Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17491.17571.17761.17841.1803
USDJPY105.89106.03106.08106.22106.27
GBPUSD1.30011.30131.30401.30521.3079
USDCHF0.91370.91460.91540.91630.9171
AUDUSD0.71260.71310.71400.71450.7154
NZDUSD0.66000.66040.66090.66130.6618
USDCAD1.33711.33851.33921.34071.3413
EURJPY124.80124.84124.92124.96125.04
EURGBP0.90160.90240.90290.90370.9042
EURCHF1.07601.07651.07811.07861.0802
EURAUD1.64721.64781.64941.65001.6516
EURNZD1.77791.77901.78161.78271.7853
EURCAD1.57541.57591.57701.57751.5786
GBPJPY138.11138.19138.34138.42138.57
CHFJPY115.65115.80115.86116.02116.07
AUDJPY75.6675.7175.7375.7975.81
NZDJPY70.0170.0970.1270.2070.23
CADJPY79.1479.1979.2179.2679.28
GBPCHF1.19051.19141.19381.19481.1972
GBPAUD1.82301.82391.82651.82741.8300
GBPNZD1.96811.96951.97291.97431.9777
GBPCAD1.74311.74411.74651.74751.7498
AUDCHF0.65220.65280.65360.65420.6550
NZDCHF0.60390.60450.60510.60570.6063
CADCHF0.68240.68280.68370.68410.6850
AUDCAD0.95530.95580.95610.95660.9569
NZDCAD0.88410.88480.88520.88590.8863
AUDNZD1.07911.07951.08021.08061.0813
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1803
R1: 1.1784
PP: 1.1776
S1: 1.1757
S2: 1.1749
USDJPY
R2: 106.27
R1: 106.22
PP: 106.08
S1: 106.03
S2: 105.89
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3079
R1: 1.3052
PP: 1.3040
S1: 1.3013
S2: 1.3001
USDCHF
R2: 0.9171
R1: 0.9163
PP: 0.9154
S1: 0.9146
S2: 0.9137
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7154
R1: 0.7145
PP: 0.7140
S1: 0.7131
S2: 0.7126
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6618
R1: 0.6613
PP: 0.6609
S1: 0.6604
S2: 0.6600
USDCAD
R2: 1.3413
R1: 1.3407
PP: 1.3392
S1: 1.3385
S2: 1.3371
EURJPY
R2: 125.04
R1: 124.96
PP: 124.92
S1: 124.84
S2: 124.80
EURGBP
R2: 0.9042
R1: 0.9037
PP: 0.9029
S1: 0.9024
S2: 0.9016
EURCHF
R2: 1.0802
R1: 1.0786
PP: 1.0781
S1: 1.0765
S2: 1.0760
EURAUD
R2: 1.6516
R1: 1.6500
PP: 1.6494
S1: 1.6478
S2: 1.6472
EURNZD
R2: 1.7853
R1: 1.7827
PP: 1.7816
S1: 1.7790
S2: 1.7779
EURCAD
R2: 1.5786
R1: 1.5775
PP: 1.5770
S1: 1.5759
S2: 1.5754
GBPJPY
R2: 138.57
R1: 138.42
PP: 138.34
S1: 138.19
S2: 138.11
CHFJPY
R2: 116.07
R1: 116.02
PP: 115.86
S1: 115.80
S2: 115.65
AUDJPY
R2: 75.81
R1: 75.79
PP: 75.73
S1: 75.71
S2: 75.66
NZDJPY
R2: 70.23
R1: 70.20
PP: 70.12
S1: 70.09
S2: 70.01
CADJPY
R2: 79.28
R1: 79.26
PP: 79.21
S1: 79.19
S2: 79.14
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1972
R1: 1.1948
PP: 1.1938
S1: 1.1914
S2: 1.1905
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8300
R1: 1.8274
PP: 1.8265
S1: 1.8239
S2: 1.8230
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9777
R1: 1.9743
PP: 1.9729
S1: 1.9695
S2: 1.9681
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7498
R1: 1.7475
PP: 1.7465
S1: 1.7441
S2: 1.7431
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6550
R1: 0.6542
PP: 0.6536
S1: 0.6528
S2: 0.6522
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6063
R1: 0.6057
PP: 0.6051
S1: 0.6045
S2: 0.6039
CADCHF
R2: 0.6850
R1: 0.6841
PP: 0.6837
S1: 0.6828
S2: 0.6824
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9569
R1: 0.9566
PP: 0.9561
S1: 0.9558
S2: 0.9553
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8863
R1: 0.8859
PP: 0.8852
S1: 0.8848
S2: 0.8841
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0813
R1: 1.0806
PP: 1.0802
S1: 1.0795
S2: 1.0791
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 04 11:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17471.17631.17691.17851.1791
USDJPY105.95105.98106.09106.12106.23
GBPUSD1.30561.30701.30791.30931.3102
USDCHF0.91650.91710.91780.91830.9191
AUDUSD0.71020.71200.71290.71470.7156
NZDUSD0.65960.66050.66150.66240.6634
USDCAD1.33751.33791.33891.33931.3403
EURJPY124.63124.76124.84124.97125.05
EURGBP0.89900.89960.90000.90060.9010
EURCHF1.07931.08001.08041.08111.0815
EURAUD1.64731.64881.65091.65241.6545
EURNZD1.77511.77801.77901.78191.7829
EURCAD1.57321.57481.57581.57741.5783
GBPJPY138.52138.61138.75138.84138.98
CHFJPY115.43115.49115.57115.63115.71
AUDJPY75.3975.5475.6275.7775.85
NZDJPY70.0070.0670.1870.2470.36
CADJPY79.1179.1679.2479.2879.37
GBPCHF1.19961.19991.20051.20081.2014
GBPAUD1.82961.83151.83451.83641.8394
GBPNZD1.97341.97581.97711.97941.9808
GBPCAD1.74871.74971.75121.75231.7538
AUDCHF0.65240.65360.65440.65560.6564
NZDCHF0.60590.60640.60710.60760.6083
CADCHF0.68450.68500.68550.68600.6865
AUDCAD0.95160.95340.95450.95620.9573
NZDCAD0.88340.88420.88570.88650.8880
AUDNZD1.07461.07691.07761.07991.0807
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1791
R1: 1.1785
PP: 1.1769
S1: 1.1763
S2: 1.1747
USDJPY
R2: 106.23
R1: 106.12
PP: 106.09
S1: 105.98
S2: 105.95
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3102
R1: 1.3093
PP: 1.3079
S1: 1.3070
S2: 1.3056
USDCHF
R2: 0.9191
R1: 0.9183
PP: 0.9178
S1: 0.9171
S2: 0.9165
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7156
R1: 0.7147
PP: 0.7129
S1: 0.7120
S2: 0.7102
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6634
R1: 0.6624
PP: 0.6615
S1: 0.6605
S2: 0.6596
USDCAD
R2: 1.3403
R1: 1.3393
PP: 1.3389
S1: 1.3379
S2: 1.3375
EURJPY
R2: 125.05
R1: 124.97
PP: 124.84
S1: 124.76
S2: 124.63
EURGBP
R2: 0.9010
R1: 0.9006
PP: 0.9000
S1: 0.8996
S2: 0.8990
EURCHF
R2: 1.0815
R1: 1.0811
PP: 1.0804
S1: 1.0800
S2: 1.0793
EURAUD
R2: 1.6545
R1: 1.6524
PP: 1.6509
S1: 1.6488
S2: 1.6473
EURNZD
R2: 1.7829
R1: 1.7819
PP: 1.7790
S1: 1.7780
S2: 1.7751
EURCAD
R2: 1.5783
R1: 1.5774
PP: 1.5758
S1: 1.5748
S2: 1.5732
GBPJPY
R2: 138.98
R1: 138.84
PP: 138.75
S1: 138.61
S2: 138.52
CHFJPY
R2: 115.71
R1: 115.63
PP: 115.57
S1: 115.49
S2: 115.43
AUDJPY
R2: 75.85
R1: 75.77
PP: 75.62
S1: 75.54
S2: 75.39
NZDJPY
R2: 70.36
R1: 70.24
PP: 70.18
S1: 70.06
S2: 70.00
CADJPY
R2: 79.37
R1: 79.28
PP: 79.24
S1: 79.16
S2: 79.11
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2014
R1: 1.2008
PP: 1.2005
S1: 1.1999
S2: 1.1996
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8394
R1: 1.8364
PP: 1.8345
S1: 1.8315
S2: 1.8296
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9808
R1: 1.9794
PP: 1.9771
S1: 1.9758
S2: 1.9734
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7538
R1: 1.7523
PP: 1.7512
S1: 1.7497
S2: 1.7487
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6564
R1: 0.6556
PP: 0.6544
S1: 0.6536
S2: 0.6524
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6083
R1: 0.6076
PP: 0.6071
S1: 0.6064
S2: 0.6059
CADCHF
R2: 0.6865
R1: 0.6860
PP: 0.6855
S1: 0.6850
S2: 0.6845
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9573
R1: 0.9562
PP: 0.9545
S1: 0.9534
S2: 0.9516
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8880
R1: 0.8865
PP: 0.8857
S1: 0.8842
S2: 0.8834
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0807
R1: 1.0799
PP: 1.0776
S1: 1.0769
S2: 1.0746
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 04 05:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16551.17151.17561.18161.1857
USDJPY105.10105.52105.99106.41106.88
GBPUSD1.29601.30231.30681.31311.3176
USDCHF0.90680.91210.91810.92330.9293
AUDUSD0.70450.70870.71190.71610.7192
NZDUSD0.65430.65800.66120.66480.6680
USDCAD1.33321.33561.34031.34261.3474
EURJPY123.53124.13124.59125.19125.66
EURGBP0.89660.89810.89980.90130.9030
EURCHF1.07101.07531.07961.08391.0882
EURAUD1.64251.64701.65141.65591.6603
EURNZD1.76371.77211.77751.78591.7913
EURCAD1.56551.57041.57571.58061.5859
GBPJPY137.19137.92138.47139.20139.75
CHFJPY114.36114.90115.51116.05116.66
AUDJPY74.7775.1475.4775.8476.17
NZDJPY69.5469.7870.1170.3670.68
CADJPY78.4278.8079.0679.4479.70
GBPCHF1.19011.19531.19941.20461.2087
GBPAUD1.82561.83051.83561.84051.8456
GBPNZD1.95861.96941.97421.98501.9898
GBPCAD1.73841.74441.75181.75781.7652
AUDCHF0.64900.65140.65360.65600.6583
NZDCHF0.60270.60470.60720.60920.6117
CADCHF0.67770.68160.68510.68900.6925
AUDCAD0.94680.95040.95410.95770.9614
NZDCAD0.87850.88170.88630.88950.8941
AUDNZD1.06941.07381.07621.08061.0830
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1857
R1: 1.1816
PP: 1.1756
S1: 1.1715
S2: 1.1655
USDJPY
R2: 106.88
R1: 106.41
PP: 105.99
S1: 105.52
S2: 105.10
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3176
R1: 1.3131
PP: 1.3068
S1: 1.3023
S2: 1.2960
USDCHF
R2: 0.9293
R1: 0.9233
PP: 0.9181
S1: 0.9121
S2: 0.9068
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7192
R1: 0.7161
PP: 0.7119
S1: 0.7087
S2: 0.7045
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6680
R1: 0.6648
PP: 0.6612
S1: 0.6580
S2: 0.6543
USDCAD
R2: 1.3474
R1: 1.3426
PP: 1.3403
S1: 1.3356
S2: 1.3332
EURJPY
R2: 125.66
R1: 125.19
PP: 124.59
S1: 124.13
S2: 123.53
EURGBP
R2: 0.9030
R1: 0.9013
PP: 0.8998
S1: 0.8981
S2: 0.8966
EURCHF
R2: 1.0882
R1: 1.0839
PP: 1.0796
S1: 1.0753
S2: 1.0710
EURAUD
R2: 1.6603
R1: 1.6559
PP: 1.6514
S1: 1.6470
S2: 1.6425
EURNZD
R2: 1.7913
R1: 1.7859
PP: 1.7775
S1: 1.7721
S2: 1.7637
EURCAD
R2: 1.5859
R1: 1.5806
PP: 1.5757
S1: 1.5704
S2: 1.5655
GBPJPY
R2: 139.75
R1: 139.20
PP: 138.47
S1: 137.92
S2: 137.19
CHFJPY
R2: 116.66
R1: 116.05
PP: 115.51
S1: 114.90
S2: 114.36
AUDJPY
R2: 76.17
R1: 75.84
PP: 75.47
S1: 75.14
S2: 74.77
NZDJPY
R2: 70.68
R1: 70.36
PP: 70.11
S1: 69.78
S2: 69.54
CADJPY
R2: 79.70
R1: 79.44
PP: 79.06
S1: 78.80
S2: 78.42
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2087
R1: 1.2046
PP: 1.1994
S1: 1.1953
S2: 1.1901
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8456
R1: 1.8405
PP: 1.8356
S1: 1.8305
S2: 1.8256
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9898
R1: 1.9850
PP: 1.9742
S1: 1.9694
S2: 1.9586
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7652
R1: 1.7578
PP: 1.7518
S1: 1.7444
S2: 1.7384
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6583
R1: 0.6560
PP: 0.6536
S1: 0.6514
S2: 0.6490
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6117
R1: 0.6092
PP: 0.6072
S1: 0.6047
S2: 0.6027
CADCHF
R2: 0.6925
R1: 0.6890
PP: 0.6851
S1: 0.6816
S2: 0.6777
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9614
R1: 0.9577
PP: 0.9541
S1: 0.9504
S2: 0.9468
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8941
R1: 0.8895
PP: 0.8863
S1: 0.8817
S2: 0.8785
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0830
R1: 1.0806
PP: 1.0762
S1: 1.0738
S2: 1.0694
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 03 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15071.16391.17741.19061.2041
USDJPY103.63104.98105.55106.90107.47
GBPUSD1.26401.28891.30291.32781.3418
USDCHF0.89670.90520.91410.92260.9315
AUDUSD0.70110.70720.71500.72110.7289
NZDUSD0.65520.65800.66480.66760.6744
USDCAD1.32771.33521.34061.34811.3535
EURJPY122.22123.61124.41125.80126.60
EURGBP0.88640.89140.90310.90810.9198
EURCHF1.06541.07011.07701.08171.0886
EURAUD1.62561.63791.64631.65861.6670
EURNZD1.74181.76171.77091.79081.8000
EURCAD1.54411.56161.57971.59721.6153
GBPJPY133.83136.56137.88140.61141.93
CHFJPY113.40114.83115.57117.00117.74
AUDJPY74.4275.1175.5276.2176.62
NZDJPY69.1169.7070.1470.7371.17
CADJPY77.1678.2078.6779.7180.18
GBPCHF1.16681.18331.19191.20841.2170
GBPAUD1.78271.81141.82371.85241.8647
GBPNZD1.90331.94491.96142.00302.0195
GBPCAD1.69651.72931.74841.78121.8003
AUDCHF0.64340.64740.65390.65790.6644
NZDCHF0.59640.59980.60820.61160.6200
CADCHF0.66640.67350.68180.68890.6972
AUDCAD0.94110.94910.95940.96740.9777
NZDCAD0.87630.88170.89140.89680.9065
AUDNZD1.06271.07121.07561.08411.0885
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.2041
R1: 1.1906
PP: 1.1774
S1: 1.1639
S2: 1.1507
USDJPY
R2: 107.47
R1: 106.90
PP: 105.55
S1: 104.98
S2: 103.63
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3418
R1: 1.3278
PP: 1.3029
S1: 1.2889
S2: 1.2640
USDCHF
R2: 0.9315
R1: 0.9226
PP: 0.9141
S1: 0.9052
S2: 0.8967
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7289
R1: 0.7211
PP: 0.7150
S1: 0.7072
S2: 0.7011
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6744
R1: 0.6676
PP: 0.6648
S1: 0.6580
S2: 0.6552
USDCAD
R2: 1.3535
R1: 1.3481
PP: 1.3406
S1: 1.3352
S2: 1.3277
EURJPY
R2: 126.60
R1: 125.80
PP: 124.41
S1: 123.61
S2: 122.22
EURGBP
R2: 0.9198
R1: 0.9081
PP: 0.9031
S1: 0.8914
S2: 0.8864
EURCHF
R2: 1.0886
R1: 1.0817
PP: 1.0770
S1: 1.0701
S2: 1.0654
EURAUD
R2: 1.6670
R1: 1.6586
PP: 1.6463
S1: 1.6379
S2: 1.6256
EURNZD
R2: 1.8000
R1: 1.7908
PP: 1.7709
S1: 1.7617
S2: 1.7418
EURCAD
R2: 1.6153
R1: 1.5972
PP: 1.5797
S1: 1.5616
S2: 1.5441
GBPJPY
R2: 141.93
R1: 140.61
PP: 137.88
S1: 136.56
S2: 133.83
CHFJPY
R2: 117.74
R1: 117.00
PP: 115.57
S1: 114.83
S2: 113.40
AUDJPY
R2: 76.62
R1: 76.21
PP: 75.52
S1: 75.11
S2: 74.42
NZDJPY
R2: 71.17
R1: 70.73
PP: 70.14
S1: 69.70
S2: 69.11
CADJPY
R2: 80.18
R1: 79.71
PP: 78.67
S1: 78.20
S2: 77.16
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2170
R1: 1.2084
PP: 1.1919
S1: 1.1833
S2: 1.1668
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8647
R1: 1.8524
PP: 1.8237
S1: 1.8114
S2: 1.7827
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0195
R1: 2.0030
PP: 1.9614
S1: 1.9449
S2: 1.9033
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8003
R1: 1.7812
PP: 1.7484
S1: 1.7293
S2: 1.6965
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6644
R1: 0.6579
PP: 0.6539
S1: 0.6474
S2: 0.6434
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6200
R1: 0.6116
PP: 0.6082
S1: 0.5998
S2: 0.5964
CADCHF
R2: 0.6972
R1: 0.6889
PP: 0.6818
S1: 0.6735
S2: 0.6664
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9777
R1: 0.9674
PP: 0.9594
S1: 0.9491
S2: 0.9411
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9065
R1: 0.8968
PP: 0.8914
S1: 0.8817
S2: 0.8763
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0885
R1: 1.0841
PP: 1.0756
S1: 1.0712
S2: 1.0627
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 31 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.09361.14101.16601.21341.2384
USDJPY102.09103.96106.06107.93110.03
GBPUSD1.21141.26781.29241.34881.3734
USDCHF0.87690.89200.92070.93580.9645
AUDUSD0.67470.69670.70970.73170.7447
NZDUSD0.63280.64910.66030.67660.6878
USDCAD1.31381.32591.34531.35751.3768
EURJPY118.77122.23123.72127.17128.67
EURGBP0.88110.88930.90210.91030.9231
EURCHF1.05101.06441.07411.08751.0972
EURAUD1.59601.62601.64041.67041.6848
EURNZD1.69841.74431.76221.80811.8260
EURCAD1.49111.54041.56921.61841.6472
GBPJPY131.08135.46137.33141.71143.58
CHFJPY112.02114.28115.29117.55118.56
AUDJPY72.5874.1975.5377.1478.48
NZDJPY67.9269.0170.3471.4372.77
CADJPY76.3977.6978.9280.2281.45
GBPCHF1.16071.18081.19061.21081.2206
GBPAUD1.75081.79871.81731.86521.8838
GBPNZD1.87921.93531.95662.01272.0339
GBPCAD1.64911.71031.73891.80011.8287
AUDCHF0.63710.64320.65600.66210.6749
NZDCHF0.59180.59680.60970.61470.6276
CADCHF0.65870.66840.68440.69400.7100
AUDCAD0.92050.94090.95530.97570.9901
NZDCAD0.86230.87600.88860.90230.9149
AUDNZD1.04951.06581.07301.08941.0965
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2384
R1: 1.2134
PP: 1.1660
S1: 1.1410
S2: 1.0936
USDJPY
R2: 110.03
R1: 107.93
PP: 106.06
S1: 103.96
S2: 102.09
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3734
R1: 1.3488
PP: 1.2924
S1: 1.2678
S2: 1.2114
USDCHF
R2: 0.9645
R1: 0.9358
PP: 0.9207
S1: 0.8920
S2: 0.8769
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7447
R1: 0.7317
PP: 0.7097
S1: 0.6967
S2: 0.6747
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6878
R1: 0.6766
PP: 0.6603
S1: 0.6491
S2: 0.6328
USDCAD
R2: 1.3768
R1: 1.3575
PP: 1.3453
S1: 1.3259
S2: 1.3138
EURJPY
R2: 128.67
R1: 127.17
PP: 123.72
S1: 122.23
S2: 118.77
EURGBP
R2: 0.9231
R1: 0.9103
PP: 0.9021
S1: 0.8893
S2: 0.8811
EURCHF
R2: 1.0972
R1: 1.0875
PP: 1.0741
S1: 1.0644
S2: 1.0510
EURAUD
R2: 1.6848
R1: 1.6704
PP: 1.6404
S1: 1.6260
S2: 1.5960
EURNZD
R2: 1.8260
R1: 1.8081
PP: 1.7622
S1: 1.7443
S2: 1.6984
EURCAD
R2: 1.6472
R1: 1.6184
PP: 1.5692
S1: 1.5404
S2: 1.4911
GBPJPY
R2: 143.58
R1: 141.71
PP: 137.33
S1: 135.46
S2: 131.08
CHFJPY
R2: 118.56
R1: 117.55
PP: 115.29
S1: 114.28
S2: 112.02
AUDJPY
R2: 78.48
R1: 77.14
PP: 75.53
S1: 74.19
S2: 72.58
NZDJPY
R2: 72.77
R1: 71.43
PP: 70.34
S1: 69.01
S2: 67.92
CADJPY
R2: 81.45
R1: 80.22
PP: 78.92
S1: 77.69
S2: 76.39
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2206
R1: 1.2108
PP: 1.1906
S1: 1.1808
S2: 1.1607
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8838
R1: 1.8652
PP: 1.8173
S1: 1.7987
S2: 1.7508
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0339
R1: 2.0127
PP: 1.9566
S1: 1.9353
S2: 1.8792
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8287
R1: 1.8001
PP: 1.7389
S1: 1.7103
S2: 1.6491
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6749
R1: 0.6621
PP: 0.6560
S1: 0.6432
S2: 0.6371
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6276
R1: 0.6147
PP: 0.6097
S1: 0.5968
S2: 0.5918
CADCHF
R2: 0.7100
R1: 0.6940
PP: 0.6844
S1: 0.6684
S2: 0.6587
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9901
R1: 0.9757
PP: 0.9553
S1: 0.9409
S2: 0.9205
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9149
R1: 0.9023
PP: 0.8886
S1: 0.8760
S2: 0.8623
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0965
R1: 1.0894
PP: 1.0730
S1: 1.0658
S2: 1.0495
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 31 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.17951.17951.17681.1770
USDJPY105.98106.14105.95106.12
GBPUSD1.30611.30671.30281.3033
USDCHF0.91450.91620.91450.9155
AUDUSD0.71450.71490.71350.7138
NZDUSD0.66110.66140.66050.6609
USDCAD1.33791.33981.33771.3396
EURJPY125.00125.00124.88124.90
EURGBP0.90310.90340.90210.9031
EURCHF1.07871.07961.07751.0776
EURAUD1.65091.65091.64871.6489
EURNZD1.78431.78431.78061.7808
EURCAD1.57811.57821.57661.5767
GBPJPY138.41138.49138.26138.30
CHFJPY115.88115.92115.71115.91
AUDJPY75.7275.7675.6875.75
NZDJPY70.0670.1570.0470.14
CADJPY79.2279.2479.1779.22
GBPCHF1.19441.19631.19291.1931
GBPAUD1.82801.82901.82551.8257
GBPNZD1.97571.97631.97151.9719
GBPCAD1.74741.74881.74541.7458
AUDCHF0.65340.65450.65310.6535
NZDCHF0.60460.60570.60450.6051
CADCHF0.68360.68460.68330.6834
AUDCAD0.95590.95640.95560.9562
NZDCAD0.88440.88550.88440.8854
AUDNZD1.08081.08091.07981.0800
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1795
H: 1.1795
L: 1.1768
C: 1.1770
USDJPY
O: 105.98
H: 106.14
L: 105.95
C: 106.12
GBPUSD
O: 1.3061
H: 1.3067
L: 1.3028
C: 1.3033
USDCHF
O: 0.9145
H: 0.9162
L: 0.9145
C: 0.9155
AUDUSD
O: 0.7145
H: 0.7149
L: 0.7135
C: 0.7138
NZDUSD
O: 0.6611
H: 0.6614
L: 0.6605
C: 0.6609
USDCAD
O: 1.3379
H: 1.3398
L: 1.3377
C: 1.3396
EURJPY
O: 125.00
H: 125.00
L: 124.88
C: 124.90
EURGBP
O: 0.9031
H: 0.9034
L: 0.9021
C: 0.9031
EURCHF
O: 1.0787
H: 1.0796
L: 1.0775
C: 1.0776
EURAUD
O: 1.6509
H: 1.6509
L: 1.6487
C: 1.6489
EURNZD
O: 1.7843
H: 1.7843
L: 1.7806
C: 1.7808
EURCAD
O: 1.5781
H: 1.5782
L: 1.5766
C: 1.5767
GBPJPY
O: 138.41
H: 138.49
L: 138.26
C: 138.30
CHFJPY
O: 115.88
H: 115.92
L: 115.71
C: 115.91
AUDJPY
O: 75.72
H: 75.76
L: 75.68
C: 75.75
NZDJPY
O: 70.06
H: 70.15
L: 70.04
C: 70.14
CADJPY
O: 79.22
H: 79.24
L: 79.17
C: 79.22
GBPCHF
O: 1.1944
H: 1.1963
L: 1.1929
C: 1.1931
GBPAUD
O: 1.8280
H: 1.8290
L: 1.8255
C: 1.8257
GBPNZD
O: 1.9757
H: 1.9763
L: 1.9715
C: 1.9719
GBPCAD
O: 1.7474
H: 1.7488
L: 1.7454
C: 1.7458
AUDCHF
O: 0.6534
H: 0.6545
L: 0.6531
C: 0.6535
NZDCHF
O: 0.6046
H: 0.6057
L: 0.6045
C: 0.6051
CADCHF
O: 0.6836
H: 0.6846
L: 0.6833
C: 0.6834
AUDCAD
O: 0.9559
H: 0.9564
L: 0.9556
C: 0.9562
NZDCAD
O: 0.8844
H: 0.8855
L: 0.8844
C: 0.8854
AUDNZD
O: 1.0808
H: 1.0809
L: 1.0798
C: 1.0800
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 04 11:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.17541.17751.17531.1774
USDJPY106.13106.19106.05106.05
GBPUSD1.30691.30891.30661.3081
USDCHF0.91860.91860.91730.9177
AUDUSD0.71150.71380.71110.7133
NZDUSD0.66150.66250.66060.6615
USDCAD1.33971.33981.33841.3386
EURJPY124.74124.92124.71124.86
EURGBP0.89940.90030.89930.9001
EURCHF1.07971.08081.07971.0805
EURAUD1.65191.65301.64941.6506
EURNZD1.77691.78001.77611.7800
EURCAD1.57481.57671.57411.5761
GBPJPY138.69138.89138.66138.72
CHFJPY115.53115.65115.51115.56
AUDJPY75.5175.7175.4875.65
NZDJPY70.2070.3070.1270.15
CADJPY79.2179.3279.1979.22
GBPCHF1.20051.20101.20011.2004
GBPAUD1.83671.83761.83271.8339
GBPNZD1.97571.97851.97481.9776
GBPCAD1.75101.75281.75021.7510
AUDCHF0.65360.65520.65320.6546
NZDCHF0.60770.60790.60670.6070
CADCHF0.68560.68600.68500.6855
AUDCAD0.95340.95550.95270.9548
NZDCAD0.88630.88710.88480.8854
AUDNZD1.07571.07841.07541.0784
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1754
H: 1.1775
L: 1.1753
C: 1.1774
USDJPY
O: 106.13
H: 106.19
L: 106.05
C: 106.05
GBPUSD
O: 1.3069
H: 1.3089
L: 1.3066
C: 1.3081
USDCHF
O: 0.9186
H: 0.9186
L: 0.9173
C: 0.9177
AUDUSD
O: 0.7115
H: 0.7138
L: 0.7111
C: 0.7133
NZDUSD
O: 0.6615
H: 0.6625
L: 0.6606
C: 0.6615
USDCAD
O: 1.3397
H: 1.3398
L: 1.3384
C: 1.3386
EURJPY
O: 124.74
H: 124.92
L: 124.71
C: 124.86
EURGBP
O: 0.8994
H: 0.9003
L: 0.8993
C: 0.9001
EURCHF
O: 1.0797
H: 1.0808
L: 1.0797
C: 1.0805
EURAUD
O: 1.6519
H: 1.6530
L: 1.6494
C: 1.6506
EURNZD
O: 1.7769
H: 1.7800
L: 1.7761
C: 1.7800
EURCAD
O: 1.5748
H: 1.5767
L: 1.5741
C: 1.5761
GBPJPY
O: 138.69
H: 138.89
L: 138.66
C: 138.72
CHFJPY
O: 115.53
H: 115.65
L: 115.51
C: 115.56
AUDJPY
O: 75.51
H: 75.71
L: 75.48
C: 75.65
NZDJPY
O: 70.20
H: 70.30
L: 70.12
C: 70.15
CADJPY
O: 79.21
H: 79.32
L: 79.19
C: 79.22
GBPCHF
O: 1.2005
H: 1.2010
L: 1.2001
C: 1.2004
GBPAUD
O: 1.8367
H: 1.8376
L: 1.8327
C: 1.8339
GBPNZD
O: 1.9757
H: 1.9785
L: 1.9748
C: 1.9776
GBPCAD
O: 1.7510
H: 1.7528
L: 1.7502
C: 1.7510
AUDCHF
O: 0.6536
H: 0.6552
L: 0.6532
C: 0.6546
NZDCHF
O: 0.6077
H: 0.6079
L: 0.6067
C: 0.6070
CADCHF
O: 0.6856
H: 0.6860
L: 0.6850
C: 0.6855
AUDCAD
O: 0.9534
H: 0.9555
L: 0.9527
C: 0.9548
NZDCAD
O: 0.8863
H: 0.8871
L: 0.8848
C: 0.8854
AUDNZD
O: 1.0757
H: 1.0784
L: 1.0754
C: 1.0784
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 04 05:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.17751.17971.16961.1765
USDJPY105.80106.47105.58105.96
GBPUSD1.30801.31131.30051.3077
USDCHF0.91400.92400.91280.9177
AUDUSD0.71330.71500.70760.7124
NZDUSD0.66320.66430.65750.6614
USDCAD1.34061.34511.33801.3391
EURJPY124.58125.06124.00124.66
EURGBP0.90030.90150.89830.8997
EURCHF1.07621.08391.07531.0796
EURAUD1.65261.65591.64701.6514
EURNZD1.77731.78291.76911.7790
EURCAD1.57851.58101.57081.5755
GBPJPY138.55139.03137.75138.56
CHFJPY115.76116.13114.98115.47
AUDJPY75.4475.8075.1075.49
NZDJPY70.1070.4369.8670.07
CADJPY78.9279.3378.6979.12
GBPCHF1.19541.20351.19421.2000
GBPAUD1.83671.84071.83071.8355
GBPNZD1.97431.97891.96331.9772
GBPCAD1.75341.75921.74581.7511
AUDCHF0.65140.65590.65130.6537
NZDCHF0.60520.60970.60520.6069
CADCHF0.68180.68860.68120.6853
AUDCAD0.95590.95790.95060.9540
NZDCAD0.88900.89090.88310.8856
AUDNZD1.07551.07861.07181.0772
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1775
H: 1.1797
L: 1.1696
C: 1.1765
USDJPY
O: 105.80
H: 106.47
L: 105.58
C: 105.96
GBPUSD
O: 1.3080
H: 1.3113
L: 1.3005
C: 1.3077
USDCHF
O: 0.9140
H: 0.9240
L: 0.9128
C: 0.9177
AUDUSD
O: 0.7133
H: 0.7150
L: 0.7076
C: 0.7124
NZDUSD
O: 0.6632
H: 0.6643
L: 0.6575
C: 0.6614
USDCAD
O: 1.3406
H: 1.3451
L: 1.3380
C: 1.3391
EURJPY
O: 124.58
H: 125.06
L: 124.00
C: 124.66
EURGBP
O: 0.9003
H: 0.9015
L: 0.8983
C: 0.8997
EURCHF
O: 1.0762
H: 1.0839
L: 1.0753
C: 1.0796
EURAUD
O: 1.6526
H: 1.6559
L: 1.6470
C: 1.6514
EURNZD
O: 1.7773
H: 1.7829
L: 1.7691
C: 1.7790
EURCAD
O: 1.5785
H: 1.5810
L: 1.5708
C: 1.5755
GBPJPY
O: 138.55
H: 139.03
L: 137.75
C: 138.56
CHFJPY
O: 115.76
H: 116.13
L: 114.98
C: 115.47
AUDJPY
O: 75.44
H: 75.80
L: 75.10
C: 75.49
NZDJPY
O: 70.10
H: 70.43
L: 69.86
C: 70.07
CADJPY
O: 78.92
H: 79.33
L: 78.69
C: 79.12
GBPCHF
O: 1.1954
H: 1.2035
L: 1.1942
C: 1.2000
GBPAUD
O: 1.8367
H: 1.8407
L: 1.8307
C: 1.8355
GBPNZD
O: 1.9743
H: 1.9789
L: 1.9633
C: 1.9772
GBPCAD
O: 1.7534
H: 1.7592
L: 1.7458
C: 1.7511
AUDCHF
O: 0.6514
H: 0.6559
L: 0.6513
C: 0.6537
NZDCHF
O: 0.6052
H: 0.6097
L: 0.6052
C: 0.6069
CADCHF
O: 0.6818
H: 0.6886
L: 0.6812
C: 0.6853
AUDCAD
O: 0.9559
H: 0.9579
L: 0.9506
C: 0.9540
NZDCAD
O: 0.8890
H: 0.8909
L: 0.8831
C: 0.8856
AUDNZD
O: 1.0755
H: 1.0786
L: 1.0718
C: 1.0772
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 03 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.16451.19091.16421.1772
USDJPY106.05106.11104.19105.94
GBPUSD1.27951.31701.27811.3083
USDCHF0.92150.92300.90560.9139
AUDUSD0.70900.72270.70880.7142
NZDUSD0.66330.67160.66200.6628
USDCAD1.34211.34601.33311.3417
EURJPY123.49125.21123.02124.70
EURGBP0.91010.91480.89810.8998
EURCHF1.07311.08381.07221.0759
EURAUD1.64251.65471.63401.6482
EURNZD1.75551.78021.75111.7762
EURCAD1.56321.59791.56231.5794
GBPJPY135.69139.20135.15138.59
CHFJPY115.08116.30114.13115.92
AUDJPY75.1975.9374.8375.66
NZDJPY70.3570.5869.5570.22
CADJPY78.9979.1377.6278.96
GBPCHF1.17911.20051.17541.1958
GBPAUD1.80441.83601.79501.8319
GBPNZD1.93321.97781.91971.9740
GBPCAD1.71761.76751.71561.7552
AUDCHF0.65330.66030.64980.6527
NZDCHF0.61130.61660.60480.6057
CADCHF0.68650.69010.67470.6812
AUDCAD0.95190.96970.95140.9583
NZDCAD0.89050.90110.88600.8892
AUDNZD1.06881.08011.06721.0776
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1645
H: 1.1909
L: 1.1642
C: 1.1772
USDJPY
O: 106.05
H: 106.11
L: 104.19
C: 105.94
GBPUSD
O: 1.2795
H: 1.3170
L: 1.2781
C: 1.3083
USDCHF
O: 0.9215
H: 0.9230
L: 0.9056
C: 0.9139
AUDUSD
O: 0.7090
H: 0.7227
L: 0.7088
C: 0.7142
NZDUSD
O: 0.6633
H: 0.6716
L: 0.6620
C: 0.6628
USDCAD
O: 1.3421
H: 1.3460
L: 1.3331
C: 1.3417
EURJPY
O: 123.49
H: 125.21
L: 123.02
C: 124.70
EURGBP
O: 0.9101
H: 0.9148
L: 0.8981
C: 0.8998
EURCHF
O: 1.0731
H: 1.0838
L: 1.0722
C: 1.0759
EURAUD
O: 1.6425
H: 1.6547
L: 1.6340
C: 1.6482
EURNZD
O: 1.7555
H: 1.7802
L: 1.7511
C: 1.7762
EURCAD
O: 1.5632
H: 1.5979
L: 1.5623
C: 1.5794
GBPJPY
O: 135.69
H: 139.20
L: 135.15
C: 138.59
CHFJPY
O: 115.08
H: 116.30
L: 114.13
C: 115.92
AUDJPY
O: 75.19
H: 75.93
L: 74.83
C: 75.66
NZDJPY
O: 70.35
H: 70.58
L: 69.55
C: 70.22
CADJPY
O: 78.99
H: 79.13
L: 77.62
C: 78.96
GBPCHF
O: 1.1791
H: 1.2005
L: 1.1754
C: 1.1958
GBPAUD
O: 1.8044
H: 1.8360
L: 1.7950
C: 1.8319
GBPNZD
O: 1.9332
H: 1.9778
L: 1.9197
C: 1.9740
GBPCAD
O: 1.7176
H: 1.7675
L: 1.7156
C: 1.7552
AUDCHF
O: 0.6533
H: 0.6603
L: 0.6498
C: 0.6527
NZDCHF
O: 0.6113
H: 0.6166
L: 0.6048
C: 0.6057
CADCHF
O: 0.6865
H: 0.6901
L: 0.6747
C: 0.6812
AUDCAD
O: 0.9519
H: 0.9697
L: 0.9514
C: 0.9583
NZDCAD
O: 0.8905
H: 0.9011
L: 0.8860
C: 0.8892
AUDNZD
O: 1.0688
H: 1.0801
L: 1.0672
C: 1.0776
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 31 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.12351.19091.11851.1772
USDJPY107.95108.16104.19105.94
GBPUSD1.23971.31701.23601.3083
USDCHF0.94690.94940.90560.9139
AUDUSD0.69020.72270.68770.7142
NZDUSD0.64540.67160.64410.6628
USDCAD1.35791.36461.33311.3417
EURJPY121.28125.21120.26124.70
EURGBP0.90610.91480.89380.8998
EURCHF1.06411.08381.06071.0759
EURAUD1.62791.65471.61031.6482
EURNZD1.74101.78021.71641.7762
EURCAD1.52571.59791.51991.5794
GBPJPY133.81139.20132.95138.59
CHFJPY113.99116.30113.03115.92
AUDJPY74.5076.8773.9275.66
NZDJPY69.6771.6869.2670.22
CADJPY79.4980.1577.6278.96
GBPCHF1.17401.20051.17051.1958
GBPAUD1.79611.83601.76951.8319
GBPNZD1.92071.97781.90041.9740
GBPCAD1.68331.76751.67771.7552
AUDCHF0.65360.66870.64980.6527
NZDCHF0.61110.62270.60480.6057
CADCHF0.69730.70030.67470.6812
AUDCAD0.93720.96970.93490.9583
NZDCAD0.87640.90110.87480.8892
AUDNZD1.06951.08011.05661.0776
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1235
H: 1.1909
L: 1.1185
C: 1.1772
USDJPY
O: 107.95
H: 108.16
L: 104.19
C: 105.94
GBPUSD
O: 1.2397
H: 1.3170
L: 1.2360
C: 1.3083
USDCHF
O: 0.9469
H: 0.9494
L: 0.9056
C: 0.9139
AUDUSD
O: 0.6902
H: 0.7227
L: 0.6877
C: 0.7142
NZDUSD
O: 0.6454
H: 0.6716
L: 0.6441
C: 0.6628
USDCAD
O: 1.3579
H: 1.3646
L: 1.3331
C: 1.3417
EURJPY
O: 121.28
H: 125.21
L: 120.26
C: 124.70
EURGBP
O: 0.9061
H: 0.9148
L: 0.8938
C: 0.8998
EURCHF
O: 1.0641
H: 1.0838
L: 1.0607
C: 1.0759
EURAUD
O: 1.6279
H: 1.6547
L: 1.6103
C: 1.6482
EURNZD
O: 1.7410
H: 1.7802
L: 1.7164
C: 1.7762
EURCAD
O: 1.5257
H: 1.5979
L: 1.5199
C: 1.5794
GBPJPY
O: 133.81
H: 139.20
L: 132.95
C: 138.59
CHFJPY
O: 113.99
H: 116.30
L: 113.03
C: 115.92
AUDJPY
O: 74.50
H: 76.87
L: 73.92
C: 75.66
NZDJPY
O: 69.67
H: 71.68
L: 69.26
C: 70.22
CADJPY
O: 79.49
H: 80.15
L: 77.62
C: 78.96
GBPCHF
O: 1.1740
H: 1.2005
L: 1.1705
C: 1.1958
GBPAUD
O: 1.7961
H: 1.8360
L: 1.7695
C: 1.8319
GBPNZD
O: 1.9207
H: 1.9778
L: 1.9004
C: 1.9740
GBPCAD
O: 1.6833
H: 1.7675
L: 1.6777
C: 1.7552
AUDCHF
O: 0.6536
H: 0.6687
L: 0.6498
C: 0.6527
NZDCHF
O: 0.6111
H: 0.6227
L: 0.6048
C: 0.6057
CADCHF
O: 0.6973
H: 0.7003
L: 0.6747
C: 0.6812
AUDCAD
O: 0.9372
H: 0.9697
L: 0.9349
C: 0.9583
NZDCAD
O: 0.8764
H: 0.9011
L: 0.8748
C: 0.8892
AUDNZD
O: 1.0695
H: 1.0801
L: 1.0566
C: 1.0776
Last Updated: Aug 04 11:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 31 20:59 GMT