Mon, Jul 26, 2021 @ 23:18 GMT
HomeWoodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17961.17981.18011.18031.1806
USDJPY110.36110.37110.38110.39110.39
GBPUSD1.38151.38171.38211.38231.3827
USDCHF0.91540.91570.91580.91610.9162
AUDUSD0.73790.73810.73820.73840.7385
NZDUSD0.69950.69960.69980.69990.7001
USDCAD1.25411.25421.25451.25461.2549
EURJPY130.22130.24130.26130.28130.30
EURGBP0.85360.85370.85390.85400.8542
EURCHF1.08061.08071.08091.08101.0812
EURAUD1.59791.59831.59871.59911.5995
EURNZD1.68551.68591.68631.68671.6871
EURCAD1.47971.48001.48051.48081.4813
GBPJPY152.48152.51152.56152.59152.63
CHFJPY120.49120.50120.52120.53120.55
AUDJPY81.4281.4581.4781.5081.52
NZDJPY77.2077.2277.2477.2677.28
CADJPY87.9487.9787.9888.0188.02
GBPCHF1.26541.26561.26581.26601.2662
GBPAUD1.87131.87171.87241.87281.8735
GBPNZD1.97381.97421.97491.97531.9760
GBPCAD1.73281.73311.73391.73421.7350
AUDCHF0.67560.67590.67610.67630.6765
NZDCHF0.64070.64090.64100.64120.6413
CADCHF0.72960.73000.73010.73050.7306
AUDCAD0.92570.92590.92600.92620.9263
NZDCAD0.87760.87770.87800.87810.8783
AUDNZD1.05431.05451.05481.05501.0553
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1806
R1: 1.1803
PP: 1.1801
S1: 1.1798
S2: 1.1796
USDJPY
R2: 110.39
R1: 110.39
PP: 110.38
S1: 110.37
S2: 110.36
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3827
R1: 1.3823
PP: 1.3821
S1: 1.3817
S2: 1.3815
USDCHF
R2: 0.9162
R1: 0.9161
PP: 0.9158
S1: 0.9157
S2: 0.9154
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7385
R1: 0.7384
PP: 0.7382
S1: 0.7381
S2: 0.7379
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7001
R1: 0.6999
PP: 0.6998
S1: 0.6996
S2: 0.6995
USDCAD
R2: 1.2549
R1: 1.2546
PP: 1.2545
S1: 1.2542
S2: 1.2541
EURJPY
R2: 130.30
R1: 130.28
PP: 130.26
S1: 130.24
S2: 130.22
EURGBP
R2: 0.8542
R1: 0.8540
PP: 0.8539
S1: 0.8537
S2: 0.8536
EURCHF
R2: 1.0812
R1: 1.0810
PP: 1.0809
S1: 1.0807
S2: 1.0806
EURAUD
R2: 1.5995
R1: 1.5991
PP: 1.5987
S1: 1.5983
S2: 1.5979
EURNZD
R2: 1.6871
R1: 1.6867
PP: 1.6863
S1: 1.6859
S2: 1.6855
EURCAD
R2: 1.4813
R1: 1.4808
PP: 1.4805
S1: 1.4800
S2: 1.4797
GBPJPY
R2: 152.63
R1: 152.59
PP: 152.56
S1: 152.51
S2: 152.48
CHFJPY
R2: 120.55
R1: 120.53
PP: 120.52
S1: 120.50
S2: 120.49
AUDJPY
R2: 81.52
R1: 81.50
PP: 81.47
S1: 81.45
S2: 81.42
NZDJPY
R2: 77.28
R1: 77.26
PP: 77.24
S1: 77.22
S2: 77.20
CADJPY
R2: 88.02
R1: 88.01
PP: 87.98
S1: 87.97
S2: 87.94
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2662
R1: 1.2660
PP: 1.2658
S1: 1.2656
S2: 1.2654
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8735
R1: 1.8728
PP: 1.8724
S1: 1.8717
S2: 1.8713
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9760
R1: 1.9753
PP: 1.9749
S1: 1.9742
S2: 1.9738
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7350
R1: 1.7342
PP: 1.7339
S1: 1.7331
S2: 1.7328
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6765
R1: 0.6763
PP: 0.6761
S1: 0.6759
S2: 0.6756
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6413
R1: 0.6412
PP: 0.6410
S1: 0.6409
S2: 0.6407
CADCHF
R2: 0.7306
R1: 0.7305
PP: 0.7301
S1: 0.7300
S2: 0.7296
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9263
R1: 0.9262
PP: 0.9260
S1: 0.9259
S2: 0.9257
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8783
R1: 0.8781
PP: 0.8780
S1: 0.8777
S2: 0.8776
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0553
R1: 1.0550
PP: 1.0548
S1: 1.0545
S2: 1.0543
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 23:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17901.17961.18041.18101.1818
USDJPY110.28110.34110.37110.43110.46
GBPUSD1.38001.38071.38191.38261.3838
USDCHF0.91440.91520.91560.91640.9168
AUDUSD0.73720.73760.73800.73840.7389
NZDUSD0.69860.69910.69960.70010.7006
USDCAD1.25321.25411.25471.25561.2562
EURJPY130.19130.23130.29130.33130.39
EURGBP0.85350.85390.85430.85470.8551
EURCHF1.08031.08061.08101.08131.0817
EURAUD1.59741.59831.59951.60041.6016
EURNZD1.68511.68601.68711.68801.6891
EURCAD1.47881.47981.48131.48231.4838
GBPJPY152.35152.43152.51152.59152.68
CHFJPY120.43120.48120.54120.59120.65
AUDJPY81.3781.4181.4781.5181.57
NZDJPY77.1277.1777.2377.2877.34
CADJPY87.8387.9087.9788.0488.11
GBPCHF1.26351.26451.26521.26621.2669
GBPAUD1.87031.87141.87241.87351.8745
GBPNZD1.97301.97401.97481.97581.9766
GBPCAD1.73131.73241.73391.73501.7365
AUDCHF0.67490.67540.67580.67630.6767
NZDCHF0.63990.64030.64070.64110.6414
CADCHF0.72850.72920.72970.73040.7309
AUDCAD0.92510.92550.92610.92650.9271
NZDCAD0.87650.87720.87790.87860.8793
AUDNZD1.05391.05431.05491.05531.0558
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1818
R1: 1.1810
PP: 1.1804
S1: 1.1796
S2: 1.1790
USDJPY
R2: 110.46
R1: 110.43
PP: 110.37
S1: 110.34
S2: 110.28
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3838
R1: 1.3826
PP: 1.3819
S1: 1.3807
S2: 1.3800
USDCHF
R2: 0.9168
R1: 0.9164
PP: 0.9156
S1: 0.9152
S2: 0.9144
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7389
R1: 0.7384
PP: 0.7380
S1: 0.7376
S2: 0.7372
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7006
R1: 0.7001
PP: 0.6996
S1: 0.6991
S2: 0.6986
USDCAD
R2: 1.2562
R1: 1.2556
PP: 1.2547
S1: 1.2541
S2: 1.2532
EURJPY
R2: 130.39
R1: 130.33
PP: 130.29
S1: 130.23
S2: 130.19
EURGBP
R2: 0.8551
R1: 0.8547
PP: 0.8543
S1: 0.8539
S2: 0.8535
EURCHF
R2: 1.0817
R1: 1.0813
PP: 1.0810
S1: 1.0806
S2: 1.0803
EURAUD
R2: 1.6016
R1: 1.6004
PP: 1.5995
S1: 1.5983
S2: 1.5974
EURNZD
R2: 1.6891
R1: 1.6880
PP: 1.6871
S1: 1.6860
S2: 1.6851
EURCAD
R2: 1.4838
R1: 1.4823
PP: 1.4813
S1: 1.4798
S2: 1.4788
GBPJPY
R2: 152.68
R1: 152.59
PP: 152.51
S1: 152.43
S2: 152.35
CHFJPY
R2: 120.65
R1: 120.59
PP: 120.54
S1: 120.48
S2: 120.43
AUDJPY
R2: 81.57
R1: 81.51
PP: 81.47
S1: 81.41
S2: 81.37
NZDJPY
R2: 77.34
R1: 77.28
PP: 77.23
S1: 77.17
S2: 77.12
CADJPY
R2: 88.11
R1: 88.04
PP: 87.97
S1: 87.90
S2: 87.83
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2669
R1: 1.2662
PP: 1.2652
S1: 1.2645
S2: 1.2635
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8745
R1: 1.8735
PP: 1.8724
S1: 1.8714
S2: 1.8703
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9766
R1: 1.9758
PP: 1.9748
S1: 1.9740
S2: 1.9730
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7365
R1: 1.7350
PP: 1.7339
S1: 1.7324
S2: 1.7313
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6767
R1: 0.6763
PP: 0.6758
S1: 0.6754
S2: 0.6749
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6414
R1: 0.6411
PP: 0.6407
S1: 0.6403
S2: 0.6399
CADCHF
R2: 0.7309
R1: 0.7304
PP: 0.7297
S1: 0.7292
S2: 0.7285
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9271
R1: 0.9265
PP: 0.9261
S1: 0.9255
S2: 0.9251
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8793
R1: 0.8786
PP: 0.8779
S1: 0.8772
S2: 0.8765
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0558
R1: 1.0553
PP: 1.0549
S1: 1.0543
S2: 1.0539
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 20:59 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17441.17771.17971.18301.1850
USDJPY109.91110.15110.36110.61110.82
GBPUSD1.37041.37691.38011.38661.3898
USDCHF0.91130.91310.91670.91850.9221
AUDUSD0.73100.73500.73700.74100.7431
NZDUSD0.69250.69650.69870.70270.7050
USDCAD1.24911.25171.25531.25791.2615
EURJPY129.48129.94130.15130.61130.82
EURGBP0.85120.85240.85490.85610.8586
EURCHF1.07851.07941.08161.08241.0846
EURAUD1.59131.59481.60041.60391.6095
EURNZD1.67881.68231.68831.69171.6978
EURCAD1.47601.47851.48101.48351.4860
GBPJPY151.07151.91152.26153.10153.45
CHFJPY119.64120.17120.38120.91121.12
AUDJPY80.5781.0981.3181.8382.04
NZDJPY76.3376.8677.0877.6177.83
CADJPY87.3587.7187.8788.2388.39
GBPCHF1.25811.26171.26521.26891.2724
GBPAUD1.86161.86751.87141.87731.8812
GBPNZD1.96561.97051.97441.97931.9832
GBPCAD1.72331.72901.73261.73841.7419
AUDCHF0.67090.67340.67580.67830.6807
NZDCHF0.63640.63870.64050.64280.6446
CADCHF0.72660.72790.73040.73170.7342
AUDCAD0.92140.92400.92530.92790.9292
NZDCAD0.87310.87580.87730.88000.8815
AUDNZD1.05241.05341.05511.05611.0578
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1850
R1: 1.1830
PP: 1.1797
S1: 1.1777
S2: 1.1744
USDJPY
R2: 110.82
R1: 110.61
PP: 110.36
S1: 110.15
S2: 109.91
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3898
R1: 1.3866
PP: 1.3801
S1: 1.3769
S2: 1.3704
USDCHF
R2: 0.9221
R1: 0.9185
PP: 0.9167
S1: 0.9131
S2: 0.9113
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7431
R1: 0.7410
PP: 0.7370
S1: 0.7350
S2: 0.7310
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7050
R1: 0.7027
PP: 0.6987
S1: 0.6965
S2: 0.6925
USDCAD
R2: 1.2615
R1: 1.2579
PP: 1.2553
S1: 1.2517
S2: 1.2491
EURJPY
R2: 130.82
R1: 130.61
PP: 130.15
S1: 129.94
S2: 129.48
EURGBP
R2: 0.8586
R1: 0.8561
PP: 0.8549
S1: 0.8524
S2: 0.8512
EURCHF
R2: 1.0846
R1: 1.0824
PP: 1.0816
S1: 1.0794
S2: 1.0785
EURAUD
R2: 1.6095
R1: 1.6039
PP: 1.6004
S1: 1.5948
S2: 1.5913
EURNZD
R2: 1.6978
R1: 1.6917
PP: 1.6883
S1: 1.6823
S2: 1.6788
EURCAD
R2: 1.4860
R1: 1.4835
PP: 1.4810
S1: 1.4785
S2: 1.4760
GBPJPY
R2: 153.45
R1: 153.10
PP: 152.26
S1: 151.91
S2: 151.07
CHFJPY
R2: 121.12
R1: 120.91
PP: 120.38
S1: 120.17
S2: 119.64
AUDJPY
R2: 82.04
R1: 81.83
PP: 81.31
S1: 81.09
S2: 80.57
NZDJPY
R2: 77.83
R1: 77.61
PP: 77.08
S1: 76.86
S2: 76.33
CADJPY
R2: 88.39
R1: 88.23
PP: 87.87
S1: 87.71
S2: 87.35
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2724
R1: 1.2689
PP: 1.2652
S1: 1.2617
S2: 1.2581
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8812
R1: 1.8773
PP: 1.8714
S1: 1.8675
S2: 1.8616
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9832
R1: 1.9793
PP: 1.9744
S1: 1.9705
S2: 1.9656
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7419
R1: 1.7384
PP: 1.7326
S1: 1.7290
S2: 1.7233
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6807
R1: 0.6783
PP: 0.6758
S1: 0.6734
S2: 0.6709
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6446
R1: 0.6428
PP: 0.6405
S1: 0.6387
S2: 0.6364
CADCHF
R2: 0.7342
R1: 0.7317
PP: 0.7304
S1: 0.7279
S2: 0.7266
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9292
R1: 0.9279
PP: 0.9253
S1: 0.9240
S2: 0.9214
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8815
R1: 0.8800
PP: 0.8773
S1: 0.8758
S2: 0.8731
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0578
R1: 1.0561
PP: 1.0551
S1: 1.0534
S2: 1.0524
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 20:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17021.17301.17801.18081.1858
USDJPY108.67109.79110.19111.31111.71
GBPUSD1.34981.36401.37131.38551.3928
USDCHF0.91170.91580.91950.92360.9273
AUDUSD0.72330.73000.73580.74250.7483
NZDUSD0.68370.69160.69600.70390.7083
USDCAD1.23351.24261.26171.27081.2899
EURJPY128.08129.26129.78130.96131.48
EURGBP0.84550.84970.85840.86260.8713
EURCHF1.07811.08001.08321.08501.0882
EURAUD1.58001.58811.60061.60871.6212
EURNZD1.66581.67361.69171.69951.7176
EURCAD1.45391.46271.48641.49521.5189
GBPJPY147.44150.12151.14153.82154.84
CHFJPY118.22119.39119.84121.01121.46
AUDJPY79.2680.4981.0882.3182.90
NZDJPY74.6976.1376.7178.1578.73
CADJPY84.7486.6787.3589.2889.96
GBPCHF1.24451.25581.26161.27291.2787
GBPAUD1.85171.86031.86491.87351.8781
GBPNZD1.95341.96111.97091.97871.9885
GBPCAD1.69011.70671.73181.74841.7735
AUDCHF0.66680.67210.67710.68230.6873
NZDCHF0.62920.63630.64020.64730.6512
CADCHF0.71260.72380.72870.73990.7448
AUDCAD0.90850.91520.92860.93530.9487
NZDCAD0.86170.86790.87960.88590.8975
AUDNZD1.04971.05171.05661.05861.0635
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1858
R1: 1.1808
PP: 1.1780
S1: 1.1730
S2: 1.1702
USDJPY
R2: 111.71
R1: 111.31
PP: 110.19
S1: 109.79
S2: 108.67
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3928
R1: 1.3855
PP: 1.3713
S1: 1.3640
S2: 1.3498
USDCHF
R2: 0.9273
R1: 0.9236
PP: 0.9195
S1: 0.9158
S2: 0.9117
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7483
R1: 0.7425
PP: 0.7358
S1: 0.7300
S2: 0.7233
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7083
R1: 0.7039
PP: 0.6960
S1: 0.6916
S2: 0.6837
USDCAD
R2: 1.2899
R1: 1.2708
PP: 1.2617
S1: 1.2426
S2: 1.2335
EURJPY
R2: 131.48
R1: 130.96
PP: 129.78
S1: 129.26
S2: 128.08
EURGBP
R2: 0.8713
R1: 0.8626
PP: 0.8584
S1: 0.8497
S2: 0.8455
EURCHF
R2: 1.0882
R1: 1.0850
PP: 1.0832
S1: 1.0800
S2: 1.0781
EURAUD
R2: 1.6212
R1: 1.6087
PP: 1.6006
S1: 1.5881
S2: 1.5800
EURNZD
R2: 1.7176
R1: 1.6995
PP: 1.6917
S1: 1.6736
S2: 1.6658
EURCAD
R2: 1.5189
R1: 1.4952
PP: 1.4864
S1: 1.4627
S2: 1.4539
GBPJPY
R2: 154.84
R1: 153.82
PP: 151.14
S1: 150.12
S2: 147.44
CHFJPY
R2: 121.46
R1: 121.01
PP: 119.84
S1: 119.39
S2: 118.22
AUDJPY
R2: 82.90
R1: 82.31
PP: 81.08
S1: 80.49
S2: 79.26
NZDJPY
R2: 78.73
R1: 78.15
PP: 76.71
S1: 76.13
S2: 74.69
CADJPY
R2: 89.96
R1: 89.28
PP: 87.35
S1: 86.67
S2: 84.74
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2787
R1: 1.2729
PP: 1.2616
S1: 1.2558
S2: 1.2445
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8781
R1: 1.8735
PP: 1.8649
S1: 1.8603
S2: 1.8517
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9885
R1: 1.9787
PP: 1.9709
S1: 1.9611
S2: 1.9534
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7735
R1: 1.7484
PP: 1.7318
S1: 1.7067
S2: 1.6901
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6873
R1: 0.6823
PP: 0.6771
S1: 0.6721
S2: 0.6668
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6512
R1: 0.6473
PP: 0.6402
S1: 0.6363
S2: 0.6292
CADCHF
R2: 0.7448
R1: 0.7399
PP: 0.7287
S1: 0.7238
S2: 0.7126
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9487
R1: 0.9353
PP: 0.9286
S1: 0.9152
S2: 0.9085
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8975
R1: 0.8859
PP: 0.8796
S1: 0.8679
S2: 0.8617
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0635
R1: 1.0586
PP: 1.0566
S1: 1.0517
S2: 1.0497
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 23 20:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15461.16561.19551.20651.2364
USDJPY108.70110.14110.63112.07112.56
GBPUSD1.34621.36011.39251.40641.4388
USDCHF0.88360.90830.91730.94190.9509
AUDUSD0.72640.73510.75630.76500.7862
NZDUSD0.66820.68070.70470.71720.7412
USDCAD1.18421.21561.23211.26361.2801
EURJPY127.84129.74131.93133.83136.02
EURGBP0.84660.85170.85810.86320.8696
EURCHF1.08241.09061.09551.10381.1086
EURAUD1.55771.57071.57901.59201.6003
EURNZD1.66241.68031.69631.71421.7302
EURCAD1.45521.46171.47211.47861.4890
GBPJPY149.04151.39153.66156.01158.29
CHFJPY116.57118.16120.47122.06124.37
AUDJPY80.4481.8083.5084.8686.56
NZDJPY74.2875.8877.8479.4481.39
CADJPY86.3988.0389.6191.2592.83
GBPCHF1.25221.26751.27661.29191.3010
GBPAUD1.80731.82801.84021.86101.8731
GBPNZD1.92671.95501.97562.00382.0245
GBPCAD1.68991.70261.71431.72701.7387
AUDCHF0.68490.68940.69380.69830.7027
NZDCHF0.63050.63840.64660.65450.6627
CADCHF0.73220.74020.74430.75230.7564
AUDCAD0.91780.92280.93130.93630.9448
NZDCAD0.84920.85700.86770.87550.8862
AUDNZD1.05361.06361.07251.08251.0914
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2364
R1: 1.2065
PP: 1.1955
S1: 1.1656
S2: 1.1546
USDJPY
R2: 112.56
R1: 112.07
PP: 110.63
S1: 110.14
S2: 108.70
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4388
R1: 1.4064
PP: 1.3925
S1: 1.3601
S2: 1.3462
USDCHF
R2: 0.9509
R1: 0.9419
PP: 0.9173
S1: 0.9083
S2: 0.8836
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7862
R1: 0.7650
PP: 0.7563
S1: 0.7351
S2: 0.7264
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7412
R1: 0.7172
PP: 0.7047
S1: 0.6807
S2: 0.6682
USDCAD
R2: 1.2801
R1: 1.2636
PP: 1.2321
S1: 1.2156
S2: 1.1842
EURJPY
R2: 136.02
R1: 133.83
PP: 131.93
S1: 129.74
S2: 127.84
EURGBP
R2: 0.8696
R1: 0.8632
PP: 0.8581
S1: 0.8517
S2: 0.8466
EURCHF
R2: 1.1086
R1: 1.1038
PP: 1.0955
S1: 1.0906
S2: 1.0824
EURAUD
R2: 1.6003
R1: 1.5920
PP: 1.5790
S1: 1.5707
S2: 1.5577
EURNZD
R2: 1.7302
R1: 1.7142
PP: 1.6963
S1: 1.6803
S2: 1.6624
EURCAD
R2: 1.4890
R1: 1.4786
PP: 1.4721
S1: 1.4617
S2: 1.4552
GBPJPY
R2: 158.29
R1: 156.01
PP: 153.66
S1: 151.39
S2: 149.04
CHFJPY
R2: 124.37
R1: 122.06
PP: 120.47
S1: 118.16
S2: 116.57
AUDJPY
R2: 86.56
R1: 84.86
PP: 83.50
S1: 81.80
S2: 80.44
NZDJPY
R2: 81.39
R1: 79.44
PP: 77.84
S1: 75.88
S2: 74.28
CADJPY
R2: 92.83
R1: 91.25
PP: 89.61
S1: 88.03
S2: 86.39
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3010
R1: 1.2919
PP: 1.2766
S1: 1.2675
S2: 1.2522
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8731
R1: 1.8610
PP: 1.8402
S1: 1.8280
S2: 1.8073
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0245
R1: 2.0038
PP: 1.9756
S1: 1.9550
S2: 1.9267
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7387
R1: 1.7270
PP: 1.7143
S1: 1.7026
S2: 1.6899
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7027
R1: 0.6983
PP: 0.6938
S1: 0.6894
S2: 0.6849
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6627
R1: 0.6545
PP: 0.6466
S1: 0.6384
S2: 0.6305
CADCHF
R2: 0.7564
R1: 0.7523
PP: 0.7443
S1: 0.7402
S2: 0.7322
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9448
R1: 0.9363
PP: 0.9313
S1: 0.9228
S2: 0.9178
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8862
R1: 0.8755
PP: 0.8677
S1: 0.8570
S2: 0.8492
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0914
R1: 1.0825
PP: 1.0725
S1: 1.0636
S2: 1.0536
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jun 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.18031.18041.17991.1801
USDJPY110.38110.38110.36110.38
GBPUSD1.38251.38251.38191.3820
USDCHF0.91550.91590.91550.9159
AUDUSD0.73810.73830.73800.7382
NZDUSD0.69990.70000.69970.6998
USDCAD1.25471.25481.25441.2544
EURJPY130.27130.28130.24130.26
EURGBP0.85370.85400.85370.8539
EURCHF1.08101.08101.08071.0809
EURAUD1.59901.59921.59841.5987
EURNZD1.68641.68671.68591.6863
EURCAD1.48091.48101.48021.4804
GBPJPY152.60152.60152.52152.55
CHFJPY120.52120.53120.50120.52
AUDJPY81.4981.4981.4481.48
NZDJPY77.2477.2677.2277.24
CADJPY87.9788.0087.9687.99
GBPCHF1.26571.26601.26561.2658
GBPAUD1.87301.87301.87191.8723
GBPNZD1.97541.97551.97441.9748
GBPCAD1.73461.73461.73351.7337
AUDCHF0.67610.67620.67580.6761
NZDCHF0.64100.64110.64080.6410
CADCHF0.72970.73020.72970.7302
AUDCAD0.92600.92620.92590.9260
NZDCAD0.87800.87820.87780.8779
AUDNZD1.05481.05501.05451.0548
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1803
H: 1.1804
L: 1.1799
C: 1.1801
USDJPY
O: 110.38
H: 110.38
L: 110.36
C: 110.38
GBPUSD
O: 1.3825
H: 1.3825
L: 1.3819
C: 1.3820
USDCHF
O: 0.9155
H: 0.9159
L: 0.9155
C: 0.9159
AUDUSD
O: 0.7381
H: 0.7383
L: 0.7380
C: 0.7382
NZDUSD
O: 0.6999
H: 0.7000
L: 0.6997
C: 0.6998
USDCAD
O: 1.2547
H: 1.2548
L: 1.2544
C: 1.2544
EURJPY
O: 130.27
H: 130.28
L: 130.24
C: 130.26
EURGBP
O: 0.8537
H: 0.8540
L: 0.8537
C: 0.8539
EURCHF
O: 1.0810
H: 1.0810
L: 1.0807
C: 1.0809
EURAUD
O: 1.5990
H: 1.5992
L: 1.5984
C: 1.5987
EURNZD
O: 1.6864
H: 1.6867
L: 1.6859
C: 1.6863
EURCAD
O: 1.4809
H: 1.4810
L: 1.4802
C: 1.4804
GBPJPY
O: 152.60
H: 152.60
L: 152.52
C: 152.55
CHFJPY
O: 120.52
H: 120.53
L: 120.50
C: 120.52
AUDJPY
O: 81.49
H: 81.49
L: 81.44
C: 81.48
NZDJPY
O: 77.24
H: 77.26
L: 77.22
C: 77.24
CADJPY
O: 87.97
H: 88.00
L: 87.96
C: 87.99
GBPCHF
O: 1.2657
H: 1.2660
L: 1.2656
C: 1.2658
GBPAUD
O: 1.8730
H: 1.8730
L: 1.8719
C: 1.8723
GBPNZD
O: 1.9754
H: 1.9755
L: 1.9744
C: 1.9748
GBPCAD
O: 1.7346
H: 1.7346
L: 1.7335
C: 1.7337
AUDCHF
O: 0.6761
H: 0.6762
L: 0.6758
C: 0.6761
NZDCHF
O: 0.6410
H: 0.6411
L: 0.6408
C: 0.6410
CADCHF
O: 0.7297
H: 0.7302
L: 0.7297
C: 0.7302
AUDCAD
O: 0.9260
H: 0.9262
L: 0.9259
C: 0.9260
NZDCAD
O: 0.8780
H: 0.8782
L: 0.8778
C: 0.8779
AUDNZD
O: 1.0548
H: 1.0550
L: 1.0545
C: 1.0548
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 23:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.18121.18131.17991.1803
USDJPY110.32110.41110.32110.38
GBPUSD1.38281.38301.38111.3817
USDCHF0.91540.91610.91490.9158
AUDUSD0.73810.73850.73770.7380
NZDUSD0.70000.70010.69910.6996
USDCAD1.25421.25541.25391.2548
EURJPY130.31130.35130.25130.28
EURGBP0.85430.85480.85400.8543
EURCHF1.08141.08141.08071.0809
EURAUD1.60031.60061.59851.5994
EURNZD1.68751.68821.68621.6870
EURCAD1.48141.48281.48031.4810
GBPJPY152.54152.60152.44152.51
CHFJPY120.51120.60120.49120.54
AUDJPY81.4381.5281.4281.46
NZDJPY77.2277.2877.1777.23
CADJPY87.9688.0387.8987.97
GBPCHF1.26581.26601.26431.2653
GBPAUD1.87341.87351.87141.8724
GBPNZD1.97541.97571.97391.9749
GBPCAD1.73421.73541.73281.7337
AUDCHF0.67570.67630.67540.6758
NZDCHF0.64080.64100.64020.6407
CADCHF0.72990.73020.72900.7298
AUDCAD0.92570.92660.92560.9260
NZDCAD0.87790.87860.87720.8779
AUDNZD1.05451.05541.05441.0548
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1812
H: 1.1813
L: 1.1799
C: 1.1803
USDJPY
O: 110.32
H: 110.41
L: 110.32
C: 110.38
GBPUSD
O: 1.3828
H: 1.3830
L: 1.3811
C: 1.3817
USDCHF
O: 0.9154
H: 0.9161
L: 0.9149
C: 0.9158
AUDUSD
O: 0.7381
H: 0.7385
L: 0.7377
C: 0.7380
NZDUSD
O: 0.7000
H: 0.7001
L: 0.6991
C: 0.6996
USDCAD
O: 1.2542
H: 1.2554
L: 1.2539
C: 1.2548
EURJPY
O: 130.31
H: 130.35
L: 130.25
C: 130.28
EURGBP
O: 0.8543
H: 0.8548
L: 0.8540
C: 0.8543
EURCHF
O: 1.0814
H: 1.0814
L: 1.0807
C: 1.0809
EURAUD
O: 1.6003
H: 1.6006
L: 1.5985
C: 1.5994
EURNZD
O: 1.6875
H: 1.6882
L: 1.6862
C: 1.6870
EURCAD
O: 1.4814
H: 1.4828
L: 1.4803
C: 1.4810
GBPJPY
O: 152.54
H: 152.60
L: 152.44
C: 152.51
CHFJPY
O: 120.51
H: 120.60
L: 120.49
C: 120.54
AUDJPY
O: 81.43
H: 81.52
L: 81.42
C: 81.46
NZDJPY
O: 77.22
H: 77.28
L: 77.17
C: 77.23
CADJPY
O: 87.96
H: 88.03
L: 87.89
C: 87.97
GBPCHF
O: 1.2658
H: 1.2660
L: 1.2643
C: 1.2653
GBPAUD
O: 1.8734
H: 1.8735
L: 1.8714
C: 1.8724
GBPNZD
O: 1.9754
H: 1.9757
L: 1.9739
C: 1.9749
GBPCAD
O: 1.7342
H: 1.7354
L: 1.7328
C: 1.7337
AUDCHF
O: 0.6757
H: 0.6763
L: 0.6754
C: 0.6758
NZDCHF
O: 0.6408
H: 0.6410
L: 0.6402
C: 0.6407
CADCHF
O: 0.7299
H: 0.7302
L: 0.7290
C: 0.7298
AUDCAD
O: 0.9257
H: 0.9266
L: 0.9256
C: 0.9260
NZDCAD
O: 0.8779
H: 0.8786
L: 0.8772
C: 0.8779
AUDNZD
O: 1.0545
H: 1.0554
L: 1.0544
C: 1.0548
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 20:59 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.17731.18171.17641.1803
USDJPY110.47110.58110.12110.38
GBPUSD1.37551.38341.37371.3817
USDCHF0.91980.92030.91490.9158
AUDUSD0.73670.73910.73310.7380
NZDUSD0.69780.70100.69480.6996
USDCAD1.25601.25901.25281.2548
EURJPY130.03130.35129.68130.28
EURGBP0.85560.85740.85370.8543
EURCHF1.08311.08371.08071.0809
EURAUD1.59841.60601.59691.5994
EURNZD1.68731.69431.68481.6870
EURCAD1.47951.48351.47851.4810
GBPJPY152.04152.61151.42152.51
CHFJPY120.07120.60119.86120.54
AUDJPY81.3681.5280.7881.46
NZDJPY77.0877.3176.5677.23
CADJPY87.9088.0387.5187.97
GBPCHF1.26571.26881.26161.2653
GBPAUD1.86821.87541.86561.8724
GBPNZD1.97171.97831.96951.9749
GBPCAD1.72921.73611.72681.7337
AUDCHF0.67750.67830.67340.6758
NZDCHF0.64190.64240.63830.6407
CADCHF0.73230.73280.72900.7298
AUDCAD0.92560.92660.92270.9260
NZDCAD0.87640.87880.87460.8779
AUDNZD1.05541.05681.05411.0548
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1773
H: 1.1817
L: 1.1764
C: 1.1803
USDJPY
O: 110.47
H: 110.58
L: 110.12
C: 110.38
GBPUSD
O: 1.3755
H: 1.3834
L: 1.3737
C: 1.3817
USDCHF
O: 0.9198
H: 0.9203
L: 0.9149
C: 0.9158
AUDUSD
O: 0.7367
H: 0.7391
L: 0.7331
C: 0.7380
NZDUSD
O: 0.6978
H: 0.7010
L: 0.6948
C: 0.6996
USDCAD
O: 1.2560
H: 1.2590
L: 1.2528
C: 1.2548
EURJPY
O: 130.03
H: 130.35
L: 129.68
C: 130.28
EURGBP
O: 0.8556
H: 0.8574
L: 0.8537
C: 0.8543
EURCHF
O: 1.0831
H: 1.0837
L: 1.0807
C: 1.0809
EURAUD
O: 1.5984
H: 1.6060
L: 1.5969
C: 1.5994
EURNZD
O: 1.6873
H: 1.6943
L: 1.6848
C: 1.6870
EURCAD
O: 1.4795
H: 1.4835
L: 1.4785
C: 1.4810
GBPJPY
O: 152.04
H: 152.61
L: 151.42
C: 152.51
CHFJPY
O: 120.07
H: 120.60
L: 119.86
C: 120.54
AUDJPY
O: 81.36
H: 81.52
L: 80.78
C: 81.46
NZDJPY
O: 77.08
H: 77.31
L: 76.56
C: 77.23
CADJPY
O: 87.90
H: 88.03
L: 87.51
C: 87.97
GBPCHF
O: 1.2657
H: 1.2688
L: 1.2616
C: 1.2653
GBPAUD
O: 1.8682
H: 1.8754
L: 1.8656
C: 1.8724
GBPNZD
O: 1.9717
H: 1.9783
L: 1.9695
C: 1.9749
GBPCAD
O: 1.7292
H: 1.7361
L: 1.7268
C: 1.7337
AUDCHF
O: 0.6775
H: 0.6783
L: 0.6734
C: 0.6758
NZDCHF
O: 0.6419
H: 0.6424
L: 0.6383
C: 0.6407
CADCHF
O: 0.7323
H: 0.7328
L: 0.7290
C: 0.7298
AUDCAD
O: 0.9256
H: 0.9266
L: 0.9227
C: 0.9260
NZDCAD
O: 0.8764
H: 0.8788
L: 0.8746
C: 0.8779
AUDNZD
O: 1.0554
H: 1.0568
L: 1.0541
C: 1.0548
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 26 20:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.18101.18301.17521.1769
USDJPY110.05110.59109.07110.55
GBPUSD1.37751.37871.35721.3747
USDCHF0.91880.92330.91550.9197
AUDUSD0.74040.74150.72900.7363
NZDUSD0.70030.70040.68810.6978
USDCAD1.26091.28081.25261.2567
EURJPY129.96130.30128.60130.11
EURGBP0.85720.86700.85410.8562
EURCHF1.08551.08631.08131.0825
EURAUD1.59521.61311.59251.5984
EURNZD1.68641.70981.68391.6865
EURCAD1.48911.51001.47751.4790
GBPJPY151.61152.16148.46151.97
CHFJPY119.73120.28118.66120.20
AUDJPY81.4781.6679.8481.40
NZDJPY76.9677.2975.2777.14
CADJPY87.2888.0485.4387.97
GBPCHF1.26631.26741.25031.2643
GBPAUD1.86181.86951.85631.8669
GBPNZD1.96731.98081.96321.9699
GBPCAD1.73711.75691.71521.7275
AUDCHF0.68060.68200.67180.6772
NZDCHF0.64300.64410.63310.6418
CADCHF0.72900.73350.71740.7319
AUDCAD0.93350.94190.92180.9253
NZDCAD0.88240.89130.87340.8769
AUDNZD1.05721.06151.05461.0552
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1810
H: 1.1830
L: 1.1752
C: 1.1769
USDJPY
O: 110.05
H: 110.59
L: 109.07
C: 110.55
GBPUSD
O: 1.3775
H: 1.3787
L: 1.3572
C: 1.3747
USDCHF
O: 0.9188
H: 0.9233
L: 0.9155
C: 0.9197
AUDUSD
O: 0.7404
H: 0.7415
L: 0.7290
C: 0.7363
NZDUSD
O: 0.7003
H: 0.7004
L: 0.6881
C: 0.6978
USDCAD
O: 1.2609
H: 1.2808
L: 1.2526
C: 1.2567
EURJPY
O: 129.96
H: 130.30
L: 128.60
C: 130.11
EURGBP
O: 0.8572
H: 0.8670
L: 0.8541
C: 0.8562
EURCHF
O: 1.0855
H: 1.0863
L: 1.0813
C: 1.0825
EURAUD
O: 1.5952
H: 1.6131
L: 1.5925
C: 1.5984
EURNZD
O: 1.6864
H: 1.7098
L: 1.6839
C: 1.6865
EURCAD
O: 1.4891
H: 1.5100
L: 1.4775
C: 1.4790
GBPJPY
O: 151.61
H: 152.16
L: 148.46
C: 151.97
CHFJPY
O: 119.73
H: 120.28
L: 118.66
C: 120.20
AUDJPY
O: 81.47
H: 81.66
L: 79.84
C: 81.40
NZDJPY
O: 76.96
H: 77.29
L: 75.27
C: 77.14
CADJPY
O: 87.28
H: 88.04
L: 85.43
C: 87.97
GBPCHF
O: 1.2663
H: 1.2674
L: 1.2503
C: 1.2643
GBPAUD
O: 1.8618
H: 1.8695
L: 1.8563
C: 1.8669
GBPNZD
O: 1.9673
H: 1.9808
L: 1.9632
C: 1.9699
GBPCAD
O: 1.7371
H: 1.7569
L: 1.7152
C: 1.7275
AUDCHF
O: 0.6806
H: 0.6820
L: 0.6718
C: 0.6772
NZDCHF
O: 0.6430
H: 0.6441
L: 0.6331
C: 0.6418
CADCHF
O: 0.7290
H: 0.7335
L: 0.7174
C: 0.7319
AUDCAD
O: 0.9335
H: 0.9419
L: 0.9218
C: 0.9253
NZDCAD
O: 0.8824
H: 0.8913
L: 0.8734
C: 0.8769
AUDNZD
O: 1.0572
H: 1.0615
L: 1.0546
C: 1.0552
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jul 23 20:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.22271.22541.18451.1860
USDJPY109.58111.12109.19111.11
GBPUSD1.42071.42491.37861.3833
USDCHF0.89900.92620.89260.9251
AUDUSD0.77340.77760.74770.7500
NZDUSD0.72710.72880.69230.6989
USDCAD1.20621.24871.20071.2396
EURJPY133.98134.13130.04131.78
EURGBP0.86060.86460.85310.8574
EURCHF1.09951.10031.08721.0972
EURAUD1.58131.58731.56601.5814
EURNZD1.68181.71241.67851.6972
EURCAD1.47511.48251.46561.4701
GBPJPY155.72155.94151.32153.70
CHFJPY121.90122.77118.87120.11
AUDJPY84.7585.2082.1483.33
NZDJPY79.6879.7976.2377.66
CADJPY90.8691.1987.9789.64
GBPCHF1.27731.28571.26131.2797
GBPAUD1.83751.85241.81951.8445
GBPNZD1.95431.99621.94731.9794
GBPCAD1.71381.72601.70161.7148
AUDCHF0.69530.69830.68940.6938
NZDCHF0.65360.65480.63870.6465
CADCHF0.74540.74840.73630.7463
AUDCAD0.93280.93970.92620.9296
NZDCAD0.87710.87840.85990.8663
AUDNZD1.06331.08131.06241.0731
M
EURUSD
O: 1.2227
H: 1.2254
L: 1.1845
C: 1.1860
USDJPY
O: 109.58
H: 111.12
L: 109.19
C: 111.11
GBPUSD
O: 1.4207
H: 1.4249
L: 1.3786
C: 1.3833
USDCHF
O: 0.8990
H: 0.9262
L: 0.8926
C: 0.9251
AUDUSD
O: 0.7734
H: 0.7776
L: 0.7477
C: 0.7500
NZDUSD
O: 0.7271
H: 0.7288
L: 0.6923
C: 0.6989
USDCAD
O: 1.2062
H: 1.2487
L: 1.2007
C: 1.2396
EURJPY
O: 133.98
H: 134.13
L: 130.04
C: 131.78
EURGBP
O: 0.8606
H: 0.8646
L: 0.8531
C: 0.8574
EURCHF
O: 1.0995
H: 1.1003
L: 1.0872
C: 1.0972
EURAUD
O: 1.5813
H: 1.5873
L: 1.5660
C: 1.5814
EURNZD
O: 1.6818
H: 1.7124
L: 1.6785
C: 1.6972
EURCAD
O: 1.4751
H: 1.4825
L: 1.4656
C: 1.4701
GBPJPY
O: 155.72
H: 155.94
L: 151.32
C: 153.70
CHFJPY
O: 121.90
H: 122.77
L: 118.87
C: 120.11
AUDJPY
O: 84.75
H: 85.20
L: 82.14
C: 83.33
NZDJPY
O: 79.68
H: 79.79
L: 76.23
C: 77.66
CADJPY
O: 90.86
H: 91.19
L: 87.97
C: 89.64
GBPCHF
O: 1.2773
H: 1.2857
L: 1.2613
C: 1.2797
GBPAUD
O: 1.8375
H: 1.8524
L: 1.8195
C: 1.8445
GBPNZD
O: 1.9543
H: 1.9962
L: 1.9473
C: 1.9794
GBPCAD
O: 1.7138
H: 1.7260
L: 1.7016
C: 1.7148
AUDCHF
O: 0.6953
H: 0.6983
L: 0.6894
C: 0.6938
NZDCHF
O: 0.6536
H: 0.6548
L: 0.6387
C: 0.6465
CADCHF
O: 0.7454
H: 0.7484
L: 0.7363
C: 0.7463
AUDCAD
O: 0.9328
H: 0.9397
L: 0.9262
C: 0.9296
NZDCAD
O: 0.8771
H: 0.8784
L: 0.8599
C: 0.8663
AUDNZD
O: 1.0633
H: 1.0813
L: 1.0624
C: 1.0731
Last Updated: Jul 26 23:10 GMT
Based on Bar of Jun 30 20:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading

Do You Have a Cut-Off Point?

Understanding Pivot Points

Gann Swing Charts