Sun, Apr 18, 2021 @ 11:38 GMT
Home Woodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.19761.19791.19801.19831.1984
USDJPY108.76108.77108.79108.80108.82
GBPUSD1.38281.38341.38371.38431.3846
USDCHF0.91940.91950.91990.92010.9204
AUDUSD0.77290.77300.77320.77340.7736
NZDUSD0.71380.71390.71430.71450.7148
USDCAD1.24981.25041.25061.25121.2514
EURJPY130.28130.32130.34130.38130.40
EURGBP0.86540.86550.86590.86600.8664
EURCHF1.10151.10171.10211.10231.1027
EURAUD1.54881.54931.54951.55001.5502
EURNZD1.67641.67701.67731.67791.6782
EURCAD1.49731.49811.49831.49911.4993
GBPJPY150.41150.50150.53150.62150.66
CHFJPY118.21118.25118.27118.31118.33
AUDJPY84.0684.0984.1284.1584.18
NZDJPY77.6677.6877.7277.7477.78
CADJPY86.9486.9686.9987.0187.04
GBPCHF1.27171.27241.27281.27351.2739
GBPAUD1.78831.78931.78961.79061.7909
GBPNZD1.93561.93681.93721.93841.9388
GBPCAD1.72881.73011.73051.73181.7322
AUDCHF0.71090.71100.71130.71140.7117
NZDCHF0.65650.65660.65700.65710.6575
CADCHF0.73500.73510.73550.73560.7360
AUDCAD0.96660.96690.96700.96730.9674
NZDCAD0.89290.89310.89330.89350.8937
AUDNZD1.08211.08231.08251.08271.0828
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1984
R1: 1.1983
PP: 1.1980
S1: 1.1979
S2: 1.1976
USDJPY
R2: 108.82
R1: 108.80
PP: 108.79
S1: 108.77
S2: 108.76
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3846
R1: 1.3843
PP: 1.3837
S1: 1.3834
S2: 1.3828
USDCHF
R2: 0.9204
R1: 0.9201
PP: 0.9199
S1: 0.9195
S2: 0.9194
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7736
R1: 0.7734
PP: 0.7732
S1: 0.7730
S2: 0.7729
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7148
R1: 0.7145
PP: 0.7143
S1: 0.7139
S2: 0.7138
USDCAD
R2: 1.2514
R1: 1.2512
PP: 1.2506
S1: 1.2504
S2: 1.2498
EURJPY
R2: 130.40
R1: 130.38
PP: 130.34
S1: 130.32
S2: 130.28
EURGBP
R2: 0.8664
R1: 0.8660
PP: 0.8659
S1: 0.8655
S2: 0.8654
EURCHF
R2: 1.1027
R1: 1.1023
PP: 1.1021
S1: 1.1017
S2: 1.1015
EURAUD
R2: 1.5502
R1: 1.5500
PP: 1.5495
S1: 1.5493
S2: 1.5488
EURNZD
R2: 1.6782
R1: 1.6779
PP: 1.6773
S1: 1.6770
S2: 1.6764
EURCAD
R2: 1.4993
R1: 1.4991
PP: 1.4983
S1: 1.4981
S2: 1.4973
GBPJPY
R2: 150.66
R1: 150.62
PP: 150.53
S1: 150.50
S2: 150.41
CHFJPY
R2: 118.33
R1: 118.31
PP: 118.27
S1: 118.25
S2: 118.21
AUDJPY
R2: 84.18
R1: 84.15
PP: 84.12
S1: 84.09
S2: 84.06
NZDJPY
R2: 77.78
R1: 77.74
PP: 77.72
S1: 77.68
S2: 77.66
CADJPY
R2: 87.04
R1: 87.01
PP: 86.99
S1: 86.96
S2: 86.94
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2739
R1: 1.2735
PP: 1.2728
S1: 1.2724
S2: 1.2717
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7909
R1: 1.7906
PP: 1.7896
S1: 1.7893
S2: 1.7883
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9388
R1: 1.9384
PP: 1.9372
S1: 1.9368
S2: 1.9356
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7322
R1: 1.7318
PP: 1.7305
S1: 1.7301
S2: 1.7288
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7117
R1: 0.7114
PP: 0.7113
S1: 0.7110
S2: 0.7109
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6575
R1: 0.6571
PP: 0.6570
S1: 0.6566
S2: 0.6565
CADCHF
R2: 0.7360
R1: 0.7356
PP: 0.7355
S1: 0.7351
S2: 0.7350
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9674
R1: 0.9673
PP: 0.9670
S1: 0.9669
S2: 0.9666
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8937
R1: 0.8935
PP: 0.8933
S1: 0.8931
S2: 0.8929
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0828
R1: 1.0827
PP: 1.0825
S1: 1.0823
S2: 1.0821
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 16 20:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.19641.19711.19831.19901.2002
USDJPY108.65108.71108.80108.86108.95
GBPUSD1.37811.38071.38181.38441.3855
USDCHF0.91760.91900.91950.92090.9214
AUDUSD0.77210.77280.77370.77440.7753
NZDUSD0.71180.71300.71440.71560.7170
USDCAD1.24811.24921.25051.25161.2529
EURJPY130.17130.24130.36130.43130.55
EURGBP0.86420.86510.86700.86790.8699
EURCHF1.09991.10111.10191.10311.1039
EURAUD1.54591.54741.54861.55021.5513
EURNZD1.67131.67441.67711.68021.6829
EURCAD1.49451.49621.49821.49991.5019
GBPJPY149.98150.22150.34150.58150.70
CHFJPY118.09118.14118.30118.36118.51
AUDJPY83.9984.0584.1984.2584.38
NZDJPY77.4177.5477.7377.8678.05
CADJPY86.8186.9087.0187.1087.21
GBPCHF1.26651.26981.27081.27411.2751
GBPAUD1.77911.78391.78601.79081.7929
GBPNZD1.92281.92991.93411.94121.9454
GBPCAD1.72281.72641.72761.73121.7324
AUDCHF0.70970.71060.71170.71260.7137
NZDCHF0.65420.65560.65710.65850.6600
CADCHF0.73350.73480.73540.73670.7373
AUDCAD0.96470.96590.96740.96870.9701
NZDCAD0.88920.89110.89310.89500.8970
AUDNZD1.08061.08181.08301.08421.0854
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.2002
R1: 1.1990
PP: 1.1983
S1: 1.1971
S2: 1.1964
USDJPY
R2: 108.95
R1: 108.86
PP: 108.80
S1: 108.71
S2: 108.65
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3855
R1: 1.3844
PP: 1.3818
S1: 1.3807
S2: 1.3781
USDCHF
R2: 0.9214
R1: 0.9209
PP: 0.9195
S1: 0.9190
S2: 0.9176
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7753
R1: 0.7744
PP: 0.7737
S1: 0.7728
S2: 0.7721
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7170
R1: 0.7156
PP: 0.7144
S1: 0.7130
S2: 0.7118
USDCAD
R2: 1.2529
R1: 1.2516
PP: 1.2505
S1: 1.2492
S2: 1.2481
EURJPY
R2: 130.55
R1: 130.43
PP: 130.36
S1: 130.24
S2: 130.17
EURGBP
R2: 0.8699
R1: 0.8679
PP: 0.8670
S1: 0.8651
S2: 0.8642
EURCHF
R2: 1.1039
R1: 1.1031
PP: 1.1019
S1: 1.1011
S2: 1.0999
EURAUD
R2: 1.5513
R1: 1.5502
PP: 1.5486
S1: 1.5474
S2: 1.5459
EURNZD
R2: 1.6829
R1: 1.6802
PP: 1.6771
S1: 1.6744
S2: 1.6713
EURCAD
R2: 1.5019
R1: 1.4999
PP: 1.4982
S1: 1.4962
S2: 1.4945
GBPJPY
R2: 150.70
R1: 150.58
PP: 150.34
S1: 150.22
S2: 149.98
CHFJPY
R2: 118.51
R1: 118.36
PP: 118.30
S1: 118.14
S2: 118.09
AUDJPY
R2: 84.38
R1: 84.25
PP: 84.19
S1: 84.05
S2: 83.99
NZDJPY
R2: 78.05
R1: 77.86
PP: 77.73
S1: 77.54
S2: 77.41
CADJPY
R2: 87.21
R1: 87.10
PP: 87.01
S1: 86.90
S2: 86.81
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2751
R1: 1.2741
PP: 1.2708
S1: 1.2698
S2: 1.2665
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7929
R1: 1.7908
PP: 1.7860
S1: 1.7839
S2: 1.7791
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9454
R1: 1.9412
PP: 1.9341
S1: 1.9299
S2: 1.9228
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7324
R1: 1.7312
PP: 1.7276
S1: 1.7264
S2: 1.7228
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7137
R1: 0.7126
PP: 0.7117
S1: 0.7106
S2: 0.7097
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6600
R1: 0.6585
PP: 0.6571
S1: 0.6556
S2: 0.6542
CADCHF
R2: 0.7373
R1: 0.7367
PP: 0.7354
S1: 0.7348
S2: 0.7335
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9701
R1: 0.9687
PP: 0.9674
S1: 0.9659
S2: 0.9647
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8970
R1: 0.8950
PP: 0.8931
S1: 0.8911
S2: 0.8892
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0854
R1: 1.0842
PP: 1.0830
S1: 1.0818
S2: 1.0806
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 16 17:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.19331.19471.19701.19851.2007
USDJPY108.41108.58108.78108.94109.15
GBPUSD1.37351.37561.37821.38021.3829
USDCHF0.91860.92030.92250.92420.9264
AUDUSD0.76870.77230.77420.77780.7797
NZDUSD0.71210.71490.71650.71930.7208
USDCAD1.24501.25061.25321.25881.2614
EURJPY129.68129.88130.23130.43130.78
EURGBP0.86570.86710.86850.86990.8713
EURCHF1.10071.10181.10411.10521.1075
EURAUD1.53551.53851.54601.54911.5565
EURNZD1.66011.66331.67111.67431.6821
EURCAD1.49261.49781.49981.50501.5071
GBPJPY149.39149.61149.90150.12150.41
CHFJPY117.44117.69117.91118.16118.38
AUDJPY83.7184.0584.2384.5784.75
NZDJPY77.5477.7977.9678.2178.38
CADJPY86.2186.3986.7986.9787.37
GBPCHF1.26591.26791.27141.27351.2771
GBPAUD1.76941.77261.77961.78281.7898
GBPNZD1.91241.91591.92351.92701.9346
GBPCAD1.71601.72331.72701.73431.7380
AUDCHF0.70980.71240.71450.71710.7192
NZDCHF0.65650.65910.66090.66350.6653
CADCHF0.73120.73260.73600.73740.7408
AUDCAD0.96300.96870.97080.97650.9786
NZDCAD0.89110.89610.89820.90330.9054
AUDNZD1.07761.07931.08091.08261.0842
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.2007
R1: 1.1985
PP: 1.1970
S1: 1.1947
S2: 1.1933
USDJPY
R2: 109.15
R1: 108.94
PP: 108.78
S1: 108.58
S2: 108.41
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3829
R1: 1.3802
PP: 1.3782
S1: 1.3756
S2: 1.3735
USDCHF
R2: 0.9264
R1: 0.9242
PP: 0.9225
S1: 0.9203
S2: 0.9186
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7797
R1: 0.7778
PP: 0.7742
S1: 0.7723
S2: 0.7687
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7208
R1: 0.7193
PP: 0.7165
S1: 0.7149
S2: 0.7121
USDCAD
R2: 1.2614
R1: 1.2588
PP: 1.2532
S1: 1.2506
S2: 1.2450
EURJPY
R2: 130.78
R1: 130.43
PP: 130.23
S1: 129.88
S2: 129.68
EURGBP
R2: 0.8713
R1: 0.8699
PP: 0.8685
S1: 0.8671
S2: 0.8657
EURCHF
R2: 1.1075
R1: 1.1052
PP: 1.1041
S1: 1.1018
S2: 1.1007
EURAUD
R2: 1.5565
R1: 1.5491
PP: 1.5460
S1: 1.5385
S2: 1.5355
EURNZD
R2: 1.6821
R1: 1.6743
PP: 1.6711
S1: 1.6633
S2: 1.6601
EURCAD
R2: 1.5071
R1: 1.5050
PP: 1.4998
S1: 1.4978
S2: 1.4926
GBPJPY
R2: 150.41
R1: 150.12
PP: 149.90
S1: 149.61
S2: 149.39
CHFJPY
R2: 118.38
R1: 118.16
PP: 117.91
S1: 117.69
S2: 117.44
AUDJPY
R2: 84.75
R1: 84.57
PP: 84.23
S1: 84.05
S2: 83.71
NZDJPY
R2: 78.38
R1: 78.21
PP: 77.96
S1: 77.79
S2: 77.54
CADJPY
R2: 87.37
R1: 86.97
PP: 86.79
S1: 86.39
S2: 86.21
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2771
R1: 1.2735
PP: 1.2714
S1: 1.2679
S2: 1.2659
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7898
R1: 1.7828
PP: 1.7796
S1: 1.7726
S2: 1.7694
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9346
R1: 1.9270
PP: 1.9235
S1: 1.9159
S2: 1.9124
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7380
R1: 1.7343
PP: 1.7270
S1: 1.7233
S2: 1.7160
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7192
R1: 0.7171
PP: 0.7145
S1: 0.7124
S2: 0.7098
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6653
R1: 0.6635
PP: 0.6609
S1: 0.6591
S2: 0.6565
CADCHF
R2: 0.7408
R1: 0.7374
PP: 0.7360
S1: 0.7326
S2: 0.7312
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9786
R1: 0.9765
PP: 0.9708
S1: 0.9687
S2: 0.9630
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9054
R1: 0.9033
PP: 0.8982
S1: 0.8961
S2: 0.8911
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0842
R1: 1.0826
PP: 1.0809
S1: 1.0793
S2: 1.0776
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 15 20:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16781.18071.18671.19961.2056
USDJPY108.02108.78109.77110.53111.52
GBPUSD1.35001.35781.37491.38271.3998
USDCHF0.90830.91420.92900.93480.9497
AUDUSD0.75370.75740.76260.76630.7715
NZDUSD0.69610.69980.70340.70710.7107
USDCAD1.24171.24661.25501.25991.2683
EURJPY129.20129.95130.32131.07131.44
EURGBP0.84100.85720.86350.87980.8860
EURCHF1.09211.09521.10231.10541.1126
EURAUD1.53191.54911.55771.57491.5835
EURNZD1.65771.67731.68651.70611.7152
EURCAD1.46111.47691.49021.50611.5193
GBPJPY147.07148.36150.89152.18154.71
CHFJPY116.83117.89118.27119.33119.70
AUDJPY82.2382.8483.6584.2685.07
NZDJPY75.9976.5377.2477.7878.49
CADJPY85.7486.6687.4388.3589.12
GBPCHF1.23331.24531.27641.28841.3195
GBPAUD1.77541.78481.80281.81221.8302
GBPNZD1.92291.93241.95381.96331.9847
GBPCAD1.69651.70361.72401.73111.7515
AUDCHF0.69060.69590.70750.71280.7244
NZDCHF0.63740.64240.65340.65840.6694
CADCHF0.72160.72850.74000.74690.7584
AUDCAD0.94700.94960.95730.95990.9676
NZDCAD0.87430.87730.88310.88610.8919
AUDNZD1.07821.08011.08391.08581.0896
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.2056
R1: 1.1996
PP: 1.1867
S1: 1.1807
S2: 1.1678
USDJPY
R2: 111.52
R1: 110.53
PP: 109.77
S1: 108.78
S2: 108.02
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3998
R1: 1.3827
PP: 1.3749
S1: 1.3578
S2: 1.3500
USDCHF
R2: 0.9497
R1: 0.9348
PP: 0.9290
S1: 0.9142
S2: 0.9083
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7715
R1: 0.7663
PP: 0.7626
S1: 0.7574
S2: 0.7537
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7107
R1: 0.7071
PP: 0.7034
S1: 0.6998
S2: 0.6961
USDCAD
R2: 1.2683
R1: 1.2599
PP: 1.2550
S1: 1.2466
S2: 1.2417
EURJPY
R2: 131.44
R1: 131.07
PP: 130.32
S1: 129.95
S2: 129.20
EURGBP
R2: 0.8860
R1: 0.8798
PP: 0.8635
S1: 0.8572
S2: 0.8410
EURCHF
R2: 1.1126
R1: 1.1054
PP: 1.1023
S1: 1.0952
S2: 1.0921
EURAUD
R2: 1.5835
R1: 1.5749
PP: 1.5577
S1: 1.5491
S2: 1.5319
EURNZD
R2: 1.7152
R1: 1.7061
PP: 1.6865
S1: 1.6773
S2: 1.6577
EURCAD
R2: 1.5193
R1: 1.5061
PP: 1.4902
S1: 1.4769
S2: 1.4611
GBPJPY
R2: 154.71
R1: 152.18
PP: 150.89
S1: 148.36
S2: 147.07
CHFJPY
R2: 119.70
R1: 119.33
PP: 118.27
S1: 117.89
S2: 116.83
AUDJPY
R2: 85.07
R1: 84.26
PP: 83.65
S1: 82.84
S2: 82.23
NZDJPY
R2: 78.49
R1: 77.78
PP: 77.24
S1: 76.53
S2: 75.99
CADJPY
R2: 89.12
R1: 88.35
PP: 87.43
S1: 86.66
S2: 85.74
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3195
R1: 1.2884
PP: 1.2764
S1: 1.2453
S2: 1.2333
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8302
R1: 1.8122
PP: 1.8028
S1: 1.7848
S2: 1.7754
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9847
R1: 1.9633
PP: 1.9538
S1: 1.9324
S2: 1.9229
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7515
R1: 1.7311
PP: 1.7240
S1: 1.7036
S2: 1.6965
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7244
R1: 0.7128
PP: 0.7075
S1: 0.6959
S2: 0.6906
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6694
R1: 0.6584
PP: 0.6534
S1: 0.6424
S2: 0.6374
CADCHF
R2: 0.7584
R1: 0.7469
PP: 0.7400
S1: 0.7285
S2: 0.7216
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9676
R1: 0.9599
PP: 0.9573
S1: 0.9496
S2: 0.9470
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8919
R1: 0.8861
PP: 0.8831
S1: 0.8773
S2: 0.8743
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0896
R1: 1.0858
PP: 1.0839
S1: 1.0801
S2: 1.0782
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 09 20:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.14101.15261.18191.19351.2228
USDJPY105.09108.40109.69113.00114.28
GBPUSD1.34671.36121.38141.39591.4161
USDCHF0.89650.92470.93530.96350.9741
AUDUSD0.73640.74520.76510.77380.7936
NZDUSD0.66900.68000.70540.71640.7418
USDCAD1.21821.23741.25561.27481.2931
EURJPY127.16128.61129.64131.09132.12
EURGBP0.83810.84260.85480.85920.8713
EURCHF1.08771.09791.10661.11681.1255
EURAUD1.50601.52461.54561.56421.5853
EURNZD1.62651.65471.67691.70511.7273
EURCAD1.42371.44051.48941.50621.5551
GBPJPY146.86150.26151.53154.93156.20
CHFJPY114.88116.12117.15118.39119.42
AUDJPY80.5582.3983.9285.7787.29
NZDJPY73.8375.5477.3479.0580.85
CADJPY82.4485.8387.0390.4391.63
GBPCHF1.25481.28231.29301.32051.3312
GBPAUD1.77161.79741.80671.83251.8418
GBPNZD1.88941.93851.96052.00962.0316
GBPCAD1.67971.70151.73971.76151.7997
AUDCHF0.69050.70500.71460.72910.7387
NZDCHF0.63870.64820.66060.67020.6825
CADCHF0.70240.73180.74220.77160.7820
AUDCAD0.92640.93580.96280.97220.9992
NZDCAD0.83800.85180.88870.90240.9394
AUDNZD1.05341.07261.08371.10281.1139
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2228
R1: 1.1935
PP: 1.1819
S1: 1.1526
S2: 1.1410
USDJPY
R2: 114.28
R1: 113.00
PP: 109.69
S1: 108.40
S2: 105.09
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4161
R1: 1.3959
PP: 1.3814
S1: 1.3612
S2: 1.3467
USDCHF
R2: 0.9741
R1: 0.9635
PP: 0.9353
S1: 0.9247
S2: 0.8965
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7936
R1: 0.7738
PP: 0.7651
S1: 0.7452
S2: 0.7364
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7418
R1: 0.7164
PP: 0.7054
S1: 0.6800
S2: 0.6690
USDCAD
R2: 1.2931
R1: 1.2748
PP: 1.2556
S1: 1.2374
S2: 1.2182
EURJPY
R2: 132.12
R1: 131.09
PP: 129.64
S1: 128.61
S2: 127.16
EURGBP
R2: 0.8713
R1: 0.8592
PP: 0.8548
S1: 0.8426
S2: 0.8381
EURCHF
R2: 1.1255
R1: 1.1168
PP: 1.1066
S1: 1.0979
S2: 1.0877
EURAUD
R2: 1.5853
R1: 1.5642
PP: 1.5456
S1: 1.5246
S2: 1.5060
EURNZD
R2: 1.7273
R1: 1.7051
PP: 1.6769
S1: 1.6547
S2: 1.6265
EURCAD
R2: 1.5551
R1: 1.5062
PP: 1.4894
S1: 1.4405
S2: 1.4237
GBPJPY
R2: 156.20
R1: 154.93
PP: 151.53
S1: 150.26
S2: 146.86
CHFJPY
R2: 119.42
R1: 118.39
PP: 117.15
S1: 116.12
S2: 114.88
AUDJPY
R2: 87.29
R1: 85.77
PP: 83.92
S1: 82.39
S2: 80.55
NZDJPY
R2: 80.85
R1: 79.05
PP: 77.34
S1: 75.54
S2: 73.83
CADJPY
R2: 91.63
R1: 90.43
PP: 87.03
S1: 85.83
S2: 82.44
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3312
R1: 1.3205
PP: 1.2930
S1: 1.2823
S2: 1.2548
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8418
R1: 1.8325
PP: 1.8067
S1: 1.7974
S2: 1.7716
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0316
R1: 2.0096
PP: 1.9605
S1: 1.9385
S2: 1.8894
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7997
R1: 1.7615
PP: 1.7397
S1: 1.7015
S2: 1.6797
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7387
R1: 0.7291
PP: 0.7146
S1: 0.7050
S2: 0.6905
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6825
R1: 0.6702
PP: 0.6606
S1: 0.6482
S2: 0.6387
CADCHF
R2: 0.7820
R1: 0.7716
PP: 0.7422
S1: 0.7318
S2: 0.7024
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9992
R1: 0.9722
PP: 0.9628
S1: 0.9358
S2: 0.9264
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9394
R1: 0.9024
PP: 0.8887
S1: 0.8518
S2: 0.8380
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1139
R1: 1.1028
PP: 1.0837
S1: 1.0726
S2: 1.0534
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 31 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.19781.19821.19781.1981
USDJPY108.79108.80108.77108.79
GBPUSD1.38341.38391.38301.3839
USDCHF0.91990.92020.91970.9198
AUDUSD0.77320.77350.77310.7732
NZDUSD0.71430.71470.71420.7142
USDCAD1.25021.25081.25001.2508
EURJPY130.32130.36130.30130.35
EURGBP0.86580.86620.86570.8658
EURCHF1.10191.10241.10181.1020
EURAUD1.54911.54971.54901.5496
EURNZD1.67681.67751.67661.6775
EURCAD1.49761.49861.49761.4986
GBPJPY150.51150.57150.45150.56
CHFJPY118.27118.29118.23118.28
AUDJPY84.1284.1584.0984.12
NZDJPY77.7277.7577.6977.71
CADJPY87.0287.0386.9886.98
GBPCHF1.27261.27331.27221.2729
GBPAUD1.78921.79001.78871.7899
GBPNZD1.93661.93761.93601.9376
GBPCAD1.72961.73101.72931.7309
AUDCHF0.71130.71160.71120.7112
NZDCHF0.65710.65740.65690.6569
CADCHF0.73580.73590.73540.7354
AUDCAD0.96670.96710.96670.9671
NZDCAD0.89310.89350.89310.8933
AUDNZD1.08241.08261.08221.0825
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1978
H: 1.1982
L: 1.1978
C: 1.1981
USDJPY
O: 108.79
H: 108.80
L: 108.77
C: 108.79
GBPUSD
O: 1.3834
H: 1.3839
L: 1.3830
C: 1.3839
USDCHF
O: 0.9199
H: 0.9202
L: 0.9197
C: 0.9198
AUDUSD
O: 0.7732
H: 0.7735
L: 0.7731
C: 0.7732
NZDUSD
O: 0.7143
H: 0.7147
L: 0.7142
C: 0.7142
USDCAD
O: 1.2502
H: 1.2508
L: 1.2500
C: 1.2508
EURJPY
O: 130.32
H: 130.36
L: 130.30
C: 130.35
EURGBP
O: 0.8658
H: 0.8662
L: 0.8657
C: 0.8658
EURCHF
O: 1.1019
H: 1.1024
L: 1.1018
C: 1.1020
EURAUD
O: 1.5491
H: 1.5497
L: 1.5490
C: 1.5496
EURNZD
O: 1.6768
H: 1.6775
L: 1.6766
C: 1.6775
EURCAD
O: 1.4976
H: 1.4986
L: 1.4976
C: 1.4986
GBPJPY
O: 150.51
H: 150.57
L: 150.45
C: 150.56
CHFJPY
O: 118.27
H: 118.29
L: 118.23
C: 118.28
AUDJPY
O: 84.12
H: 84.15
L: 84.09
C: 84.12
NZDJPY
O: 77.72
H: 77.75
L: 77.69
C: 77.71
CADJPY
O: 87.02
H: 87.03
L: 86.98
C: 86.98
GBPCHF
O: 1.2726
H: 1.2733
L: 1.2722
C: 1.2729
GBPAUD
O: 1.7892
H: 1.7900
L: 1.7887
C: 1.7899
GBPNZD
O: 1.9366
H: 1.9376
L: 1.9360
C: 1.9376
GBPCAD
O: 1.7296
H: 1.7310
L: 1.7293
C: 1.7309
AUDCHF
O: 0.7113
H: 0.7116
L: 0.7112
C: 0.7112
NZDCHF
O: 0.6571
H: 0.6574
L: 0.6569
C: 0.6569
CADCHF
O: 0.7358
H: 0.7359
L: 0.7354
C: 0.7354
AUDCAD
O: 0.9667
H: 0.9671
L: 0.9667
C: 0.9671
NZDCAD
O: 0.8931
H: 0.8935
L: 0.8931
C: 0.8933
AUDNZD
O: 1.0824
H: 1.0826
L: 1.0822
C: 1.0825
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 16 20:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.19841.19941.19751.1981
USDJPY108.85108.90108.75108.78
GBPUSD1.38041.38281.37911.3826
USDCHF0.91920.92010.91820.9199
AUDUSD0.77460.77460.77300.7736
NZDUSD0.71570.71580.71320.7143
USDCAD1.24971.25181.24941.2504
EURJPY130.45130.48130.29130.33
EURGBP0.86820.86900.86620.8665
EURCHF1.10161.10271.10071.1021
EURAUD1.54711.54971.54701.5488
EURNZD1.67441.67981.67401.6773
EURCAD1.49771.50021.49651.4981
GBPJPY150.25150.46150.10150.40
CHFJPY118.42118.45118.24118.25
AUDJPY84.3184.3284.1284.15
NZDJPY77.9077.9277.6077.70
CADJPY87.1087.1286.9287.00
GBPCHF1.26881.27191.26761.2719
GBPAUD1.78201.78811.78121.7873
GBPNZD1.92871.93831.92701.9356
GBPCAD1.72511.72881.72401.7288
AUDCHF0.71200.71270.71070.7116
NZDCHF0.65780.65850.65560.6571
CADCHF0.73550.73610.73420.7357
AUDCAD0.96810.96880.96610.9673
NZDCAD0.89440.89510.89120.8931
AUDNZD1.08231.08421.08181.0830
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1984
H: 1.1994
L: 1.1975
C: 1.1981
USDJPY
O: 108.85
H: 108.90
L: 108.75
C: 108.78
GBPUSD
O: 1.3804
H: 1.3828
L: 1.3791
C: 1.3826
USDCHF
O: 0.9192
H: 0.9201
L: 0.9182
C: 0.9199
AUDUSD
O: 0.7746
H: 0.7746
L: 0.7730
C: 0.7736
NZDUSD
O: 0.7157
H: 0.7158
L: 0.7132
C: 0.7143
USDCAD
O: 1.2497
H: 1.2518
L: 1.2494
C: 1.2504
EURJPY
O: 130.45
H: 130.48
L: 130.29
C: 130.33
EURGBP
O: 0.8682
H: 0.8690
L: 0.8662
C: 0.8665
EURCHF
O: 1.1016
H: 1.1027
L: 1.1007
C: 1.1021
EURAUD
O: 1.5471
H: 1.5497
L: 1.5470
C: 1.5488
EURNZD
O: 1.6744
H: 1.6798
L: 1.6740
C: 1.6773
EURCAD
O: 1.4977
H: 1.5002
L: 1.4965
C: 1.4981
GBPJPY
O: 150.25
H: 150.46
L: 150.10
C: 150.40
CHFJPY
O: 118.42
H: 118.45
L: 118.24
C: 118.25
AUDJPY
O: 84.31
H: 84.32
L: 84.12
C: 84.15
NZDJPY
O: 77.90
H: 77.92
L: 77.60
C: 77.70
CADJPY
O: 87.10
H: 87.12
L: 86.92
C: 87.00
GBPCHF
O: 1.2688
H: 1.2719
L: 1.2676
C: 1.2719
GBPAUD
O: 1.7820
H: 1.7881
L: 1.7812
C: 1.7873
GBPNZD
O: 1.9287
H: 1.9383
L: 1.9270
C: 1.9356
GBPCAD
O: 1.7251
H: 1.7288
L: 1.7240
C: 1.7288
AUDCHF
O: 0.7120
H: 0.7127
L: 0.7107
C: 0.7116
NZDCHF
O: 0.6578
H: 0.6585
L: 0.6556
C: 0.6571
CADCHF
O: 0.7355
H: 0.7361
L: 0.7342
C: 0.7357
AUDCAD
O: 0.9681
H: 0.9688
L: 0.9661
C: 0.9673
NZDCAD
O: 0.8944
H: 0.8951
L: 0.8912
C: 0.8931
AUDNZD
O: 1.0823
H: 1.0842
L: 1.0818
C: 1.0830
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 16 17:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.19801.19931.19561.1966
USDJPY108.97108.99108.62108.76
GBPUSD1.37781.38091.37621.3779
USDCHF0.92260.92460.92070.9223
AUDUSD0.77250.77610.77060.7751
NZDUSD0.71410.71800.71360.7171
USDCAD1.25181.25591.24771.2547
EURJPY130.51130.58130.03130.15
EURGBP0.86950.86980.86700.8685
EURCHF1.10521.10641.10301.1035
EURAUD1.55111.55351.54301.5438
EURNZD1.67831.67891.66791.6688
EURCAD1.49971.50191.49471.5014
GBPJPY150.11150.20149.69149.86
CHFJPY118.11118.13117.66117.92
AUDJPY84.1884.4183.8984.31
NZDJPY77.8178.1377.7178.00
CADJPY87.0487.1986.6186.68
GBPCHF1.27111.27501.26941.2707
GBPAUD1.78391.78661.77641.7777
GBPNZD1.92951.93121.92011.9214
GBPCAD1.72481.73071.71971.7288
AUDCHF0.71270.71650.71180.7148
NZDCHF0.65880.66270.65830.6613
CADCHF0.73690.73940.73460.7350
AUDCAD0.96690.97300.96520.9726
NZDCAD0.89400.90040.89320.8997
AUDNZD1.08071.08261.07931.0809
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1980
H: 1.1993
L: 1.1956
C: 1.1966
USDJPY
O: 108.97
H: 108.99
L: 108.62
C: 108.76
GBPUSD
O: 1.3778
H: 1.3809
L: 1.3762
C: 1.3779
USDCHF
O: 0.9226
H: 0.9246
L: 0.9207
C: 0.9223
AUDUSD
O: 0.7725
H: 0.7761
L: 0.7706
C: 0.7751
NZDUSD
O: 0.7141
H: 0.7180
L: 0.7136
C: 0.7171
USDCAD
O: 1.2518
H: 1.2559
L: 1.2477
C: 1.2547
EURJPY
O: 130.51
H: 130.58
L: 130.03
C: 130.15
EURGBP
O: 0.8695
H: 0.8698
L: 0.8670
C: 0.8685
EURCHF
O: 1.1052
H: 1.1064
L: 1.1030
C: 1.1035
EURAUD
O: 1.5511
H: 1.5535
L: 1.5430
C: 1.5438
EURNZD
O: 1.6783
H: 1.6789
L: 1.6679
C: 1.6688
EURCAD
O: 1.4997
H: 1.5019
L: 1.4947
C: 1.5014
GBPJPY
O: 150.11
H: 150.20
L: 149.69
C: 149.86
CHFJPY
O: 118.11
H: 118.13
L: 117.66
C: 117.92
AUDJPY
O: 84.18
H: 84.41
L: 83.89
C: 84.31
NZDJPY
O: 77.81
H: 78.13
L: 77.71
C: 78.00
CADJPY
O: 87.04
H: 87.19
L: 86.61
C: 86.68
GBPCHF
O: 1.2711
H: 1.2750
L: 1.2694
C: 1.2707
GBPAUD
O: 1.7839
H: 1.7866
L: 1.7764
C: 1.7777
GBPNZD
O: 1.9295
H: 1.9312
L: 1.9201
C: 1.9214
GBPCAD
O: 1.7248
H: 1.7307
L: 1.7197
C: 1.7288
AUDCHF
O: 0.7127
H: 0.7165
L: 0.7118
C: 0.7148
NZDCHF
O: 0.6588
H: 0.6627
L: 0.6583
C: 0.6613
CADCHF
O: 0.7369
H: 0.7394
L: 0.7346
C: 0.7350
AUDCAD
O: 0.9669
H: 0.9730
L: 0.9652
C: 0.9726
NZDCAD
O: 0.8940
H: 0.9004
L: 0.8932
C: 0.8997
AUDNZD
O: 1.0807
H: 1.0826
L: 1.0793
C: 1.0809
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 15 20:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.17581.19271.17381.1901
USDJPY110.65110.75109.00109.66
GBPUSD1.38251.39191.36701.3703
USDCHF0.94310.94390.92320.9245
AUDUSD0.76060.76770.75880.7619
NZDUSD0.70280.70700.69970.7035
USDCAD1.25751.26351.25021.2532
EURJPY130.11130.69129.57130.51
EURGBP0.85040.86970.84720.8685
EURCHF1.10891.10951.09931.1003
EURAUD1.54591.56631.54051.5620
EURNZD1.67311.69561.66681.6917
EURCAD1.47861.50341.47431.4915
GBPJPY153.01153.42149.60150.27
CHFJPY117.33118.64117.20118.61
AUDJPY84.1384.4683.0483.55
NZDJPY77.7977.9676.7177.15
CADJPY87.9688.2086.5187.50
GBPCHF1.30411.30741.26431.2669
GBPAUD1.81801.82091.79351.7985
GBPNZD1.96751.97521.94431.9478
GBPCAD1.73881.74451.71701.7173
AUDCHF0.71730.71910.70220.7044
NZDCHF0.66280.66450.64850.6504
CADCHF0.75000.75150.73310.7377
AUDCAD0.95650.96500.95470.9548
NZDCAD0.88380.88890.88010.8817
AUDNZD1.08221.08761.08191.0830
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1758
H: 1.1927
L: 1.1738
C: 1.1901
USDJPY
O: 110.65
H: 110.75
L: 109.00
C: 109.66
GBPUSD
O: 1.3825
H: 1.3919
L: 1.3670
C: 1.3703
USDCHF
O: 0.9431
H: 0.9439
L: 0.9232
C: 0.9245
AUDUSD
O: 0.7606
H: 0.7677
L: 0.7588
C: 0.7619
NZDUSD
O: 0.7028
H: 0.7070
L: 0.6997
C: 0.7035
USDCAD
O: 1.2575
H: 1.2635
L: 1.2502
C: 1.2532
EURJPY
O: 130.11
H: 130.69
L: 129.57
C: 130.51
EURGBP
O: 0.8504
H: 0.8697
L: 0.8472
C: 0.8685
EURCHF
O: 1.1089
H: 1.1095
L: 1.0993
C: 1.1003
EURAUD
O: 1.5459
H: 1.5663
L: 1.5405
C: 1.5620
EURNZD
O: 1.6731
H: 1.6956
L: 1.6668
C: 1.6917
EURCAD
O: 1.4786
H: 1.5034
L: 1.4743
C: 1.4915
GBPJPY
O: 153.01
H: 153.42
L: 149.60
C: 150.27
CHFJPY
O: 117.33
H: 118.64
L: 117.20
C: 118.61
AUDJPY
O: 84.13
H: 84.46
L: 83.04
C: 83.55
NZDJPY
O: 77.79
H: 77.96
L: 76.71
C: 77.15
CADJPY
O: 87.96
H: 88.20
L: 86.51
C: 87.50
GBPCHF
O: 1.3041
H: 1.3074
L: 1.2643
C: 1.2669
GBPAUD
O: 1.8180
H: 1.8209
L: 1.7935
C: 1.7985
GBPNZD
O: 1.9675
H: 1.9752
L: 1.9443
C: 1.9478
GBPCAD
O: 1.7388
H: 1.7445
L: 1.7170
C: 1.7173
AUDCHF
O: 0.7173
H: 0.7191
L: 0.7022
C: 0.7044
NZDCHF
O: 0.6628
H: 0.6645
L: 0.6485
C: 0.6504
CADCHF
O: 0.7500
H: 0.7515
L: 0.7331
C: 0.7377
AUDCAD
O: 0.9565
H: 0.9650
L: 0.9547
C: 0.9548
NZDCAD
O: 0.8838
H: 0.8889
L: 0.8801
C: 0.8817
AUDNZD
O: 1.0822
H: 1.0876
L: 1.0819
C: 1.0830
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 09 20:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.20701.21131.17041.1730
USDJPY106.55110.97106.37110.70
GBPUSD1.39361.40171.36701.3785
USDCHF0.90890.94590.90710.9441
AUDUSD0.77140.78490.75630.7595
NZDUSD0.72400.73070.69430.6982
USDCAD1.27311.27391.23651.2561
EURJPY128.62130.67128.19129.85
EURGBP0.86610.86690.85030.8509
EURCHF1.09761.11521.09631.1074
EURAUD1.56481.56671.52711.5444
EURNZD1.66731.69911.64871.6799
EURCAD1.53681.53841.47271.4733
GBPJPY148.48152.79148.12152.60
CHFJPY117.32118.18115.91117.25
AUDJPY82.2085.4582.0884.08
NZDJPY77.1479.1475.6377.29
CADJPY83.7388.2483.6488.13
GBPCHF1.26661.30371.26551.3014
GBPAUD1.80651.81601.78091.8150
GBPNZD1.92491.98241.91131.9741
GBPCAD1.77411.77791.71791.7315
AUDCHF0.70110.72410.70000.7171
NZDCHF0.65760.67290.65100.6592
CADCHF0.71390.75260.71280.7517
AUDCAD0.98210.98990.95350.9540
NZDCAD0.92170.92560.87490.8771
AUDNZD1.06561.09471.06451.0877
M
EURUSD
O: 1.2070
H: 1.2113
L: 1.1704
C: 1.1730
USDJPY
O: 106.55
H: 110.97
L: 106.37
C: 110.70
GBPUSD
O: 1.3936
H: 1.4017
L: 1.3670
C: 1.3785
USDCHF
O: 0.9089
H: 0.9459
L: 0.9071
C: 0.9441
AUDUSD
O: 0.7714
H: 0.7849
L: 0.7563
C: 0.7595
NZDUSD
O: 0.7240
H: 0.7307
L: 0.6943
C: 0.6982
USDCAD
O: 1.2731
H: 1.2739
L: 1.2365
C: 1.2561
EURJPY
O: 128.62
H: 130.67
L: 128.19
C: 129.85
EURGBP
O: 0.8661
H: 0.8669
L: 0.8503
C: 0.8509
EURCHF
O: 1.0976
H: 1.1152
L: 1.0963
C: 1.1074
EURAUD
O: 1.5648
H: 1.5667
L: 1.5271
C: 1.5444
EURNZD
O: 1.6673
H: 1.6991
L: 1.6487
C: 1.6799
EURCAD
O: 1.5368
H: 1.5384
L: 1.4727
C: 1.4733
GBPJPY
O: 148.48
H: 152.79
L: 148.12
C: 152.60
CHFJPY
O: 117.32
H: 118.18
L: 115.91
C: 117.25
AUDJPY
O: 82.20
H: 85.45
L: 82.08
C: 84.08
NZDJPY
O: 77.14
H: 79.14
L: 75.63
C: 77.29
CADJPY
O: 83.73
H: 88.24
L: 83.64
C: 88.13
GBPCHF
O: 1.2666
H: 1.3037
L: 1.2655
C: 1.3014
GBPAUD
O: 1.8065
H: 1.8160
L: 1.7809
C: 1.8150
GBPNZD
O: 1.9249
H: 1.9824
L: 1.9113
C: 1.9741
GBPCAD
O: 1.7741
H: 1.7779
L: 1.7179
C: 1.7315
AUDCHF
O: 0.7011
H: 0.7241
L: 0.7000
C: 0.7171
NZDCHF
O: 0.6576
H: 0.6729
L: 0.6510
C: 0.6592
CADCHF
O: 0.7139
H: 0.7526
L: 0.7128
C: 0.7517
AUDCAD
O: 0.9821
H: 0.9899
L: 0.9535
C: 0.9540
NZDCAD
O: 0.9217
H: 0.9256
L: 0.8749
C: 0.8771
AUDNZD
O: 1.0656
H: 1.0947
L: 1.0645
C: 1.0877
Last Updated: Apr 16 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 31 20:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading