Mon, Oct 25, 2021 @ 13:46 GMT
HomeWoodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15801.15861.15981.16041.1616
USDJPY113.56113.74113.83114.01114.10
GBPUSD1.37311.37391.37501.37581.3769
USDCHF0.91840.91920.91980.92060.9212
AUDUSD0.74700.74750.74840.74890.7498
NZDUSD0.71330.71390.71480.71540.7163
USDCAD1.23501.23621.23691.23811.2388
EURJPY131.82131.95132.00132.13132.18
EURGBP0.84250.84290.84350.84390.8445
EURCHF1.06571.06611.06671.06711.0677
EURAUD1.54761.54881.54971.55091.5518
EURNZD1.61951.62101.62251.62401.6255
EURCAD1.43301.43381.43451.43521.4359
GBPJPY156.22156.43156.50156.71156.78
CHFJPY123.60123.72123.76123.88123.92
AUDJPY84.9685.1085.1785.3185.38
NZDJPY81.1481.2781.3581.4881.56
CADJPY91.8591.9792.0292.1492.19
GBPCHF1.26341.26411.26461.26531.2658
GBPAUD1.83561.83671.83741.83851.8392
GBPNZD1.92141.92271.92371.92501.9260
GBPCAD1.69931.70021.70071.70161.7021
AUDCHF0.68730.68780.68820.68870.6891
NZDCHF0.65620.65680.65740.65800.6586
CADCHF0.74300.74330.74360.74390.7442
AUDCAD0.92460.92510.92560.92610.9266
NZDCAD0.88270.88340.88410.88480.8855
AUDNZD1.04611.04651.04701.04731.0478
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1616
R1: 1.1604
PP: 1.1598
S1: 1.1586
S2: 1.1580
USDJPY
R2: 114.10
R1: 114.01
PP: 113.83
S1: 113.74
S2: 113.56
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3769
R1: 1.3758
PP: 1.3750
S1: 1.3739
S2: 1.3731
USDCHF
R2: 0.9212
R1: 0.9206
PP: 0.9198
S1: 0.9192
S2: 0.9184
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7498
R1: 0.7489
PP: 0.7484
S1: 0.7475
S2: 0.7470
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7163
R1: 0.7154
PP: 0.7148
S1: 0.7139
S2: 0.7133
USDCAD
R2: 1.2388
R1: 1.2381
PP: 1.2369
S1: 1.2362
S2: 1.2350
EURJPY
R2: 132.18
R1: 132.13
PP: 132.00
S1: 131.95
S2: 131.82
EURGBP
R2: 0.8445
R1: 0.8439
PP: 0.8435
S1: 0.8429
S2: 0.8425
EURCHF
R2: 1.0677
R1: 1.0671
PP: 1.0667
S1: 1.0661
S2: 1.0657
EURAUD
R2: 1.5518
R1: 1.5509
PP: 1.5497
S1: 1.5488
S2: 1.5476
EURNZD
R2: 1.6255
R1: 1.6240
PP: 1.6225
S1: 1.6210
S2: 1.6195
EURCAD
R2: 1.4359
R1: 1.4352
PP: 1.4345
S1: 1.4338
S2: 1.4330
GBPJPY
R2: 156.78
R1: 156.71
PP: 156.50
S1: 156.43
S2: 156.22
CHFJPY
R2: 123.92
R1: 123.88
PP: 123.76
S1: 123.72
S2: 123.60
AUDJPY
R2: 85.38
R1: 85.31
PP: 85.17
S1: 85.10
S2: 84.96
NZDJPY
R2: 81.56
R1: 81.48
PP: 81.35
S1: 81.27
S2: 81.14
CADJPY
R2: 92.19
R1: 92.14
PP: 92.02
S1: 91.97
S2: 91.85
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2658
R1: 1.2653
PP: 1.2646
S1: 1.2641
S2: 1.2634
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8392
R1: 1.8385
PP: 1.8374
S1: 1.8367
S2: 1.8356
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9260
R1: 1.9250
PP: 1.9237
S1: 1.9227
S2: 1.9214
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7021
R1: 1.7016
PP: 1.7007
S1: 1.7002
S2: 1.6993
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6891
R1: 0.6887
PP: 0.6882
S1: 0.6878
S2: 0.6873
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6586
R1: 0.6580
PP: 0.6574
S1: 0.6568
S2: 0.6562
CADCHF
R2: 0.7442
R1: 0.7439
PP: 0.7436
S1: 0.7433
S2: 0.7430
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9266
R1: 0.9261
PP: 0.9256
S1: 0.9251
S2: 0.9246
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8855
R1: 0.8848
PP: 0.8841
S1: 0.8834
S2: 0.8827
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0478
R1: 1.0473
PP: 1.0470
S1: 1.0465
S2: 1.0461
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 25 13:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15491.15661.16081.16251.1667
USDJPY113.45113.70113.81114.06114.17
GBPUSD1.37201.37311.37541.37651.3788
USDCHF0.91620.91830.91930.92140.9224
AUDUSD0.74640.74710.74860.74930.7508
NZDUSD0.71170.71320.71460.71600.7174
USDCAD1.23371.23581.23661.23871.2395
EURJPY131.61131.81132.07132.27132.53
EURGBP0.84090.84190.84390.84490.8470
EURCHF1.06431.06521.06721.06801.0701
EURAUD1.54481.54691.55071.55281.5566
EURNZD1.61481.61791.62401.62711.6332
EURCAD1.43051.43211.43531.43691.4401
GBPJPY156.03156.34156.48156.79156.93
CHFJPY123.46123.66123.75123.95124.04
AUDJPY84.8685.0685.1585.3585.44
NZDJPY80.8881.1781.3081.5981.72
CADJPY91.7491.9292.0092.1892.26
GBPCHF1.26171.26321.26461.26621.2675
GBPAUD1.83501.83631.83761.83891.8402
GBPNZD1.91851.92081.92461.92691.9307
GBPCAD1.69881.69991.70081.70191.7028
AUDCHF0.68700.68760.68820.68880.6894
NZDCHF0.65470.65620.65710.65860.6595
CADCHF0.74220.74290.74360.74430.7450
AUDCAD0.92420.92490.92550.92620.9268
NZDCAD0.88070.88260.88370.88560.8867
AUDNZD1.04481.04561.04741.04821.0500
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1667
R1: 1.1625
PP: 1.1608
S1: 1.1566
S2: 1.1549
USDJPY
R2: 114.17
R1: 114.06
PP: 113.81
S1: 113.70
S2: 113.45
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3788
R1: 1.3765
PP: 1.3754
S1: 1.3731
S2: 1.3720
USDCHF
R2: 0.9224
R1: 0.9214
PP: 0.9193
S1: 0.9183
S2: 0.9162
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7508
R1: 0.7493
PP: 0.7486
S1: 0.7471
S2: 0.7464
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7174
R1: 0.7160
PP: 0.7146
S1: 0.7132
S2: 0.7117
USDCAD
R2: 1.2395
R1: 1.2387
PP: 1.2366
S1: 1.2358
S2: 1.2337
EURJPY
R2: 132.53
R1: 132.27
PP: 132.07
S1: 131.81
S2: 131.61
EURGBP
R2: 0.8470
R1: 0.8449
PP: 0.8439
S1: 0.8419
S2: 0.8409
EURCHF
R2: 1.0701
R1: 1.0680
PP: 1.0672
S1: 1.0652
S2: 1.0643
EURAUD
R2: 1.5566
R1: 1.5528
PP: 1.5507
S1: 1.5469
S2: 1.5448
EURNZD
R2: 1.6332
R1: 1.6271
PP: 1.6240
S1: 1.6179
S2: 1.6148
EURCAD
R2: 1.4401
R1: 1.4369
PP: 1.4353
S1: 1.4321
S2: 1.4305
GBPJPY
R2: 156.93
R1: 156.79
PP: 156.48
S1: 156.34
S2: 156.03
CHFJPY
R2: 124.04
R1: 123.95
PP: 123.75
S1: 123.66
S2: 123.46
AUDJPY
R2: 85.44
R1: 85.35
PP: 85.15
S1: 85.06
S2: 84.86
NZDJPY
R2: 81.72
R1: 81.59
PP: 81.30
S1: 81.17
S2: 80.88
CADJPY
R2: 92.26
R1: 92.18
PP: 92.00
S1: 91.92
S2: 91.74
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2675
R1: 1.2662
PP: 1.2646
S1: 1.2632
S2: 1.2617
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8402
R1: 1.8389
PP: 1.8376
S1: 1.8363
S2: 1.8350
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9307
R1: 1.9269
PP: 1.9246
S1: 1.9208
S2: 1.9185
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7028
R1: 1.7019
PP: 1.7008
S1: 1.6999
S2: 1.6988
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6894
R1: 0.6888
PP: 0.6882
S1: 0.6876
S2: 0.6870
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6595
R1: 0.6586
PP: 0.6571
S1: 0.6562
S2: 0.6547
CADCHF
R2: 0.7450
R1: 0.7443
PP: 0.7436
S1: 0.7429
S2: 0.7422
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9268
R1: 0.9262
PP: 0.9255
S1: 0.9249
S2: 0.9242
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8867
R1: 0.8856
PP: 0.8837
S1: 0.8826
S2: 0.8807
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0500
R1: 1.0482
PP: 1.0474
S1: 1.0456
S2: 1.0448
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 25 13:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16061.16271.16411.16621.1676
USDJPY112.88113.11113.66113.89114.44
GBPUSD1.36911.37221.37691.38001.3847
USDCHF0.91320.91450.91650.91790.9200
AUDUSD0.74170.74390.74750.74970.7533
NZDUSD0.70990.71220.71560.71790.7213
USDCAD1.22931.23331.23621.24021.2431
EURJPY131.39131.72132.26132.59133.13
EURGBP0.84070.84390.84540.84850.8500
EURCHF1.06451.06561.06691.06801.0694
EURAUD1.54671.55401.55701.56431.5673
EURNZD1.61581.62321.62691.63431.6380
EURCAD1.43071.43621.43851.44401.4463
GBPJPY154.75155.30156.49157.04158.22
CHFJPY123.31123.56123.97124.22124.64
AUDJPY83.9984.3084.9285.2385.85
NZDJPY80.3880.6981.3181.6382.24
CADJPY91.0991.3591.9292.1892.75
GBPCHF1.25321.25621.26211.26511.2710
GBPAUD1.82911.83581.84281.84951.8565
GBPNZD1.91151.91821.92451.93121.9376
GBPCAD1.69411.69781.70231.70601.7105
AUDCHF0.68000.68150.68510.68660.6902
NZDCHF0.65060.65240.65580.65760.6610
CADCHF0.73710.73860.74140.74290.7457
AUDCAD0.92000.92160.92400.92560.9279
NZDCAD0.87780.88130.88390.88740.8900
AUDNZD1.03721.04061.04511.04851.0530
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1676
R1: 1.1662
PP: 1.1641
S1: 1.1627
S2: 1.1606
USDJPY
R2: 114.44
R1: 113.89
PP: 113.66
S1: 113.11
S2: 112.88
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3847
R1: 1.3800
PP: 1.3769
S1: 1.3722
S2: 1.3691
USDCHF
R2: 0.9200
R1: 0.9179
PP: 0.9165
S1: 0.9145
S2: 0.9132
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7533
R1: 0.7497
PP: 0.7475
S1: 0.7439
S2: 0.7417
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7213
R1: 0.7179
PP: 0.7156
S1: 0.7122
S2: 0.7099
USDCAD
R2: 1.2431
R1: 1.2402
PP: 1.2362
S1: 1.2333
S2: 1.2293
EURJPY
R2: 133.13
R1: 132.59
PP: 132.26
S1: 131.72
S2: 131.39
EURGBP
R2: 0.8500
R1: 0.8485
PP: 0.8454
S1: 0.8439
S2: 0.8407
EURCHF
R2: 1.0694
R1: 1.0680
PP: 1.0669
S1: 1.0656
S2: 1.0645
EURAUD
R2: 1.5673
R1: 1.5643
PP: 1.5570
S1: 1.5540
S2: 1.5467
EURNZD
R2: 1.6380
R1: 1.6343
PP: 1.6269
S1: 1.6232
S2: 1.6158
EURCAD
R2: 1.4463
R1: 1.4440
PP: 1.4385
S1: 1.4362
S2: 1.4307
GBPJPY
R2: 158.22
R1: 157.04
PP: 156.49
S1: 155.30
S2: 154.75
CHFJPY
R2: 124.64
R1: 124.22
PP: 123.97
S1: 123.56
S2: 123.31
AUDJPY
R2: 85.85
R1: 85.23
PP: 84.92
S1: 84.30
S2: 83.99
NZDJPY
R2: 82.24
R1: 81.63
PP: 81.31
S1: 80.69
S2: 80.38
CADJPY
R2: 92.75
R1: 92.18
PP: 91.92
S1: 91.35
S2: 91.09
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2710
R1: 1.2651
PP: 1.2621
S1: 1.2562
S2: 1.2532
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8565
R1: 1.8495
PP: 1.8428
S1: 1.8358
S2: 1.8291
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9376
R1: 1.9312
PP: 1.9245
S1: 1.9182
S2: 1.9115
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7105
R1: 1.7060
PP: 1.7023
S1: 1.6978
S2: 1.6941
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6902
R1: 0.6866
PP: 0.6851
S1: 0.6815
S2: 0.6800
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6610
R1: 0.6576
PP: 0.6558
S1: 0.6524
S2: 0.6506
CADCHF
R2: 0.7457
R1: 0.7429
PP: 0.7414
S1: 0.7386
S2: 0.7371
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9279
R1: 0.9256
PP: 0.9240
S1: 0.9216
S2: 0.9200
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8900
R1: 0.8874
PP: 0.8839
S1: 0.8813
S2: 0.8778
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0530
R1: 1.0485
PP: 1.0451
S1: 1.0406
S2: 1.0372
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 22 20:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15351.15961.16321.16931.1729
USDJPY112.51112.87113.78114.14115.05
GBPUSD1.36411.36981.37671.38241.3893
USDCHF0.90660.91020.91870.92230.9308
AUDUSD0.72980.73840.74660.75520.7634
NZDUSD0.69740.70670.71430.72360.7312
USDCAD1.22391.23081.23591.24281.2478
EURJPY130.87131.38132.43132.94133.99
EURGBP0.84070.84390.84540.84850.8500
EURCHF1.05831.06141.06901.07211.0797
EURAUD1.53311.54631.55901.57221.5849
EURNZD1.60101.61441.62961.64301.6582
EURCAD1.43051.43611.43861.44421.4467
GBPJPY154.33155.03156.62157.31158.91
CHFJPY122.77123.31123.93124.47125.09
AUDJPY83.0483.7785.0285.7587.00
NZDJPY79.4080.1881.3582.1383.30
CADJPY90.7091.0992.0692.4593.41
GBPCHF1.24711.25201.26421.26911.2813
GBPAUD1.81621.82841.84471.85691.8732
GBPNZD1.89651.90891.92821.94051.9598
GBPCAD1.68901.69541.70201.70841.7151
AUDCHF0.67410.67830.68580.69000.6975
NZDCHF0.64430.64910.65620.66100.6681
CADCHF0.73310.73590.74270.74550.7523
AUDCAD0.90950.91710.92250.93010.9355
NZDCAD0.86840.87710.88270.89140.8970
AUDNZD1.03701.04051.04511.04861.0532
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1729
R1: 1.1693
PP: 1.1632
S1: 1.1596
S2: 1.1535
USDJPY
R2: 115.05
R1: 114.14
PP: 113.78
S1: 112.87
S2: 112.51
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3893
R1: 1.3824
PP: 1.3767
S1: 1.3698
S2: 1.3641
USDCHF
R2: 0.9308
R1: 0.9223
PP: 0.9187
S1: 0.9102
S2: 0.9066
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7634
R1: 0.7552
PP: 0.7466
S1: 0.7384
S2: 0.7298
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7312
R1: 0.7236
PP: 0.7143
S1: 0.7067
S2: 0.6974
USDCAD
R2: 1.2478
R1: 1.2428
PP: 1.2359
S1: 1.2308
S2: 1.2239
EURJPY
R2: 133.99
R1: 132.94
PP: 132.43
S1: 131.38
S2: 130.87
EURGBP
R2: 0.8500
R1: 0.8485
PP: 0.8454
S1: 0.8439
S2: 0.8407
EURCHF
R2: 1.0797
R1: 1.0721
PP: 1.0690
S1: 1.0614
S2: 1.0583
EURAUD
R2: 1.5849
R1: 1.5722
PP: 1.5590
S1: 1.5463
S2: 1.5331
EURNZD
R2: 1.6582
R1: 1.6430
PP: 1.6296
S1: 1.6144
S2: 1.6010
EURCAD
R2: 1.4467
R1: 1.4442
PP: 1.4386
S1: 1.4361
S2: 1.4305
GBPJPY
R2: 158.91
R1: 157.31
PP: 156.62
S1: 155.03
S2: 154.33
CHFJPY
R2: 125.09
R1: 124.47
PP: 123.93
S1: 123.31
S2: 122.77
AUDJPY
R2: 87.00
R1: 85.75
PP: 85.02
S1: 83.77
S2: 83.04
NZDJPY
R2: 83.30
R1: 82.13
PP: 81.35
S1: 80.18
S2: 79.40
CADJPY
R2: 93.41
R1: 92.45
PP: 92.06
S1: 91.09
S2: 90.70
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2813
R1: 1.2691
PP: 1.2642
S1: 1.2520
S2: 1.2471
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8732
R1: 1.8569
PP: 1.8447
S1: 1.8284
S2: 1.8162
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9598
R1: 1.9405
PP: 1.9282
S1: 1.9089
S2: 1.8965
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7151
R1: 1.7084
PP: 1.7020
S1: 1.6954
S2: 1.6890
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6975
R1: 0.6900
PP: 0.6858
S1: 0.6783
S2: 0.6741
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6681
R1: 0.6610
PP: 0.6562
S1: 0.6491
S2: 0.6443
CADCHF
R2: 0.7523
R1: 0.7455
PP: 0.7427
S1: 0.7359
S2: 0.7331
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9355
R1: 0.9301
PP: 0.9225
S1: 0.9171
S2: 0.9095
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8970
R1: 0.8914
PP: 0.8827
S1: 0.8771
S2: 0.8684
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0532
R1: 1.0486
PP: 1.0451
S1: 1.0405
S2: 1.0370
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 22 20:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13101.14031.16561.17491.2002
USDJPY107.97109.80110.94112.77113.91
GBPUSD1.30651.32181.35661.37191.4067
USDCHF0.90270.91920.92800.94450.9533
AUDUSD0.69660.70710.72740.73790.7582
NZDUSD0.66470.67430.69560.70530.7266
USDCAD1.22871.24811.26891.28831.3091
EURJPY126.26127.41129.08130.23131.90
EURGBP0.84300.85160.85870.86730.8744
EURCHF1.06711.07091.08241.08621.0977
EURAUD1.57261.58611.60481.61831.6370
EURNZD1.63701.65911.67531.69741.7136
EURCAD1.43251.44551.47771.49071.5229
GBPJPY146.50147.93150.39151.82154.28
CHFJPY116.33117.99119.21120.87122.08
AUDJPY77.2578.8280.4281.9983.59
NZDJPY74.8375.6177.1377.9179.43
CADJPY83.7686.0487.1889.4690.60
GBPCHF1.22921.23931.26071.27071.2921
GBPAUD1.82701.84291.86951.88541.9120
GBPNZD1.92221.93851.95061.96691.9789
GBPCAD1.66531.68061.72051.73581.7756
AUDCHF0.65770.66520.67380.68130.6899
NZDCHF0.62880.63410.64610.65140.6634
CADCHF0.71150.72470.73150.74470.7515
AUDCAD0.89790.90470.92120.92800.9445
NZDCAD0.85100.85940.88180.89020.9126
AUDNZD1.02221.03711.04291.05781.0636
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2002
R1: 1.1749
PP: 1.1656
S1: 1.1403
S2: 1.1310
USDJPY
R2: 113.91
R1: 112.77
PP: 110.94
S1: 109.80
S2: 107.97
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4067
R1: 1.3719
PP: 1.3566
S1: 1.3218
S2: 1.3065
USDCHF
R2: 0.9533
R1: 0.9445
PP: 0.9280
S1: 0.9192
S2: 0.9027
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7582
R1: 0.7379
PP: 0.7274
S1: 0.7071
S2: 0.6966
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7266
R1: 0.7053
PP: 0.6956
S1: 0.6743
S2: 0.6647
USDCAD
R2: 1.3091
R1: 1.2883
PP: 1.2689
S1: 1.2481
S2: 1.2287
EURJPY
R2: 131.90
R1: 130.23
PP: 129.08
S1: 127.41
S2: 126.26
EURGBP
R2: 0.8744
R1: 0.8673
PP: 0.8587
S1: 0.8516
S2: 0.8430
EURCHF
R2: 1.0977
R1: 1.0862
PP: 1.0824
S1: 1.0709
S2: 1.0671
EURAUD
R2: 1.6370
R1: 1.6183
PP: 1.6048
S1: 1.5861
S2: 1.5726
EURNZD
R2: 1.7136
R1: 1.6974
PP: 1.6753
S1: 1.6591
S2: 1.6370
EURCAD
R2: 1.5229
R1: 1.4907
PP: 1.4777
S1: 1.4455
S2: 1.4325
GBPJPY
R2: 154.28
R1: 151.82
PP: 150.39
S1: 147.93
S2: 146.50
CHFJPY
R2: 122.08
R1: 120.87
PP: 119.21
S1: 117.99
S2: 116.33
AUDJPY
R2: 83.59
R1: 81.99
PP: 80.42
S1: 78.82
S2: 77.25
NZDJPY
R2: 79.43
R1: 77.91
PP: 77.13
S1: 75.61
S2: 74.83
CADJPY
R2: 90.60
R1: 89.46
PP: 87.18
S1: 86.04
S2: 83.76
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2921
R1: 1.2707
PP: 1.2607
S1: 1.2393
S2: 1.2292
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9120
R1: 1.8854
PP: 1.8695
S1: 1.8429
S2: 1.8270
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9789
R1: 1.9669
PP: 1.9506
S1: 1.9385
S2: 1.9222
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7756
R1: 1.7358
PP: 1.7205
S1: 1.6806
S2: 1.6653
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6899
R1: 0.6813
PP: 0.6738
S1: 0.6652
S2: 0.6577
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6634
R1: 0.6514
PP: 0.6461
S1: 0.6341
S2: 0.6288
CADCHF
R2: 0.7515
R1: 0.7447
PP: 0.7315
S1: 0.7247
S2: 0.7115
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9445
R1: 0.9280
PP: 0.9212
S1: 0.9047
S2: 0.8979
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9126
R1: 0.8902
PP: 0.8818
S1: 0.8594
S2: 0.8510
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0636
R1: 1.0578
PP: 1.0429
S1: 1.0371
S2: 1.0222
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.16081.16091.15911.1595
USDJPY113.70113.92113.65113.88
GBPUSD1.37541.37611.37421.3748
USDCHF0.91910.92030.91890.9199
AUDUSD0.74870.74930.74790.7482
NZDUSD0.71480.71580.71430.7146
USDCAD1.23621.23751.23561.2372
EURJPY131.98132.05131.87132.04
EURGBP0.84400.84400.84300.8434
EURCHF1.06681.06731.06631.0666
EURAUD1.55051.55071.54861.5498
EURNZD1.62391.62401.62101.6225
EURCAD1.43491.43511.43371.4345
GBPJPY156.38156.57156.29156.57
CHFJPY123.71123.80123.64123.80
AUDJPY85.1285.2585.0485.20
NZDJPY81.2781.4381.2281.38
CADJPY91.9892.0891.9192.05
GBPCHF1.26411.26511.26391.2647
GBPAUD1.83721.83811.83631.8376
GBPNZD1.92421.92461.92231.9239
GBPCAD1.70031.70121.69981.7009
AUDCHF0.68810.68870.68780.6882
NZDCHF0.65700.65800.65680.6574
CADCHF0.74340.74390.74330.7436
AUDCAD0.92550.92610.92510.9256
NZDCAD0.88370.88480.88340.8841
AUDNZD1.04741.04741.04661.0469
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1608
H: 1.1609
L: 1.1591
C: 1.1595
USDJPY
O: 113.70
H: 113.92
L: 113.65
C: 113.88
GBPUSD
O: 1.3754
H: 1.3761
L: 1.3742
C: 1.3748
USDCHF
O: 0.9191
H: 0.9203
L: 0.9189
C: 0.9199
AUDUSD
O: 0.7487
H: 0.7493
L: 0.7479
C: 0.7482
NZDUSD
O: 0.7148
H: 0.7158
L: 0.7143
C: 0.7146
USDCAD
O: 1.2362
H: 1.2375
L: 1.2356
C: 1.2372
EURJPY
O: 131.98
H: 132.05
L: 131.87
C: 132.04
EURGBP
O: 0.8440
H: 0.8440
L: 0.8430
C: 0.8434
EURCHF
O: 1.0668
H: 1.0673
L: 1.0663
C: 1.0666
EURAUD
O: 1.5505
H: 1.5507
L: 1.5486
C: 1.5498
EURNZD
O: 1.6239
H: 1.6240
L: 1.6210
C: 1.6225
EURCAD
O: 1.4349
H: 1.4351
L: 1.4337
C: 1.4345
GBPJPY
O: 156.38
H: 156.57
L: 156.29
C: 156.57
CHFJPY
O: 123.71
H: 123.80
L: 123.64
C: 123.80
AUDJPY
O: 85.12
H: 85.25
L: 85.04
C: 85.20
NZDJPY
O: 81.27
H: 81.43
L: 81.22
C: 81.38
CADJPY
O: 91.98
H: 92.08
L: 91.91
C: 92.05
GBPCHF
O: 1.2641
H: 1.2651
L: 1.2639
C: 1.2647
GBPAUD
O: 1.8372
H: 1.8381
L: 1.8363
C: 1.8376
GBPNZD
O: 1.9242
H: 1.9246
L: 1.9223
C: 1.9239
GBPCAD
O: 1.7003
H: 1.7012
L: 1.6998
C: 1.7009
AUDCHF
O: 0.6881
H: 0.6887
L: 0.6878
C: 0.6882
NZDCHF
O: 0.6570
H: 0.6580
L: 0.6568
C: 0.6574
CADCHF
O: 0.7434
H: 0.7439
L: 0.7433
C: 0.7436
AUDCAD
O: 0.9255
H: 0.9261
L: 0.9251
C: 0.9256
NZDCAD
O: 0.8837
H: 0.8848
L: 0.8834
C: 0.8841
AUDNZD
O: 1.0474
H: 1.0474
L: 1.0466
C: 1.0469
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 25 13:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.16501.16501.15911.1595
USDJPY113.57113.92113.56113.88
GBPUSD1.37711.37761.37421.3748
USDCHF0.91750.92030.91720.9199
AUDUSD0.74980.75000.74780.7482
NZDUSD0.71590.71590.71310.7146
USDCAD1.23481.23751.23461.2372
EURJPY132.33132.33131.87132.04
EURGBP0.84600.84600.84300.8434
EURCHF1.06881.06921.06631.0666
EURAUD1.55371.55451.54861.5498
EURNZD1.62741.63021.62101.6225
EURCAD1.43851.43851.43371.4345
GBPJPY156.42156.62156.17156.57
CHFJPY123.81123.84123.55123.80
AUDJPY85.1785.2584.9685.20
NZDJPY81.3181.4381.0181.38
CADJPY91.9992.0891.8292.05
GBPCHF1.26341.26591.26301.2647
GBPAUD1.83661.83891.83631.8376
GBPNZD1.92381.92841.92231.9239
GBPCAD1.70041.70181.69981.7009
AUDCHF0.68790.68870.68750.6882
NZDCHF0.65680.65800.65560.6574
CADCHF0.74300.74420.74280.7436
AUDCAD0.92580.92610.92480.9256
NZDCAD0.88390.88480.88180.8841
AUDNZD1.04741.04921.04661.0469
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1650
H: 1.1650
L: 1.1591
C: 1.1595
USDJPY
O: 113.57
H: 113.92
L: 113.56
C: 113.88
GBPUSD
O: 1.3771
H: 1.3776
L: 1.3742
C: 1.3748
USDCHF
O: 0.9175
H: 0.9203
L: 0.9172
C: 0.9199
AUDUSD
O: 0.7498
H: 0.7500
L: 0.7478
C: 0.7482
NZDUSD
O: 0.7159
H: 0.7159
L: 0.7131
C: 0.7146
USDCAD
O: 1.2348
H: 1.2375
L: 1.2346
C: 1.2372
EURJPY
O: 132.33
H: 132.33
L: 131.87
C: 132.04
EURGBP
O: 0.8460
H: 0.8460
L: 0.8430
C: 0.8434
EURCHF
O: 1.0688
H: 1.0692
L: 1.0663
C: 1.0666
EURAUD
O: 1.5537
H: 1.5545
L: 1.5486
C: 1.5498
EURNZD
O: 1.6274
H: 1.6302
L: 1.6210
C: 1.6225
EURCAD
O: 1.4385
H: 1.4385
L: 1.4337
C: 1.4345
GBPJPY
O: 156.42
H: 156.62
L: 156.17
C: 156.57
CHFJPY
O: 123.81
H: 123.84
L: 123.55
C: 123.80
AUDJPY
O: 85.17
H: 85.25
L: 84.96
C: 85.20
NZDJPY
O: 81.31
H: 81.43
L: 81.01
C: 81.38
CADJPY
O: 91.99
H: 92.08
L: 91.82
C: 92.05
GBPCHF
O: 1.2634
H: 1.2659
L: 1.2630
C: 1.2647
GBPAUD
O: 1.8366
H: 1.8389
L: 1.8363
C: 1.8376
GBPNZD
O: 1.9238
H: 1.9284
L: 1.9223
C: 1.9239
GBPCAD
O: 1.7004
H: 1.7018
L: 1.6998
C: 1.7009
AUDCHF
O: 0.6879
H: 0.6887
L: 0.6875
C: 0.6882
NZDCHF
O: 0.6568
H: 0.6580
L: 0.6556
C: 0.6574
CADCHF
O: 0.7430
H: 0.7442
L: 0.7428
C: 0.7436
AUDCAD
O: 0.9258
H: 0.9261
L: 0.9248
C: 0.9256
NZDCAD
O: 0.8839
H: 0.8848
L: 0.8818
C: 0.8841
AUDNZD
O: 1.0474
H: 1.0492
L: 1.0466
C: 1.0469
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 25 13:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.16231.16561.16211.1644
USDJPY114.00114.20113.42113.50
GBPUSD1.37901.38151.37371.3761
USDCHF0.91830.91860.91520.9162
AUDUSD0.74680.75120.74540.7468
NZDUSD0.71550.71890.71320.7151
USDCAD1.23701.23901.23211.2368
EURJPY132.51132.79131.92132.16
EURGBP0.84280.84680.84220.8462
EURCHF1.06751.06831.06591.0668
EURAUD1.55651.56001.54971.5592
EURNZD1.62451.63061.61951.6287
EURCAD1.43781.44081.43301.4401
GBPJPY157.22157.67155.93156.17
CHFJPY124.15124.39123.73123.89
AUDJPY85.1385.5484.6184.76
NZDJPY81.5781.9381.0081.16
CADJPY92.1792.4991.6691.77
GBPCHF1.26651.26811.25921.2606
GBPAUD1.84671.84981.83611.8427
GBPNZD1.92731.93091.91791.9247
GBPCAD1.70611.70681.69861.7019
AUDCHF0.68570.68870.68360.6841
NZDCHF0.65710.65920.65400.6550
CADCHF0.74240.74420.73990.7407
AUDCAD0.92370.92630.92230.9236
NZDCAD0.88510.88660.88050.8843
AUDNZD1.04371.04961.04171.0445
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1623
H: 1.1656
L: 1.1621
C: 1.1644
USDJPY
O: 114.00
H: 114.20
L: 113.42
C: 113.50
GBPUSD
O: 1.3790
H: 1.3815
L: 1.3737
C: 1.3761
USDCHF
O: 0.9183
H: 0.9186
L: 0.9152
C: 0.9162
AUDUSD
O: 0.7468
H: 0.7512
L: 0.7454
C: 0.7468
NZDUSD
O: 0.7155
H: 0.7189
L: 0.7132
C: 0.7151
USDCAD
O: 1.2370
H: 1.2390
L: 1.2321
C: 1.2368
EURJPY
O: 132.51
H: 132.79
L: 131.92
C: 132.16
EURGBP
O: 0.8428
H: 0.8468
L: 0.8422
C: 0.8462
EURCHF
O: 1.0675
H: 1.0683
L: 1.0659
C: 1.0668
EURAUD
O: 1.5565
H: 1.5600
L: 1.5497
C: 1.5592
EURNZD
O: 1.6245
H: 1.6306
L: 1.6195
C: 1.6287
EURCAD
O: 1.4378
H: 1.4408
L: 1.4330
C: 1.4401
GBPJPY
O: 157.22
H: 157.67
L: 155.93
C: 156.17
CHFJPY
O: 124.15
H: 124.39
L: 123.73
C: 123.89
AUDJPY
O: 85.13
H: 85.54
L: 84.61
C: 84.76
NZDJPY
O: 81.57
H: 81.93
L: 81.00
C: 81.16
CADJPY
O: 92.17
H: 92.49
L: 91.66
C: 91.77
GBPCHF
O: 1.2665
H: 1.2681
L: 1.2592
C: 1.2606
GBPAUD
O: 1.8467
H: 1.8498
L: 1.8361
C: 1.8427
GBPNZD
O: 1.9273
H: 1.9309
L: 1.9179
C: 1.9247
GBPCAD
O: 1.7061
H: 1.7068
L: 1.6986
C: 1.7019
AUDCHF
O: 0.6857
H: 0.6887
L: 0.6836
C: 0.6841
NZDCHF
O: 0.6571
H: 0.6592
L: 0.6540
C: 0.6550
CADCHF
O: 0.7424
H: 0.7442
L: 0.7399
C: 0.7407
AUDCAD
O: 0.9237
H: 0.9263
L: 0.9223
C: 0.9236
NZDCAD
O: 0.8851
H: 0.8866
L: 0.8805
C: 0.8843
AUDNZD
O: 1.0437
H: 1.0496
L: 1.0417
C: 1.0445
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 22 20:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.15941.16691.15721.1644
USDJPY114.25114.69113.42113.50
GBPUSD1.37541.38351.37091.3761
USDCHF0.92490.92730.91520.9162
AUDUSD0.74170.75470.73790.7468
NZDUSD0.70720.72190.70500.7151
USDCAD1.23721.24091.22891.2368
EURJPY132.46133.48131.92132.16
EURGBP0.84290.84680.84220.8462
EURCHF1.07221.07661.06591.0668
EURAUD1.56321.57181.54591.5592
EURNZD1.63971.64481.61621.6287
EURCAD1.43431.44111.43301.4401
GBPJPY157.13158.22155.93156.17
CHFJPY123.53124.54123.38123.89
AUDJPY84.7486.2684.2884.76
NZDJPY80.7982.5180.5681.16
CADJPY92.3693.0291.6691.77
GBPCHF1.27211.27631.25921.2606
GBPAUD1.85451.86101.83251.8427
GBPNZD1.94531.94741.91581.9247
GBPCAD1.70161.70871.69571.7019
AUDCHF0.68620.69330.68160.6841
NZDCHF0.65400.66340.65150.6550
CADCHF0.74750.74950.73990.7407
AUDCAD0.91760.92790.91490.9236
NZDCAD0.87490.88830.87400.8843
AUDNZD1.04901.04981.04171.0445
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1594
H: 1.1669
L: 1.1572
C: 1.1644
USDJPY
O: 114.25
H: 114.69
L: 113.42
C: 113.50
GBPUSD
O: 1.3754
H: 1.3835
L: 1.3709
C: 1.3761
USDCHF
O: 0.9249
H: 0.9273
L: 0.9152
C: 0.9162
AUDUSD
O: 0.7417
H: 0.7547
L: 0.7379
C: 0.7468
NZDUSD
O: 0.7072
H: 0.7219
L: 0.7050
C: 0.7151
USDCAD
O: 1.2372
H: 1.2409
L: 1.2289
C: 1.2368
EURJPY
O: 132.46
H: 133.48
L: 131.92
C: 132.16
EURGBP
O: 0.8429
H: 0.8468
L: 0.8422
C: 0.8462
EURCHF
O: 1.0722
H: 1.0766
L: 1.0659
C: 1.0668
EURAUD
O: 1.5632
H: 1.5718
L: 1.5459
C: 1.5592
EURNZD
O: 1.6397
H: 1.6448
L: 1.6162
C: 1.6287
EURCAD
O: 1.4343
H: 1.4411
L: 1.4330
C: 1.4401
GBPJPY
O: 157.13
H: 158.22
L: 155.93
C: 156.17
CHFJPY
O: 123.53
H: 124.54
L: 123.38
C: 123.89
AUDJPY
O: 84.74
H: 86.26
L: 84.28
C: 84.76
NZDJPY
O: 80.79
H: 82.51
L: 80.56
C: 81.16
CADJPY
O: 92.36
H: 93.02
L: 91.66
C: 91.77
GBPCHF
O: 1.2721
H: 1.2763
L: 1.2592
C: 1.2606
GBPAUD
O: 1.8545
H: 1.8610
L: 1.8325
C: 1.8427
GBPNZD
O: 1.9453
H: 1.9474
L: 1.9158
C: 1.9247
GBPCAD
O: 1.7016
H: 1.7087
L: 1.6957
C: 1.7019
AUDCHF
O: 0.6862
H: 0.6933
L: 0.6816
C: 0.6841
NZDCHF
O: 0.6540
H: 0.6634
L: 0.6515
C: 0.6550
CADCHF
O: 0.7475
H: 0.7495
L: 0.7399
C: 0.7407
AUDCAD
O: 0.9176
H: 0.9279
L: 0.9149
C: 0.9236
NZDCAD
O: 0.8749
H: 0.8883
L: 0.8740
C: 0.8843
AUDNZD
O: 1.0490
H: 1.0498
L: 1.0417
C: 1.0445
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 22 20:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.18091.19091.15631.1576
USDJPY110.01112.08109.11111.28
GBPUSD1.37541.39131.34121.3469
USDCHF0.91500.93690.91160.9318
AUDUSD0.73160.74780.71700.7225
NZDUSD0.70470.71700.68600.6898
USDCAD1.26131.28961.24941.2682
EURJPY129.91130.75127.93128.82
EURGBP0.85860.86580.85010.8594
EURCHF1.08091.09381.07851.0786
EURAUD1.61431.62341.59121.6022
EURNZD1.67591.69151.65321.6783
EURCAD1.48961.50981.46461.4681
GBPJPY151.31152.85148.96149.88
CHFJPY120.23120.42117.54119.43
AUDJPY80.4882.0278.8580.40
NZDJPY77.5378.6576.3576.76
CADJPY87.2288.3284.9087.75
GBPCHF1.25871.28201.25061.2550
GBPAUD1.88031.89611.85361.8642
GBPNZD1.95181.96261.93421.9527
GBPCAD1.73481.76031.70511.7082
AUDCHF0.66950.68250.66640.6732
NZDCHF0.64490.65810.64080.6427
CADCHF0.72560.73830.71830.7347
AUDCAD0.92280.93770.91440.9163
NZDCAD0.88900.90420.87340.8748
AUDNZD1.03811.04871.02801.0475
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1809
H: 1.1909
L: 1.1563
C: 1.1576
USDJPY
O: 110.01
H: 112.08
L: 109.11
C: 111.28
GBPUSD
O: 1.3754
H: 1.3913
L: 1.3412
C: 1.3469
USDCHF
O: 0.9150
H: 0.9369
L: 0.9116
C: 0.9318
AUDUSD
O: 0.7316
H: 0.7478
L: 0.7170
C: 0.7225
NZDUSD
O: 0.7047
H: 0.7170
L: 0.6860
C: 0.6898
USDCAD
O: 1.2613
H: 1.2896
L: 1.2494
C: 1.2682
EURJPY
O: 129.91
H: 130.75
L: 127.93
C: 128.82
EURGBP
O: 0.8586
H: 0.8658
L: 0.8501
C: 0.8594
EURCHF
O: 1.0809
H: 1.0938
L: 1.0785
C: 1.0786
EURAUD
O: 1.6143
H: 1.6234
L: 1.5912
C: 1.6022
EURNZD
O: 1.6759
H: 1.6915
L: 1.6532
C: 1.6783
EURCAD
O: 1.4896
H: 1.5098
L: 1.4646
C: 1.4681
GBPJPY
O: 151.31
H: 152.85
L: 148.96
C: 149.88
CHFJPY
O: 120.23
H: 120.42
L: 117.54
C: 119.43
AUDJPY
O: 80.48
H: 82.02
L: 78.85
C: 80.40
NZDJPY
O: 77.53
H: 78.65
L: 76.35
C: 76.76
CADJPY
O: 87.22
H: 88.32
L: 84.90
C: 87.75
GBPCHF
O: 1.2587
H: 1.2820
L: 1.2506
C: 1.2550
GBPAUD
O: 1.8803
H: 1.8961
L: 1.8536
C: 1.8642
GBPNZD
O: 1.9518
H: 1.9626
L: 1.9342
C: 1.9527
GBPCAD
O: 1.7348
H: 1.7603
L: 1.7051
C: 1.7082
AUDCHF
O: 0.6695
H: 0.6825
L: 0.6664
C: 0.6732
NZDCHF
O: 0.6449
H: 0.6581
L: 0.6408
C: 0.6427
CADCHF
O: 0.7256
H: 0.7383
L: 0.7183
C: 0.7347
AUDCAD
O: 0.9228
H: 0.9377
L: 0.9144
C: 0.9163
NZDCAD
O: 0.8890
H: 0.9042
L: 0.8734
C: 0.8748
AUDNZD
O: 1.0381
H: 1.0487
L: 1.0280
C: 1.0475
Last Updated: Oct 25 13:40 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 30 20:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading