Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.14031.14101.14161.14241.1429
USDJPY112.73112.76112.81112.84112.89
GBPUSD1.28191.28241.28281.28331.2837
USDCHF0.99890.99930.99981.00021.0007
AUDUSD0.73260.73310.73340.73390.7342
NZDUSD0.68740.68780.68810.68850.6888
USDCAD1.31431.31501.31591.31661.3175
EURJPY128.68128.73128.77128.82128.86
EURGBP0.88880.88940.88990.89050.8910
EURCHF1.14021.14071.14131.14181.1424
EURAUD1.55541.55591.55651.55691.5576
EURNZD1.65791.65851.65891.65951.6599
EURCAD1.49991.50111.50181.50301.5037
GBPJPY144.55144.64144.71144.80144.87
CHFJPY112.75112.78112.83112.86112.90
AUDJPY82.6682.7282.7382.7882.80
NZDJPY77.5577.5977.6277.6677.69
CADJPY85.6585.6985.7585.7985.85
GBPCHF1.28141.28181.28251.28301.2836
GBPAUD1.74671.74761.74931.75021.7519
GBPNZD1.86171.86291.86421.86541.8667
GBPCAD1.68511.68641.68791.68921.6907
AUDCHF0.73240.73290.73320.73370.7340
NZDCHF0.68710.68750.68790.68830.6887
CADCHF0.75900.75950.75990.76040.7608
AUDCAD0.96370.96430.96480.96540.9659
NZDCAD0.90440.90510.90540.90610.9064
AUDNZD1.06501.06561.06581.06641.0666
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1429
R1: 1.1424
PP: 1.1416
S1: 1.1410
S2: 1.1403
USDJPY
R2: 112.89
R1: 112.84
PP: 112.81
S1: 112.76
S2: 112.73
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2837
R1: 1.2833
PP: 1.2828
S1: 1.2824
S2: 1.2819
USDCHF
R2: 1.0007
R1: 1.0002
PP: 0.9998
S1: 0.9993
S2: 0.9989
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7342
R1: 0.7339
PP: 0.7334
S1: 0.7331
S2: 0.7326
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6888
R1: 0.6885
PP: 0.6881
S1: 0.6878
S2: 0.6874
USDCAD
R2: 1.3175
R1: 1.3166
PP: 1.3159
S1: 1.3150
S2: 1.3143
EURJPY
R2: 128.86
R1: 128.82
PP: 128.77
S1: 128.73
S2: 128.68
EURGBP
R2: 0.8910
R1: 0.8905
PP: 0.8899
S1: 0.8894
S2: 0.8888
EURCHF
R2: 1.1424
R1: 1.1418
PP: 1.1413
S1: 1.1407
S2: 1.1402
EURAUD
R2: 1.5576
R1: 1.5569
PP: 1.5565
S1: 1.5559
S2: 1.5554
EURNZD
R2: 1.6599
R1: 1.6595
PP: 1.6589
S1: 1.6585
S2: 1.6579
EURCAD
R2: 1.5037
R1: 1.5030
PP: 1.5018
S1: 1.5011
S2: 1.4999
GBPJPY
R2: 144.87
R1: 144.80
PP: 144.71
S1: 144.64
S2: 144.55
CHFJPY
R2: 112.90
R1: 112.86
PP: 112.83
S1: 112.78
S2: 112.75
AUDJPY
R2: 82.80
R1: 82.78
PP: 82.73
S1: 82.72
S2: 82.66
NZDJPY
R2: 77.69
R1: 77.66
PP: 77.62
S1: 77.59
S2: 77.55
CADJPY
R2: 85.85
R1: 85.79
PP: 85.75
S1: 85.69
S2: 85.65
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2836
R1: 1.2830
PP: 1.2825
S1: 1.2818
S2: 1.2814
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7519
R1: 1.7502
PP: 1.7493
S1: 1.7476
S2: 1.7467
GBPNZD
R2: 1.8667
R1: 1.8654
PP: 1.8642
S1: 1.8629
S2: 1.8617
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6907
R1: 1.6892
PP: 1.6879
S1: 1.6864
S2: 1.6851
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7340
R1: 0.7337
PP: 0.7332
S1: 0.7329
S2: 0.7324
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6887
R1: 0.6883
PP: 0.6879
S1: 0.6875
S2: 0.6871
CADCHF
R2: 0.7608
R1: 0.7604
PP: 0.7599
S1: 0.7595
S2: 0.7590
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9659
R1: 0.9654
PP: 0.9648
S1: 0.9643
S2: 0.9637
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9064
R1: 0.9061
PP: 0.9054
S1: 0.9051
S2: 0.9044
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0666
R1: 1.0664
PP: 1.0658
S1: 1.0656
S2: 1.0650
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 16 21:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13761.13971.14091.14291.1442
USDJPY112.52112.71112.83113.02113.14
GBPUSD1.27641.27851.28311.28521.2898
USDCHF0.99730.99831.00091.00191.0045
AUDUSD0.72750.73090.73220.73560.7369
NZDUSD0.68230.68570.68690.69030.6915
USDCAD1.31001.31251.31511.31761.3202
EURJPY128.32128.59128.74129.01129.16
EURGBP0.88310.88720.88920.89330.8953
EURCHF1.13921.14011.14161.14251.1440
EURAUD1.55141.55341.55811.56021.5649
EURNZD1.65221.65441.66071.66291.6692
EURCAD1.49301.49701.50071.50471.5084
GBPJPY144.09144.31144.82145.04145.55
CHFJPY112.31112.61112.77113.07113.23
AUDJPY82.1082.4782.6583.0283.20
NZDJPY77.0077.3777.5377.9078.06
CADJPY85.3385.5985.7686.0386.19
GBPCHF1.27431.27691.28421.28681.2941
GBPAUD1.73501.73961.75251.75711.7700
GBPNZD1.84811.85351.86821.87361.8883
GBPCAD1.68051.68241.68761.68961.6948
AUDCHF0.72960.73160.73290.73500.7363
NZDCHF0.68390.68630.68760.69000.6913
CADCHF0.75660.75840.76080.76260.7650
AUDCAD0.95590.96060.96310.96780.9703
NZDCAD0.89630.90120.90370.90860.9111
AUDNZD1.06311.06431.06601.06721.0689
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1442
R1: 1.1429
PP: 1.1409
S1: 1.1397
S2: 1.1376
USDJPY
R2: 113.14
R1: 113.02
PP: 112.83
S1: 112.71
S2: 112.52
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2898
R1: 1.2852
PP: 1.2831
S1: 1.2785
S2: 1.2764
USDCHF
R2: 1.0045
R1: 1.0019
PP: 1.0009
S1: 0.9983
S2: 0.9973
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7369
R1: 0.7356
PP: 0.7322
S1: 0.7309
S2: 0.7275
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6915
R1: 0.6903
PP: 0.6869
S1: 0.6857
S2: 0.6823
USDCAD
R2: 1.3202
R1: 1.3176
PP: 1.3151
S1: 1.3125
S2: 1.3100
EURJPY
R2: 129.16
R1: 129.01
PP: 128.74
S1: 128.59
S2: 128.32
EURGBP
R2: 0.8953
R1: 0.8933
PP: 0.8892
S1: 0.8872
S2: 0.8831
EURCHF
R2: 1.1440
R1: 1.1425
PP: 1.1416
S1: 1.1401
S2: 1.1392
EURAUD
R2: 1.5649
R1: 1.5602
PP: 1.5581
S1: 1.5534
S2: 1.5514
EURNZD
R2: 1.6692
R1: 1.6629
PP: 1.6607
S1: 1.6544
S2: 1.6522
EURCAD
R2: 1.5084
R1: 1.5047
PP: 1.5007
S1: 1.4970
S2: 1.4930
GBPJPY
R2: 145.55
R1: 145.04
PP: 144.82
S1: 144.31
S2: 144.09
CHFJPY
R2: 113.23
R1: 113.07
PP: 112.77
S1: 112.61
S2: 112.31
AUDJPY
R2: 83.20
R1: 83.02
PP: 82.65
S1: 82.47
S2: 82.10
NZDJPY
R2: 78.06
R1: 77.90
PP: 77.53
S1: 77.37
S2: 77.00
CADJPY
R2: 86.19
R1: 86.03
PP: 85.76
S1: 85.59
S2: 85.33
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2941
R1: 1.2868
PP: 1.2842
S1: 1.2769
S2: 1.2743
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7700
R1: 1.7571
PP: 1.7525
S1: 1.7396
S2: 1.7350
GBPNZD
R2: 1.8883
R1: 1.8736
PP: 1.8682
S1: 1.8535
S2: 1.8481
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6948
R1: 1.6896
PP: 1.6876
S1: 1.6824
S2: 1.6805
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7363
R1: 0.7350
PP: 0.7329
S1: 0.7316
S2: 0.7296
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6913
R1: 0.6900
PP: 0.6876
S1: 0.6863
S2: 0.6839
CADCHF
R2: 0.7650
R1: 0.7626
PP: 0.7608
S1: 0.7584
S2: 0.7566
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9703
R1: 0.9678
PP: 0.9631
S1: 0.9606
S2: 0.9559
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9111
R1: 0.9086
PP: 0.9037
S1: 0.9012
S2: 0.8963
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0689
R1: 1.0672
PP: 1.0660
S1: 1.0643
S2: 1.0631
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 16 18:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12321.12851.13231.13761.1414
USDJPY112.88113.31113.52113.95114.16
GBPUSD1.25191.26221.28261.29291.3133
USDCHF1.00191.00451.00621.00881.0105
AUDUSD0.71990.72410.72700.73120.7341
NZDUSD0.67690.68030.68220.68560.6875
USDCAD1.30911.31271.31921.32271.3292
EURJPY127.29128.09128.58129.38129.87
EURGBP0.86380.87720.88310.89660.9026
EURCHF1.13191.13701.13961.14461.1473
EURAUD1.54381.55011.55811.56441.5724
EURNZD1.64811.65281.66061.66541.6731
EURCAD1.48431.48801.49431.49801.5044
GBPJPY141.94143.31145.62146.99149.30
CHFJPY112.26112.58112.81113.13113.36
AUDJPY81.7582.2782.5883.1083.41
NZDJPY76.8077.2477.4877.9278.17
CADJPY85.1585.7886.0786.7086.99
GBPCHF1.26161.27151.29071.30061.3198
GBPAUD1.71601.73091.76521.78011.8144
GBPNZD1.83091.84571.88041.89521.9299
GBPCAD1.64781.66161.69231.70601.7368
AUDCHF0.72440.72910.73140.73610.7384
NZDCHF0.68060.68470.68640.69050.6922
CADCHF0.75710.76110.76300.76700.7689
AUDCAD0.95230.95510.96000.96270.9677
NZDCAD0.89570.89750.90030.90210.9049
AUDNZD1.05791.06121.06631.06961.0747
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1414
R1: 1.1376
PP: 1.1323
S1: 1.1285
S2: 1.1232
USDJPY
R2: 114.16
R1: 113.95
PP: 113.52
S1: 113.31
S2: 112.88
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3133
R1: 1.2929
PP: 1.2826
S1: 1.2622
S2: 1.2519
USDCHF
R2: 1.0105
R1: 1.0088
PP: 1.0062
S1: 1.0045
S2: 1.0019
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7341
R1: 0.7312
PP: 0.7270
S1: 0.7241
S2: 0.7199
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6875
R1: 0.6856
PP: 0.6822
S1: 0.6803
S2: 0.6769
USDCAD
R2: 1.3292
R1: 1.3227
PP: 1.3192
S1: 1.3127
S2: 1.3091
EURJPY
R2: 129.87
R1: 129.38
PP: 128.58
S1: 128.09
S2: 127.29
EURGBP
R2: 0.9026
R1: 0.8966
PP: 0.8831
S1: 0.8772
S2: 0.8638
EURCHF
R2: 1.1473
R1: 1.1446
PP: 1.1396
S1: 1.1370
S2: 1.1319
EURAUD
R2: 1.5724
R1: 1.5644
PP: 1.5581
S1: 1.5501
S2: 1.5438
EURNZD
R2: 1.6731
R1: 1.6654
PP: 1.6606
S1: 1.6528
S2: 1.6481
EURCAD
R2: 1.5044
R1: 1.4980
PP: 1.4943
S1: 1.4880
S2: 1.4843
GBPJPY
R2: 149.30
R1: 146.99
PP: 145.62
S1: 143.31
S2: 141.94
CHFJPY
R2: 113.36
R1: 113.13
PP: 112.81
S1: 112.58
S2: 112.26
AUDJPY
R2: 83.41
R1: 83.10
PP: 82.58
S1: 82.27
S2: 81.75
NZDJPY
R2: 78.17
R1: 77.92
PP: 77.48
S1: 77.24
S2: 76.80
CADJPY
R2: 86.99
R1: 86.70
PP: 86.07
S1: 85.78
S2: 85.15
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3198
R1: 1.3006
PP: 1.2907
S1: 1.2715
S2: 1.2616
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8144
R1: 1.7801
PP: 1.7652
S1: 1.7309
S2: 1.7160
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9299
R1: 1.8952
PP: 1.8804
S1: 1.8457
S2: 1.8309
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7368
R1: 1.7060
PP: 1.6923
S1: 1.6616
S2: 1.6478
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7384
R1: 0.7361
PP: 0.7314
S1: 0.7291
S2: 0.7244
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6922
R1: 0.6905
PP: 0.6864
S1: 0.6847
S2: 0.6806
CADCHF
R2: 0.7689
R1: 0.7670
PP: 0.7630
S1: 0.7611
S2: 0.7571
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9677
R1: 0.9627
PP: 0.9600
S1: 0.9551
S2: 0.9523
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9049
R1: 0.9021
PP: 0.9003
S1: 0.8975
S2: 0.8957
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0747
R1: 1.0696
PP: 1.0663
S1: 1.0612
S2: 1.0579
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 15 21:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11871.12431.13721.14281.1557
USDJPY112.50113.23113.67114.40114.84
GBPUSD1.28031.28641.30201.30811.3237
USDCHF0.99030.99881.00371.01221.0171
AUDUSD0.71150.71680.72350.72880.7355
NZDUSD0.65600.66540.67270.68210.6894
USDCAD1.30001.31201.31771.32971.3354
EURJPY127.63128.22129.19129.78130.75
EURGBP0.86500.86950.87350.87800.8820
EURCHF1.13231.13521.14121.14421.1502
EURAUD1.54781.55651.57151.58011.5950
EURNZD1.65241.66331.69051.70141.7286
EURCAD1.47921.48841.49671.50581.5142
GBPJPY145.32146.39147.94149.01150.56
CHFJPY111.88112.56113.16113.84114.45
AUDJPY80.4081.3682.2183.1784.02
NZDJPY74.1875.5776.4277.8178.66
CADJPY85.2785.6486.3286.6987.37
GBPCHF1.29291.29721.30751.31181.3220
GBPAUD1.77801.78431.79981.80611.8215
GBPNZD1.89431.90551.93521.94641.9761
GBPCAD1.68531.70011.71291.72771.7405
AUDCHF0.71450.72070.72650.73270.7385
NZDCHF0.65950.66960.67540.68550.6913
CADCHF0.75400.75680.76280.76560.7716
AUDCAD0.93620.94650.95180.96210.9673
NZDCAD0.86180.87810.88490.90120.9080
AUDNZD1.06011.06521.07521.08021.0903
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1557
R1: 1.1428
PP: 1.1372
S1: 1.1243
S2: 1.1187
USDJPY
R2: 114.84
R1: 114.40
PP: 113.67
S1: 113.23
S2: 112.50
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3237
R1: 1.3081
PP: 1.3020
S1: 1.2864
S2: 1.2803
USDCHF
R2: 1.0171
R1: 1.0122
PP: 1.0037
S1: 0.9988
S2: 0.9903
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7355
R1: 0.7288
PP: 0.7235
S1: 0.7168
S2: 0.7115
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6894
R1: 0.6821
PP: 0.6727
S1: 0.6654
S2: 0.6560
USDCAD
R2: 1.3354
R1: 1.3297
PP: 1.3177
S1: 1.3120
S2: 1.3000
EURJPY
R2: 130.75
R1: 129.78
PP: 129.19
S1: 128.22
S2: 127.63
EURGBP
R2: 0.8820
R1: 0.8780
PP: 0.8735
S1: 0.8695
S2: 0.8650
EURCHF
R2: 1.1502
R1: 1.1442
PP: 1.1412
S1: 1.1352
S2: 1.1323
EURAUD
R2: 1.5950
R1: 1.5801
PP: 1.5715
S1: 1.5565
S2: 1.5478
EURNZD
R2: 1.7286
R1: 1.7014
PP: 1.6905
S1: 1.6633
S2: 1.6524
EURCAD
R2: 1.5142
R1: 1.5058
PP: 1.4967
S1: 1.4884
S2: 1.4792
GBPJPY
R2: 150.56
R1: 149.01
PP: 147.94
S1: 146.39
S2: 145.32
CHFJPY
R2: 114.45
R1: 113.84
PP: 113.16
S1: 112.56
S2: 111.88
AUDJPY
R2: 84.02
R1: 83.17
PP: 82.21
S1: 81.36
S2: 80.40
NZDJPY
R2: 78.66
R1: 77.81
PP: 76.42
S1: 75.57
S2: 74.18
CADJPY
R2: 87.37
R1: 86.69
PP: 86.32
S1: 85.64
S2: 85.27
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3220
R1: 1.3118
PP: 1.3075
S1: 1.2972
S2: 1.2929
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8215
R1: 1.8061
PP: 1.7998
S1: 1.7843
S2: 1.7780
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9761
R1: 1.9464
PP: 1.9352
S1: 1.9055
S2: 1.8943
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7405
R1: 1.7277
PP: 1.7129
S1: 1.7001
S2: 1.6853
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7385
R1: 0.7327
PP: 0.7265
S1: 0.7207
S2: 0.7145
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6913
R1: 0.6855
PP: 0.6754
S1: 0.6696
S2: 0.6595
CADCHF
R2: 0.7716
R1: 0.7656
PP: 0.7628
S1: 0.7568
S2: 0.7540
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9673
R1: 0.9621
PP: 0.9518
S1: 0.9465
S2: 0.9362
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9080
R1: 0.9012
PP: 0.8849
S1: 0.8781
S2: 0.8618
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0903
R1: 1.0802
PP: 1.0752
S1: 1.0652
S2: 1.0601
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 09 21:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10641.11511.13881.14751.1712
USDJPY109.78111.38112.98114.58116.18
GBPUSD1.23101.24861.28721.30481.3434
USDCHF0.97170.99341.00171.02341.0317
AUDUSD0.68830.69630.71010.71810.7319
NZDUSD0.63160.64130.65210.66180.6726
USDCAD1.26771.29631.30671.33531.3457
EURJPY122.85124.90128.69130.74134.52
EURGBP0.86290.87530.88480.89720.9067
EURCHF1.12181.13141.14081.15041.1599
EURAUD1.56731.57941.60771.61981.6481
EURNZD1.68161.70301.74801.76941.8144
EURCAD1.45421.47001.49171.50751.5292
GBPJPY138.44140.86145.19147.61151.94
CHFJPY108.33109.74112.97114.38117.61
AUDJPY76.3077.9680.2281.8884.14
NZDJPY70.5772.0373.7775.2376.97
CADJPY82.0983.7186.4688.0890.83
GBPCHF1.25201.26831.29011.30641.3282
GBPAUD1.73001.76131.81751.84871.9049
GBPNZD1.86111.90211.97502.01602.0889
GBPCAD1.61771.64531.68711.71471.7565
AUDCHF0.69120.70410.70970.72260.7282
NZDCHF0.62940.64520.65290.66860.6764
CADCHF0.74820.75800.76510.77490.7820
AUDCAD0.90070.91740.92700.94360.9533
NZDCAD0.81940.84040.85320.87420.8870
AUDNZD1.06341.07391.08671.09711.1100
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1712
R1: 1.1475
PP: 1.1388
S1: 1.1151
S2: 1.1064
USDJPY
R2: 116.18
R1: 114.58
PP: 112.98
S1: 111.38
S2: 109.78
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3434
R1: 1.3048
PP: 1.2872
S1: 1.2486
S2: 1.2310
USDCHF
R2: 1.0317
R1: 1.0234
PP: 1.0017
S1: 0.9934
S2: 0.9717
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7319
R1: 0.7181
PP: 0.7101
S1: 0.6963
S2: 0.6883
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6726
R1: 0.6618
PP: 0.6521
S1: 0.6413
S2: 0.6316
USDCAD
R2: 1.3457
R1: 1.3353
PP: 1.3067
S1: 1.2963
S2: 1.2677
EURJPY
R2: 134.52
R1: 130.74
PP: 128.69
S1: 124.90
S2: 122.85
EURGBP
R2: 0.9067
R1: 0.8972
PP: 0.8848
S1: 0.8753
S2: 0.8629
EURCHF
R2: 1.1599
R1: 1.1504
PP: 1.1408
S1: 1.1314
S2: 1.1218
EURAUD
R2: 1.6481
R1: 1.6198
PP: 1.6077
S1: 1.5794
S2: 1.5673
EURNZD
R2: 1.8144
R1: 1.7694
PP: 1.7480
S1: 1.7030
S2: 1.6816
EURCAD
R2: 1.5292
R1: 1.5075
PP: 1.4917
S1: 1.4700
S2: 1.4542
GBPJPY
R2: 151.94
R1: 147.61
PP: 145.19
S1: 140.86
S2: 138.44
CHFJPY
R2: 117.61
R1: 114.38
PP: 112.97
S1: 109.74
S2: 108.33
AUDJPY
R2: 84.14
R1: 81.88
PP: 80.22
S1: 77.96
S2: 76.30
NZDJPY
R2: 76.97
R1: 75.23
PP: 73.77
S1: 72.03
S2: 70.57
CADJPY
R2: 90.83
R1: 88.08
PP: 86.46
S1: 83.71
S2: 82.09
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3282
R1: 1.3064
PP: 1.2901
S1: 1.2683
S2: 1.2520
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9049
R1: 1.8487
PP: 1.8175
S1: 1.7613
S2: 1.7300
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0889
R1: 2.0160
PP: 1.9750
S1: 1.9021
S2: 1.8611
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7565
R1: 1.7147
PP: 1.6871
S1: 1.6453
S2: 1.6177
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7282
R1: 0.7226
PP: 0.7097
S1: 0.7041
S2: 0.6912
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6764
R1: 0.6686
PP: 0.6529
S1: 0.6452
S2: 0.6294
CADCHF
R2: 0.7820
R1: 0.7749
PP: 0.7651
S1: 0.7580
S2: 0.7482
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9533
R1: 0.9436
PP: 0.9270
S1: 0.9174
S2: 0.9007
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8870
R1: 0.8742
PP: 0.8532
S1: 0.8404
S2: 0.8194
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1100
R1: 1.0971
PP: 1.0867
S1: 1.0739
S2: 1.0634
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.14141.14211.14081.1417
USDJPY112.83112.85112.77112.80
GBPUSD1.28321.28321.28231.2828
USDCHF0.99981.00030.99940.9998
AUDUSD0.73310.73360.73280.7335
NZDUSD0.68800.68850.68780.6881
USDCAD1.31651.31671.31511.3158
EURJPY128.78128.80128.71128.78
EURGBP0.88950.89030.88920.8900
EURCHF1.14121.14181.14071.1413
EURAUD1.55701.55721.55611.5564
EURNZD1.65901.65921.65821.6590
EURCAD1.50261.50261.50071.5020
GBPJPY144.76144.78144.62144.72
CHFJPY112.84112.87112.79112.82
AUDJPY82.7082.7582.6882.75
NZDJPY77.6377.6677.5977.62
CADJPY85.7185.8085.7085.74
GBPCHF1.28291.28311.28201.2824
GBPAUD1.75051.75101.74841.7489
GBPNZD1.86511.86551.86301.8642
GBPCAD1.68941.68941.68661.6878
AUDCHF0.73290.73350.73270.7333
NZDCHF0.68770.68840.68760.6879
CADCHF0.75940.76030.75940.7600
AUDCAD0.96490.96520.96410.9649
NZDCAD0.90560.90580.90480.9056
AUDNZD1.06561.06601.06521.0660
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1414
H: 1.1421
L: 1.1408
C: 1.1417
USDJPY
O: 112.83
H: 112.85
L: 112.77
C: 112.80
GBPUSD
O: 1.2832
H: 1.2832
L: 1.2823
C: 1.2828
USDCHF
O: 0.9998
H: 1.0003
L: 0.9994
C: 0.9998
AUDUSD
O: 0.7331
H: 0.7336
L: 0.7328
C: 0.7335
NZDUSD
O: 0.6880
H: 0.6885
L: 0.6878
C: 0.6881
USDCAD
O: 1.3165
H: 1.3167
L: 1.3151
C: 1.3158
EURJPY
O: 128.78
H: 128.80
L: 128.71
C: 128.78
EURGBP
O: 0.8895
H: 0.8903
L: 0.8892
C: 0.8900
EURCHF
O: 1.1412
H: 1.1418
L: 1.1407
C: 1.1413
EURAUD
O: 1.5570
H: 1.5572
L: 1.5561
C: 1.5564
EURNZD
O: 1.6590
H: 1.6592
L: 1.6582
C: 1.6590
EURCAD
O: 1.5026
H: 1.5026
L: 1.5007
C: 1.5020
GBPJPY
O: 144.76
H: 144.78
L: 144.62
C: 144.72
CHFJPY
O: 112.84
H: 112.87
L: 112.79
C: 112.82
AUDJPY
O: 82.70
H: 82.75
L: 82.68
C: 82.75
NZDJPY
O: 77.63
H: 77.66
L: 77.59
C: 77.62
CADJPY
O: 85.71
H: 85.80
L: 85.70
C: 85.74
GBPCHF
O: 1.2829
H: 1.2831
L: 1.2820
C: 1.2824
GBPAUD
O: 1.7505
H: 1.7510
L: 1.7484
C: 1.7489
GBPNZD
O: 1.8651
H: 1.8655
L: 1.8630
C: 1.8642
GBPCAD
O: 1.6894
H: 1.6894
L: 1.6866
C: 1.6878
AUDCHF
O: 0.7329
H: 0.7335
L: 0.7327
C: 0.7333
NZDCHF
O: 0.6877
H: 0.6884
L: 0.6876
C: 0.6879
CADCHF
O: 0.7594
H: 0.7603
L: 0.7594
C: 0.7600
AUDCAD
O: 0.9649
H: 0.9652
L: 0.9641
C: 0.9649
NZDCAD
O: 0.9056
H: 0.9058
L: 0.9048
C: 0.9056
AUDNZD
O: 1.0656
H: 1.0660
L: 1.0652
C: 1.0660
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 16 21:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.13891.14221.13891.1413
USDJPY112.90112.95112.64112.86
GBPUSD1.28661.28781.28111.2818
USDCHF1.00351.00350.99991.0001
AUDUSD0.72900.73350.72880.7332
NZDUSD0.68370.68810.68350.6880
USDCAD1.31481.31781.31271.3150
EURJPY128.58128.89128.47128.80
EURGBP0.88520.89120.88510.8902
EURCHF1.14291.14321.14081.1413
EURAUD1.56221.56291.55611.5568
EURNZD1.66591.66691.65841.6587
EURCAD1.49741.50441.49671.5008
GBPJPY145.26145.33144.60144.68
CHFJPY112.48112.93112.47112.84
AUDJPY82.3182.8382.2882.74
NZDJPY77.1877.6977.1677.63
CADJPY85.8685.9385.5085.81
GBPCHF1.29121.29141.28151.2819
GBPAUD1.76481.76541.74791.7484
GBPNZD1.88191.88301.86291.8635
GBPCAD1.69151.69291.68571.6860
AUDCHF0.73160.73430.73090.7333
NZDCHF0.68600.68890.68520.6881
CADCHF0.76320.76320.75900.7605
AUDCAD0.95850.96560.95840.9642
NZDCAD0.89890.90620.89880.9049
AUDNZD1.06641.06761.06471.0658
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1389
H: 1.1422
L: 1.1389
C: 1.1413
USDJPY
O: 112.90
H: 112.95
L: 112.64
C: 112.86
GBPUSD
O: 1.2866
H: 1.2878
L: 1.2811
C: 1.2818
USDCHF
O: 1.0035
H: 1.0035
L: 0.9999
C: 1.0001
AUDUSD
O: 0.7290
H: 0.7335
L: 0.7288
C: 0.7332
NZDUSD
O: 0.6837
H: 0.6881
L: 0.6835
C: 0.6880
USDCAD
O: 1.3148
H: 1.3178
L: 1.3127
C: 1.3150
EURJPY
O: 128.58
H: 128.89
L: 128.47
C: 128.80
EURGBP
O: 0.8852
H: 0.8912
L: 0.8851
C: 0.8902
EURCHF
O: 1.1429
H: 1.1432
L: 1.1408
C: 1.1413
EURAUD
O: 1.5622
H: 1.5629
L: 1.5561
C: 1.5568
EURNZD
O: 1.6659
H: 1.6669
L: 1.6584
C: 1.6587
EURCAD
O: 1.4974
H: 1.5044
L: 1.4967
C: 1.5008
GBPJPY
O: 145.26
H: 145.33
L: 144.60
C: 144.68
CHFJPY
O: 112.48
H: 112.93
L: 112.47
C: 112.84
AUDJPY
O: 82.31
H: 82.83
L: 82.28
C: 82.74
NZDJPY
O: 77.18
H: 77.69
L: 77.16
C: 77.63
CADJPY
O: 85.86
H: 85.93
L: 85.50
C: 85.81
GBPCHF
O: 1.2912
H: 1.2914
L: 1.2815
C: 1.2819
GBPAUD
O: 1.7648
H: 1.7654
L: 1.7479
C: 1.7484
GBPNZD
O: 1.8819
H: 1.8830
L: 1.8629
C: 1.8635
GBPCAD
O: 1.6915
H: 1.6929
L: 1.6857
C: 1.6860
AUDCHF
O: 0.7316
H: 0.7343
L: 0.7309
C: 0.7333
NZDCHF
O: 0.6860
H: 0.6889
L: 0.6852
C: 0.6881
CADCHF
O: 0.7632
H: 0.7632
L: 0.7590
C: 0.7605
AUDCAD
O: 0.9585
H: 0.9656
L: 0.9584
C: 0.9642
NZDCAD
O: 0.8989
H: 0.9062
L: 0.8988
C: 0.9049
AUDNZD
O: 1.0664
H: 1.0676
L: 1.0647
C: 1.0658
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 16 18:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.13111.13621.12711.1330
USDJPY113.63113.73113.09113.63
GBPUSD1.29921.30301.27231.2776
USDCHF1.00621.00791.00361.0067
AUDUSD0.72310.72990.72280.7276
NZDUSD0.68020.68400.67870.6830
USDCAD1.32411.32561.31561.3177
EURJPY128.51129.06127.77128.74
EURGBP0.87060.88910.86970.8869
EURCHF1.13801.14221.13451.1408
EURAUD1.56421.56611.55181.5572
EURNZD1.66341.66841.65591.6591
EURCAD1.49761.50071.49071.4930
GBPJPY147.59147.93144.25145.15
CHFJPY112.92113.04112.49112.85
AUDJPY82.1882.9082.0782.68
NZDJPY77.2177.7377.0577.58
CADJPY85.8186.3685.4486.24
GBPCHF1.30721.31001.28091.2860
GBPAUD1.79631.79951.75031.7555
GBPNZD1.91181.91521.86571.8704
GBPCAD1.72041.72301.67851.6838
AUDCHF0.72750.73380.72680.7326
NZDCHF0.68420.68810.68230.6876
CADCHF0.75990.76480.75890.7641
AUDCAD0.95780.96490.95720.9589
NZDCAD0.89990.90310.89850.8998
AUDNZD1.06421.07141.06301.0654
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1311
H: 1.1362
L: 1.1271
C: 1.1330
USDJPY
O: 113.63
H: 113.73
L: 113.09
C: 113.63
GBPUSD
O: 1.2992
H: 1.3030
L: 1.2723
C: 1.2776
USDCHF
O: 1.0062
H: 1.0079
L: 1.0036
C: 1.0067
AUDUSD
O: 0.7231
H: 0.7299
L: 0.7228
C: 0.7276
NZDUSD
O: 0.6802
H: 0.6840
L: 0.6787
C: 0.6830
USDCAD
O: 1.3241
H: 1.3256
L: 1.3156
C: 1.3177
EURJPY
O: 128.51
H: 129.06
L: 127.77
C: 128.74
EURGBP
O: 0.8706
H: 0.8891
L: 0.8697
C: 0.8869
EURCHF
O: 1.1380
H: 1.1422
L: 1.1345
C: 1.1408
EURAUD
O: 1.5642
H: 1.5661
L: 1.5518
C: 1.5572
EURNZD
O: 1.6634
H: 1.6684
L: 1.6559
C: 1.6591
EURCAD
O: 1.4976
H: 1.5007
L: 1.4907
C: 1.4930
GBPJPY
O: 147.59
H: 147.93
L: 144.25
C: 145.15
CHFJPY
O: 112.92
H: 113.04
L: 112.49
C: 112.85
AUDJPY
O: 82.18
H: 82.90
L: 82.07
C: 82.68
NZDJPY
O: 77.21
H: 77.73
L: 77.05
C: 77.58
CADJPY
O: 85.81
H: 86.36
L: 85.44
C: 86.24
GBPCHF
O: 1.3072
H: 1.3100
L: 1.2809
C: 1.2860
GBPAUD
O: 1.7963
H: 1.7995
L: 1.7503
C: 1.7555
GBPNZD
O: 1.9118
H: 1.9152
L: 1.8657
C: 1.8704
GBPCAD
O: 1.7204
H: 1.7230
L: 1.6785
C: 1.6838
AUDCHF
O: 0.7275
H: 0.7338
L: 0.7268
C: 0.7326
NZDCHF
O: 0.6842
H: 0.6881
L: 0.6823
C: 0.6876
CADCHF
O: 0.7599
H: 0.7648
L: 0.7589
C: 0.7641
AUDCAD
O: 0.9578
H: 0.9649
L: 0.9572
C: 0.9589
NZDCAD
O: 0.8999
H: 0.9031
L: 0.8985
C: 0.8998
AUDNZD
O: 1.0642
H: 1.0714
L: 1.0630
C: 1.0654
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 15 21:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.13861.15011.13161.1335
USDJPY113.17114.11112.94113.81
GBPUSD1.30251.31751.29581.2973
USDCHF1.00301.00860.99521.0055
AUDUSD0.71940.73020.71820.7228
NZDUSD0.66370.67990.66320.6738
USDCAD1.30951.32331.30561.3209
EURJPY128.86130.15128.59129.00
EURGBP0.87430.87750.86900.8737
EURCHF1.14391.14731.13831.1397
EURAUD1.58461.58641.56281.5683
EURNZD1.71531.71761.67951.6824
EURCAD1.49081.50501.48751.4971
GBPJPY147.39149.49146.87147.70
CHFJPY112.83113.77112.49113.20
AUDJPY81.4083.0681.2582.26
NZDJPY75.1077.2775.0376.69
CADJPY86.4486.9985.9486.17
GBPCHF1.30621.31771.30311.3045
GBPAUD1.81081.81521.79341.7952
GBPNZD1.96261.96491.92401.9259
GBPCAD1.70511.72571.69811.7139
AUDCHF0.72080.73220.72020.7267
NZDCHF0.66560.68120.66530.6775
CADCHF0.76610.76880.76000.7612
AUDCAD0.94200.95700.94140.9543
NZDCAD0.86890.89170.86860.8897
AUDNZD1.08391.08521.07011.0727
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1386
H: 1.1501
L: 1.1316
C: 1.1335
USDJPY
O: 113.17
H: 114.11
L: 112.94
C: 113.81
GBPUSD
O: 1.3025
H: 1.3175
L: 1.2958
C: 1.2973
USDCHF
O: 1.0030
H: 1.0086
L: 0.9952
C: 1.0055
AUDUSD
O: 0.7194
H: 0.7302
L: 0.7182
C: 0.7228
NZDUSD
O: 0.6637
H: 0.6799
L: 0.6632
C: 0.6738
USDCAD
O: 1.3095
H: 1.3233
L: 1.3056
C: 1.3209
EURJPY
O: 128.86
H: 130.15
L: 128.59
C: 129.00
EURGBP
O: 0.8743
H: 0.8775
L: 0.8690
C: 0.8737
EURCHF
O: 1.1439
H: 1.1473
L: 1.1383
C: 1.1397
EURAUD
O: 1.5846
H: 1.5864
L: 1.5628
C: 1.5683
EURNZD
O: 1.7153
H: 1.7176
L: 1.6795
C: 1.6824
EURCAD
O: 1.4908
H: 1.5050
L: 1.4875
C: 1.4971
GBPJPY
O: 147.39
H: 149.49
L: 146.87
C: 147.70
CHFJPY
O: 112.83
H: 113.77
L: 112.49
C: 113.20
AUDJPY
O: 81.40
H: 83.06
L: 81.25
C: 82.26
NZDJPY
O: 75.10
H: 77.27
L: 75.03
C: 76.69
CADJPY
O: 86.44
H: 86.99
L: 85.94
C: 86.17
GBPCHF
O: 1.3062
H: 1.3177
L: 1.3031
C: 1.3045
GBPAUD
O: 1.8108
H: 1.8152
L: 1.7934
C: 1.7952
GBPNZD
O: 1.9626
H: 1.9649
L: 1.9240
C: 1.9259
GBPCAD
O: 1.7051
H: 1.7257
L: 1.6981
C: 1.7139
AUDCHF
O: 0.7208
H: 0.7322
L: 0.7202
C: 0.7267
NZDCHF
O: 0.6656
H: 0.6812
L: 0.6653
C: 0.6775
CADCHF
O: 0.7661
H: 0.7688
L: 0.7600
C: 0.7612
AUDCAD
O: 0.9420
H: 0.9570
L: 0.9414
C: 0.9543
NZDCAD
O: 0.8689
H: 0.8917
L: 0.8686
C: 0.8897
AUDNZD
O: 1.0839
H: 1.0852
L: 1.0701
C: 1.0727
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 09 21:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.16181.16251.13011.1313
USDJPY113.74114.58111.38112.98
GBPUSD1.30421.32581.26961.2767
USDCHF0.98091.01000.98001.0084
AUDUSD0.72260.72380.70200.7072
NZDUSD0.66220.66290.64240.6516
USDCAD1.28491.31711.27811.3158
EURJPY132.16132.47126.63127.82
EURGBP0.89060.89420.87230.8863
EURCHF1.13891.15031.13131.1409
EURAUD1.60751.63591.59551.5996
EURNZD1.75461.79301.72661.7362
EURCAD1.49311.51351.47601.4887
GBPJPY148.47149.52142.77144.24
CHFJPY115.96116.19111.55112.06
AUDJPY82.1782.4878.5679.92
NZDJPY75.3375.5272.3273.63
CADJPY88.5089.2284.8585.89
GBPCHF1.27931.31181.27371.2874
GBPAUD1.80641.87361.78621.8050
GBPNZD1.96922.04801.93411.9590
GBPCAD1.67721.72891.65951.6800
AUDCHF0.70890.71540.69690.7133
NZDCHF0.64950.66060.63710.6569
CADCHF0.76340.77210.75520.7665
AUDCAD0.92890.93670.91040.9305
NZDCAD0.85100.86600.83220.8573
AUDNZD1.09141.09961.07631.0855
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1618
H: 1.1625
L: 1.1301
C: 1.1313
USDJPY
O: 113.74
H: 114.58
L: 111.38
C: 112.98
GBPUSD
O: 1.3042
H: 1.3258
L: 1.2696
C: 1.2767
USDCHF
O: 0.9809
H: 1.0100
L: 0.9800
C: 1.0084
AUDUSD
O: 0.7226
H: 0.7238
L: 0.7020
C: 0.7072
NZDUSD
O: 0.6622
H: 0.6629
L: 0.6424
C: 0.6516
USDCAD
O: 1.2849
H: 1.3171
L: 1.2781
C: 1.3158
EURJPY
O: 132.16
H: 132.47
L: 126.63
C: 127.82
EURGBP
O: 0.8906
H: 0.8942
L: 0.8723
C: 0.8863
EURCHF
O: 1.1389
H: 1.1503
L: 1.1313
C: 1.1409
EURAUD
O: 1.6075
H: 1.6359
L: 1.5955
C: 1.5996
EURNZD
O: 1.7546
H: 1.7930
L: 1.7266
C: 1.7362
EURCAD
O: 1.4931
H: 1.5135
L: 1.4760
C: 1.4887
GBPJPY
O: 148.47
H: 149.52
L: 142.77
C: 144.24
CHFJPY
O: 115.96
H: 116.19
L: 111.55
C: 112.06
AUDJPY
O: 82.17
H: 82.48
L: 78.56
C: 79.92
NZDJPY
O: 75.33
H: 75.52
L: 72.32
C: 73.63
CADJPY
O: 88.50
H: 89.22
L: 84.85
C: 85.89
GBPCHF
O: 1.2793
H: 1.3118
L: 1.2737
C: 1.2874
GBPAUD
O: 1.8064
H: 1.8736
L: 1.7862
C: 1.8050
GBPNZD
O: 1.9692
H: 2.0480
L: 1.9341
C: 1.9590
GBPCAD
O: 1.6772
H: 1.7289
L: 1.6595
C: 1.6800
AUDCHF
O: 0.7089
H: 0.7154
L: 0.6969
C: 0.7133
NZDCHF
O: 0.6495
H: 0.6606
L: 0.6371
C: 0.6569
CADCHF
O: 0.7634
H: 0.7721
L: 0.7552
C: 0.7665
AUDCAD
O: 0.9289
H: 0.9367
L: 0.9104
C: 0.9305
NZDCAD
O: 0.8510
H: 0.8660
L: 0.8322
C: 0.8573
AUDNZD
O: 1.0914
H: 1.0996
L: 1.0763
C: 1.0855
Last Updated: Nov 16 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 31 21:59 GMT