Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11571.11591.11631.11651.1168
USDJPY108.35108.37108.42108.44108.49
GBPUSD1.29351.29391.29441.29481.2953
USDCHF0.98370.98400.98470.98500.9857
AUDUSD0.68490.68510.68540.68560.6859
NZDUSD0.63720.63790.63840.63910.6396
USDCAD1.31161.31191.31231.31271.3131
EURJPY120.97120.99121.02121.04121.07
EURGBP0.86180.86210.86240.86270.8630
EURCHF1.09811.09841.09911.09941.1001
EURAUD1.62781.62831.62861.62911.6294
EURNZD1.74531.74681.74841.74981.7515
EURCAD1.46361.46421.46471.46531.4658
GBPJPY140.23140.27140.34140.38140.45
CHFJPY110.03110.08110.12110.17110.21
AUDJPY74.2674.2874.3174.3374.36
NZDJPY69.0869.1569.2269.2969.36
CADJPY82.5682.5882.6282.6482.68
GBPCHF1.27301.27351.27461.27511.2762
GBPAUD1.88701.88781.88861.88941.8901
GBPNZD2.02282.02502.02742.02962.0320
GBPCAD1.69671.69761.69861.69951.7005
AUDCHF0.67420.67440.67480.67500.6754
NZDCHF0.62790.62820.62870.62900.6295
CADCHF0.74940.74970.75040.75070.7514
AUDCAD0.89850.89900.89940.89990.9003
NZDCAD0.83590.83690.83770.83870.8396
AUDNZD1.07191.07261.07361.07431.0753
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1168
R1: 1.1165
PP: 1.1163
S1: 1.1159
S2: 1.1157
USDJPY
R2: 108.49
R1: 108.44
PP: 108.42
S1: 108.37
S2: 108.35
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2953
R1: 1.2948
PP: 1.2944
S1: 1.2939
S2: 1.2935
USDCHF
R2: 0.9857
R1: 0.9850
PP: 0.9847
S1: 0.9840
S2: 0.9837
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6859
R1: 0.6856
PP: 0.6854
S1: 0.6851
S2: 0.6849
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6396
R1: 0.6391
PP: 0.6384
S1: 0.6379
S2: 0.6372
USDCAD
R2: 1.3131
R1: 1.3127
PP: 1.3123
S1: 1.3119
S2: 1.3116
EURJPY
R2: 121.07
R1: 121.04
PP: 121.02
S1: 120.99
S2: 120.97
EURGBP
R2: 0.8630
R1: 0.8627
PP: 0.8624
S1: 0.8621
S2: 0.8618
EURCHF
R2: 1.1001
R1: 1.0994
PP: 1.0991
S1: 1.0984
S2: 1.0981
EURAUD
R2: 1.6294
R1: 1.6291
PP: 1.6286
S1: 1.6283
S2: 1.6278
EURNZD
R2: 1.7515
R1: 1.7498
PP: 1.7484
S1: 1.7468
S2: 1.7453
EURCAD
R2: 1.4658
R1: 1.4653
PP: 1.4647
S1: 1.4642
S2: 1.4636
GBPJPY
R2: 140.45
R1: 140.38
PP: 140.34
S1: 140.27
S2: 140.23
CHFJPY
R2: 110.21
R1: 110.17
PP: 110.12
S1: 110.08
S2: 110.03
AUDJPY
R2: 74.36
R1: 74.33
PP: 74.31
S1: 74.28
S2: 74.26
NZDJPY
R2: 69.36
R1: 69.29
PP: 69.22
S1: 69.15
S2: 69.08
CADJPY
R2: 82.68
R1: 82.64
PP: 82.62
S1: 82.58
S2: 82.56
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2762
R1: 1.2751
PP: 1.2746
S1: 1.2735
S2: 1.2730
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8901
R1: 1.8894
PP: 1.8886
S1: 1.8878
S2: 1.8870
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0320
R1: 2.0296
PP: 2.0274
S1: 2.0250
S2: 2.0228
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7005
R1: 1.6995
PP: 1.6986
S1: 1.6976
S2: 1.6967
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6754
R1: 0.6750
PP: 0.6748
S1: 0.6744
S2: 0.6742
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6295
R1: 0.6290
PP: 0.6287
S1: 0.6282
S2: 0.6279
CADCHF
R2: 0.7514
R1: 0.7507
PP: 0.7504
S1: 0.7497
S2: 0.7494
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9003
R1: 0.8999
PP: 0.8994
S1: 0.8990
S2: 0.8985
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8396
R1: 0.8387
PP: 0.8377
S1: 0.8369
S2: 0.8359
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0753
R1: 1.0743
PP: 1.0736
S1: 1.0726
S2: 1.0719
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 18 20:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11281.11451.11531.11711.1178
USDJPY108.27108.33108.45108.51108.63
GBPUSD1.28421.28951.29131.29661.2984
USDCHF0.98200.98290.98550.98640.9890
AUDUSD0.68330.68410.68470.68550.6861
NZDUSD0.63560.63660.63750.63850.6394
USDCAD1.31101.31161.31311.31371.3152
EURJPY120.69120.86120.95121.12121.21
EURGBP0.86020.86110.86380.86470.8674
EURCHF1.09641.09731.09911.10001.1018
EURAUD1.62471.62741.62881.63151.6329
EURNZD1.74341.74741.74941.75341.7555
EURCAD1.46141.46321.46441.46621.4674
GBPJPY139.28139.82140.04140.58140.80
CHFJPY109.72109.96110.05110.29110.38
AUDJPY74.0574.1574.2574.3574.45
NZDJPY68.8969.0069.1369.2469.37
CADJPY82.3782.5082.5882.7082.79
GBPCHF1.26671.27051.27221.27601.2777
GBPAUD1.87451.88261.88571.89381.8969
GBPNZD2.01282.02192.02572.03492.0387
GBPCAD1.68711.69301.69561.70161.7041
AUDCHF0.67230.67310.67480.67550.6773
NZDCHF0.62560.62640.62820.62900.6308
CADCHF0.74800.74900.75050.75140.7530
AUDCAD0.89750.89810.89910.89970.9007
NZDCAD0.83530.83590.83700.83770.8388
AUDNZD1.07251.07341.07411.07501.0758
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1178
R1: 1.1171
PP: 1.1153
S1: 1.1145
S2: 1.1128
USDJPY
R2: 108.63
R1: 108.51
PP: 108.45
S1: 108.33
S2: 108.27
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2984
R1: 1.2966
PP: 1.2913
S1: 1.2895
S2: 1.2842
USDCHF
R2: 0.9890
R1: 0.9864
PP: 0.9855
S1: 0.9829
S2: 0.9820
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6861
R1: 0.6855
PP: 0.6847
S1: 0.6841
S2: 0.6833
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6394
R1: 0.6385
PP: 0.6375
S1: 0.6366
S2: 0.6356
USDCAD
R2: 1.3152
R1: 1.3137
PP: 1.3131
S1: 1.3116
S2: 1.3110
EURJPY
R2: 121.21
R1: 121.12
PP: 120.95
S1: 120.86
S2: 120.69
EURGBP
R2: 0.8674
R1: 0.8647
PP: 0.8638
S1: 0.8611
S2: 0.8602
EURCHF
R2: 1.1018
R1: 1.1000
PP: 1.0991
S1: 1.0973
S2: 1.0964
EURAUD
R2: 1.6329
R1: 1.6315
PP: 1.6288
S1: 1.6274
S2: 1.6247
EURNZD
R2: 1.7555
R1: 1.7534
PP: 1.7494
S1: 1.7474
S2: 1.7434
EURCAD
R2: 1.4674
R1: 1.4662
PP: 1.4644
S1: 1.4632
S2: 1.4614
GBPJPY
R2: 140.80
R1: 140.58
PP: 140.04
S1: 139.82
S2: 139.28
CHFJPY
R2: 110.38
R1: 110.29
PP: 110.05
S1: 109.96
S2: 109.72
AUDJPY
R2: 74.45
R1: 74.35
PP: 74.25
S1: 74.15
S2: 74.05
NZDJPY
R2: 69.37
R1: 69.24
PP: 69.13
S1: 69.00
S2: 68.89
CADJPY
R2: 82.79
R1: 82.70
PP: 82.58
S1: 82.50
S2: 82.37
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2777
R1: 1.2760
PP: 1.2722
S1: 1.2705
S2: 1.2667
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8969
R1: 1.8938
PP: 1.8857
S1: 1.8826
S2: 1.8745
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0387
R1: 2.0349
PP: 2.0257
S1: 2.0219
S2: 2.0128
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7041
R1: 1.7016
PP: 1.6956
S1: 1.6930
S2: 1.6871
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6773
R1: 0.6755
PP: 0.6748
S1: 0.6731
S2: 0.6723
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6308
R1: 0.6290
PP: 0.6282
S1: 0.6264
S2: 0.6256
CADCHF
R2: 0.7530
R1: 0.7514
PP: 0.7505
S1: 0.7490
S2: 0.7480
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9007
R1: 0.8997
PP: 0.8991
S1: 0.8981
S2: 0.8975
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8388
R1: 0.8377
PP: 0.8370
S1: 0.8359
S2: 0.8353
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0758
R1: 1.0750
PP: 1.0741
S1: 1.0734
S2: 1.0725
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 18 17:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10391.10881.11141.11631.1189
USDJPY108.19108.40108.67108.88109.15
GBPUSD1.26411.27721.28811.30121.3121
USDCHF0.98090.98360.98940.99220.9980
AUDUSD0.67290.67860.68090.68660.6889
NZDUSD0.62610.63110.63330.63830.6405
USDCAD1.30731.30961.31541.31771.3235
EURJPY119.85120.37120.86121.38121.87
EURGBP0.85080.85670.86350.86930.8762
EURCHF1.09201.09481.10041.10321.1088
EURAUD1.61761.62291.63151.63681.6454
EURNZD1.74341.74721.75511.75891.7668
EURCAD1.45551.45811.46211.46471.4687
GBPJPY137.20138.63140.07141.51142.94
CHFJPY109.02109.58109.82110.38110.62
AUDJPY73.0373.6674.0374.6675.03
NZDJPY68.1068.6068.8069.3069.50
CADJPY82.1382.4782.6282.9583.11
GBPCHF1.24771.26011.27481.28711.3018
GBPAUD1.85811.87391.88801.90371.9178
GBPNZD1.99982.01472.03292.04782.0660
GBPCAD1.66681.67961.69461.70741.7223
AUDCHF0.66780.67090.67460.67770.6814
NZDCHF0.62180.62450.62680.62950.6318
CADCHF0.74760.74970.75240.75450.7572
AUDCAD0.88750.89220.89620.90090.9049
NZDCAD0.82760.83100.83300.83640.8384
AUDNZD1.07021.07261.07601.07841.0818
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1189
R1: 1.1163
PP: 1.1114
S1: 1.1088
S2: 1.1039
USDJPY
R2: 109.15
R1: 108.88
PP: 108.67
S1: 108.40
S2: 108.19
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3121
R1: 1.3012
PP: 1.2881
S1: 1.2772
S2: 1.2641
USDCHF
R2: 0.9980
R1: 0.9922
PP: 0.9894
S1: 0.9836
S2: 0.9809
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6889
R1: 0.6866
PP: 0.6809
S1: 0.6786
S2: 0.6729
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6405
R1: 0.6383
PP: 0.6333
S1: 0.6311
S2: 0.6261
USDCAD
R2: 1.3235
R1: 1.3177
PP: 1.3154
S1: 1.3096
S2: 1.3073
EURJPY
R2: 121.87
R1: 121.38
PP: 120.86
S1: 120.37
S2: 119.85
EURGBP
R2: 0.8762
R1: 0.8693
PP: 0.8635
S1: 0.8567
S2: 0.8508
EURCHF
R2: 1.1088
R1: 1.1032
PP: 1.1004
S1: 1.0948
S2: 1.0920
EURAUD
R2: 1.6454
R1: 1.6368
PP: 1.6315
S1: 1.6229
S2: 1.6176
EURNZD
R2: 1.7668
R1: 1.7589
PP: 1.7551
S1: 1.7472
S2: 1.7434
EURCAD
R2: 1.4687
R1: 1.4647
PP: 1.4621
S1: 1.4581
S2: 1.4555
GBPJPY
R2: 142.94
R1: 141.51
PP: 140.07
S1: 138.63
S2: 137.20
CHFJPY
R2: 110.62
R1: 110.38
PP: 109.82
S1: 109.58
S2: 109.02
AUDJPY
R2: 75.03
R1: 74.66
PP: 74.03
S1: 73.66
S2: 73.03
NZDJPY
R2: 69.50
R1: 69.30
PP: 68.80
S1: 68.60
S2: 68.10
CADJPY
R2: 83.11
R1: 82.95
PP: 82.62
S1: 82.47
S2: 82.13
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3018
R1: 1.2871
PP: 1.2748
S1: 1.2601
S2: 1.2477
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9178
R1: 1.9037
PP: 1.8880
S1: 1.8739
S2: 1.8581
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0660
R1: 2.0478
PP: 2.0329
S1: 2.0147
S2: 1.9998
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7223
R1: 1.7074
PP: 1.6946
S1: 1.6796
S2: 1.6668
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6814
R1: 0.6777
PP: 0.6746
S1: 0.6709
S2: 0.6678
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6318
R1: 0.6295
PP: 0.6268
S1: 0.6245
S2: 0.6218
CADCHF
R2: 0.7572
R1: 0.7545
PP: 0.7524
S1: 0.7497
S2: 0.7476
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9049
R1: 0.9009
PP: 0.8962
S1: 0.8922
S2: 0.8875
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8384
R1: 0.8364
PP: 0.8330
S1: 0.8310
S2: 0.8276
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0818
R1: 1.0784
PP: 1.0760
S1: 1.0726
S2: 1.0702
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 17 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08981.09761.10201.10981.1142
USDJPY106.07107.44108.04109.41110.01
GBPUSD1.20391.23951.25501.29061.3061
USDCHF0.98720.99240.99581.00101.0044
AUDUSD0.66760.67430.67770.68440.6878
NZDUSD0.62500.63010.63270.63770.6404
USDCAD1.30531.31101.32281.32851.3403
EURJPY116.20118.23119.11121.14122.02
EURGBP0.84660.85620.87910.88870.9116
EURCHF1.08111.09171.09791.10851.1147
EURAUD1.61001.61621.62661.63281.6432
EURNZD1.72791.73421.74201.74831.7561
EURCAD1.44511.44961.45931.46381.4735
GBPJPY128.22133.44135.67140.89143.12
CHFJPY106.68107.91108.44109.67110.20
AUDJPY71.1672.6073.2874.7275.40
NZDJPY66.5467.8068.4069.6670.26
CADJPY79.3380.9781.7083.3484.07
GBPCHF1.19171.23211.24961.28991.3075
GBPAUD1.78961.83201.85011.89241.9106
GBPNZD1.90951.95991.98162.03202.0537
GBPCAD1.60251.64031.66121.69901.7199
AUDCHF0.66170.67050.67490.68370.6880
NZDCHF0.61950.62650.63000.63700.6405
CADCHF0.73910.74840.75270.76200.7663
AUDCAD0.88940.89230.89800.90090.9066
NZDCAD0.83020.83290.83790.84060.8456
AUDNZD1.06431.06871.07101.07541.0777
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1142
R1: 1.1098
PP: 1.1020
S1: 1.0976
S2: 1.0898
USDJPY
R2: 110.01
R1: 109.41
PP: 108.04
S1: 107.44
S2: 106.07
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3061
R1: 1.2906
PP: 1.2550
S1: 1.2395
S2: 1.2039
USDCHF
R2: 1.0044
R1: 1.0010
PP: 0.9958
S1: 0.9924
S2: 0.9872
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6878
R1: 0.6844
PP: 0.6777
S1: 0.6743
S2: 0.6676
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6404
R1: 0.6377
PP: 0.6327
S1: 0.6301
S2: 0.6250
USDCAD
R2: 1.3403
R1: 1.3285
PP: 1.3228
S1: 1.3110
S2: 1.3053
EURJPY
R2: 122.02
R1: 121.14
PP: 119.11
S1: 118.23
S2: 116.20
EURGBP
R2: 0.9116
R1: 0.8887
PP: 0.8791
S1: 0.8562
S2: 0.8466
EURCHF
R2: 1.1147
R1: 1.1085
PP: 1.0979
S1: 1.0917
S2: 1.0811
EURAUD
R2: 1.6432
R1: 1.6328
PP: 1.6266
S1: 1.6162
S2: 1.6100
EURNZD
R2: 1.7561
R1: 1.7483
PP: 1.7420
S1: 1.7342
S2: 1.7279
EURCAD
R2: 1.4735
R1: 1.4638
PP: 1.4593
S1: 1.4496
S2: 1.4451
GBPJPY
R2: 143.12
R1: 140.89
PP: 135.67
S1: 133.44
S2: 128.22
CHFJPY
R2: 110.20
R1: 109.67
PP: 108.44
S1: 107.91
S2: 106.68
AUDJPY
R2: 75.40
R1: 74.72
PP: 73.28
S1: 72.60
S2: 71.16
NZDJPY
R2: 70.26
R1: 69.66
PP: 68.40
S1: 67.80
S2: 66.54
CADJPY
R2: 84.07
R1: 83.34
PP: 81.70
S1: 80.97
S2: 79.33
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3075
R1: 1.2899
PP: 1.2496
S1: 1.2321
S2: 1.1917
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9106
R1: 1.8924
PP: 1.8501
S1: 1.8320
S2: 1.7896
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0537
R1: 2.0320
PP: 1.9816
S1: 1.9599
S2: 1.9095
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7199
R1: 1.6990
PP: 1.6612
S1: 1.6403
S2: 1.6025
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6880
R1: 0.6837
PP: 0.6749
S1: 0.6705
S2: 0.6617
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6405
R1: 0.6370
PP: 0.6300
S1: 0.6265
S2: 0.6195
CADCHF
R2: 0.7663
R1: 0.7620
PP: 0.7527
S1: 0.7484
S2: 0.7391
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9066
R1: 0.9009
PP: 0.8980
S1: 0.8923
S2: 0.8894
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8456
R1: 0.8406
PP: 0.8379
S1: 0.8329
S2: 0.8302
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0777
R1: 1.0754
PP: 1.0710
S1: 1.0687
S2: 1.0643
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 11 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.07241.07881.09491.10131.1174
USDJPY104.85106.70107.59109.44110.33
GBPUSD1.16611.19861.22841.26091.2907
USDCHF0.97470.98850.99371.00751.0127
AUDUSD0.65640.66460.67710.68540.6978
NZDUSD0.61050.61640.63070.63660.6509
USDCAD1.30011.31171.32501.33651.3499
EURJPY113.73115.72117.87119.86122.01
EURGBP0.85550.86840.89160.90440.9277
EURCHF1.06901.07751.08971.09821.1104
EURAUD1.56911.59241.61381.63711.6585
EURNZD1.67411.70931.73551.77071.7969
EURCAD1.42051.42851.45001.45801.4795
GBPJPY122.99128.36132.05137.42141.11
CHFJPY105.53106.92108.25109.64110.97
AUDJPY69.4771.2572.8874.6576.28
NZDJPY64.9366.1967.9469.2070.95
CADJPY78.2580.1881.1383.0684.01
GBPCHF1.15921.19591.22181.25851.2844
GBPAUD1.74791.78661.81811.85681.8883
GBPNZD1.85581.91271.95652.01342.0572
GBPCAD1.55701.59161.63031.66481.7036
AUDCHF0.65300.66320.67390.68410.6948
NZDCHF0.60680.61480.62760.63560.6484
CADCHF0.73190.74450.75040.76300.7689
AUDCAD0.87640.88270.89860.90490.9208
NZDCAD0.81080.81780.83410.84110.8574
AUDNZD1.05471.06711.07551.08791.0963
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1174
R1: 1.1013
PP: 1.0949
S1: 1.0788
S2: 1.0724
USDJPY
R2: 110.33
R1: 109.44
PP: 107.59
S1: 106.70
S2: 104.85
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2907
R1: 1.2609
PP: 1.2284
S1: 1.1986
S2: 1.1661
USDCHF
R2: 1.0127
R1: 1.0075
PP: 0.9937
S1: 0.9885
S2: 0.9747
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6978
R1: 0.6854
PP: 0.6771
S1: 0.6646
S2: 0.6564
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6509
R1: 0.6366
PP: 0.6307
S1: 0.6164
S2: 0.6105
USDCAD
R2: 1.3499
R1: 1.3365
PP: 1.3250
S1: 1.3117
S2: 1.3001
EURJPY
R2: 122.01
R1: 119.86
PP: 117.87
S1: 115.72
S2: 113.73
EURGBP
R2: 0.9277
R1: 0.9044
PP: 0.8916
S1: 0.8684
S2: 0.8555
EURCHF
R2: 1.1104
R1: 1.0982
PP: 1.0897
S1: 1.0775
S2: 1.0690
EURAUD
R2: 1.6585
R1: 1.6371
PP: 1.6138
S1: 1.5924
S2: 1.5691
EURNZD
R2: 1.7969
R1: 1.7707
PP: 1.7355
S1: 1.7093
S2: 1.6741
EURCAD
R2: 1.4795
R1: 1.4580
PP: 1.4500
S1: 1.4285
S2: 1.4205
GBPJPY
R2: 141.11
R1: 137.42
PP: 132.05
S1: 128.36
S2: 122.99
CHFJPY
R2: 110.97
R1: 109.64
PP: 108.25
S1: 106.92
S2: 105.53
AUDJPY
R2: 76.28
R1: 74.65
PP: 72.88
S1: 71.25
S2: 69.47
NZDJPY
R2: 70.95
R1: 69.20
PP: 67.94
S1: 66.19
S2: 64.93
CADJPY
R2: 84.01
R1: 83.06
PP: 81.13
S1: 80.18
S2: 78.25
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2844
R1: 1.2585
PP: 1.2218
S1: 1.1959
S2: 1.1592
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8883
R1: 1.8568
PP: 1.8181
S1: 1.7866
S2: 1.7479
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0572
R1: 2.0134
PP: 1.9565
S1: 1.9127
S2: 1.8558
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7036
R1: 1.6648
PP: 1.6303
S1: 1.5916
S2: 1.5570
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6948
R1: 0.6841
PP: 0.6739
S1: 0.6632
S2: 0.6530
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6484
R1: 0.6356
PP: 0.6276
S1: 0.6148
S2: 0.6068
CADCHF
R2: 0.7689
R1: 0.7630
PP: 0.7504
S1: 0.7445
S2: 0.7319
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9208
R1: 0.9049
PP: 0.8986
S1: 0.8827
S2: 0.8764
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8574
R1: 0.8411
PP: 0.8341
S1: 0.8178
S2: 0.8108
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0963
R1: 1.0879
PP: 1.0755
S1: 1.0671
S2: 1.0547
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.11611.11661.11601.1162
USDJPY108.45108.46108.39108.41
GBPUSD1.29461.29491.29401.2943
USDCHF0.98540.98540.98440.9845
AUDUSD0.68530.68570.68520.6853
NZDUSD0.63780.63900.63780.6385
USDCAD1.31211.31281.31201.3123
EURJPY121.05121.06121.01121.01
EURGBP0.86220.86260.86200.8624
EURCHF1.09971.09981.09881.0989
EURAUD1.62861.62881.62801.6287
EURNZD1.75001.75001.74691.7483
EURCAD1.46451.46531.46421.4647
GBPJPY140.41140.41140.30140.32
CHFJPY110.08110.16110.07110.12
AUDJPY74.3274.3574.3074.30
NZDJPY69.1769.3069.1669.22
CADJPY82.6582.6682.6082.61
GBPCHF1.27551.27571.27411.2743
GBPAUD1.88901.88931.88771.8886
GBPNZD2.02982.02982.02522.0273
GBPCAD1.69871.69971.69781.6985
AUDCHF0.67530.67530.67470.6747
NZDCHF0.62840.62910.62830.6286
CADCHF0.75090.75110.75010.7502
AUDCAD0.89920.89990.89900.8994
NZDCAD0.83690.83860.83680.8378
AUDNZD1.07451.07451.07281.0735
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1161
H: 1.1166
L: 1.1160
C: 1.1162
USDJPY
O: 108.45
H: 108.46
L: 108.39
C: 108.41
GBPUSD
O: 1.2946
H: 1.2949
L: 1.2940
C: 1.2943
USDCHF
O: 0.9854
H: 0.9854
L: 0.9844
C: 0.9845
AUDUSD
O: 0.6853
H: 0.6857
L: 0.6852
C: 0.6853
NZDUSD
O: 0.6378
H: 0.6390
L: 0.6378
C: 0.6385
USDCAD
O: 1.3121
H: 1.3128
L: 1.3120
C: 1.3123
EURJPY
O: 121.05
H: 121.06
L: 121.01
C: 121.01
EURGBP
O: 0.8622
H: 0.8626
L: 0.8620
C: 0.8624
EURCHF
O: 1.0997
H: 1.0998
L: 1.0988
C: 1.0989
EURAUD
O: 1.6286
H: 1.6288
L: 1.6280
C: 1.6287
EURNZD
O: 1.7500
H: 1.7500
L: 1.7469
C: 1.7483
EURCAD
O: 1.4645
H: 1.4653
L: 1.4642
C: 1.4647
GBPJPY
O: 140.41
H: 140.41
L: 140.30
C: 140.32
CHFJPY
O: 110.08
H: 110.16
L: 110.07
C: 110.12
AUDJPY
O: 74.32
H: 74.35
L: 74.30
C: 74.30
NZDJPY
O: 69.17
H: 69.30
L: 69.16
C: 69.22
CADJPY
O: 82.65
H: 82.66
L: 82.60
C: 82.61
GBPCHF
O: 1.2755
H: 1.2757
L: 1.2741
C: 1.2743
GBPAUD
O: 1.8890
H: 1.8893
L: 1.8877
C: 1.8886
GBPNZD
O: 2.0298
H: 2.0298
L: 2.0252
C: 2.0273
GBPCAD
O: 1.6987
H: 1.6997
L: 1.6978
C: 1.6985
AUDCHF
O: 0.6753
H: 0.6753
L: 0.6747
C: 0.6747
NZDCHF
O: 0.6284
H: 0.6291
L: 0.6283
C: 0.6286
CADCHF
O: 0.7509
H: 0.7511
L: 0.7501
C: 0.7502
AUDCAD
O: 0.8992
H: 0.8999
L: 0.8990
C: 0.8994
NZDCAD
O: 0.8369
H: 0.8386
L: 0.8368
C: 0.8378
AUDNZD
O: 1.0745
H: 1.0745
L: 1.0728
C: 1.0735
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 18 20:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.11471.11601.11351.1158
USDJPY108.55108.57108.39108.42
GBPUSD1.28891.29321.28611.2930
USDCHF0.98720.98810.98460.9847
AUDUSD0.68440.68530.68390.6848
NZDUSD0.63720.63840.63650.6375
USDCAD1.31391.31461.31251.3127
EURJPY121.02121.04120.78120.99
EURGBP0.86490.86640.86280.8629
EURCHF1.10061.10091.09821.0987
EURAUD1.62871.63021.62611.6294
EURNZD1.74941.75151.74551.7504
EURCAD1.46471.46561.46261.4647
GBPJPY139.92140.26139.50140.20
CHFJPY109.96110.15109.82110.12
AUDJPY74.3074.3574.1574.25
NZDJPY69.1769.2669.0269.12
CADJPY82.6282.6682.4582.60
GBPCHF1.27241.27391.26841.2732
GBPAUD1.88311.88891.87771.8882
GBPNZD2.02262.02962.01662.0284
GBPCAD1.69341.69811.68961.6973
AUDCHF0.67570.67650.67400.6743
NZDCHF0.62910.63000.62740.6277
CADCHF0.75140.75210.74960.7502
AUDCAD0.89930.90010.89850.8989
NZDCAD0.83730.83820.83640.8368
AUDNZD1.07411.07491.07331.0742
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1147
H: 1.1160
L: 1.1135
C: 1.1158
USDJPY
O: 108.55
H: 108.57
L: 108.39
C: 108.42
GBPUSD
O: 1.2889
H: 1.2932
L: 1.2861
C: 1.2930
USDCHF
O: 0.9872
H: 0.9881
L: 0.9846
C: 0.9847
AUDUSD
O: 0.6844
H: 0.6853
L: 0.6839
C: 0.6848
NZDUSD
O: 0.6372
H: 0.6384
L: 0.6365
C: 0.6375
USDCAD
O: 1.3139
H: 1.3146
L: 1.3125
C: 1.3127
EURJPY
O: 121.02
H: 121.04
L: 120.78
C: 120.99
EURGBP
O: 0.8649
H: 0.8664
L: 0.8628
C: 0.8629
EURCHF
O: 1.1006
H: 1.1009
L: 1.0982
C: 1.0987
EURAUD
O: 1.6287
H: 1.6302
L: 1.6261
C: 1.6294
EURNZD
O: 1.7494
H: 1.7515
L: 1.7455
C: 1.7504
EURCAD
O: 1.4647
H: 1.4656
L: 1.4626
C: 1.4647
GBPJPY
O: 139.92
H: 140.26
L: 139.50
C: 140.20
CHFJPY
O: 109.96
H: 110.15
L: 109.82
C: 110.12
AUDJPY
O: 74.30
H: 74.35
L: 74.15
C: 74.25
NZDJPY
O: 69.17
H: 69.26
L: 69.02
C: 69.12
CADJPY
O: 82.62
H: 82.66
L: 82.45
C: 82.60
GBPCHF
O: 1.2724
H: 1.2739
L: 1.2684
C: 1.2732
GBPAUD
O: 1.8831
H: 1.8889
L: 1.8777
C: 1.8882
GBPNZD
O: 2.0226
H: 2.0296
L: 2.0166
C: 2.0284
GBPCAD
O: 1.6934
H: 1.6981
L: 1.6896
C: 1.6973
AUDCHF
O: 0.6757
H: 0.6765
L: 0.6740
C: 0.6743
NZDCHF
O: 0.6291
H: 0.6300
L: 0.6274
C: 0.6277
CADCHF
O: 0.7514
H: 0.7521
L: 0.7496
C: 0.7502
AUDCAD
O: 0.8993
H: 0.9001
L: 0.8985
C: 0.8989
NZDCAD
O: 0.8373
H: 0.8382
L: 0.8364
C: 0.8368
AUDNZD
O: 1.0741
H: 1.0749
L: 1.0733
C: 1.0742
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 18 17:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.10731.11401.10651.1125
USDJPY108.77108.94108.46108.64
GBPUSD1.28221.29901.27501.2892
USDCHF0.99500.99530.98670.9879
AUDUSD0.67570.68330.67530.6826
NZDUSD0.62900.63550.62830.6347
USDCAD1.32031.32121.31311.3136
EURJPY120.43121.35120.34120.87
EURGBP0.86230.87030.85760.8630
EURCHF1.10141.10591.09751.0990
EURAUD1.63841.64001.62611.6299
EURNZD1.76031.76301.75131.7530
EURCAD1.46181.46611.45951.4614
GBPJPY139.46141.50138.63140.07
CHFJPY109.30110.05109.25109.98
AUDJPY73.5074.4073.4074.16
NZDJPY68.4269.0068.3068.95
CADJPY82.3982.7882.2982.71
GBPCHF1.27621.28941.26241.2736
GBPAUD1.89771.90201.87221.8888
GBPNZD2.03892.05112.01802.0313
GBPCAD1.69241.70951.68171.6935
AUDCHF0.67250.67830.67150.6743
NZDCHF0.62600.62910.62410.6270
CADCHF0.75380.75510.75030.7521
AUDCAD0.89220.90010.89140.8966
NZDCAD0.83050.83490.82950.8337
AUDNZD1.07441.07941.07361.0755
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1073
H: 1.1140
L: 1.1065
C: 1.1125
USDJPY
O: 108.77
H: 108.94
L: 108.46
C: 108.64
GBPUSD
O: 1.2822
H: 1.2990
L: 1.2750
C: 1.2892
USDCHF
O: 0.9950
H: 0.9953
L: 0.9867
C: 0.9879
AUDUSD
O: 0.6757
H: 0.6833
L: 0.6753
C: 0.6826
NZDUSD
O: 0.6290
H: 0.6355
L: 0.6283
C: 0.6347
USDCAD
O: 1.3203
H: 1.3212
L: 1.3131
C: 1.3136
EURJPY
O: 120.43
H: 121.35
L: 120.34
C: 120.87
EURGBP
O: 0.8623
H: 0.8703
L: 0.8576
C: 0.8630
EURCHF
O: 1.1014
H: 1.1059
L: 1.0975
C: 1.0990
EURAUD
O: 1.6384
H: 1.6400
L: 1.6261
C: 1.6299
EURNZD
O: 1.7603
H: 1.7630
L: 1.7513
C: 1.7530
EURCAD
O: 1.4618
H: 1.4661
L: 1.4595
C: 1.4614
GBPJPY
O: 139.46
H: 141.50
L: 138.63
C: 140.07
CHFJPY
O: 109.30
H: 110.05
L: 109.25
C: 109.98
AUDJPY
O: 73.50
H: 74.40
L: 73.40
C: 74.16
NZDJPY
O: 68.42
H: 69.00
L: 68.30
C: 68.95
CADJPY
O: 82.39
H: 82.78
L: 82.29
C: 82.71
GBPCHF
O: 1.2762
H: 1.2894
L: 1.2624
C: 1.2736
GBPAUD
O: 1.8977
H: 1.9020
L: 1.8722
C: 1.8888
GBPNZD
O: 2.0389
H: 2.0511
L: 2.0180
C: 2.0313
GBPCAD
O: 1.6924
H: 1.7095
L: 1.6817
C: 1.6935
AUDCHF
O: 0.6725
H: 0.6783
L: 0.6715
C: 0.6743
NZDCHF
O: 0.6260
H: 0.6291
L: 0.6241
C: 0.6270
CADCHF
O: 0.7538
H: 0.7551
L: 0.7503
C: 0.7521
AUDCAD
O: 0.8922
H: 0.9001
L: 0.8914
C: 0.8966
NZDCAD
O: 0.8305
H: 0.8349
L: 0.8295
C: 0.8337
AUDNZD
O: 1.0744
H: 1.0794
L: 1.0736
C: 1.0755
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 17 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.09851.10631.09411.1037
USDJPY106.91108.63106.66108.43
GBPUSD1.23291.27061.21951.2650
USDCHF0.99420.99910.99050.9967
AUDUSD0.67570.68110.67100.6793
NZDUSD0.63060.63540.62770.6339
USDCAD1.33251.33461.31711.3198
EURJPY117.36120.00117.09119.68
EURGBP0.89010.90200.86950.8724
EURCHF1.09191.10401.08721.1001
EURAUD1.62261.63701.62041.6245
EURNZD1.74181.74981.73571.7412
EURCAD1.46351.46901.45481.4567
GBPJPY131.86137.89130.44137.17
CHFJPY107.29108.97107.21108.79
AUDJPY72.3373.9671.8473.66
NZDJPY67.5069.0067.1468.73
CADJPY80.3182.4380.0682.15
GBPCHF1.22441.26721.20931.2610
GBPAUD1.82251.86821.80771.8622
GBPNZD1.95282.00341.93131.9959
GBPCAD1.64091.68211.62341.6697
AUDCHF0.67340.67920.66600.6771
NZDCHF0.62840.63360.62310.6317
CADCHF0.74620.75700.74340.7552
AUDCAD0.90060.90370.89510.8966
NZDCAD0.84020.84290.83520.8367
AUDNZD1.07141.07331.06661.0720
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0985
H: 1.1063
L: 1.0941
C: 1.1037
USDJPY
O: 106.91
H: 108.63
L: 106.66
C: 108.43
GBPUSD
O: 1.2329
H: 1.2706
L: 1.2195
C: 1.2650
USDCHF
O: 0.9942
H: 0.9991
L: 0.9905
C: 0.9967
AUDUSD
O: 0.6757
H: 0.6811
L: 0.6710
C: 0.6793
NZDUSD
O: 0.6306
H: 0.6354
L: 0.6277
C: 0.6339
USDCAD
O: 1.3325
H: 1.3346
L: 1.3171
C: 1.3198
EURJPY
O: 117.36
H: 120.00
L: 117.09
C: 119.68
EURGBP
O: 0.8901
H: 0.9020
L: 0.8695
C: 0.8724
EURCHF
O: 1.0919
H: 1.1040
L: 1.0872
C: 1.1001
EURAUD
O: 1.6226
H: 1.6370
L: 1.6204
C: 1.6245
EURNZD
O: 1.7418
H: 1.7498
L: 1.7357
C: 1.7412
EURCAD
O: 1.4635
H: 1.4690
L: 1.4548
C: 1.4567
GBPJPY
O: 131.86
H: 137.89
L: 130.44
C: 137.17
CHFJPY
O: 107.29
H: 108.97
L: 107.21
C: 108.79
AUDJPY
O: 72.33
H: 73.96
L: 71.84
C: 73.66
NZDJPY
O: 67.50
H: 69.00
L: 67.14
C: 68.73
CADJPY
O: 80.31
H: 82.43
L: 80.06
C: 82.15
GBPCHF
O: 1.2244
H: 1.2672
L: 1.2093
C: 1.2610
GBPAUD
O: 1.8225
H: 1.8682
L: 1.8077
C: 1.8622
GBPNZD
O: 1.9528
H: 2.0034
L: 1.9313
C: 1.9959
GBPCAD
O: 1.6409
H: 1.6821
L: 1.6234
C: 1.6697
AUDCHF
O: 0.6734
H: 0.6792
L: 0.6660
C: 0.6771
NZDCHF
O: 0.6284
H: 0.6336
L: 0.6231
C: 0.6317
CADCHF
O: 0.7462
H: 0.7570
L: 0.7434
C: 0.7552
AUDCAD
O: 0.9006
H: 0.9037
L: 0.8951
C: 0.8966
NZDCAD
O: 0.8402
H: 0.8429
L: 0.8352
C: 0.8367
AUDNZD
O: 1.0714
H: 1.0733
L: 1.0666
C: 1.0720
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 11 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.09931.11101.08851.0900
USDJPY106.12108.48105.74108.07
GBPUSD1.21631.25821.19591.2297
USDCHF0.99010.99880.97980.9980
AUDUSD0.67330.68950.66880.6750
NZDUSD0.63100.64510.62490.6265
USDCAD1.33191.33831.31341.3241
EURJPY116.81120.01115.87117.79
EURGBP0.90470.91480.87870.8864
EURCHF1.08861.10191.08121.0878
EURAUD1.63271.63531.59061.6147
EURNZD1.74201.76161.70021.7400
EURCAD1.46401.47161.44211.4432
GBPJPY129.28135.74126.68132.89
CHFJPY107.24109.58106.86108.28
AUDJPY71.5174.5071.1072.95
NZDJPY66.8669.6866.6767.70
CADJPY79.7782.0879.2081.62
GBPCHF1.20321.24781.18521.2272
GBPAUD1.80481.84961.77941.8217
GBPNZD1.92562.00041.89971.9630
GBPCAD1.61771.66911.59581.6282
AUDCHF0.66680.68460.66370.6736
NZDCHF0.62490.64040.61960.6252
CADCHF0.74360.75640.73790.7537
AUDCAD0.89670.91450.89230.8938
NZDCAD0.84040.85030.82700.8295
AUDNZD1.06691.08401.06321.0775
M
EURUSD
O: 1.0993
H: 1.1110
L: 1.0885
C: 1.0900
USDJPY
O: 106.12
H: 108.48
L: 105.74
C: 108.07
GBPUSD
O: 1.2163
H: 1.2582
L: 1.1959
C: 1.2297
USDCHF
O: 0.9901
H: 0.9988
L: 0.9798
C: 0.9980
AUDUSD
O: 0.6733
H: 0.6895
L: 0.6688
C: 0.6750
NZDUSD
O: 0.6310
H: 0.6451
L: 0.6249
C: 0.6265
USDCAD
O: 1.3319
H: 1.3383
L: 1.3134
C: 1.3241
EURJPY
O: 116.81
H: 120.01
L: 115.87
C: 117.79
EURGBP
O: 0.9047
H: 0.9148
L: 0.8787
C: 0.8864
EURCHF
O: 1.0886
H: 1.1019
L: 1.0812
C: 1.0878
EURAUD
O: 1.6327
H: 1.6353
L: 1.5906
C: 1.6147
EURNZD
O: 1.7420
H: 1.7616
L: 1.7002
C: 1.7400
EURCAD
O: 1.4640
H: 1.4716
L: 1.4421
C: 1.4432
GBPJPY
O: 129.28
H: 135.74
L: 126.68
C: 132.89
CHFJPY
O: 107.24
H: 109.58
L: 106.86
C: 108.28
AUDJPY
O: 71.51
H: 74.50
L: 71.10
C: 72.95
NZDJPY
O: 66.86
H: 69.68
L: 66.67
C: 67.70
CADJPY
O: 79.77
H: 82.08
L: 79.20
C: 81.62
GBPCHF
O: 1.2032
H: 1.2478
L: 1.1852
C: 1.2272
GBPAUD
O: 1.8048
H: 1.8496
L: 1.7794
C: 1.8217
GBPNZD
O: 1.9256
H: 2.0004
L: 1.8997
C: 1.9630
GBPCAD
O: 1.6177
H: 1.6691
L: 1.5958
C: 1.6282
AUDCHF
O: 0.6668
H: 0.6846
L: 0.6637
C: 0.6736
NZDCHF
O: 0.6249
H: 0.6404
L: 0.6196
C: 0.6252
CADCHF
O: 0.7436
H: 0.7564
L: 0.7379
C: 0.7537
AUDCAD
O: 0.8967
H: 0.9145
L: 0.8923
C: 0.8938
NZDCAD
O: 0.8404
H: 0.8503
L: 0.8270
C: 0.8295
AUDNZD
O: 1.0669
H: 1.0840
L: 1.0632
C: 1.0775
Last Updated: Oct 18 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 30 20:59 GMT