HomeWoodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08371.08411.08461.08511.0856
USDJPY149.83149.93150.16150.25150.49
GBPUSD1.26751.26841.26891.26981.2702
USDCHF0.88430.88480.88560.88610.8869
AUDUSD0.64830.64890.64930.64990.6503
NZDUSD0.60720.60790.60830.60890.6094
USDCAD1.35711.35801.35891.35981.3607
EURJPY162.52162.62162.87162.97163.22
EURGBP0.85390.85420.85480.85510.8557
EURCHF0.95940.95970.96060.96090.9617
EURAUD1.66841.66911.67041.67111.6724
EURNZD1.78051.78131.78321.78401.7859
EURCAD1.47191.47281.47401.47501.4761
GBPJPY190.24190.34190.52190.62190.80
CHFJPY169.34169.41169.56169.63169.78
AUDJPY97.3597.3997.5097.5597.65
NZDJPY91.2391.2791.3391.3791.44
CADJPY110.31110.36110.49110.54110.67
GBPCHF1.12261.12321.12371.12421.1246
GBPAUD1.95241.95341.95411.95521.9559
GBPNZD2.08352.08462.08612.08722.0887
GBPCAD1.72251.72371.72441.72551.7262
AUDCHF0.57440.57470.57500.57530.5756
NZDCHF0.53780.53830.53860.53910.5394
CADCHF0.65090.65120.65170.65200.6525
AUDCAD0.88180.88220.88240.88280.8831
NZDCAD0.82580.82640.82660.82720.8275
AUDNZD1.06671.06701.06751.06781.0684
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0856
R1: 1.0851
PP: 1.0846
S1: 1.0841
S2: 1.0837
USDJPY
R2: 150.49
R1: 150.25
PP: 150.16
S1: 149.93
S2: 149.83
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2702
R1: 1.2698
PP: 1.2689
S1: 1.2684
S2: 1.2675
USDCHF
R2: 0.8869
R1: 0.8861
PP: 0.8856
S1: 0.8848
S2: 0.8843
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6503
R1: 0.6499
PP: 0.6493
S1: 0.6489
S2: 0.6483
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6094
R1: 0.6089
PP: 0.6083
S1: 0.6079
S2: 0.6072
USDCAD
R2: 1.3607
R1: 1.3598
PP: 1.3589
S1: 1.3580
S2: 1.3571
EURJPY
R2: 163.22
R1: 162.97
PP: 162.87
S1: 162.62
S2: 162.52
EURGBP
R2: 0.8557
R1: 0.8551
PP: 0.8548
S1: 0.8542
S2: 0.8539
EURCHF
R2: 0.9617
R1: 0.9609
PP: 0.9606
S1: 0.9597
S2: 0.9594
EURAUD
R2: 1.6724
R1: 1.6711
PP: 1.6704
S1: 1.6691
S2: 1.6684
EURNZD
R2: 1.7859
R1: 1.7840
PP: 1.7832
S1: 1.7813
S2: 1.7805
EURCAD
R2: 1.4761
R1: 1.4750
PP: 1.4740
S1: 1.4728
S2: 1.4719
GBPJPY
R2: 190.80
R1: 190.62
PP: 190.52
S1: 190.34
S2: 190.24
CHFJPY
R2: 169.78
R1: 169.63
PP: 169.56
S1: 169.41
S2: 169.34
AUDJPY
R2: 97.65
R1: 97.55
PP: 97.50
S1: 97.39
S2: 97.35
NZDJPY
R2: 91.44
R1: 91.37
PP: 91.33
S1: 91.27
S2: 91.23
CADJPY
R2: 110.67
R1: 110.54
PP: 110.49
S1: 110.36
S2: 110.31
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1246
R1: 1.1242
PP: 1.1237
S1: 1.1232
S2: 1.1226
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9559
R1: 1.9552
PP: 1.9541
S1: 1.9534
S2: 1.9524
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0887
R1: 2.0872
PP: 2.0861
S1: 2.0846
S2: 2.0835
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7262
R1: 1.7255
PP: 1.7244
S1: 1.7237
S2: 1.7225
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5756
R1: 0.5753
PP: 0.5750
S1: 0.5747
S2: 0.5744
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5394
R1: 0.5391
PP: 0.5386
S1: 0.5383
S2: 0.5378
CADCHF
R2: 0.6525
R1: 0.6520
PP: 0.6517
S1: 0.6512
S2: 0.6509
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8831
R1: 0.8828
PP: 0.8824
S1: 0.8822
S2: 0.8818
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8275
R1: 0.8272
PP: 0.8266
S1: 0.8264
S2: 0.8258
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0684
R1: 1.0678
PP: 1.0675
S1: 1.0670
S2: 1.0667
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 05 14:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08341.08391.08471.08521.0860
USDJPY149.79149.90150.17150.28150.55
GBPUSD1.26681.26811.26871.27001.2706
USDCHF0.88390.88450.88570.88630.8875
AUDUSD0.64810.64880.64930.65000.6505
NZDUSD0.60690.60780.60820.60900.6095
USDCAD1.35701.35791.35901.35991.3609
EURJPY162.41162.54162.91163.04163.41
EURGBP0.85360.85390.85490.85530.8563
EURCHF0.95910.95950.96070.96110.9622
EURAUD1.66741.66841.67071.67181.6740
EURNZD1.77951.78071.78351.78471.7875
EURCAD1.47191.47281.47401.47501.4761
GBPJPY190.11190.25190.56190.71191.01
CHFJPY169.26169.36169.59169.69169.92
AUDJPY97.2797.3497.5397.6097.79
NZDJPY91.1491.2191.3691.4391.58
CADJPY110.19110.29110.52110.62110.85
GBPCHF1.12231.12291.12381.12441.1253
GBPAUD1.95041.95251.95411.95621.9578
GBPNZD2.08232.08402.08612.08782.0899
GBPCAD1.72091.72311.72401.72621.7271
AUDCHF0.57380.57440.57500.57560.5762
NZDCHF0.53750.53810.53870.53930.5399
CADCHF0.65060.65100.65180.65220.6530
AUDCAD0.88080.88180.88220.88320.8837
NZDCAD0.82500.82600.82650.82750.8280
AUDNZD1.06671.06701.06751.06781.0684
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0860
R1: 1.0852
PP: 1.0847
S1: 1.0839
S2: 1.0834
USDJPY
R2: 150.55
R1: 150.28
PP: 150.17
S1: 149.90
S2: 149.79
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2706
R1: 1.2700
PP: 1.2687
S1: 1.2681
S2: 1.2668
USDCHF
R2: 0.8875
R1: 0.8863
PP: 0.8857
S1: 0.8845
S2: 0.8839
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6505
R1: 0.6500
PP: 0.6493
S1: 0.6488
S2: 0.6481
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6095
R1: 0.6090
PP: 0.6082
S1: 0.6078
S2: 0.6069
USDCAD
R2: 1.3609
R1: 1.3599
PP: 1.3590
S1: 1.3579
S2: 1.3570
EURJPY
R2: 163.41
R1: 163.04
PP: 162.91
S1: 162.54
S2: 162.41
EURGBP
R2: 0.8563
R1: 0.8553
PP: 0.8549
S1: 0.8539
S2: 0.8536
EURCHF
R2: 0.9622
R1: 0.9611
PP: 0.9607
S1: 0.9595
S2: 0.9591
EURAUD
R2: 1.6740
R1: 1.6718
PP: 1.6707
S1: 1.6684
S2: 1.6674
EURNZD
R2: 1.7875
R1: 1.7847
PP: 1.7835
S1: 1.7807
S2: 1.7795
EURCAD
R2: 1.4761
R1: 1.4750
PP: 1.4740
S1: 1.4728
S2: 1.4719
GBPJPY
R2: 191.01
R1: 190.71
PP: 190.56
S1: 190.25
S2: 190.11
CHFJPY
R2: 169.92
R1: 169.69
PP: 169.59
S1: 169.36
S2: 169.26
AUDJPY
R2: 97.79
R1: 97.60
PP: 97.53
S1: 97.34
S2: 97.27
NZDJPY
R2: 91.58
R1: 91.43
PP: 91.36
S1: 91.21
S2: 91.14
CADJPY
R2: 110.85
R1: 110.62
PP: 110.52
S1: 110.29
S2: 110.19
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1253
R1: 1.1244
PP: 1.1238
S1: 1.1229
S2: 1.1223
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9578
R1: 1.9562
PP: 1.9541
S1: 1.9525
S2: 1.9504
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0899
R1: 2.0878
PP: 2.0861
S1: 2.0840
S2: 2.0823
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7271
R1: 1.7262
PP: 1.7240
S1: 1.7231
S2: 1.7209
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5762
R1: 0.5756
PP: 0.5750
S1: 0.5744
S2: 0.5738
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5399
R1: 0.5393
PP: 0.5387
S1: 0.5381
S2: 0.5375
CADCHF
R2: 0.6530
R1: 0.6522
PP: 0.6518
S1: 0.6510
S2: 0.6506
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8837
R1: 0.8832
PP: 0.8822
S1: 0.8818
S2: 0.8808
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8280
R1: 0.8275
PP: 0.8265
S1: 0.8260
S2: 0.8250
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0684
R1: 1.0678
PP: 1.0675
S1: 1.0670
S2: 1.0667
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 05 14:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08241.08411.08541.08711.0884
USDJPY149.63150.16150.36150.89151.09
GBPUSD1.26281.26641.26851.27211.2742
USDCHF0.87840.88200.88420.88780.8900
AUDUSD0.64860.64950.65150.65240.6544
NZDUSD0.60740.60830.60980.61070.6121
USDCAD1.35321.35561.35701.35941.3608
EURJPY162.23162.91163.22163.89164.20
EURGBP0.85400.85460.85570.85620.8573
EURCHF0.95320.95740.95980.96400.9664
EURAUD1.65741.66351.66591.67211.6744
EURNZD1.77071.77681.77961.78571.7885
EURCAD1.46681.47071.47271.47661.4786
GBPJPY189.35190.33190.76191.74192.17
CHFJPY169.05169.55170.14170.64171.23
AUDJPY97.7397.8498.0098.1298.27
NZDJPY91.3891.5691.6991.8892.01
CADJPY110.46110.69110.84111.07111.22
GBPCHF1.11301.11871.12181.12751.1306
GBPAUD1.93481.94371.94691.95581.9590
GBPNZD2.06672.07592.07982.08902.0929
GBPCAD1.71221.71841.72111.72731.7300
AUDCHF0.57310.57450.57600.57740.5789
NZDCHF0.53590.53770.53900.54080.5421
CADCHF0.64800.65010.65160.65370.6552
AUDCAD0.88220.88270.88400.88450.8858
NZDCAD0.82570.82640.82740.82810.8291
AUDNZD1.06631.06701.06851.06921.0707
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.0884
R1: 1.0871
PP: 1.0854
S1: 1.0841
S2: 1.0824
USDJPY
R2: 151.09
R1: 150.89
PP: 150.36
S1: 150.16
S2: 149.63
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2742
R1: 1.2721
PP: 1.2685
S1: 1.2664
S2: 1.2628
USDCHF
R2: 0.8900
R1: 0.8878
PP: 0.8842
S1: 0.8820
S2: 0.8784
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6544
R1: 0.6524
PP: 0.6515
S1: 0.6495
S2: 0.6486
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6121
R1: 0.6107
PP: 0.6098
S1: 0.6083
S2: 0.6074
USDCAD
R2: 1.3608
R1: 1.3594
PP: 1.3570
S1: 1.3556
S2: 1.3532
EURJPY
R2: 164.20
R1: 163.89
PP: 163.22
S1: 162.91
S2: 162.23
EURGBP
R2: 0.8573
R1: 0.8562
PP: 0.8557
S1: 0.8546
S2: 0.8540
EURCHF
R2: 0.9664
R1: 0.9640
PP: 0.9598
S1: 0.9574
S2: 0.9532
EURAUD
R2: 1.6744
R1: 1.6721
PP: 1.6659
S1: 1.6635
S2: 1.6574
EURNZD
R2: 1.7885
R1: 1.7857
PP: 1.7796
S1: 1.7768
S2: 1.7707
EURCAD
R2: 1.4786
R1: 1.4766
PP: 1.4727
S1: 1.4707
S2: 1.4668
GBPJPY
R2: 192.17
R1: 191.74
PP: 190.76
S1: 190.33
S2: 189.35
CHFJPY
R2: 171.23
R1: 170.64
PP: 170.14
S1: 169.55
S2: 169.05
AUDJPY
R2: 98.27
R1: 98.12
PP: 98.00
S1: 97.84
S2: 97.73
NZDJPY
R2: 92.01
R1: 91.88
PP: 91.69
S1: 91.56
S2: 91.38
CADJPY
R2: 111.22
R1: 111.07
PP: 110.84
S1: 110.69
S2: 110.46
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1306
R1: 1.1275
PP: 1.1218
S1: 1.1187
S2: 1.1130
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9590
R1: 1.9558
PP: 1.9469
S1: 1.9437
S2: 1.9348
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0929
R1: 2.0890
PP: 2.0798
S1: 2.0759
S2: 2.0667
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7300
R1: 1.7273
PP: 1.7211
S1: 1.7184
S2: 1.7122
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5789
R1: 0.5774
PP: 0.5760
S1: 0.5745
S2: 0.5731
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5421
R1: 0.5408
PP: 0.5390
S1: 0.5377
S2: 0.5359
CADCHF
R2: 0.6552
R1: 0.6537
PP: 0.6516
S1: 0.6501
S2: 0.6480
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8858
R1: 0.8845
PP: 0.8840
S1: 0.8827
S2: 0.8822
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8291
R1: 0.8281
PP: 0.8274
S1: 0.8264
S2: 0.8257
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0707
R1: 1.0692
PP: 1.0685
S1: 1.0670
S2: 1.0663
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 04 21:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.07621.08031.08351.08751.0906
USDJPY148.43149.28150.06150.92151.70
GBPUSD1.25531.26061.26521.27051.2751
USDCHF0.87220.87770.88350.88900.8948
AUDUSD0.64470.64860.65260.65660.6606
NZDUSD0.60010.60470.61220.61680.6243
USDCAD1.34321.34991.35531.36201.3674
EURJPY160.68161.69162.71163.72164.74
EURGBP0.85200.85460.85610.85870.8602
EURCHF0.94740.95300.95670.96230.9660
EURAUD1.63771.64991.65981.67201.6819
EURNZD1.73221.75581.76981.79341.8074
EURCAD1.45391.46241.46861.47711.4833
GBPJPY187.79188.81190.06191.07192.33
CHFJPY168.09168.88170.20170.99172.31
AUDJPY96.5397.2198.0398.7199.53
NZDJPY89.6790.5591.9292.8094.17
CADJPY109.30109.95110.79111.44112.28
GBPCHF1.10721.11271.11721.12271.1272
GBPAUD1.91841.92841.93951.94941.9606
GBPNZD2.03032.05322.06802.09092.1057
GBPCAD1.70331.70951.71581.72201.7283
AUDCHF0.56720.57240.57550.58070.5838
NZDCHF0.52860.53380.53980.54500.5510
CADCHF0.64310.64750.65080.65520.6585
AUDCAD0.87810.88190.88440.88810.8907
NZDCAD0.81820.82240.82960.83380.8409
AUDNZD1.05451.06271.06631.07451.0781
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.0906
R1: 1.0875
PP: 1.0835
S1: 1.0803
S2: 1.0762
USDJPY
R2: 151.70
R1: 150.92
PP: 150.06
S1: 149.28
S2: 148.43
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2751
R1: 1.2705
PP: 1.2652
S1: 1.2606
S2: 1.2553
USDCHF
R2: 0.8948
R1: 0.8890
PP: 0.8835
S1: 0.8777
S2: 0.8722
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6606
R1: 0.6566
PP: 0.6526
S1: 0.6486
S2: 0.6447
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6243
R1: 0.6168
PP: 0.6122
S1: 0.6047
S2: 0.6001
USDCAD
R2: 1.3674
R1: 1.3620
PP: 1.3553
S1: 1.3499
S2: 1.3432
EURJPY
R2: 164.74
R1: 163.72
PP: 162.71
S1: 161.69
S2: 160.68
EURGBP
R2: 0.8602
R1: 0.8587
PP: 0.8561
S1: 0.8546
S2: 0.8520
EURCHF
R2: 0.9660
R1: 0.9623
PP: 0.9567
S1: 0.9530
S2: 0.9474
EURAUD
R2: 1.6819
R1: 1.6720
PP: 1.6598
S1: 1.6499
S2: 1.6377
EURNZD
R2: 1.8074
R1: 1.7934
PP: 1.7698
S1: 1.7558
S2: 1.7322
EURCAD
R2: 1.4833
R1: 1.4771
PP: 1.4686
S1: 1.4624
S2: 1.4539
GBPJPY
R2: 192.33
R1: 191.07
PP: 190.06
S1: 188.81
S2: 187.79
CHFJPY
R2: 172.31
R1: 170.99
PP: 170.20
S1: 168.88
S2: 168.09
AUDJPY
R2: 99.53
R1: 98.71
PP: 98.03
S1: 97.21
S2: 96.53
NZDJPY
R2: 94.17
R1: 92.80
PP: 91.92
S1: 90.55
S2: 89.67
CADJPY
R2: 112.28
R1: 111.44
PP: 110.79
S1: 109.95
S2: 109.30
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1272
R1: 1.1227
PP: 1.1172
S1: 1.1127
S2: 1.1072
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9606
R1: 1.9494
PP: 1.9395
S1: 1.9284
S2: 1.9184
GBPNZD
R2: 2.1057
R1: 2.0909
PP: 2.0680
S1: 2.0532
S2: 2.0303
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7283
R1: 1.7220
PP: 1.7158
S1: 1.7095
S2: 1.7033
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5838
R1: 0.5807
PP: 0.5755
S1: 0.5724
S2: 0.5672
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5510
R1: 0.5450
PP: 0.5398
S1: 0.5338
S2: 0.5286
CADCHF
R2: 0.6585
R1: 0.6552
PP: 0.6508
S1: 0.6475
S2: 0.6431
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8907
R1: 0.8881
PP: 0.8844
S1: 0.8819
S2: 0.8781
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8409
R1: 0.8338
PP: 0.8296
S1: 0.8224
S2: 0.8182
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0781
R1: 1.0745
PP: 1.0663
S1: 1.0627
S2: 1.0545
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 01 21:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.05981.07031.08011.09061.1004
USDJPY144.22147.51149.19152.49154.17
GBPUSD1.23811.24981.26351.27521.2889
USDCHF0.84500.86810.87830.90140.9116
AUDUSD0.63450.64140.65120.65810.6679
NZDUSD0.59270.59970.61080.61770.6288
USDCAD1.32931.34601.35331.37001.3773
EURJPY155.85159.25161.49164.89167.13
EURGBP0.84680.85190.85480.85990.8629
EURCHF0.92440.94330.94960.96850.9749
EURAUD1.63391.64991.65991.67591.6858
EURNZD1.73001.75541.76961.79501.8092
EURCAD1.43541.45311.46391.48161.4924
GBPJPY182.75186.33188.82192.41194.90
CHFJPY167.61168.35170.02170.76172.43
AUDJPY93.8195.6897.3799.24100.93
NZDJPY87.1389.2091.3293.3995.51
CADJPY107.40108.97110.38111.95113.37
GBPCHF1.08161.10251.11051.13141.1394
GBPAUD1.90561.92601.93971.96011.9738
GBPNZD2.02012.05032.06782.09802.1155
GBPCAD1.68131.69961.71081.72911.7403
AUDCHF0.55530.56610.57270.58350.5901
NZDCHF0.51550.52760.53700.54910.5585
CADCHF0.63270.64310.64950.65990.6663
AUDCAD0.86530.87410.88160.89040.8979
NZDCAD0.80410.81530.82640.83760.8487
AUDNZD1.04931.05881.06661.07611.0839
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1004
R1: 1.0906
PP: 1.0801
S1: 1.0703
S2: 1.0598
USDJPY
R2: 154.17
R1: 152.49
PP: 149.19
S1: 147.51
S2: 144.22
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2889
R1: 1.2752
PP: 1.2635
S1: 1.2498
S2: 1.2381
USDCHF
R2: 0.9116
R1: 0.9014
PP: 0.8783
S1: 0.8681
S2: 0.8450
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6679
R1: 0.6581
PP: 0.6512
S1: 0.6414
S2: 0.6345
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6288
R1: 0.6177
PP: 0.6108
S1: 0.5997
S2: 0.5927
USDCAD
R2: 1.3773
R1: 1.3700
PP: 1.3533
S1: 1.3460
S2: 1.3293
EURJPY
R2: 167.13
R1: 164.89
PP: 161.49
S1: 159.25
S2: 155.85
EURGBP
R2: 0.8629
R1: 0.8599
PP: 0.8548
S1: 0.8519
S2: 0.8468
EURCHF
R2: 0.9749
R1: 0.9685
PP: 0.9496
S1: 0.9433
S2: 0.9244
EURAUD
R2: 1.6858
R1: 1.6759
PP: 1.6599
S1: 1.6499
S2: 1.6339
EURNZD
R2: 1.8092
R1: 1.7950
PP: 1.7696
S1: 1.7554
S2: 1.7300
EURCAD
R2: 1.4924
R1: 1.4816
PP: 1.4639
S1: 1.4531
S2: 1.4354
GBPJPY
R2: 194.90
R1: 192.41
PP: 188.82
S1: 186.33
S2: 182.75
CHFJPY
R2: 172.43
R1: 170.76
PP: 170.02
S1: 168.35
S2: 167.61
AUDJPY
R2: 100.93
R1: 99.24
PP: 97.37
S1: 95.68
S2: 93.81
NZDJPY
R2: 95.51
R1: 93.39
PP: 91.32
S1: 89.20
S2: 87.13
CADJPY
R2: 113.37
R1: 111.95
PP: 110.38
S1: 108.97
S2: 107.40
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1394
R1: 1.1314
PP: 1.1105
S1: 1.1025
S2: 1.0816
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9738
R1: 1.9601
PP: 1.9397
S1: 1.9260
S2: 1.9056
GBPNZD
R2: 2.1155
R1: 2.0980
PP: 2.0678
S1: 2.0503
S2: 2.0201
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7403
R1: 1.7291
PP: 1.7108
S1: 1.6996
S2: 1.6813
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5901
R1: 0.5835
PP: 0.5727
S1: 0.5661
S2: 0.5553
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5585
R1: 0.5491
PP: 0.5370
S1: 0.5276
S2: 0.5155
CADCHF
R2: 0.6663
R1: 0.6599
PP: 0.6495
S1: 0.6431
S2: 0.6327
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8979
R1: 0.8904
PP: 0.8816
S1: 0.8741
S2: 0.8653
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8487
R1: 0.8376
PP: 0.8264
S1: 0.8153
S2: 0.8041
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0839
R1: 1.0761
PP: 1.0666
S1: 1.0588
S2: 1.0493
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 29 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.08471.08521.08421.0846
USDJPY150.39150.39150.06150.09
GBPUSD1.26801.26931.26791.2691
USDCHF0.88630.88640.88510.8854
AUDUSD0.64890.64980.64880.6494
NZDUSD0.60770.60870.60760.6084
USDCAD1.35971.35981.35801.3589
EURJPY163.13163.13162.78162.79
EURGBP0.85550.85550.85460.8546
EURCHF0.96140.96140.96020.9603
EURAUD1.67161.67171.66971.6701
EURNZD1.78511.78511.78241.7827
EURCAD1.47481.47511.47301.4739
GBPJPY190.70190.70190.42190.48
CHFJPY169.69169.72169.50169.52
AUDJPY97.5997.6197.4697.47
NZDJPY91.3991.4091.3091.32
CADJPY110.61110.61110.43110.45
GBPCHF1.12381.12411.12311.1237
GBPAUD1.95411.95491.95311.9543
GBPNZD2.08672.08762.08502.0859
GBPCAD1.72401.72501.72321.7246
AUDCHF0.57510.57540.57480.5750
NZDCHF0.53860.53900.53820.5387
CADCHF0.65190.65220.65140.6516
AUDCAD0.88230.88270.88210.8825
NZDCAD0.82620.82690.82610.8268
AUDNZD1.06791.06811.06731.0674
H
EURUSD
O: 1.0847
H: 1.0852
L: 1.0842
C: 1.0846
USDJPY
O: 150.39
H: 150.39
L: 150.06
C: 150.09
GBPUSD
O: 1.2680
H: 1.2693
L: 1.2679
C: 1.2691
USDCHF
O: 0.8863
H: 0.8864
L: 0.8851
C: 0.8854
AUDUSD
O: 0.6489
H: 0.6498
L: 0.6488
C: 0.6494
NZDUSD
O: 0.6077
H: 0.6087
L: 0.6076
C: 0.6084
USDCAD
O: 1.3597
H: 1.3598
L: 1.3580
C: 1.3589
EURJPY
O: 163.13
H: 163.13
L: 162.78
C: 162.79
EURGBP
O: 0.8555
H: 0.8555
L: 0.8546
C: 0.8546
EURCHF
O: 0.9614
H: 0.9614
L: 0.9602
C: 0.9603
EURAUD
O: 1.6716
H: 1.6717
L: 1.6697
C: 1.6701
EURNZD
O: 1.7851
H: 1.7851
L: 1.7824
C: 1.7827
EURCAD
O: 1.4748
H: 1.4751
L: 1.4730
C: 1.4739
GBPJPY
O: 190.70
H: 190.70
L: 190.42
C: 190.48
CHFJPY
O: 169.69
H: 169.72
L: 169.50
C: 169.52
AUDJPY
O: 97.59
H: 97.61
L: 97.46
C: 97.47
NZDJPY
O: 91.39
H: 91.40
L: 91.30
C: 91.32
CADJPY
O: 110.61
H: 110.61
L: 110.43
C: 110.45
GBPCHF
O: 1.1238
H: 1.1241
L: 1.1231
C: 1.1237
GBPAUD
O: 1.9541
H: 1.9549
L: 1.9531
C: 1.9543
GBPNZD
O: 2.0867
H: 2.0876
L: 2.0850
C: 2.0859
GBPCAD
O: 1.7240
H: 1.7250
L: 1.7232
C: 1.7246
AUDCHF
O: 0.5751
H: 0.5754
L: 0.5748
C: 0.5750
NZDCHF
O: 0.5386
H: 0.5390
L: 0.5382
C: 0.5387
CADCHF
O: 0.6519
H: 0.6522
L: 0.6514
C: 0.6516
AUDCAD
O: 0.8823
H: 0.8827
L: 0.8821
C: 0.8825
NZDCAD
O: 0.8262
H: 0.8269
L: 0.8261
C: 0.8268
AUDNZD
O: 1.0679
H: 1.0681
L: 1.0673
C: 1.0674
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 05 14:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.08511.08551.08421.0846
USDJPY150.41150.44150.06150.09
GBPUSD1.26851.26931.26741.2691
USDCHF0.88580.88690.88510.8854
AUDUSD0.64870.64980.64860.6494
NZDUSD0.60750.60870.60740.6084
USDCAD1.35891.36001.35801.3589
EURJPY163.20163.28162.78162.79
EURGBP0.85540.85600.85460.8546
EURCHF0.96120.96180.96020.9603
EURAUD1.67291.67301.66971.6701
EURNZD1.78611.78641.78241.7827
EURCAD1.47451.47511.47301.4739
GBPJPY190.80190.87190.42190.48
CHFJPY169.80169.83169.50169.52
AUDJPY97.5797.7297.4697.47
NZDJPY91.3891.5291.3091.32
CADJPY110.69110.76110.43110.45
GBPCHF1.12371.12461.12311.1237
GBPAUD1.95551.95571.95201.9543
GBPNZD2.08812.08812.08432.0859
GBPCAD1.72371.72501.72191.7246
AUDCHF0.57460.57570.57450.5750
NZDCHF0.53820.53930.53810.5387
CADCHF0.65190.65260.65140.6516
AUDCAD0.88140.88270.88130.8825
NZDCAD0.82550.82690.82540.8268
AUDNZD1.06771.06811.06731.0674
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.0851
H: 1.0855
L: 1.0842
C: 1.0846
USDJPY
O: 150.41
H: 150.44
L: 150.06
C: 150.09
GBPUSD
O: 1.2685
H: 1.2693
L: 1.2674
C: 1.2691
USDCHF
O: 0.8858
H: 0.8869
L: 0.8851
C: 0.8854
AUDUSD
O: 0.6487
H: 0.6498
L: 0.6486
C: 0.6494
NZDUSD
O: 0.6075
H: 0.6087
L: 0.6074
C: 0.6084
USDCAD
O: 1.3589
H: 1.3600
L: 1.3580
C: 1.3589
EURJPY
O: 163.20
H: 163.28
L: 162.78
C: 162.79
EURGBP
O: 0.8554
H: 0.8560
L: 0.8546
C: 0.8546
EURCHF
O: 0.9612
H: 0.9618
L: 0.9602
C: 0.9603
EURAUD
O: 1.6729
H: 1.6730
L: 1.6697
C: 1.6701
EURNZD
O: 1.7861
H: 1.7864
L: 1.7824
C: 1.7827
EURCAD
O: 1.4745
H: 1.4751
L: 1.4730
C: 1.4739
GBPJPY
O: 190.80
H: 190.87
L: 190.42
C: 190.48
CHFJPY
O: 169.80
H: 169.83
L: 169.50
C: 169.52
AUDJPY
O: 97.57
H: 97.72
L: 97.46
C: 97.47
NZDJPY
O: 91.38
H: 91.52
L: 91.30
C: 91.32
CADJPY
O: 110.69
H: 110.76
L: 110.43
C: 110.45
GBPCHF
O: 1.1237
H: 1.1246
L: 1.1231
C: 1.1237
GBPAUD
O: 1.9555
H: 1.9557
L: 1.9520
C: 1.9543
GBPNZD
O: 2.0881
H: 2.0881
L: 2.0843
C: 2.0859
GBPCAD
O: 1.7237
H: 1.7250
L: 1.7219
C: 1.7246
AUDCHF
O: 0.5746
H: 0.5757
L: 0.5745
C: 0.5750
NZDCHF
O: 0.5382
H: 0.5393
L: 0.5381
C: 0.5387
CADCHF
O: 0.6519
H: 0.6526
L: 0.6514
C: 0.6516
AUDCAD
O: 0.8814
H: 0.8827
L: 0.8813
C: 0.8825
NZDCAD
O: 0.8255
H: 0.8269
L: 0.8254
C: 0.8268
AUDNZD
O: 1.0677
H: 1.0681
L: 1.0673
C: 1.0674
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 05 14:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.08391.08671.08371.0856
USDJPY150.00150.57149.84150.52
GBPUSD1.26561.27071.26501.2692
USDCHF0.88420.88640.88060.8849
AUDUSD0.65260.65360.65070.6509
NZDUSD0.61100.61120.60880.6095
USDCAD1.35541.35841.35461.3575
EURJPY162.57163.52162.54163.40
EURGBP0.85640.85670.85510.8554
EURCHF0.95850.96220.95560.9607
EURAUD1.66081.66821.65971.6678
EURNZD1.77401.78231.77341.7813
EURCAD1.46951.47471.46881.4736
GBPJPY189.82191.19189.78191.04
CHFJPY169.68170.72169.63170.10
AUDJPY97.9198.1597.8897.98
NZDJPY91.6491.8391.5191.72
CADJPY110.67110.99110.61110.88
GBPCHF1.11921.12491.11611.1231
GBPAUD1.93921.95001.93791.9498
GBPNZD2.07152.08372.07062.0825
GBPCAD1.71531.72371.71481.7229
AUDCHF0.57710.57740.57450.5760
NZDCHF0.54030.54040.53730.5392
CADCHF0.65230.65300.64940.6519
AUDCAD0.88460.88530.88350.8836
NZDCAD0.82810.82830.82660.8273
AUDNZD1.06821.07001.06781.0681
D
EURUSD
O: 1.0839
H: 1.0867
L: 1.0837
C: 1.0856
USDJPY
O: 150.00
H: 150.57
L: 149.84
C: 150.52
GBPUSD
O: 1.2656
H: 1.2707
L: 1.2650
C: 1.2692
USDCHF
O: 0.8842
H: 0.8864
L: 0.8806
C: 0.8849
AUDUSD
O: 0.6526
H: 0.6536
L: 0.6507
C: 0.6509
NZDUSD
O: 0.6110
H: 0.6112
L: 0.6088
C: 0.6095
USDCAD
O: 1.3554
H: 1.3584
L: 1.3546
C: 1.3575
EURJPY
O: 162.57
H: 163.52
L: 162.54
C: 163.40
EURGBP
O: 0.8564
H: 0.8567
L: 0.8551
C: 0.8554
EURCHF
O: 0.9585
H: 0.9622
L: 0.9556
C: 0.9607
EURAUD
O: 1.6608
H: 1.6682
L: 1.6597
C: 1.6678
EURNZD
O: 1.7740
H: 1.7823
L: 1.7734
C: 1.7813
EURCAD
O: 1.4695
H: 1.4747
L: 1.4688
C: 1.4736
GBPJPY
O: 189.82
H: 191.19
L: 189.78
C: 191.04
CHFJPY
O: 169.68
H: 170.72
L: 169.63
C: 170.10
AUDJPY
O: 97.91
H: 98.15
L: 97.88
C: 97.98
NZDJPY
O: 91.64
H: 91.83
L: 91.51
C: 91.72
CADJPY
O: 110.67
H: 110.99
L: 110.61
C: 110.88
GBPCHF
O: 1.1192
H: 1.1249
L: 1.1161
C: 1.1231
GBPAUD
O: 1.9392
H: 1.9500
L: 1.9379
C: 1.9498
GBPNZD
O: 2.0715
H: 2.0837
L: 2.0706
C: 2.0825
GBPCAD
O: 1.7153
H: 1.7237
L: 1.7148
C: 1.7229
AUDCHF
O: 0.5771
H: 0.5774
L: 0.5745
C: 0.5760
NZDCHF
O: 0.5403
H: 0.5404
L: 0.5373
C: 0.5392
CADCHF
O: 0.6523
H: 0.6530
L: 0.6494
C: 0.6519
AUDCAD
O: 0.8846
H: 0.8853
L: 0.8835
C: 0.8836
NZDCAD
O: 0.8281
H: 0.8283
L: 0.8266
C: 0.8273
AUDNZD
O: 1.0682
H: 1.0700
L: 1.0678
C: 1.0681
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 04 21:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.08331.08661.07941.0839
USDJPY150.50150.85149.21150.10
GBPUSD1.26781.26991.26001.2655
USDCHF0.88000.88930.87800.8833
AUDUSD0.65670.65670.64870.6526
NZDUSD0.61980.61980.60770.6107
USDCAD1.34951.36061.34851.3560
EURJPY163.05163.72161.69162.71
EURGBP0.85450.85760.85350.8566
EURCHF0.95330.96050.95120.9576
EURAUD1.64951.66981.64771.6609
EURNZD1.74781.78381.74621.7746
EURCAD1.46191.47481.46011.4698
GBPJPY190.81191.32189.05189.94
CHFJPY171.04171.52169.41169.94
AUDJPY98.8398.8597.3597.96
NZDJPY93.2993.3091.0591.67
CADJPY111.53111.63110.14110.70
GBPCHF1.11561.12181.11181.1177
GBPAUD1.93061.95071.92961.9389
GBPNZD2.04542.08292.04522.0720
GBPCAD1.71091.72201.70951.7158
AUDCHF0.57790.57870.57040.5765
NZDCHF0.54540.54580.53460.5394
CADCHF0.65210.65400.64630.6514
AUDCAD0.88610.88700.88070.8850
NZDCAD0.83650.83670.82530.8281
AUDNZD1.05921.06991.05811.0686
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0833
H: 1.0866
L: 1.0794
C: 1.0839
USDJPY
O: 150.50
H: 150.85
L: 149.21
C: 150.10
GBPUSD
O: 1.2678
H: 1.2699
L: 1.2600
C: 1.2655
USDCHF
O: 0.8800
H: 0.8893
L: 0.8780
C: 0.8833
AUDUSD
O: 0.6567
H: 0.6567
L: 0.6487
C: 0.6526
NZDUSD
O: 0.6198
H: 0.6198
L: 0.6077
C: 0.6107
USDCAD
O: 1.3495
H: 1.3606
L: 1.3485
C: 1.3560
EURJPY
O: 163.05
H: 163.72
L: 161.69
C: 162.71
EURGBP
O: 0.8545
H: 0.8576
L: 0.8535
C: 0.8566
EURCHF
O: 0.9533
H: 0.9605
L: 0.9512
C: 0.9576
EURAUD
O: 1.6495
H: 1.6698
L: 1.6477
C: 1.6609
EURNZD
O: 1.7478
H: 1.7838
L: 1.7462
C: 1.7746
EURCAD
O: 1.4619
H: 1.4748
L: 1.4601
C: 1.4698
GBPJPY
O: 190.81
H: 191.32
L: 189.05
C: 189.94
CHFJPY
O: 171.04
H: 171.52
L: 169.41
C: 169.94
AUDJPY
O: 98.83
H: 98.85
L: 97.35
C: 97.96
NZDJPY
O: 93.29
H: 93.30
L: 91.05
C: 91.67
CADJPY
O: 111.53
H: 111.63
L: 110.14
C: 110.70
GBPCHF
O: 1.1156
H: 1.1218
L: 1.1118
C: 1.1177
GBPAUD
O: 1.9306
H: 1.9507
L: 1.9296
C: 1.9389
GBPNZD
O: 2.0454
H: 2.0829
L: 2.0452
C: 2.0720
GBPCAD
O: 1.7109
H: 1.7220
L: 1.7095
C: 1.7158
AUDCHF
O: 0.5779
H: 0.5787
L: 0.5704
C: 0.5765
NZDCHF
O: 0.5454
H: 0.5458
L: 0.5346
C: 0.5394
CADCHF
O: 0.6521
H: 0.6540
L: 0.6463
C: 0.6514
AUDCAD
O: 0.8861
H: 0.8870
L: 0.8807
C: 0.8850
NZDCAD
O: 0.8365
H: 0.8367
L: 0.8253
C: 0.8281
AUDNZD
O: 1.0592
H: 1.0699
L: 1.0581
C: 1.0686
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 01 21:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.08181.08981.06951.0805
USDJPY146.94150.88145.90150.00
GBPUSD1.26811.27721.25181.2625
USDCHF0.86120.88860.85530.8847
AUDUSD0.65660.66100.64430.6497
NZDUSD0.61150.62180.60380.6087
USDCAD1.34351.36061.33661.3580
EURJPY158.93163.72158.08162.07
EURGBP0.85320.85780.84980.8559
EURCHF0.93140.95600.93080.9559
EURAUD1.64761.66981.64381.6629
EURNZD1.76761.78381.74421.7752
EURCAD1.45411.47481.44631.4673
GBPJPY186.46191.32185.24189.37
CHFJPY170.58171.70169.29169.55
AUDJPY96.4699.0695.5097.46
NZDJPY89.8293.4589.2691.29
CADJPY109.24111.80108.82110.46
GBPCHF1.09191.11851.08961.1169
GBPAUD1.93111.95341.91931.9430
GBPNZD2.07352.08532.03762.0741
GBPCAD1.70431.72201.69251.7144
AUDCHF0.56550.57930.56190.5748
NZDCHF0.52660.54640.52490.5384
CADCHF0.64100.65600.63920.6515
AUDCAD0.88260.88900.87270.8823
NZDCAD0.82200.83750.81520.8265
AUDNZD1.07291.07431.05701.0675
M
EURUSD
O: 1.0818
H: 1.0898
L: 1.0695
C: 1.0805
USDJPY
O: 146.94
H: 150.88
L: 145.90
C: 150.00
GBPUSD
O: 1.2681
H: 1.2772
L: 1.2518
C: 1.2625
USDCHF
O: 0.8612
H: 0.8886
L: 0.8553
C: 0.8847
AUDUSD
O: 0.6566
H: 0.6610
L: 0.6443
C: 0.6497
NZDUSD
O: 0.6115
H: 0.6218
L: 0.6038
C: 0.6087
USDCAD
O: 1.3435
H: 1.3606
L: 1.3366
C: 1.3580
EURJPY
O: 158.93
H: 163.72
L: 158.08
C: 162.07
EURGBP
O: 0.8532
H: 0.8578
L: 0.8498
C: 0.8559
EURCHF
O: 0.9314
H: 0.9560
L: 0.9308
C: 0.9559
EURAUD
O: 1.6476
H: 1.6698
L: 1.6438
C: 1.6629
EURNZD
O: 1.7676
H: 1.7838
L: 1.7442
C: 1.7752
EURCAD
O: 1.4541
H: 1.4748
L: 1.4463
C: 1.4673
GBPJPY
O: 186.46
H: 191.32
L: 185.24
C: 189.37
CHFJPY
O: 170.58
H: 171.70
L: 169.29
C: 169.55
AUDJPY
O: 96.46
H: 99.06
L: 95.50
C: 97.46
NZDJPY
O: 89.82
H: 93.45
L: 89.26
C: 91.29
CADJPY
O: 109.24
H: 111.80
L: 108.82
C: 110.46
GBPCHF
O: 1.0919
H: 1.1185
L: 1.0896
C: 1.1169
GBPAUD
O: 1.9311
H: 1.9534
L: 1.9193
C: 1.9430
GBPNZD
O: 2.0735
H: 2.0853
L: 2.0376
C: 2.0741
GBPCAD
O: 1.7043
H: 1.7220
L: 1.6925
C: 1.7144
AUDCHF
O: 0.5655
H: 0.5793
L: 0.5619
C: 0.5748
NZDCHF
O: 0.5266
H: 0.5464
L: 0.5249
C: 0.5384
CADCHF
O: 0.6410
H: 0.6560
L: 0.6392
C: 0.6515
AUDCAD
O: 0.8826
H: 0.8890
L: 0.8727
C: 0.8823
NZDCAD
O: 0.8220
H: 0.8375
L: 0.8152
C: 0.8265
AUDNZD
O: 1.0729
H: 1.0743
L: 1.0570
C: 1.0675
Last Updated: Mar 05 14:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 29 21:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading