Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.18141.18201.18261.18321.1838
USDJPY105.53105.55105.57105.59105.61
GBPUSD1.29211.29291.29421.29501.2963
USDCHF0.90640.90670.90710.90740.9078
AUDUSD0.70490.70560.70600.70670.7071
NZDUSD0.65780.65820.65840.65880.6590
USDCAD1.31051.31101.31171.31221.3130
EURJPY124.70124.77124.85124.92125.00
EURGBP0.91200.91300.91380.91480.9156
EURCHF1.07231.07261.07281.07311.0733
EURAUD1.67351.67391.67531.67571.6771
EURNZD1.79411.79501.79601.79691.7979
EURCAD1.55021.55051.55151.55181.5528
GBPJPY136.44136.50136.63136.69136.82
CHFJPY116.28116.33116.39116.44116.50
AUDJPY74.4074.4874.5374.6174.66
NZDJPY69.4569.4969.5269.5569.58
CADJPY80.3980.4480.4880.5380.57
GBPCHF1.17161.17271.17391.17501.1762
GBPAUD1.82891.83031.83331.83471.8377
GBPNZD1.96201.96331.96541.96671.9688
GBPCAD1.69461.69561.69791.69881.7012
AUDCHF0.63960.64020.64040.64100.6412
NZDCHF0.59680.59710.59730.59770.5978
CADCHF0.69070.69120.69140.69190.6921
AUDCAD0.92510.92570.92610.92670.9271
NZDCAD0.86290.86320.86380.86410.8647
AUDNZD1.07091.07171.07211.07291.0733
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1838
R1: 1.1832
PP: 1.1826
S1: 1.1820
S2: 1.1814
USDJPY
R2: 105.61
R1: 105.59
PP: 105.57
S1: 105.55
S2: 105.53
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2963
R1: 1.2950
PP: 1.2942
S1: 1.2929
S2: 1.2921
USDCHF
R2: 0.9078
R1: 0.9074
PP: 0.9071
S1: 0.9067
S2: 0.9064
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7071
R1: 0.7067
PP: 0.7060
S1: 0.7056
S2: 0.7049
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6590
R1: 0.6588
PP: 0.6584
S1: 0.6582
S2: 0.6578
USDCAD
R2: 1.3130
R1: 1.3122
PP: 1.3117
S1: 1.3110
S2: 1.3105
EURJPY
R2: 125.00
R1: 124.92
PP: 124.85
S1: 124.77
S2: 124.70
EURGBP
R2: 0.9156
R1: 0.9148
PP: 0.9138
S1: 0.9130
S2: 0.9120
EURCHF
R2: 1.0733
R1: 1.0731
PP: 1.0728
S1: 1.0726
S2: 1.0723
EURAUD
R2: 1.6771
R1: 1.6757
PP: 1.6753
S1: 1.6739
S2: 1.6735
EURNZD
R2: 1.7979
R1: 1.7969
PP: 1.7960
S1: 1.7950
S2: 1.7941
EURCAD
R2: 1.5528
R1: 1.5518
PP: 1.5515
S1: 1.5505
S2: 1.5502
GBPJPY
R2: 136.82
R1: 136.69
PP: 136.63
S1: 136.50
S2: 136.44
CHFJPY
R2: 116.50
R1: 116.44
PP: 116.39
S1: 116.33
S2: 116.28
AUDJPY
R2: 74.66
R1: 74.61
PP: 74.53
S1: 74.48
S2: 74.40
NZDJPY
R2: 69.58
R1: 69.55
PP: 69.52
S1: 69.49
S2: 69.45
CADJPY
R2: 80.57
R1: 80.53
PP: 80.48
S1: 80.44
S2: 80.39
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1762
R1: 1.1750
PP: 1.1739
S1: 1.1727
S2: 1.1716
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8377
R1: 1.8347
PP: 1.8333
S1: 1.8303
S2: 1.8289
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9688
R1: 1.9667
PP: 1.9654
S1: 1.9633
S2: 1.9620
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7012
R1: 1.6988
PP: 1.6979
S1: 1.6956
S2: 1.6946
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6412
R1: 0.6410
PP: 0.6404
S1: 0.6402
S2: 0.6396
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5978
R1: 0.5977
PP: 0.5973
S1: 0.5971
S2: 0.5968
CADCHF
R2: 0.6921
R1: 0.6919
PP: 0.6914
S1: 0.6912
S2: 0.6907
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9271
R1: 0.9267
PP: 0.9261
S1: 0.9257
S2: 0.9251
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8647
R1: 0.8641
PP: 0.8638
S1: 0.8632
S2: 0.8629
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0733
R1: 1.0729
PP: 1.0721
S1: 1.0717
S2: 1.0709
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 20 17:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17671.17911.18041.18281.1841
USDJPY105.42105.58105.67105.83105.92
GBPUSD1.28681.28931.29361.29611.3004
USDCHF0.90570.90670.90810.90910.9104
AUDUSD0.70030.70150.70320.70440.7061
NZDUSD0.65410.65500.65630.65720.6584
USDCAD1.31551.31741.31861.32051.3217
EURJPY124.16124.54124.73125.11125.30
EURGBP0.90570.91020.91240.91690.9191
EURCHF1.07061.07151.07201.07291.0734
EURAUD1.67101.67611.67891.68401.6868
EURNZD1.79111.79611.79891.80391.8067
EURCAD1.55201.55511.55681.55991.5616
GBPJPY136.21136.40136.70136.89137.19
CHFJPY115.91116.21116.35116.65116.79
AUDJPY74.0974.1974.3174.4174.53
NZDJPY69.1969.2869.3469.4269.49
CADJPY79.9680.0780.1380.2380.29
GBPCHF1.16721.16981.17481.17741.1825
GBPAUD1.83321.83571.83981.84231.8464
GBPNZD1.96411.96661.97141.97401.9788
GBPCAD1.69821.70111.70611.70901.7140
AUDCHF0.63600.63700.63850.63950.6410
NZDCHF0.59370.59450.59600.59680.5983
CADCHF0.68680.68750.68860.68930.6905
AUDCAD0.92530.92610.92730.92810.9293
NZDCAD0.86320.86430.86530.86640.8674
AUDNZD1.07001.07061.07161.07221.0732
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1841
R1: 1.1828
PP: 1.1804
S1: 1.1791
S2: 1.1767
USDJPY
R2: 105.92
R1: 105.83
PP: 105.67
S1: 105.58
S2: 105.42
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3004
R1: 1.2961
PP: 1.2936
S1: 1.2893
S2: 1.2868
USDCHF
R2: 0.9104
R1: 0.9091
PP: 0.9081
S1: 0.9067
S2: 0.9057
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7061
R1: 0.7044
PP: 0.7032
S1: 0.7015
S2: 0.7003
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6584
R1: 0.6572
PP: 0.6563
S1: 0.6550
S2: 0.6541
USDCAD
R2: 1.3217
R1: 1.3205
PP: 1.3186
S1: 1.3174
S2: 1.3155
EURJPY
R2: 125.30
R1: 125.11
PP: 124.73
S1: 124.54
S2: 124.16
EURGBP
R2: 0.9191
R1: 0.9169
PP: 0.9124
S1: 0.9102
S2: 0.9057
EURCHF
R2: 1.0734
R1: 1.0729
PP: 1.0720
S1: 1.0715
S2: 1.0706
EURAUD
R2: 1.6868
R1: 1.6840
PP: 1.6789
S1: 1.6761
S2: 1.6710
EURNZD
R2: 1.8067
R1: 1.8039
PP: 1.7989
S1: 1.7961
S2: 1.7911
EURCAD
R2: 1.5616
R1: 1.5599
PP: 1.5568
S1: 1.5551
S2: 1.5520
GBPJPY
R2: 137.19
R1: 136.89
PP: 136.70
S1: 136.40
S2: 136.21
CHFJPY
R2: 116.79
R1: 116.65
PP: 116.35
S1: 116.21
S2: 115.91
AUDJPY
R2: 74.53
R1: 74.41
PP: 74.31
S1: 74.19
S2: 74.09
NZDJPY
R2: 69.49
R1: 69.42
PP: 69.34
S1: 69.28
S2: 69.19
CADJPY
R2: 80.29
R1: 80.23
PP: 80.13
S1: 80.07
S2: 79.96
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1825
R1: 1.1774
PP: 1.1748
S1: 1.1698
S2: 1.1672
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8464
R1: 1.8423
PP: 1.8398
S1: 1.8357
S2: 1.8332
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9788
R1: 1.9740
PP: 1.9714
S1: 1.9666
S2: 1.9641
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7140
R1: 1.7090
PP: 1.7061
S1: 1.7011
S2: 1.6982
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6410
R1: 0.6395
PP: 0.6385
S1: 0.6370
S2: 0.6360
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5983
R1: 0.5968
PP: 0.5960
S1: 0.5945
S2: 0.5937
CADCHF
R2: 0.6905
R1: 0.6893
PP: 0.6886
S1: 0.6875
S2: 0.6868
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9293
R1: 0.9281
PP: 0.9273
S1: 0.9261
S2: 0.9253
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8674
R1: 0.8664
PP: 0.8653
S1: 0.8643
S2: 0.8632
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0732
R1: 1.0722
PP: 1.0716
S1: 1.0706
S2: 1.0700
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 20 13:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16691.17251.17601.18171.1851
USDJPY105.22105.33105.42105.53105.62
GBPUSD1.28281.28861.29551.30131.3082
USDCHF0.90380.90620.91140.91380.9190
AUDUSD0.70220.70410.70780.70970.7134
NZDUSD0.65720.65860.66160.66300.6660
USDCAD1.31361.31651.31811.32101.3226
EURJPY123.01123.61123.98124.58124.95
EURGBP0.90000.90520.90750.91280.9150
EURCHF1.06971.07021.07161.07211.0735
EURAUD1.64301.65591.66161.67451.6802
EURNZD1.76271.77371.77801.78901.7933
EURCAD1.53991.54731.55011.55751.5603
GBPJPY135.14135.82136.54137.22137.94
CHFJPY114.73115.38115.68116.33116.63
AUDJPY74.0674.2674.6174.8075.15
NZDJPY69.2869.4469.7369.8970.18
CADJPY79.6179.7579.9880.1280.35
GBPCHF1.17031.17331.18071.18371.1911
GBPAUD1.81411.82411.82981.83981.8455
GBPNZD1.94611.95371.95801.96561.9699
GBPCAD1.69421.70091.70791.71471.7216
AUDCHF0.63700.63930.64490.64720.6528
NZDCHF0.59680.59840.60280.60440.6087
CADCHF0.68610.68750.69140.69270.6966
AUDCAD0.92690.92910.93330.93550.9396
NZDCAD0.86730.86910.87220.87400.8771
AUDNZD1.06541.06731.07021.07211.0750
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1851
R1: 1.1817
PP: 1.1760
S1: 1.1725
S2: 1.1669
USDJPY
R2: 105.62
R1: 105.53
PP: 105.42
S1: 105.33
S2: 105.22
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3082
R1: 1.3013
PP: 1.2955
S1: 1.2886
S2: 1.2828
USDCHF
R2: 0.9190
R1: 0.9138
PP: 0.9114
S1: 0.9062
S2: 0.9038
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7134
R1: 0.7097
PP: 0.7078
S1: 0.7041
S2: 0.7022
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6660
R1: 0.6630
PP: 0.6616
S1: 0.6586
S2: 0.6572
USDCAD
R2: 1.3226
R1: 1.3210
PP: 1.3181
S1: 1.3165
S2: 1.3136
EURJPY
R2: 124.95
R1: 124.58
PP: 123.98
S1: 123.61
S2: 123.01
EURGBP
R2: 0.9150
R1: 0.9128
PP: 0.9075
S1: 0.9052
S2: 0.9000
EURCHF
R2: 1.0735
R1: 1.0721
PP: 1.0716
S1: 1.0702
S2: 1.0697
EURAUD
R2: 1.6802
R1: 1.6745
PP: 1.6616
S1: 1.6559
S2: 1.6430
EURNZD
R2: 1.7933
R1: 1.7890
PP: 1.7780
S1: 1.7737
S2: 1.7627
EURCAD
R2: 1.5603
R1: 1.5575
PP: 1.5501
S1: 1.5473
S2: 1.5399
GBPJPY
R2: 137.94
R1: 137.22
PP: 136.54
S1: 135.82
S2: 135.14
CHFJPY
R2: 116.63
R1: 116.33
PP: 115.68
S1: 115.38
S2: 114.73
AUDJPY
R2: 75.15
R1: 74.80
PP: 74.61
S1: 74.26
S2: 74.06
NZDJPY
R2: 70.18
R1: 69.89
PP: 69.73
S1: 69.44
S2: 69.28
CADJPY
R2: 80.35
R1: 80.12
PP: 79.98
S1: 79.75
S2: 79.61
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1911
R1: 1.1837
PP: 1.1807
S1: 1.1733
S2: 1.1703
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8455
R1: 1.8398
PP: 1.8298
S1: 1.8241
S2: 1.8141
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9699
R1: 1.9656
PP: 1.9580
S1: 1.9537
S2: 1.9461
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7216
R1: 1.7147
PP: 1.7079
S1: 1.7009
S2: 1.6942
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6528
R1: 0.6472
PP: 0.6449
S1: 0.6393
S2: 0.6370
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6087
R1: 0.6044
PP: 0.6028
S1: 0.5984
S2: 0.5968
CADCHF
R2: 0.6966
R1: 0.6927
PP: 0.6914
S1: 0.6875
S2: 0.6861
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9396
R1: 0.9355
PP: 0.9333
S1: 0.9291
S2: 0.9269
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8771
R1: 0.8740
PP: 0.8722
S1: 0.8691
S2: 0.8673
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0750
R1: 1.0721
PP: 1.0702
S1: 1.0673
S2: 1.0654
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 19 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15971.16461.17381.17871.1879
USDJPY104.66105.03105.41105.79106.17
GBPUSD1.27211.27991.29411.30191.3161
USDCHF0.90630.91130.91380.91870.9213
AUDUSD0.69310.69870.71110.71670.7291
NZDUSD0.65110.65520.66170.66580.6723
USDCAD1.30281.31161.31871.32751.3346
EURJPY121.75122.50123.76124.51125.77
EURGBP0.89560.90190.90700.91330.9184
EURCHF1.06411.06781.07261.07631.0811
EURAUD1.62561.64301.65071.66821.6758
EURNZD1.75041.76351.77141.78451.7925
EURCAD1.53241.53931.54591.55291.5594
GBPJPY133.91134.82136.41137.32138.91
CHFJPY114.03114.53115.37115.87116.71
AUDJPY72.7473.4775.0075.7377.25
NZDJPY68.4869.0069.7370.2570.98
CADJPY78.7779.2879.9780.4881.17
GBPCHF1.16671.17331.18251.18911.1983
GBPAUD1.78281.80581.81951.84251.8562
GBPNZD1.91951.93781.95311.97141.9867
GBPCAD1.67781.69061.70351.71631.7292
AUDCHF0.63630.64070.64990.65430.6635
NZDCHF0.59590.59970.60520.60890.6145
CADCHF0.68540.68940.69350.69750.7016
AUDCAD0.92050.92530.93760.94240.9547
NZDCAD0.86470.86750.87280.87560.8809
AUDNZD1.05871.06341.07501.07961.0913
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1879
R1: 1.1787
PP: 1.1738
S1: 1.1646
S2: 1.1597
USDJPY
R2: 106.17
R1: 105.79
PP: 105.41
S1: 105.03
S2: 104.66
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3161
R1: 1.3019
PP: 1.2941
S1: 1.2799
S2: 1.2721
USDCHF
R2: 0.9213
R1: 0.9187
PP: 0.9138
S1: 0.9113
S2: 0.9063
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7291
R1: 0.7167
PP: 0.7111
S1: 0.6987
S2: 0.6931
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6723
R1: 0.6658
PP: 0.6617
S1: 0.6552
S2: 0.6511
USDCAD
R2: 1.3346
R1: 1.3275
PP: 1.3187
S1: 1.3116
S2: 1.3028
EURJPY
R2: 125.77
R1: 124.51
PP: 123.76
S1: 122.50
S2: 121.75
EURGBP
R2: 0.9184
R1: 0.9133
PP: 0.9070
S1: 0.9019
S2: 0.8956
EURCHF
R2: 1.0811
R1: 1.0763
PP: 1.0726
S1: 1.0678
S2: 1.0641
EURAUD
R2: 1.6758
R1: 1.6682
PP: 1.6507
S1: 1.6430
S2: 1.6256
EURNZD
R2: 1.7925
R1: 1.7845
PP: 1.7714
S1: 1.7635
S2: 1.7504
EURCAD
R2: 1.5594
R1: 1.5529
PP: 1.5459
S1: 1.5393
S2: 1.5324
GBPJPY
R2: 138.91
R1: 137.32
PP: 136.41
S1: 134.82
S2: 133.91
CHFJPY
R2: 116.71
R1: 115.87
PP: 115.37
S1: 114.53
S2: 114.03
AUDJPY
R2: 77.25
R1: 75.73
PP: 75.00
S1: 73.47
S2: 72.74
NZDJPY
R2: 70.98
R1: 70.25
PP: 69.73
S1: 69.00
S2: 68.48
CADJPY
R2: 81.17
R1: 80.48
PP: 79.97
S1: 79.28
S2: 78.77
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1983
R1: 1.1891
PP: 1.1825
S1: 1.1733
S2: 1.1667
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8562
R1: 1.8425
PP: 1.8195
S1: 1.8058
S2: 1.7828
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9867
R1: 1.9714
PP: 1.9531
S1: 1.9378
S2: 1.9195
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7292
R1: 1.7163
PP: 1.7035
S1: 1.6906
S2: 1.6778
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6635
R1: 0.6543
PP: 0.6499
S1: 0.6407
S2: 0.6363
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6145
R1: 0.6089
PP: 0.6052
S1: 0.5997
S2: 0.5959
CADCHF
R2: 0.7016
R1: 0.6975
PP: 0.6935
S1: 0.6894
S2: 0.6854
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9547
R1: 0.9424
PP: 0.9376
S1: 0.9253
S2: 0.9205
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8809
R1: 0.8756
PP: 0.8728
S1: 0.8675
S2: 0.8647
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0913
R1: 1.0796
PP: 1.0750
S1: 1.0634
S2: 1.0587
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 16 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13691.15231.17671.19211.2165
USDJPY102.81104.17105.36106.72107.91
GBPUSD1.21931.25191.30001.33261.3807
USDCHF0.88820.90620.91790.93580.9476
AUDUSD0.67790.69600.71870.73680.7595
NZDUSD0.63520.64770.66380.67630.6924
USDCAD1.28371.31071.32641.35341.3691
EURJPY119.46121.24124.16125.94128.86
EURGBP0.86490.88580.90750.92840.9501
EURCHF1.06491.07211.07991.08711.0949
EURAUD1.58911.61281.63601.65971.6829
EURNZD1.72561.74931.76851.79231.8114
EURCAD1.52881.54571.55991.57681.5910
GBPJPY127.40131.41137.07141.08146.74
CHFJPY110.72112.37114.94116.59119.16
AUDJPY71.4673.3475.8577.7380.24
NZDJPY66.7168.1270.0571.4673.39
CADJPY76.4477.6179.5480.7182.64
GBPCHF1.12841.15901.19061.22121.2528
GBPAUD1.71701.76401.79641.84341.8758
GBPNZD1.86401.90871.95091.99562.0378
GBPCAD1.64541.68401.71981.75841.7941
AUDCHF0.63820.64880.66010.67070.6820
NZDCHF0.59410.60160.61010.61760.6261
CADCHF0.67750.68400.69240.69890.7073
AUDCAD0.92610.94050.95370.96810.9813
NZDCAD0.86110.87100.88250.89240.9039
AUDNZD1.05891.07011.08311.09431.1073
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2165
R1: 1.1921
PP: 1.1767
S1: 1.1523
S2: 1.1369
USDJPY
R2: 107.91
R1: 106.72
PP: 105.36
S1: 104.17
S2: 102.81
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3807
R1: 1.3326
PP: 1.3000
S1: 1.2519
S2: 1.2193
USDCHF
R2: 0.9476
R1: 0.9358
PP: 0.9179
S1: 0.9062
S2: 0.8882
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7595
R1: 0.7368
PP: 0.7187
S1: 0.6960
S2: 0.6779
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6924
R1: 0.6763
PP: 0.6638
S1: 0.6477
S2: 0.6352
USDCAD
R2: 1.3691
R1: 1.3534
PP: 1.3264
S1: 1.3107
S2: 1.2837
EURJPY
R2: 128.86
R1: 125.94
PP: 124.16
S1: 121.24
S2: 119.46
EURGBP
R2: 0.9501
R1: 0.9284
PP: 0.9075
S1: 0.8858
S2: 0.8649
EURCHF
R2: 1.0949
R1: 1.0871
PP: 1.0799
S1: 1.0721
S2: 1.0649
EURAUD
R2: 1.6829
R1: 1.6597
PP: 1.6360
S1: 1.6128
S2: 1.5891
EURNZD
R2: 1.8114
R1: 1.7923
PP: 1.7685
S1: 1.7493
S2: 1.7256
EURCAD
R2: 1.5910
R1: 1.5768
PP: 1.5599
S1: 1.5457
S2: 1.5288
GBPJPY
R2: 146.74
R1: 141.08
PP: 137.07
S1: 131.41
S2: 127.40
CHFJPY
R2: 119.16
R1: 116.59
PP: 114.94
S1: 112.37
S2: 110.72
AUDJPY
R2: 80.24
R1: 77.73
PP: 75.85
S1: 73.34
S2: 71.46
NZDJPY
R2: 73.39
R1: 71.46
PP: 70.05
S1: 68.12
S2: 66.71
CADJPY
R2: 82.64
R1: 80.71
PP: 79.54
S1: 77.61
S2: 76.44
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2528
R1: 1.2212
PP: 1.1906
S1: 1.1590
S2: 1.1284
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8758
R1: 1.8434
PP: 1.7964
S1: 1.7640
S2: 1.7170
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0378
R1: 1.9956
PP: 1.9509
S1: 1.9087
S2: 1.8640
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7941
R1: 1.7584
PP: 1.7198
S1: 1.6840
S2: 1.6454
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6820
R1: 0.6707
PP: 0.6601
S1: 0.6488
S2: 0.6382
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6261
R1: 0.6176
PP: 0.6101
S1: 0.6016
S2: 0.5941
CADCHF
R2: 0.7073
R1: 0.6989
PP: 0.6924
S1: 0.6840
S2: 0.6775
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9813
R1: 0.9681
PP: 0.9537
S1: 0.9405
S2: 0.9261
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9039
R1: 0.8924
PP: 0.8825
S1: 0.8710
S2: 0.8611
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1073
R1: 1.0943
PP: 1.0831
S1: 1.0701
S2: 1.0589
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.18231.18321.18201.1826
USDJPY105.56105.60105.56105.57
GBPUSD1.29491.29551.29341.2940
USDCHF0.90720.90740.90670.9071
AUDUSD0.70570.70630.70520.7062
NZDUSD0.65860.65860.65800.6585
USDCAD1.31211.31251.31131.3116
EURJPY124.81124.93124.78124.85
EURGBP0.91290.91460.91280.9139
EURCHF1.07261.07301.07251.0728
EURAUD1.67541.67661.67481.6748
EURNZD1.79521.79711.79521.7959
EURCAD1.55131.55241.55111.5512
GBPJPY136.71136.75136.56136.60
CHFJPY116.37116.45116.34116.38
AUDJPY74.5074.5874.4574.55
NZDJPY69.5269.5469.4869.52
CADJPY80.4680.5280.4380.49
GBPCHF1.17481.17521.17291.1738
GBPAUD1.83511.83631.83191.8325
GBPNZD1.96631.96751.96411.9650
GBPCAD1.69921.70021.69691.6972
AUDCHF0.64020.64060.63980.6406
NZDCHF0.59740.59740.59690.5974
CADCHF0.69140.69160.69090.6916
AUDCAD0.92590.92650.92550.9262
NZDCAD0.86410.86430.86340.8637
AUDNZD1.07151.07251.07131.0723
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1823
H: 1.1832
L: 1.1820
C: 1.1826
USDJPY
O: 105.56
H: 105.60
L: 105.56
C: 105.57
GBPUSD
O: 1.2949
H: 1.2955
L: 1.2934
C: 1.2940
USDCHF
O: 0.9072
H: 0.9074
L: 0.9067
C: 0.9071
AUDUSD
O: 0.7057
H: 0.7063
L: 0.7052
C: 0.7062
NZDUSD
O: 0.6586
H: 0.6586
L: 0.6580
C: 0.6585
USDCAD
O: 1.3121
H: 1.3125
L: 1.3113
C: 1.3116
EURJPY
O: 124.81
H: 124.93
L: 124.78
C: 124.85
EURGBP
O: 0.9129
H: 0.9146
L: 0.9128
C: 0.9139
EURCHF
O: 1.0726
H: 1.0730
L: 1.0725
C: 1.0728
EURAUD
O: 1.6754
H: 1.6766
L: 1.6748
C: 1.6748
EURNZD
O: 1.7952
H: 1.7971
L: 1.7952
C: 1.7959
EURCAD
O: 1.5513
H: 1.5524
L: 1.5511
C: 1.5512
GBPJPY
O: 136.71
H: 136.75
L: 136.56
C: 136.60
CHFJPY
O: 116.37
H: 116.45
L: 116.34
C: 116.38
AUDJPY
O: 74.50
H: 74.58
L: 74.45
C: 74.55
NZDJPY
O: 69.52
H: 69.54
L: 69.48
C: 69.52
CADJPY
O: 80.46
H: 80.52
L: 80.43
C: 80.49
GBPCHF
O: 1.1748
H: 1.1752
L: 1.1729
C: 1.1738
GBPAUD
O: 1.8351
H: 1.8363
L: 1.8319
C: 1.8325
GBPNZD
O: 1.9663
H: 1.9675
L: 1.9641
C: 1.9650
GBPCAD
O: 1.6992
H: 1.7002
L: 1.6969
C: 1.6972
AUDCHF
O: 0.6402
H: 0.6406
L: 0.6398
C: 0.6406
NZDCHF
O: 0.5974
H: 0.5974
L: 0.5969
C: 0.5974
CADCHF
O: 0.6914
H: 0.6916
L: 0.6909
C: 0.6916
AUDCAD
O: 0.9259
H: 0.9265
L: 0.9255
C: 0.9262
NZDCAD
O: 0.8641
H: 0.8643
L: 0.8634
C: 0.8637
AUDNZD
O: 1.0715
H: 1.0725
L: 1.0713
C: 1.0723
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 20 17:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.17821.18181.17811.1809
USDJPY105.53105.75105.50105.71
GBPUSD1.29651.29791.29111.2927
USDCHF0.90930.90940.90700.9079
AUDUSD0.70380.70500.70210.7029
NZDUSD0.65650.65750.65530.6561
USDCAD1.31891.31981.31671.3189
EURJPY124.34124.91124.34124.83
EURGBP0.90880.91470.90800.9135
EURCHF1.07131.07251.07111.0722
EURAUD1.67391.68171.67381.6800
EURNZD1.79461.80161.79381.8000
EURCAD1.55391.55851.55371.5575
GBPJPY136.82136.99136.50136.65
CHFJPY116.06116.49116.05116.43
AUDJPY74.2874.4374.2174.30
NZDJPY69.2869.4169.2669.35
CADJPY80.0280.1880.0280.15
GBPCHF1.17891.17991.17231.1736
GBPAUD1.84201.84391.83731.8390
GBPNZD1.97481.97631.96891.9703
GBPCAD1.70991.71121.70331.7050
AUDCHF0.64000.64010.63760.6382
NZDCHF0.59700.59740.59510.5957
CADCHF0.68940.68980.68800.6884
AUDCAD0.92830.92840.92640.9271
NZDCAD0.86590.86630.86420.8653
AUDNZD1.07211.07261.07101.0714
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1782
H: 1.1818
L: 1.1781
C: 1.1809
USDJPY
O: 105.53
H: 105.75
L: 105.50
C: 105.71
GBPUSD
O: 1.2965
H: 1.2979
L: 1.2911
C: 1.2927
USDCHF
O: 0.9093
H: 0.9094
L: 0.9070
C: 0.9079
AUDUSD
O: 0.7038
H: 0.7050
L: 0.7021
C: 0.7029
NZDUSD
O: 0.6565
H: 0.6575
L: 0.6553
C: 0.6561
USDCAD
O: 1.3189
H: 1.3198
L: 1.3167
C: 1.3189
EURJPY
O: 124.34
H: 124.91
L: 124.34
C: 124.83
EURGBP
O: 0.9088
H: 0.9147
L: 0.9080
C: 0.9135
EURCHF
O: 1.0713
H: 1.0725
L: 1.0711
C: 1.0722
EURAUD
O: 1.6739
H: 1.6817
L: 1.6738
C: 1.6800
EURNZD
O: 1.7946
H: 1.8016
L: 1.7938
C: 1.8000
EURCAD
O: 1.5539
H: 1.5585
L: 1.5537
C: 1.5575
GBPJPY
O: 136.82
H: 136.99
L: 136.50
C: 136.65
CHFJPY
O: 116.06
H: 116.49
L: 116.05
C: 116.43
AUDJPY
O: 74.28
H: 74.43
L: 74.21
C: 74.30
NZDJPY
O: 69.28
H: 69.41
L: 69.26
C: 69.35
CADJPY
O: 80.02
H: 80.18
L: 80.02
C: 80.15
GBPCHF
O: 1.1789
H: 1.1799
L: 1.1723
C: 1.1736
GBPAUD
O: 1.8420
H: 1.8439
L: 1.8373
C: 1.8390
GBPNZD
O: 1.9748
H: 1.9763
L: 1.9689
C: 1.9703
GBPCAD
O: 1.7099
H: 1.7112
L: 1.7033
C: 1.7050
AUDCHF
O: 0.6400
H: 0.6401
L: 0.6376
C: 0.6382
NZDCHF
O: 0.5970
H: 0.5974
L: 0.5951
C: 0.5957
CADCHF
O: 0.6894
H: 0.6898
L: 0.6880
C: 0.6884
AUDCAD
O: 0.9283
H: 0.9284
L: 0.9264
C: 0.9271
NZDCAD
O: 0.8659
H: 0.8663
L: 0.8642
C: 0.8653
AUDNZD
O: 1.0721
H: 1.0726
L: 1.0710
C: 1.0714
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 20 13:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.17211.17941.17031.1771
USDJPY105.40105.50105.30105.43
GBPUSD1.28981.30251.28981.2949
USDCHF0.91490.91660.90900.9100
AUDUSD0.70820.71150.70590.7069
NZDUSD0.66130.66460.66020.6608
USDCAD1.31911.31961.31511.3188
EURJPY123.53124.34123.37124.10
EURGBP0.90870.90980.90230.9090
EURCHF1.07231.07291.07101.0712
EURAUD1.65501.66721.64861.6652
EURNZD1.77241.78231.76701.7813
EURCAD1.54651.55291.54271.5524
GBPJPY135.94137.25135.85136.52
CHFJPY115.20115.99115.04115.85
AUDJPY74.6474.9574.4174.53
NZDJPY69.6970.0269.5769.67
CADJPY79.8880.2079.8379.94
GBPCHF1.18001.18811.17771.1785
GBPAUD1.82121.83551.81981.8319
GBPNZD1.95041.96231.95041.9596
GBPCAD1.70141.71481.70111.7078
AUDCHF0.64790.65050.64260.6433
NZDCHF0.60500.60710.60110.6014
CADCHF0.69350.69520.69000.6901
AUDCAD0.93450.93740.93100.9323
NZDCAD0.87230.87540.87050.8715
AUDNZD1.07091.07311.06831.0697
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1721
H: 1.1794
L: 1.1703
C: 1.1771
USDJPY
O: 105.40
H: 105.50
L: 105.30
C: 105.43
GBPUSD
O: 1.2898
H: 1.3025
L: 1.2898
C: 1.2949
USDCHF
O: 0.9149
H: 0.9166
L: 0.9090
C: 0.9100
AUDUSD
O: 0.7082
H: 0.7115
L: 0.7059
C: 0.7069
NZDUSD
O: 0.6613
H: 0.6646
L: 0.6602
C: 0.6608
USDCAD
O: 1.3191
H: 1.3196
L: 1.3151
C: 1.3188
EURJPY
O: 123.53
H: 124.34
L: 123.37
C: 124.10
EURGBP
O: 0.9087
H: 0.9098
L: 0.9023
C: 0.9090
EURCHF
O: 1.0723
H: 1.0729
L: 1.0710
C: 1.0712
EURAUD
O: 1.6550
H: 1.6672
L: 1.6486
C: 1.6652
EURNZD
O: 1.7724
H: 1.7823
L: 1.7670
C: 1.7813
EURCAD
O: 1.5465
H: 1.5529
L: 1.5427
C: 1.5524
GBPJPY
O: 135.94
H: 137.25
L: 135.85
C: 136.52
CHFJPY
O: 115.20
H: 115.99
L: 115.04
C: 115.85
AUDJPY
O: 74.64
H: 74.95
L: 74.41
C: 74.53
NZDJPY
O: 69.69
H: 70.02
L: 69.57
C: 69.67
CADJPY
O: 79.88
H: 80.20
L: 79.83
C: 79.94
GBPCHF
O: 1.1800
H: 1.1881
L: 1.1777
C: 1.1785
GBPAUD
O: 1.8212
H: 1.8355
L: 1.8198
C: 1.8319
GBPNZD
O: 1.9504
H: 1.9623
L: 1.9504
C: 1.9596
GBPCAD
O: 1.7014
H: 1.7148
L: 1.7011
C: 1.7078
AUDCHF
O: 0.6479
H: 0.6505
L: 0.6426
C: 0.6433
NZDCHF
O: 0.6050
H: 0.6071
L: 0.6011
C: 0.6014
CADCHF
O: 0.6935
H: 0.6952
L: 0.6900
C: 0.6901
AUDCAD
O: 0.9345
H: 0.9374
L: 0.9310
C: 0.9323
NZDCAD
O: 0.8723
H: 0.8754
L: 0.8705
C: 0.8715
AUDNZD
O: 1.0709
H: 1.0731
L: 1.0683
C: 1.0697
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 19 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.18151.18301.16891.1717
USDJPY105.72105.80105.04105.41
GBPUSD1.30231.30831.28631.2909
USDCHF0.91060.91630.90880.9150
AUDUSD0.72220.72360.70560.7077
NZDUSD0.66580.66820.65760.6605
USDCAD1.31321.32591.31001.3195
EURJPY124.91125.03123.02123.50
EURGBP0.90690.91210.90070.9076
EURCHF1.07591.07741.06891.0721
EURAUD1.63541.65841.63331.6556
EURNZD1.77471.77941.75841.7740
EURCAD1.55151.55251.53901.5461
GBPJPY137.81138.00135.50136.07
CHFJPY116.09116.21114.87115.20
AUDJPY76.4076.5274.2674.60
NZDJPY70.4570.4769.2269.62
CADJPY80.5580.6579.4579.88
GBPCHF1.18681.19181.17601.1812
GBPAUD1.80351.83331.79661.8241
GBPNZD1.95691.96841.93481.9546
GBPCAD1.71081.71641.69071.7034
AUDCHF0.65790.65910.64550.6475
NZDCHF0.60650.61070.60140.6043
CADCHF0.69370.69760.68950.6934
AUDCAD0.94840.94980.93270.9339
NZDCAD0.87420.87810.87000.8715
AUDNZD1.08481.08661.07031.0715
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1815
H: 1.1830
L: 1.1689
C: 1.1717
USDJPY
O: 105.72
H: 105.80
L: 105.04
C: 105.41
GBPUSD
O: 1.3023
H: 1.3083
L: 1.2863
C: 1.2909
USDCHF
O: 0.9106
H: 0.9163
L: 0.9088
C: 0.9150
AUDUSD
O: 0.7222
H: 0.7236
L: 0.7056
C: 0.7077
NZDUSD
O: 0.6658
H: 0.6682
L: 0.6576
C: 0.6605
USDCAD
O: 1.3132
H: 1.3259
L: 1.3100
C: 1.3195
EURJPY
O: 124.91
H: 125.03
L: 123.02
C: 123.50
EURGBP
O: 0.9069
H: 0.9121
L: 0.9007
C: 0.9076
EURCHF
O: 1.0759
H: 1.0774
L: 1.0689
C: 1.0721
EURAUD
O: 1.6354
H: 1.6584
L: 1.6333
C: 1.6556
EURNZD
O: 1.7747
H: 1.7794
L: 1.7584
C: 1.7740
EURCAD
O: 1.5515
H: 1.5525
L: 1.5390
C: 1.5461
GBPJPY
O: 137.81
H: 138.00
L: 135.50
C: 136.07
CHFJPY
O: 116.09
H: 116.21
L: 114.87
C: 115.20
AUDJPY
O: 76.40
H: 76.52
L: 74.26
C: 74.60
NZDJPY
O: 70.45
H: 70.47
L: 69.22
C: 69.62
CADJPY
O: 80.55
H: 80.65
L: 79.45
C: 79.88
GBPCHF
O: 1.1868
H: 1.1918
L: 1.1760
C: 1.1812
GBPAUD
O: 1.8035
H: 1.8333
L: 1.7966
C: 1.8241
GBPNZD
O: 1.9569
H: 1.9684
L: 1.9348
C: 1.9546
GBPCAD
O: 1.7108
H: 1.7164
L: 1.6907
C: 1.7034
AUDCHF
O: 0.6579
H: 0.6591
L: 0.6455
C: 0.6475
NZDCHF
O: 0.6065
H: 0.6107
L: 0.6014
C: 0.6043
CADCHF
O: 0.6937
H: 0.6976
L: 0.6895
C: 0.6934
AUDCAD
O: 0.9484
H: 0.9498
L: 0.9327
C: 0.9339
NZDCAD
O: 0.8742
H: 0.8781
L: 0.8700
C: 0.8715
AUDNZD
O: 1.0848
H: 1.0866
L: 1.0703
C: 1.0715
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 16 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.19381.20111.16131.1722
USDJPY105.90106.55104.00105.44
GBPUSD1.33721.34821.26751.2922
USDCHF0.90380.92960.89990.9210
AUDUSD0.73800.74140.70060.7164
NZDUSD0.67420.67980.65120.6620
USDCAD1.30471.34211.29941.3320
EURJPY126.38127.08122.38123.59
EURGBP0.89300.92920.88660.9071
EURCHF1.07891.08781.07281.0796
EURAUD1.61801.65931.61241.6362
EURNZD1.77091.78761.74471.7708
EURCAD1.55751.57401.54291.5613
GBPJPY141.60142.72133.05136.25
CHFJPY117.17117.50113.28114.48
AUDJPY78.1878.3673.9775.54
NZDJPY71.4271.9868.6469.79
CADJPY81.1781.4778.3779.16
GBPCHF1.20841.22221.16001.1901
GBPAUD1.81241.82881.74941.8037
GBPNZD1.98451.99301.90611.9522
GBPCAD1.74451.75551.68111.7212
AUDCHF0.66660.67130.64940.6598
NZDCHF0.60900.61860.60260.6096
CADCHF0.69270.70090.68600.6914
AUDCAD0.96260.96680.93920.9543
NZDCAD0.87880.89400.87260.8817
AUDNZD1.09441.09601.07181.0822
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1938
H: 1.2011
L: 1.1613
C: 1.1722
USDJPY
O: 105.90
H: 106.55
L: 104.00
C: 105.44
GBPUSD
O: 1.3372
H: 1.3482
L: 1.2675
C: 1.2922
USDCHF
O: 0.9038
H: 0.9296
L: 0.8999
C: 0.9210
AUDUSD
O: 0.7380
H: 0.7414
L: 0.7006
C: 0.7164
NZDUSD
O: 0.6742
H: 0.6798
L: 0.6512
C: 0.6620
USDCAD
O: 1.3047
H: 1.3421
L: 1.2994
C: 1.3320
EURJPY
O: 126.38
H: 127.08
L: 122.38
C: 123.59
EURGBP
O: 0.8930
H: 0.9292
L: 0.8866
C: 0.9071
EURCHF
O: 1.0789
H: 1.0878
L: 1.0728
C: 1.0796
EURAUD
O: 1.6180
H: 1.6593
L: 1.6124
C: 1.6362
EURNZD
O: 1.7709
H: 1.7876
L: 1.7447
C: 1.7708
EURCAD
O: 1.5575
H: 1.5740
L: 1.5429
C: 1.5613
GBPJPY
O: 141.60
H: 142.72
L: 133.05
C: 136.25
CHFJPY
O: 117.17
H: 117.50
L: 113.28
C: 114.48
AUDJPY
O: 78.18
H: 78.36
L: 73.97
C: 75.54
NZDJPY
O: 71.42
H: 71.98
L: 68.64
C: 69.79
CADJPY
O: 81.17
H: 81.47
L: 78.37
C: 79.16
GBPCHF
O: 1.2084
H: 1.2222
L: 1.1600
C: 1.1901
GBPAUD
O: 1.8124
H: 1.8288
L: 1.7494
C: 1.8037
GBPNZD
O: 1.9845
H: 1.9930
L: 1.9061
C: 1.9522
GBPCAD
O: 1.7445
H: 1.7555
L: 1.6811
C: 1.7212
AUDCHF
O: 0.6666
H: 0.6713
L: 0.6494
C: 0.6598
NZDCHF
O: 0.6090
H: 0.6186
L: 0.6026
C: 0.6096
CADCHF
O: 0.6927
H: 0.7009
L: 0.6860
C: 0.6914
AUDCAD
O: 0.9626
H: 0.9668
L: 0.9392
C: 0.9543
NZDCAD
O: 0.8788
H: 0.8940
L: 0.8726
C: 0.8817
AUDNZD
O: 1.0944
H: 1.0960
L: 1.0718
C: 1.0822
Last Updated: Oct 20 17:05 GMT
Based on Bar of Sep 30 20:59 GMT