Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13461.13551.13611.13701.1376
USDJPY109.60109.72109.76109.88109.92
GBPUSD1.28811.28881.28991.29061.2917
USDCHF0.99460.99500.99550.99600.9964
AUDUSD0.71530.71600.71730.71800.7193
NZDUSD0.67320.67390.67530.67600.6774
USDCAD1.32311.32501.32571.32761.3283
EURJPY124.49124.64124.71124.86124.93
EURGBP0.87970.88040.88090.88160.8821
EURCHF1.13001.13061.13111.13171.1322
EURAUD1.58031.58261.58391.58621.5874
EURNZD1.67861.68151.68291.68581.6872
EURCAD1.50361.50561.50641.50841.5092
GBPJPY141.32141.49141.57141.74141.82
CHFJPY110.07110.19110.25110.37110.43
AUDJPY78.5178.6378.7378.8578.95
NZDJPY73.9173.9974.1074.1874.29
CADJPY82.6582.7182.7982.8582.93
GBPCHF1.28261.28321.28411.28471.2856
GBPAUD1.79431.79671.79811.80051.8019
GBPNZD1.90591.90871.91041.91321.9149
GBPCAD1.70671.70901.70991.71221.7131
AUDCHF0.71230.71290.71420.71480.7161
NZDCHF0.67020.67080.67220.67280.6742
CADCHF0.74950.74990.75090.75130.7523
AUDCAD0.94890.95010.95100.95220.9531
NZDCAD0.89320.89410.89520.89610.8972
AUDNZD1.06081.06181.06231.06331.0638
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1376
R1: 1.1370
PP: 1.1361
S1: 1.1355
S2: 1.1346
USDJPY
R2: 109.92
R1: 109.88
PP: 109.76
S1: 109.72
S2: 109.60
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2917
R1: 1.2906
PP: 1.2899
S1: 1.2888
S2: 1.2881
USDCHF
R2: 0.9964
R1: 0.9960
PP: 0.9955
S1: 0.9950
S2: 0.9946
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7193
R1: 0.7180
PP: 0.7173
S1: 0.7160
S2: 0.7153
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6774
R1: 0.6760
PP: 0.6753
S1: 0.6739
S2: 0.6732
USDCAD
R2: 1.3283
R1: 1.3276
PP: 1.3257
S1: 1.3250
S2: 1.3231
EURJPY
R2: 124.93
R1: 124.86
PP: 124.71
S1: 124.64
S2: 124.49
EURGBP
R2: 0.8821
R1: 0.8816
PP: 0.8809
S1: 0.8804
S2: 0.8797
EURCHF
R2: 1.1322
R1: 1.1317
PP: 1.1311
S1: 1.1306
S2: 1.1300
EURAUD
R2: 1.5874
R1: 1.5862
PP: 1.5839
S1: 1.5826
S2: 1.5803
EURNZD
R2: 1.6872
R1: 1.6858
PP: 1.6829
S1: 1.6815
S2: 1.6786
EURCAD
R2: 1.5092
R1: 1.5084
PP: 1.5064
S1: 1.5056
S2: 1.5036
GBPJPY
R2: 141.82
R1: 141.74
PP: 141.57
S1: 141.49
S2: 141.32
CHFJPY
R2: 110.43
R1: 110.37
PP: 110.25
S1: 110.19
S2: 110.07
AUDJPY
R2: 78.95
R1: 78.85
PP: 78.73
S1: 78.63
S2: 78.51
NZDJPY
R2: 74.29
R1: 74.18
PP: 74.10
S1: 73.99
S2: 73.91
CADJPY
R2: 82.93
R1: 82.85
PP: 82.79
S1: 82.71
S2: 82.65
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2856
R1: 1.2847
PP: 1.2841
S1: 1.2832
S2: 1.2826
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8019
R1: 1.8005
PP: 1.7981
S1: 1.7967
S2: 1.7943
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9149
R1: 1.9132
PP: 1.9104
S1: 1.9087
S2: 1.9059
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7131
R1: 1.7122
PP: 1.7099
S1: 1.7090
S2: 1.7067
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7161
R1: 0.7148
PP: 0.7142
S1: 0.7129
S2: 0.7123
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6742
R1: 0.6728
PP: 0.6722
S1: 0.6708
S2: 0.6702
CADCHF
R2: 0.7523
R1: 0.7513
PP: 0.7509
S1: 0.7499
S2: 0.7495
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9531
R1: 0.9522
PP: 0.9510
S1: 0.9501
S2: 0.9489
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8972
R1: 0.8961
PP: 0.8952
S1: 0.8941
S2: 0.8932
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0638
R1: 1.0633
PP: 1.0623
S1: 1.0618
S2: 1.0608
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 18 17:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13851.13901.14011.14061.1417
USDJPY109.21109.32109.44109.54109.67
GBPUSD1.29021.29121.29371.29471.2972
USDCHF0.99260.99340.99390.99470.9952
AUDUSD0.71740.71830.71910.72000.7208
NZDUSD0.67480.67610.67670.67800.6786
USDCAD1.32121.32341.32571.32801.3302
EURJPY124.47124.58124.78124.89125.09
EURGBP0.87890.88030.88130.88270.8837
EURCHF1.13241.13281.13331.13371.1342
EURAUD1.58181.58281.58541.58641.5889
EURNZD1.67961.68121.68481.68641.6900
EURCAD1.50571.50811.51141.51371.5170
GBPJPY141.12141.26141.56141.70142.00
CHFJPY109.83109.93110.10110.20110.37
AUDJPY78.5078.6078.6978.7978.88
NZDJPY73.9073.9974.0774.1674.24
CADJPY82.2382.3982.5482.7082.85
GBPCHF1.28211.28361.28591.28741.2898
GBPAUD1.79321.79491.79901.80071.8047
GBPNZD1.90491.90681.91141.91331.9179
GBPCAD1.70801.71071.71491.71761.7218
AUDCHF0.71320.71430.71480.71590.7164
NZDCHF0.67050.67200.67260.67410.6747
CADCHF0.74710.74850.74980.75120.7525
AUDCAD0.95050.95180.95350.95480.9565
NZDCAD0.89460.89610.89750.89900.9004
AUDNZD1.06081.06141.06251.06311.0642
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1417
R1: 1.1406
PP: 1.1401
S1: 1.1390
S2: 1.1385
USDJPY
R2: 109.67
R1: 109.54
PP: 109.44
S1: 109.32
S2: 109.21
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2972
R1: 1.2947
PP: 1.2937
S1: 1.2912
S2: 1.2902
USDCHF
R2: 0.9952
R1: 0.9947
PP: 0.9939
S1: 0.9934
S2: 0.9926
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7208
R1: 0.7200
PP: 0.7191
S1: 0.7183
S2: 0.7174
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6786
R1: 0.6780
PP: 0.6767
S1: 0.6761
S2: 0.6748
USDCAD
R2: 1.3302
R1: 1.3280
PP: 1.3257
S1: 1.3234
S2: 1.3212
EURJPY
R2: 125.09
R1: 124.89
PP: 124.78
S1: 124.58
S2: 124.47
EURGBP
R2: 0.8837
R1: 0.8827
PP: 0.8813
S1: 0.8803
S2: 0.8789
EURCHF
R2: 1.1342
R1: 1.1337
PP: 1.1333
S1: 1.1328
S2: 1.1324
EURAUD
R2: 1.5889
R1: 1.5864
PP: 1.5854
S1: 1.5828
S2: 1.5818
EURNZD
R2: 1.6900
R1: 1.6864
PP: 1.6848
S1: 1.6812
S2: 1.6796
EURCAD
R2: 1.5170
R1: 1.5137
PP: 1.5114
S1: 1.5081
S2: 1.5057
GBPJPY
R2: 142.00
R1: 141.70
PP: 141.56
S1: 141.26
S2: 141.12
CHFJPY
R2: 110.37
R1: 110.20
PP: 110.10
S1: 109.93
S2: 109.83
AUDJPY
R2: 78.88
R1: 78.79
PP: 78.69
S1: 78.60
S2: 78.50
NZDJPY
R2: 74.24
R1: 74.16
PP: 74.07
S1: 73.99
S2: 73.90
CADJPY
R2: 82.85
R1: 82.70
PP: 82.54
S1: 82.39
S2: 82.23
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2898
R1: 1.2874
PP: 1.2859
S1: 1.2836
S2: 1.2821
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8047
R1: 1.8007
PP: 1.7990
S1: 1.7949
S2: 1.7932
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9179
R1: 1.9133
PP: 1.9114
S1: 1.9068
S2: 1.9049
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7218
R1: 1.7176
PP: 1.7149
S1: 1.7107
S2: 1.7080
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7164
R1: 0.7159
PP: 0.7148
S1: 0.7143
S2: 0.7132
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6747
R1: 0.6741
PP: 0.6726
S1: 0.6720
S2: 0.6705
CADCHF
R2: 0.7525
R1: 0.7512
PP: 0.7498
S1: 0.7485
S2: 0.7471
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9565
R1: 0.9548
PP: 0.9535
S1: 0.9518
S2: 0.9505
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9004
R1: 0.8990
PP: 0.8975
S1: 0.8961
S2: 0.8946
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0642
R1: 1.0631
PP: 1.0625
S1: 1.0614
S2: 1.0608
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 18 14:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13531.13711.13891.14071.1425
USDJPY108.43108.88109.14109.60109.85
GBPUSD1.27821.29021.29511.30711.3120
USDCHF0.98660.99100.99320.99760.9999
AUDUSD0.71130.71550.71880.72310.7264
NZDUSD0.67000.67320.67600.67920.6819
USDCAD1.32101.32441.32821.33161.3354
EURJPY123.38123.96124.32124.90125.26
EURGBP0.86860.87180.87940.88260.8903
EURCHF1.12571.12951.13131.13511.1369
EURAUD1.56981.57611.58421.59051.5986
EURNZD1.67021.67661.68511.69151.7000
EURCAD1.50421.50791.51311.51681.5220
GBPJPY138.66140.52141.37143.23144.08
CHFJPY109.04109.46109.90110.32110.76
AUDJPY77.2577.9778.4779.1979.69
NZDJPY72.7873.3773.8074.3974.81
CADJPY81.1781.7782.1882.7883.19
GBPCHF1.26791.28171.28681.30051.3057
GBPAUD1.78661.79691.80361.81391.8206
GBPNZD1.88971.90691.91611.93331.9425
GBPCAD1.69911.71381.72071.73541.7423
AUDCHF0.70550.71080.71420.71960.7229
NZDCHF0.66470.66880.67160.67570.6785
CADCHF0.74300.74610.74810.75120.7532
AUDCAD0.94710.95170.95440.95890.9617
NZDCAD0.89130.89500.89720.90090.9031
AUDNZD1.05311.05881.06241.06811.0717
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1425
R1: 1.1407
PP: 1.1389
S1: 1.1371
S2: 1.1353
USDJPY
R2: 109.85
R1: 109.60
PP: 109.14
S1: 108.88
S2: 108.43
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3120
R1: 1.3071
PP: 1.2951
S1: 1.2902
S2: 1.2782
USDCHF
R2: 0.9999
R1: 0.9976
PP: 0.9932
S1: 0.9910
S2: 0.9866
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7264
R1: 0.7231
PP: 0.7188
S1: 0.7155
S2: 0.7113
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6819
R1: 0.6792
PP: 0.6760
S1: 0.6732
S2: 0.6700
USDCAD
R2: 1.3354
R1: 1.3316
PP: 1.3282
S1: 1.3244
S2: 1.3210
EURJPY
R2: 125.26
R1: 124.90
PP: 124.32
S1: 123.96
S2: 123.38
EURGBP
R2: 0.8903
R1: 0.8826
PP: 0.8794
S1: 0.8718
S2: 0.8686
EURCHF
R2: 1.1369
R1: 1.1351
PP: 1.1313
S1: 1.1295
S2: 1.1257
EURAUD
R2: 1.5986
R1: 1.5905
PP: 1.5842
S1: 1.5761
S2: 1.5698
EURNZD
R2: 1.7000
R1: 1.6915
PP: 1.6851
S1: 1.6766
S2: 1.6702
EURCAD
R2: 1.5220
R1: 1.5168
PP: 1.5131
S1: 1.5079
S2: 1.5042
GBPJPY
R2: 144.08
R1: 143.23
PP: 141.37
S1: 140.52
S2: 138.66
CHFJPY
R2: 110.76
R1: 110.32
PP: 109.90
S1: 109.46
S2: 109.04
AUDJPY
R2: 79.69
R1: 79.19
PP: 78.47
S1: 77.97
S2: 77.25
NZDJPY
R2: 74.81
R1: 74.39
PP: 73.80
S1: 73.37
S2: 72.78
CADJPY
R2: 83.19
R1: 82.78
PP: 82.18
S1: 81.77
S2: 81.17
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3057
R1: 1.3005
PP: 1.2868
S1: 1.2817
S2: 1.2679
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8206
R1: 1.8139
PP: 1.8036
S1: 1.7969
S2: 1.7866
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9425
R1: 1.9333
PP: 1.9161
S1: 1.9069
S2: 1.8897
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7423
R1: 1.7354
PP: 1.7207
S1: 1.7138
S2: 1.6991
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7229
R1: 0.7196
PP: 0.7142
S1: 0.7108
S2: 0.7055
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6785
R1: 0.6757
PP: 0.6716
S1: 0.6688
S2: 0.6647
CADCHF
R2: 0.7532
R1: 0.7512
PP: 0.7481
S1: 0.7461
S2: 0.7430
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9617
R1: 0.9589
PP: 0.9544
S1: 0.9517
S2: 0.9471
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9031
R1: 0.9009
PP: 0.8972
S1: 0.8950
S2: 0.8913
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0717
R1: 1.0681
PP: 1.0624
S1: 1.0588
S2: 1.0531
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 17 21:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13031.13831.14771.15571.1651
USDJPY107.18107.90108.50109.22109.82
GBPUSD1.26411.27541.28101.29231.2979
USDCHF0.96550.97590.98200.99240.9985
AUDUSD0.70700.71530.71950.72790.7320
NZDUSD0.66670.67650.68050.69030.6943
USDCAD1.30641.31601.32751.33711.3486
EURJPY122.69123.66124.38125.35126.07
EURGBP0.88220.88630.89620.90030.9102
EURCHF1.11501.12201.12811.13511.1412
EURAUD1.56881.57571.59561.60251.6224
EURNZD1.65541.66341.68471.69271.7140
EURCAD1.50531.51291.52261.53021.5399
GBPJPY136.88138.37138.93140.42140.98
CHFJPY108.89109.55110.43111.09111.97
AUDJPY76.6977.6878.0279.0179.35
NZDJPY72.5573.5373.8674.8475.17
CADJPY80.1981.0781.7382.6183.27
GBPCHF1.23531.25171.25841.27491.2815
GBPAUD1.74531.76251.77851.79571.8117
GBPNZD1.84081.85971.87901.89791.9173
GBPCAD1.66631.68771.69741.71881.7285
AUDCHF0.69180.70280.70680.71780.7218
NZDCHF0.65480.66540.66910.67970.6834
CADCHF0.72790.73530.74060.74800.7533
AUDCAD0.94230.95120.95440.96330.9665
NZDCAD0.88740.89880.90280.91420.9183
AUDNZD1.04771.05121.05771.06121.0677
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1651
R1: 1.1557
PP: 1.1477
S1: 1.1383
S2: 1.1303
USDJPY
R2: 109.82
R1: 109.22
PP: 108.50
S1: 107.90
S2: 107.18
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2979
R1: 1.2923
PP: 1.2810
S1: 1.2754
S2: 1.2641
USDCHF
R2: 0.9985
R1: 0.9924
PP: 0.9820
S1: 0.9759
S2: 0.9655
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7320
R1: 0.7279
PP: 0.7195
S1: 0.7153
S2: 0.7070
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6943
R1: 0.6903
PP: 0.6805
S1: 0.6765
S2: 0.6667
USDCAD
R2: 1.3486
R1: 1.3371
PP: 1.3275
S1: 1.3160
S2: 1.3064
EURJPY
R2: 126.07
R1: 125.35
PP: 124.38
S1: 123.66
S2: 122.69
EURGBP
R2: 0.9102
R1: 0.9003
PP: 0.8962
S1: 0.8863
S2: 0.8822
EURCHF
R2: 1.1412
R1: 1.1351
PP: 1.1281
S1: 1.1220
S2: 1.1150
EURAUD
R2: 1.6224
R1: 1.6025
PP: 1.5956
S1: 1.5757
S2: 1.5688
EURNZD
R2: 1.7140
R1: 1.6927
PP: 1.6847
S1: 1.6634
S2: 1.6554
EURCAD
R2: 1.5399
R1: 1.5302
PP: 1.5226
S1: 1.5129
S2: 1.5053
GBPJPY
R2: 140.98
R1: 140.42
PP: 138.93
S1: 138.37
S2: 136.88
CHFJPY
R2: 111.97
R1: 111.09
PP: 110.43
S1: 109.55
S2: 108.89
AUDJPY
R2: 79.35
R1: 79.01
PP: 78.02
S1: 77.68
S2: 76.69
NZDJPY
R2: 75.17
R1: 74.84
PP: 73.86
S1: 73.53
S2: 72.55
CADJPY
R2: 83.27
R1: 82.61
PP: 81.73
S1: 81.07
S2: 80.19
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2815
R1: 1.2749
PP: 1.2584
S1: 1.2517
S2: 1.2353
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8117
R1: 1.7957
PP: 1.7785
S1: 1.7625
S2: 1.7453
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9173
R1: 1.8979
PP: 1.8790
S1: 1.8597
S2: 1.8408
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7285
R1: 1.7188
PP: 1.6974
S1: 1.6877
S2: 1.6663
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7218
R1: 0.7178
PP: 0.7068
S1: 0.7028
S2: 0.6918
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6834
R1: 0.6797
PP: 0.6691
S1: 0.6654
S2: 0.6548
CADCHF
R2: 0.7533
R1: 0.7480
PP: 0.7406
S1: 0.7353
S2: 0.7279
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9665
R1: 0.9633
PP: 0.9544
S1: 0.9512
S2: 0.9423
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9183
R1: 0.9142
PP: 0.9028
S1: 0.8988
S2: 0.8874
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0677
R1: 1.0612
PP: 1.0577
S1: 1.0512
S2: 1.0477
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 11 21:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12061.13591.14231.15751.1638
USDJPY106.38107.46110.65111.73114.92
GBPUSD1.23431.25721.27061.29351.3069
USDCHF0.96380.97060.98570.99241.0076
AUDUSD0.67510.68630.71280.72410.7506
NZDUSD0.64970.65790.67750.68570.7052
USDCAD1.30201.33871.35261.38931.4032
EURJPY122.62123.77126.52127.67130.41
EURGBP0.87590.88810.89840.91060.9209
EURCHF1.10291.11311.12751.13771.1521
EURAUD1.50731.57751.60471.67491.7021
EURNZD1.61041.66731.68931.74621.7682
EURCAD1.43761.50391.55771.62391.6777
GBPJPY134.37136.51141.01143.15147.65
CHFJPY107.43109.35112.00113.92116.57
AUDJPY72.1173.8878.9180.6885.71
NZDJPY69.5370.9474.9076.3180.27
CADJPY73.0176.2581.2584.4989.49
GBPCHF1.21431.23131.25501.27201.2957
GBPAUD1.69211.76001.78891.85681.8857
GBPNZD1.78031.84831.88031.94831.9803
GBPCAD1.61701.68091.73391.79781.8508
AUDCHF0.65530.66840.70310.71620.7509
NZDCHF0.62930.64040.66730.67840.7053
CADCHF0.66020.68830.72360.75170.7870
AUDCAD0.92850.94160.96860.98171.0087
NZDCAD0.87910.89420.92280.93800.9665
AUDNZD1.02791.03741.05241.06191.0769
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1638
R1: 1.1575
PP: 1.1423
S1: 1.1359
S2: 1.1206
USDJPY
R2: 114.92
R1: 111.73
PP: 110.65
S1: 107.46
S2: 106.38
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3069
R1: 1.2935
PP: 1.2706
S1: 1.2572
S2: 1.2343
USDCHF
R2: 1.0076
R1: 0.9924
PP: 0.9857
S1: 0.9706
S2: 0.9638
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7506
R1: 0.7241
PP: 0.7128
S1: 0.6863
S2: 0.6751
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7052
R1: 0.6857
PP: 0.6775
S1: 0.6579
S2: 0.6497
USDCAD
R2: 1.4032
R1: 1.3893
PP: 1.3526
S1: 1.3387
S2: 1.3020
EURJPY
R2: 130.41
R1: 127.67
PP: 126.52
S1: 123.77
S2: 122.62
EURGBP
R2: 0.9209
R1: 0.9106
PP: 0.8984
S1: 0.8881
S2: 0.8759
EURCHF
R2: 1.1521
R1: 1.1377
PP: 1.1275
S1: 1.1131
S2: 1.1029
EURAUD
R2: 1.7021
R1: 1.6749
PP: 1.6047
S1: 1.5775
S2: 1.5073
EURNZD
R2: 1.7682
R1: 1.7462
PP: 1.6893
S1: 1.6673
S2: 1.6104
EURCAD
R2: 1.6777
R1: 1.6239
PP: 1.5577
S1: 1.5039
S2: 1.4376
GBPJPY
R2: 147.65
R1: 143.15
PP: 141.01
S1: 136.51
S2: 134.37
CHFJPY
R2: 116.57
R1: 113.92
PP: 112.00
S1: 109.35
S2: 107.43
AUDJPY
R2: 85.71
R1: 80.68
PP: 78.91
S1: 73.88
S2: 72.11
NZDJPY
R2: 80.27
R1: 76.31
PP: 74.90
S1: 70.94
S2: 69.53
CADJPY
R2: 89.49
R1: 84.49
PP: 81.25
S1: 76.25
S2: 73.01
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2957
R1: 1.2720
PP: 1.2550
S1: 1.2313
S2: 1.2143
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8857
R1: 1.8568
PP: 1.7889
S1: 1.7600
S2: 1.6921
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9803
R1: 1.9483
PP: 1.8803
S1: 1.8483
S2: 1.7803
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8508
R1: 1.7978
PP: 1.7339
S1: 1.6809
S2: 1.6170
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7509
R1: 0.7162
PP: 0.7031
S1: 0.6684
S2: 0.6553
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7053
R1: 0.6784
PP: 0.6673
S1: 0.6404
S2: 0.6293
CADCHF
R2: 0.7870
R1: 0.7517
PP: 0.7236
S1: 0.6883
S2: 0.6602
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0087
R1: 0.9817
PP: 0.9686
S1: 0.9416
S2: 0.9285
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9665
R1: 0.9380
PP: 0.9228
S1: 0.8942
S2: 0.8791
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0769
R1: 1.0619
PP: 1.0524
S1: 1.0374
S2: 1.0279
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.13671.13681.13531.1362
USDJPY109.69109.80109.64109.80
GBPUSD1.29061.29101.28921.2897
USDCHF0.99550.99600.99510.9955
AUDUSD0.71840.71870.71670.7170
NZDUSD0.67660.67670.67460.6749
USDCAD1.32511.32641.32381.3263
EURJPY124.68124.77124.55124.75
EURGBP0.88080.88140.88020.8810
EURCHF1.13161.13161.13051.1311
EURAUD1.58231.58511.58151.5844
EURNZD1.68041.68431.68001.6836
EURCAD1.50621.50721.50441.5070
GBPJPY141.55141.65141.40141.62
CHFJPY110.18110.31110.13110.28
AUDJPY78.8078.8378.6178.74
NZDJPY74.2074.2174.0274.09
CADJPY82.7882.8782.7382.78
GBPCHF1.28471.28501.28351.2839
GBPAUD1.79631.79951.79571.7986
GBPNZD1.90771.91201.90751.9110
GBPCAD1.71001.71081.70761.7106
AUDCHF0.71520.71540.71350.7139
NZDCHF0.67340.67360.67160.6718
CADCHF0.75130.75190.75050.7506
AUDCAD0.95180.95200.94990.9511
NZDCAD0.89630.89640.89440.8951
AUDNZD1.06201.06291.06141.0625
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1367
H: 1.1368
L: 1.1353
C: 1.1362
USDJPY
O: 109.69
H: 109.80
L: 109.64
C: 109.80
GBPUSD
O: 1.2906
H: 1.2910
L: 1.2892
C: 1.2897
USDCHF
O: 0.9955
H: 0.9960
L: 0.9951
C: 0.9955
AUDUSD
O: 0.7184
H: 0.7187
L: 0.7167
C: 0.7170
NZDUSD
O: 0.6766
H: 0.6767
L: 0.6746
C: 0.6749
USDCAD
O: 1.3251
H: 1.3264
L: 1.3238
C: 1.3263
EURJPY
O: 124.68
H: 124.77
L: 124.55
C: 124.75
EURGBP
O: 0.8808
H: 0.8814
L: 0.8802
C: 0.8810
EURCHF
O: 1.1316
H: 1.1316
L: 1.1305
C: 1.1311
EURAUD
O: 1.5823
H: 1.5851
L: 1.5815
C: 1.5844
EURNZD
O: 1.6804
H: 1.6843
L: 1.6800
C: 1.6836
EURCAD
O: 1.5062
H: 1.5072
L: 1.5044
C: 1.5070
GBPJPY
O: 141.55
H: 141.65
L: 141.40
C: 141.62
CHFJPY
O: 110.18
H: 110.31
L: 110.13
C: 110.28
AUDJPY
O: 78.80
H: 78.83
L: 78.61
C: 78.74
NZDJPY
O: 74.20
H: 74.21
L: 74.02
C: 74.09
CADJPY
O: 82.78
H: 82.87
L: 82.73
C: 82.78
GBPCHF
O: 1.2847
H: 1.2850
L: 1.2835
C: 1.2839
GBPAUD
O: 1.7963
H: 1.7995
L: 1.7957
C: 1.7986
GBPNZD
O: 1.9077
H: 1.9120
L: 1.9075
C: 1.9110
GBPCAD
O: 1.7100
H: 1.7108
L: 1.7076
C: 1.7106
AUDCHF
O: 0.7152
H: 0.7154
L: 0.7135
C: 0.7139
NZDCHF
O: 0.6734
H: 0.6736
L: 0.6716
C: 0.6718
CADCHF
O: 0.7513
H: 0.7519
L: 0.7505
C: 0.7506
AUDCAD
O: 0.9518
H: 0.9520
L: 0.9499
C: 0.9511
NZDCAD
O: 0.8963
H: 0.8964
L: 0.8944
C: 0.8951
AUDNZD
O: 1.0620
H: 1.0629
L: 1.0614
C: 1.0625
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 18 17:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.13981.14131.13971.1398
USDJPY109.57109.57109.34109.43
GBPUSD1.29391.29621.29271.2930
USDCHF0.99410.99440.99310.9941
AUDUSD0.71840.71980.71810.7192
NZDUSD0.67560.67740.67550.6770
USDCAD1.32661.32791.32341.3257
EURJPY124.90124.98124.67124.73
EURGBP0.88090.88230.87990.8815
EURCHF1.13311.13381.13291.1332
EURAUD1.58651.58791.58431.5846
EURNZD1.68731.68831.68311.6838
EURCAD1.51201.51461.50901.5109
GBPJPY141.76141.86141.42141.48
CHFJPY110.22110.28110.01110.06
AUDJPY78.7178.7878.5978.70
NZDJPY74.0174.1473.9774.08
CADJPY82.6082.6982.3882.55
GBPCHF1.28621.28831.28451.2855
GBPAUD1.80121.80301.79721.7978
GBPNZD1.91561.91601.90951.9100
GBPCAD1.71641.71911.71221.7141
AUDCHF0.71420.71530.71370.7151
NZDCHF0.67150.67330.67120.6730
CADCHF0.74950.75100.74830.7499
AUDCAD0.95300.95520.95220.9533
NZDCAD0.89610.89890.89600.8975
AUDNZD1.06351.06361.06191.0623
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1398
H: 1.1413
L: 1.1397
C: 1.1398
USDJPY
O: 109.57
H: 109.57
L: 109.34
C: 109.43
GBPUSD
O: 1.2939
H: 1.2962
L: 1.2927
C: 1.2930
USDCHF
O: 0.9941
H: 0.9944
L: 0.9931
C: 0.9941
AUDUSD
O: 0.7184
H: 0.7198
L: 0.7181
C: 0.7192
NZDUSD
O: 0.6756
H: 0.6774
L: 0.6755
C: 0.6770
USDCAD
O: 1.3266
H: 1.3279
L: 1.3234
C: 1.3257
EURJPY
O: 124.90
H: 124.98
L: 124.67
C: 124.73
EURGBP
O: 0.8809
H: 0.8823
L: 0.8799
C: 0.8815
EURCHF
O: 1.1331
H: 1.1338
L: 1.1329
C: 1.1332
EURAUD
O: 1.5865
H: 1.5879
L: 1.5843
C: 1.5846
EURNZD
O: 1.6873
H: 1.6883
L: 1.6831
C: 1.6838
EURCAD
O: 1.5120
H: 1.5146
L: 1.5090
C: 1.5109
GBPJPY
O: 141.76
H: 141.86
L: 141.42
C: 141.48
CHFJPY
O: 110.22
H: 110.28
L: 110.01
C: 110.06
AUDJPY
O: 78.71
H: 78.78
L: 78.59
C: 78.70
NZDJPY
O: 74.01
H: 74.14
L: 73.97
C: 74.08
CADJPY
O: 82.60
H: 82.69
L: 82.38
C: 82.55
GBPCHF
O: 1.2862
H: 1.2883
L: 1.2845
C: 1.2855
GBPAUD
O: 1.8012
H: 1.8030
L: 1.7972
C: 1.7978
GBPNZD
O: 1.9156
H: 1.9160
L: 1.9095
C: 1.9100
GBPCAD
O: 1.7164
H: 1.7191
L: 1.7122
C: 1.7141
AUDCHF
O: 0.7142
H: 0.7153
L: 0.7137
C: 0.7151
NZDCHF
O: 0.6715
H: 0.6733
L: 0.6712
C: 0.6730
CADCHF
O: 0.7495
H: 0.7510
L: 0.7483
C: 0.7499
AUDCAD
O: 0.9530
H: 0.9552
L: 0.9522
C: 0.9533
NZDCAD
O: 0.8961
H: 0.8989
L: 0.8960
C: 0.8975
AUDNZD
O: 1.0635
H: 1.0636
L: 1.0619
C: 1.0623
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 18 14:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.13921.14061.13701.1389
USDJPY109.08109.40108.69109.24
GBPUSD1.28821.30011.28321.2986
USDCHF0.99020.99550.98890.9943
AUDUSD0.71690.72220.71460.7193
NZDUSD0.67760.67870.67270.6762
USDCAD1.32561.33201.32481.3280
EURJPY124.28124.68123.74124.43
EURGBP0.88430.88710.87630.8772
EURCHF1.12831.13321.12761.1323
EURAUD1.58921.59231.57791.5833
EURNZD1.68181.69371.67881.6840
EURCAD1.51001.51841.50951.5123
GBPJPY140.54142.22139.51141.87
CHFJPY110.17110.34109.48109.89
AUDJPY78.2078.9877.7678.58
NZDJPY73.9374.2273.2073.88
CADJPY82.2882.5881.5782.28
GBPCHF1.27571.29191.27301.2911
GBPAUD1.79761.81031.79331.8054
GBPNZD1.90151.92521.89881.9201
GBPCAD1.70741.72761.70601.7246
AUDCHF0.70990.71750.70880.7152
NZDCHF0.67080.67440.66750.6723
CADCHF0.74710.75010.74500.7487
AUDCAD0.95030.95710.94980.9553
NZDCAD0.89820.89940.89350.8979
AUDNZD1.05771.06601.05671.0635
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1392
H: 1.1406
L: 1.1370
C: 1.1389
USDJPY
O: 109.08
H: 109.40
L: 108.69
C: 109.24
GBPUSD
O: 1.2882
H: 1.3001
L: 1.2832
C: 1.2986
USDCHF
O: 0.9902
H: 0.9955
L: 0.9889
C: 0.9943
AUDUSD
O: 0.7169
H: 0.7222
L: 0.7146
C: 0.7193
NZDUSD
O: 0.6776
H: 0.6787
L: 0.6727
C: 0.6762
USDCAD
O: 1.3256
H: 1.3320
L: 1.3248
C: 1.3280
EURJPY
O: 124.28
H: 124.68
L: 123.74
C: 124.43
EURGBP
O: 0.8843
H: 0.8871
L: 0.8763
C: 0.8772
EURCHF
O: 1.1283
H: 1.1332
L: 1.1276
C: 1.1323
EURAUD
O: 1.5892
H: 1.5923
L: 1.5779
C: 1.5833
EURNZD
O: 1.6818
H: 1.6937
L: 1.6788
C: 1.6840
EURCAD
O: 1.5100
H: 1.5184
L: 1.5095
C: 1.5123
GBPJPY
O: 140.54
H: 142.22
L: 139.51
C: 141.87
CHFJPY
O: 110.17
H: 110.34
L: 109.48
C: 109.89
AUDJPY
O: 78.20
H: 78.98
L: 77.76
C: 78.58
NZDJPY
O: 73.93
H: 74.22
L: 73.20
C: 73.88
CADJPY
O: 82.28
H: 82.58
L: 81.57
C: 82.28
GBPCHF
O: 1.2757
H: 1.2919
L: 1.2730
C: 1.2911
GBPAUD
O: 1.7976
H: 1.8103
L: 1.7933
C: 1.8054
GBPNZD
O: 1.9015
H: 1.9252
L: 1.8988
C: 1.9201
GBPCAD
O: 1.7074
H: 1.7276
L: 1.7060
C: 1.7246
AUDCHF
O: 0.7099
H: 0.7175
L: 0.7088
C: 0.7152
NZDCHF
O: 0.6708
H: 0.6744
L: 0.6675
C: 0.6723
CADCHF
O: 0.7471
H: 0.7501
L: 0.7450
C: 0.7487
AUDCAD
O: 0.9503
H: 0.9571
L: 0.9498
C: 0.9553
NZDCAD
O: 0.8982
H: 0.8994
L: 0.8935
C: 0.8979
AUDNZD
O: 1.0577
H: 1.0660
L: 1.0567
C: 1.0635
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 17 21:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.13961.15701.13961.1470
USDJPY108.54109.09107.77108.56
GBPUSD1.27281.28671.26981.2838
USDCHF0.98690.98810.97160.9841
AUDUSD0.71150.72360.71110.7216
NZDUSD0.67460.68450.67070.6834
USDCAD1.33801.33901.31791.3265
EURJPY123.72125.09123.40124.51
EURGBP0.89560.90620.89220.8933
EURCHF1.12471.13411.12101.1286
EURAUD1.60111.61551.58871.5891
EURNZD1.68991.70611.67681.6780
EURCAD1.52491.53231.51501.5216
GBPJPY138.14139.49137.44139.39
CHFJPY109.97111.31109.77110.32
AUDJPY77.2578.3677.0378.35
NZDJPY73.2174.2072.8974.18
CADJPY81.1282.4080.8681.84
GBPCHF1.25631.26501.24191.2633
GBPAUD1.78831.79451.76131.7791
GBPNZD1.88641.89841.86021.8788
GBPCAD1.70271.70711.67601.7032
AUDCHF0.70250.71080.69580.7103
NZDCHF0.66580.67280.65850.6726
CADCHF0.73770.74580.73310.7417
AUDCAD0.95180.95750.94540.9573
NZDCAD0.90240.90690.89150.9065
AUDNZD1.05551.06411.05411.0562
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1396
H: 1.1570
L: 1.1396
C: 1.1470
USDJPY
O: 108.54
H: 109.09
L: 107.77
C: 108.56
GBPUSD
O: 1.2728
H: 1.2867
L: 1.2698
C: 1.2838
USDCHF
O: 0.9869
H: 0.9881
L: 0.9716
C: 0.9841
AUDUSD
O: 0.7115
H: 0.7236
L: 0.7111
C: 0.7216
NZDUSD
O: 0.6746
H: 0.6845
L: 0.6707
C: 0.6834
USDCAD
O: 1.3380
H: 1.3390
L: 1.3179
C: 1.3265
EURJPY
O: 123.72
H: 125.09
L: 123.40
C: 124.51
EURGBP
O: 0.8956
H: 0.9062
L: 0.8922
C: 0.8933
EURCHF
O: 1.1247
H: 1.1341
L: 1.1210
C: 1.1286
EURAUD
O: 1.6011
H: 1.6155
L: 1.5887
C: 1.5891
EURNZD
O: 1.6899
H: 1.7061
L: 1.6768
C: 1.6780
EURCAD
O: 1.5249
H: 1.5323
L: 1.5150
C: 1.5216
GBPJPY
O: 138.14
H: 139.49
L: 137.44
C: 139.39
CHFJPY
O: 109.97
H: 111.31
L: 109.77
C: 110.32
AUDJPY
O: 77.25
H: 78.36
L: 77.03
C: 78.35
NZDJPY
O: 73.21
H: 74.20
L: 72.89
C: 74.18
CADJPY
O: 81.12
H: 82.40
L: 80.86
C: 81.84
GBPCHF
O: 1.2563
H: 1.2650
L: 1.2419
C: 1.2633
GBPAUD
O: 1.7883
H: 1.7945
L: 1.7613
C: 1.7791
GBPNZD
O: 1.8864
H: 1.8984
L: 1.8602
C: 1.8788
GBPCAD
O: 1.7027
H: 1.7071
L: 1.6760
C: 1.7032
AUDCHF
O: 0.7025
H: 0.7108
L: 0.6958
C: 0.7103
NZDCHF
O: 0.6658
H: 0.6728
L: 0.6585
C: 0.6726
CADCHF
O: 0.7377
H: 0.7458
L: 0.7331
C: 0.7417
AUDCAD
O: 0.9518
H: 0.9575
L: 0.9454
C: 0.9573
NZDCAD
O: 0.9024
H: 0.9069
L: 0.8915
C: 0.9065
AUDNZD
O: 1.0555
H: 1.0641
L: 1.0541
C: 1.0562
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 11 21:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.13531.14861.12701.1467
USDJPY113.70113.83109.56109.60
GBPUSD1.27681.28401.24771.2753
USDCHF0.99941.00090.97900.9815
AUDUSD0.73800.73940.70160.7052
NZDUSD0.69170.69700.66920.6718
USDCAD1.32371.36651.31591.3640
EURJPY129.10129.26125.36125.72
EURGBP0.88940.90880.88630.8993
EURCHF1.13371.14201.11741.1254
EURAUD1.53851.63191.53451.6262
EURNZD1.64101.71121.63231.7068
EURCAD1.50281.61141.49141.5639
GBPJPY144.96145.52138.88139.83
CHFJPY113.73114.65110.08111.63
AUDJPY83.8583.9477.1477.28
NZDJPY78.6578.8773.5073.62
CADJPY85.9086.2578.0180.37
GBPCHF1.27511.27861.23791.2517
GBPAUD1.72831.81771.72091.8084
GBPNZD1.84411.91231.81231.8983
GBPCAD1.69001.78691.67001.7394
AUDCHF0.73740.73780.69000.6923
NZDCHF0.69070.69420.65620.6594
CADCHF0.75450.75890.69550.7200
AUDCAD0.97670.99550.95540.9617
NZDCAD0.91580.95140.90770.9161
AUDNZD1.06671.06751.04301.0496
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1353
H: 1.1486
L: 1.1270
C: 1.1467
USDJPY
O: 113.70
H: 113.83
L: 109.56
C: 109.60
GBPUSD
O: 1.2768
H: 1.2840
L: 1.2477
C: 1.2753
USDCHF
O: 0.9994
H: 1.0009
L: 0.9790
C: 0.9815
AUDUSD
O: 0.7380
H: 0.7394
L: 0.7016
C: 0.7052
NZDUSD
O: 0.6917
H: 0.6970
L: 0.6692
C: 0.6718
USDCAD
O: 1.3237
H: 1.3665
L: 1.3159
C: 1.3640
EURJPY
O: 129.10
H: 129.26
L: 125.36
C: 125.72
EURGBP
O: 0.8894
H: 0.9088
L: 0.8863
C: 0.8993
EURCHF
O: 1.1337
H: 1.1420
L: 1.1174
C: 1.1254
EURAUD
O: 1.5385
H: 1.6319
L: 1.5345
C: 1.6262
EURNZD
O: 1.6410
H: 1.7112
L: 1.6323
C: 1.7068
EURCAD
O: 1.5028
H: 1.6114
L: 1.4914
C: 1.5639
GBPJPY
O: 144.96
H: 145.52
L: 138.88
C: 139.83
CHFJPY
O: 113.73
H: 114.65
L: 110.08
C: 111.63
AUDJPY
O: 83.85
H: 83.94
L: 77.14
C: 77.28
NZDJPY
O: 78.65
H: 78.87
L: 73.50
C: 73.62
CADJPY
O: 85.90
H: 86.25
L: 78.01
C: 80.37
GBPCHF
O: 1.2751
H: 1.2786
L: 1.2379
C: 1.2517
GBPAUD
O: 1.7283
H: 1.8177
L: 1.7209
C: 1.8084
GBPNZD
O: 1.8441
H: 1.9123
L: 1.8123
C: 1.8983
GBPCAD
O: 1.6900
H: 1.7869
L: 1.6700
C: 1.7394
AUDCHF
O: 0.7374
H: 0.7378
L: 0.6900
C: 0.6923
NZDCHF
O: 0.6907
H: 0.6942
L: 0.6562
C: 0.6594
CADCHF
O: 0.7545
H: 0.7589
L: 0.6955
C: 0.7200
AUDCAD
O: 0.9767
H: 0.9955
L: 0.9554
C: 0.9617
NZDCAD
O: 0.9158
H: 0.9514
L: 0.9077
C: 0.9161
AUDNZD
O: 1.0667
H: 1.0675
L: 1.0430
C: 1.0496
Last Updated: Jan 18 17:45 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT