Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12051.12081.12141.12171.1223
USDJPY107.65107.81107.89108.05108.13
GBPUSD1.24941.24971.25061.25091.2517
USDCHF0.98210.98290.98320.98390.9843
AUDUSD0.70350.70370.70420.70440.7049
NZDUSD0.67540.67560.67620.67640.6770
USDCAD1.30501.30601.30641.30741.3078
EURJPY120.76120.90120.97121.12121.19
EURGBP0.89640.89650.89670.89690.8970
EURCHF1.10221.10241.10261.10281.1030
EURAUD1.59141.59191.59251.59301.5936
EURNZD1.65691.65771.65861.65941.6603
EURCAD1.46391.46451.46501.46551.4659
GBPJPY134.66134.82134.92135.08135.18
CHFJPY109.53109.66109.72109.85109.91
AUDJPY75.8275.9275.9776.0676.12
NZDJPY72.7972.8972.9473.0373.09
CADJPY82.4482.5382.5882.6782.72
GBPCHF1.22901.22931.22971.23001.2304
GBPAUD1.77481.77541.77601.77661.7772
GBPNZD1.84791.84881.84981.85071.8517
GBPCAD1.63261.63311.63381.63431.6349
AUDCHF0.69190.69220.69240.69270.6929
NZDCHF0.66410.66440.66480.66520.6655
CADCHF0.75210.75230.75270.75290.7533
AUDCAD0.91900.91940.91990.92040.9208
NZDCAD0.88200.88270.88320.88390.8844
AUDNZD1.04081.04121.04151.04191.0422
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1223
R1: 1.1217
PP: 1.1214
S1: 1.1208
S2: 1.1205
USDJPY
R2: 108.13
R1: 108.05
PP: 107.89
S1: 107.81
S2: 107.65
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2517
R1: 1.2509
PP: 1.2506
S1: 1.2497
S2: 1.2494
USDCHF
R2: 0.9843
R1: 0.9839
PP: 0.9832
S1: 0.9829
S2: 0.9821
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7049
R1: 0.7044
PP: 0.7042
S1: 0.7037
S2: 0.7035
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6770
R1: 0.6764
PP: 0.6762
S1: 0.6756
S2: 0.6754
USDCAD
R2: 1.3078
R1: 1.3074
PP: 1.3064
S1: 1.3060
S2: 1.3050
EURJPY
R2: 121.19
R1: 121.12
PP: 120.97
S1: 120.90
S2: 120.76
EURGBP
R2: 0.8970
R1: 0.8969
PP: 0.8967
S1: 0.8965
S2: 0.8964
EURCHF
R2: 1.1030
R1: 1.1028
PP: 1.1026
S1: 1.1024
S2: 1.1022
EURAUD
R2: 1.5936
R1: 1.5930
PP: 1.5925
S1: 1.5919
S2: 1.5914
EURNZD
R2: 1.6603
R1: 1.6594
PP: 1.6586
S1: 1.6577
S2: 1.6569
EURCAD
R2: 1.4659
R1: 1.4655
PP: 1.4650
S1: 1.4645
S2: 1.4639
GBPJPY
R2: 135.18
R1: 135.08
PP: 134.92
S1: 134.82
S2: 134.66
CHFJPY
R2: 109.91
R1: 109.85
PP: 109.72
S1: 109.66
S2: 109.53
AUDJPY
R2: 76.12
R1: 76.06
PP: 75.97
S1: 75.92
S2: 75.82
NZDJPY
R2: 73.09
R1: 73.03
PP: 72.94
S1: 72.89
S2: 72.79
CADJPY
R2: 82.72
R1: 82.67
PP: 82.58
S1: 82.53
S2: 82.44
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2304
R1: 1.2300
PP: 1.2297
S1: 1.2293
S2: 1.2290
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7772
R1: 1.7766
PP: 1.7760
S1: 1.7754
S2: 1.7748
GBPNZD
R2: 1.8517
R1: 1.8507
PP: 1.8498
S1: 1.8488
S2: 1.8479
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6349
R1: 1.6343
PP: 1.6338
S1: 1.6331
S2: 1.6326
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6929
R1: 0.6927
PP: 0.6924
S1: 0.6922
S2: 0.6919
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6655
R1: 0.6652
PP: 0.6648
S1: 0.6644
S2: 0.6641
CADCHF
R2: 0.7533
R1: 0.7529
PP: 0.7527
S1: 0.7523
S2: 0.7521
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9208
R1: 0.9204
PP: 0.9199
S1: 0.9194
S2: 0.9190
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8844
R1: 0.8839
PP: 0.8832
S1: 0.8827
S2: 0.8820
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0422
R1: 1.0419
PP: 1.0415
S1: 1.0412
S2: 1.0408
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 22 01:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12041.12071.12141.12171.1224
USDJPY107.62107.80107.88108.06108.14
GBPUSD1.24661.24851.25021.25211.2539
USDCHF0.98060.98220.98310.98470.9856
AUDUSD0.70350.70370.70420.70440.7049
NZDUSD0.67500.67550.67610.67660.6772
USDCAD1.30501.30601.30641.30741.3078
EURJPY120.72120.89120.97121.14121.22
EURGBP0.89440.89540.89700.89800.8995
EURCHF1.09991.10131.10261.10401.1053
EURAUD1.59101.59181.59251.59331.5940
EURNZD1.65571.65711.65871.66011.6617
EURCAD1.46361.46441.46491.46571.4662
GBPJPY134.32134.68134.85135.21135.38
CHFJPY109.44109.62109.70109.88109.96
AUDJPY75.8175.9175.9776.0776.13
NZDJPY72.7872.8872.9473.0473.10
CADJPY82.3782.5082.5682.7082.76
GBPCHF1.22401.22681.22971.23251.2354
GBPAUD1.77101.77381.77551.77831.7800
GBPNZD1.84361.84701.84901.85241.8544
GBPCAD1.62871.63151.63321.63601.6377
AUDCHF0.69050.69150.69240.69340.6943
NZDCHF0.66270.66380.66470.66580.6667
CADCHF0.75000.75130.75270.75400.7554
AUDCAD0.91860.91930.91990.92050.9212
NZDCAD0.88130.88230.88320.88420.8851
AUDNZD1.03991.04071.04151.04231.0431
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1224
R1: 1.1217
PP: 1.1214
S1: 1.1207
S2: 1.1204
USDJPY
R2: 108.14
R1: 108.06
PP: 107.88
S1: 107.80
S2: 107.62
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2539
R1: 1.2521
PP: 1.2502
S1: 1.2485
S2: 1.2466
USDCHF
R2: 0.9856
R1: 0.9847
PP: 0.9831
S1: 0.9822
S2: 0.9806
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7049
R1: 0.7044
PP: 0.7042
S1: 0.7037
S2: 0.7035
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6772
R1: 0.6766
PP: 0.6761
S1: 0.6755
S2: 0.6750
USDCAD
R2: 1.3078
R1: 1.3074
PP: 1.3064
S1: 1.3060
S2: 1.3050
EURJPY
R2: 121.22
R1: 121.14
PP: 120.97
S1: 120.89
S2: 120.72
EURGBP
R2: 0.8995
R1: 0.8980
PP: 0.8970
S1: 0.8954
S2: 0.8944
EURCHF
R2: 1.1053
R1: 1.1040
PP: 1.1026
S1: 1.1013
S2: 1.0999
EURAUD
R2: 1.5940
R1: 1.5933
PP: 1.5925
S1: 1.5918
S2: 1.5910
EURNZD
R2: 1.6617
R1: 1.6601
PP: 1.6587
S1: 1.6571
S2: 1.6557
EURCAD
R2: 1.4662
R1: 1.4657
PP: 1.4649
S1: 1.4644
S2: 1.4636
GBPJPY
R2: 135.38
R1: 135.21
PP: 134.85
S1: 134.68
S2: 134.32
CHFJPY
R2: 109.96
R1: 109.88
PP: 109.70
S1: 109.62
S2: 109.44
AUDJPY
R2: 76.13
R1: 76.07
PP: 75.97
S1: 75.91
S2: 75.81
NZDJPY
R2: 73.10
R1: 73.04
PP: 72.94
S1: 72.88
S2: 72.78
CADJPY
R2: 82.76
R1: 82.70
PP: 82.56
S1: 82.50
S2: 82.37
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2354
R1: 1.2325
PP: 1.2297
S1: 1.2268
S2: 1.2240
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7800
R1: 1.7783
PP: 1.7755
S1: 1.7738
S2: 1.7710
GBPNZD
R2: 1.8544
R1: 1.8524
PP: 1.8490
S1: 1.8470
S2: 1.8436
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6377
R1: 1.6360
PP: 1.6332
S1: 1.6315
S2: 1.6287
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6943
R1: 0.6934
PP: 0.6924
S1: 0.6915
S2: 0.6905
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6667
R1: 0.6658
PP: 0.6647
S1: 0.6638
S2: 0.6627
CADCHF
R2: 0.7554
R1: 0.7540
PP: 0.7527
S1: 0.7513
S2: 0.7500
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9212
R1: 0.9205
PP: 0.9199
S1: 0.9193
S2: 0.9186
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8851
R1: 0.8842
PP: 0.8832
S1: 0.8823
S2: 0.8813
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0431
R1: 1.0423
PP: 1.0415
S1: 1.0407
S2: 1.0399
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 22 01:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11531.11821.12321.12611.1311
USDJPY106.92107.38107.68108.14108.44
GBPUSD1.24291.24621.25101.25431.2591
USDCHF0.97810.97980.98220.98390.9863
AUDUSD0.70070.70200.70510.70640.7095
NZDUSD0.67350.67440.67680.67780.6801
USDCAD1.29671.30121.30611.31061.3155
EURJPY120.48120.63120.95121.10121.42
EURGBP0.89360.89550.89770.89960.9018
EURCHF1.09621.09811.10321.10511.1102
EURAUD1.58691.59051.59301.59661.5991
EURNZD1.65161.65571.66021.66431.6688
EURCAD1.45931.46141.46631.46841.4733
GBPJPY134.28134.46134.73134.91135.18
CHFJPY109.08109.46109.62110.00110.16
AUDJPY75.6275.7375.9276.0376.22
NZDJPY72.5772.7072.8673.0073.15
CADJPY82.0282.2882.4682.7282.90
GBPCHF1.22191.22401.22891.23101.2359
GBPAUD1.76891.77221.77531.77861.7817
GBPNZD1.84121.84541.84891.85311.8566
GBPCAD1.62471.62791.63451.63771.6443
AUDCHF0.68800.68910.69240.69350.6967
NZDCHF0.66090.66190.66460.66560.6683
CADCHF0.74660.74900.75210.75450.7576
AUDCAD0.91540.91700.92060.92220.9258
NZDCAD0.87910.88070.88390.88550.8887
AUDNZD1.03821.03981.04171.04341.0452
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1311
R1: 1.1261
PP: 1.1232
S1: 1.1182
S2: 1.1153
USDJPY
R2: 108.44
R1: 108.14
PP: 107.68
S1: 107.38
S2: 106.92
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2591
R1: 1.2543
PP: 1.2510
S1: 1.2462
S2: 1.2429
USDCHF
R2: 0.9863
R1: 0.9839
PP: 0.9822
S1: 0.9798
S2: 0.9781
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7095
R1: 0.7064
PP: 0.7051
S1: 0.7020
S2: 0.7007
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6801
R1: 0.6778
PP: 0.6768
S1: 0.6744
S2: 0.6735
USDCAD
R2: 1.3155
R1: 1.3106
PP: 1.3061
S1: 1.3012
S2: 1.2967
EURJPY
R2: 121.42
R1: 121.10
PP: 120.95
S1: 120.63
S2: 120.48
EURGBP
R2: 0.9018
R1: 0.8996
PP: 0.8977
S1: 0.8955
S2: 0.8936
EURCHF
R2: 1.1102
R1: 1.1051
PP: 1.1032
S1: 1.0981
S2: 1.0962
EURAUD
R2: 1.5991
R1: 1.5966
PP: 1.5930
S1: 1.5905
S2: 1.5869
EURNZD
R2: 1.6688
R1: 1.6643
PP: 1.6602
S1: 1.6557
S2: 1.6516
EURCAD
R2: 1.4733
R1: 1.4684
PP: 1.4663
S1: 1.4614
S2: 1.4593
GBPJPY
R2: 135.18
R1: 134.91
PP: 134.73
S1: 134.46
S2: 134.28
CHFJPY
R2: 110.16
R1: 110.00
PP: 109.62
S1: 109.46
S2: 109.08
AUDJPY
R2: 76.22
R1: 76.03
PP: 75.92
S1: 75.73
S2: 75.62
NZDJPY
R2: 73.15
R1: 73.00
PP: 72.86
S1: 72.70
S2: 72.57
CADJPY
R2: 82.90
R1: 82.72
PP: 82.46
S1: 82.28
S2: 82.02
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2359
R1: 1.2310
PP: 1.2289
S1: 1.2240
S2: 1.2219
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7817
R1: 1.7786
PP: 1.7753
S1: 1.7722
S2: 1.7689
GBPNZD
R2: 1.8566
R1: 1.8531
PP: 1.8489
S1: 1.8454
S2: 1.8412
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6443
R1: 1.6377
PP: 1.6345
S1: 1.6279
S2: 1.6247
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6967
R1: 0.6935
PP: 0.6924
S1: 0.6891
S2: 0.6880
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6683
R1: 0.6656
PP: 0.6646
S1: 0.6619
S2: 0.6609
CADCHF
R2: 0.7576
R1: 0.7545
PP: 0.7521
S1: 0.7490
S2: 0.7466
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9258
R1: 0.9222
PP: 0.9206
S1: 0.9170
S2: 0.9154
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8887
R1: 0.8855
PP: 0.8839
S1: 0.8807
S2: 0.8791
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0452
R1: 1.0434
PP: 1.0417
S1: 1.0398
S2: 1.0382
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 19 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11531.11821.12321.12611.1311
USDJPY106.82107.32107.71108.21108.60
GBPUSD1.24131.24521.25151.25541.2617
USDCHF0.97750.97930.98240.98420.9873
AUDUSD0.69750.70070.70450.70770.7115
NZDUSD0.66430.67080.67490.68140.6855
USDCAD1.29671.30121.30611.31061.3155
EURJPY120.06120.34121.10121.38122.13
EURGBP0.89360.89550.89770.89960.9018
EURCHF1.09471.09711.10371.10611.1127
EURAUD1.57811.58461.59601.60251.6139
EURNZD1.63561.64511.66551.67501.6954
EURCAD1.45931.46141.46631.46841.4733
GBPJPY133.65134.04134.94135.32136.23
CHFJPY109.08109.46109.62110.00110.16
AUDJPY75.3875.6475.8776.1376.36
NZDJPY71.8072.4072.7073.3073.61
CADJPY81.7782.1282.5482.8983.31
GBPCHF1.21801.22141.23021.23361.2424
GBPAUD1.75811.76501.77881.78571.7995
GBPNZD1.82021.83141.85591.86701.8916
GBPCAD1.62471.62791.63451.63771.6443
AUDCHF0.68650.68850.69210.69410.6977
NZDCHF0.65350.65900.66310.66860.6727
CADCHF0.74600.74850.75240.75490.7588
AUDCAD0.90920.91450.91940.92470.9296
NZDCAD0.86520.87520.88110.89110.8970
AUDNZD1.03371.03691.04321.04641.0527
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1311
R1: 1.1261
PP: 1.1232
S1: 1.1182
S2: 1.1153
USDJPY
R2: 108.60
R1: 108.21
PP: 107.71
S1: 107.32
S2: 106.82
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2617
R1: 1.2554
PP: 1.2515
S1: 1.2452
S2: 1.2413
USDCHF
R2: 0.9873
R1: 0.9842
PP: 0.9824
S1: 0.9793
S2: 0.9775
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7115
R1: 0.7077
PP: 0.7045
S1: 0.7007
S2: 0.6975
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6855
R1: 0.6814
PP: 0.6749
S1: 0.6708
S2: 0.6643
USDCAD
R2: 1.3155
R1: 1.3106
PP: 1.3061
S1: 1.3012
S2: 1.2967
EURJPY
R2: 122.13
R1: 121.38
PP: 121.10
S1: 120.34
S2: 120.06
EURGBP
R2: 0.9018
R1: 0.8996
PP: 0.8977
S1: 0.8955
S2: 0.8936
EURCHF
R2: 1.1127
R1: 1.1061
PP: 1.1037
S1: 1.0971
S2: 1.0947
EURAUD
R2: 1.6139
R1: 1.6025
PP: 1.5960
S1: 1.5846
S2: 1.5781
EURNZD
R2: 1.6954
R1: 1.6750
PP: 1.6655
S1: 1.6451
S2: 1.6356
EURCAD
R2: 1.4733
R1: 1.4684
PP: 1.4663
S1: 1.4614
S2: 1.4593
GBPJPY
R2: 136.23
R1: 135.32
PP: 134.94
S1: 134.04
S2: 133.65
CHFJPY
R2: 110.16
R1: 110.00
PP: 109.62
S1: 109.46
S2: 109.08
AUDJPY
R2: 76.36
R1: 76.13
PP: 75.87
S1: 75.64
S2: 75.38
NZDJPY
R2: 73.61
R1: 73.30
PP: 72.70
S1: 72.40
S2: 71.80
CADJPY
R2: 83.31
R1: 82.89
PP: 82.54
S1: 82.12
S2: 81.77
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2424
R1: 1.2336
PP: 1.2302
S1: 1.2214
S2: 1.2180
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7995
R1: 1.7857
PP: 1.7788
S1: 1.7650
S2: 1.7581
GBPNZD
R2: 1.8916
R1: 1.8670
PP: 1.8559
S1: 1.8314
S2: 1.8202
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6443
R1: 1.6377
PP: 1.6345
S1: 1.6279
S2: 1.6247
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6977
R1: 0.6941
PP: 0.6921
S1: 0.6885
S2: 0.6865
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6727
R1: 0.6686
PP: 0.6631
S1: 0.6590
S2: 0.6535
CADCHF
R2: 0.7588
R1: 0.7549
PP: 0.7524
S1: 0.7485
S2: 0.7460
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9296
R1: 0.9247
PP: 0.9194
S1: 0.9145
S2: 0.9092
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8970
R1: 0.8911
PP: 0.8811
S1: 0.8752
S2: 0.8652
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0527
R1: 1.0464
PP: 1.0432
S1: 1.0369
S2: 1.0337
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 19 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.10751.12441.13281.14961.1581
USDJPY105.83106.92107.86108.95109.89
GBPUSD1.23931.25581.26711.28361.2949
USDCHF0.94790.95970.98110.99291.0143
AUDUSD0.67830.69260.69750.71180.7167
NZDUSD0.64270.66000.66610.68340.6895
USDCAD1.27161.28551.31991.33381.3682
EURJPY119.97121.54122.35123.92124.73
EURGBP0.87610.88690.89310.90390.9101
EURCHF1.09231.09971.11311.12051.1339
EURAUD1.58391.59971.62241.63821.6609
EURNZD1.66231.67291.70181.71251.7414
EURCAD1.46611.47471.49481.50341.5235
GBPJPY133.89135.49136.96138.56140.03
CHFJPY107.41109.28109.92111.79112.43
AUDJPY73.2774.7475.3976.8677.51
NZDJPY69.6971.3671.9473.6074.17
CADJPY79.3181.1981.8383.7184.35
GBPCHF1.21161.22311.24541.25691.2793
GBPAUD1.77721.78841.81541.82661.8536
GBPNZD1.84811.86231.90201.91621.9559
GBPCAD1.62001.63621.67391.69011.7278
AUDCHF0.66430.67510.68560.69640.7069
NZDCHF0.63590.64690.65340.66440.6709
CADCHF0.72960.73820.74380.75240.7580
AUDCAD0.89300.90490.92230.93420.9516
NZDCAD0.85120.86550.87880.89310.9064
AUDNZD1.02991.03571.04951.05531.0691
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1581
R1: 1.1496
PP: 1.1328
S1: 1.1244
S2: 1.1075
USDJPY
R2: 109.89
R1: 108.95
PP: 107.86
S1: 106.92
S2: 105.83
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2949
R1: 1.2836
PP: 1.2671
S1: 1.2558
S2: 1.2393
USDCHF
R2: 1.0143
R1: 0.9929
PP: 0.9811
S1: 0.9597
S2: 0.9479
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7167
R1: 0.7118
PP: 0.6975
S1: 0.6926
S2: 0.6783
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6895
R1: 0.6834
PP: 0.6661
S1: 0.6600
S2: 0.6427
USDCAD
R2: 1.3682
R1: 1.3338
PP: 1.3199
S1: 1.2855
S2: 1.2716
EURJPY
R2: 124.73
R1: 123.92
PP: 122.35
S1: 121.54
S2: 119.97
EURGBP
R2: 0.9101
R1: 0.9039
PP: 0.8931
S1: 0.8869
S2: 0.8761
EURCHF
R2: 1.1339
R1: 1.1205
PP: 1.1131
S1: 1.0997
S2: 1.0923
EURAUD
R2: 1.6609
R1: 1.6382
PP: 1.6224
S1: 1.5997
S2: 1.5839
EURNZD
R2: 1.7414
R1: 1.7125
PP: 1.7018
S1: 1.6729
S2: 1.6623
EURCAD
R2: 1.5235
R1: 1.5034
PP: 1.4948
S1: 1.4747
S2: 1.4661
GBPJPY
R2: 140.03
R1: 138.56
PP: 136.96
S1: 135.49
S2: 133.89
CHFJPY
R2: 112.43
R1: 111.79
PP: 109.92
S1: 109.28
S2: 107.41
AUDJPY
R2: 77.51
R1: 76.86
PP: 75.39
S1: 74.74
S2: 73.27
NZDJPY
R2: 74.17
R1: 73.60
PP: 71.94
S1: 71.36
S2: 69.69
CADJPY
R2: 84.35
R1: 83.71
PP: 81.83
S1: 81.19
S2: 79.31
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2793
R1: 1.2569
PP: 1.2454
S1: 1.2231
S2: 1.2116
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8536
R1: 1.8266
PP: 1.8154
S1: 1.7884
S2: 1.7772
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9559
R1: 1.9162
PP: 1.9020
S1: 1.8623
S2: 1.8481
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7278
R1: 1.6901
PP: 1.6739
S1: 1.6362
S2: 1.6200
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7069
R1: 0.6964
PP: 0.6856
S1: 0.6751
S2: 0.6643
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6709
R1: 0.6644
PP: 0.6534
S1: 0.6469
S2: 0.6359
CADCHF
R2: 0.7580
R1: 0.7524
PP: 0.7438
S1: 0.7382
S2: 0.7296
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9516
R1: 0.9342
PP: 0.9223
S1: 0.9049
S2: 0.8930
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9064
R1: 0.8931
PP: 0.8788
S1: 0.8655
S2: 0.8512
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0691
R1: 1.0553
PP: 1.0495
S1: 1.0357
S2: 1.0299
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jun 28 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.12181.12201.12111.1212
USDJPY107.83107.96107.72107.93
GBPUSD1.25121.25141.25021.2503
USDCHF0.98300.98360.98250.9834
AUDUSD0.70430.70470.70400.7040
NZDUSD0.67600.67670.67590.6760
USDCAD1.30551.30681.30541.3067
EURJPY120.95121.05120.83121.01
EURGBP0.89660.89680.89650.8967
EURCHF1.10271.10281.10241.1026
EURAUD1.59281.59301.59191.5925
EURNZD1.65941.65951.65781.6586
EURCAD1.46441.46541.46441.4650
GBPJPY134.90135.02134.76134.95
CHFJPY109.69109.78109.59109.75
AUDJPY75.9476.0275.8775.99
NZDJPY72.8972.9972.8472.96
CADJPY82.5982.6382.4982.60
GBPCHF1.22991.23011.22941.2296
GBPAUD1.77651.77661.77541.7760
GBPNZD1.85081.85091.84901.8497
GBPCAD1.63331.63441.63321.6337
AUDCHF0.69230.69270.69220.6924
NZDCHF0.66450.66520.66450.6648
CADCHF0.75300.75300.75240.7526
AUDCAD0.91940.92030.91940.9199
NZDCAD0.88250.88370.88250.8833
AUDNZD1.04181.04191.04121.0415
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1218
H: 1.1220
L: 1.1211
C: 1.1212
USDJPY
O: 107.83
H: 107.96
L: 107.72
C: 107.93
GBPUSD
O: 1.2512
H: 1.2514
L: 1.2502
C: 1.2503
USDCHF
O: 0.9830
H: 0.9836
L: 0.9825
C: 0.9834
AUDUSD
O: 0.7043
H: 0.7047
L: 0.7040
C: 0.7040
NZDUSD
O: 0.6760
H: 0.6767
L: 0.6759
C: 0.6760
USDCAD
O: 1.3055
H: 1.3068
L: 1.3054
C: 1.3067
EURJPY
O: 120.95
H: 121.05
L: 120.83
C: 121.01
EURGBP
O: 0.8966
H: 0.8968
L: 0.8965
C: 0.8967
EURCHF
O: 1.1027
H: 1.1028
L: 1.1024
C: 1.1026
EURAUD
O: 1.5928
H: 1.5930
L: 1.5919
C: 1.5925
EURNZD
O: 1.6594
H: 1.6595
L: 1.6578
C: 1.6586
EURCAD
O: 1.4644
H: 1.4654
L: 1.4644
C: 1.4650
GBPJPY
O: 134.90
H: 135.02
L: 134.76
C: 134.95
CHFJPY
O: 109.69
H: 109.78
L: 109.59
C: 109.75
AUDJPY
O: 75.94
H: 76.02
L: 75.87
C: 75.99
NZDJPY
O: 72.89
H: 72.99
L: 72.84
C: 72.96
CADJPY
O: 82.59
H: 82.63
L: 82.49
C: 82.60
GBPCHF
O: 1.2299
H: 1.2301
L: 1.2294
C: 1.2296
GBPAUD
O: 1.7765
H: 1.7766
L: 1.7754
C: 1.7760
GBPNZD
O: 1.8508
H: 1.8509
L: 1.8490
C: 1.8497
GBPCAD
O: 1.6333
H: 1.6344
L: 1.6332
C: 1.6337
AUDCHF
O: 0.6923
H: 0.6927
L: 0.6922
C: 0.6924
NZDCHF
O: 0.6645
H: 0.6652
L: 0.6645
C: 0.6648
CADCHF
O: 0.7530
H: 0.7530
L: 0.7524
C: 0.7526
AUDCAD
O: 0.9194
H: 0.9203
L: 0.9194
C: 0.9199
NZDCAD
O: 0.8825
H: 0.8837
L: 0.8825
C: 0.8833
AUDNZD
O: 1.0418
H: 1.0419
L: 1.0412
C: 1.0415
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 22 01:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.12201.12211.12111.1212
USDJPY107.74107.96107.70107.93
GBPUSD1.25061.25201.24841.2503
USDCHF0.98180.98410.98160.9834
AUDUSD0.70450.70470.70400.7040
NZDUSD0.67630.67680.67570.6760
USDCAD1.30591.30681.30541.3067
EURJPY120.88121.05120.80121.01
EURGBP0.89630.89850.89590.8967
EURCHF1.10161.10401.10131.1026
EURAUD1.59261.59331.59181.5925
EURNZD1.65931.66031.65731.6586
EURCAD1.46521.46551.46421.4650
GBPJPY134.55135.02134.49134.95
CHFJPY109.74109.78109.52109.75
AUDJPY75.9176.0275.8675.99
NZDJPY72.8372.9972.8372.96
CADJPY82.4382.6382.4382.60
GBPCHF1.22781.23261.22691.2296
GBPAUD1.77511.77721.77271.7760
GBPNZD1.84921.85111.84571.8497
GBPCAD1.63311.63491.63041.6337
AUDCHF0.69230.69340.69150.6924
NZDCHF0.66400.66570.66370.6648
CADCHF0.75150.75420.75150.7526
AUDCAD0.92000.92050.91920.9199
NZDCAD0.88300.88410.88220.8833
AUDNZD1.04181.04231.04071.0415
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1220
H: 1.1221
L: 1.1211
C: 1.1212
USDJPY
O: 107.74
H: 107.96
L: 107.70
C: 107.93
GBPUSD
O: 1.2506
H: 1.2520
L: 1.2484
C: 1.2503
USDCHF
O: 0.9818
H: 0.9841
L: 0.9816
C: 0.9834
AUDUSD
O: 0.7045
H: 0.7047
L: 0.7040
C: 0.7040
NZDUSD
O: 0.6763
H: 0.6768
L: 0.6757
C: 0.6760
USDCAD
O: 1.3059
H: 1.3068
L: 1.3054
C: 1.3067
EURJPY
O: 120.88
H: 121.05
L: 120.80
C: 121.01
EURGBP
O: 0.8963
H: 0.8985
L: 0.8959
C: 0.8967
EURCHF
O: 1.1016
H: 1.1040
L: 1.1013
C: 1.1026
EURAUD
O: 1.5926
H: 1.5933
L: 1.5918
C: 1.5925
EURNZD
O: 1.6593
H: 1.6603
L: 1.6573
C: 1.6586
EURCAD
O: 1.4652
H: 1.4655
L: 1.4642
C: 1.4650
GBPJPY
O: 134.55
H: 135.02
L: 134.49
C: 134.95
CHFJPY
O: 109.74
H: 109.78
L: 109.52
C: 109.75
AUDJPY
O: 75.91
H: 76.02
L: 75.86
C: 75.99
NZDJPY
O: 72.83
H: 72.99
L: 72.83
C: 72.96
CADJPY
O: 82.43
H: 82.63
L: 82.43
C: 82.60
GBPCHF
O: 1.2278
H: 1.2326
L: 1.2269
C: 1.2296
GBPAUD
O: 1.7751
H: 1.7772
L: 1.7727
C: 1.7760
GBPNZD
O: 1.8492
H: 1.8511
L: 1.8457
C: 1.8497
GBPCAD
O: 1.6331
H: 1.6349
L: 1.6304
C: 1.6337
AUDCHF
O: 0.6923
H: 0.6934
L: 0.6915
C: 0.6924
NZDCHF
O: 0.6640
H: 0.6657
L: 0.6637
C: 0.6648
CADCHF
O: 0.7515
H: 0.7542
L: 0.7515
C: 0.7526
AUDCAD
O: 0.9200
H: 0.9205
L: 0.9192
C: 0.9199
NZDCAD
O: 0.8830
H: 0.8841
L: 0.8822
C: 0.8833
AUDNZD
O: 1.0418
H: 1.0423
L: 1.0407
C: 1.0415
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 22 01:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.12771.12821.12031.1221
USDJPY107.30107.98107.22107.76
GBPUSD1.25481.25571.24761.2503
USDCHF0.98140.98470.98060.9818
AUDUSD0.70750.70820.70380.7042
NZDUSD0.67830.67910.67580.6761
USDCAD1.30271.31101.30161.3059
EURJPY121.00121.28120.81120.86
EURGBP0.89870.89980.89570.8976
EURCHF1.10681.10831.10131.1016
EURAUD1.59391.59561.58951.5935
EURNZD1.66261.66471.65611.6600
EURCAD1.46891.47121.46421.4649
GBPJPY134.64135.01134.56134.68
CHFJPY109.33109.78109.24109.73
AUDJPY75.9276.1175.8175.88
NZDJPY72.7873.0172.7272.85
CADJPY82.3882.6482.2082.50
GBPCHF1.23151.23381.22681.2275
GBPAUD1.77361.77831.77191.7754
GBPNZD1.84971.85241.84471.8492
GBPCAD1.63451.64111.63131.6328
AUDCHF0.69440.69560.69120.6913
NZDCHF0.66570.66720.66350.6638
CADCHF0.75340.75530.74980.7517
AUDCAD0.92160.92430.91910.9196
NZDCAD0.88370.88700.88220.8831
AUDNZD1.04321.04361.04011.0416
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1277
H: 1.1282
L: 1.1203
C: 1.1221
USDJPY
O: 107.30
H: 107.98
L: 107.22
C: 107.76
GBPUSD
O: 1.2548
H: 1.2557
L: 1.2476
C: 1.2503
USDCHF
O: 0.9814
H: 0.9847
L: 0.9806
C: 0.9818
AUDUSD
O: 0.7075
H: 0.7082
L: 0.7038
C: 0.7042
NZDUSD
O: 0.6783
H: 0.6791
L: 0.6758
C: 0.6761
USDCAD
O: 1.3027
H: 1.3110
L: 1.3016
C: 1.3059
EURJPY
O: 121.00
H: 121.28
L: 120.81
C: 120.86
EURGBP
O: 0.8987
H: 0.8998
L: 0.8957
C: 0.8976
EURCHF
O: 1.1068
H: 1.1083
L: 1.1013
C: 1.1016
EURAUD
O: 1.5939
H: 1.5956
L: 1.5895
C: 1.5935
EURNZD
O: 1.6626
H: 1.6647
L: 1.6561
C: 1.6600
EURCAD
O: 1.4689
H: 1.4712
L: 1.4642
C: 1.4649
GBPJPY
O: 134.64
H: 135.01
L: 134.56
C: 134.68
CHFJPY
O: 109.33
H: 109.78
L: 109.24
C: 109.73
AUDJPY
O: 75.92
H: 76.11
L: 75.81
C: 75.88
NZDJPY
O: 72.78
H: 73.01
L: 72.72
C: 72.85
CADJPY
O: 82.38
H: 82.64
L: 82.20
C: 82.50
GBPCHF
O: 1.2315
H: 1.2338
L: 1.2268
C: 1.2275
GBPAUD
O: 1.7736
H: 1.7783
L: 1.7719
C: 1.7754
GBPNZD
O: 1.8497
H: 1.8524
L: 1.8447
C: 1.8492
GBPCAD
O: 1.6345
H: 1.6411
L: 1.6313
C: 1.6328
AUDCHF
O: 0.6944
H: 0.6956
L: 0.6912
C: 0.6913
NZDCHF
O: 0.6657
H: 0.6672
L: 0.6635
C: 0.6638
CADCHF
O: 0.7534
H: 0.7553
L: 0.7498
C: 0.7517
AUDCAD
O: 0.9216
H: 0.9243
L: 0.9191
C: 0.9196
NZDCAD
O: 0.8837
H: 0.8870
L: 0.8822
C: 0.8831
AUDNZD
O: 1.0432
H: 1.0436
L: 1.0401
C: 1.0416
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 19 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.12711.12821.12031.1221
USDJPY108.05108.11107.22107.76
GBPUSD1.25751.25781.24761.2503
USDCHF0.98420.98550.98060.9818
AUDUSD0.70230.70820.70120.7042
NZDUSD0.66950.67910.66850.6761
USDCAD1.30281.31101.30161.3059
EURJPY121.60121.85120.81120.86
EURGBP0.89610.89980.89570.8976
EURCHF1.10901.11031.10131.1016
EURAUD1.60481.60741.58951.5935
EURNZD1.68341.68601.65611.6600
EURCAD1.46841.47121.46421.4649
GBPJPY135.72135.85134.56134.68
CHFJPY109.66109.78109.24109.73
AUDJPY75.7776.1175.6275.88
NZDJPY72.2373.0172.1172.85
CADJPY82.8182.9782.2082.50
GBPCHF1.23771.23901.22681.2275
GBPAUD1.79081.79261.77191.7754
GBPNZD1.87801.88041.84471.8492
GBPCAD1.63831.64111.63131.6328
AUDCHF0.69110.69560.69000.6913
NZDCHF0.65890.66720.65760.6638
CADCHF0.75550.75620.74980.7517
AUDCAD0.91470.92430.91410.9196
NZDCAD0.87240.88700.87110.8831
AUDNZD1.04861.04961.04011.0416
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1271
H: 1.1282
L: 1.1203
C: 1.1221
USDJPY
O: 108.05
H: 108.11
L: 107.22
C: 107.76
GBPUSD
O: 1.2575
H: 1.2578
L: 1.2476
C: 1.2503
USDCHF
O: 0.9842
H: 0.9855
L: 0.9806
C: 0.9818
AUDUSD
O: 0.7023
H: 0.7082
L: 0.7012
C: 0.7042
NZDUSD
O: 0.6695
H: 0.6791
L: 0.6685
C: 0.6761
USDCAD
O: 1.3028
H: 1.3110
L: 1.3016
C: 1.3059
EURJPY
O: 121.60
H: 121.85
L: 120.81
C: 120.86
EURGBP
O: 0.8961
H: 0.8998
L: 0.8957
C: 0.8976
EURCHF
O: 1.1090
H: 1.1103
L: 1.1013
C: 1.1016
EURAUD
O: 1.6048
H: 1.6074
L: 1.5895
C: 1.5935
EURNZD
O: 1.6834
H: 1.6860
L: 1.6561
C: 1.6600
EURCAD
O: 1.4684
H: 1.4712
L: 1.4642
C: 1.4649
GBPJPY
O: 135.72
H: 135.85
L: 134.56
C: 134.68
CHFJPY
O: 109.66
H: 109.78
L: 109.24
C: 109.73
AUDJPY
O: 75.77
H: 76.11
L: 75.62
C: 75.88
NZDJPY
O: 72.23
H: 73.01
L: 72.11
C: 72.85
CADJPY
O: 82.81
H: 82.97
L: 82.20
C: 82.50
GBPCHF
O: 1.2377
H: 1.2390
L: 1.2268
C: 1.2275
GBPAUD
O: 1.7908
H: 1.7926
L: 1.7719
C: 1.7754
GBPNZD
O: 1.8780
H: 1.8804
L: 1.8447
C: 1.8492
GBPCAD
O: 1.6383
H: 1.6411
L: 1.6313
C: 1.6328
AUDCHF
O: 0.6911
H: 0.6956
L: 0.6900
C: 0.6913
NZDCHF
O: 0.6589
H: 0.6672
L: 0.6576
C: 0.6638
CADCHF
O: 0.7555
H: 0.7562
L: 0.7498
C: 0.7517
AUDCAD
O: 0.9147
H: 0.9243
L: 0.9141
C: 0.9196
NZDCAD
O: 0.8724
H: 0.8870
L: 0.8711
C: 0.8831
AUDNZD
O: 1.0486
H: 1.0496
L: 1.0401
C: 1.0416
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 19 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.11661.14131.11601.1370
USDJPY108.30108.81106.78107.93
GBPUSD1.26291.27841.25061.2697
USDCHF1.00151.00250.96930.9763
AUDUSD0.69290.70240.68320.7022
NZDUSD0.65300.67210.64870.6717
USDCAD1.35211.35431.30601.3096
EURJPY120.91123.16120.78122.73
EURGBP0.88390.89920.88220.8954
EURCHF1.11861.12651.10571.1101
EURAUD1.61111.64521.60671.6189
EURNZD1.70941.73081.69121.6927
EURCAD1.50911.51491.48621.4890
GBPJPY136.80138.44135.37137.02
CHFJPY108.14110.57108.06110.53
AUDJPY75.0576.0473.9275.80
NZDJPY70.7272.5170.2772.48
CADJPY80.1082.4779.9582.45
GBPCHF1.26481.26781.23401.2400
GBPAUD1.82301.84231.80411.8075
GBPNZD1.93391.94181.88791.8892
GBPCAD1.70761.71161.65771.6631
AUDCHF0.69380.69610.67480.6858
NZDCHF0.65400.65990.64240.6557
CADCHF0.74070.74940.73520.7453
AUDCAD0.93690.93970.91040.9196
NZDCAD0.88300.89210.86450.8793
AUDNZD1.06111.06331.04371.0455
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1166
H: 1.1413
L: 1.1160
C: 1.1370
USDJPY
O: 108.30
H: 108.81
L: 106.78
C: 107.93
GBPUSD
O: 1.2629
H: 1.2784
L: 1.2506
C: 1.2697
USDCHF
O: 1.0015
H: 1.0025
L: 0.9693
C: 0.9763
AUDUSD
O: 0.6929
H: 0.7024
L: 0.6832
C: 0.7022
NZDUSD
O: 0.6530
H: 0.6721
L: 0.6487
C: 0.6717
USDCAD
O: 1.3521
H: 1.3543
L: 1.3060
C: 1.3096
EURJPY
O: 120.91
H: 123.16
L: 120.78
C: 122.73
EURGBP
O: 0.8839
H: 0.8992
L: 0.8822
C: 0.8954
EURCHF
O: 1.1186
H: 1.1265
L: 1.1057
C: 1.1101
EURAUD
O: 1.6111
H: 1.6452
L: 1.6067
C: 1.6189
EURNZD
O: 1.7094
H: 1.7308
L: 1.6912
C: 1.6927
EURCAD
O: 1.5091
H: 1.5149
L: 1.4862
C: 1.4890
GBPJPY
O: 136.80
H: 138.44
L: 135.37
C: 137.02
CHFJPY
O: 108.14
H: 110.57
L: 108.06
C: 110.53
AUDJPY
O: 75.05
H: 76.04
L: 73.92
C: 75.80
NZDJPY
O: 70.72
H: 72.51
L: 70.27
C: 72.48
CADJPY
O: 80.10
H: 82.47
L: 79.95
C: 82.45
GBPCHF
O: 1.2648
H: 1.2678
L: 1.2340
C: 1.2400
GBPAUD
O: 1.8230
H: 1.8423
L: 1.8041
C: 1.8075
GBPNZD
O: 1.9339
H: 1.9418
L: 1.8879
C: 1.8892
GBPCAD
O: 1.7076
H: 1.7116
L: 1.6577
C: 1.6631
AUDCHF
O: 0.6938
H: 0.6961
L: 0.6748
C: 0.6858
NZDCHF
O: 0.6540
H: 0.6599
L: 0.6424
C: 0.6557
CADCHF
O: 0.7407
H: 0.7494
L: 0.7352
C: 0.7453
AUDCAD
O: 0.9369
H: 0.9397
L: 0.9104
C: 0.9196
NZDCAD
O: 0.8830
H: 0.8921
L: 0.8645
C: 0.8793
AUDNZD
O: 1.0611
H: 1.0633
L: 1.0437
C: 1.0455
Last Updated: Jul 22 01:20 GMT
Based on Bar of Jun 28 20:59 GMT