Sat, May 08, 2021 @ 21:25 GMT
Home Woodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.21591.21641.21671.21721.2176
USDJPY108.54108.56108.60108.62108.66
GBPUSD1.39921.39981.40021.40081.4012
USDCHF0.90030.90050.90080.90110.9013
AUDUSD0.78430.78470.78500.78530.7855
NZDUSD0.72780.72810.72840.72870.7290
USDCAD1.21281.21311.21401.21431.2152
EURJPY132.07132.10132.14132.17132.21
EURGBP0.86860.86880.86900.86920.8694
EURCHF1.09571.09591.09601.09631.0964
EURAUD1.54881.54941.55011.55071.5514
EURNZD1.66921.66991.67051.67121.6718
EURCAD1.47571.47621.47721.47771.4787
GBPJPY151.99152.03152.06152.09152.13
CHFJPY120.51120.53120.56120.59120.62
AUDJPY85.1985.2185.2585.2785.31
NZDJPY79.0679.0879.1179.1379.16
CADJPY89.3889.4389.4589.5189.53
GBPCHF1.26071.26101.26131.26161.2619
GBPAUD1.78271.78331.78381.78451.7849
GBPNZD1.92101.92161.92231.92291.9236
GBPCAD1.69841.69881.69991.70041.7014
AUDCHF0.70650.70680.70710.70740.7077
NZDCHF0.65560.65590.65610.65640.6566
CADCHF0.74110.74160.74200.74250.7429
AUDCAD0.95190.95220.95290.95320.9539
NZDCAD0.88320.88360.88430.88470.8854
AUDNZD1.07711.07731.07761.07781.0781
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.2176
R1: 1.2172
PP: 1.2167
S1: 1.2164
S2: 1.2159
USDJPY
R2: 108.66
R1: 108.62
PP: 108.60
S1: 108.56
S2: 108.54
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4012
R1: 1.4008
PP: 1.4002
S1: 1.3998
S2: 1.3992
USDCHF
R2: 0.9013
R1: 0.9011
PP: 0.9008
S1: 0.9005
S2: 0.9003
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7855
R1: 0.7853
PP: 0.7850
S1: 0.7847
S2: 0.7843
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7290
R1: 0.7287
PP: 0.7284
S1: 0.7281
S2: 0.7278
USDCAD
R2: 1.2152
R1: 1.2143
PP: 1.2140
S1: 1.2131
S2: 1.2128
EURJPY
R2: 132.21
R1: 132.17
PP: 132.14
S1: 132.10
S2: 132.07
EURGBP
R2: 0.8694
R1: 0.8692
PP: 0.8690
S1: 0.8688
S2: 0.8686
EURCHF
R2: 1.0964
R1: 1.0963
PP: 1.0960
S1: 1.0959
S2: 1.0957
EURAUD
R2: 1.5514
R1: 1.5507
PP: 1.5501
S1: 1.5494
S2: 1.5488
EURNZD
R2: 1.6718
R1: 1.6712
PP: 1.6705
S1: 1.6699
S2: 1.6692
EURCAD
R2: 1.4787
R1: 1.4777
PP: 1.4772
S1: 1.4762
S2: 1.4757
GBPJPY
R2: 152.13
R1: 152.09
PP: 152.06
S1: 152.03
S2: 151.99
CHFJPY
R2: 120.62
R1: 120.59
PP: 120.56
S1: 120.53
S2: 120.51
AUDJPY
R2: 85.31
R1: 85.27
PP: 85.25
S1: 85.21
S2: 85.19
NZDJPY
R2: 79.16
R1: 79.13
PP: 79.11
S1: 79.08
S2: 79.06
CADJPY
R2: 89.53
R1: 89.51
PP: 89.45
S1: 89.43
S2: 89.38
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2619
R1: 1.2616
PP: 1.2613
S1: 1.2610
S2: 1.2607
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7849
R1: 1.7845
PP: 1.7838
S1: 1.7833
S2: 1.7827
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9236
R1: 1.9229
PP: 1.9223
S1: 1.9216
S2: 1.9210
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7014
R1: 1.7004
PP: 1.6999
S1: 1.6988
S2: 1.6984
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7077
R1: 0.7074
PP: 0.7071
S1: 0.7068
S2: 0.7065
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6566
R1: 0.6564
PP: 0.6561
S1: 0.6559
S2: 0.6556
CADCHF
R2: 0.7429
R1: 0.7425
PP: 0.7420
S1: 0.7416
S2: 0.7411
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9539
R1: 0.9532
PP: 0.9529
S1: 0.9522
S2: 0.9519
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8854
R1: 0.8847
PP: 0.8843
S1: 0.8836
S2: 0.8832
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0781
R1: 1.0778
PP: 1.0776
S1: 1.0773
S2: 1.0771
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 07 20:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.20791.21191.21421.21821.2205
USDJPY108.25108.45108.67108.87109.09
GBPUSD1.38901.39421.39711.40231.4052
USDCHF0.89750.89940.90270.90460.9079
AUDUSD0.77670.78100.78360.78790.7905
NZDUSD0.72030.72450.72720.73140.7341
USDCAD1.20901.21191.21551.21851.2220
EURJPY131.45131.79131.94132.28132.43
EURGBP0.86720.86820.86910.87010.8710
EURCHF1.09451.09541.09601.09691.0975
EURAUD1.54351.54601.54961.55211.5557
EURNZD1.66181.66541.66971.67331.6776
EURCAD1.47141.47421.47621.47901.4810
GBPJPY151.08151.58151.78152.28152.47
CHFJPY119.89120.22120.38120.70120.86
AUDJPY84.5984.9585.1485.5085.69
NZDJPY78.5178.8479.0279.3579.53
CADJPY89.0389.2489.3889.5989.73
GBPCHF1.25811.25981.26121.26291.2643
GBPAUD1.77711.77951.78301.78541.7889
GBPNZD1.91331.91691.92121.92481.9291
GBPCAD1.69281.69641.69831.70191.7038
AUDCHF0.70470.70620.70740.70890.7101
NZDCHF0.65370.65520.65640.65800.6592
CADCHF0.73940.74080.74250.74390.7456
AUDCAD0.94720.95060.95240.95580.9576
NZDCAD0.87860.88190.88390.88720.8892
AUDNZD1.07571.07661.07761.07851.0795
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.2205
R1: 1.2182
PP: 1.2142
S1: 1.2119
S2: 1.2079
USDJPY
R2: 109.09
R1: 108.87
PP: 108.67
S1: 108.45
S2: 108.25
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4052
R1: 1.4023
PP: 1.3971
S1: 1.3942
S2: 1.3890
USDCHF
R2: 0.9079
R1: 0.9046
PP: 0.9027
S1: 0.8994
S2: 0.8975
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7905
R1: 0.7879
PP: 0.7836
S1: 0.7810
S2: 0.7767
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7341
R1: 0.7314
PP: 0.7272
S1: 0.7245
S2: 0.7203
USDCAD
R2: 1.2220
R1: 1.2185
PP: 1.2155
S1: 1.2119
S2: 1.2090
EURJPY
R2: 132.43
R1: 132.28
PP: 131.94
S1: 131.79
S2: 131.45
EURGBP
R2: 0.8710
R1: 0.8701
PP: 0.8691
S1: 0.8682
S2: 0.8672
EURCHF
R2: 1.0975
R1: 1.0969
PP: 1.0960
S1: 1.0954
S2: 1.0945
EURAUD
R2: 1.5557
R1: 1.5521
PP: 1.5496
S1: 1.5460
S2: 1.5435
EURNZD
R2: 1.6776
R1: 1.6733
PP: 1.6697
S1: 1.6654
S2: 1.6618
EURCAD
R2: 1.4810
R1: 1.4790
PP: 1.4762
S1: 1.4742
S2: 1.4714
GBPJPY
R2: 152.47
R1: 152.28
PP: 151.78
S1: 151.58
S2: 151.08
CHFJPY
R2: 120.86
R1: 120.70
PP: 120.38
S1: 120.22
S2: 119.89
AUDJPY
R2: 85.69
R1: 85.50
PP: 85.14
S1: 84.95
S2: 84.59
NZDJPY
R2: 79.53
R1: 79.35
PP: 79.02
S1: 78.84
S2: 78.51
CADJPY
R2: 89.73
R1: 89.59
PP: 89.38
S1: 89.24
S2: 89.03
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2643
R1: 1.2629
PP: 1.2612
S1: 1.2598
S2: 1.2581
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7889
R1: 1.7854
PP: 1.7830
S1: 1.7795
S2: 1.7771
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9291
R1: 1.9248
PP: 1.9212
S1: 1.9169
S2: 1.9133
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7038
R1: 1.7019
PP: 1.6983
S1: 1.6964
S2: 1.6928
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7101
R1: 0.7089
PP: 0.7074
S1: 0.7062
S2: 0.7047
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6592
R1: 0.6580
PP: 0.6564
S1: 0.6552
S2: 0.6537
CADCHF
R2: 0.7456
R1: 0.7439
PP: 0.7425
S1: 0.7408
S2: 0.7394
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9576
R1: 0.9558
PP: 0.9524
S1: 0.9506
S2: 0.9472
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8892
R1: 0.8872
PP: 0.8839
S1: 0.8819
S2: 0.8786
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0795
R1: 1.0785
PP: 1.0776
S1: 1.0766
S2: 1.0757
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 07 17:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.19701.20251.20481.21031.2126
USDJPY108.72108.87109.15109.30109.58
GBPUSD1.38111.38501.38951.39341.3979
USDCHF0.90190.90390.90920.91120.9165
AUDUSD0.76780.77420.77650.78290.7852
NZDUSD0.71700.72080.72240.72620.7278
USDCAD1.20361.20771.21821.22231.2329
EURJPY130.74131.20131.52131.98132.31
EURGBP0.86040.86490.86740.87190.8744
EURCHF1.09231.09341.09531.09641.0983
EURAUD1.54161.54481.55111.55431.5606
EURNZD1.65351.66031.66791.67471.6823
EURCAD1.45631.45971.46831.47171.4803
GBPJPY150.74151.10151.62151.98152.50
CHFJPY119.22119.75120.08120.61120.94
AUDJPY84.0684.5784.7585.2785.44
NZDJPY78.3878.6878.8679.1679.34
CADJPY88.6989.3389.5990.2390.49
GBPCHF1.25131.25501.26311.26681.2748
GBPAUD1.77031.77501.78911.79381.8079
GBPNZD1.90881.91301.92321.92741.9376
GBPCAD1.67261.67801.69251.69781.7123
AUDCHF0.70100.70390.70640.70930.7118
NZDCHF0.65020.65330.65690.66000.6636
CADCHF0.73980.74410.74590.75020.7520
AUDCAD0.94120.94290.94700.94870.9528
NZDCAD0.87320.87520.88080.88280.8884
AUDNZD1.07041.07371.07521.07851.0800
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.2126
R1: 1.2103
PP: 1.2048
S1: 1.2025
S2: 1.1970
USDJPY
R2: 109.58
R1: 109.30
PP: 109.15
S1: 108.87
S2: 108.72
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3979
R1: 1.3934
PP: 1.3895
S1: 1.3850
S2: 1.3811
USDCHF
R2: 0.9165
R1: 0.9112
PP: 0.9092
S1: 0.9039
S2: 0.9019
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7852
R1: 0.7829
PP: 0.7765
S1: 0.7742
S2: 0.7678
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7278
R1: 0.7262
PP: 0.7224
S1: 0.7208
S2: 0.7170
USDCAD
R2: 1.2329
R1: 1.2223
PP: 1.2182
S1: 1.2077
S2: 1.2036
EURJPY
R2: 132.31
R1: 131.98
PP: 131.52
S1: 131.20
S2: 130.74
EURGBP
R2: 0.8744
R1: 0.8719
PP: 0.8674
S1: 0.8649
S2: 0.8604
EURCHF
R2: 1.0983
R1: 1.0964
PP: 1.0953
S1: 1.0934
S2: 1.0923
EURAUD
R2: 1.5606
R1: 1.5543
PP: 1.5511
S1: 1.5448
S2: 1.5416
EURNZD
R2: 1.6823
R1: 1.6747
PP: 1.6679
S1: 1.6603
S2: 1.6535
EURCAD
R2: 1.4803
R1: 1.4717
PP: 1.4683
S1: 1.4597
S2: 1.4563
GBPJPY
R2: 152.50
R1: 151.98
PP: 151.62
S1: 151.10
S2: 150.74
CHFJPY
R2: 120.94
R1: 120.61
PP: 120.08
S1: 119.75
S2: 119.22
AUDJPY
R2: 85.44
R1: 85.27
PP: 84.75
S1: 84.57
S2: 84.06
NZDJPY
R2: 79.34
R1: 79.16
PP: 78.86
S1: 78.68
S2: 78.38
CADJPY
R2: 90.49
R1: 90.23
PP: 89.59
S1: 89.33
S2: 88.69
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2748
R1: 1.2668
PP: 1.2631
S1: 1.2550
S2: 1.2513
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8079
R1: 1.7938
PP: 1.7891
S1: 1.7750
S2: 1.7703
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9376
R1: 1.9274
PP: 1.9232
S1: 1.9130
S2: 1.9088
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7123
R1: 1.6978
PP: 1.6925
S1: 1.6780
S2: 1.6726
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7118
R1: 0.7093
PP: 0.7064
S1: 0.7039
S2: 0.7010
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6636
R1: 0.6600
PP: 0.6569
S1: 0.6533
S2: 0.6502
CADCHF
R2: 0.7520
R1: 0.7502
PP: 0.7459
S1: 0.7441
S2: 0.7398
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9528
R1: 0.9487
PP: 0.9470
S1: 0.9429
S2: 0.9412
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8884
R1: 0.8828
PP: 0.8808
S1: 0.8752
S2: 0.8732
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0800
R1: 1.0785
PP: 1.0752
S1: 1.0737
S2: 1.0704
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 06 20:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.19191.19541.20521.20871.2185
USDJPY107.21108.48108.91110.18110.61
GBPUSD1.36791.37281.38531.39021.4026
USDCHF0.90290.90800.91310.91820.9233
AUDUSD0.76120.76500.77340.77720.7856
NZDUSD0.70540.70940.71900.72300.7327
USDCAD1.21111.21811.23361.24071.2561
EURJPY129.21130.36131.37132.52133.53
EURGBP0.86530.86790.87000.87250.8746
EURCHF1.08981.09251.10001.10271.1103
EURAUD1.53941.55021.55681.56761.5742
EURNZD1.66181.67161.67701.68681.6922
EURCAD1.45131.46081.48541.49501.5195
GBPJPY148.14149.60151.01152.47153.88
CHFJPY116.96118.56119.34120.94121.72
AUDJPY82.7783.5584.2885.0685.79
NZDJPY76.7077.4878.3379.1079.95
CADJPY85.6087.5888.3190.2891.02
GBPCHF1.25121.25481.26431.26781.2773
GBPAUD1.76831.78031.79011.80211.8119
GBPNZD1.91231.92221.92721.93711.9421
GBPCAD1.66641.67811.70711.71881.7478
AUDCHF0.69540.69860.70650.70970.7176
NZDCHF0.64680.64920.65580.65820.6648
CADCHF0.72770.73640.74030.74900.7529
AUDCAD0.92790.93550.95320.96080.9785
NZDCAD0.86370.86960.88480.89070.9059
AUDNZD1.06771.07281.07651.08161.0853
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.2185
R1: 1.2087
PP: 1.2052
S1: 1.1954
S2: 1.1919
USDJPY
R2: 110.61
R1: 110.18
PP: 108.91
S1: 108.48
S2: 107.21
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4026
R1: 1.3902
PP: 1.3853
S1: 1.3728
S2: 1.3679
USDCHF
R2: 0.9233
R1: 0.9182
PP: 0.9131
S1: 0.9080
S2: 0.9029
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7856
R1: 0.7772
PP: 0.7734
S1: 0.7650
S2: 0.7612
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7327
R1: 0.7230
PP: 0.7190
S1: 0.7094
S2: 0.7054
USDCAD
R2: 1.2561
R1: 1.2407
PP: 1.2336
S1: 1.2181
S2: 1.2111
EURJPY
R2: 133.53
R1: 132.52
PP: 131.37
S1: 130.36
S2: 129.21
EURGBP
R2: 0.8746
R1: 0.8725
PP: 0.8700
S1: 0.8679
S2: 0.8653
EURCHF
R2: 1.1103
R1: 1.1027
PP: 1.1000
S1: 1.0925
S2: 1.0898
EURAUD
R2: 1.5742
R1: 1.5676
PP: 1.5568
S1: 1.5502
S2: 1.5394
EURNZD
R2: 1.6922
R1: 1.6868
PP: 1.6770
S1: 1.6716
S2: 1.6618
EURCAD
R2: 1.5195
R1: 1.4950
PP: 1.4854
S1: 1.4608
S2: 1.4513
GBPJPY
R2: 153.88
R1: 152.47
PP: 151.01
S1: 149.60
S2: 148.14
CHFJPY
R2: 121.72
R1: 120.94
PP: 119.34
S1: 118.56
S2: 116.96
AUDJPY
R2: 85.79
R1: 85.06
PP: 84.28
S1: 83.55
S2: 82.77
NZDJPY
R2: 79.95
R1: 79.10
PP: 78.33
S1: 77.48
S2: 76.70
CADJPY
R2: 91.02
R1: 90.28
PP: 88.31
S1: 87.58
S2: 85.60
GBPCHF
R2: 1.2773
R1: 1.2678
PP: 1.2643
S1: 1.2548
S2: 1.2512
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8119
R1: 1.8021
PP: 1.7901
S1: 1.7803
S2: 1.7683
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9421
R1: 1.9371
PP: 1.9272
S1: 1.9222
S2: 1.9123
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7478
R1: 1.7188
PP: 1.7071
S1: 1.6781
S2: 1.6664
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7176
R1: 0.7097
PP: 0.7065
S1: 0.6986
S2: 0.6954
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6648
R1: 0.6582
PP: 0.6558
S1: 0.6492
S2: 0.6468
CADCHF
R2: 0.7529
R1: 0.7490
PP: 0.7403
S1: 0.7364
S2: 0.7277
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9785
R1: 0.9608
PP: 0.9532
S1: 0.9355
S2: 0.9279
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9059
R1: 0.8907
PP: 0.8848
S1: 0.8696
S2: 0.8637
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0853
R1: 1.0816
PP: 1.0765
S1: 1.0728
S2: 1.0677
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15391.18021.19761.22391.2413
USDJPY105.88107.65109.25111.02112.62
GBPUSD1.34871.36451.38271.39851.4167
USDCHF0.88110.89350.92040.93280.9597
AUDUSD0.74070.75680.76930.78540.7979
NZDUSD0.67970.69910.71390.73330.7481
USDCAD1.19901.21011.23771.24881.2764
EURJPY128.40130.04131.20132.84134.00
EURGBP0.84010.85780.86490.88260.8897
EURCHF1.08671.09041.10111.10481.1155
EURAUD1.52941.54541.55641.57241.5834
EURNZD1.64921.66341.68091.69501.7126
EURCAD1.44031.45461.48691.50121.5335
GBPJPY146.78148.86151.14153.22155.50
CHFJPY115.96118.16119.14121.34122.32
AUDJPY82.2083.3384.1785.3086.14
NZDJPY75.5977.0378.1079.5480.61
CADJPY84.4787.1288.0990.7491.70
GBPCHF1.22601.23801.27271.28471.3194
GBPAUD1.74331.76501.79571.81741.8482
GBPNZD1.87521.89751.93951.96182.0038
GBPCAD1.64951.66671.71281.73001.7761
AUDCHF0.69010.69560.70730.71280.7246
NZDCHF0.63770.64520.65480.66230.6719
CADCHF0.71390.72920.74100.75630.7681
AUDCAD0.92430.93310.95450.96330.9847
NZDCAD0.85260.86350.88590.89680.9192
AUDNZD1.06151.06861.07861.08571.0957
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2413
R1: 1.2239
PP: 1.1976
S1: 1.1802
S2: 1.1539
USDJPY
R2: 112.62
R1: 111.02
PP: 109.25
S1: 107.65
S2: 105.88
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4167
R1: 1.3985
PP: 1.3827
S1: 1.3645
S2: 1.3487
USDCHF
R2: 0.9597
R1: 0.9328
PP: 0.9204
S1: 0.8935
S2: 0.8811
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7979
R1: 0.7854
PP: 0.7693
S1: 0.7568
S2: 0.7407
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7481
R1: 0.7333
PP: 0.7139
S1: 0.6991
S2: 0.6797
USDCAD
R2: 1.2764
R1: 1.2488
PP: 1.2377
S1: 1.2101
S2: 1.1990
EURJPY
R2: 134.00
R1: 132.84
PP: 131.20
S1: 130.04
S2: 128.40
EURGBP
R2: 0.8897
R1: 0.8826
PP: 0.8649
S1: 0.8578
S2: 0.8401
EURCHF
R2: 1.1155
R1: 1.1048
PP: 1.1011
S1: 1.0904
S2: 1.0867
EURAUD
R2: 1.5834
R1: 1.5724
PP: 1.5564
S1: 1.5454
S2: 1.5294
EURNZD
R2: 1.7126
R1: 1.6950
PP: 1.6809
S1: 1.6634
S2: 1.6492
EURCAD
R2: 1.5335
R1: 1.5012
PP: 1.4869
S1: 1.4546
S2: 1.4403
GBPJPY
R2: 155.50
R1: 153.22
PP: 151.14
S1: 148.86
S2: 146.78
CHFJPY
R2: 122.32
R1: 121.34
PP: 119.14
S1: 118.16
S2: 115.96
AUDJPY
R2: 86.14
R1: 85.30
PP: 84.17
S1: 83.33
S2: 82.20
NZDJPY
R2: 80.61
R1: 79.54
PP: 78.10
S1: 77.03
S2: 75.59
CADJPY
R2: 91.70
R1: 90.74
PP: 88.09
S1: 87.12
S2: 84.47
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3194
R1: 1.2847
PP: 1.2727
S1: 1.2380
S2: 1.2260
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8482
R1: 1.8174
PP: 1.7957
S1: 1.7650
S2: 1.7433
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0038
R1: 1.9618
PP: 1.9395
S1: 1.8975
S2: 1.8752
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7761
R1: 1.7300
PP: 1.7128
S1: 1.6667
S2: 1.6495
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7246
R1: 0.7128
PP: 0.7073
S1: 0.6956
S2: 0.6901
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6719
R1: 0.6623
PP: 0.6548
S1: 0.6452
S2: 0.6377
CADCHF
R2: 0.7681
R1: 0.7563
PP: 0.7410
S1: 0.7292
S2: 0.7139
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9847
R1: 0.9633
PP: 0.9545
S1: 0.9331
S2: 0.9243
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9192
R1: 0.8968
PP: 0.8859
S1: 0.8635
S2: 0.8526
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0957
R1: 1.0857
PP: 1.0786
S1: 1.0686
S2: 1.0615
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.21651.21711.21631.2168
USDJPY108.62108.64108.58108.59
GBPUSD1.39971.40061.39961.4003
USDCHF0.90100.90110.90060.9008
AUDUSD0.78470.78520.78460.7850
NZDUSD0.72840.72870.72810.7284
USDCAD1.21421.21491.21371.2137
EURJPY132.14132.18132.11132.14
EURGBP0.86910.86920.86880.8690
EURCHF1.09611.09621.09581.0961
EURAUD1.55031.55081.54951.5501
EURNZD1.67011.67111.66981.6705
EURCAD1.47701.47831.47681.4769
GBPJPY152.04152.10152.03152.06
CHFJPY120.55120.60120.54120.56
AUDJPY85.2485.2985.2385.24
NZDJPY79.1279.1479.0979.10
CADJPY89.4689.4889.4089.47
GBPCHF1.26121.26161.26101.2613
GBPAUD1.78371.78431.78321.7839
GBPNZD1.92161.92291.92161.9223
GBPCAD1.69941.70091.69941.6996
AUDCHF0.70710.70740.70680.7071
NZDCHF0.65630.65640.65590.6561
CADCHF0.74210.74230.74140.7421
AUDCAD0.95270.95360.95260.9527
NZDCAD0.88440.88510.88400.8841
AUDNZD1.07731.07781.07731.0776
H
EURUSD
O: 1.2165
H: 1.2171
L: 1.2163
C: 1.2168
USDJPY
O: 108.62
H: 108.64
L: 108.58
C: 108.59
GBPUSD
O: 1.3997
H: 1.4006
L: 1.3996
C: 1.4003
USDCHF
O: 0.9010
H: 0.9011
L: 0.9006
C: 0.9008
AUDUSD
O: 0.7847
H: 0.7852
L: 0.7846
C: 0.7850
NZDUSD
O: 0.7284
H: 0.7287
L: 0.7281
C: 0.7284
USDCAD
O: 1.2142
H: 1.2149
L: 1.2137
C: 1.2137
EURJPY
O: 132.14
H: 132.18
L: 132.11
C: 132.14
EURGBP
O: 0.8691
H: 0.8692
L: 0.8688
C: 0.8690
EURCHF
O: 1.0961
H: 1.0962
L: 1.0958
C: 1.0961
EURAUD
O: 1.5503
H: 1.5508
L: 1.5495
C: 1.5501
EURNZD
O: 1.6701
H: 1.6711
L: 1.6698
C: 1.6705
EURCAD
O: 1.4770
H: 1.4783
L: 1.4768
C: 1.4769
GBPJPY
O: 152.04
H: 152.10
L: 152.03
C: 152.06
CHFJPY
O: 120.55
H: 120.60
L: 120.54
C: 120.56
AUDJPY
O: 85.24
H: 85.29
L: 85.23
C: 85.24
NZDJPY
O: 79.12
H: 79.14
L: 79.09
C: 79.10
CADJPY
O: 89.46
H: 89.48
L: 89.40
C: 89.47
GBPCHF
O: 1.2612
H: 1.2616
L: 1.2610
C: 1.2613
GBPAUD
O: 1.7837
H: 1.7843
L: 1.7832
C: 1.7839
GBPNZD
O: 1.9216
H: 1.9229
L: 1.9216
C: 1.9223
GBPCAD
O: 1.6994
H: 1.7009
L: 1.6994
C: 1.6996
AUDCHF
O: 0.7071
H: 0.7074
L: 0.7068
C: 0.7071
NZDCHF
O: 0.6563
H: 0.6564
L: 0.6559
C: 0.6561
CADCHF
O: 0.7421
H: 0.7423
L: 0.7414
C: 0.7421
AUDCAD
O: 0.9527
H: 0.9536
L: 0.9526
C: 0.9527
NZDCAD
O: 0.8844
H: 0.8851
L: 0.8840
C: 0.8841
AUDNZD
O: 1.0773
H: 1.0778
L: 1.0773
C: 1.0776
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 07 20:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.21291.21651.21021.2151
USDJPY108.58108.89108.47108.66
GBPUSD1.39541.40001.39191.3982
USDCHF0.90360.90600.90080.9020
AUDUSD0.78200.78620.77930.7844
NZDUSD0.72600.73000.72310.7279
USDCAD1.21731.21911.21261.2152
EURJPY131.70132.08131.59132.04
EURGBP0.86920.87000.86810.8691
EURCHF1.09611.09671.09521.0961
EURAUD1.55101.55311.54701.5491
EURNZD1.67051.67411.66621.6693
EURCAD1.47651.47821.47341.4766
GBPJPY151.52151.97151.27151.93
CHFJPY120.16120.53120.05120.46
AUDJPY84.9185.3284.7785.23
NZDJPY78.8479.2078.6979.10
CADJPY89.2089.5189.1689.42
GBPCHF1.26091.26261.25951.2613
GBPAUD1.78441.78651.78061.7825
GBPNZD1.92191.92561.91771.9208
GBPCAD1.69861.70031.69481.6991
AUDCHF0.70670.70850.70580.7076
NZDCHF0.65610.65770.65490.6566
CADCHF0.74230.74420.74110.7423
AUDCAD0.95200.95420.94900.9532
NZDCAD0.88380.88580.88050.8846
AUDNZD1.07711.07861.07671.0776
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.2129
H: 1.2165
L: 1.2102
C: 1.2151
USDJPY
O: 108.58
H: 108.89
L: 108.47
C: 108.66
GBPUSD
O: 1.3954
H: 1.4000
L: 1.3919
C: 1.3982
USDCHF
O: 0.9036
H: 0.9060
L: 0.9008
C: 0.9020
AUDUSD
O: 0.7820
H: 0.7862
L: 0.7793
C: 0.7844
NZDUSD
O: 0.7260
H: 0.7300
L: 0.7231
C: 0.7279
USDCAD
O: 1.2173
H: 1.2191
L: 1.2126
C: 1.2152
EURJPY
O: 131.70
H: 132.08
L: 131.59
C: 132.04
EURGBP
O: 0.8692
H: 0.8700
L: 0.8681
C: 0.8691
EURCHF
O: 1.0961
H: 1.0967
L: 1.0952
C: 1.0961
EURAUD
O: 1.5510
H: 1.5531
L: 1.5470
C: 1.5491
EURNZD
O: 1.6705
H: 1.6741
L: 1.6662
C: 1.6693
EURCAD
O: 1.4765
H: 1.4782
L: 1.4734
C: 1.4766
GBPJPY
O: 151.52
H: 151.97
L: 151.27
C: 151.93
CHFJPY
O: 120.16
H: 120.53
L: 120.05
C: 120.46
AUDJPY
O: 84.91
H: 85.32
L: 84.77
C: 85.23
NZDJPY
O: 78.84
H: 79.20
L: 78.69
C: 79.10
CADJPY
O: 89.20
H: 89.51
L: 89.16
C: 89.42
GBPCHF
O: 1.2609
H: 1.2626
L: 1.2595
C: 1.2613
GBPAUD
O: 1.7844
H: 1.7865
L: 1.7806
C: 1.7825
GBPNZD
O: 1.9219
H: 1.9256
L: 1.9177
C: 1.9208
GBPCAD
O: 1.6986
H: 1.7003
L: 1.6948
C: 1.6991
AUDCHF
O: 0.7067
H: 0.7085
L: 0.7058
C: 0.7076
NZDCHF
O: 0.6561
H: 0.6577
L: 0.6549
C: 0.6566
CADCHF
O: 0.7423
H: 0.7442
L: 0.7411
C: 0.7423
AUDCAD
O: 0.9520
H: 0.9542
L: 0.9490
C: 0.9532
NZDCAD
O: 0.8838
H: 0.8858
L: 0.8805
C: 0.8846
AUDNZD
O: 1.0771
H: 1.0786
L: 1.0767
C: 1.0776
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 07 17:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.20051.20721.19941.2064
USDJPY109.20109.43109.00109.08
GBPUSD1.39051.39411.38571.3892
USDCHF0.91330.91450.90720.9076
AUDUSD0.77470.77880.77010.7785
NZDUSD0.72150.72390.71850.7235
USDCAD1.22691.22881.21421.2150
EURJPY131.11131.85131.07131.59
EURGBP0.86350.86990.86290.8684
EURCHF1.09641.09721.09421.0949
EURAUD1.54981.55751.54801.5495
EURNZD1.66391.67551.66111.6675
EURCAD1.47291.47691.46491.4657
GBPJPY151.83152.13151.25151.54
CHFJPY119.57120.40119.54120.18
AUDJPY84.5984.9384.2484.92
NZDJPY78.7979.0478.5678.92
CADJPY89.0089.8488.9489.78
GBPCHF1.26991.27111.25931.2609
GBPAUD1.79511.80311.78431.7844
GBPNZD1.92721.93351.91911.9202
GBPCAD1.70621.70691.68711.6879
AUDCHF0.70730.70880.70340.7066
NZDCHF0.65890.66040.65370.6567
CADCHF0.74460.74770.74160.7471
AUDCAD0.95020.95120.94540.9458
NZDCAD0.88530.88640.87880.8790
AUDNZD1.07371.07671.07191.0761
D
EURUSD
O: 1.2005
H: 1.2072
L: 1.1994
C: 1.2064
USDJPY
O: 109.20
H: 109.43
L: 109.00
C: 109.08
GBPUSD
O: 1.3905
H: 1.3941
L: 1.3857
C: 1.3892
USDCHF
O: 0.9133
H: 0.9145
L: 0.9072
C: 0.9076
AUDUSD
O: 0.7747
H: 0.7788
L: 0.7701
C: 0.7785
NZDUSD
O: 0.7215
H: 0.7239
L: 0.7185
C: 0.7235
USDCAD
O: 1.2269
H: 1.2288
L: 1.2142
C: 1.2150
EURJPY
O: 131.11
H: 131.85
L: 131.07
C: 131.59
EURGBP
O: 0.8635
H: 0.8699
L: 0.8629
C: 0.8684
EURCHF
O: 1.0964
H: 1.0972
L: 1.0942
C: 1.0949
EURAUD
O: 1.5498
H: 1.5575
L: 1.5480
C: 1.5495
EURNZD
O: 1.6639
H: 1.6755
L: 1.6611
C: 1.6675
EURCAD
O: 1.4729
H: 1.4769
L: 1.4649
C: 1.4657
GBPJPY
O: 151.83
H: 152.13
L: 151.25
C: 151.54
CHFJPY
O: 119.57
H: 120.40
L: 119.54
C: 120.18
AUDJPY
O: 84.59
H: 84.93
L: 84.24
C: 84.92
NZDJPY
O: 78.79
H: 79.04
L: 78.56
C: 78.92
CADJPY
O: 89.00
H: 89.84
L: 88.94
C: 89.78
GBPCHF
O: 1.2699
H: 1.2711
L: 1.2593
C: 1.2609
GBPAUD
O: 1.7951
H: 1.8031
L: 1.7843
C: 1.7844
GBPNZD
O: 1.9272
H: 1.9335
L: 1.9191
C: 1.9202
GBPCAD
O: 1.7062
H: 1.7069
L: 1.6871
C: 1.6879
AUDCHF
O: 0.7073
H: 0.7088
L: 0.7034
C: 0.7066
NZDCHF
O: 0.6589
H: 0.6604
L: 0.6537
C: 0.6567
CADCHF
O: 0.7446
H: 0.7477
L: 0.7416
C: 0.7471
AUDCAD
O: 0.9502
H: 0.9512
L: 0.9454
C: 0.9458
NZDCAD
O: 0.8853
H: 0.8864
L: 0.8788
C: 0.8790
AUDNZD
O: 1.0737
H: 1.0767
L: 1.0719
C: 1.0761
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 06 20:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.20931.21501.20171.2021
USDJPY107.94109.34107.64109.33
GBPUSD1.38781.39771.38031.3815
USDCHF0.91410.91820.90800.9131
AUDUSD0.77410.78180.76960.7711
NZDUSD0.71930.72870.71510.7162
USDCAD1.24801.24911.22661.2294
EURJPY130.55132.37130.21131.44
EURGBP0.87170.87200.86740.8702
EURCHF1.10541.10761.09741.0976
EURAUD1.56231.56341.54601.5589
EURNZD1.68121.68231.66711.6792
EURCAD1.50931.51001.47591.4779
GBPJPY149.75152.41149.54151.04
CHFJPY118.09120.12117.74119.75
AUDJPY83.5685.0183.5084.31
NZDJPY77.6679.1777.5578.29
CADJPY86.4989.0586.3488.93
GBPCHF1.26821.27371.26071.2613
GBPAUD1.79231.80001.77821.7912
GBPNZD1.92921.93221.91731.9296
GBPCAD1.73151.73621.69551.6984
AUDCHF0.70760.71430.70320.7042
NZDCHF0.65750.66240.65340.6537
CADCHF0.73240.74420.73160.7427
AUDCAD0.96610.97090.94560.9482
NZDCAD0.89780.90000.87890.8802
AUDNZD1.07621.08021.07141.0772
W
EURUSD
O: 1.2093
H: 1.2150
L: 1.2017
C: 1.2021
USDJPY
O: 107.94
H: 109.34
L: 107.64
C: 109.33
GBPUSD
O: 1.3878
H: 1.3977
L: 1.3803
C: 1.3815
USDCHF
O: 0.9141
H: 0.9182
L: 0.9080
C: 0.9131
AUDUSD
O: 0.7741
H: 0.7818
L: 0.7696
C: 0.7711
NZDUSD
O: 0.7193
H: 0.7287
L: 0.7151
C: 0.7162
USDCAD
O: 1.2480
H: 1.2491
L: 1.2266
C: 1.2294
EURJPY
O: 130.55
H: 132.37
L: 130.21
C: 131.44
EURGBP
O: 0.8717
H: 0.8720
L: 0.8674
C: 0.8702
EURCHF
O: 1.1054
H: 1.1076
L: 1.0974
C: 1.0976
EURAUD
O: 1.5623
H: 1.5634
L: 1.5460
C: 1.5589
EURNZD
O: 1.6812
H: 1.6823
L: 1.6671
C: 1.6792
EURCAD
O: 1.5093
H: 1.5100
L: 1.4759
C: 1.4779
GBPJPY
O: 149.75
H: 152.41
L: 149.54
C: 151.04
CHFJPY
O: 118.09
H: 120.12
L: 117.74
C: 119.75
AUDJPY
O: 83.56
H: 85.01
L: 83.50
C: 84.31
NZDJPY
O: 77.66
H: 79.17
L: 77.55
C: 78.29
CADJPY
O: 86.49
H: 89.05
L: 86.34
C: 88.93
GBPCHF
O: 1.2682
H: 1.2737
L: 1.2607
C: 1.2613
GBPAUD
O: 1.7923
H: 1.8000
L: 1.7782
C: 1.7912
GBPNZD
O: 1.9292
H: 1.9322
L: 1.9173
C: 1.9296
GBPCAD
O: 1.7315
H: 1.7362
L: 1.6955
C: 1.6984
AUDCHF
O: 0.7076
H: 0.7143
L: 0.7032
C: 0.7042
NZDCHF
O: 0.6575
H: 0.6624
L: 0.6534
C: 0.6537
CADCHF
O: 0.7324
H: 0.7442
L: 0.7316
C: 0.7427
AUDCAD
O: 0.9661
H: 0.9709
L: 0.9456
C: 0.9482
NZDCAD
O: 0.8978
H: 0.9000
L: 0.8789
C: 0.8802
AUDNZD
O: 1.0762
H: 1.0802
L: 1.0714
C: 1.0772
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.17301.21501.17131.2021
USDJPY110.72110.85107.48109.33
GBPUSD1.37841.40091.36691.3815
USDCHF0.94410.94730.90800.9131
AUDUSD0.75980.78180.75320.7711
NZDUSD0.69830.72870.69450.7162
USDCAD1.25601.26531.22661.2294
EURJPY129.85132.37129.57131.44
EURGBP0.85090.87200.84720.8702
EURCHF1.10681.11181.09741.0976
EURAUD1.54381.56751.54051.5589
EURNZD1.67971.69851.66681.6792
EURCAD1.47331.51921.47261.4779
GBPJPY152.60153.42149.06151.04
CHFJPY117.35120.12116.94119.75
AUDJPY84.1485.0183.0484.31
NZDJPY77.3179.1776.6678.29
CADJPY88.1589.0585.4388.93
GBPCHF1.30051.30741.26071.2613
GBPAUD1.81421.82651.77411.7912
GBPNZD1.97401.98161.91731.9296
GBPCAD1.73141.75881.69551.6984
AUDCHF0.71680.71910.70190.7042
NZDCHF0.65880.66450.64740.6537
CADCHF0.75120.75290.72580.7427
AUDCAD0.95430.97580.94560.9482
NZDCAD0.87710.90820.87490.8802
AUDNZD1.08801.08851.07141.0772
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1730
H: 1.2150
L: 1.1713
C: 1.2021
USDJPY
O: 110.72
H: 110.85
L: 107.48
C: 109.33
GBPUSD
O: 1.3784
H: 1.4009
L: 1.3669
C: 1.3815
USDCHF
O: 0.9441
H: 0.9473
L: 0.9080
C: 0.9131
AUDUSD
O: 0.7598
H: 0.7818
L: 0.7532
C: 0.7711
NZDUSD
O: 0.6983
H: 0.7287
L: 0.6945
C: 0.7162
USDCAD
O: 1.2560
H: 1.2653
L: 1.2266
C: 1.2294
EURJPY
O: 129.85
H: 132.37
L: 129.57
C: 131.44
EURGBP
O: 0.8509
H: 0.8720
L: 0.8472
C: 0.8702
EURCHF
O: 1.1068
H: 1.1118
L: 1.0974
C: 1.0976
EURAUD
O: 1.5438
H: 1.5675
L: 1.5405
C: 1.5589
EURNZD
O: 1.6797
H: 1.6985
L: 1.6668
C: 1.6792
EURCAD
O: 1.4733
H: 1.5192
L: 1.4726
C: 1.4779
GBPJPY
O: 152.60
H: 153.42
L: 149.06
C: 151.04
CHFJPY
O: 117.35
H: 120.12
L: 116.94
C: 119.75
AUDJPY
O: 84.14
H: 85.01
L: 83.04
C: 84.31
NZDJPY
O: 77.31
H: 79.17
L: 76.66
C: 78.29
CADJPY
O: 88.15
H: 89.05
L: 85.43
C: 88.93
GBPCHF
O: 1.3005
H: 1.3074
L: 1.2607
C: 1.2613
GBPAUD
O: 1.8142
H: 1.8265
L: 1.7741
C: 1.7912
GBPNZD
O: 1.9740
H: 1.9816
L: 1.9173
C: 1.9296
GBPCAD
O: 1.7314
H: 1.7588
L: 1.6955
C: 1.6984
AUDCHF
O: 0.7168
H: 0.7191
L: 0.7019
C: 0.7042
NZDCHF
O: 0.6588
H: 0.6645
L: 0.6474
C: 0.6537
CADCHF
O: 0.7512
H: 0.7529
L: 0.7258
C: 0.7427
AUDCAD
O: 0.9543
H: 0.9758
L: 0.9456
C: 0.9482
NZDCAD
O: 0.8771
H: 0.9082
L: 0.8749
C: 0.8802
AUDNZD
O: 1.0880
H: 1.0885
L: 1.0714
C: 1.0772
Last Updated: May 07 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading