Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08921.08941.08941.08961.0896
USDJPY107.71107.72107.74107.75107.77
GBPUSD1.21841.21871.21891.21921.2194
USDCHF0.97120.97130.97170.97180.9722
AUDUSD0.65390.65410.65420.65450.6547
NZDUSD0.60960.60980.61000.61020.6104
USDCAD1.39751.39771.39821.39841.3989
EURJPY117.31117.35117.38117.41117.44
EURGBP0.89340.89360.89380.89400.8942
EURCHF1.05811.05841.05861.05891.0591
EURAUD1.66421.66461.66521.66561.6661
EURNZD1.78481.78561.78611.78691.7874
EURCAD1.52241.52281.52321.52361.5240
GBPJPY131.25131.28131.32131.35131.39
CHFJPY110.81110.85110.87110.91110.93
AUDJPY70.4270.4770.4970.5470.56
NZDJPY65.6865.7065.7265.7465.76
CADJPY77.0277.0477.0677.0877.09
GBPCHF1.18351.18391.18441.18471.1852
GBPAUD1.86181.86221.86311.86351.8644
GBPNZD1.99671.99761.99831.99921.9999
GBPCAD1.70311.70351.70421.70461.7053
AUDCHF0.63530.63560.63580.63600.6362
NZDCHF0.59230.59240.59270.59280.5931
CADCHF0.69460.69480.69500.69520.6954
AUDCAD0.91410.91450.91470.91510.9153
NZDCAD0.85200.85230.85280.85310.8536
AUDNZD1.07191.07241.07261.07311.0733
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0896
R1: 1.0896
PP: 1.0894
S1: 1.0894
S2: 1.0892
USDJPY
R2: 107.77
R1: 107.75
PP: 107.74
S1: 107.72
S2: 107.71
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2194
R1: 1.2192
PP: 1.2189
S1: 1.2187
S2: 1.2184
USDCHF
R2: 0.9722
R1: 0.9718
PP: 0.9717
S1: 0.9713
S2: 0.9712
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6547
R1: 0.6545
PP: 0.6542
S1: 0.6541
S2: 0.6539
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6104
R1: 0.6102
PP: 0.6100
S1: 0.6098
S2: 0.6096
USDCAD
R2: 1.3989
R1: 1.3984
PP: 1.3982
S1: 1.3977
S2: 1.3975
EURJPY
R2: 117.44
R1: 117.41
PP: 117.38
S1: 117.35
S2: 117.31
EURGBP
R2: 0.8942
R1: 0.8940
PP: 0.8938
S1: 0.8936
S2: 0.8934
EURCHF
R2: 1.0591
R1: 1.0589
PP: 1.0586
S1: 1.0584
S2: 1.0581
EURAUD
R2: 1.6661
R1: 1.6656
PP: 1.6652
S1: 1.6646
S2: 1.6642
EURNZD
R2: 1.7874
R1: 1.7869
PP: 1.7861
S1: 1.7856
S2: 1.7848
EURCAD
R2: 1.5240
R1: 1.5236
PP: 1.5232
S1: 1.5228
S2: 1.5224
GBPJPY
R2: 131.39
R1: 131.35
PP: 131.32
S1: 131.28
S2: 131.25
CHFJPY
R2: 110.93
R1: 110.91
PP: 110.87
S1: 110.85
S2: 110.81
AUDJPY
R2: 70.56
R1: 70.54
PP: 70.49
S1: 70.47
S2: 70.42
NZDJPY
R2: 65.76
R1: 65.74
PP: 65.72
S1: 65.70
S2: 65.68
CADJPY
R2: 77.09
R1: 77.08
PP: 77.06
S1: 77.04
S2: 77.02
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1852
R1: 1.1847
PP: 1.1844
S1: 1.1839
S2: 1.1835
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8644
R1: 1.8635
PP: 1.8631
S1: 1.8622
S2: 1.8618
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9999
R1: 1.9992
PP: 1.9983
S1: 1.9976
S2: 1.9967
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7053
R1: 1.7046
PP: 1.7042
S1: 1.7035
S2: 1.7031
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6362
R1: 0.6360
PP: 0.6358
S1: 0.6356
S2: 0.6353
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5931
R1: 0.5928
PP: 0.5927
S1: 0.5924
S2: 0.5923
CADCHF
R2: 0.6954
R1: 0.6952
PP: 0.6950
S1: 0.6948
S2: 0.6946
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9153
R1: 0.9151
PP: 0.9147
S1: 0.9145
S2: 0.9141
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8536
R1: 0.8531
PP: 0.8528
S1: 0.8523
S2: 0.8520
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0733
R1: 1.0731
PP: 1.0726
S1: 1.0724
S2: 1.0719
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 23:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08891.08921.08961.08991.0903
USDJPY107.69107.71107.72107.75107.76
GBPUSD1.21741.21781.21871.21911.2200
USDCHF0.97080.97120.97150.97190.9722
AUDUSD0.65410.65430.65460.65480.6551
NZDUSD0.60990.61020.61020.61050.6105
USDCAD1.39641.39731.39841.39931.4004
EURJPY117.28117.34117.37117.43117.46
EURGBP0.89310.89390.89420.89490.8951
EURCHF1.05751.05821.05851.05921.0595
EURAUD1.66341.66391.66461.66511.6659
EURNZD1.78441.78491.78571.78621.7870
EURCAD1.52151.52261.52381.52491.5261
GBPJPY131.16131.22131.29131.35131.42
CHFJPY110.79110.82110.88110.91110.97
AUDJPY70.4570.4970.5270.5570.58
NZDJPY65.6865.7165.7365.7665.78
CADJPY76.9076.9877.0377.1177.16
GBPCHF1.18281.18321.18411.18451.1854
GBPAUD1.85971.86121.86241.86391.8651
GBPNZD1.99511.99641.99781.99912.0005
GBPCAD1.70131.70251.70451.70571.7076
AUDCHF0.63520.63560.63590.63630.6366
NZDCHF0.59230.59270.59280.59320.5933
CADCHF0.69350.69430.69480.69560.6961
AUDCAD0.91400.91460.91530.91590.9166
NZDCAD0.85200.85270.85320.85390.8544
AUDNZD1.07221.07241.07271.07291.0732
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0903
R1: 1.0899
PP: 1.0896
S1: 1.0892
S2: 1.0889
USDJPY
R2: 107.76
R1: 107.75
PP: 107.72
S1: 107.71
S2: 107.69
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2200
R1: 1.2191
PP: 1.2187
S1: 1.2178
S2: 1.2174
USDCHF
R2: 0.9722
R1: 0.9719
PP: 0.9715
S1: 0.9712
S2: 0.9708
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6551
R1: 0.6548
PP: 0.6546
S1: 0.6543
S2: 0.6541
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6105
R1: 0.6105
PP: 0.6102
S1: 0.6102
S2: 0.6099
USDCAD
R2: 1.4004
R1: 1.3993
PP: 1.3984
S1: 1.3973
S2: 1.3964
EURJPY
R2: 117.46
R1: 117.43
PP: 117.37
S1: 117.34
S2: 117.28
EURGBP
R2: 0.8951
R1: 0.8949
PP: 0.8942
S1: 0.8939
S2: 0.8931
EURCHF
R2: 1.0595
R1: 1.0592
PP: 1.0585
S1: 1.0582
S2: 1.0575
EURAUD
R2: 1.6659
R1: 1.6651
PP: 1.6646
S1: 1.6639
S2: 1.6634
EURNZD
R2: 1.7870
R1: 1.7862
PP: 1.7857
S1: 1.7849
S2: 1.7844
EURCAD
R2: 1.5261
R1: 1.5249
PP: 1.5238
S1: 1.5226
S2: 1.5215
GBPJPY
R2: 131.42
R1: 131.35
PP: 131.29
S1: 131.22
S2: 131.16
CHFJPY
R2: 110.97
R1: 110.91
PP: 110.88
S1: 110.82
S2: 110.79
AUDJPY
R2: 70.58
R1: 70.55
PP: 70.52
S1: 70.49
S2: 70.45
NZDJPY
R2: 65.78
R1: 65.76
PP: 65.73
S1: 65.71
S2: 65.68
CADJPY
R2: 77.16
R1: 77.11
PP: 77.03
S1: 76.98
S2: 76.90
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1854
R1: 1.1845
PP: 1.1841
S1: 1.1832
S2: 1.1828
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8651
R1: 1.8639
PP: 1.8624
S1: 1.8612
S2: 1.8597
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0005
R1: 1.9991
PP: 1.9978
S1: 1.9964
S2: 1.9951
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7076
R1: 1.7057
PP: 1.7045
S1: 1.7025
S2: 1.7013
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6366
R1: 0.6363
PP: 0.6359
S1: 0.6356
S2: 0.6352
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5933
R1: 0.5932
PP: 0.5928
S1: 0.5927
S2: 0.5923
CADCHF
R2: 0.6961
R1: 0.6956
PP: 0.6948
S1: 0.6943
S2: 0.6935
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9166
R1: 0.9159
PP: 0.9153
S1: 0.9146
S2: 0.9140
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8544
R1: 0.8539
PP: 0.8532
S1: 0.8527
S2: 0.8520
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0732
R1: 1.0729
PP: 1.0727
S1: 1.0724
S2: 1.0722
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 20:59 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08501.08741.08941.09181.0938
USDJPY107.51107.63107.71107.83107.91
GBPUSD1.21441.21651.21841.22051.2224
USDCHF0.96870.97010.97180.97320.9749
AUDUSD0.65110.65310.65410.65610.6571
NZDUSD0.60750.60900.61000.61150.6125
USDCAD1.39471.39641.39861.40031.4025
EURJPY116.88117.14117.35117.61117.82
EURGBP0.89120.89280.89440.89600.8976
EURCHF1.05661.05761.05871.05971.0608
EURAUD1.65901.66121.66571.66791.6724
EURNZD1.78071.78251.78661.78841.7925
EURCAD1.51891.52121.52381.52621.5288
GBPJPY130.76131.05131.23131.52131.70
CHFJPY110.48110.70110.83111.05111.18
AUDJPY70.0870.3370.4570.7170.83
NZDJPY65.3665.5765.6965.9066.02
CADJPY76.7576.9277.0177.1877.27
GBPCHF1.18031.18211.18391.18571.1875
GBPAUD1.85701.85951.86311.86561.8692
GBPNZD1.99211.99481.99802.00072.0039
GBPCAD1.70011.70201.70421.70611.7083
AUDCHF0.63330.63490.63560.63710.6379
NZDCHF0.59070.59190.59260.59380.5945
CADCHF0.69260.69390.69490.69620.6972
AUDCAD0.91160.91360.91480.91680.9180
NZDCAD0.85070.85210.85310.85450.8555
AUDNZD1.06961.07121.07241.07401.0753
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.0938
R1: 1.0918
PP: 1.0894
S1: 1.0874
S2: 1.0850
USDJPY
R2: 107.91
R1: 107.83
PP: 107.71
S1: 107.63
S2: 107.51
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2224
R1: 1.2205
PP: 1.2184
S1: 1.2165
S2: 1.2144
USDCHF
R2: 0.9749
R1: 0.9732
PP: 0.9718
S1: 0.9701
S2: 0.9687
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6571
R1: 0.6561
PP: 0.6541
S1: 0.6531
S2: 0.6511
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6125
R1: 0.6115
PP: 0.6100
S1: 0.6090
S2: 0.6075
USDCAD
R2: 1.4025
R1: 1.4003
PP: 1.3986
S1: 1.3964
S2: 1.3947
EURJPY
R2: 117.82
R1: 117.61
PP: 117.35
S1: 117.14
S2: 116.88
EURGBP
R2: 0.8976
R1: 0.8960
PP: 0.8944
S1: 0.8928
S2: 0.8912
EURCHF
R2: 1.0608
R1: 1.0597
PP: 1.0587
S1: 1.0576
S2: 1.0566
EURAUD
R2: 1.6724
R1: 1.6679
PP: 1.6657
S1: 1.6612
S2: 1.6590
EURNZD
R2: 1.7925
R1: 1.7884
PP: 1.7866
S1: 1.7825
S2: 1.7807
EURCAD
R2: 1.5288
R1: 1.5262
PP: 1.5238
S1: 1.5212
S2: 1.5189
GBPJPY
R2: 131.70
R1: 131.52
PP: 131.23
S1: 131.05
S2: 130.76
CHFJPY
R2: 111.18
R1: 111.05
PP: 110.83
S1: 110.70
S2: 110.48
AUDJPY
R2: 70.83
R1: 70.71
PP: 70.45
S1: 70.33
S2: 70.08
NZDJPY
R2: 66.02
R1: 65.90
PP: 65.69
S1: 65.57
S2: 65.36
CADJPY
R2: 77.27
R1: 77.18
PP: 77.01
S1: 76.92
S2: 76.75
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1875
R1: 1.1857
PP: 1.1839
S1: 1.1821
S2: 1.1803
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8692
R1: 1.8656
PP: 1.8631
S1: 1.8595
S2: 1.8570
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0039
R1: 2.0007
PP: 1.9980
S1: 1.9948
S2: 1.9921
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7083
R1: 1.7061
PP: 1.7042
S1: 1.7020
S2: 1.7001
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6379
R1: 0.6371
PP: 0.6356
S1: 0.6349
S2: 0.6333
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5945
R1: 0.5938
PP: 0.5926
S1: 0.5919
S2: 0.5907
CADCHF
R2: 0.6972
R1: 0.6962
PP: 0.6949
S1: 0.6939
S2: 0.6926
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9180
R1: 0.9168
PP: 0.9148
S1: 0.9136
S2: 0.9116
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8555
R1: 0.8545
PP: 0.8531
S1: 0.8521
S2: 0.8507
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0753
R1: 1.0740
PP: 1.0724
S1: 1.0712
S2: 1.0696
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.06961.07991.09031.10071.1111
USDJPY106.58107.11107.60108.13108.62
GBPUSD1.19571.20581.21771.22781.2397
USDCHF0.95830.96500.97060.97730.9829
AUDUSD0.63210.64340.65250.66380.6729
NZDUSD0.58350.59780.60680.62110.6301
USDCAD1.37491.38801.39981.41281.4247
EURJPY114.51115.97117.24118.70119.97
EURGBP0.88480.89070.89540.90130.9060
EURCHF1.04351.05131.05871.06651.0740
EURAUD1.64591.65551.67121.68081.6965
EURNZD1.75451.76761.79661.80971.8387
EURCAD1.50991.51891.52561.53461.5413
GBPJPY127.74129.36130.93132.55134.12
CHFJPY109.04109.93110.80111.69112.55
AUDJPY67.6969.1270.1071.5372.51
NZDJPY62.4664.2065.2366.9768.00
CADJPY74.9075.8876.8577.8278.80
GBPCHF1.16221.17161.18261.19201.2030
GBPAUD1.83321.84561.86511.87751.8970
GBPNZD1.95391.97062.00532.02202.0567
GBPCAD1.68931.69651.70441.71151.7195
AUDCHF0.61690.62680.63300.64280.6490
NZDCHF0.56910.58210.58870.60170.6083
CADCHF0.68140.68720.69410.69980.7068
AUDCAD0.89960.90840.91340.92220.9273
NZDCAD0.82840.84270.85010.86450.8718
AUDNZD1.05731.06411.07361.08041.0899
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1111
R1: 1.1007
PP: 1.0903
S1: 1.0799
S2: 1.0696
USDJPY
R2: 108.62
R1: 108.13
PP: 107.60
S1: 107.11
S2: 106.58
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2397
R1: 1.2278
PP: 1.2177
S1: 1.2058
S2: 1.1957
USDCHF
R2: 0.9829
R1: 0.9773
PP: 0.9706
S1: 0.9650
S2: 0.9583
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6729
R1: 0.6638
PP: 0.6525
S1: 0.6434
S2: 0.6321
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6301
R1: 0.6211
PP: 0.6068
S1: 0.5978
S2: 0.5835
USDCAD
R2: 1.4247
R1: 1.4128
PP: 1.3998
S1: 1.3880
S2: 1.3749
EURJPY
R2: 119.97
R1: 118.70
PP: 117.24
S1: 115.97
S2: 114.51
EURGBP
R2: 0.9060
R1: 0.9013
PP: 0.8954
S1: 0.8907
S2: 0.8848
EURCHF
R2: 1.0740
R1: 1.0665
PP: 1.0587
S1: 1.0513
S2: 1.0435
EURAUD
R2: 1.6965
R1: 1.6808
PP: 1.6712
S1: 1.6555
S2: 1.6459
EURNZD
R2: 1.8387
R1: 1.8097
PP: 1.7966
S1: 1.7676
S2: 1.7545
EURCAD
R2: 1.5413
R1: 1.5346
PP: 1.5256
S1: 1.5189
S2: 1.5099
GBPJPY
R2: 134.12
R1: 132.55
PP: 130.93
S1: 129.36
S2: 127.74
CHFJPY
R2: 112.55
R1: 111.69
PP: 110.80
S1: 109.93
S2: 109.04
AUDJPY
R2: 72.51
R1: 71.53
PP: 70.10
S1: 69.12
S2: 67.69
NZDJPY
R2: 68.00
R1: 66.97
PP: 65.23
S1: 64.20
S2: 62.46
CADJPY
R2: 78.80
R1: 77.82
PP: 76.85
S1: 75.88
S2: 74.90
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2030
R1: 1.1920
PP: 1.1826
S1: 1.1716
S2: 1.1622
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8970
R1: 1.8775
PP: 1.8651
S1: 1.8456
S2: 1.8332
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0567
R1: 2.0220
PP: 2.0053
S1: 1.9706
S2: 1.9539
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7195
R1: 1.7115
PP: 1.7044
S1: 1.6965
S2: 1.6893
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6490
R1: 0.6428
PP: 0.6330
S1: 0.6268
S2: 0.6169
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6083
R1: 0.6017
PP: 0.5887
S1: 0.5821
S2: 0.5691
CADCHF
R2: 0.7068
R1: 0.6998
PP: 0.6941
S1: 0.6872
S2: 0.6814
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9273
R1: 0.9222
PP: 0.9134
S1: 0.9084
S2: 0.8996
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8718
R1: 0.8645
PP: 0.8501
S1: 0.8427
S2: 0.8284
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0899
R1: 1.0804
PP: 1.0736
S1: 1.0641
S2: 1.0573
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 22 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.06071.07991.09191.11111.1231
USDJPY104.50105.65107.52108.67110.53
GBPUSD1.20161.23491.24981.28311.2980
USDCHF0.94690.95500.96770.97580.9885
AUDUSD0.58020.62140.63920.68040.6982
NZDUSD0.57370.59620.60690.62940.6401
USDCAD1.35651.37261.40121.41731.4459
EURJPY113.73115.61117.32119.20120.91
EURGBP0.85060.85810.87460.88210.8986
EURCHF1.04651.05241.05681.06271.0671
EURAUD1.54961.60381.70821.76241.8668
EURNZD1.70441.73941.80121.83621.8980
EURCAD1.47461.50011.53101.55651.5874
GBPJPY130.53132.99134.37136.83138.21
CHFJPY107.59109.34110.93112.68114.27
AUDJPY62.7566.8668.5272.6374.29
