCHF0.97700.98220.97410.9822
AUDUSD0.66680.67500.66670.6714
NZDUSD0.64040.64880.63780.6435
USDCAD1.33051.33291.32361.3252
EURJPY120.06120.34118.87118.90
EURGBP0.84890.85040.82960.8301
EURCHF1.06921.07131.06091.0638
EURAUD1.64141.64241.60861.6131
EURNZD1.70891.71251.67861.6834
EURCAD1.45611.45841.43511.4352
GBPJPY141.43143.48141.24143.24
CHFJPY112.28112.91111.74111.77
AUDJPY73.1474.2973.0573.71
NZDJPY70.2471.3470.0070.64
CADJPY82.4283.1282.2782.84
GBPCHF1.25961.28181.25821.2816
GBPAUD1.93321.94441.92121.9434
GBPNZD2.01362.03012.00022.0280
GBPCAD1.71531.73241.71131.7291
AUDCHF0.65140.66010.65100.6594
NZDCHF0.62560.63270.62350.6320
CADCHF0.73430.74130.73310.7411
AUDCAD0.88710.89540.88710.8897
NZDCAD0.85200.86070.84890.8527
AUDNZD1.04111.05061.03981.0435
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0944
H: 1.0958
L: 1.0827
C: 1.0831
USDJPY
O: 109.70
H: 110.13
L: 109.56
C: 109.78
GBPUSD
O: 1.2896
H: 1.3070
L: 1.2872
C: 1.3047
USDCHF
O: 0.9770
H: 0.9822
L: 0.9741
C: 0.9822
AUDUSD
O: 0.6668
H: 0.6750
L: 0.6667
C: 0.6714
NZDUSD
O: 0.6404
H: 0.6488
L: 0.6378
C: 0.6435
USDCAD
O: 1.3305
H: 1.3329
L: 1.3236
C: 1.3252
EURJPY
O: 120.06
H: 120.34
L: 118.87
C: 118.90
EURGBP
O: 0.8489
H: 0.8504
L: 0.8296
C: 0.8301
EURCHF
O: 1.0692
H: 1.0713
L: 1.0609
C: 1.0638
EURAUD
O: 1.6414
H: 1.6424
L: 1.6086
C: 1.6131
EURNZD
O: 1.7089
H: 1.7125
L: 1.6786
C: 1.6834
EURCAD
O: 1.4561
H: 1.4584
L: 1.4351
C: 1.4352
GBPJPY
O: 141.43
H: 143.48
L: 141.24
C: 143.24
CHFJPY
O: 112.28
H: 112.91
L: 111.74
C: 111.77
AUDJPY
O: 73.14
H: 74.29
L: 73.05
C: 73.71
NZDJPY
O: 70.24
H: 71.34
L: 70.00
C: 70.64
CADJPY
O: 82.42
H: 83.12
L: 82.27
C: 82.84
GBPCHF
O: 1.2596
H: 1.2818
L: 1.2582
C: 1.2816
GBPAUD
O: 1.9332
H: 1.9444
L: 1.9212
C: 1.9434
GBPNZD
O: 2.0136
H: 2.0301
L: 2.0002
C: 2.0280
GBPCAD
O: 1.7153
H: 1.7324
L: 1.7113
C: 1.7291
AUDCHF
O: 0.6514
H: 0.6601
L: 0.6510
C: 0.6594
NZDCHF
O: 0.6256
H: 0.6327
L: 0.6235
C: 0.6320
CADCHF
O: 0.7343
H: 0.7413
L: 0.7331
C: 0.7411
AUDCAD
O: 0.8871
H: 0.8954
L: 0.8871
C: 0.8897
NZDCAD
O: 0.8520
H: 0.8607
L: 0.8489
C: 0.8527
AUDNZD
O: 1.0411
H: 1.0506
L: 1.0398
C: 1.0435
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 14 21:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.12251.12761.09931.1095
USDJPY108.66111.28107.65108.36
GBPUSD1.32651.32721.29541.3209
USDCHF0.96720.97670.96130.9634
AUDUSD0.70150.70430.66830.6687
NZDUSD0.67230.67390.64540.6463
USDCAD1.30101.32531.29501.3229
EURJPY121.92122.87119.78120.22
EURGBP0.84500.85960.83870.8399
EURCHF1.08671.08781.06651.0689
EURAUD1.59861.65941.58511.6592
EURNZD1.66831.71651.66061.7164
EURCAD1.45671.46851.44501.4677
GBPJPY144.02145.78140.85143.13
CHFJPY112.18114.39110.93112.47
AUDJPY76.2276.8272.4572.45
NZDJPY73.0574.6970.0070.03
CADJPY83.5286.1481.7581.91
GBPCHF1.28251.28491.25301.2726
GBPAUD1.89251.97551.86891.9754
GBPNZD1.97262.04351.95452.0435
GBPCAD1.72281.74811.69201.7475
AUDCHF0.67820.68300.64410.6442
NZDCHF0.64950.65530.62250.6227
CADCHF0.74380.75050.72720.7282
AUDCAD0.91230.91700.88440.8846
NZDCAD0.87410.87610.85420.8552
AUDNZD1.04341.04941.03081.0345
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1225
H: 1.1276
L: 1.0993
C: 1.1095
USDJPY
O: 108.66
H: 111.28
L: 107.65
C: 108.36
GBPUSD
O: 1.3265
H: 1.3272
L: 1.2954
C: 1.3209
USDCHF
O: 0.9672
H: 0.9767
L: 0.9613
C: 0.9634
AUDUSD
O: 0.7015
H: 0.7043
L: 0.6683
C: 0.6687
NZDUSD
O: 0.6723
H: 0.6739
L: 0.6454
C: 0.6463
USDCAD
O: 1.3010
H: 1.3253
L: 1.2950
C: 1.3229
EURJPY
O: 121.92
H: 122.87
L: 119.78
C: 120.22
EURGBP
O: 0.8450
H: 0.8596
L: 0.8387
C: 0.8399
EURCHF
O: 1.0867
H: 1.0878
L: 1.0665
C: 1.0689
EURAUD
O: 1.5986
H: 1.6594
L: 1.5851
C: 1.6592
EURNZD
O: 1.6683
H: 1.7165
L: 1.6606
C: 1.7164
EURCAD
O: 1.4567
H: 1.4685
L: 1.4450
C: 1.4677
GBPJPY
O: 144.02
H: 145.78
L: 140.85
C: 143.13
CHFJPY
O: 112.18
H: 114.39
L: 110.93
C: 112.47
AUDJPY
O: 76.22
H: 76.82
L: 72.45
C: 72.45
NZDJPY
O: 73.05
H: 74.69
L: 70.00
C: 70.03
CADJPY
O: 83.52
H: 86.14
L: 81.75
C: 81.91
GBPCHF
O: 1.2825
H: 1.2849
L: 1.2530
C: 1.2726
GBPAUD
O: 1.8925
H: 1.9755
L: 1.8689
C: 1.9754
GBPNZD
O: 1.9726
H: 2.0435
L: 1.9545
C: 2.0435
GBPCAD
O: 1.7228
H: 1.7481
L: 1.6920
C: 1.7475
AUDCHF
O: 0.6782
H: 0.6830
L: 0.6441
C: 0.6442
NZDCHF
O: 0.6495
H: 0.6553
L: 0.6225
C: 0.6227
CADCHF
O: 0.7438
H: 0.7505
L: 0.7272
C: 0.7282
AUDCAD
O: 0.9123
H: 0.9170
L: 0.8844
C: 0.8846
NZDCAD
O: 0.8741
H: 0.8761
L: 0.8542
C: 0.8552
AUDNZD
O: 1.0434
H: 1.0494
L: 1.0308
C: 1.0345
Last Updated: Feb 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 31 21:59 GMT