Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17151.17211.17261.17321.1737
USDJPY111.40111.45111.52111.57111.64
GBPUSD1.31261.31301.31341.31381.3141
USDCHF0.99100.99160.99230.99290.9936
AUDUSD0.74160.74220.74260.74320.7436
NZDUSD0.68050.68100.68140.68190.6823
USDCAD1.31111.31161.31261.31311.3141
EURJPY130.68130.72130.77130.81130.86
EURGBP0.89210.89240.89280.89320.8935
EURCHF1.16261.16311.16361.16411.1646
EURAUD1.57771.57811.57901.57951.5803
EURNZD1.71921.71971.72081.72131.7223
EURCAD1.53771.53831.53921.53981.5407
GBPJPY146.34146.40146.47146.53146.60
CHFJPY112.28112.34112.40112.46112.52
AUDJPY82.7382.7882.8182.8682.89
NZDJPY75.9275.9776.0076.0576.08
CADJPY84.8584.9184.9685.0285.07
GBPCHF1.30191.30241.30321.30371.3045
GBPAUD1.76671.76731.76851.76911.7703
GBPNZD1.92531.92641.92751.92861.9297
GBPCAD1.72221.72281.72391.72451.7256
AUDCHF0.73600.73640.73680.73720.7376
NZDCHF0.67510.67560.67610.67660.6771
CADCHF0.75490.75550.75590.75650.7569
AUDCAD0.97380.97420.97470.97510.9756
NZDCAD0.89370.89410.89460.89500.8955
AUDNZD1.08861.08921.08971.09031.0908
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1737
R1: 1.1732
PP: 1.1726
S1: 1.1721
S2: 1.1715
USDJPY
R2: 111.64
R1: 111.57
PP: 111.52
S1: 111.45
S2: 111.40
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3141
R1: 1.3138
PP: 1.3134
S1: 1.3130
S2: 1.3126
USDCHF
R2: 0.9936
R1: 0.9929
PP: 0.9923
S1: 0.9916
S2: 0.9910
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7436
R1: 0.7432
PP: 0.7426
S1: 0.7422
S2: 0.7416
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6823
R1: 0.6819
PP: 0.6814
S1: 0.6810
S2: 0.6805
USDCAD
R2: 1.3141
R1: 1.3131
PP: 1.3126
S1: 1.3116
S2: 1.3111
EURJPY
R2: 130.86
R1: 130.81
PP: 130.77
S1: 130.72
S2: 130.68
EURGBP
R2: 0.8935
R1: 0.8932
PP: 0.8928
S1: 0.8924
S2: 0.8921
EURCHF
R2: 1.1646
R1: 1.1641
PP: 1.1636
S1: 1.1631
S2: 1.1626
EURAUD
R2: 1.5803
R1: 1.5795
PP: 1.5790
S1: 1.5781
S2: 1.5777
EURNZD
R2: 1.7223
R1: 1.7213
PP: 1.7208
S1: 1.7197
S2: 1.7192
EURCAD
R2: 1.5407
R1: 1.5398
PP: 1.5392
S1: 1.5383
S2: 1.5377
GBPJPY
R2: 146.60
R1: 146.53
PP: 146.47
S1: 146.40
S2: 146.34
CHFJPY
R2: 112.52
R1: 112.46
PP: 112.40
S1: 112.34
S2: 112.28
AUDJPY
R2: 82.89
R1: 82.86
PP: 82.81
S1: 82.78
S2: 82.73
NZDJPY
R2: 76.08
R1: 76.05
PP: 76.00
S1: 75.97
S2: 75.92
CADJPY
R2: 85.07
R1: 85.02
PP: 84.96
S1: 84.91
S2: 84.85
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3045
R1: 1.3037
PP: 1.3032
S1: 1.3024
S2: 1.3019
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7703
R1: 1.7691
PP: 1.7685
S1: 1.7673
S2: 1.7667
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9297
R1: 1.9286
PP: 1.9275
S1: 1.9264
S2: 1.9253
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7256
R1: 1.7245
PP: 1.7239
S1: 1.7228
S2: 1.7222
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7376
R1: 0.7372
PP: 0.7368
S1: 0.7364
S2: 0.7360
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6771
R1: 0.6766
PP: 0.6761
S1: 0.6756
S2: 0.6751
CADCHF
R2: 0.7569
R1: 0.7565
PP: 0.7559
S1: 0.7555
S2: 0.7549
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9756
R1: 0.9751
PP: 0.9747
S1: 0.9742
S2: 0.9738
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8955
R1: 0.8950
PP: 0.8946
S1: 0.8941
S2: 0.8937
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0908
R1: 1.0903
PP: 1.0897
S1: 1.0892
S2: 1.0886
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 20 20:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16881.16981.17101.17201.1733
USDJPY111.34111.51111.71111.87112.08
GBPUSD1.30581.30941.31081.31441.3158
USDCHF0.99260.99370.99450.99560.9964
AUDUSD0.73960.74030.74120.74190.7428
NZDUSD0.67840.67930.68000.68090.6816
USDCAD1.30971.31301.31481.31811.3199
EURJPY130.51130.62130.83130.94131.15
EURGBP0.89020.89100.89330.89410.8964
EURCHF1.16281.16351.16461.16531.1663
EURAUD1.57721.57871.57991.58141.5826
EURNZD1.71831.71991.72181.72341.7253
EURCAD1.53481.53811.53961.54291.5444
GBPJPY146.00146.30146.47146.77146.94
CHFJPY112.08112.18112.35112.44112.62
AUDJPY82.5982.6582.8282.8883.05
NZDJPY75.8075.8875.9976.0676.18
CADJPY84.5684.6984.9885.1185.40
GBPCHF1.29861.30221.30351.30711.3084
GBPAUD1.76241.76721.76901.77381.7756
GBPNZD1.92231.92631.92781.93181.9333
GBPCAD1.71481.72151.72391.73061.7330
AUDCHF0.73540.73610.73710.73780.7388
NZDCHF0.67430.67530.67630.67730.6783
CADCHF0.75340.75440.75640.75740.7594
AUDCAD0.97170.97360.97450.97640.9772
NZDCAD0.89070.89310.89420.89670.8978
AUDNZD1.08761.08841.08991.09071.0922
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1733
R1: 1.1720
PP: 1.1710
S1: 1.1698
S2: 1.1688
USDJPY
R2: 112.08
R1: 111.87
PP: 111.71
S1: 111.51
S2: 111.34
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3158
R1: 1.3144
PP: 1.3108
S1: 1.3094
S2: 1.3058
USDCHF
R2: 0.9964
R1: 0.9956
PP: 0.9945
S1: 0.9937
S2: 0.9926
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7428
R1: 0.7419
PP: 0.7412
S1: 0.7403
S2: 0.7396
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6816
R1: 0.6809
PP: 0.6800
S1: 0.6793
S2: 0.6784
USDCAD
R2: 1.3199
R1: 1.3181
PP: 1.3148
S1: 1.3130
S2: 1.3097
EURJPY
R2: 131.15
R1: 130.94
PP: 130.83
S1: 130.62
S2: 130.51
EURGBP
R2: 0.8964
R1: 0.8941
PP: 0.8933
S1: 0.8910
S2: 0.8902
EURCHF
R2: 1.1663
R1: 1.1653
PP: 1.1646
S1: 1.1635
S2: 1.1628
EURAUD
R2: 1.5826
R1: 1.5814
PP: 1.5799
S1: 1.5787
S2: 1.5772
EURNZD
R2: 1.7253
R1: 1.7234
PP: 1.7218
S1: 1.7199
S2: 1.7183
EURCAD
R2: 1.5444
R1: 1.5429
PP: 1.5396
S1: 1.5381
S2: 1.5348
GBPJPY
R2: 146.94
R1: 146.77
PP: 146.47
S1: 146.30
S2: 146.00
CHFJPY
R2: 112.62
R1: 112.44
PP: 112.35
S1: 112.18
S2: 112.08
AUDJPY
R2: 83.05
R1: 82.88
PP: 82.82
S1: 82.65
S2: 82.59
NZDJPY
R2: 76.18
R1: 76.06
PP: 75.99
S1: 75.88
S2: 75.80
CADJPY
R2: 85.40
R1: 85.11
PP: 84.98
S1: 84.69
S2: 84.56
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3084
R1: 1.3071
PP: 1.3035
S1: 1.3022
S2: 1.2986
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7756
R1: 1.7738
PP: 1.7690
S1: 1.7672
S2: 1.7624
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9333
R1: 1.9318
PP: 1.9278
S1: 1.9263
S2: 1.9223
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7330
R1: 1.7306
PP: 1.7239
S1: 1.7215
S2: 1.7148
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7388
R1: 0.7378
PP: 0.7371
S1: 0.7361
S2: 0.7354
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6783
R1: 0.6773
PP: 0.6763
S1: 0.6753
S2: 0.6743
CADCHF
R2: 0.7594
R1: 0.7574
PP: 0.7564
S1: 0.7544
S2: 0.7534
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9772
R1: 0.9764
PP: 0.9745
S1: 0.9736
S2: 0.9717
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8978
R1: 0.8967
PP: 0.8942
S1: 0.8931
S2: 0.8907
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0922
R1: 1.0907
PP: 1.0899
S1: 1.0884
S2: 1.0876
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 20 17:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15321.15911.16341.16931.1736
USDJPY111.39111.89112.55113.05113.71
GBPUSD1.28921.29511.30181.30771.3143
USDCHF0.99120.99500.99961.00341.0080
AUDUSD0.72510.72970.73700.74160.7489
NZDUSD0.66570.66940.67500.67870.6843
USDCAD1.31141.32021.32471.33351.3380
EURJPY130.29130.58131.01131.30131.73
EURGBP0.88840.89190.89380.89730.8992
EURCHF1.16031.16211.16311.16491.1660
EURAUD1.55921.57251.57911.59241.5990
EURNZD1.70651.71841.72391.73581.7413
EURCAD1.52711.53761.54141.55191.5557
GBPJPY145.19145.66146.64147.11148.09
CHFJPY112.00112.22112.68112.90113.36
AUDJPY81.6282.0582.9983.4284.36
NZDJPY74.9775.2876.0276.3377.07
CADJPY83.9584.2584.9985.2986.03
GBPCHF1.29261.29591.30161.30491.3106
GBPAUD1.75101.76101.76721.77721.7834
GBPNZD1.91531.92361.92931.93761.9433
GBPCAD1.71361.72131.72451.73231.7354
AUDCHF0.72660.73010.73660.74010.7466
NZDCHF0.66730.66980.67460.67720.6820
CADCHF0.74780.74990.75450.75660.7612
AUDCAD0.96660.97170.97560.98070.9846
NZDCAD0.88750.89130.89360.89740.8997
AUDNZD1.08451.08801.09131.09481.0981
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1736
R1: 1.1693
PP: 1.1634
S1: 1.1591
S2: 1.1532
USDJPY
R2: 113.71
R1: 113.05
PP: 112.55
S1: 111.89
S2: 111.39
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3143
R1: 1.3077
PP: 1.3018
S1: 1.2951
S2: 1.2892
USDCHF
R2: 1.0080
R1: 1.0034
PP: 0.9996
S1: 0.9950
S2: 0.9912
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7489
R1: 0.7416
PP: 0.7370
S1: 0.7297
S2: 0.7251
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6843
R1: 0.6787
PP: 0.6750
S1: 0.6694
S2: 0.6657
USDCAD
R2: 1.3380
R1: 1.3335
PP: 1.3247
S1: 1.3202
S2: 1.3114
EURJPY
R2: 131.73
R1: 131.30
PP: 131.01
S1: 130.58
S2: 130.29
EURGBP
R2: 0.8992
R1: 0.8973
PP: 0.8938
S1: 0.8919
S2: 0.8884
EURCHF
R2: 1.1660
R1: 1.1649
PP: 1.1631
S1: 1.1621
S2: 1.1603
EURAUD
R2: 1.5990
R1: 1.5924
PP: 1.5791
S1: 1.5725
S2: 1.5592
EURNZD
R2: 1.7413
R1: 1.7358
PP: 1.7239
S1: 1.7184
S2: 1.7065
EURCAD
R2: 1.5557
R1: 1.5519
PP: 1.5414
S1: 1.5376
S2: 1.5271
GBPJPY
R2: 148.09
R1: 147.11
PP: 146.64
S1: 145.66
S2: 145.19
CHFJPY
R2: 113.36
R1: 112.90
PP: 112.68
S1: 112.22
S2: 112.00
AUDJPY
R2: 84.36
R1: 83.42
PP: 82.99
S1: 82.05
S2: 81.62
NZDJPY
R2: 77.07
R1: 76.33
PP: 76.02
S1: 75.28
S2: 74.97
CADJPY
R2: 86.03
R1: 85.29
PP: 84.99
S1: 84.25
S2: 83.95
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3106
R1: 1.3049
PP: 1.3016
S1: 1.2959
S2: 1.2926
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7834
R1: 1.7772
PP: 1.7672
S1: 1.7610
S2: 1.7510
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9433
R1: 1.9376
PP: 1.9293
S1: 1.9236
S2: 1.9153
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7354
R1: 1.7323
PP: 1.7245
S1: 1.7213
S2: 1.7136
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7466
R1: 0.7401
PP: 0.7366
S1: 0.7301
S2: 0.7266
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6820
R1: 0.6772
PP: 0.6746
S1: 0.6698
S2: 0.6673
CADCHF
R2: 0.7612
R1: 0.7566
PP: 0.7545
S1: 0.7499
S2: 0.7478
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9846
R1: 0.9807
PP: 0.9756
S1: 0.9717
S2: 0.9666
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8997
R1: 0.8974
PP: 0.8936
S1: 0.8913
S2: 0.8875
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0981
R1: 1.0948
PP: 1.0913
S1: 1.0880
S2: 1.0845
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 19 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15161.15971.16941.17751.1872
USDJPY109.50111.12111.97113.59114.44
GBPUSD1.29731.31051.32341.33661.3495
USDCHF0.97790.99120.99901.01231.0201
AUDUSD0.73000.73630.74240.74870.7548
NZDUSD0.66460.67000.67800.68340.6914
USDCAD1.29931.30761.31471.32301.3301
EURJPY129.08130.36130.95132.23132.82
EURGBP0.87560.87860.88430.88730.8930
EURCHF1.15771.16541.16821.17591.1787
EURAUD1.55821.56481.57661.58321.5950
EURNZD1.70791.71851.72471.73531.7415
EURCAD1.52531.53111.53761.54341.5499
GBPJPY145.45147.36148.13150.04150.81
CHFJPY110.69111.41112.19112.91113.69
AUDJPY81.5282.6183.1184.2084.70
NZDJPY74.9375.5175.9876.5677.03
CADJPY83.6984.6585.1686.1286.63
GBPCHF1.30401.31701.32171.33471.3394
GBPAUD1.75331.76851.78221.79741.8111
GBPNZD1.92131.94171.94981.97021.9783
GBPCAD1.72121.73171.73981.75031.7584
AUDCHF0.72840.73750.74080.74990.7532
NZDCHF0.66770.67340.67670.68240.6858
CADCHF0.74860.75600.75960.76700.7706
AUDCAD0.96220.96980.97570.98320.9890
NZDCAD0.87980.88410.89170.89600.9036
AUDNZD1.08241.09121.09431.10311.1062
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1872
R1: 1.1775
PP: 1.1694
S1: 1.1597
S2: 1.1516
USDJPY
R2: 114.44
R1: 113.59
PP: 111.97
S1: 111.12
S2: 109.50
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3495
R1: 1.3366
PP: 1.3234
S1: 1.3105
S2: 1.2973
USDCHF
R2: 1.0201
R1: 1.0123
PP: 0.9990
S1: 0.9912
S2: 0.9779
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7548
R1: 0.7487
PP: 0.7424
S1: 0.7363
S2: 0.7300
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6914
R1: 0.6834
PP: 0.6780
S1: 0.6700
S2: 0.6646
USDCAD
R2: 1.3301
R1: 1.3230
PP: 1.3147
S1: 1.3076
S2: 1.2993
EURJPY
R2: 132.82
R1: 132.23
PP: 130.95
S1: 130.36
S2: 129.08
EURGBP
R2: 0.8930
R1: 0.8873
PP: 0.8843
S1: 0.8786
S2: 0.8756
EURCHF
R2: 1.1787
R1: 1.1759
PP: 1.1682
S1: 1.1654
S2: 1.1577
EURAUD
R2: 1.5950
R1: 1.5832
PP: 1.5766
S1: 1.5648
S2: 1.5582
EURNZD
R2: 1.7415
R1: 1.7353
PP: 1.7247
S1: 1.7185
S2: 1.7079
EURCAD
R2: 1.5499
R1: 1.5434
PP: 1.5376
S1: 1.5311
S2: 1.5253
GBPJPY
R2: 150.81
R1: 150.04
PP: 148.13
S1: 147.36
S2: 145.45
CHFJPY
R2: 113.69
R1: 112.91
PP: 112.19
S1: 111.41
S2: 110.69
AUDJPY
R2: 84.70
R1: 84.20
PP: 83.11
S1: 82.61
S2: 81.52
NZDJPY
R2: 77.03
R1: 76.56
PP: 75.98
S1: 75.51
S2: 74.93
CADJPY
R2: 86.63
R1: 86.12
PP: 85.16
S1: 84.65
S2: 83.69
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3394
R1: 1.3347
PP: 1.3217
S1: 1.3170
S2: 1.3040
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8111
R1: 1.7974
PP: 1.7822
S1: 1.7685
S2: 1.7533
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9783
R1: 1.9702
PP: 1.9498
S1: 1.9417
S2: 1.9213
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7584
R1: 1.7503
PP: 1.7398
S1: 1.7317
S2: 1.7212
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7532
R1: 0.7499
PP: 0.7408
S1: 0.7375
S2: 0.7284
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6858
R1: 0.6824
PP: 0.6767
S1: 0.6734
S2: 0.6677
CADCHF
R2: 0.7706
R1: 0.7670
PP: 0.7596
S1: 0.7560
S2: 0.7486
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9890
R1: 0.9832
PP: 0.9757
S1: 0.9698
S2: 0.9622
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9036
R1: 0.8960
PP: 0.8917
S1: 0.8841
S2: 0.8798
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1062
R1: 1.1031
PP: 1.0943
S1: 1.0912
S2: 1.0824
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 13 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13401.15131.16821.18551.2024
USDJPY108.04109.58110.26111.80112.48
GBPUSD1.27971.29901.32311.34241.3665
USDCHF0.96930.98030.98981.00081.0103
AUDUSD0.71030.72310.74540.75820.7805
NZDUSD0.65130.66150.68380.69400.7163
USDCAD1.26001.28701.31281.33981.3656
EURJPY125.20127.48128.91131.19132.62
EURGBP0.86520.87600.88250.89320.8998
EURCHF1.13921.14821.15701.16601.1748
EURAUD1.51071.54951.56641.60521.6221
EURNZD1.63871.68961.70791.75881.7771
EURCAD1.48351.50941.53401.55991.5845
GBPJPY141.73144.01146.07148.35150.41
CHFJPY109.26110.64111.49112.87113.72
AUDJPY78.3680.0382.2883.9586.20
NZDJPY72.0973.2875.5876.7779.07
CADJPY80.5982.5184.0885.9987.56
GBPCHF1.28331.29451.31081.32201.3383
GBPAUD1.71711.75371.77601.81261.8349
GBPNZD1.87431.91901.93531.98001.9963
GBPCAD1.68011.70451.74091.76531.8017
AUDCHF0.70980.71930.73850.74800.7672
NZDCHF0.64970.65720.67760.68510.7055
CADCHF0.72550.73980.75410.76840.7827
AUDCAD0.95480.96160.97760.98441.0004
NZDCAD0.86440.87350.89810.90720.9318
AUDNZD1.05861.07921.08631.10691.1140
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2024
R1: 1.1855
PP: 1.1682
S1: 1.1513
S2: 1.1340
USDJPY
R2: 112.48
R1: 111.80
PP: 110.26
S1: 109.58
S2: 108.04
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3665
R1: 1.3424
PP: 1.3231
S1: 1.2990
S2: 1.2797
USDCHF
R2: 1.0103
R1: 1.0008
PP: 0.9898
S1: 0.9803
S2: 0.9693
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7805
R1: 0.7582
PP: 0.7454
S1: 0.7231
S2: 0.7103
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7163
R1: 0.6940
PP: 0.6838
S1: 0.6615
S2: 0.6513
USDCAD
R2: 1.3656
R1: 1.3398
PP: 1.3128
S1: 1.2870
S2: 1.2600
EURJPY
R2: 132.62
R1: 131.19
PP: 128.91
S1: 127.48
S2: 125.20
EURGBP
R2: 0.8998
R1: 0.8932
PP: 0.8825
S1: 0.8760
S2: 0.8652
EURCHF
R2: 1.1748
R1: 1.1660
PP: 1.1570
S1: 1.1482
S2: 1.1392
EURAUD
R2: 1.6221
R1: 1.6052
PP: 1.5664
S1: 1.5495
S2: 1.5107
EURNZD
R2: 1.7771
R1: 1.7588
PP: 1.7079
S1: 1.6896
S2: 1.6387
EURCAD
R2: 1.5845
R1: 1.5599
PP: 1.5340
S1: 1.5094
S2: 1.4835
GBPJPY
R2: 150.41
R1: 148.35
PP: 146.07
S1: 144.01
S2: 141.73
CHFJPY
R2: 113.72
R1: 112.87
PP: 111.49
S1: 110.64
S2: 109.26
AUDJPY
R2: 86.20
R1: 83.95
PP: 82.28
S1: 80.03
S2: 78.36
NZDJPY
R2: 79.07
R1: 76.77
PP: 75.58
S1: 73.28
S2: 72.09
CADJPY
R2: 87.56
R1: 85.99
PP: 84.08
S1: 82.51
S2: 80.59
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3383
R1: 1.3220
PP: 1.3108
S1: 1.2945
S2: 1.2833
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8349
R1: 1.8126
PP: 1.7760
S1: 1.7537
S2: 1.7171
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9963
R1: 1.9800
PP: 1.9353
S1: 1.9190
S2: 1.8743
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8017
R1: 1.7653
PP: 1.7409
S1: 1.7045
S2: 1.6801
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7672
R1: 0.7480
PP: 0.7385
S1: 0.7193
S2: 0.7098
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7055
R1: 0.6851
PP: 0.6776
S1: 0.6572
S2: 0.6497
CADCHF
R2: 0.7827
R1: 0.7684
PP: 0.7541
S1: 0.7398
S2: 0.7255
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0004
R1: 0.9844
PP: 0.9776
S1: 0.9616
S2: 0.9548
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9318
R1: 0.9072
PP: 0.8981
S1: 0.8735
S2: 0.8644
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1140
R1: 1.1069
PP: 1.0863
S1: 1.0792
S2: 1.0586
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jun 29 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.17251.17311.17201.1726
USDJPY111.52111.59111.47111.51
GBPUSD1.31341.31371.31291.3134
USDCHF0.99240.99300.99170.9922
AUDUSD0.74250.74290.74190.7427
NZDUSD0.68150.68180.68090.6815
USDCAD1.31321.31361.31211.3123
EURJPY130.76130.83130.74130.76
EURGBP0.89270.89320.89250.8928
EURCHF1.16361.16411.16311.1636
EURAUD1.57921.57981.57851.5788
EURNZD1.72051.72181.72021.7205
EURCAD1.53971.54021.53871.5390
GBPJPY146.46146.55146.42146.46
CHFJPY112.37112.46112.34112.40
AUDJPY82.8182.8582.7782.82
NZDJPY76.0076.0375.9576.01
CADJPY84.9485.0084.8984.97
GBPCHF1.30341.30401.30271.3031
GBPAUD1.76891.76971.76791.7682
GBPNZD1.92731.92861.92641.9275
GBPCAD1.72481.72501.72331.7236
AUDCHF0.73680.73720.73640.7368
NZDCHF0.67640.67660.67560.6761
CADCHF0.75570.75630.75530.7560
AUDCAD0.97510.97530.97440.9746
NZDCAD0.89490.89500.89410.8946
AUDNZD1.08941.09031.08921.0897
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1725
H: 1.1731
L: 1.1720
C: 1.1726
USDJPY
O: 111.52
H: 111.59
L: 111.47
C: 111.51
GBPUSD
O: 1.3134
H: 1.3137
L: 1.3129
C: 1.3134
USDCHF
O: 0.9924
H: 0.9930
L: 0.9917
C: 0.9922
AUDUSD
O: 0.7425
H: 0.7429
L: 0.7419
C: 0.7427
NZDUSD
O: 0.6815
H: 0.6818
L: 0.6809
C: 0.6815
USDCAD
O: 1.3132
H: 1.3136
L: 1.3121
C: 1.3123
EURJPY
O: 130.76
H: 130.83
L: 130.74
C: 130.76
EURGBP
O: 0.8927
H: 0.8932
L: 0.8925
C: 0.8928
EURCHF
O: 1.1636
H: 1.1641
L: 1.1631
C: 1.1636
EURAUD
O: 1.5792
H: 1.5798
L: 1.5785
C: 1.5788
EURNZD
O: 1.7205
H: 1.7218
L: 1.7202
C: 1.7205
EURCAD
O: 1.5397
H: 1.5402
L: 1.5387
C: 1.5390
GBPJPY
O: 146.46
H: 146.55
L: 146.42
C: 146.46
CHFJPY
O: 112.37
H: 112.46
L: 112.34
C: 112.40
AUDJPY
O: 82.81
H: 82.85
L: 82.77
C: 82.82
NZDJPY
O: 76.00
H: 76.03
L: 75.95
C: 76.01
CADJPY
O: 84.94
H: 85.00
L: 84.89
C: 84.97
GBPCHF
O: 1.3034
H: 1.3040
L: 1.3027
C: 1.3031
GBPAUD
O: 1.7689
H: 1.7697
L: 1.7679
C: 1.7682
GBPNZD
O: 1.9273
H: 1.9286
L: 1.9264
C: 1.9275
GBPCAD
O: 1.7248
H: 1.7250
L: 1.7233
C: 1.7236
AUDCHF
O: 0.7368
H: 0.7372
L: 0.7364
C: 0.7368
NZDCHF
O: 0.6764
H: 0.6766
L: 0.6756
C: 0.6761
CADCHF
O: 0.7557
H: 0.7563
L: 0.7553
C: 0.7560
AUDCAD
O: 0.9751
H: 0.9753
L: 0.9744
C: 0.9746
NZDCAD
O: 0.8949
H: 0.8950
L: 0.8941
C: 0.8946
AUDNZD
O: 1.0894
H: 1.0903
L: 1.0892
C: 1.0897
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 20 20:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.17131.17231.17011.1709
USDJPY111.77111.91111.54111.69
GBPUSD1.30811.31211.30711.3119
USDCHF0.99410.99540.99350.9946
AUDUSD0.74110.74210.74050.7411
NZDUSD0.67980.68070.67910.6801
USDCAD1.31311.31661.31151.3156
EURJPY130.91131.04130.72130.78
EURGBP0.89540.89560.89250.8926
EURCHF1.16431.16561.16381.1644
EURAUD1.58041.58111.57841.5801
EURNZD1.72311.72371.72021.7217
EURCAD1.53811.54111.53631.5405
GBPJPY146.23146.63146.16146.54
CHFJPY112.45112.52112.25112.31
AUDJPY82.8382.9882.7582.77
NZDJPY75.9776.1075.9175.97
CADJPY85.1285.2884.8684.90
GBPCHF1.30031.30481.29991.3046
GBPAUD1.76511.77081.76421.7705
GBPNZD1.92441.92931.92381.9291
GBPCAD1.71811.72631.71721.7261
AUDCHF0.73680.73800.73630.7370
NZDCHF0.67570.67720.67520.6763
CADCHF0.75700.75840.75540.7559
AUDCAD0.97330.97530.97250.9750
NZDCAD0.89260.89540.89180.8949
AUDNZD1.09011.09131.08901.0896
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1713
H: 1.1723
L: 1.1701
C: 1.1709
USDJPY
O: 111.77
H: 111.91
L: 111.54
C: 111.69
GBPUSD
O: 1.3081
H: 1.3121
L: 1.3071
C: 1.3119
USDCHF
O: 0.9941
H: 0.9954
L: 0.9935
C: 0.9946
AUDUSD
O: 0.7411
H: 0.7421
L: 0.7405
C: 0.7411
NZDUSD
O: 0.6798
H: 0.6807
L: 0.6791
C: 0.6801
USDCAD
O: 1.3131
H: 1.3166
L: 1.3115
C: 1.3156
EURJPY
O: 130.91
H: 131.04
L: 130.72
C: 130.78
EURGBP
O: 0.8954
H: 0.8956
L: 0.8925
C: 0.8926
EURCHF
O: 1.1643
H: 1.1656
L: 1.1638
C: 1.1644
EURAUD
O: 1.5804
H: 1.5811
L: 1.5784
C: 1.5801
EURNZD
O: 1.7231
H: 1.7237
L: 1.7202
C: 1.7217
EURCAD
O: 1.5381
H: 1.5411
L: 1.5363
C: 1.5405
GBPJPY
O: 146.23
H: 146.63
L: 146.16
C: 146.54
CHFJPY
O: 112.45
H: 112.52
L: 112.25
C: 112.31
AUDJPY
O: 82.83
H: 82.98
L: 82.75
C: 82.77
NZDJPY
O: 75.97
H: 76.10
L: 75.91
C: 75.97
CADJPY
O: 85.12
H: 85.28
L: 84.86
C: 84.90
GBPCHF
O: 1.3003
H: 1.3048
L: 1.2999
C: 1.3046
GBPAUD
O: 1.7651
H: 1.7708
L: 1.7642
C: 1.7705
GBPNZD
O: 1.9244
H: 1.9293
L: 1.9238
C: 1.9291
GBPCAD
O: 1.7181
H: 1.7263
L: 1.7172
C: 1.7261
AUDCHF
O: 0.7368
H: 0.7380
L: 0.7363
C: 0.7370
NZDCHF
O: 0.6757
H: 0.6772
L: 0.6752
C: 0.6763
CADCHF
O: 0.7570
H: 0.7584
L: 0.7554
C: 0.7559
AUDCAD
O: 0.9733
H: 0.9753
L: 0.9725
C: 0.9750
NZDCAD
O: 0.8926
H: 0.8954
L: 0.8918
C: 0.8949
AUDNZD
O: 1.0901
H: 1.0913
L: 1.0890
C: 1.0896
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 20 17:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.16381.16771.15751.1642
USDJPY112.85113.21112.05112.47
GBPUSD1.30691.30841.29581.3014
USDCHF0.99901.00430.99590.9992
AUDUSD0.73980.74420.73230.7357
NZDUSD0.67950.68060.67130.6741
USDCAD1.31691.32921.31591.3268
EURJPY131.34131.44130.72130.94
EURGBP0.89060.89560.89020.8946
EURCHF1.16281.16421.16141.1635
EURAUD1.57321.58571.56581.5825
EURNZD1.71331.72931.71191.7271
EURCAD1.53261.54531.53101.5447
GBPJPY147.34147.61146.16146.39
CHFJPY112.97113.14112.46112.56
AUDJPY83.4483.9382.5682.73
NZDJPY76.6676.7575.7075.81
CADJPY85.6785.7384.6984.77
GBPCHF1.30571.30731.29831.3004
GBPAUD1.76761.77331.75711.7691
GBPNZD1.92361.93501.92101.9306
GBPCAD1.72111.72761.71671.7268
AUDCHF0.73900.74300.73300.7351
NZDCHF0.67870.67950.67210.6735
CADCHF0.75870.75910.75240.7532
AUDCAD0.97410.97940.97040.9762
NZDCAD0.89460.89590.88980.8944
AUDNZD1.08881.09461.08781.0914
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1638
H: 1.1677
L: 1.1575
C: 1.1642
USDJPY
O: 112.85
H: 113.21
L: 112.05
C: 112.47
GBPUSD
O: 1.3069
H: 1.3084
L: 1.2958
C: 1.3014
USDCHF
O: 0.9990
H: 1.0043
L: 0.9959
C: 0.9992
AUDUSD
O: 0.7398
H: 0.7442
L: 0.7323
C: 0.7357
NZDUSD
O: 0.6795
H: 0.6806
L: 0.6713
C: 0.6741
USDCAD
O: 1.3169
H: 1.3292
L: 1.3159
C: 1.3268
EURJPY
O: 131.34
H: 131.44
L: 130.72
C: 130.94
EURGBP
O: 0.8906
H: 0.8956
L: 0.8902
C: 0.8946
EURCHF
O: 1.1628
H: 1.1642
L: 1.1614
C: 1.1635
EURAUD
O: 1.5732
H: 1.5857
L: 1.5658
C: 1.5825
EURNZD
O: 1.7133
H: 1.7293
L: 1.7119
C: 1.7271
EURCAD
O: 1.5326
H: 1.5453
L: 1.5310
C: 1.5447
GBPJPY
O: 147.34
H: 147.61
L: 146.16
C: 146.39
CHFJPY
O: 112.97
H: 113.14
L: 112.46
C: 112.56
AUDJPY
O: 83.44
H: 83.93
L: 82.56
C: 82.73
NZDJPY
O: 76.66
H: 76.75
L: 75.70
C: 75.81
CADJPY
O: 85.67
H: 85.73
L: 84.69
C: 84.77
GBPCHF
O: 1.3057
H: 1.3073
L: 1.2983
C: 1.3004
GBPAUD
O: 1.7676
H: 1.7733
L: 1.7571
C: 1.7691
GBPNZD
O: 1.9236
H: 1.9350
L: 1.9210
C: 1.9306
GBPCAD
O: 1.7211
H: 1.7276
L: 1.7167
C: 1.7268
AUDCHF
O: 0.7390
H: 0.7430
L: 0.7330
C: 0.7351
NZDCHF
O: 0.6787
H: 0.6795
L: 0.6721
C: 0.6735
CADCHF
O: 0.7587
H: 0.7591
L: 0.7524
C: 0.7532
AUDCAD
O: 0.9741
H: 0.9794
L: 0.9704
C: 0.9762
NZDCAD
O: 0.8946
H: 0.8959
L: 0.8898
C: 0.8944
AUDNZD
O: 1.0888
H: 1.0946
L: 1.0878
C: 1.0914
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 19 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.17431.17911.16131.1686
USDJPY110.44112.82110.35112.35
GBPUSD1.33201.33631.31021.3236
USDCHF0.99031.00690.98581.0017
AUDUSD0.74330.74840.73600.7425
NZDUSD0.68390.68590.67250.6767
USDCAD1.30911.32181.30641.3153
EURJPY129.71131.53129.66131.30
EURGBP0.88150.89010.88140.8829
EURCHF1.16261.17101.16051.1706
EURAUD1.57991.58841.57001.5740
EURNZD1.71681.73091.71411.7269
EURCAD1.53721.54421.53191.5372
GBPJPY146.75148.90146.22148.70
CHFJPY111.63112.97111.47112.16
AUDJPY82.0983.6182.0283.41
NZDJPY75.5476.4575.4076.03
CADJPY84.3885.6784.2085.39
GBPCHF1.31911.32651.30881.3258
GBPAUD1.79211.79601.76711.7829
GBPNZD1.94771.95801.92951.9559
GBPCAD1.74371.74791.72931.7410
AUDCHF0.73610.74410.73170.7437
NZDCHF0.67720.68010.67110.6779
CADCHF0.75650.76330.75230.7615
AUDCAD0.97300.98150.96810.9765
NZDCAD0.89520.89940.88750.8900
AUDNZD1.08651.09741.08551.0971
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1743
H: 1.1791
L: 1.1613
C: 1.1686
USDJPY
O: 110.44
H: 112.82
L: 110.35
C: 112.35
GBPUSD
O: 1.3320
H: 1.3363
L: 1.3102
C: 1.3236
USDCHF
O: 0.9903
H: 1.0069
L: 0.9858
C: 1.0017
AUDUSD
O: 0.7433
H: 0.7484
L: 0.7360
C: 0.7425
NZDUSD
O: 0.6839
H: 0.6859
L: 0.6725
C: 0.6767
USDCAD
O: 1.3091
H: 1.3218
L: 1.3064
C: 1.3153
EURJPY
O: 129.71
H: 131.53
L: 129.66
C: 131.30
EURGBP
O: 0.8815
H: 0.8901
L: 0.8814
C: 0.8829
EURCHF
O: 1.1626
H: 1.1710
L: 1.1605
C: 1.1706
EURAUD
O: 1.5799
H: 1.5884
L: 1.5700
C: 1.5740
EURNZD
O: 1.7168
H: 1.7309
L: 1.7141
C: 1.7269
EURCAD
O: 1.5372
H: 1.5442
L: 1.5319
C: 1.5372
GBPJPY
O: 146.75
H: 148.90
L: 146.22
C: 148.70
CHFJPY
O: 111.63
H: 112.97
L: 111.47
C: 112.16
AUDJPY
O: 82.09
H: 83.61
L: 82.02
C: 83.41
NZDJPY
O: 75.54
H: 76.45
L: 75.40
C: 76.03
CADJPY
O: 84.38
H: 85.67
L: 84.20
C: 85.39
GBPCHF
O: 1.3191
H: 1.3265
L: 1.3088
C: 1.3258
GBPAUD
O: 1.7921
H: 1.7960
L: 1.7671
C: 1.7829
GBPNZD
O: 1.9477
H: 1.9580
L: 1.9295
C: 1.9559
GBPCAD
O: 1.7437
H: 1.7479
L: 1.7293
C: 1.7410
AUDCHF
O: 0.7361
H: 0.7441
L: 0.7317
C: 0.7437
NZDCHF
O: 0.6772
H: 0.6801
L: 0.6711
C: 0.6779
CADCHF
O: 0.7565
H: 0.7633
L: 0.7523
C: 0.7615
AUDCAD
O: 0.9730
H: 0.9815
L: 0.9681
C: 0.9765
NZDCAD
O: 0.8952
H: 0.8994
L: 0.8875
C: 0.8900
AUDNZD
O: 1.0865
H: 1.0974
L: 1.0855
C: 1.0971
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 13 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.16931.18511.15091.1684
USDJPY108.82110.94108.72110.69
GBPUSD1.32981.34721.30381.3207
USDCHF0.98580.99930.97880.9905
AUDUSD0.75690.76770.73260.7407
NZDUSD0.70020.70610.67360.6777
USDCAD1.29581.33861.28581.3134
EURJPY127.24130.35126.64129.33
EURGBP0.87940.88910.87180.8846
EURCHF1.15281.16581.14801.1571
EURAUD1.54511.58321.52751.5774
EURNZD1.67051.72621.65701.7242
EURCAD1.51491.55871.50821.5346
GBPJPY144.69148.13143.79146.18
CHFJPY110.38112.35110.12111.75
AUDJPY82.2584.5480.6281.99
NZDJPY76.1777.8974.4075.02
CADJPY83.9885.6482.1684.25
GBPCHF1.31091.32711.29961.3082
GBPAUD1.75681.79821.73931.7832
GBPNZD1.89931.95161.89061.9495
GBPCAD1.72281.77731.71651.7349
AUDCHF0.74520.75770.72900.7337
NZDCHF0.69010.69800.67010.6711
CADCHF0.76080.76840.73980.7541
AUDCAD0.98050.99370.97090.9730
NZDCAD0.90710.92280.88910.8903
AUDNZD1.07951.09341.06571.0930
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1693
H: 1.1851
L: 1.1509
C: 1.1684
USDJPY
O: 108.82
H: 110.94
L: 108.72
C: 110.69
GBPUSD
O: 1.3298
H: 1.3472
L: 1.3038
C: 1.3207
USDCHF
O: 0.9858
H: 0.9993
L: 0.9788
C: 0.9905
AUDUSD
O: 0.7569
H: 0.7677
L: 0.7326
C: 0.7407
NZDUSD
O: 0.7002
H: 0.7061
L: 0.6736
C: 0.6777
USDCAD
O: 1.2958
H: 1.3386
L: 1.2858
C: 1.3134
EURJPY
O: 127.24
H: 130.35
L: 126.64
C: 129.33
EURGBP
O: 0.8794
H: 0.8891
L: 0.8718
C: 0.8846
EURCHF
O: 1.1528
H: 1.1658
L: 1.1480
C: 1.1571
EURAUD
O: 1.5451
H: 1.5832
L: 1.5275
C: 1.5774
EURNZD
O: 1.6705
H: 1.7262
L: 1.6570
C: 1.7242
EURCAD
O: 1.5149
H: 1.5587
L: 1.5082
C: 1.5346
GBPJPY
O: 144.69
H: 148.13
L: 143.79
C: 146.18
CHFJPY
O: 110.38
H: 112.35
L: 110.12
C: 111.75
AUDJPY
O: 82.25
H: 84.54
L: 80.62
C: 81.99
NZDJPY
O: 76.17
H: 77.89
L: 74.40
C: 75.02
CADJPY
O: 83.98
H: 85.64
L: 82.16
C: 84.25
GBPCHF
O: 1.3109
H: 1.3271
L: 1.2996
C: 1.3082
GBPAUD
O: 1.7568
H: 1.7982
L: 1.7393
C: 1.7832
GBPNZD
O: 1.8993
H: 1.9516
L: 1.8906
C: 1.9495
GBPCAD
O: 1.7228
H: 1.7773
L: 1.7165
C: 1.7349
AUDCHF
O: 0.7452
H: 0.7577
L: 0.7290
C: 0.7337
NZDCHF
O: 0.6901
H: 0.6980
L: 0.6701
C: 0.6711
CADCHF
O: 0.7608
H: 0.7684
L: 0.7398
C: 0.7541
AUDCAD
O: 0.9805
H: 0.9937
L: 0.9709
C: 0.9730
NZDCAD
O: 0.9071
H: 0.9228
L: 0.8891
C: 0.8903
AUDNZD
O: 1.0795
H: 1.0934
L: 1.0657
C: 1.0930
Last Updated: Jul 20 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jun 29 20:59 GMT