NZDJPY62.0764.1365.1567.2168.23
CADJPY73.4975.2276.7078.4279.91
GBPCHF1.17601.19861.20951.23201.2430
GBPAUD1.79631.85391.95672.01432.1172
GBPNZD1.98442.01652.06032.09242.1362
GBPCAD1.69861.73051.75021.78211.8018
AUDCHF0.56350.60000.62020.65670.6769
NZDCHF0.55600.57580.58770.60740.6192
CADCHF0.66410.67860.69090.70540.7177
AUDCAD0.82870.87550.89380.94060.9589
NZDCAD0.81770.83940.84850.87020.8793
AUDNZD1.00061.03501.05511.08951.1096
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1231
R1: 1.1111
PP: 1.0919
S1: 1.0799
S2: 1.0607
USDJPY
R2: 110.53
R1: 108.67
PP: 107.52
S1: 105.65
S2: 104.50
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2980
R1: 1.2831
PP: 1.2498
S1: 1.2349
S2: 1.2016
USDCHF
R2: 0.9885
R1: 0.9758
PP: 0.9677
S1: 0.9550
S2: 0.9469
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6982
R1: 0.6804
PP: 0.6392
S1: 0.6214
S2: 0.5802
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6401
R1: 0.6294
PP: 0.6069
S1: 0.5962
S2: 0.5737
USDCAD
R2: 1.4459
R1: 1.4173
PP: 1.4012
S1: 1.3726
S2: 1.3565
EURJPY
R2: 120.91
R1: 119.20
PP: 117.32
S1: 115.61
S2: 113.73
EURGBP
R2: 0.8986
R1: 0.8821
PP: 0.8746
S1: 0.8581
S2: 0.8506
EURCHF
R2: 1.0671
R1: 1.0627
PP: 1.0568
S1: 1.0524
S2: 1.0465
EURAUD
R2: 1.8668
R1: 1.7624
PP: 1.7082
S1: 1.6038
S2: 1.5496
EURNZD
R2: 1.8980
R1: 1.8362
PP: 1.8012
S1: 1.7394
S2: 1.7044
EURCAD
R2: 1.5874
R1: 1.5565
PP: 1.5310
S1: 1.5001
S2: 1.4746
GBPJPY
R2: 138.21
R1: 136.83
PP: 134.37
S1: 132.99
S2: 130.53
CHFJPY
R2: 114.27
R1: 112.68
PP: 110.93
S1: 109.34
S2: 107.59
AUDJPY
R2: 74.29
R1: 72.63
PP: 68.52
S1: 66.86
S2: 62.75
NZDJPY
R2: 68.23
R1: 67.21
PP: 65.15
S1: 64.13
S2: 62.07
CADJPY
R2: 79.91
R1: 78.42
PP: 76.70
S1: 75.22
S2: 73.49
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2430
R1: 1.2320
PP: 1.2095
S1: 1.1986
S2: 1.1760
GBPAUD
R2: 2.1172
R1: 2.0143
PP: 1.9567
S1: 1.8539
S2: 1.7963
GBPNZD
R2: 2.1362
R1: 2.0924
PP: 2.0603
S1: 2.0165
S2: 1.9844
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8018
R1: 1.7821
PP: 1.7502
S1: 1.7305
S2: 1.6986
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6769
R1: 0.6567
PP: 0.6202
S1: 0.6000
S2: 0.5635
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6192
R1: 0.6074
PP: 0.5877
S1: 0.5758
S2: 0.5560
CADCHF
R2: 0.7177
R1: 0.7054
PP: 0.6909
S1: 0.6786
S2: 0.6641
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9589
R1: 0.9406
PP: 0.8938
S1: 0.8755
S2: 0.8287
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8793
R1: 0.8702
PP: 0.8485
S1: 0.8394
S2: 0.8177
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1096
R1: 1.0895
PP: 1.0551
S1: 1.0350
S2: 1.0006
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.08951.08951.08931.0895
USDJPY107.73107.75107.72107.74
GBPUSD1.21871.21911.21861.2189
USDCHF0.97210.97210.97160.9716
AUDUSD0.65410.65440.65400.6543
NZDUSD0.61000.61020.60980.6100
USDCAD1.39811.39861.39791.3981
EURJPY117.36117.40117.34117.38
EURGBP0.89380.89400.89360.8938
EURCHF1.05881.05891.05841.0586
EURAUD1.66561.66571.66471.6651
EURNZD1.78601.78661.78531.7862
EURCAD1.52321.52371.52291.5232
GBPJPY131.30131.35131.28131.32
CHFJPY110.83110.89110.83110.88
AUDJPY70.4670.5270.4570.50
NZDJPY65.7165.7465.7065.72
CADJPY77.0577.0777.0377.06
GBPCHF1.18461.18481.18401.1843
GBPAUD1.86331.86391.86261.8629
GBPNZD1.99821.99901.99741.9984
GBPCAD1.70411.70481.70371.7041
AUDCHF0.63580.63590.63550.6358
NZDCHF0.59280.59290.59250.5926
CADCHF0.69520.69520.69480.6950
AUDCAD0.91450.91500.91440.9148
NZDCAD0.85290.85330.85250.8527
AUDNZD1.07231.07281.07211.0728
H
EURUSD
O: 1.0895
H: 1.0895
L: 1.0893
C: 1.0895
USDJPY
O: 107.73
H: 107.75
L: 107.72
C: 107.74
GBPUSD
O: 1.2187
H: 1.2191
L: 1.2186
C: 1.2189
USDCHF
O: 0.9721
H: 0.9721
L: 0.9716
C: 0.9716
AUDUSD
O: 0.6541
H: 0.6544
L: 0.6540
C: 0.6543
NZDUSD
O: 0.6100
H: 0.6102
L: 0.6098
C: 0.6100
USDCAD
O: 1.3981
H: 1.3986
L: 1.3979
C: 1.3981
EURJPY
O: 117.36
H: 117.40
L: 117.34
C: 117.38
EURGBP
O: 0.8938
H: 0.8940
L: 0.8936
C: 0.8938
EURCHF
O: 1.0588
H: 1.0589
L: 1.0584
C: 1.0586
EURAUD
O: 1.6656
H: 1.6657
L: 1.6647
C: 1.6651
EURNZD
O: 1.7860
H: 1.7866
L: 1.7853
C: 1.7862
EURCAD
O: 1.5232
H: 1.5237
L: 1.5229
C: 1.5232
GBPJPY
O: 131.30
H: 131.35
L: 131.28
C: 131.32
CHFJPY
O: 110.83
H: 110.89
L: 110.83
C: 110.88
AUDJPY
O: 70.46
H: 70.52
L: 70.45
C: 70.50
NZDJPY
O: 65.71
H: 65.74
L: 65.70
C: 65.72
CADJPY
O: 77.05
H: 77.07
L: 77.03
C: 77.06
GBPCHF
O: 1.1846
H: 1.1848
L: 1.1840
C: 1.1843
GBPAUD
O: 1.8633
H: 1.8639
L: 1.8626
C: 1.8629
GBPNZD
O: 1.9982
H: 1.9990
L: 1.9974
C: 1.9984
GBPCAD
O: 1.7041
H: 1.7048
L: 1.7037
C: 1.7041
AUDCHF
O: 0.6358
H: 0.6359
L: 0.6355
C: 0.6358
NZDCHF
O: 0.5928
H: 0.5929
L: 0.5925
C: 0.5926
CADCHF
O: 0.6952
H: 0.6952
L: 0.6948
C: 0.6950
AUDCAD
O: 0.9145
H: 0.9150
L: 0.9144
C: 0.9148
NZDCAD
O: 0.8529
H: 0.8533
L: 0.8525
C: 0.8527
AUDNZD
O: 1.0723
H: 1.0728
L: 1.0721
C: 1.0728
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 23:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.08941.09001.08931.0896
USDJPY107.70107.74107.70107.73
GBPUSD1.21871.21951.21821.2185
USDCHF0.97140.97170.97100.9716
AUDUSD0.65440.65480.65430.6546
NZDUSD0.61000.61030.61000.6103
USDCAD1.39851.39961.39761.3983
EURJPY117.32117.41117.32117.38
EURGBP0.89390.89440.89340.8944
EURCHF1.05821.05891.05791.0587
EURAUD1.66471.66541.66421.6645
EURNZD1.78591.78661.78531.7855
EURCAD1.52351.52511.52281.5237
GBPJPY131.25131.37131.24131.28
CHFJPY110.87110.94110.85110.87
AUDJPY70.4870.5470.4870.52
NZDJPY65.7065.7565.7065.74
CADJPY77.0177.0876.9577.05
GBPCHF1.18381.18501.18371.1839
GBPAUD1.86231.86361.86091.8625
GBPNZD1.99781.99921.99651.9977
GBPCAD1.70431.70641.70321.7041
AUDCHF0.63570.63610.63540.6360
NZDCHF0.59260.59290.59240.5929
CADCHF0.69460.69520.69390.6950
AUDCAD0.91520.91600.91470.9152
NZDCAD0.85310.85380.85260.8533
AUDNZD1.07281.07301.07251.0726
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.0894
H: 1.0900
L: 1.0893
C: 1.0896
USDJPY
O: 107.70
H: 107.74
L: 107.70
C: 107.73
GBPUSD
O: 1.2187
H: 1.2195
L: 1.2182
C: 1.2185
USDCHF
O: 0.9714
H: 0.9717
L: 0.9710
C: 0.9716
AUDUSD
O: 0.6544
H: 0.6548
L: 0.6543
C: 0.6546
NZDUSD
O: 0.6100
H: 0.6103
L: 0.6100
C: 0.6103
USDCAD
O: 1.3985
H: 1.3996
L: 1.3976
C: 1.3983
EURJPY
O: 117.32
H: 117.41
L: 117.32
C: 117.38
EURGBP
O: 0.8939
H: 0.8944
L: 0.8934
C: 0.8944
EURCHF
O: 1.0582
H: 1.0589
L: 1.0579
C: 1.0587
EURAUD
O: 1.6647
H: 1.6654
L: 1.6642
C: 1.6645
EURNZD
O: 1.7859
H: 1.7866
L: 1.7853
C: 1.7855
EURCAD
O: 1.5235
H: 1.5251
L: 1.5228
C: 1.5237
GBPJPY
O: 131.25
H: 131.37
L: 131.24
C: 131.28
CHFJPY
O: 110.87
H: 110.94
L: 110.85
C: 110.87
AUDJPY
O: 70.48
H: 70.54
L: 70.48
C: 70.52
NZDJPY
O: 65.70
H: 65.75
L: 65.70
C: 65.74
CADJPY
O: 77.01
H: 77.08
L: 76.95
C: 77.05
GBPCHF
O: 1.1838
H: 1.1850
L: 1.1837
C: 1.1839
GBPAUD
O: 1.8623
H: 1.8636
L: 1.8609
C: 1.8625
GBPNZD
O: 1.9978
H: 1.9992
L: 1.9965
C: 1.9977
GBPCAD
O: 1.7043
H: 1.7064
L: 1.7032
C: 1.7041
AUDCHF
O: 0.6357
H: 0.6361
L: 0.6354
C: 0.6360
NZDCHF
O: 0.5926
H: 0.5929
L: 0.5924
C: 0.5929
CADCHF
O: 0.6946
H: 0.6952
L: 0.6939
C: 0.6950
AUDCAD
O: 0.9152
H: 0.9160
L: 0.9147
C: 0.9152
NZDCAD
O: 0.8531
H: 0.8538
L: 0.8526
C: 0.8533
AUDNZD
O: 1.0728
H: 1.0730
L: 1.0725
C: 1.0726
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 20:59 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.09001.09151.08711.0896
USDJPY107.60107.78107.58107.73
GBPUSD1.21781.22041.21641.2185
USDCHF0.97180.97360.97050.9716
AUDUSD0.65330.65500.65200.6546
NZDUSD0.60970.61090.60840.6103
USDCAD1.39901.40081.39691.3983
EURJPY117.25117.56117.09117.38
EURGBP0.89500.89600.89280.8944
EURCHF1.05881.05981.05771.0587
EURAUD1.66801.67031.66361.6645
EURNZD1.78621.79071.78481.7855
EURCAD1.52431.52651.52151.5237
GBPJPY131.03131.41130.94131.28
CHFJPY110.76110.97110.62110.87
AUDJPY70.2970.5870.2070.52
NZDJPY65.6165.8165.4865.74
CADJPY76.9177.1076.8477.05
GBPCHF1.18331.18561.18201.1839
GBPAUD1.86381.86681.86071.8625
GBPNZD1.99732.00131.99541.9977
GBPCAD1.70361.70641.70231.7041
AUDCHF0.63490.63630.63400.6360
NZDCHF0.59230.59330.59140.5929
CADCHF0.69460.69600.69370.6950
AUDCAD0.91400.91600.91280.9152
NZDCAD0.85270.85410.85170.8533
AUDNZD1.07111.07371.07091.0726
D
EURUSD
O: 1.0900
H: 1.0915
L: 1.0871
C: 1.0896
USDJPY
O: 107.60
H: 107.78
L: 107.58
C: 107.73
GBPUSD
O: 1.2178
H: 1.2204
L: 1.2164
C: 1.2185
USDCHF
O: 0.9718
H: 0.9736
L: 0.9705
C: 0.9716
AUDUSD
O: 0.6533
H: 0.6550
L: 0.6520
C: 0.6546
NZDUSD
O: 0.6097
H: 0.6109
L: 0.6084
C: 0.6103
USDCAD
O: 1.3990
H: 1.4008
L: 1.3969
C: 1.3983
EURJPY
O: 117.25
H: 117.56
L: 117.09
C: 117.38
EURGBP
O: 0.8950
H: 0.8960
L: 0.8928
C: 0.8944
EURCHF
O: 1.0588
H: 1.0598
L: 1.0577
C: 1.0587
EURAUD
O: 1.6680
H: 1.6703
L: 1.6636
C: 1.6645
EURNZD
O: 1.7862
H: 1.7907
L: 1.7848
C: 1.7855
EURCAD
O: 1.5243
H: 1.5265
L: 1.5215
C: 1.5237
GBPJPY
O: 131.03
H: 131.41
L: 130.94
C: 131.28
CHFJPY
O: 110.76
H: 110.97
L: 110.62
C: 110.87
AUDJPY
O: 70.29
H: 70.58
L: 70.20
C: 70.52
NZDJPY
O: 65.61
H: 65.81
L: 65.48
C: 65.74
CADJPY
O: 76.91
H: 77.10
L: 76.84
C: 77.05
GBPCHF
O: 1.1833
H: 1.1856
L: 1.1820
C: 1.1839
GBPAUD
O: 1.8638
H: 1.8668
L: 1.8607
C: 1.8625
GBPNZD
O: 1.9973
H: 2.0013
L: 1.9954
C: 1.9977
GBPCAD
O: 1.7036
H: 1.7064
L: 1.7023
C: 1.7041
AUDCHF
O: 0.6349
H: 0.6363
L: 0.6340
C: 0.6360
NZDCHF
O: 0.5923
H: 0.5933
L: 0.5914
C: 0.5929
CADCHF
O: 0.6946
H: 0.6960
L: 0.6937
C: 0.6950
AUDCAD
O: 0.9140
H: 0.9160
L: 0.9128
C: 0.9152
NZDCAD
O: 0.8527
H: 0.8541
L: 0.8517
C: 0.8533
AUDNZD
O: 1.0711
H: 1.0737
L: 1.0709
C: 1.0726
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.08111.10081.08001.0903
USDJPY107.10108.09107.07107.62
GBPUSD1.20831.22961.20761.2168
USDCHF0.97220.97610.96380.9712
AUDUSD0.64200.66160.64120.6536
NZDUSD0.59420.61580.59250.6095
USDCAD1.41031.41161.38671.4004
EURJPY115.79118.52115.79117.33
EURGBP0.89470.90000.88940.8960
EURCHF1.05121.06621.05101.0589
EURAUD1.68201.68691.66161.6682
EURNZD1.81951.82561.78351.7887
EURCAD1.52371.53231.51661.5268
GBPJPY129.41132.51129.32130.95
CHFJPY110.14111.66109.90110.81
AUDJPY68.7671.0868.6770.33
NZDJPY63.6666.2563.4865.59
CADJPY76.0077.8275.8776.85
GBPCHF1.17511.19361.17321.1818
GBPAUD1.88201.88461.85271.8616
GBPNZD2.03352.04001.98861.9963
GBPCAD1.70291.71231.69721.7040
AUDCHF0.62460.63910.62310.6348
NZDCHF0.57780.59530.57570.5919
CADCHF0.69000.70100.68830.6935
AUDCAD0.90490.91850.90470.9153
NZDCAD0.83740.85750.83580.8536
AUDNZD1.08051.08311.06681.0723
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0811
H: 1.1008
L: 1.0800
C: 1.0903
USDJPY
O: 107.10
H: 108.09
L: 107.07
C: 107.62
GBPUSD
O: 1.2083
H: 1.2296
L: 1.2076
C: 1.2168
USDCHF
O: 0.9722
H: 0.9761
L: 0.9638
C: 0.9712
AUDUSD
O: 0.6420
H: 0.6616
L: 0.6412
C: 0.6536
NZDUSD
O: 0.5942
H: 0.6158
L: 0.5925
C: 0.6095
USDCAD
O: 1.4103
H: 1.4116
L: 1.3867
C: 1.4004
EURJPY
O: 115.79
H: 118.52
L: 115.79
C: 117.33
EURGBP
O: 0.8947
H: 0.9000
L: 0.8894
C: 0.8960
EURCHF
O: 1.0512
H: 1.0662
L: 1.0510
C: 1.0589
EURAUD
O: 1.6820
H: 1.6869
L: 1.6616
C: 1.6682
EURNZD
O: 1.8195
H: 1.8256
L: 1.7835
C: 1.7887
EURCAD
O: 1.5237
H: 1.5323
L: 1.5166
C: 1.5268
GBPJPY
O: 129.41
H: 132.51
L: 129.32
C: 130.95
CHFJPY
O: 110.14
H: 111.66
L: 109.90
C: 110.81
AUDJPY
O: 68.76
H: 71.08
L: 68.67
C: 70.33
NZDJPY
O: 63.66
H: 66.25
L: 63.48
C: 65.59
CADJPY
O: 76.00
H: 77.82
L: 75.87
C: 76.85
GBPCHF
O: 1.1751
H: 1.1936
L: 1.1732
C: 1.1818
GBPAUD
O: 1.8820
H: 1.8846
L: 1.8527
C: 1.8616
GBPNZD
O: 2.0335
H: 2.0400
L: 1.9886
C: 1.9963
GBPCAD
O: 1.7029
H: 1.7123
L: 1.6972
C: 1.7040
AUDCHF
O: 0.6246
H: 0.6391
L: 0.6231
C: 0.6348
NZDCHF
O: 0.5778
H: 0.5953
L: 0.5757
C: 0.5919
CADCHF
O: 0.6900
H: 0.7010
L: 0.6883
C: 0.6935
AUDCAD
O: 0.9049
H: 0.9185
L: 0.9047
C: 0.9153
NZDCAD
O: 0.8374
H: 0.8575
L: 0.8358
C: 0.8536
AUDNZD
O: 1.0805
H: 1.0831
L: 1.0668
C: 1.0723
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of May 22 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.10341.10391.07271.0955
USDJPY107.56109.38106.36107.16
GBPUSD1.24411.26481.21661.2590
USDCHF0.96070.98030.95950.9654
AUDUSD0.61380.65700.59800.6509
NZDUSD0.59620.61760.58440.6128
USDCAD1.40631.42981.38511.3950
EURJPY118.70119.04115.45117.40
EURGBP0.88910.89110.86710.8701
EURCHF1.06021.06121.05091.0576
EURAUD1.79751.81261.65401.6831
EURNZD1.85091.86291.76611.7878
EURCAD1.55201.56181.50541.5283
GBPJPY133.50135.75131.91134.91
CHFJPY111.94112.52109.18111.01
AUDJPY66.0770.1764.4069.75
NZDJPY64.1366.1663.0865.67
CADJPY76.4778.1974.9876.82
GBPCHF1.19311.22051.18701.2153
GBPAUD2.02242.05961.89921.9341
GBPNZD2.08312.10402.02812.0545
GBPCAD1.74591.76981.71821.7563
AUDCHF0.59020.64030.58360.6284
NZDCHF0.57280.59950.56790.5916
CADCHF0.68310.70330.67650.6920
AUDCAD0.86400.91220.84710.9080
NZDCAD0.83850.85760.82680.8548
AUDNZD1.02971.07521.02071.0623
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1034
H: 1.1039
L: 1.0727
C: 1.0955
USDJPY
O: 107.56
H: 109.38
L: 106.36
C: 107.16
GBPUSD
O: 1.2441
H: 1.2648
L: 1.2166
C: 1.2590
USDCHF
O: 0.9607
H: 0.9803
L: 0.9595
C: 0.9654
AUDUSD
O: 0.6138
H: 0.6570
L: 0.5980
C: 0.6509
NZDUSD
O: 0.5962
H: 0.6176
L: 0.5844
C: 0.6128
USDCAD
O: 1.4063
H: 1.4298
L: 1.3851
C: 1.3950
EURJPY
O: 118.70
H: 119.04
L: 115.45
C: 117.40
EURGBP
O: 0.8891
H: 0.8911
L: 0.8671
C: 0.8701
EURCHF
O: 1.0602
H: 1.0612
L: 1.0509
C: 1.0576
EURAUD
O: 1.7975
H: 1.8126
L: 1.6540
C: 1.6831
EURNZD
O: 1.8509
H: 1.8629
L: 1.7661
C: 1.7878
EURCAD
O: 1.5520
H: 1.5618
L: 1.5054
C: 1.5283
GBPJPY
O: 133.50
H: 135.75
L: 131.91
C: 134.91
CHFJPY
O: 111.94
H: 112.52
L: 109.18
C: 111.01
AUDJPY
O: 66.07
H: 70.17
L: 64.40
C: 69.75
NZDJPY
O: 64.13
H: 66.16
L: 63.08
C: 65.67
CADJPY
O: 76.47
H: 78.19
L: 74.98
C: 76.82
GBPCHF
O: 1.1931
H: 1.2205
L: 1.1870
C: 1.2153
GBPAUD
O: 2.0224
H: 2.0596
L: 1.8992
C: 1.9341
GBPNZD
O: 2.0831
H: 2.1040
L: 2.0281
C: 2.0545
GBPCAD
O: 1.7459
H: 1.7698
L: 1.7182
C: 1.7563
AUDCHF
O: 0.5902
H: 0.6403
L: 0.5836
C: 0.6284
NZDCHF
O: 0.5728
H: 0.5995
L: 0.5679
C: 0.5916
CADCHF
O: 0.6831
H: 0.7033
L: 0.6765
C: 0.6920
AUDCAD
O: 0.8640
H: 0.9122
L: 0.8471
C: 0.9080
NZDCAD
O: 0.8385
H: 0.8576
L: 0.8268
C: 0.8548
AUDNZD
O: 1.0297
H: 1.0752
L: 1.0207
C: 1.0623
Last Updated: May 25 00:00 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT