Sun, Aug 07, 2022 @ 22:04 GMT
HomeWoodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.01711.01741.01811.01841.0191
USDJPY134.79134.91135.06135.18135.33
GBPUSD1.20621.20651.20711.20751.2082
USDCHF0.96100.96130.96180.96210.9627
AUDUSD0.69040.69080.69120.69160.6920
NZDUSD0.62360.62400.62420.62460.6249
USDCAD1.29231.29311.29361.29441.2949
EURJPY137.32137.35137.42137.45137.52
EURGBP0.84260.84270.84310.84330.8436
EURCHF0.97830.97860.97910.97940.9799
EURAUD1.47171.47221.47261.47311.4735
EURNZD1.62961.63001.63071.63101.6318
EURCAD1.31551.31611.31671.31731.3178
GBPJPY162.90162.95163.00163.05163.09
CHFJPY140.23140.29140.35140.41140.47
AUDJPY93.2393.2693.3193.3493.39
NZDJPY84.2284.2584.2884.3184.33
CADJPY104.26104.31104.37104.42104.48
GBPCHF1.16041.16081.16141.16181.1624
GBPAUD1.74521.74641.74681.74801.7484
GBPNZD1.93271.93331.93401.93461.9353
GBPCAD1.56031.56131.56171.56271.5631
AUDCHF0.66420.66430.66490.66500.6656
NZDCHF0.60000.60020.60050.60080.6010
CADCHF0.74290.74310.74370.74390.7444
AUDCAD0.89350.89370.89410.89430.8947
NZDCAD0.80660.80710.80750.80800.8084
AUDNZD1.10621.10651.10731.10751.1083
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0191
R1: 1.0184
PP: 1.0181
S1: 1.0174
S2: 1.0171
USDJPY
R2: 135.33
R1: 135.18
PP: 135.06
S1: 134.91
S2: 134.79
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2082
R1: 1.2075
PP: 1.2071
S1: 1.2065
S2: 1.2062
USDCHF
R2: 0.9627
R1: 0.9621
PP: 0.9618
S1: 0.9613
S2: 0.9610
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6920
R1: 0.6916
PP: 0.6912
S1: 0.6908
S2: 0.6904
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6249
R1: 0.6246
PP: 0.6242
S1: 0.6240
S2: 0.6236
USDCAD
R2: 1.2949
R1: 1.2944
PP: 1.2936
S1: 1.2931
S2: 1.2923
EURJPY
R2: 137.52
R1: 137.45
PP: 137.42
S1: 137.35
S2: 137.32
EURGBP
R2: 0.8436
R1: 0.8433
PP: 0.8431
S1: 0.8427
S2: 0.8426
EURCHF
R2: 0.9799
R1: 0.9794
PP: 0.9791
S1: 0.9786
S2: 0.9783
EURAUD
R2: 1.4735
R1: 1.4731
PP: 1.4726
S1: 1.4722
S2: 1.4717
EURNZD
R2: 1.6318
R1: 1.6310
PP: 1.6307
S1: 1.6300
S2: 1.6296
EURCAD
R2: 1.3178
R1: 1.3173
PP: 1.3167
S1: 1.3161
S2: 1.3155
GBPJPY
R2: 163.09
R1: 163.05
PP: 163.00
S1: 162.95
S2: 162.90
CHFJPY
R2: 140.47
R1: 140.41
PP: 140.35
S1: 140.29
S2: 140.23
AUDJPY
R2: 93.39
R1: 93.34
PP: 93.31
S1: 93.26
S2: 93.23
NZDJPY
R2: 84.33
R1: 84.31
PP: 84.28
S1: 84.25
S2: 84.22
CADJPY
R2: 104.48
R1: 104.42
PP: 104.37
S1: 104.31
S2: 104.26
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1624
R1: 1.1618
PP: 1.1614
S1: 1.1608
S2: 1.1604
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7484
R1: 1.7480
PP: 1.7468
S1: 1.7464
S2: 1.7452
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9353
R1: 1.9346
PP: 1.9340
S1: 1.9333
S2: 1.9327
GBPCAD
R2: 1.5631
R1: 1.5627
PP: 1.5617
S1: 1.5613
S2: 1.5603
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6656
R1: 0.6650
PP: 0.6649
S1: 0.6643
S2: 0.6642
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6010
R1: 0.6008
PP: 0.6005
S1: 0.6002
S2: 0.6000
CADCHF
R2: 0.7444
R1: 0.7439
PP: 0.7437
S1: 0.7431
S2: 0.7429
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8947
R1: 0.8943
PP: 0.8941
S1: 0.8937
S2: 0.8935
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8084
R1: 0.8080
PP: 0.8075
S1: 0.8071
S2: 0.8066
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1083
R1: 1.1075
PP: 1.1073
S1: 1.1065
S2: 1.1062
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.01601.01691.01811.01901.0202
USDJPY134.68134.86135.04135.22135.40
GBPUSD1.20411.20531.20741.20861.2107
USDCHF0.96060.96110.96170.96230.9629
AUDUSD0.68980.69050.69120.69190.6926
NZDUSD0.62230.62330.62430.62530.6263
USDCAD1.29121.29261.29341.29481.2956
EURJPY137.15137.24137.46137.55137.77
EURGBP0.84180.84240.84300.84360.8442
EURCHF0.97780.97830.97920.97970.9806
EURAUD1.47061.47161.47281.47381.4750
EURNZD1.62751.62891.63071.63211.6339
EURCAD1.31461.31571.31661.31771.3186
GBPJPY162.51162.74163.03163.26163.56
CHFJPY140.16140.25140.37140.46140.58
AUDJPY93.1093.1993.3293.4193.54
NZDJPY84.0384.1484.3184.4284.59
CADJPY104.15104.24104.40104.49104.65
GBPCHF1.15881.16001.16141.16261.1640
GBPAUD1.74411.74581.74701.74871.7499
GBPNZD1.93121.93261.93401.93541.9368
GBPCAD1.55931.56081.56171.56321.5641
AUDCHF0.66350.66410.66470.66530.6659
NZDCHF0.59900.59980.60050.60120.6020
CADCHF0.74250.74290.74380.74410.7450
AUDCAD0.89260.89340.89390.89470.8952
NZDCAD0.80560.80670.80750.80850.8093
AUDNZD1.10531.10611.10711.10791.1089
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0202
R1: 1.0190
PP: 1.0181
S1: 1.0169
S2: 1.0160
USDJPY
R2: 135.40
R1: 135.22
PP: 135.04
S1: 134.86
S2: 134.68
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2107
R1: 1.2086
PP: 1.2074
S1: 1.2053
S2: 1.2041
USDCHF
R2: 0.9629
R1: 0.9623
PP: 0.9617
S1: 0.9611
S2: 0.9606
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6926
R1: 0.6919
PP: 0.6912
S1: 0.6905
S2: 0.6898
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6263
R1: 0.6253
PP: 0.6243
S1: 0.6233
S2: 0.6223
USDCAD
R2: 1.2956
R1: 1.2948
PP: 1.2934
S1: 1.2926
S2: 1.2912
EURJPY
R2: 137.77
R1: 137.55
PP: 137.46
S1: 137.24
S2: 137.15
EURGBP
R2: 0.8442
R1: 0.8436
PP: 0.8430
S1: 0.8424
S2: 0.8418
EURCHF
R2: 0.9806
R1: 0.9797
PP: 0.9792
S1: 0.9783
S2: 0.9778
EURAUD
R2: 1.4750
R1: 1.4738
PP: 1.4728
S1: 1.4716
S2: 1.4706
EURNZD
R2: 1.6339
R1: 1.6321
PP: 1.6307
S1: 1.6289
S2: 1.6275
EURCAD
R2: 1.3186
R1: 1.3177
PP: 1.3166
S1: 1.3157
S2: 1.3146
GBPJPY
R2: 163.56
R1: 163.26
PP: 163.03
S1: 162.74
S2: 162.51
CHFJPY
R2: 140.58
R1: 140.46
PP: 140.37
S1: 140.25
S2: 140.16
AUDJPY
R2: 93.54
R1: 93.41
PP: 93.32
S1: 93.19
S2: 93.10
NZDJPY
R2: 84.59
R1: 84.42
PP: 84.31
S1: 84.14
S2: 84.03
CADJPY
R2: 104.65
R1: 104.49
PP: 104.40
S1: 104.24
S2: 104.15
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1640
R1: 1.1626
PP: 1.1614
S1: 1.1600
S2: 1.1588
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7499
R1: 1.7487
PP: 1.7470
S1: 1.7458
S2: 1.7441
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9368
R1: 1.9354
PP: 1.9340
S1: 1.9326
S2: 1.9312
GBPCAD
R2: 1.5641
R1: 1.5632
PP: 1.5617
S1: 1.5608
S2: 1.5593
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6659
R1: 0.6653
PP: 0.6647
S1: 0.6641
S2: 0.6635
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6020
R1: 0.6012
PP: 0.6005
S1: 0.5998
S2: 0.5990
CADCHF
R2: 0.7450
R1: 0.7441
PP: 0.7438
S1: 0.7429
S2: 0.7425
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8952
R1: 0.8947
PP: 0.8939
S1: 0.8934
S2: 0.8926
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8093
R1: 0.8085
PP: 0.8075
S1: 0.8067
S2: 0.8056
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1089
R1: 1.1079
PP: 1.1071
S1: 1.1061
S2: 1.1053
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.00781.01241.01881.02341.0298
USDJPY131.56133.55134.53136.52137.50
GBPUSD1.19131.19881.20781.21531.2243
USDCHF0.94940.95610.96060.96730.9717
AUDUSD0.68120.68600.69170.69650.7022
NZDUSD0.61550.61940.62520.62910.6349
USDCAD1.28071.28761.29301.29991.3053
EURJPY135.14136.43137.09138.38139.04
EURGBP0.83890.84090.84310.84510.8473
EURCHF0.97440.97690.97860.98110.9828
EURAUD1.46221.46761.47251.47791.4828
EURNZD1.61751.62471.62911.63631.6407
EURCAD1.31061.31361.31671.31971.3228
GBPJPY160.37161.88162.62164.13164.87
CHFJPY138.29139.46140.07141.24141.85
AUDJPY91.7492.6193.1293.9994.50
NZDJPY83.0083.7084.1684.8685.32
CADJPY102.32103.47104.10105.25105.88
GBPCHF1.15311.15741.16081.16521.1686
GBPAUD1.73781.74281.74671.75171.7556
GBPNZD1.92441.92991.93261.93811.9409
GBPCAD1.55261.55751.56171.56661.5708
AUDCHF0.65910.66190.66470.66750.6703
NZDCHF0.59550.59780.60080.60320.6062
CADCHF0.73780.74080.74320.74620.7486
AUDCAD0.88820.89090.89430.89700.9004
NZDCAD0.80240.80460.80830.81050.8142
AUDNZD1.10141.10461.10631.10951.1112
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.0298
R1: 1.0234
PP: 1.0188
S1: 1.0124
S2: 1.0078
USDJPY
R2: 137.50
R1: 136.52
PP: 134.53
S1: 133.55
S2: 131.56
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2243
R1: 1.2153
PP: 1.2078
S1: 1.1988
S2: 1.1913
USDCHF
R2: 0.9717
R1: 0.9673
PP: 0.9606
S1: 0.9561
S2: 0.9494
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7022
R1: 0.6965
PP: 0.6917
S1: 0.6860
S2: 0.6812
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6349
R1: 0.6291
PP: 0.6252
S1: 0.6194
S2: 0.6155
USDCAD
R2: 1.3053
R1: 1.2999
PP: 1.2930
S1: 1.2876
S2: 1.2807
EURJPY
R2: 139.04
R1: 138.38
PP: 137.09
S1: 136.43
S2: 135.14
EURGBP
R2: 0.8473
R1: 0.8451
PP: 0.8431
S1: 0.8409
S2: 0.8389
EURCHF
R2: 0.9828
R1: 0.9811
PP: 0.9786
S1: 0.9769
S2: 0.9744
EURAUD
R2: 1.4828
R1: 1.4779
PP: 1.4725
S1: 1.4676
S2: 1.4622
EURNZD
R2: 1.6407
R1: 1.6363
PP: 1.6291
S1: 1.6247
S2: 1.6175
EURCAD
R2: 1.3228
R1: 1.3197
PP: 1.3167
S1: 1.3136
S2: 1.3106
GBPJPY
R2: 164.87
R1: 164.13
PP: 162.62
S1: 161.88
S2: 160.37
CHFJPY
R2: 141.85
R1: 141.24
PP: 140.07
S1: 139.46
S2: 138.29
AUDJPY
R2: 94.50
R1: 93.99
PP: 93.12
S1: 92.61
S2: 91.74
NZDJPY
R2: 85.32
R1: 84.86
PP: 84.16
S1: 83.70
S2: 83.00
CADJPY
R2: 105.88
R1: 105.25
PP: 104.10
S1: 103.47
S2: 102.32
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1686
R1: 1.1652
PP: 1.1608
S1: 1.1574
S2: 1.1531
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7556
R1: 1.7517
PP: 1.7467
S1: 1.7428
S2: 1.7378
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9409
R1: 1.9381
PP: 1.9326
S1: 1.9299
S2: 1.9244
GBPCAD
R2: 1.5708
R1: 1.5666
PP: 1.5617
S1: 1.5575
S2: 1.5526
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6703
R1: 0.6675
PP: 0.6647
S1: 0.6619
S2: 0.6591
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6062
R1: 0.6032
PP: 0.6008
S1: 0.5978
S2: 0.5955
CADCHF
R2: 0.7486
R1: 0.7462
PP: 0.7432
S1: 0.7408
S2: 0.7378
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9004
R1: 0.8970
PP: 0.8943
S1: 0.8909
S2: 0.8882
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8142
R1: 0.8105
PP: 0.8083
S1: 0.8046
S2: 0.8024
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1112
R1: 1.1095
PP: 1.1063
S1: 1.1046
S2: 1.1014
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.00781.01241.01881.02341.0298
USDJPY130.98133.32134.41136.75137.84
GBPUSD1.18911.19731.20861.21671.2280
USDCHF0.94460.95420.95960.96920.9746
AUDUSD0.67940.68470.69240.69770.7053
NZDUSD0.61550.61940.62520.62910.6349
USDCAD1.27241.28421.29131.30321.3104
EURJPY134.32136.10136.93138.71139.54
EURGBP0.83580.83960.84250.84630.8492
EURCHF0.96970.97500.97760.98290.9855
EURAUD1.45601.46501.47131.48031.4866
EURNZD1.61751.62471.62911.63631.6407
EURCAD1.30291.31051.31521.32281.3275
GBPJPY160.29161.84162.61164.16164.93
CHFJPY138.29139.46140.07141.24141.85
AUDJPY91.7492.6193.1293.9994.50
NZDJPY82.5883.5384.0885.0385.57
CADJPY102.32103.47104.10105.25105.88
GBPCHF1.15311.15741.16081.16521.1686
GBPAUD1.73781.74281.74671.75171.7556
GBPNZD1.91991.92691.93411.94111.9483
GBPCAD1.55261.55751.56171.56661.5708
AUDCHF0.65910.66190.66470.66750.6703
NZDCHF0.59370.59710.60050.60390.6073
CADCHF0.73780.74080.74320.74620.7486
AUDCAD0.88820.89090.89430.89700.9004
NZDCAD0.79750.80270.80740.81250.8172
AUDNZD1.09681.10151.10781.11251.1188
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.0298
R1: 1.0234
PP: 1.0188
S1: 1.0124
S2: 1.0078
USDJPY
R2: 137.84
R1: 136.75
PP: 134.41
S1: 133.32
S2: 130.98
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2280
R1: 1.2167
PP: 1.2086
S1: 1.1973
S2: 1.1891
USDCHF
R2: 0.9746
R1: 0.9692
PP: 0.9596
S1: 0.9542
S2: 0.9446
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7053
R1: 0.6977
PP: 0.6924
S1: 0.6847
S2: 0.6794
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6349
R1: 0.6291
PP: 0.6252
S1: 0.6194
S2: 0.6155
USDCAD
R2: 1.3104
R1: 1.3032
PP: 1.2913
S1: 1.2842
S2: 1.2724
EURJPY
R2: 139.54
R1: 138.71
PP: 136.93
S1: 136.10
S2: 134.32
EURGBP
R2: 0.8492
R1: 0.8463
PP: 0.8425
S1: 0.8396
S2: 0.8358
EURCHF
R2: 0.9855
R1: 0.9829
PP: 0.9776
S1: 0.9750
S2: 0.9697
EURAUD
R2: 1.4866
R1: 1.4803
PP: 1.4713
S1: 1.4650
S2: 1.4560
EURNZD
R2: 1.6407
R1: 1.6363
PP: 1.6291
S1: 1.6247
S2: 1.6175
EURCAD
R2: 1.3275
R1: 1.3228
PP: 1.3152
S1: 1.3105
S2: 1.3029
GBPJPY
R2: 164.93
R1: 164.16
PP: 162.61
S1: 161.84
S2: 160.29
CHFJPY
R2: 141.85
R1: 141.24
PP: 140.07
S1: 139.46
S2: 138.29
AUDJPY
R2: 94.50
R1: 93.99
PP: 93.12
S1: 92.61
S2: 91.74
NZDJPY
R2: 85.57
R1: 85.03
PP: 84.08
S1: 83.53
S2: 82.58
CADJPY
R2: 105.88
R1: 105.25
PP: 104.10
S1: 103.47
S2: 102.32
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1686
R1: 1.1652
PP: 1.1608
S1: 1.1574
S2: 1.1531
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7556
R1: 1.7517
PP: 1.7467
S1: 1.7428
S2: 1.7378
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9483
R1: 1.9411
PP: 1.9341
S1: 1.9269
S2: 1.9199
GBPCAD
R2: 1.5708
R1: 1.5666
PP: 1.5617
S1: 1.5575
S2: 1.5526
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6703
R1: 0.6675
PP: 0.6647
S1: 0.6619
S2: 0.6591
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6073
R1: 0.6039
PP: 0.6005
S1: 0.5971
S2: 0.5937
CADCHF
R2: 0.7486
R1: 0.7462
PP: 0.7432
S1: 0.7408
S2: 0.7378
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9004
R1: 0.8970
PP: 0.8943
S1: 0.8909
S2: 0.8882
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8172
R1: 0.8125
PP: 0.8074
S1: 0.8027
S2: 0.7975
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1188
R1: 1.1125
PP: 1.1078
S1: 1.1015
S2: 1.0968
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD0.96870.99581.02241.04951.0761
USDJPY127.70129.80134.59136.69141.48
GBPUSD1.16041.19341.20901.24201.2576
USDCHF0.92210.93230.96050.97070.9989
AUDUSD0.65740.68170.69250.71670.7275
NZDUSD0.59750.61580.62430.64260.6512
USDCAD1.24661.25791.29011.30141.3336
EURJPY130.75132.82137.63139.70144.50
EURGBP0.81200.82280.84530.85610.8786
EURCHF0.94550.95570.98020.99041.0149
EURAUD1.39021.41801.47891.50671.5676
EURNZD1.55681.58371.64021.66711.7237
EURCAD1.26091.28081.31681.33671.3727
GBPJPY156.91159.35162.84165.29168.78
CHFJPY136.04137.81140.47142.25144.90
AUDJPY89.0591.0093.3895.3397.71
NZDJPY80.7382.0384.3185.6187.89
CADJPY100.52101.95104.80106.23109.08
GBPCHF1.13691.14651.16211.17171.1873
GBPAUD1.68581.71161.74681.77261.8077
GBPNZD1.87901.90801.93581.96481.9926
GBPCAD1.52261.54281.55551.57571.5884
AUDCHF0.64200.65460.66360.67620.6852
NZDCHF0.58160.59000.59870.60710.6158
CADCHF0.72650.73370.74590.75310.7653
AUDCAD0.86520.88220.89090.90790.9166
NZDCAD0.78470.79620.80280.81430.8209
AUDNZD1.08741.10061.10941.12261.1314
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.0761
R1: 1.0495
PP: 1.0224
S1: 0.9958
S2: 0.9687
USDJPY
R2: 141.48
R1: 136.69
PP: 134.59
S1: 129.80
S2: 127.70
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2576
R1: 1.2420
PP: 1.2090
S1: 1.1934
S2: 1.1604
USDCHF
R2: 0.9989
R1: 0.9707
PP: 0.9605
S1: 0.9323
S2: 0.9221
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7275
R1: 0.7167
PP: 0.6925
S1: 0.6817
S2: 0.6574
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6512
R1: 0.6426
PP: 0.6243
S1: 0.6158
S2: 0.5975
USDCAD
R2: 1.3336
R1: 1.3014
PP: 1.2901
S1: 1.2579
S2: 1.2466
EURJPY
R2: 144.50
R1: 139.70
PP: 137.63
S1: 132.82
S2: 130.75
EURGBP
R2: 0.8786
R1: 0.8561
PP: 0.8453
S1: 0.8228
S2: 0.8120
EURCHF
R2: 1.0149
R1: 0.9904
PP: 0.9802
S1: 0.9557
S2: 0.9455
EURAUD
R2: 1.5676
R1: 1.5067
PP: 1.4789
S1: 1.4180
S2: 1.3902
EURNZD
R2: 1.7237
R1: 1.6671
PP: 1.6402
S1: 1.5837
S2: 1.5568
EURCAD
R2: 1.3727
R1: 1.3367
PP: 1.3168
S1: 1.2808
S2: 1.2609
GBPJPY
R2: 168.78
R1: 165.29
PP: 162.84
S1: 159.35
S2: 156.91
CHFJPY
R2: 144.90
R1: 142.25
PP: 140.47
S1: 137.81
S2: 136.04
AUDJPY
R2: 97.71
R1: 95.33
PP: 93.38
S1: 91.00
S2: 89.05
NZDJPY
R2: 87.89
R1: 85.61
PP: 84.31
S1: 82.03
S2: 80.73
CADJPY
R2: 109.08
R1: 106.23
PP: 104.80
S1: 101.95
S2: 100.52
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1873
R1: 1.1717
PP: 1.1621
S1: 1.1465
S2: 1.1369
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8077
R1: 1.7726
PP: 1.7468
S1: 1.7116
S2: 1.6858
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9926
R1: 1.9648
PP: 1.9358
S1: 1.9080
S2: 1.8790
GBPCAD
R2: 1.5884
R1: 1.5757
PP: 1.5555
S1: 1.5428
S2: 1.5226
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6852
R1: 0.6762
PP: 0.6636
S1: 0.6546
S2: 0.6420
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6158
R1: 0.6071
PP: 0.5987
S1: 0.5900
S2: 0.5816
CADCHF
R2: 0.7653
R1: 0.7531
PP: 0.7459
S1: 0.7337
S2: 0.7265
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9166
R1: 0.9079
PP: 0.8909
S1: 0.8822
S2: 0.8652
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8209
R1: 0.8143
PP: 0.8028
S1: 0.7962
S2: 0.7847
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1314
R1: 1.1226
PP: 1.1094
S1: 1.1006
S2: 1.0874
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 29 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.01781.01871.01771.0179
USDJPY135.05135.22134.95135.04
GBPUSD1.20691.20781.20681.2070
USDCHF0.96210.96240.96160.9617
AUDUSD0.69130.69160.69080.6912
NZDUSD0.62410.62450.62390.6243
USDCAD1.29341.29411.29281.2937
EURJPY137.45137.49137.39137.40
EURGBP0.84330.84340.84290.8430
EURCHF0.97930.97970.97890.9790
EURAUD1.47231.47301.47211.4727
EURNZD1.63081.63151.63041.6305
EURCAD1.31641.31721.31601.3167
GBPJPY162.99163.04162.94163.00
CHFJPY140.36140.41140.29140.35
AUDJPY93.3693.3793.2993.30
NZDJPY84.2984.3084.2484.28
CADJPY104.41104.44104.33104.36
GBPCHF1.16121.16201.16101.1613
GBPAUD1.74591.74721.74561.7472
GBPNZD1.93381.93461.93331.9340
GBPCAD1.56101.56201.56061.5620
AUDCHF0.66510.66540.66470.6647
NZDCHF0.60050.60070.60020.6005
CADCHF0.74390.74420.74340.7435
AUDCAD0.89410.89450.89390.8940
NZDCAD0.80730.80780.80690.8076
AUDNZD1.10761.10801.10701.1070
H
EURUSD
O: 1.0178
H: 1.0187
L: 1.0177
C: 1.0179
USDJPY
O: 135.05
H: 135.22
L: 134.95
C: 135.04
GBPUSD
O: 1.2069
H: 1.2078
L: 1.2068
C: 1.2070
USDCHF
O: 0.9621
H: 0.9624
L: 0.9616
C: 0.9617
AUDUSD
O: 0.6913
H: 0.6916
L: 0.6908
C: 0.6912
NZDUSD
O: 0.6241
H: 0.6245
L: 0.6239
C: 0.6243
USDCAD
O: 1.2934
H: 1.2941
L: 1.2928
C: 1.2937
EURJPY
O: 137.45
H: 137.49
L: 137.39
C: 137.40
EURGBP
O: 0.8433
H: 0.8434
L: 0.8429
C: 0.8430
EURCHF
O: 0.9793
H: 0.9797
L: 0.9789
C: 0.9790
EURAUD
O: 1.4723
H: 1.4730
L: 1.4721
C: 1.4727
EURNZD
O: 1.6308
H: 1.6315
L: 1.6304
C: 1.6305
EURCAD
O: 1.3164
H: 1.3172
L: 1.3160
C: 1.3167
GBPJPY
O: 162.99
H: 163.04
L: 162.94
C: 163.00
CHFJPY
O: 140.36
H: 140.41
L: 140.29
C: 140.35
AUDJPY
O: 93.36
H: 93.37
L: 93.29
C: 93.30
NZDJPY
O: 84.29
H: 84.30
L: 84.24
C: 84.28
CADJPY
O: 104.41
H: 104.44
L: 104.33
C: 104.36
GBPCHF
O: 1.1612
H: 1.1620
L: 1.1610
C: 1.1613
GBPAUD
O: 1.7459
H: 1.7472
L: 1.7456
C: 1.7472
GBPNZD
O: 1.9338
H: 1.9346
L: 1.9333
C: 1.9340
GBPCAD
O: 1.5610
H: 1.5620
L: 1.5606
C: 1.5620
AUDCHF
O: 0.6651
H: 0.6654
L: 0.6647
C: 0.6647
NZDCHF
O: 0.6005
H: 0.6007
L: 0.6002
C: 0.6005
CADCHF
O: 0.7439
H: 0.7442
L: 0.7434
C: 0.7435
AUDCAD
O: 0.8941
H: 0.8945
L: 0.8939
C: 0.8940
NZDCAD
O: 0.8073
H: 0.8078
L: 0.8069
C: 0.8076
AUDNZD
O: 1.1076
H: 1.1080
L: 1.1070
C: 1.1070
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.01831.01931.01721.0179
USDJPY135.15135.22134.86135.04
GBPUSD1.20781.20941.20611.2070
USDCHF0.96230.96240.96120.9617
AUDUSD0.69130.69190.69050.6912
NZDUSD0.62490.62540.62340.6243
USDCAD1.29271.29411.29191.2937
EURJPY137.62137.67137.36137.40
EURGBP0.84320.84370.84250.8430
EURCHF0.97990.98020.97880.9790
EURAUD1.47301.47411.47191.4727
EURNZD1.62961.63251.62931.6305
EURCAD1.31631.31751.31551.3167
GBPJPY163.23163.33162.81163.00
CHFJPY140.45140.50140.29140.35
AUDJPY93.4393.4693.2493.30
NZDJPY84.4584.4784.1984.28
CADJPY104.55104.57104.32104.36
GBPCHF1.16221.16281.16021.1613
GBPAUD1.74711.74831.74541.7472
GBPNZD1.93281.93541.93261.9340
GBPCAD1.56131.56261.56021.5620
AUDCHF0.66520.66540.66420.6647
NZDCHF0.60130.60130.59980.6005
CADCHF0.74440.74460.74340.7435
AUDCAD0.89370.89450.89320.8940
NZDCAD0.80780.80820.80640.8076
AUDNZD1.10631.10801.10621.1070
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.0183
H: 1.0193
L: 1.0172
C: 1.0179
USDJPY
O: 135.15
H: 135.22
L: 134.86
C: 135.04
GBPUSD
O: 1.2078
H: 1.2094
L: 1.2061
C: 1.2070
USDCHF
O: 0.9623
H: 0.9624
L: 0.9612
C: 0.9617
AUDUSD
O: 0.6913
H: 0.6919
L: 0.6905
C: 0.6912
NZDUSD
O: 0.6249
H: 0.6254
L: 0.6234
C: 0.6243
USDCAD
O: 1.2927
H: 1.2941
L: 1.2919
C: 1.2937
EURJPY
O: 137.62
H: 137.67
L: 137.36
C: 137.40
EURGBP
O: 0.8432
H: 0.8437
L: 0.8425
C: 0.8430
EURCHF
O: 0.9799
H: 0.9802
L: 0.9788
C: 0.9790
EURAUD
O: 1.4730
H: 1.4741
L: 1.4719
C: 1.4727
EURNZD
O: 1.6296
H: 1.6325
L: 1.6293
C: 1.6305
EURCAD
O: 1.3163
H: 1.3175
L: 1.3155
C: 1.3167
GBPJPY
O: 163.23
H: 163.33
L: 162.81
C: 163.00
CHFJPY
O: 140.45
H: 140.50
L: 140.29
C: 140.35
AUDJPY
O: 93.43
H: 93.46
L: 93.24
C: 93.30
NZDJPY
O: 84.45
H: 84.47
L: 84.19
C: 84.28
CADJPY
O: 104.55
H: 104.57
L: 104.32
C: 104.36
GBPCHF
O: 1.1622
H: 1.1628
L: 1.1602
C: 1.1613
GBPAUD
O: 1.7471
H: 1.7483
L: 1.7454
C: 1.7472
GBPNZD
O: 1.9328
H: 1.9354
L: 1.9326
C: 1.9340
GBPCAD
O: 1.5613
H: 1.5626
L: 1.5602
C: 1.5620
AUDCHF
O: 0.6652
H: 0.6654
L: 0.6642
C: 0.6647
NZDCHF
O: 0.6013
H: 0.6013
L: 0.5998
C: 0.6005
CADCHF
O: 0.7444
H: 0.7446
L: 0.7434
C: 0.7435
AUDCAD
O: 0.8937
H: 0.8945
L: 0.8932
C: 0.8940
NZDCAD
O: 0.8078
H: 0.8082
L: 0.8064
C: 0.8076
AUDNZD
O: 1.1063
H: 1.1080
L: 1.1062
C: 1.1070
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.02461.02521.01421.0179
USDJPY132.97135.50132.53135.04
GBPUSD1.21591.21691.20041.2070
USDCHF0.95500.96500.95380.9617
AUDUSD0.69680.69750.68700.6912
NZDUSD0.63010.63100.62130.6243
USDCAD1.28641.29851.28621.2937
EURJPY136.19137.76135.81137.40
EURGBP0.84270.84530.84110.8430
EURCHF0.97800.98020.97600.9790
EURAUD1.46971.47751.46721.4727
EURNZD1.62601.63351.62191.6305
EURCAD1.31821.31981.31371.3167
GBPJPY161.64163.37161.12163.00
CHFJPY139.21140.69138.91140.35
AUDJPY92.6893.6392.2593.30
NZDJPY83.7784.6283.4684.28
CADJPY103.33104.74102.96104.36
GBPCHF1.16101.16431.15651.1613
GBPAUD1.74391.75071.74181.7472
GBPNZD1.92981.93541.92721.9340
GBPCAD1.56441.56601.55691.5620
AUDCHF0.66580.66750.66190.6647
NZDCHF0.60180.60390.59850.6005
CADCHF0.74230.74560.74020.7435
AUDCAD0.89700.89760.89150.8940
NZDCAD0.81070.81200.80610.8076
AUDNZD1.10641.10801.10311.1070
D
EURUSD
O: 1.0246
H: 1.0252
L: 1.0142
C: 1.0179
USDJPY
O: 132.97
H: 135.50
L: 132.53
C: 135.04
GBPUSD
O: 1.2159
H: 1.2169
L: 1.2004
C: 1.2070
USDCHF
O: 0.9550
H: 0.9650
L: 0.9538
C: 0.9617
AUDUSD
O: 0.6968
H: 0.6975
L: 0.6870
C: 0.6912
NZDUSD
O: 0.6301
H: 0.6310
L: 0.6213
C: 0.6243
USDCAD
O: 1.2864
H: 1.2985
L: 1.2862
C: 1.2937
EURJPY
O: 136.19
H: 137.76
L: 135.81
C: 137.40
EURGBP
O: 0.8427
H: 0.8453
L: 0.8411
C: 0.8430
EURCHF
O: 0.9780
H: 0.9802
L: 0.9760
C: 0.9790
EURAUD
O: 1.4697
H: 1.4775
L: 1.4672
C: 1.4727
EURNZD
O: 1.6260
H: 1.6335
L: 1.6219
C: 1.6305
EURCAD
O: 1.3182
H: 1.3198
L: 1.3137
C: 1.3167
GBPJPY
O: 161.64
H: 163.37
L: 161.12
C: 163.00
CHFJPY
O: 139.21
H: 140.69
L: 138.91
C: 140.35
AUDJPY
O: 92.68
H: 93.63
L: 92.25
C: 93.30
NZDJPY
O: 83.77
H: 84.62
L: 83.46
C: 84.28
CADJPY
O: 103.33
H: 104.74
L: 102.96
C: 104.36
GBPCHF
O: 1.1610
H: 1.1643
L: 1.1565
C: 1.1613
GBPAUD
O: 1.7439
H: 1.7507
L: 1.7418
C: 1.7472
GBPNZD
O: 1.9298
H: 1.9354
L: 1.9272
C: 1.9340
GBPCAD
O: 1.5644
H: 1.5660
L: 1.5569
C: 1.5620
AUDCHF
O: 0.6658
H: 0.6675
L: 0.6619
C: 0.6647
NZDCHF
O: 0.6018
H: 0.6039
L: 0.5985
C: 0.6005
CADCHF
O: 0.7423
H: 0.7456
L: 0.7402
C: 0.7435
AUDCAD
O: 0.8970
H: 0.8976
L: 0.8915
C: 0.8940
NZDCAD
O: 0.8107
H: 0.8120
L: 0.8061
C: 0.8076
AUDNZD
O: 1.1064
H: 1.1080
L: 1.1031
C: 1.1070
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.02151.02521.01421.0179
USDJPY133.28135.50132.07135.04
GBPUSD1.21671.21981.20041.2070
USDCHF0.95280.96500.95000.9617
AUDUSD0.69810.70000.68700.6912
NZDUSD0.62710.63100.62130.6243
USDCAD1.28141.29851.27951.2937
EURJPY136.15137.76135.15137.40
EURGBP0.83970.84530.83860.8430
EURCHF0.97330.98020.97230.9790
EURAUD1.46221.47751.46221.4727
EURNZD1.62801.63351.62191.6305
EURCAD1.30921.31981.30751.3167
GBPJPY162.26163.37161.05163.00
CHFJPY139.88140.69138.91140.35
AUDJPY93.0093.6392.2593.30
NZDJPY83.6184.6283.1284.28
CADJPY104.13104.74102.96104.36
GBPCHF1.15911.16431.15651.1613
GBPAUD1.74421.75071.74181.7472
GBPNZD1.93891.94141.92721.9340
GBPCAD1.55911.56601.55691.5620
AUDCHF0.66520.66750.66190.6647
NZDCHF0.59750.60390.59710.6005
CADCHF0.74370.74560.74020.7435
AUDCAD0.89450.89760.89150.8940
NZDCAD0.80370.81200.80220.8076
AUDNZD1.11221.11411.10311.1070
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0215
H: 1.0252
L: 1.0142
C: 1.0179
USDJPY
O: 133.28
H: 135.50
L: 132.07
C: 135.04
GBPUSD
O: 1.2167
H: 1.2198
L: 1.2004
C: 1.2070
USDCHF
O: 0.9528
H: 0.9650
L: 0.9500
C: 0.9617
AUDUSD
O: 0.6981
H: 0.7000
L: 0.6870
C: 0.6912
NZDUSD
O: 0.6271
H: 0.6310
L: 0.6213
C: 0.6243
USDCAD
O: 1.2814
H: 1.2985
L: 1.2795
C: 1.2937
EURJPY
O: 136.15
H: 137.76
L: 135.15
C: 137.40
EURGBP
O: 0.8397
H: 0.8453
L: 0.8386
C: 0.8430
EURCHF
O: 0.9733
H: 0.9802
L: 0.9723
C: 0.9790
EURAUD
O: 1.4622
H: 1.4775
L: 1.4622
C: 1.4727
EURNZD
O: 1.6280
H: 1.6335
L: 1.6219
C: 1.6305
EURCAD
O: 1.3092
H: 1.3198
L: 1.3075
C: 1.3167
GBPJPY
O: 162.26
H: 163.37
L: 161.05
C: 163.00
CHFJPY
O: 139.88
H: 140.69
L: 138.91
C: 140.35
AUDJPY
O: 93.00
H: 93.63
L: 92.25
C: 93.30
NZDJPY
O: 83.61
H: 84.62
L: 83.12
C: 84.28
CADJPY
O: 104.13
H: 104.74
L: 102.96
C: 104.36
GBPCHF
O: 1.1591
H: 1.1643
L: 1.1565
C: 1.1613
GBPAUD
O: 1.7442
H: 1.7507
L: 1.7418
C: 1.7472
GBPNZD
O: 1.9389
H: 1.9414
L: 1.9272
C: 1.9340
GBPCAD
O: 1.5591
H: 1.5660
L: 1.5569
C: 1.5620
AUDCHF
O: 0.6652
H: 0.6675
L: 0.6619
C: 0.6647
NZDCHF
O: 0.5975
H: 0.6039
L: 0.5971
C: 0.6005
CADCHF
O: 0.7437
H: 0.7456
L: 0.7402
C: 0.7435
AUDCAD
O: 0.8945
H: 0.8976
L: 0.8915
C: 0.8940
NZDCAD
O: 0.8037
H: 0.8120
L: 0.8022
C: 0.8076
AUDNZD
O: 1.1122
H: 1.1141
L: 1.1031
C: 1.1070
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Aug 05 21:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.04841.04890.99521.0227
USDJPY135.69139.39132.50133.24
GBPUSD1.21771.22461.17601.2177
USDCHF0.95490.98860.95020.9515
AUDUSD0.69030.70320.66820.6992
NZDUSD0.62450.63290.60610.6292
USDCAD1.28731.32241.27891.2796
EURJPY142.29142.43135.55136.26
EURGBP0.86070.86790.83460.8394
EURCHF1.00131.00470.97000.9730
EURAUD1.51891.53981.45111.4624
EURNZD1.68031.69681.61341.6254
EURCAD1.34971.35271.29681.3088
GBPJPY165.32166.34160.40162.32
CHFJPY142.10143.12138.69140.03
AUDJPY93.6795.7691.4393.17
NZDJPY84.6986.6083.0283.82
CADJPY105.41107.65103.37104.09
GBPCHF1.16331.17771.15251.1591
GBPAUD1.76391.78191.72091.7421
GBPNZD1.95011.96361.90681.9364
GBPCAD1.56791.56811.53521.5593
AUDCHF0.65920.67260.65100.6654
NZDCHF0.59640.60740.59030.5985
CADCHF0.74180.75810.73870.7434
AUDCAD0.88860.89950.87380.8951
NZDCAD0.80390.80950.79140.8052
AUDNZD1.10561.11821.09621.1116
M
EURUSD
O: 1.0484
H: 1.0489
L: 0.9952
C: 1.0227
USDJPY
O: 135.69
H: 139.39
L: 132.50
C: 133.24
GBPUSD
O: 1.2177
H: 1.2246
L: 1.1760
C: 1.2177
USDCHF
O: 0.9549
H: 0.9886
L: 0.9502
C: 0.9515
AUDUSD
O: 0.6903
H: 0.7032
L: 0.6682
C: 0.6992
NZDUSD
O: 0.6245
H: 0.6329
L: 0.6061
C: 0.6292
USDCAD
O: 1.2873
H: 1.3224
L: 1.2789
C: 1.2796
EURJPY
O: 142.29
H: 142.43
L: 135.55
C: 136.26
EURGBP
O: 0.8607
H: 0.8679
L: 0.8346
C: 0.8394
EURCHF
O: 1.0013
H: 1.0047
L: 0.9700
C: 0.9730
EURAUD
O: 1.5189
H: 1.5398
L: 1.4511
C: 1.4624
EURNZD
O: 1.6803
H: 1.6968
L: 1.6134
C: 1.6254
EURCAD
O: 1.3497
H: 1.3527
L: 1.2968
C: 1.3088
GBPJPY
O: 165.32
H: 166.34
L: 160.40
C: 162.32
CHFJPY
O: 142.10
H: 143.12
L: 138.69
C: 140.03
AUDJPY
O: 93.67
H: 95.76
L: 91.43
C: 93.17
NZDJPY
O: 84.69
H: 86.60
L: 83.02
C: 83.82
CADJPY
O: 105.41
H: 107.65
L: 103.37
C: 104.09
GBPCHF
O: 1.1633
H: 1.1777
L: 1.1525
C: 1.1591
GBPAUD
O: 1.7639
H: 1.7819
L: 1.7209
C: 1.7421
GBPNZD
O: 1.9501
H: 1.9636
L: 1.9068
C: 1.9364
GBPCAD
O: 1.5679
H: 1.5681
L: 1.5352
C: 1.5593
AUDCHF
O: 0.6592
H: 0.6726
L: 0.6510
C: 0.6654
NZDCHF
O: 0.5964
H: 0.6074
L: 0.5903
C: 0.5985
CADCHF
O: 0.7418
H: 0.7581
L: 0.7387
C: 0.7434
AUDCAD
O: 0.8886
H: 0.8995
L: 0.8738
C: 0.8951
NZDCAD
O: 0.8039
H: 0.8095
L: 0.7914
C: 0.8052
AUDNZD
O: 1.1056
H: 1.1182
L: 1.0962
C: 1.1116
Last Updated: Aug 07 22:55 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 29 21:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading