Sat, Jan 22, 2022 @ 02:33 GMT
HomeWoodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13351.13381.13421.13451.1349
USDJPY113.59113.61113.66113.69113.73
GBPUSD1.35431.35481.35541.35591.3565
USDCHF0.91140.91190.91210.91250.9127
AUDUSD0.71670.71710.71760.71800.7185
NZDUSD0.67060.67090.67130.67160.6720
USDCAD1.25661.25761.25801.25901.2594
EURJPY128.81128.85128.91128.95129.00
EURGBP0.83630.83650.83680.83700.8373
EURCHF1.03351.03421.03441.03511.0353
EURAUD1.57841.57931.58051.58141.5826
EURNZD1.68771.68851.68961.69051.6915
EURCAD1.42541.42651.42681.42791.4283
GBPJPY153.88153.96154.05154.13154.22
CHFJPY124.52124.55124.61124.64124.70
AUDJPY81.4281.4981.5681.6381.70
NZDJPY76.1776.2376.3076.3576.42
CADJPY90.2390.2690.3590.3890.47
GBPCHF1.23511.23591.23611.23691.2371
GBPAUD1.88711.88791.88871.88951.8903
GBPNZD2.01752.01832.01902.01982.0205
GBPCAD1.70301.70451.70501.70651.7070
AUDCHF0.65350.65410.65450.65510.6555
NZDCHF0.61150.61200.61230.61280.6131
CADCHF0.72430.72460.72500.72530.7257
AUDCAD0.90180.90250.90280.90350.9038
NZDCAD0.84360.84420.84450.84510.8454
AUDNZD1.06841.06871.06901.06931.0696
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1349
R1: 1.1345
PP: 1.1342
S1: 1.1338
S2: 1.1335
USDJPY
R2: 113.73
R1: 113.69
PP: 113.66
S1: 113.61
S2: 113.59
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3565
R1: 1.3559
PP: 1.3554
S1: 1.3548
S2: 1.3543
USDCHF
R2: 0.9127
R1: 0.9125
PP: 0.9121
S1: 0.9119
S2: 0.9114
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7185
R1: 0.7180
PP: 0.7176
S1: 0.7171
S2: 0.7167
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6720
R1: 0.6716
PP: 0.6713
S1: 0.6709
S2: 0.6706
USDCAD
R2: 1.2594
R1: 1.2590
PP: 1.2580
S1: 1.2576
S2: 1.2566
EURJPY
R2: 129.00
R1: 128.95
PP: 128.91
S1: 128.85
S2: 128.81
EURGBP
R2: 0.8373
R1: 0.8370
PP: 0.8368
S1: 0.8365
S2: 0.8363
EURCHF
R2: 1.0353
R1: 1.0351
PP: 1.0344
S1: 1.0342
S2: 1.0335
EURAUD
R2: 1.5826
R1: 1.5814
PP: 1.5805
S1: 1.5793
S2: 1.5784
EURNZD
R2: 1.6915
R1: 1.6905
PP: 1.6896
S1: 1.6885
S2: 1.6877
EURCAD
R2: 1.4283
R1: 1.4279
PP: 1.4268
S1: 1.4265
S2: 1.4254
GBPJPY
R2: 154.22
R1: 154.13
PP: 154.05
S1: 153.96
S2: 153.88
CHFJPY
R2: 124.70
R1: 124.64
PP: 124.61
S1: 124.55
S2: 124.52
AUDJPY
R2: 81.70
R1: 81.63
PP: 81.56
S1: 81.49
S2: 81.42
NZDJPY
R2: 76.42
R1: 76.35
PP: 76.30
S1: 76.23
S2: 76.17
CADJPY
R2: 90.47
R1: 90.38
PP: 90.35
S1: 90.26
S2: 90.23
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2371
R1: 1.2369
PP: 1.2361
S1: 1.2359
S2: 1.2351
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8903
R1: 1.8895
PP: 1.8887
S1: 1.8879
S2: 1.8871
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0205
R1: 2.0198
PP: 2.0190
S1: 2.0183
S2: 2.0175
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7070
R1: 1.7065
PP: 1.7050
S1: 1.7045
S2: 1.7030
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6555
R1: 0.6551
PP: 0.6545
S1: 0.6541
S2: 0.6535
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6131
R1: 0.6128
PP: 0.6123
S1: 0.6120
S2: 0.6115
CADCHF
R2: 0.7257
R1: 0.7253
PP: 0.7250
S1: 0.7246
S2: 0.7243
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9038
R1: 0.9035
PP: 0.9028
S1: 0.9025
S2: 0.9018
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8454
R1: 0.8451
PP: 0.8445
S1: 0.8442
S2: 0.8436
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0696
R1: 1.0693
PP: 1.0690
S1: 1.0687
S2: 1.0684
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 21 21:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.13241.13341.13471.13571.1370
USDJPY113.47113.54113.68113.75113.89
GBPUSD1.35311.35431.35581.35701.3585
USDCHF0.90990.91070.91160.91250.9134
AUDUSD0.71650.71750.71950.72050.7225
NZDUSD0.67020.67140.67250.67370.6748
USDCAD1.25041.25341.25451.25751.2586
EURJPY128.71128.79128.99129.07129.27
EURGBP0.83540.83620.83690.83770.8384
EURCHF1.03261.03341.03431.03511.0360
EURAUD1.57091.57491.57711.58111.5833
EURNZD1.68201.68451.68721.68971.6924
EURCAD1.41921.42211.42331.42621.4274
GBPJPY153.68153.85154.09154.27154.50
CHFJPY124.42124.53124.70124.81124.98
AUDJPY81.3681.5181.7781.9282.18
NZDJPY76.1076.2576.4476.5976.78
CADJPY90.2290.3390.6190.7291.00
GBPCHF1.23231.23401.23591.23761.2395
GBPAUD1.87951.88311.88451.88811.8895
GBPNZD2.01132.01372.01572.01812.0201
GBPCAD1.69671.69981.70091.70401.7051
AUDCHF0.65240.65370.65590.65710.6593
NZDCHF0.61050.61170.61300.61430.6156
CADCHF0.72380.72470.72680.72770.7298
AUDCAD0.90070.90180.90240.90350.9041
NZDCAD0.84180.84320.84380.84520.8458
AUDNZD1.06741.06801.06971.07031.0720
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1370
R1: 1.1357
PP: 1.1347
S1: 1.1334
S2: 1.1324
USDJPY
R2: 113.89
R1: 113.75
PP: 113.68
S1: 113.54
S2: 113.47
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3585
R1: 1.3570
PP: 1.3558
S1: 1.3543
S2: 1.3531
USDCHF
R2: 0.9134
R1: 0.9125
PP: 0.9116
S1: 0.9107
S2: 0.9099
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7225
R1: 0.7205
PP: 0.7195
S1: 0.7175
S2: 0.7165
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6748
R1: 0.6737
PP: 0.6725
S1: 0.6714
S2: 0.6702
USDCAD
R2: 1.2586
R1: 1.2575
PP: 1.2545
S1: 1.2534
S2: 1.2504
EURJPY
R2: 129.27
R1: 129.07
PP: 128.99
S1: 128.79
S2: 128.71
EURGBP
R2: 0.8384
R1: 0.8377
PP: 0.8369
S1: 0.8362
S2: 0.8354
EURCHF
R2: 1.0360
R1: 1.0351
PP: 1.0343
S1: 1.0334
S2: 1.0326
EURAUD
R2: 1.5833
R1: 1.5811
PP: 1.5771
S1: 1.5749
S2: 1.5709
EURNZD
R2: 1.6924
R1: 1.6897
PP: 1.6872
S1: 1.6845
S2: 1.6820
EURCAD
R2: 1.4274
R1: 1.4262
PP: 1.4233
S1: 1.4221
S2: 1.4192
GBPJPY
R2: 154.50
R1: 154.27
PP: 154.09
S1: 153.85
S2: 153.68
CHFJPY
R2: 124.98
R1: 124.81
PP: 124.70
S1: 124.53
S2: 124.42
AUDJPY
R2: 82.18
R1: 81.92
PP: 81.77
S1: 81.51
S2: 81.36
NZDJPY
R2: 76.78
R1: 76.59
PP: 76.44
S1: 76.25
S2: 76.10
CADJPY
R2: 91.00
R1: 90.72
PP: 90.61
S1: 90.33
S2: 90.22
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2395
R1: 1.2376
PP: 1.2359
S1: 1.2340
S2: 1.2323
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8895
R1: 1.8881
PP: 1.8845
S1: 1.8831
S2: 1.8795
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0201
R1: 2.0181
PP: 2.0157
S1: 2.0137
S2: 2.0113
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7051
R1: 1.7040
PP: 1.7009
S1: 1.6998
S2: 1.6967
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6593
R1: 0.6571
PP: 0.6559
S1: 0.6537
S2: 0.6524
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6156
R1: 0.6143
PP: 0.6130
S1: 0.6117
S2: 0.6105
CADCHF
R2: 0.7298
R1: 0.7277
PP: 0.7268
S1: 0.7247
S2: 0.7238
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9041
R1: 0.9035
PP: 0.9024
S1: 0.9018
S2: 0.9007
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8458
R1: 0.8452
PP: 0.8438
S1: 0.8432
S2: 0.8418
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0720
R1: 1.0703
PP: 1.0697
S1: 1.0680
S2: 1.0674
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 21 18:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12571.12771.13231.13431.1389
USDJPY113.62113.85114.20114.43114.78
GBPUSD1.35361.35601.36111.36351.3686
USDCHF0.91240.91520.91660.91940.9209
AUDUSD0.71660.71920.72340.72600.7302
NZDUSD0.67110.67280.67670.67840.6823
USDCAD1.24291.24701.24931.25341.2558
EURJPY128.29128.57129.33129.61130.37
EURGBP0.82860.83010.83200.83350.8354
EURCHF1.03561.03631.03791.03871.0402
EURAUD1.55071.55771.56581.57281.5809
EURNZD1.66161.66801.67391.68031.6862
EURCAD1.40371.40851.41471.41951.4258
GBPJPY154.49154.74155.41155.66156.33
CHFJPY123.78124.02124.59124.83125.40
AUDJPY82.0382.1982.5882.7483.13
NZDJPY76.6876.8377.2377.3877.78
CADJPY90.8691.0491.3791.5591.88
GBPCHF1.24221.24471.24741.24991.2526
GBPAUD1.86981.87571.88211.88801.8944
GBPNZD2.00122.00742.01182.01802.0225
GBPCAD1.69311.69631.70061.70381.7081
AUDCHF0.65720.65990.66290.66560.6686
NZDCHF0.61620.61780.62010.62170.6240
CADCHF0.72840.73100.73370.73630.7390
AUDCAD0.89820.90050.90390.90630.9096
NZDCAD0.84090.84230.84560.84700.8503
AUDNZD1.06011.06561.06801.07361.0759
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1389
R1: 1.1343
PP: 1.1323
S1: 1.1277
S2: 1.1257
USDJPY
R2: 114.78
R1: 114.43
PP: 114.20
S1: 113.85
S2: 113.62
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3686
R1: 1.3635
PP: 1.3611
S1: 1.3560
S2: 1.3536
USDCHF
R2: 0.9209
R1: 0.9194
PP: 0.9166
S1: 0.9152
S2: 0.9124
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7302
R1: 0.7260
PP: 0.7234
S1: 0.7192
S2: 0.7166
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6823
R1: 0.6784
PP: 0.6767
S1: 0.6728
S2: 0.6711
USDCAD
R2: 1.2558
R1: 1.2534
PP: 1.2493
S1: 1.2470
S2: 1.2429
EURJPY
R2: 130.37
R1: 129.61
PP: 129.33
S1: 128.57
S2: 128.29
EURGBP
R2: 0.8354
R1: 0.8335
PP: 0.8320
S1: 0.8301
S2: 0.8286
EURCHF
R2: 1.0402
R1: 1.0387
PP: 1.0379
S1: 1.0363
S2: 1.0356
EURAUD
R2: 1.5809
R1: 1.5728
PP: 1.5658
S1: 1.5577
S2: 1.5507
EURNZD
R2: 1.6862
R1: 1.6803
PP: 1.6739
S1: 1.6680
S2: 1.6616
EURCAD
R2: 1.4258
R1: 1.4195
PP: 1.4147
S1: 1.4085
S2: 1.4037
GBPJPY
R2: 156.33
R1: 155.66
PP: 155.41
S1: 154.74
S2: 154.49
CHFJPY
R2: 125.40
R1: 124.83
PP: 124.59
S1: 124.02
S2: 123.78
AUDJPY
R2: 83.13
R1: 82.74
PP: 82.58
S1: 82.19
S2: 82.03
NZDJPY
R2: 77.78
R1: 77.38
PP: 77.23
S1: 76.83
S2: 76.68
CADJPY
R2: 91.88
R1: 91.55
PP: 91.37
S1: 91.04
S2: 90.86
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2526
R1: 1.2499
PP: 1.2474
S1: 1.2447
S2: 1.2422
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8944
R1: 1.8880
PP: 1.8821
S1: 1.8757
S2: 1.8698
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0225
R1: 2.0180
PP: 2.0118
S1: 2.0074
S2: 2.0012
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7081
R1: 1.7038
PP: 1.7006
S1: 1.6963
S2: 1.6931
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6686
R1: 0.6656
PP: 0.6629
S1: 0.6599
S2: 0.6572
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6240
R1: 0.6217
PP: 0.6201
S1: 0.6178
S2: 0.6162
CADCHF
R2: 0.7390
R1: 0.7363
PP: 0.7337
S1: 0.7310
S2: 0.7284
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9096
R1: 0.9063
PP: 0.9039
S1: 0.9005
S2: 0.8982
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8503
R1: 0.8470
PP: 0.8456
S1: 0.8423
S2: 0.8409
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0759
R1: 1.0736
PP: 1.0680
S1: 1.0656
S2: 1.0601
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 20 21:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12021.13171.14001.15151.1598
USDJPY112.08113.03114.44115.39116.80
GBPUSD1.34451.35731.36611.37891.3877
USDCHF0.89760.90450.91620.92310.9347
AUDUSD0.70590.71340.72240.72990.7389
NZDUSD0.66580.67350.68130.68900.6968
USDCAD1.23171.24241.25611.26681.2805
EURJPY128.82129.54130.50131.22132.19
EURGBP0.83040.83250.83450.83660.8386
EURCHF1.03561.03851.04491.04781.0542
EURAUD1.56261.57341.57921.59001.5958
EURNZD1.65881.66821.67421.68361.6895
EURCAD1.41641.42461.43161.43981.4469
GBPJPY154.16155.12156.41157.37158.66
CHFJPY123.30124.12125.01125.83126.72
AUDJPY81.0281.6082.6883.2684.34
NZDJPY76.6177.1077.9778.4679.33
CADJPY89.5790.2291.2091.8592.83
GBPCHF1.23811.24311.25211.25711.2660
GBPAUD1.87211.88571.89201.90551.9118
GBPNZD1.98631.99842.00622.01832.0261
GBPCAD1.70171.70931.71581.72341.7299
AUDCHF0.65100.65450.66120.66470.6714
NZDCHF0.61600.61870.62360.62630.6312
CADCHF0.71920.72300.73000.73380.7408
AUDCAD0.89780.90080.90690.90990.9160
NZDCAD0.84490.84970.85460.85940.8643
AUDNZD1.05361.05611.06051.06301.0674
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1598
R1: 1.1515
PP: 1.1400
S1: 1.1317
S2: 1.1202
USDJPY
R2: 116.80
R1: 115.39
PP: 114.44
S1: 113.03
S2: 112.08
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3877
R1: 1.3789
PP: 1.3661
S1: 1.3573
S2: 1.3445
USDCHF
R2: 0.9347
R1: 0.9231
PP: 0.9162
S1: 0.9045
S2: 0.8976
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7389
R1: 0.7299
PP: 0.7224
S1: 0.7134
S2: 0.7059
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6968
R1: 0.6890
PP: 0.6813
S1: 0.6735
S2: 0.6658
USDCAD
R2: 1.2805
R1: 1.2668
PP: 1.2561
S1: 1.2424
S2: 1.2317
EURJPY
R2: 132.19
R1: 131.22
PP: 130.50
S1: 129.54
S2: 128.82
EURGBP
R2: 0.8386
R1: 0.8366
PP: 0.8345
S1: 0.8325
S2: 0.8304
EURCHF
R2: 1.0542
R1: 1.0478
PP: 1.0449
S1: 1.0385
S2: 1.0356
EURAUD
R2: 1.5958
R1: 1.5900
PP: 1.5792
S1: 1.5734
S2: 1.5626
EURNZD
R2: 1.6895
R1: 1.6836
PP: 1.6742
S1: 1.6682
S2: 1.6588
EURCAD
R2: 1.4469
R1: 1.4398
PP: 1.4316
S1: 1.4246
S2: 1.4164
GBPJPY
R2: 158.66
R1: 157.37
PP: 156.41
S1: 155.12
S2: 154.16
CHFJPY
R2: 126.72
R1: 125.83
PP: 125.01
S1: 124.12
S2: 123.30
AUDJPY
R2: 84.34
R1: 83.26
PP: 82.68
S1: 81.60
S2: 81.02
NZDJPY
R2: 79.33
R1: 78.46
PP: 77.97
S1: 77.10
S2: 76.61
CADJPY
R2: 92.83
R1: 91.85
PP: 91.20
S1: 90.22
S2: 89.57
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2660
R1: 1.2571
PP: 1.2521
S1: 1.2431
S2: 1.2381
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9118
R1: 1.9055
PP: 1.8920
S1: 1.8857
S2: 1.8721
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0261
R1: 2.0183
PP: 2.0062
S1: 1.9984
S2: 1.9863
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7299
R1: 1.7234
PP: 1.7158
S1: 1.7093
S2: 1.7017
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6714
R1: 0.6647
PP: 0.6612
S1: 0.6545
S2: 0.6510
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6312
R1: 0.6263
PP: 0.6236
S1: 0.6187
S2: 0.6160
CADCHF
R2: 0.7408
R1: 0.7338
PP: 0.7300
S1: 0.7230
S2: 0.7192
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9160
R1: 0.9099
PP: 0.9069
S1: 0.9008
S2: 0.8978
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8643
R1: 0.8594
PP: 0.8546
S1: 0.8497
S2: 0.8449
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0674
R1: 1.0630
PP: 1.0605
S1: 1.0561
S2: 1.0536
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 14 21:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11751.12911.13391.14551.1502
USDJPY111.85113.79114.50116.44117.15
GBPUSD1.30561.33311.34401.37151.3824
USDCHF0.89680.90240.91600.92160.9352
AUDUSD0.69170.71260.72020.74100.7487
NZDUSD0.66480.67590.68140.69250.6979
USDCAD1.23581.24631.27131.28181.3068
EURJPY126.40129.07130.05132.72133.70
EURGBP0.82120.82880.84440.85200.8676
EURCHF1.02441.03031.03851.04441.0526
EURAUD1.51471.53421.57561.59511.6365
EURNZD1.63301.64591.66441.67731.6958
EURCAD1.39661.41571.44011.45921.4836
GBPJPY147.06152.18154.10159.22161.14
CHFJPY121.23124.15125.32128.25129.41
AUDJPY77.5081.1782.4786.1487.44
NZDJPY75.1477.2878.1180.2581.08
CADJPY86.3989.1690.2192.9894.03
GBPCHF1.20531.22201.22961.24631.2539
GBPAUD1.80991.83481.86381.88871.9177
GBPNZD1.92321.95541.96802.00022.0128
GBPCAD1.63891.67801.70361.74271.7683
AUDCHF0.63320.65010.65880.67570.6844
NZDCHF0.61010.61700.62430.63120.6386
CADCHF0.69800.70980.72150.73330.7450
AUDCAD0.88310.90210.91630.93530.9494
NZDCAD0.84320.85370.86540.87590.8876
AUDNZD1.02801.04831.05631.07661.0846
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1502
R1: 1.1455
PP: 1.1339
S1: 1.1291
S2: 1.1175
USDJPY
R2: 117.15
R1: 116.44
PP: 114.50
S1: 113.79
S2: 111.85
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3824
R1: 1.3715
PP: 1.3440
S1: 1.3331
S2: 1.3056
USDCHF
R2: 0.9352
R1: 0.9216
PP: 0.9160
S1: 0.9024
S2: 0.8968
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7487
R1: 0.7410
PP: 0.7202
S1: 0.7126
S2: 0.6917
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6979
R1: 0.6925
PP: 0.6814
S1: 0.6759
S2: 0.6648
USDCAD
R2: 1.3068
R1: 1.2818
PP: 1.2713
S1: 1.2463
S2: 1.2358
EURJPY
R2: 133.70
R1: 132.72
PP: 130.05
S1: 129.07
S2: 126.40
EURGBP
R2: 0.8676
R1: 0.8520
PP: 0.8444
S1: 0.8288
S2: 0.8212
EURCHF
R2: 1.0526
R1: 1.0444
PP: 1.0385
S1: 1.0303
S2: 1.0244
EURAUD
R2: 1.6365
R1: 1.5951
PP: 1.5756
S1: 1.5342
S2: 1.5147
EURNZD
R2: 1.6958
R1: 1.6773
PP: 1.6644
S1: 1.6459
S2: 1.6330
EURCAD
R2: 1.4836
R1: 1.4592
PP: 1.4401
S1: 1.4157
S2: 1.3966
GBPJPY
R2: 161.14
R1: 159.22
PP: 154.10
S1: 152.18
S2: 147.06
CHFJPY
R2: 129.41
R1: 128.25
PP: 125.32
S1: 124.15
S2: 121.23
AUDJPY
R2: 87.44
R1: 86.14
PP: 82.47
S1: 81.17
S2: 77.50
NZDJPY
R2: 81.08
R1: 80.25
PP: 78.11
S1: 77.28
S2: 75.14
CADJPY
R2: 94.03
R1: 92.98
PP: 90.21
S1: 89.16
S2: 86.39
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2539
R1: 1.2463
PP: 1.2296
S1: 1.2220
S2: 1.2053
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9177
R1: 1.8887
PP: 1.8638
S1: 1.8348
S2: 1.8099
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0128
R1: 2.0002
PP: 1.9680
S1: 1.9554
S2: 1.9232
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7683
R1: 1.7427
PP: 1.7036
S1: 1.6780
S2: 1.6389
AUDCHF
R2: 0.6844
R1: 0.6757
PP: 0.6588
S1: 0.6501
S2: 0.6332
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6386
R1: 0.6312
PP: 0.6243
S1: 0.6170
S2: 0.6101
CADCHF
R2: 0.7450
R1: 0.7333
PP: 0.7215
S1: 0.7098
S2: 0.6980
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9494
R1: 0.9353
PP: 0.9163
S1: 0.9021
S2: 0.8831
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8876
R1: 0.8759
PP: 0.8654
S1: 0.8537
S2: 0.8432
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0846
R1: 1.0766
PP: 1.0563
S1: 1.0483
S2: 1.0280
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.13421.13451.13381.1342
USDJPY113.66113.70113.63113.65
GBPUSD1.35551.35591.35481.3554
USDCHF0.91160.91220.91160.9122
AUDUSD0.71760.71810.71720.7176
NZDUSD0.67130.67170.67100.6713
USDCAD1.25721.25841.25701.2583
EURJPY128.91128.96128.86128.90
EURGBP0.83670.83710.83660.8368
EURCHF1.03391.03471.03381.0346
EURAUD1.58041.58161.57951.5804
EURNZD1.68931.69061.68871.6895
EURCAD1.42591.42721.42581.4272
GBPJPY154.07154.14153.97154.04
CHFJPY124.68124.68124.59124.59
AUDJPY81.5781.6481.5081.56
NZDJPY76.3176.3676.2476.29
CADJPY90.4190.4490.3290.32
GBPCHF1.23571.23641.23541.2364
GBPAUD1.88881.88951.88791.8887
GBPNZD2.01902.01972.01822.0190
GBPCAD1.70421.70561.70361.7055
AUDCHF0.65420.65490.65390.6546
NZDCHF0.61200.61250.61170.6124
CADCHF0.72510.72550.72480.7249
AUDCAD0.90230.90310.90210.9030
NZDCAD0.84400.84480.84390.8447
AUDNZD1.06901.06931.06871.0690
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1342
H: 1.1345
L: 1.1338
C: 1.1342
USDJPY
O: 113.66
H: 113.70
L: 113.63
C: 113.65
GBPUSD
O: 1.3555
H: 1.3559
L: 1.3548
C: 1.3554
USDCHF
O: 0.9116
H: 0.9122
L: 0.9116
C: 0.9122
AUDUSD
O: 0.7176
H: 0.7181
L: 0.7172
C: 0.7176
NZDUSD
O: 0.6713
H: 0.6717
L: 0.6710
C: 0.6713
USDCAD
O: 1.2572
H: 1.2584
L: 1.2570
C: 1.2583
EURJPY
O: 128.91
H: 128.96
L: 128.86
C: 128.90
EURGBP
O: 0.8367
H: 0.8371
L: 0.8366
C: 0.8368
EURCHF
O: 1.0339
H: 1.0347
L: 1.0338
C: 1.0346
EURAUD
O: 1.5804
H: 1.5816
L: 1.5795
C: 1.5804
EURNZD
O: 1.6893
H: 1.6906
L: 1.6887
C: 1.6895
EURCAD
O: 1.4259
H: 1.4272
L: 1.4258
C: 1.4272
GBPJPY
O: 154.07
H: 154.14
L: 153.97
C: 154.04
CHFJPY
O: 124.68
H: 124.68
L: 124.59
C: 124.59
AUDJPY
O: 81.57
H: 81.64
L: 81.50
C: 81.56
NZDJPY
O: 76.31
H: 76.36
L: 76.24
C: 76.29
CADJPY
O: 90.41
H: 90.44
L: 90.32
C: 90.32
GBPCHF
O: 1.2357
H: 1.2364
L: 1.2354
C: 1.2364
GBPAUD
O: 1.8888
H: 1.8895
L: 1.8879
C: 1.8887
GBPNZD
O: 2.0190
H: 2.0197
L: 2.0182
C: 2.0190
GBPCAD
O: 1.7042
H: 1.7056
L: 1.7036
C: 1.7055
AUDCHF
O: 0.6542
H: 0.6549
L: 0.6539
C: 0.6546
NZDCHF
O: 0.6120
H: 0.6125
L: 0.6117
C: 0.6124
CADCHF
O: 0.7251
H: 0.7255
L: 0.7248
C: 0.7249
AUDCAD
O: 0.9023
H: 0.9031
L: 0.9021
C: 0.9030
NZDCAD
O: 0.8440
H: 0.8448
L: 0.8439
C: 0.8447
AUDNZD
O: 1.0690
H: 1.0693
L: 1.0687
C: 1.0690
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 21 21:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.13501.13601.13371.1345
USDJPY113.68113.82113.61113.64
GBPUSD1.35731.35731.35461.3557
USDCHF0.91190.91260.91080.9116
AUDUSD0.72120.72150.71850.7190
NZDUSD0.67340.67370.67140.6725
USDCAD1.25161.25561.25151.2554
EURJPY129.03129.19128.91128.93
EURGBP0.83630.83770.83620.8369
EURCHF1.03501.03521.03351.0342
EURAUD1.57391.57931.57311.5780
EURNZD1.68551.68991.68471.6871
EURCAD1.42081.42451.42041.4242
GBPJPY154.29154.33153.92154.06
CHFJPY124.66124.88124.60124.67
AUDJPY81.9882.0481.6381.71
NZDJPY76.5676.6376.2976.42
CADJPY90.8190.8990.5090.53
GBPCHF1.23771.23781.23421.2358
GBPAUD1.88211.88591.88091.8856
GBPNZD2.01552.01772.01332.0159
GBPCAD1.69901.70211.69791.7019
AUDCHF0.65760.65800.65460.6554
NZDCHF0.61410.61440.61180.6130
CADCHF0.72850.72880.72580.7262
AUDCAD0.90270.90310.90140.9026
NZDCAD0.84300.84440.84240.8442
AUDNZD1.07091.07131.06901.0692
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1350
H: 1.1360
L: 1.1337
C: 1.1345
USDJPY
O: 113.68
H: 113.82
L: 113.61
C: 113.64
GBPUSD
O: 1.3573
H: 1.3573
L: 1.3546
C: 1.3557
USDCHF
O: 0.9119
H: 0.9126
L: 0.9108
C: 0.9116
AUDUSD
O: 0.7212
H: 0.7215
L: 0.7185
C: 0.7190
NZDUSD
O: 0.6734
H: 0.6737
L: 0.6714
C: 0.6725
USDCAD
O: 1.2516
H: 1.2556
L: 1.2515
C: 1.2554
EURJPY
O: 129.03
H: 129.19
L: 128.91
C: 128.93
EURGBP
O: 0.8363
H: 0.8377
L: 0.8362
C: 0.8369
EURCHF
O: 1.0350
H: 1.0352
L: 1.0335
C: 1.0342
EURAUD
O: 1.5739
H: 1.5793
L: 1.5731
C: 1.5780
EURNZD
O: 1.6855
H: 1.6899
L: 1.6847
C: 1.6871
EURCAD
O: 1.4208
H: 1.4245
L: 1.4204
C: 1.4242
GBPJPY
O: 154.29
H: 154.33
L: 153.92
C: 154.06
CHFJPY
O: 124.66
H: 124.88
L: 124.60
C: 124.67
AUDJPY
O: 81.98
H: 82.04
L: 81.63
C: 81.71
NZDJPY
O: 76.56
H: 76.63
L: 76.29
C: 76.42
CADJPY
O: 90.81
H: 90.89
L: 90.50
C: 90.53
GBPCHF
O: 1.2377
H: 1.2378
L: 1.2342
C: 1.2358
GBPAUD
O: 1.8821
H: 1.8859
L: 1.8809
C: 1.8856
GBPNZD
O: 2.0155
H: 2.0177
L: 2.0133
C: 2.0159
GBPCAD
O: 1.6990
H: 1.7021
L: 1.6979
C: 1.7019
AUDCHF
O: 0.6576
H: 0.6580
L: 0.6546
C: 0.6554
NZDCHF
O: 0.6141
H: 0.6144
L: 0.6118
C: 0.6130
CADCHF
O: 0.7285
H: 0.7288
L: 0.7258
C: 0.7262
AUDCAD
O: 0.9027
H: 0.9031
L: 0.9014
C: 0.9026
NZDCAD
O: 0.8430
H: 0.8444
L: 0.8424
C: 0.8442
AUDNZD
O: 1.0709
H: 1.0713
L: 1.0690
C: 1.0692
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 21 18:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.13471.13691.13031.1310
USDJPY114.34114.55113.97114.14
GBPUSD1.36131.36621.35871.3598
USDCHF0.91590.91810.91390.9173
AUDUSD0.72100.72770.72090.7226
NZDUSD0.67810.68060.67500.6756
USDCAD1.25121.25171.24531.2502
EURJPY129.67130.09129.05129.09
EURGBP0.83310.83390.83050.8318
EURCHF1.03921.03951.03721.0375
EURAUD1.57371.57391.55881.5653
EURNZD1.67351.67981.66751.6742
EURCAD1.41971.42101.41001.4140
GBPJPY155.64156.07155.15155.20
CHFJPY124.76125.17124.36124.42
AUDJPY82.4482.9782.4282.47
NZDJPY77.5677.6377.0877.11
CADJPY91.3891.7091.1991.29
GBPCHF1.24721.25011.24491.2473
GBPAUD1.88811.88841.87611.8819
GBPNZD2.00802.01632.00572.0127
GBPCAD1.70341.70491.69741.7000
AUDCHF0.66070.66590.66020.6628
NZDCHF0.62140.62250.61860.6197
CADCHF0.73240.73640.73110.7337
AUDCAD0.90220.90730.90160.9034
NZDCAD0.84840.84890.84420.8447
AUDNZD1.06301.07041.06251.0696
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1347
H: 1.1369
L: 1.1303
C: 1.1310
USDJPY
O: 114.34
H: 114.55
L: 113.97
C: 114.14
GBPUSD
O: 1.3613
H: 1.3662
L: 1.3587
C: 1.3598
USDCHF
O: 0.9159
H: 0.9181
L: 0.9139
C: 0.9173
AUDUSD
O: 0.7210
H: 0.7277
L: 0.7209
C: 0.7226
NZDUSD
O: 0.6781
H: 0.6806
L: 0.6750
C: 0.6756
USDCAD
O: 1.2512
H: 1.2517
L: 1.2453
C: 1.2502
EURJPY
O: 129.67
H: 130.09
L: 129.05
C: 129.09
EURGBP
O: 0.8331
H: 0.8339
L: 0.8305
C: 0.8318
EURCHF
O: 1.0392
H: 1.0395
L: 1.0372
C: 1.0375
EURAUD
O: 1.5737
H: 1.5739
L: 1.5588
C: 1.5653
EURNZD
O: 1.6735
H: 1.6798
L: 1.6675
C: 1.6742
EURCAD
O: 1.4197
H: 1.4210
L: 1.4100
C: 1.4140
GBPJPY
O: 155.64
H: 156.07
L: 155.15
C: 155.20
CHFJPY
O: 124.76
H: 125.17
L: 124.36
C: 124.42
AUDJPY
O: 82.44
H: 82.97
L: 82.42
C: 82.47
NZDJPY
O: 77.56
H: 77.63
L: 77.08
C: 77.11
CADJPY
O: 91.38
H: 91.70
L: 91.19
C: 91.29
GBPCHF
O: 1.2472
H: 1.2501
L: 1.2449
C: 1.2473
GBPAUD
O: 1.8881
H: 1.8884
L: 1.8761
C: 1.8819
GBPNZD
O: 2.0080
H: 2.0163
L: 2.0057
C: 2.0127
GBPCAD
O: 1.7034
H: 1.7049
L: 1.6974
C: 1.7000
AUDCHF
O: 0.6607
H: 0.6659
L: 0.6602
C: 0.6628
NZDCHF
O: 0.6214
H: 0.6225
L: 0.6186
C: 0.6197
CADCHF
O: 0.7324
H: 0.7364
L: 0.7311
C: 0.7337
AUDCAD
O: 0.9022
H: 0.9073
L: 0.9016
C: 0.9034
NZDCAD
O: 0.8484
H: 0.8489
L: 0.8442
C: 0.8447
AUDNZD
O: 1.0630
H: 1.0704
L: 1.0625
C: 1.0696
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 20 21:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.13551.14831.12851.1416
USDJPY115.65115.85113.49114.21
GBPUSD1.35751.37491.35331.3681
USDCHF0.91890.92780.90920.9138
AUDUSD0.71760.73140.71490.7217
NZDUSD0.67760.68910.67360.6812
USDCAD1.26471.26981.24541.2546
EURJPY131.32131.47129.79130.38
EURGBP0.83620.83650.83240.8345
EURCHF1.04351.05121.04191.0432
EURAUD1.58241.58491.56831.5817
EURNZD1.67571.68011.66471.6759
EURCAD1.43601.43871.42351.4322
GBPJPY157.07157.71155.46156.24
CHFJPY125.84125.91124.20124.97
AUDJPY82.9883.7582.0982.43
NZDJPY78.3978.8477.4877.78
CADJPY91.4492.1890.5591.03
GBPCHF1.24791.26101.24701.2501
GBPAUD1.89241.89821.87841.8956
GBPNZD2.00402.01401.99412.0084
GBPCAD1.71751.72231.70821.7164
AUDCHF0.65960.66790.65770.6596
NZDCHF0.62320.62850.62090.6225
CADCHF0.72670.73690.72610.7284
AUDCAD0.90750.91290.90380.9054
NZDCAD0.85700.85950.84980.8546
AUDNZD1.05901.06491.05801.0595
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1355
H: 1.1483
L: 1.1285
C: 1.1416
USDJPY
O: 115.65
H: 115.85
L: 113.49
C: 114.21
GBPUSD
O: 1.3575
H: 1.3749
L: 1.3533
C: 1.3681
USDCHF
O: 0.9189
H: 0.9278
L: 0.9092
C: 0.9138
AUDUSD
O: 0.7176
H: 0.7314
L: 0.7149
C: 0.7217
NZDUSD
O: 0.6776
H: 0.6891
L: 0.6736
C: 0.6812
USDCAD
O: 1.2647
H: 1.2698
L: 1.2454
C: 1.2546
EURJPY
O: 131.32
H: 131.47
L: 129.79
C: 130.38
EURGBP
O: 0.8362
H: 0.8365
L: 0.8324
C: 0.8345
EURCHF
O: 1.0435
H: 1.0512
L: 1.0419
C: 1.0432
EURAUD
O: 1.5824
H: 1.5849
L: 1.5683
C: 1.5817
EURNZD
O: 1.6757
H: 1.6801
L: 1.6647
C: 1.6759
EURCAD
O: 1.4360
H: 1.4387
L: 1.4235
C: 1.4322
GBPJPY
O: 157.07
H: 157.71
L: 155.46
C: 156.24
CHFJPY
O: 125.84
H: 125.91
L: 124.20
C: 124.97
AUDJPY
O: 82.98
H: 83.75
L: 82.09
C: 82.43
NZDJPY
O: 78.39
H: 78.84
L: 77.48
C: 77.78
CADJPY
O: 91.44
H: 92.18
L: 90.55
C: 91.03
GBPCHF
O: 1.2479
H: 1.2610
L: 1.2470
C: 1.2501
GBPAUD
O: 1.8924
H: 1.8982
L: 1.8784
C: 1.8956
GBPNZD
O: 2.0040
H: 2.0140
L: 1.9941
C: 2.0084
GBPCAD
O: 1.7175
H: 1.7223
L: 1.7082
C: 1.7164
AUDCHF
O: 0.6596
H: 0.6679
L: 0.6577
C: 0.6596
NZDCHF
O: 0.6232
H: 0.6285
L: 0.6209
C: 0.6225
CADCHF
O: 0.7267
H: 0.7369
L: 0.7261
C: 0.7284
AUDCAD
O: 0.9075
H: 0.9129
L: 0.9038
C: 0.9054
NZDCAD
O: 0.8570
H: 0.8595
L: 0.8498
C: 0.8546
AUDNZD
O: 1.0590
H: 1.0649
L: 1.0580
C: 1.0595
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 14 21:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.13361.13861.12221.1373
USDJPY113.12115.21112.56115.11
GBPUSD1.33011.35501.31661.3523
USDCHF0.91910.92950.91030.9120
AUDUSD0.71260.72780.69930.7268
NZDUSD0.68190.68680.67020.6842
USDCAD1.27781.29641.26091.2640
EURJPY128.23131.04127.39130.89
EURGBP0.85220.86000.83680.8404
EURCHF1.04191.04671.03261.0373
EURAUD1.59081.61711.55621.5646
EURNZD1.66191.68291.65151.6616
EURCAD1.44851.46461.42111.4374
GBPJPY150.47156.02148.98155.70
CHFJPY123.09126.48122.39126.20
AUDJPY80.6183.7678.7983.66
NZDJPY77.1678.9475.9778.76
CADJPY88.5391.2687.4491.07
GBPCHF1.22201.23721.21291.2342
GBPAUD1.86641.89271.83881.8618
GBPNZD1.95041.98051.93571.9778
GBPCAD1.69951.72921.66451.7104
AUDCHF0.65500.66750.64190.6629
NZDCHF0.62680.63170.61750.6241
CADCHF0.71930.73320.70970.7216
AUDCAD0.91080.93040.89720.9187
NZDCAD0.87160.87710.85490.8648
AUDNZD1.04481.06441.03611.0624
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1336
H: 1.1386
L: 1.1222
C: 1.1373
USDJPY
O: 113.12
H: 115.21
L: 112.56
C: 115.11
GBPUSD
O: 1.3301
H: 1.3550
L: 1.3166
C: 1.3523
USDCHF
O: 0.9191
H: 0.9295
L: 0.9103
C: 0.9120
AUDUSD
O: 0.7126
H: 0.7278
L: 0.6993
C: 0.7268
NZDUSD
O: 0.6819
H: 0.6868
L: 0.6702
C: 0.6842
USDCAD
O: 1.2778
H: 1.2964
L: 1.2609
C: 1.2640
EURJPY
O: 128.23
H: 131.04
L: 127.39
C: 130.89
EURGBP
O: 0.8522
H: 0.8600
L: 0.8368
C: 0.8404
EURCHF
O: 1.0419
H: 1.0467
L: 1.0326
C: 1.0373
EURAUD
O: 1.5908
H: 1.6171
L: 1.5562
C: 1.5646
EURNZD
O: 1.6619
H: 1.6829
L: 1.6515
C: 1.6616
EURCAD
O: 1.4485
H: 1.4646
L: 1.4211
C: 1.4374
GBPJPY
O: 150.47
H: 156.02
L: 148.98
C: 155.70
CHFJPY
O: 123.09
H: 126.48
L: 122.39
C: 126.20
AUDJPY
O: 80.61
H: 83.76
L: 78.79
C: 83.66
NZDJPY
O: 77.16
H: 78.94
L: 75.97
C: 78.76
CADJPY
O: 88.53
H: 91.26
L: 87.44
C: 91.07
GBPCHF
O: 1.2220
H: 1.2372
L: 1.2129
C: 1.2342
GBPAUD
O: 1.8664
H: 1.8927
L: 1.8388
C: 1.8618
GBPNZD
O: 1.9504
H: 1.9805
L: 1.9357
C: 1.9778
GBPCAD
O: 1.6995
H: 1.7292
L: 1.6645
C: 1.7104
AUDCHF
O: 0.6550
H: 0.6675
L: 0.6419
C: 0.6629
NZDCHF
O: 0.6268
H: 0.6317
L: 0.6175
C: 0.6241
CADCHF
O: 0.7193
H: 0.7332
L: 0.7097
C: 0.7216
AUDCAD
O: 0.9108
H: 0.9304
L: 0.8972
C: 0.9187
NZDCAD
O: 0.8716
H: 0.8771
L: 0.8549
C: 0.8648
AUDNZD
O: 1.0448
H: 1.0644
L: 1.0361
C: 1.0624
Last Updated: Jan 21 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 31 21:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading