Tue, Jan 26, 2021 @ 08:38 GMT
Home Woodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.20921.20991.21151.21221.2138
USDJPY103.69103.77103.80103.88103.91
GBPUSD1.35821.35931.36201.36311.3658
USDCHF0.88860.88910.88930.88990.8901
AUDUSD0.76550.76610.76750.76810.7695
NZDUSD0.71560.71610.71730.71780.7190
USDCAD1.27561.27711.27761.27911.2796
EURJPY125.60125.66125.75125.81125.90
EURGBP0.88820.88910.88960.89050.8910
EURCHF1.07631.07671.07751.07791.0787
EURAUD1.57631.57771.57841.57981.5805
EURNZD1.68691.68821.68921.69051.6915
EURCAD1.54611.54691.54821.54901.5503
GBPJPY141.08141.17141.37141.46141.66
CHFJPY116.64116.69116.71116.76116.78
AUDJPY79.5079.5679.6679.7279.83
NZDJPY74.3374.3774.4574.4974.57
CADJPY81.1281.1881.2381.2981.34
GBPCHF1.20871.20941.21131.21201.2139
GBPAUD1.77151.77281.77451.77581.7775
GBPNZD1.89511.89661.89891.90041.9027
GBPCAD1.73661.73781.74041.74161.7442
AUDCHF0.68120.68160.68250.68300.6839
NZDCHF0.63680.63710.63790.63820.6390
CADCHF0.69510.69550.69600.69640.6969
AUDCAD0.97900.97970.98070.98140.9824
NZDCAD0.91530.91570.91640.91690.9176
AUDNZD1.06941.06971.07011.07041.0708
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.2138
R1: 1.2122
PP: 1.2115
S1: 1.2099
S2: 1.2092
USDJPY
R2: 103.91
R1: 103.88
PP: 103.80
S1: 103.77
S2: 103.69
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3658
R1: 1.3631
PP: 1.3620
S1: 1.3593
S2: 1.3582
USDCHF
R2: 0.8901
R1: 0.8899
PP: 0.8893
S1: 0.8891
S2: 0.8886
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7695
R1: 0.7681
PP: 0.7675
S1: 0.7661
S2: 0.7655
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7190
R1: 0.7178
PP: 0.7173
S1: 0.7161
S2: 0.7156
USDCAD
R2: 1.2796
R1: 1.2791
PP: 1.2776
S1: 1.2771
S2: 1.2756
EURJPY
R2: 125.90
R1: 125.81
PP: 125.75
S1: 125.66
S2: 125.60
EURGBP
R2: 0.8910
R1: 0.8905
PP: 0.8896
S1: 0.8891
S2: 0.8882
EURCHF
R2: 1.0787
R1: 1.0779
PP: 1.0775
S1: 1.0767
S2: 1.0763
EURAUD
R2: 1.5805
R1: 1.5798
PP: 1.5784
S1: 1.5777
S2: 1.5763
EURNZD
R2: 1.6915
R1: 1.6905
PP: 1.6892
S1: 1.6882
S2: 1.6869
EURCAD
R2: 1.5503
R1: 1.5490
PP: 1.5482
S1: 1.5469
S2: 1.5461
GBPJPY
R2: 141.66
R1: 141.46
PP: 141.37
S1: 141.17
S2: 141.08
CHFJPY
R2: 116.78
R1: 116.76
PP: 116.71
S1: 116.69
S2: 116.64
AUDJPY
R2: 79.83
R1: 79.72
PP: 79.66
S1: 79.56
S2: 79.50
NZDJPY
R2: 74.57
R1: 74.49
PP: 74.45
S1: 74.37
S2: 74.33
CADJPY
R2: 81.34
R1: 81.29
PP: 81.23
S1: 81.18
S2: 81.12
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2139
R1: 1.2120
PP: 1.2113
S1: 1.2094
S2: 1.2087
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7775
R1: 1.7758
PP: 1.7745
S1: 1.7728
S2: 1.7715
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9027
R1: 1.9004
PP: 1.8989
S1: 1.8966
S2: 1.8951
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7442
R1: 1.7416
PP: 1.7404
S1: 1.7378
S2: 1.7366
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6839
R1: 0.6830
PP: 0.6825
S1: 0.6816
S2: 0.6812
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6390
R1: 0.6382
PP: 0.6379
S1: 0.6371
S2: 0.6368
CADCHF
R2: 0.6969
R1: 0.6964
PP: 0.6960
S1: 0.6955
S2: 0.6951
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9824
R1: 0.9814
PP: 0.9807
S1: 0.9797
S2: 0.9790
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9176
R1: 0.9169
PP: 0.9164
S1: 0.9157
S2: 0.9153
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0708
R1: 1.0704
PP: 1.0701
S1: 1.0697
S2: 1.0694
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 26 08:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.21151.21221.21341.21411.2153
USDJPY103.62103.68103.72103.78103.82
GBPUSD1.36261.36371.36571.36681.3688
USDCHF0.88720.88810.88850.88930.8898
AUDUSD0.76630.76730.76950.77050.7727
NZDUSD0.71640.71710.71850.71920.7206
USDCAD1.27281.27491.27591.27801.2790
EURJPY125.70125.76125.86125.92126.02
EURGBP0.88770.88810.88840.88890.8891
EURCHF1.07741.07771.07821.07851.0790
EURAUD1.57271.57571.57691.57991.5811
EURNZD1.68641.68791.68881.69031.6912
EURCAD1.54641.54751.54811.54931.5498
GBPJPY141.41141.50141.67141.76141.93
CHFJPY116.61116.66116.74116.78116.87
AUDJPY79.5379.6179.8279.9080.11
NZDJPY74.3574.4174.5374.5974.71
CADJPY81.1481.1981.3081.3581.46
GBPCHF1.21201.21261.21361.21421.2151
GBPAUD1.77111.77391.77491.77771.7787
GBPNZD1.89901.90021.90071.90191.9024
GBPCAD1.74131.74211.74261.74341.7439
AUDCHF0.68160.68230.68370.68440.6858
NZDCHF0.63720.63770.63840.63890.6396
CADCHF0.69550.69590.69640.69680.6973
AUDCAD0.97990.98050.98180.98240.9837
NZDCAD0.91600.91630.91680.91710.9176
AUDNZD1.06881.06951.07091.07161.0730
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.2153
R1: 1.2141
PP: 1.2134
S1: 1.2122
S2: 1.2115
USDJPY
R2: 103.82
R1: 103.78
PP: 103.72
S1: 103.68
S2: 103.62
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3688
R1: 1.3668
PP: 1.3657
S1: 1.3637
S2: 1.3626
USDCHF
R2: 0.8898
R1: 0.8893
PP: 0.8885
S1: 0.8881
S2: 0.8872
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7727
R1: 0.7705
PP: 0.7695
S1: 0.7673
S2: 0.7663
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7206
R1: 0.7192
PP: 0.7185
S1: 0.7171
S2: 0.7164
USDCAD
R2: 1.2790
R1: 1.2780
PP: 1.2759
S1: 1.2749
S2: 1.2728
EURJPY
R2: 126.02
R1: 125.92
PP: 125.86
S1: 125.76
S2: 125.70
EURGBP
R2: 0.8891
R1: 0.8889
PP: 0.8884
S1: 0.8881
S2: 0.8877
EURCHF
R2: 1.0790
R1: 1.0785
PP: 1.0782
S1: 1.0777
S2: 1.0774
EURAUD
R2: 1.5811
R1: 1.5799
PP: 1.5769
S1: 1.5757
S2: 1.5727
EURNZD
R2: 1.6912
R1: 1.6903
PP: 1.6888
S1: 1.6879
S2: 1.6864
EURCAD
R2: 1.5498
R1: 1.5493
PP: 1.5481
S1: 1.5475
S2: 1.5464
GBPJPY
R2: 141.93
R1: 141.76
PP: 141.67
S1: 141.50
S2: 141.41
CHFJPY
R2: 116.87
R1: 116.78
PP: 116.74
S1: 116.66
S2: 116.61
AUDJPY
R2: 80.11
R1: 79.90
PP: 79.82
S1: 79.61
S2: 79.53
NZDJPY
R2: 74.71
R1: 74.59
PP: 74.53
S1: 74.41
S2: 74.35
CADJPY
R2: 81.46
R1: 81.35
PP: 81.30
S1: 81.19
S2: 81.14
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2151
R1: 1.2142
PP: 1.2136
S1: 1.2126
S2: 1.2120
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7787
R1: 1.7777
PP: 1.7749
S1: 1.7739
S2: 1.7711
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9024
R1: 1.9019
PP: 1.9007
S1: 1.9002
S2: 1.8990
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7439
R1: 1.7434
PP: 1.7426
S1: 1.7421
S2: 1.7413
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6858
R1: 0.6844
PP: 0.6837
S1: 0.6823
S2: 0.6816
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6396
R1: 0.6389
PP: 0.6384
S1: 0.6377
S2: 0.6372
CADCHF
R2: 0.6973
R1: 0.6968
PP: 0.6964
S1: 0.6959
S2: 0.6955
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9837
R1: 0.9824
PP: 0.9818
S1: 0.9805
S2: 0.9799
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9176
R1: 0.9171
PP: 0.9168
S1: 0.9163
S2: 0.9160
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0730
R1: 1.0716
PP: 1.0709
S1: 1.0695
S2: 1.0688
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 26 06:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.20781.21081.21451.21751.2212
USDJPY103.53103.64103.79103.90104.05
GBPUSD1.36061.36391.36811.37141.3756
USDCHF0.88310.88590.88760.89030.8921
AUDUSD0.76500.76810.77140.77450.7778
NZDUSD0.71490.71740.71960.72200.7242
USDCAD1.26481.26981.27391.27891.2830
EURJPY125.48125.71126.04126.27126.60
EURGBP0.88520.88640.88810.88920.8909
EURCHF1.07611.07731.07801.07921.0799
EURAUD1.56651.57031.57461.57841.5827
EURNZD1.67561.68041.68861.69341.7017
EURCAD1.54011.54391.54691.55071.5537
GBPJPY141.27141.58141.95142.26142.63
CHFJPY116.37116.56116.94117.14117.51
AUDJPY79.4679.7480.0480.3280.62
NZDJPY74.2374.4674.6974.9275.14
CADJPY80.9381.1681.4781.7082.01
GBPCHF1.20941.21231.21381.21671.2182
GBPAUD1.76491.76931.77301.77741.7811
GBPNZD1.88871.89391.90091.90611.9131
GBPCAD1.73441.73921.74181.74661.7492
AUDCHF0.68080.68310.68450.68680.6882
NZDCHF0.63310.63660.63830.64180.6435
CADCHF0.69320.69510.69680.69870.7004
AUDCAD0.97960.98140.98240.98420.9852
NZDCAD0.91050.91440.91600.91990.9215
AUDNZD1.06751.06921.07221.07381.0769
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.2212
R1: 1.2175
PP: 1.2145
S1: 1.2108
S2: 1.2078
USDJPY
R2: 104.05
R1: 103.90
PP: 103.79
S1: 103.64
S2: 103.53
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3756
R1: 1.3714
PP: 1.3681
S1: 1.3639
S2: 1.3606
USDCHF
R2: 0.8921
R1: 0.8903
PP: 0.8876
S1: 0.8859
S2: 0.8831
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7778
R1: 0.7745
PP: 0.7714
S1: 0.7681
S2: 0.7650
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7242
R1: 0.7220
PP: 0.7196
S1: 0.7174
S2: 0.7149
USDCAD
R2: 1.2830
R1: 1.2789
PP: 1.2739
S1: 1.2698
S2: 1.2648
EURJPY
R2: 126.60
R1: 126.27
PP: 126.04
S1: 125.71
S2: 125.48
EURGBP
R2: 0.8909
R1: 0.8892
PP: 0.8881
S1: 0.8864
S2: 0.8852
EURCHF
R2: 1.0799
R1: 1.0792
PP: 1.0780
S1: 1.0773
S2: 1.0761
EURAUD
R2: 1.5827
R1: 1.5784
PP: 1.5746
S1: 1.5703
S2: 1.5665
EURNZD
R2: 1.7017
R1: 1.6934
PP: 1.6886
S1: 1.6804
S2: 1.6756
EURCAD
R2: 1.5537
R1: 1.5507
PP: 1.5469
S1: 1.5439
S2: 1.5401
GBPJPY
R2: 142.63
R1: 142.26
PP: 141.95
S1: 141.58
S2: 141.27
CHFJPY
R2: 117.51
R1: 117.14
PP: 116.94
S1: 116.56
S2: 116.37
AUDJPY
R2: 80.62
R1: 80.32
PP: 80.04
S1: 79.74
S2: 79.46
NZDJPY
R2: 75.14
R1: 74.92
PP: 74.69
S1: 74.46
S2: 74.23
CADJPY
R2: 82.01
R1: 81.70
PP: 81.47
S1: 81.16
S2: 80.93
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2182
R1: 1.2167
PP: 1.2138
S1: 1.2123
S2: 1.2094
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7811
R1: 1.7774
PP: 1.7730
S1: 1.7693
S2: 1.7649
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9131
R1: 1.9061
PP: 1.9009
S1: 1.8939
S2: 1.8887
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7492
R1: 1.7466
PP: 1.7418
S1: 1.7392
S2: 1.7344
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6882
R1: 0.6868
PP: 0.6845
S1: 0.6831
S2: 0.6808
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6435
R1: 0.6418
PP: 0.6383
S1: 0.6366
S2: 0.6331
CADCHF
R2: 0.7004
R1: 0.6987
PP: 0.6968
S1: 0.6951
S2: 0.6932
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9852
R1: 0.9842
PP: 0.9824
S1: 0.9814
S2: 0.9796
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9215
R1: 0.9199
PP: 0.9160
S1: 0.9144
S2: 0.9105
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0769
R1: 1.0738
PP: 1.0722
S1: 1.0692
S2: 1.0675
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 25 21:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.20111.21031.21471.22391.2283
USDJPY102.98103.39103.74104.15104.50
GBPUSD1.34321.35691.36581.37951.3884
USDCHF0.87800.88090.88670.88950.8954
AUDUSD0.75950.76530.77180.77760.7841
NZDUSD0.70430.71170.71720.72470.7301
USDCAD1.25051.26281.27141.28371.2923
EURJPY124.71125.65126.02126.96127.33
EURGBP0.87910.88480.88860.89420.8981
EURCHF1.07161.07461.07701.08001.0823
EURAUD1.55321.56721.57391.58791.5946
EURNZD1.66891.68181.69461.70751.7203
EURCAD1.52081.53791.54411.56121.5674
GBPJPY139.69141.00141.66142.97143.63
CHFJPY115.92116.69117.00117.77118.08
AUDJPY79.0379.5580.0480.5681.05
NZDJPY73.2373.9574.3875.1075.53
CADJPY80.4680.9481.5882.0682.69
GBPCHF1.19771.20401.21191.21821.2261
GBPAUD1.75371.76531.77001.78161.7863
GBPNZD1.88371.89341.90741.91711.9311
GBPCAD1.71381.73061.73681.75361.7598
AUDCHF0.67540.67840.68470.68770.6940
NZDCHF0.62590.63070.63580.64060.6457
CADCHF0.68710.68990.69780.70060.7085
AUDCAD0.97540.97940.98140.98540.9874
NZDCAD0.90130.90920.91180.91960.9223
AUDNZD1.06581.06901.07661.07981.0874
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.2283
R1: 1.2239
PP: 1.2147
S1: 1.2103
S2: 1.2011
USDJPY
R2: 104.50
R1: 104.15
PP: 103.74
S1: 103.39
S2: 102.98
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3884
R1: 1.3795
PP: 1.3658
S1: 1.3569
S2: 1.3432
USDCHF
R2: 0.8954
R1: 0.8895
PP: 0.8867
S1: 0.8809
S2: 0.8780
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7841
R1: 0.7776
PP: 0.7718
S1: 0.7653
S2: 0.7595
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7301
R1: 0.7247
PP: 0.7172
S1: 0.7117
S2: 0.7043
USDCAD
R2: 1.2923
R1: 1.2837
PP: 1.2714
S1: 1.2628
S2: 1.2505
EURJPY
R2: 127.33
R1: 126.96
PP: 126.02
S1: 125.65
S2: 124.71
EURGBP
R2: 0.8981
R1: 0.8942
PP: 0.8886
S1: 0.8848
S2: 0.8791
EURCHF
R2: 1.0823
R1: 1.0800
PP: 1.0770
S1: 1.0746
S2: 1.0716
EURAUD
R2: 1.5946
R1: 1.5879
PP: 1.5739
S1: 1.5672
S2: 1.5532
EURNZD
R2: 1.7203
R1: 1.7075
PP: 1.6946
S1: 1.6818
S2: 1.6689
EURCAD
R2: 1.5674
R1: 1.5612
PP: 1.5441
S1: 1.5379
S2: 1.5208
GBPJPY
R2: 143.63
R1: 142.97
PP: 141.66
S1: 141.00
S2: 139.69
CHFJPY
R2: 118.08
R1: 117.77
PP: 117.00
S1: 116.69
S2: 115.92
AUDJPY
R2: 81.05
R1: 80.56
PP: 80.04
S1: 79.55
S2: 79.03
NZDJPY
R2: 75.53
R1: 75.10
PP: 74.38
S1: 73.95
S2: 73.23
CADJPY
R2: 82.69
R1: 82.06
PP: 81.58
S1: 80.94
S2: 80.46
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2261
R1: 1.2182
PP: 1.2119
S1: 1.2040
S2: 1.1977
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7863
R1: 1.7816
PP: 1.7700
S1: 1.7653
S2: 1.7537
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9311
R1: 1.9171
PP: 1.9074
S1: 1.8934
S2: 1.8837
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7598
R1: 1.7536
PP: 1.7368
S1: 1.7306
S2: 1.7138
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6940
R1: 0.6877
PP: 0.6847
S1: 0.6784
S2: 0.6754
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6457
R1: 0.6406
PP: 0.6358
S1: 0.6307
S2: 0.6259
CADCHF
R2: 0.7085
R1: 0.7006
PP: 0.6978
S1: 0.6899
S2: 0.6871
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9874
R1: 0.9854
PP: 0.9814
S1: 0.9794
S2: 0.9754
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9223
R1: 0.9196
PP: 0.9118
S1: 0.9092
S2: 0.9013
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0874
R1: 1.0798
PP: 1.0766
S1: 1.0690
S2: 1.0658
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 22 21:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17851.20261.21681.24091.2551
USDJPY101.70102.38103.56104.24105.42
GBPUSD1.29861.33891.35371.39401.4088
USDCHF0.86010.87010.88960.89970.9191
AUDUSD0.72170.74930.76170.78930.8017
NZDUSD0.69150.70640.71520.73020.7390
USDCAD1.24711.25741.27921.28951.3113
EURJPY123.20124.79126.02127.61128.83
EURGBP0.87090.87900.90100.90910.9311
EURCHF1.06571.07321.08131.08881.0968
EURAUD1.54131.55851.60021.61751.6592
EURNZD1.66701.68041.70761.72101.7482
EURCAD1.51931.53651.55761.57481.5959
GBPJPY133.74138.16139.71144.13145.68
CHFJPY113.47115.23116.50118.25119.52
AUDJPY75.6377.8778.8381.0782.03
NZDJPY72.0373.2573.9475.1675.85
CADJPY79.1680.1381.1382.1083.10
GBPCHF1.15341.18541.20041.23241.2474
GBPAUD1.69761.73491.77991.81731.8622
GBPNZD1.82761.86921.89391.93551.9602
GBPCAD1.64801.69971.72851.78021.8090
AUDCHF0.65090.66840.67560.69310.7003
NZDCHF0.61800.62790.63340.64330.6488
CADCHF0.68030.68800.69410.70180.7078
AUDCAD0.93260.95960.97270.99971.0128
NZDCAD0.88870.90270.91260.92660.9365
AUDNZD1.03341.05561.06411.08631.0948
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2551
R1: 1.2409
PP: 1.2168
S1: 1.2026
S2: 1.1785
USDJPY
R2: 105.42
R1: 104.24
PP: 103.56
S1: 102.38
S2: 101.70
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4088
R1: 1.3940
PP: 1.3537
S1: 1.3389
S2: 1.2986
USDCHF
R2: 0.9191
R1: 0.8997
PP: 0.8896
S1: 0.8701
S2: 0.8601
AUDUSD
R2: 0.8017
R1: 0.7893
PP: 0.7617
S1: 0.7493
S2: 0.7217
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7390
R1: 0.7302
PP: 0.7152
S1: 0.7064
S2: 0.6915
USDCAD
R2: 1.3113
R1: 1.2895
PP: 1.2792
S1: 1.2574
S2: 1.2471
EURJPY
R2: 128.83
R1: 127.61
PP: 126.02
S1: 124.79
S2: 123.20
EURGBP
R2: 0.9311
R1: 0.9091
PP: 0.9010
S1: 0.8790
S2: 0.8709
EURCHF
R2: 1.0968
R1: 1.0888
PP: 1.0813
S1: 1.0732
S2: 1.0657
EURAUD
R2: 1.6592
R1: 1.6175
PP: 1.6002
S1: 1.5585
S2: 1.5413
EURNZD
R2: 1.7482
R1: 1.7210
PP: 1.7076
S1: 1.6804
S2: 1.6670
EURCAD
R2: 1.5959
R1: 1.5748
PP: 1.5576
S1: 1.5365
S2: 1.5193
GBPJPY
R2: 145.68
R1: 144.13
PP: 139.71
S1: 138.16
S2: 133.74
CHFJPY
R2: 119.52
R1: 118.25
PP: 116.50
S1: 115.23
S2: 113.47
AUDJPY
R2: 82.03
R1: 81.07
PP: 78.83
S1: 77.87
S2: 75.63
NZDJPY
R2: 75.85
R1: 75.16
PP: 73.94
S1: 73.25
S2: 72.03
CADJPY
R2: 83.10
R1: 82.10
PP: 81.13
S1: 80.13
S2: 79.16
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2474
R1: 1.2324
PP: 1.2004
S1: 1.1854
S2: 1.1534
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8622
R1: 1.8173
PP: 1.7799
S1: 1.7349
S2: 1.6976
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9602
R1: 1.9355
PP: 1.8939
S1: 1.8692
S2: 1.8276
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8090
R1: 1.7802
PP: 1.7285
S1: 1.6997
S2: 1.6480
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7003
R1: 0.6931
PP: 0.6756
S1: 0.6684
S2: 0.6509
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6488
R1: 0.6433
PP: 0.6334
S1: 0.6279
S2: 0.6180
CADCHF
R2: 0.7078
R1: 0.7018
PP: 0.6941
S1: 0.6880
S2: 0.6803
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0128
R1: 0.9997
PP: 0.9727
S1: 0.9596
S2: 0.9326
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9365
R1: 0.9266
PP: 0.9126
S1: 0.9027
S2: 0.8887
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0948
R1: 1.0863
PP: 1.0641
S1: 1.0556
S2: 1.0334
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.21271.21311.21081.2111
USDJPY103.72103.83103.72103.82
GBPUSD1.36391.36481.36101.3612
USDCHF0.88890.88960.88880.8895
AUDUSD0.76810.76890.76690.7671
NZDUSD0.71750.71840.71670.7170
USDCAD1.27781.27821.27621.2781
EURJPY125.79125.84125.69125.73
EURGBP0.88910.89010.88870.8898
EURCHF1.07801.07831.07711.0773
EURAUD1.57891.57911.57701.5788
EURNZD1.69011.69021.68791.6893
EURCAD1.54941.54951.54741.5479
GBPJPY141.48141.57141.28141.31
CHFJPY116.68116.74116.67116.72
AUDJPY79.6779.7779.6179.64
NZDJPY74.4374.5374.4174.43
CADJPY81.1881.2981.1881.23
GBPCHF1.21251.21311.21051.2107
GBPAUD1.77571.77621.77321.7743
GBPNZD1.90101.90121.89741.8985
GBPCAD1.74261.74301.73921.7397
AUDCHF0.68280.68350.68210.6823
NZDCHF0.63790.63860.63750.6377
CADCHF0.69570.69660.69570.6959
AUDCAD0.98140.98180.98010.9805
NZDCAD0.91680.91720.91600.9163
AUDNZD1.07041.07051.06981.0700
H
EURUSD
O: 1.2127
H: 1.2131
L: 1.2108
C: 1.2111
USDJPY
O: 103.72
H: 103.83
L: 103.72
C: 103.82
GBPUSD
O: 1.3639
H: 1.3648
L: 1.3610
C: 1.3612
USDCHF
O: 0.8889
H: 0.8896
L: 0.8888
C: 0.8895
AUDUSD
O: 0.7681
H: 0.7689
L: 0.7669
C: 0.7671
NZDUSD
O: 0.7175
H: 0.7184
L: 0.7167
C: 0.7170
USDCAD
O: 1.2778
H: 1.2782
L: 1.2762
C: 1.2781
EURJPY
O: 125.79
H: 125.84
L: 125.69
C: 125.73
EURGBP
O: 0.8891
H: 0.8901
L: 0.8887
C: 0.8898
EURCHF
O: 1.0780
H: 1.0783
L: 1.0771
C: 1.0773
EURAUD
O: 1.5789
H: 1.5791
L: 1.5770
C: 1.5788
EURNZD
O: 1.6901
H: 1.6902
L: 1.6879
C: 1.6893
EURCAD
O: 1.5494
H: 1.5495
L: 1.5474
C: 1.5479
GBPJPY
O: 141.48
H: 141.57
L: 141.28
C: 141.31
CHFJPY
O: 116.68
H: 116.74
L: 116.67
C: 116.72
AUDJPY
O: 79.67
H: 79.77
L: 79.61
C: 79.64
NZDJPY
O: 74.43
H: 74.53
L: 74.41
C: 74.43
CADJPY
O: 81.18
H: 81.29
L: 81.18
C: 81.23
GBPCHF
O: 1.2125
H: 1.2131
L: 1.2105
C: 1.2107
GBPAUD
O: 1.7757
H: 1.7762
L: 1.7732
C: 1.7743
GBPNZD
O: 1.9010
H: 1.9012
L: 1.8974
C: 1.8985
GBPCAD
O: 1.7426
H: 1.7430
L: 1.7392
C: 1.7397
AUDCHF
O: 0.6828
H: 0.6835
L: 0.6821
C: 0.6823
NZDCHF
O: 0.6379
H: 0.6386
L: 0.6375
C: 0.6377
CADCHF
O: 0.6957
H: 0.6966
L: 0.6957
C: 0.6959
AUDCAD
O: 0.9814
H: 0.9818
L: 0.9801
C: 0.9805
NZDCAD
O: 0.9168
H: 0.9172
L: 0.9160
C: 0.9163
AUDNZD
O: 1.0704
H: 1.0705
L: 1.0698
C: 1.0700
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 26 08:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.21451.21461.21271.2131
USDJPY103.70103.76103.66103.73
GBPUSD1.36751.36771.36461.3653
USDCHF0.88790.88900.88770.8887
AUDUSD0.77140.77170.76850.7689
NZDUSD0.71950.71990.71780.7182
USDCAD1.27411.27691.27381.2764
EURJPY125.95125.96125.80125.84
EURGBP0.88810.88870.88800.8885
EURCHF1.07841.07871.07791.0781
EURAUD1.57441.57811.57391.5778
EURNZD1.68801.68961.68721.6891
EURCAD1.54751.54871.54701.5484
GBPJPY141.81141.84141.58141.63
CHFJPY116.80116.82116.69116.72
AUDJPY80.0080.0279.7379.76
NZDJPY74.6274.6574.4774.50
CADJPY81.3981.4181.2581.27
GBPCHF1.21421.21451.21291.2134
GBPAUD1.77271.77591.77211.7758
GBPNZD1.90061.90131.89961.9010
GBPCAD1.74251.74311.74181.7428
AUDCHF0.68490.68520.68310.6833
NZDCHF0.63880.63920.63800.6383
CADCHF0.69680.69700.69610.6963
AUDCAD0.98290.98310.98120.9814
NZDCAD0.91680.91730.91650.9167
AUDNZD1.07211.07231.07021.0706
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.2145
H: 1.2146
L: 1.2127
C: 1.2131
USDJPY
O: 103.70
H: 103.76
L: 103.66
C: 103.73
GBPUSD
O: 1.3675
H: 1.3677
L: 1.3646
C: 1.3653
USDCHF
O: 0.8879
H: 0.8890
L: 0.8877
C: 0.8887
AUDUSD
O: 0.7714
H: 0.7717
L: 0.7685
C: 0.7689
NZDUSD
O: 0.7195
H: 0.7199
L: 0.7178
C: 0.7182
USDCAD
O: 1.2741
H: 1.2769
L: 1.2738
C: 1.2764
EURJPY
O: 125.95
H: 125.96
L: 125.80
C: 125.84
EURGBP
O: 0.8881
H: 0.8887
L: 0.8880
C: 0.8885
EURCHF
O: 1.0784
H: 1.0787
L: 1.0779
C: 1.0781
EURAUD
O: 1.5744
H: 1.5781
L: 1.5739
C: 1.5778
EURNZD
O: 1.6880
H: 1.6896
L: 1.6872
C: 1.6891
EURCAD
O: 1.5475
H: 1.5487
L: 1.5470
C: 1.5484
GBPJPY
O: 141.81
H: 141.84
L: 141.58
C: 141.63
CHFJPY
O: 116.80
H: 116.82
L: 116.69
C: 116.72
AUDJPY
O: 80.00
H: 80.02
L: 79.73
C: 79.76
NZDJPY
O: 74.62
H: 74.65
L: 74.47
C: 74.50
CADJPY
O: 81.39
H: 81.41
L: 81.25
C: 81.27
GBPCHF
O: 1.2142
H: 1.2145
L: 1.2129
C: 1.2134
GBPAUD
O: 1.7727
H: 1.7759
L: 1.7721
C: 1.7758
GBPNZD
O: 1.9006
H: 1.9013
L: 1.8996
C: 1.9010
GBPCAD
O: 1.7425
H: 1.7431
L: 1.7418
C: 1.7428
AUDCHF
O: 0.6849
H: 0.6852
L: 0.6831
C: 0.6833
NZDCHF
O: 0.6388
H: 0.6392
L: 0.6380
C: 0.6383
CADCHF
O: 0.6968
H: 0.6970
L: 0.6961
C: 0.6963
AUDCAD
O: 0.9829
H: 0.9831
L: 0.9812
C: 0.9814
NZDCAD
O: 0.9168
H: 0.9173
L: 0.9165
C: 0.9167
AUDNZD
O: 1.0721
H: 1.0723
L: 1.0702
C: 1.0706
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 26 06:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.21721.21831.21161.2141
USDJPY103.80103.94103.68103.77
GBPUSD1.36851.37241.36491.3676
USDCHF0.88550.88930.88480.8881
AUDUSD0.77170.77470.76830.7713
NZDUSD0.71770.72170.71710.7197
USDCAD1.27151.27791.26881.2744
EURJPY126.35126.37125.81125.99
EURGBP0.88970.88970.88690.8878
EURCHF1.07791.07881.07691.0782
EURAUD1.57741.57891.57081.5743
EURNZD1.69541.69691.68391.6869
EURCAD1.54791.54991.54311.5473
GBPJPY141.64142.32141.64141.92
CHFJPY117.23117.31116.74116.85
AUDJPY79.8980.3479.7680.03
NZDJPY74.5474.9174.4574.69
CADJPY81.4181.7881.2481.43
GBPCHF1.21161.21531.21091.2145
GBPAUD1.77421.77681.76871.7733
GBPNZD1.90791.90791.89571.9000
GBPCAD1.73991.74441.73701.7429
AUDCHF0.68450.68600.68230.6849
NZDCHF0.63580.64000.63480.6392
CADCHF0.69640.69850.69490.6969
AUDCAD0.98130.98330.98050.9828
NZDCAD0.91300.91760.91210.9172
AUDNZD1.07531.07531.07061.0715
D
EURUSD
O: 1.2172
H: 1.2183
L: 1.2116
C: 1.2141
USDJPY
O: 103.80
H: 103.94
L: 103.68
C: 103.77
GBPUSD
O: 1.3685
H: 1.3724
L: 1.3649
C: 1.3676
USDCHF
O: 0.8855
H: 0.8893
L: 0.8848
C: 0.8881
AUDUSD
O: 0.7717
H: 0.7747
L: 0.7683
C: 0.7713
NZDUSD
O: 0.7177
H: 0.7217
L: 0.7171
C: 0.7197
USDCAD
O: 1.2715
H: 1.2779
L: 1.2688
C: 1.2744
EURJPY
O: 126.35
H: 126.37
L: 125.81
C: 125.99
EURGBP
O: 0.8897
H: 0.8897
L: 0.8869
C: 0.8878
EURCHF
O: 1.0779
H: 1.0788
L: 1.0769
C: 1.0782
EURAUD
O: 1.5774
H: 1.5789
L: 1.5708
C: 1.5743
EURNZD
O: 1.6954
H: 1.6969
L: 1.6839
C: 1.6869
EURCAD
O: 1.5479
H: 1.5499
L: 1.5431
C: 1.5473
GBPJPY
O: 141.64
H: 142.32
L: 141.64
C: 141.92
CHFJPY
O: 117.23
H: 117.31
L: 116.74
C: 116.85
AUDJPY
O: 79.89
H: 80.34
L: 79.76
C: 80.03
NZDJPY
O: 74.54
H: 74.91
L: 74.45
C: 74.69
CADJPY
O: 81.41
H: 81.78
L: 81.24
C: 81.43
GBPCHF
O: 1.2116
H: 1.2153
L: 1.2109
C: 1.2145
GBPAUD
O: 1.7742
H: 1.7768
L: 1.7687
C: 1.7733
GBPNZD
O: 1.9079
H: 1.9079
L: 1.8957
C: 1.9000
GBPCAD
O: 1.7399
H: 1.7444
L: 1.7370
C: 1.7429
AUDCHF
O: 0.6845
H: 0.6860
L: 0.6823
C: 0.6849
NZDCHF
O: 0.6358
H: 0.6400
L: 0.6348
C: 0.6392
CADCHF
O: 0.6964
H: 0.6985
L: 0.6949
C: 0.6969
AUDCAD
O: 0.9813
H: 0.9833
L: 0.9805
C: 0.9828
NZDCAD
O: 0.9130
H: 0.9176
L: 0.9121
C: 0.9172
AUDNZD
O: 1.0753
H: 1.0753
L: 1.0706
C: 1.0715
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 25 21:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.20841.21901.20541.2171
USDJPY103.85104.09103.33103.77
GBPUSD1.36051.37461.35201.3682
USDCHF0.89060.89260.88390.8852
AUDUSD0.77100.77820.76590.7715
NZDUSD0.71400.72260.70970.7182
USDCAD1.27361.27991.25901.2733
EURJPY125.50126.40125.09126.30
EURGBP0.88830.89250.88300.8895
EURCHF1.07581.07931.07391.0773
EURAUD1.56721.58051.55981.5776
EURNZD1.69261.70731.68161.6947
EURCAD1.53901.55021.52691.5496
GBPJPY140.93142.33140.36141.98
CHFJPY116.58117.31116.23117.23
AUDJPY80.0480.5279.5180.06
NZDJPY74.1574.8073.6574.53
CADJPY81.5182.2181.0981.50
GBPCHF1.21161.21971.20551.2111
GBPAUD1.76281.77471.75841.7735
GBPNZD1.90381.92141.89771.9053
GBPCAD1.73261.74301.72001.7421
AUDCHF0.68590.69110.68180.6830
NZDCHF0.63600.64080.63090.6357
CADCHF0.69930.70570.69500.6952
AUDCAD0.98170.98340.97740.9824
NZDCAD0.90960.91440.90390.9144
AUDNZD1.08001.08431.07351.0744
W
EURUSD
O: 1.2084
H: 1.2190
L: 1.2054
C: 1.2171
USDJPY
O: 103.85
H: 104.09
L: 103.33
C: 103.77
GBPUSD
O: 1.3605
H: 1.3746
L: 1.3520
C: 1.3682
USDCHF
O: 0.8906
H: 0.8926
L: 0.8839
C: 0.8852
AUDUSD
O: 0.7710
H: 0.7782
L: 0.7659
C: 0.7715
NZDUSD
O: 0.7140
H: 0.7226
L: 0.7097
C: 0.7182
USDCAD
O: 1.2736
H: 1.2799
L: 1.2590
C: 1.2733
EURJPY
O: 125.50
H: 126.40
L: 125.09
C: 126.30
EURGBP
O: 0.8883
H: 0.8925
L: 0.8830
C: 0.8895
EURCHF
O: 1.0758
H: 1.0793
L: 1.0739
C: 1.0773
EURAUD
O: 1.5672
H: 1.5805
L: 1.5598
C: 1.5776
EURNZD
O: 1.6926
H: 1.7073
L: 1.6816
C: 1.6947
EURCAD
O: 1.5390
H: 1.5502
L: 1.5269
C: 1.5496
GBPJPY
O: 140.93
H: 142.33
L: 140.36
C: 141.98
CHFJPY
O: 116.58
H: 117.31
L: 116.23
C: 117.23
AUDJPY
O: 80.04
H: 80.52
L: 79.51
C: 80.06
NZDJPY
O: 74.15
H: 74.80
L: 73.65
C: 74.53
CADJPY
O: 81.51
H: 82.21
L: 81.09
C: 81.50
GBPCHF
O: 1.2116
H: 1.2197
L: 1.2055
C: 1.2111
GBPAUD
O: 1.7628
H: 1.7747
L: 1.7584
C: 1.7735
GBPNZD
O: 1.9038
H: 1.9214
L: 1.8977
C: 1.9053
GBPCAD
O: 1.7326
H: 1.7430
L: 1.7200
C: 1.7421
AUDCHF
O: 0.6859
H: 0.6911
L: 0.6818
C: 0.6830
NZDCHF
O: 0.6360
H: 0.6408
L: 0.6309
C: 0.6357
CADCHF
O: 0.6993
H: 0.7057
L: 0.6950
C: 0.6952
AUDCAD
O: 0.9817
H: 0.9834
L: 0.9774
C: 0.9824
NZDCAD
O: 0.9096
H: 0.9144
L: 0.9039
C: 0.9144
AUDNZD
O: 1.0800
H: 1.0843
L: 1.0735
C: 1.0744
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 22 21:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.19281.23101.19271.2217
USDJPY104.30104.75102.89103.31
GBPUSD1.33251.36861.31351.3664
USDCHF0.90790.90900.87950.8849
AUDUSD0.73430.77420.73420.7693
NZDUSD0.70160.72410.70030.7183
USDCAD1.30061.30091.26881.2735
EURJPY124.42127.24124.42126.20
EURGBP0.89520.92300.89290.8941
EURCHF1.08301.08931.07371.0810
EURAUD1.62451.64201.58301.5880
EURNZD1.70001.73481.69421.7007
EURCAD1.55131.57861.54031.5557
GBPJPY138.98141.26135.29141.15
CHFJPY114.88117.76114.74116.74
AUDJPY76.5979.7976.5979.47
NZDJPY73.1874.6372.7274.20
CADJPY80.1982.1280.1581.12
GBPCHF1.20971.21541.16841.2089
GBPAUD1.81471.82491.74261.7761
GBPNZD1.89891.91871.85241.9023
GBPCAD1.73281.75741.67691.7399
AUDCHF0.66680.68280.65810.6807
NZDCHF0.63700.63890.62350.6356
CADCHF0.69820.70010.68630.6949
AUDCAD0.95500.98590.94580.9796
NZDCAD0.91260.92240.89850.9147
AUDNZD1.04671.07251.04181.0710
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1928
H: 1.2310
L: 1.1927
C: 1.2217
USDJPY
O: 104.30
H: 104.75
L: 102.89
C: 103.31
GBPUSD
O: 1.3325
H: 1.3686
L: 1.3135
C: 1.3664
USDCHF
O: 0.9079
H: 0.9090
L: 0.8795
C: 0.8849
AUDUSD
O: 0.7343
H: 0.7742
L: 0.7342
C: 0.7693
NZDUSD
O: 0.7016
H: 0.7241
L: 0.7003
C: 0.7183
USDCAD
O: 1.3006
H: 1.3009
L: 1.2688
C: 1.2735
EURJPY
O: 124.42
H: 127.24
L: 124.42
C: 126.20
EURGBP
O: 0.8952
H: 0.9230
L: 0.8929
C: 0.8941
EURCHF
O: 1.0830
H: 1.0893
L: 1.0737
C: 1.0810
EURAUD
O: 1.6245
H: 1.6420
L: 1.5830
C: 1.5880
EURNZD
O: 1.7000
H: 1.7348
L: 1.6942
C: 1.7007
EURCAD
O: 1.5513
H: 1.5786
L: 1.5403
C: 1.5557
GBPJPY
O: 138.98
H: 141.26
L: 135.29
C: 141.15
CHFJPY
O: 114.88
H: 117.76
L: 114.74
C: 116.74
AUDJPY
O: 76.59
H: 79.79
L: 76.59
C: 79.47
NZDJPY
O: 73.18
H: 74.63
L: 72.72
C: 74.20
CADJPY
O: 80.19
H: 82.12
L: 80.15
C: 81.12
GBPCHF
O: 1.2097
H: 1.2154
L: 1.1684
C: 1.2089
GBPAUD
O: 1.8147
H: 1.8249
L: 1.7426
C: 1.7761
GBPNZD
O: 1.8989
H: 1.9187
L: 1.8524
C: 1.9023
GBPCAD
O: 1.7328
H: 1.7574
L: 1.6769
C: 1.7399
AUDCHF
O: 0.6668
H: 0.6828
L: 0.6581
C: 0.6807
NZDCHF
O: 0.6370
H: 0.6389
L: 0.6235
C: 0.6356
CADCHF
O: 0.6982
H: 0.7001
L: 0.6863
C: 0.6949
AUDCAD
O: 0.9550
H: 0.9859
L: 0.9458
C: 0.9796
NZDCAD
O: 0.9126
H: 0.9224
L: 0.8985
C: 0.9147
AUDNZD
O: 1.0467
H: 1.0725
L: 1.0418
C: 1.0710
Last Updated: Jan 26 08:30 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading