Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16531.16561.16631.16661.1673
USDJPY109.33109.40109.44109.52109.57
GBPUSD1.33041.33091.33151.33201.3326
USDCHF0.99000.99040.99130.99170.9926
AUDUSD0.75400.75420.75450.75480.7550
NZDUSD0.69090.69120.69150.69180.6921
USDCAD1.29561.29641.29761.29841.2996
EURJPY127.53127.58127.64127.69127.75
EURGBP0.87530.87550.87600.87620.8767
EURCHF1.15401.15461.15621.15681.1584
EURAUD1.54401.54451.54561.54611.5472
EURNZD1.68471.68521.68681.68731.6889
EURCAD1.51161.51221.51351.51411.5154
GBPJPY145.57145.66145.72145.82145.88
CHFJPY110.18110.33110.41110.55110.64
AUDJPY82.4882.5482.5982.6582.70
NZDJPY75.5675.6475.6775.7575.78
CADJPY84.1984.2884.3484.4484.49
GBPCHF1.31751.31821.31981.32061.3221
GBPAUD1.76301.76361.76451.76511.7660
GBPNZD1.92341.92411.92561.92631.9278
GBPCAD1.72621.72681.72771.72841.7293
AUDCHF0.74680.74750.74810.74880.7494
NZDCHF0.68430.68480.68540.68590.6865
CADCHF0.76270.76320.76390.76440.7651
AUDCAD0.97840.97890.97920.97970.9800
NZDCAD0.89620.89660.89710.89750.8980
AUDNZD1.09051.09081.09141.09181.0923
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1673
R1: 1.1666
PP: 1.1663
S1: 1.1656
S2: 1.1653
USDJPY
R2: 109.57
R1: 109.52
PP: 109.44
S1: 109.40
S2: 109.33
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3326
R1: 1.3320
PP: 1.3315
S1: 1.3309
S2: 1.3304
USDCHF
R2: 0.9926
R1: 0.9917
PP: 0.9913
S1: 0.9904
S2: 0.9900
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7550
R1: 0.7548
PP: 0.7545
S1: 0.7542
S2: 0.7540
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6921
R1: 0.6918
PP: 0.6915
S1: 0.6912
S2: 0.6909
USDCAD
R2: 1.2996
R1: 1.2984
PP: 1.2976
S1: 1.2964
S2: 1.2956
EURJPY
R2: 127.75
R1: 127.69
PP: 127.64
S1: 127.58
S2: 127.53
EURGBP
R2: 0.8767
R1: 0.8762
PP: 0.8760
S1: 0.8755
S2: 0.8753
EURCHF
R2: 1.1584
R1: 1.1568
PP: 1.1562
S1: 1.1546
S2: 1.1540
EURAUD
R2: 1.5472
R1: 1.5461
PP: 1.5456
S1: 1.5445
S2: 1.5440
EURNZD
R2: 1.6889
R1: 1.6873
PP: 1.6868
S1: 1.6852
S2: 1.6847
EURCAD
R2: 1.5154
R1: 1.5141
PP: 1.5135
S1: 1.5122
S2: 1.5116
GBPJPY
R2: 145.88
R1: 145.82
PP: 145.72
S1: 145.66
S2: 145.57
CHFJPY
R2: 110.64
R1: 110.55
PP: 110.41
S1: 110.33
S2: 110.18
AUDJPY
R2: 82.70
R1: 82.65
PP: 82.59
S1: 82.54
S2: 82.48
NZDJPY
R2: 75.78
R1: 75.75
PP: 75.67
S1: 75.64
S2: 75.56
CADJPY
R2: 84.49
R1: 84.44
PP: 84.34
S1: 84.28
S2: 84.19
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3221
R1: 1.3206
PP: 1.3198
S1: 1.3182
S2: 1.3175
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7660
R1: 1.7651
PP: 1.7645
S1: 1.7636
S2: 1.7630
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9278
R1: 1.9263
PP: 1.9256
S1: 1.9241
S2: 1.9234
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7293
R1: 1.7284
PP: 1.7277
S1: 1.7268
S2: 1.7262
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7494
R1: 0.7488
PP: 0.7481
S1: 0.7475
S2: 0.7468
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6865
R1: 0.6859
PP: 0.6854
S1: 0.6848
S2: 0.6843
CADCHF
R2: 0.7651
R1: 0.7644
PP: 0.7639
S1: 0.7632
S2: 0.7627
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9800
R1: 0.9797
PP: 0.9792
S1: 0.9789
S2: 0.9784
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8980
R1: 0.8975
PP: 0.8971
S1: 0.8966
S2: 0.8962
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0923
R1: 1.0918
PP: 1.0914
S1: 1.0908
S2: 1.0905
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 20:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16291.16471.16641.16811.1699
USDJPY109.05109.27109.35109.57109.65
GBPUSD1.32761.32951.33231.33411.3370
USDCHF0.98900.99040.99180.99320.9946
AUDUSD0.75370.75460.75580.75670.7579
NZDUSD0.68960.69100.69200.69340.6944
USDCAD1.29431.29611.29771.29951.3010
EURJPY126.93127.31127.53127.91128.13
EURGBP0.87320.87480.87570.87730.8782
EURCHF1.15081.15381.15671.15971.1626
EURAUD1.53951.54191.54311.54551.5467
EURNZD1.68011.68221.68551.68761.6909
EURCAD1.50851.51121.51321.51581.5179
GBPJPY144.96145.37145.67146.08146.38
CHFJPY109.83110.12110.26110.54110.67
AUDJPY82.2282.4882.6382.8983.04
NZDJPY75.2675.5575.6675.9576.06
CADJPY83.9384.1584.2784.4984.61
GBPCHF1.31441.31731.32131.32411.3282
GBPAUD1.75781.76041.76261.76521.7674
GBPNZD1.91611.91951.92501.92841.9339
GBPCAD1.72271.72531.72861.73121.7345
AUDCHF0.74600.74760.74950.75120.7531
NZDCHF0.68310.68490.68600.68780.6889
CADCHF0.76170.76300.76430.76560.7670
AUDCAD0.97800.97900.98050.98150.9830
NZDCAD0.89520.89700.89800.89980.9008
AUDNZD1.08831.08971.09201.09341.0957
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1699
R1: 1.1681
PP: 1.1664
S1: 1.1647
S2: 1.1629
USDJPY
R2: 109.65
R1: 109.57
PP: 109.35
S1: 109.27
S2: 109.05
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3370
R1: 1.3341
PP: 1.3323
S1: 1.3295
S2: 1.3276
USDCHF
R2: 0.9946
R1: 0.9932
PP: 0.9918
S1: 0.9904
S2: 0.9890
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7579
R1: 0.7567
PP: 0.7558
S1: 0.7546
S2: 0.7537
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6944
R1: 0.6934
PP: 0.6920
S1: 0.6910
S2: 0.6896
USDCAD
R2: 1.3010
R1: 1.2995
PP: 1.2977
S1: 1.2961
S2: 1.2943
EURJPY
R2: 128.13
R1: 127.91
PP: 127.53
S1: 127.31
S2: 126.93
EURGBP
R2: 0.8782
R1: 0.8773
PP: 0.8757
S1: 0.8748
S2: 0.8732
EURCHF
R2: 1.1626
R1: 1.1597
PP: 1.1567
S1: 1.1538
S2: 1.1508
EURAUD
R2: 1.5467
R1: 1.5455
PP: 1.5431
S1: 1.5419
S2: 1.5395
EURNZD
R2: 1.6909
R1: 1.6876
PP: 1.6855
S1: 1.6822
S2: 1.6801
EURCAD
R2: 1.5179
R1: 1.5158
PP: 1.5132
S1: 1.5112
S2: 1.5085
GBPJPY
R2: 146.38
R1: 146.08
PP: 145.67
S1: 145.37
S2: 144.96
CHFJPY
R2: 110.67
R1: 110.54
PP: 110.26
S1: 110.12
S2: 109.83
AUDJPY
R2: 83.04
R1: 82.89
PP: 82.63
S1: 82.48
S2: 82.22
NZDJPY
R2: 76.06
R1: 75.95
PP: 75.66
S1: 75.55
S2: 75.26
CADJPY
R2: 84.61
R1: 84.49
PP: 84.27
S1: 84.15
S2: 83.93
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3282
R1: 1.3241
PP: 1.3213
S1: 1.3173
S2: 1.3144
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7674
R1: 1.7652
PP: 1.7626
S1: 1.7604
S2: 1.7578
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9339
R1: 1.9284
PP: 1.9250
S1: 1.9195
S2: 1.9161
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7345
R1: 1.7312
PP: 1.7286
S1: 1.7253
S2: 1.7227
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7531
R1: 0.7512
PP: 0.7495
S1: 0.7476
S2: 0.7460
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6889
R1: 0.6878
PP: 0.6860
S1: 0.6849
S2: 0.6831
CADCHF
R2: 0.7670
R1: 0.7656
PP: 0.7643
S1: 0.7630
S2: 0.7617
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9830
R1: 0.9815
PP: 0.9805
S1: 0.9790
S2: 0.9780
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9008
R1: 0.8998
PP: 0.8980
S1: 0.8970
S2: 0.8952
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0957
R1: 1.0934
PP: 1.0920
S1: 1.0897
S2: 1.0883
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 17:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.16611.16911.17201.17501.1779
USDJPY108.23108.67109.39109.83110.55
GBPUSD1.32851.33351.33781.34281.3471
USDCHF0.98400.98740.99190.99530.9998
AUDUSD0.75280.75560.75700.75980.7612
NZDUSD0.68940.69140.69260.69460.6958
USDCAD1.27791.28321.28761.29291.2973
EURJPY127.01127.46128.17128.62129.33
EURGBP0.87180.87380.87590.87790.8800
EURCHF1.15461.15811.16231.16581.1700
EURAUD1.54071.54321.54801.55051.5553
EURNZD1.68151.68601.69211.69661.7027
EURCAD1.49421.50231.50871.51681.5232
GBPJPY144.76145.40146.34146.98147.92
CHFJPY109.39109.77110.29110.67111.19
AUDJPY81.8682.3182.8483.2983.81
NZDJPY74.8175.2375.7876.2076.75
CADJPY83.6284.1684.9885.5286.34
GBPCHF1.31871.32241.32711.33081.3355
GBPAUD1.75571.76001.76771.77201.7797
GBPNZD1.91741.92351.93171.93781.9460
GBPCAD1.70211.71351.72191.73331.7417
AUDCHF0.74400.74790.75070.75460.7574
NZDCHF0.68110.68390.68680.68970.6926
CADCHF0.75940.76440.77020.77520.7810
AUDCAD0.96600.97170.97460.98030.9832
NZDCAD0.88470.88890.89170.89590.8987
AUDNZD1.08831.09111.09311.09591.0979
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1779
R1: 1.1750
PP: 1.1720
S1: 1.1691
S2: 1.1661
USDJPY
R2: 110.55
R1: 109.83
PP: 109.39
S1: 108.67
S2: 108.23
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3471
R1: 1.3428
PP: 1.3378
S1: 1.3335
S2: 1.3285
USDCHF
R2: 0.9998
R1: 0.9953
PP: 0.9919
S1: 0.9874
S2: 0.9840
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7612
R1: 0.7598
PP: 0.7570
S1: 0.7556
S2: 0.7528
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6958
R1: 0.6946
PP: 0.6926
S1: 0.6914
S2: 0.6894
USDCAD
R2: 1.2973
R1: 1.2929
PP: 1.2876
S1: 1.2832
S2: 1.2779
EURJPY
R2: 129.33
R1: 128.62
PP: 128.17
S1: 127.46
S2: 127.01
EURGBP
R2: 0.8800
R1: 0.8779
PP: 0.8759
S1: 0.8738
S2: 0.8718
EURCHF
R2: 1.1700
R1: 1.1658
PP: 1.1623
S1: 1.1581
S2: 1.1546
EURAUD
R2: 1.5553
R1: 1.5505
PP: 1.5480
S1: 1.5432
S2: 1.5407
EURNZD
R2: 1.7027
R1: 1.6966
PP: 1.6921
S1: 1.6860
S2: 1.6815
EURCAD
R2: 1.5232
R1: 1.5168
PP: 1.5087
S1: 1.5023
S2: 1.4942
GBPJPY
R2: 147.92
R1: 146.98
PP: 146.34
S1: 145.40
S2: 144.76
CHFJPY
R2: 111.19
R1: 110.67
PP: 110.29
S1: 109.77
S2: 109.39
AUDJPY
R2: 83.81
R1: 83.29
PP: 82.84
S1: 82.31
S2: 81.86
NZDJPY
R2: 76.75
R1: 76.20
PP: 75.78
S1: 75.23
S2: 74.81
CADJPY
R2: 86.34
R1: 85.52
PP: 84.98
S1: 84.16
S2: 83.62
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3355
R1: 1.3308
PP: 1.3271
S1: 1.3224
S2: 1.3187
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7797
R1: 1.7720
PP: 1.7677
S1: 1.7600
S2: 1.7557
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9460
R1: 1.9378
PP: 1.9317
S1: 1.9235
S2: 1.9174
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7417
R1: 1.7333
PP: 1.7219
S1: 1.7135
S2: 1.7021
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7574
R1: 0.7546
PP: 0.7507
S1: 0.7479
S2: 0.7440
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6926
R1: 0.6897
PP: 0.6868
S1: 0.6839
S2: 0.6811
CADCHF
R2: 0.7810
R1: 0.7752
PP: 0.7702
S1: 0.7644
S2: 0.7594
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9832
R1: 0.9803
PP: 0.9746
S1: 0.9717
S2: 0.9660
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8987
R1: 0.8959
PP: 0.8917
S1: 0.8889
S2: 0.8847
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0979
R1: 1.0959
PP: 1.0931
S1: 1.0911
S2: 1.0883
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 24 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.15751.16481.18231.18961.2070
USDJPY108.55109.81110.44111.71112.34
GBPUSD1.33441.33941.35011.35511.3658
USDCHF0.98940.99300.99861.00221.0078
AUDUSD0.73910.74530.75100.75710.7628
NZDUSD0.67910.68570.69160.69820.7041
USDCAD1.26741.27921.28621.29801.3050
EURJPY128.56129.44130.41131.29132.26
EURGBP0.86350.86800.87550.88000.8875
EURCHF1.15441.16161.18011.18721.2058
EURAUD1.54791.55551.57221.57981.5965
EURNZD1.67811.68641.70801.71631.7379
EURCAD1.49131.50361.51761.52991.5439
GBPJPY147.02148.18149.11150.27151.20
CHFJPY108.66110.05110.63112.02112.60
AUDJPY81.7182.5482.9983.8284.27
NZDJPY75.2376.0676.4077.2377.57
CADJPY84.5085.2086.0186.7187.52
GBPCHF1.33031.33551.34711.35231.3639
GBPAUD1.77741.78351.79761.80371.8177
GBPNZD1.92461.93321.95181.96041.9790
GBPCAD1.71421.72591.73351.74521.7528
AUDCHF0.73960.74400.75010.75450.7606
NZDCHF0.67980.68470.69090.69580.7020
CADCHF0.76250.76730.77640.78120.7903
AUDCAD0.95550.96260.96590.97300.9763
NZDCAD0.87500.88480.88840.89820.9018
AUDNZD1.07411.07911.08661.09161.0991
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.2070
R1: 1.1896
PP: 1.1823
S1: 1.1648
S2: 1.1575
USDJPY
R2: 112.34
R1: 111.71
PP: 110.44
S1: 109.81
S2: 108.55
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3658
R1: 1.3551
PP: 1.3501
S1: 1.3394
S2: 1.3344
USDCHF
R2: 1.0078
R1: 1.0022
PP: 0.9986
S1: 0.9930
S2: 0.9894
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7628
R1: 0.7571
PP: 0.7510
S1: 0.7453
S2: 0.7391
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7041
R1: 0.6982
PP: 0.6916
S1: 0.6857
S2: 0.6791
USDCAD
R2: 1.3050
R1: 1.2980
PP: 1.2862
S1: 1.2792
S2: 1.2674
EURJPY
R2: 132.26
R1: 131.29
PP: 130.41
S1: 129.44
S2: 128.56
EURGBP
R2: 0.8875
R1: 0.8800
PP: 0.8755
S1: 0.8680
S2: 0.8635
EURCHF
R2: 1.2058
R1: 1.1872
PP: 1.1801
S1: 1.1616
S2: 1.1544
EURAUD
R2: 1.5965
R1: 1.5798
PP: 1.5722
S1: 1.5555
S2: 1.5479
EURNZD
R2: 1.7379
R1: 1.7163
PP: 1.7080
S1: 1.6864
S2: 1.6781
EURCAD
R2: 1.5439
R1: 1.5299
PP: 1.5176
S1: 1.5036
S2: 1.4913
GBPJPY
R2: 151.20
R1: 150.27
PP: 149.11
S1: 148.18
S2: 147.02
CHFJPY
R2: 112.60
R1: 112.02
PP: 110.63
S1: 110.05
S2: 108.66
AUDJPY
R2: 84.27
R1: 83.82
PP: 82.99
S1: 82.54
S2: 81.71
NZDJPY
R2: 77.57
R1: 77.23
PP: 76.40
S1: 76.06
S2: 75.23
CADJPY
R2: 87.52
R1: 86.71
PP: 86.01
S1: 85.20
S2: 84.50
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3639
R1: 1.3523
PP: 1.3471
S1: 1.3355
S2: 1.3303
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8177
R1: 1.8037
PP: 1.7976
S1: 1.7835
S2: 1.7774
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9790
R1: 1.9604
PP: 1.9518
S1: 1.9332
S2: 1.9246
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7528
R1: 1.7452
PP: 1.7335
S1: 1.7259
S2: 1.7142
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7606
R1: 0.7545
PP: 0.7501
S1: 0.7440
S2: 0.7396
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7020
R1: 0.6958
PP: 0.6909
S1: 0.6847
S2: 0.6798
CADCHF
R2: 0.7903
R1: 0.7812
PP: 0.7764
S1: 0.7673
S2: 0.7625
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9763
R1: 0.9730
PP: 0.9659
S1: 0.9626
S2: 0.9555
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9018
R1: 0.8982
PP: 0.8884
S1: 0.8848
S2: 0.8750
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0991
R1: 1.0916
PP: 1.0866
S1: 1.0791
S2: 1.0741
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 18 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.17971.18991.21561.22581.2515
USDJPY104.58107.38108.46111.26112.34
GBPUSD1.32401.34311.39041.40951.4568
USDCHF0.94140.97060.98131.01051.0212
AUDUSD0.73100.73850.75980.76730.7886
NZDUSD0.67620.68530.71240.72150.7486
USDCAD1.23721.26321.27881.30481.3204
EURJPY128.38130.29131.89133.80135.40
EURGBP0.85420.86710.87490.88770.8954
EURCHF1.16491.18321.19181.21011.2187
EURAUD1.56341.58581.59991.62231.6364
EURNZD1.64821.68751.70661.74591.7650
EURCAD1.51381.52791.56021.57431.6066
GBPJPY145.33147.74150.79153.20156.25
CHFJPY108.66109.28110.77111.39112.88
AUDJPY79.1380.6982.3883.9485.63
NZDJPY73.9475.1577.3878.5980.81
CADJPY80.2883.0684.4187.1888.53
GBPCHF1.31251.33861.36211.38821.4116
GBPAUD1.79821.81191.82971.84351.8612
GBPNZD1.89271.92691.95131.98552.0099
GBPCAD1.72051.73861.77821.79631.8359
AUDCHF0.71760.73230.74450.75920.7714
NZDCHF0.67360.68440.69820.70900.7228
CADCHF0.72690.75310.76330.78950.7997
AUDCAD0.94660.95370.97290.98000.9992
NZDCAD0.87660.88590.91150.92080.9464
AUDNZD1.04131.05791.06541.08211.0895
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2515
R1: 1.2258
PP: 1.2156
S1: 1.1899
S2: 1.1797
USDJPY
R2: 112.34
R1: 111.26
PP: 108.46
S1: 107.38
S2: 104.58
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4568
R1: 1.4095
PP: 1.3904
S1: 1.3431
S2: 1.3240
USDCHF
R2: 1.0212
R1: 1.0105
PP: 0.9813
S1: 0.9706
S2: 0.9414
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7886
R1: 0.7673
PP: 0.7598
S1: 0.7385
S2: 0.7310
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7486
R1: 0.7215
PP: 0.7124
S1: 0.6853
S2: 0.6762
USDCAD
R2: 1.3204
R1: 1.3048
PP: 1.2788
S1: 1.2632
S2: 1.2372
EURJPY
R2: 135.40
R1: 133.80
PP: 131.89
S1: 130.29
S2: 128.38
EURGBP
R2: 0.8954
R1: 0.8877
PP: 0.8749
S1: 0.8671
S2: 0.8542
EURCHF
R2: 1.2187
R1: 1.2101
PP: 1.1918
S1: 1.1832
S2: 1.1649
EURAUD
R2: 1.6364
R1: 1.6223
PP: 1.5999
S1: 1.5858
S2: 1.5634
EURNZD
R2: 1.7650
R1: 1.7459
PP: 1.7066
S1: 1.6875
S2: 1.6482
EURCAD
R2: 1.6066
R1: 1.5743
PP: 1.5602
S1: 1.5279
S2: 1.5138
GBPJPY
R2: 156.25
R1: 153.20
PP: 150.79
S1: 147.74
S2: 145.33
CHFJPY
R2: 112.88
R1: 111.39
PP: 110.77
S1: 109.28
S2: 108.66
AUDJPY
R2: 85.63
R1: 83.94
PP: 82.38
S1: 80.69
S2: 79.13
NZDJPY
R2: 80.81
R1: 78.59
PP: 77.38
S1: 75.15
S2: 73.94
CADJPY
R2: 88.53
R1: 87.18
PP: 84.41
S1: 83.06
S2: 80.28
GBPCHF
R2: 1.4116
R1: 1.3882
PP: 1.3621
S1: 1.3386
S2: 1.3125
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8612
R1: 1.8435
PP: 1.8297
S1: 1.8119
S2: 1.7982
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0099
R1: 1.9855
PP: 1.9513
S1: 1.9269
S2: 1.8927
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8359
R1: 1.7963
PP: 1.7782
S1: 1.7386
S2: 1.7205
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7714
R1: 0.7592
PP: 0.7445
S1: 0.7323
S2: 0.7176
NZDCHF
R2: 0.7228
R1: 0.7090
PP: 0.6982
S1: 0.6844
S2: 0.6736
CADCHF
R2: 0.7997
R1: 0.7895
PP: 0.7633
S1: 0.7531
S2: 0.7269
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9992
R1: 0.9800
PP: 0.9729
S1: 0.9537
S2: 0.9466
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9464
R1: 0.9208
PP: 0.9115
S1: 0.8859
S2: 0.8766
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0895
R1: 1.0821
PP: 1.0654
S1: 1.0579
S2: 1.0413
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.16701.16701.16601.1661
USDJPY109.38109.49109.37109.46
GBPUSD1.33211.33221.33111.3314
USDCHF0.99180.99210.99080.9911
AUDUSD0.75460.75480.75430.7545
NZDUSD0.69140.69170.69110.6915
USDCAD1.29751.29871.29671.2974
EURJPY127.64127.69127.58127.64
EURGBP0.87600.87640.87570.8759
EURCHF1.15741.15771.15551.1557
EURAUD1.54631.54671.54511.5453
EURNZD1.68801.68831.68621.6863
EURCAD1.51411.51471.51281.5132
GBPJPY145.72145.79145.63145.74
CHFJPY110.28110.49110.26110.44
AUDJPY82.5482.6382.5282.60
NZDJPY75.6175.7175.6075.69
CADJPY84.2984.4084.2584.36
GBPCHF1.32121.32141.31911.3194
GBPAUD1.76501.76541.76391.7644
GBPNZD1.92681.92711.92491.9252
GBPCAD1.72841.72871.72711.7276
AUDCHF0.74860.74880.74750.7481
NZDCHF0.68580.68590.68480.6854
CADCHF0.76420.76460.76340.7638
AUDCAD0.97920.97960.97880.9793
NZDCAD0.89700.89760.89670.8971
AUDNZD1.09171.09191.09101.0913
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1670
H: 1.1670
L: 1.1660
C: 1.1661
USDJPY
O: 109.38
H: 109.49
L: 109.37
C: 109.46
GBPUSD
O: 1.3321
H: 1.3322
L: 1.3311
C: 1.3314
USDCHF
O: 0.9918
H: 0.9921
L: 0.9908
C: 0.9911
AUDUSD
O: 0.7546
H: 0.7548
L: 0.7543
C: 0.7545
NZDUSD
O: 0.6914
H: 0.6917
L: 0.6911
C: 0.6915
USDCAD
O: 1.2975
H: 1.2987
L: 1.2967
C: 1.2974
EURJPY
O: 127.64
H: 127.69
L: 127.58
C: 127.64
EURGBP
O: 0.8760
H: 0.8764
L: 0.8757
C: 0.8759
EURCHF
O: 1.1574
H: 1.1577
L: 1.1555
C: 1.1557
EURAUD
O: 1.5463
H: 1.5467
L: 1.5451
C: 1.5453
EURNZD
O: 1.6880
H: 1.6883
L: 1.6862
C: 1.6863
EURCAD
O: 1.5141
H: 1.5147
L: 1.5128
C: 1.5132
GBPJPY
O: 145.72
H: 145.79
L: 145.63
C: 145.74
CHFJPY
O: 110.28
H: 110.49
L: 110.26
C: 110.44
AUDJPY
O: 82.54
H: 82.63
L: 82.52
C: 82.60
NZDJPY
O: 75.61
H: 75.71
L: 75.60
C: 75.69
CADJPY
O: 84.29
H: 84.40
L: 84.25
C: 84.36
GBPCHF
O: 1.3212
H: 1.3214
L: 1.3191
C: 1.3194
GBPAUD
O: 1.7650
H: 1.7654
L: 1.7639
C: 1.7644
GBPNZD
O: 1.9268
H: 1.9271
L: 1.9249
C: 1.9252
GBPCAD
O: 1.7284
H: 1.7287
L: 1.7271
C: 1.7276
AUDCHF
O: 0.7486
H: 0.7488
L: 0.7475
C: 0.7481
NZDCHF
O: 0.6858
H: 0.6859
L: 0.6848
C: 0.6854
CADCHF
O: 0.7642
H: 0.7646
L: 0.7634
C: 0.7638
AUDCAD
O: 0.9792
H: 0.9796
L: 0.9788
C: 0.9793
NZDCAD
O: 0.8970
H: 0.8976
L: 0.8967
C: 0.8971
AUDNZD
O: 1.0917
H: 1.0919
L: 1.0910
C: 1.0913
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 20:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.16771.16811.16461.1664
USDJPY109.35109.43109.13109.42
GBPUSD1.33461.33521.33051.3318
USDCHF0.99300.99310.99030.9918
AUDUSD0.75680.75700.75490.7556
NZDUSD0.69170.69290.69050.6922
USDCAD1.29721.29921.29581.2978
EURJPY127.69127.74127.14127.61
EURGBP0.87500.87670.87420.8760
EURCHF1.15951.15971.15381.1567
EURAUD1.54301.54431.54071.5437
EURNZD1.68821.68881.68341.6849
EURCAD1.51471.51531.51061.5135
GBPJPY145.98145.98145.27145.72
CHFJPY110.13110.39109.97110.33
AUDJPY82.7582.7982.3882.68
NZDJPY75.6475.7875.3875.75
CADJPY84.3084.3984.0584.32
GBPCHF1.32511.32531.31841.3207
GBPAUD1.76361.76491.76011.7628
GBPNZD1.92951.93061.92171.9239
GBPCAD1.73111.73201.72611.7282
AUDCHF0.75140.75150.74790.7494
NZDCHF0.68680.68700.68410.6864
CADCHF0.76550.76570.76310.7643
AUDCAD0.98150.98200.97950.9803
NZDCAD0.89710.89900.89620.8984
AUDNZD1.09411.09441.09071.0915
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1677
H: 1.1681
L: 1.1646
C: 1.1664
USDJPY
O: 109.35
H: 109.43
L: 109.13
C: 109.42
GBPUSD
O: 1.3346
H: 1.3352
L: 1.3305
C: 1.3318
USDCHF
O: 0.9930
H: 0.9931
L: 0.9903
C: 0.9918
AUDUSD
O: 0.7568
H: 0.7570
L: 0.7549
C: 0.7556
NZDUSD
O: 0.6917
H: 0.6929
L: 0.6905
C: 0.6922
USDCAD
O: 1.2972
H: 1.2992
L: 1.2958
C: 1.2978
EURJPY
O: 127.69
H: 127.74
L: 127.14
C: 127.61
EURGBP
O: 0.8750
H: 0.8767
L: 0.8742
C: 0.8760
EURCHF
O: 1.1595
H: 1.1597
L: 1.1538
C: 1.1567
EURAUD
O: 1.5430
H: 1.5443
L: 1.5407
C: 1.5437
EURNZD
O: 1.6882
H: 1.6888
L: 1.6834
C: 1.6849
EURCAD
O: 1.5147
H: 1.5153
L: 1.5106
C: 1.5135
GBPJPY
O: 145.98
H: 145.98
L: 145.27
C: 145.72
CHFJPY
O: 110.13
H: 110.39
L: 109.97
C: 110.33
AUDJPY
O: 82.75
H: 82.79
L: 82.38
C: 82.68
NZDJPY
O: 75.64
H: 75.78
L: 75.38
C: 75.75
CADJPY
O: 84.30
H: 84.39
L: 84.05
C: 84.32
GBPCHF
O: 1.3251
H: 1.3253
L: 1.3184
C: 1.3207
GBPAUD
O: 1.7636
H: 1.7649
L: 1.7601
C: 1.7628
GBPNZD
O: 1.9295
H: 1.9306
L: 1.9217
C: 1.9239
GBPCAD
O: 1.7311
H: 1.7320
L: 1.7261
C: 1.7282
AUDCHF
O: 0.7514
H: 0.7515
L: 0.7479
C: 0.7494
NZDCHF
O: 0.6868
H: 0.6870
L: 0.6841
C: 0.6864
CADCHF
O: 0.7655
H: 0.7657
L: 0.7631
C: 0.7643
AUDCAD
O: 0.9815
H: 0.9820
L: 0.9795
C: 0.9803
NZDCAD
O: 0.8971
H: 0.8990
L: 0.8962
C: 0.8984
AUDNZD
O: 1.0941
H: 1.0944
L: 1.0907
C: 1.0915
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 25 17:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.16971.17501.16911.1720
USDJPY110.08110.11108.95109.25
GBPUSD1.33481.34221.33291.3381
USDCHF0.99580.99640.98850.9913
AUDUSD0.75610.75840.75420.7577
NZDUSD0.69180.69380.69060.6930
USDCAD1.28311.29211.28241.2880
EURJPY128.76128.88127.72128.04
EURGBP0.87640.87790.87380.8759
EURCHF1.16481.16651.15881.1619
EURAUD1.54721.55281.54551.5468
EURNZD1.69141.69821.68761.6913
EURCAD1.50081.51521.50071.5095
GBPJPY146.95147.27145.69146.19
CHFJPY110.56110.81109.91110.22
AUDJPY83.2283.3682.3882.80
NZDJPY76.1376.3375.3675.72
CADJPY85.7785.8084.4484.84
GBPCHF1.32901.33181.32341.3266
GBPAUD1.76621.77531.76331.7660
GBPNZD1.93011.93991.92561.9307
GBPCAD1.71311.73031.71051.7234
AUDCHF0.75260.75360.74690.7512
NZDCHF0.68860.68980.68400.6868
CADCHF0.77600.77610.76530.7698
AUDCAD0.97050.97750.96890.9760
NZDCAD0.88790.89450.88750.8924
AUDNZD1.09321.09511.09031.0935
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1697
H: 1.1750
L: 1.1691
C: 1.1720
USDJPY
O: 110.08
H: 110.11
L: 108.95
C: 109.25
GBPUSD
O: 1.3348
H: 1.3422
L: 1.3329
C: 1.3381
USDCHF
O: 0.9958
H: 0.9964
L: 0.9885
C: 0.9913
AUDUSD
O: 0.7561
H: 0.7584
L: 0.7542
C: 0.7577
NZDUSD
O: 0.6918
H: 0.6938
L: 0.6906
C: 0.6930
USDCAD
O: 1.2831
H: 1.2921
L: 1.2824
C: 1.2880
EURJPY
O: 128.76
H: 128.88
L: 127.72
C: 128.04
EURGBP
O: 0.8764
H: 0.8779
L: 0.8738
C: 0.8759
EURCHF
O: 1.1648
H: 1.1665
L: 1.1588
C: 1.1619
EURAUD
O: 1.5472
H: 1.5528
L: 1.5455
C: 1.5468
EURNZD
O: 1.6914
H: 1.6982
L: 1.6876
C: 1.6913
EURCAD
O: 1.5008
H: 1.5152
L: 1.5007
C: 1.5095
GBPJPY
O: 146.95
H: 147.27
L: 145.69
C: 146.19
CHFJPY
O: 110.56
H: 110.81
L: 109.91
C: 110.22
AUDJPY
O: 83.22
H: 83.36
L: 82.38
C: 82.80
NZDJPY
O: 76.13
H: 76.33
L: 75.36
C: 75.72
CADJPY
O: 85.77
H: 85.80
L: 84.44
C: 84.84
GBPCHF
O: 1.3290
H: 1.3318
L: 1.3234
C: 1.3266
GBPAUD
O: 1.7662
H: 1.7753
L: 1.7633
C: 1.7660
GBPNZD
O: 1.9301
H: 1.9399
L: 1.9256
C: 1.9307
GBPCAD
O: 1.7131
H: 1.7303
L: 1.7105
C: 1.7234
AUDCHF
O: 0.7526
H: 0.7536
L: 0.7469
C: 0.7512
NZDCHF
O: 0.6886
H: 0.6898
L: 0.6840
C: 0.6868
CADCHF
O: 0.7760
H: 0.7761
L: 0.7653
C: 0.7698
AUDCAD
O: 0.9705
H: 0.9775
L: 0.9689
C: 0.9760
NZDCAD
O: 0.8879
H: 0.8945
L: 0.8875
C: 0.8924
AUDNZD
O: 1.0932
H: 1.0951
L: 1.0903
C: 1.0935
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 24 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.19431.19971.17491.1772
USDJPY109.34111.08109.18110.76
GBPUSD1.35481.36091.34521.3472
USDCHF1.00031.00420.99500.9976
AUDUSD0.75440.75660.74480.7512
NZDUSD0.69650.69750.68500.6920
USDCAD1.27851.29321.27441.2886
EURJPY130.54131.38129.53130.37
EURGBP0.88160.88300.87100.8740
EURCHF1.19471.19861.17291.1744
EURAUD1.58431.58901.56471.5676
EURNZD1.71391.72971.69981.7013
EURCAD1.52701.53161.50531.5167
GBPJPY148.13150.04147.95149.22
CHFJPY109.33111.21109.24111.03
AUDJPY82.4483.4482.1683.18
NZDJPY76.1576.7575.5876.64
CADJPY85.5386.8285.3185.96
GBPCHF1.35521.35861.34181.3439
GBPAUD1.79731.81161.79141.7936
GBPNZD1.94531.97041.94321.9468
GBPCAD1.73211.74101.72171.7356
AUDCHF0.75400.75620.74570.7493
NZDCHF0.69660.69700.68590.6903
CADCHF0.78250.78560.77170.7742
AUDCAD0.96440.96920.95880.9678
NZDCAD0.89040.89210.87870.8915
AUDNZD1.08171.09421.08171.0853
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1943
H: 1.1997
L: 1.1749
C: 1.1772
USDJPY
O: 109.34
H: 111.08
L: 109.18
C: 110.76
GBPUSD
O: 1.3548
H: 1.3609
L: 1.3452
C: 1.3472
USDCHF
O: 1.0003
H: 1.0042
L: 0.9950
C: 0.9976
AUDUSD
O: 0.7544
H: 0.7566
L: 0.7448
C: 0.7512
NZDUSD
O: 0.6965
H: 0.6975
L: 0.6850
C: 0.6920
USDCAD
O: 1.2785
H: 1.2932
L: 1.2744
C: 1.2886
EURJPY
O: 130.54
H: 131.38
L: 129.53
C: 130.37
EURGBP
O: 0.8816
H: 0.8830
L: 0.8710
C: 0.8740
EURCHF
O: 1.1947
H: 1.1986
L: 1.1729
C: 1.1744
EURAUD
O: 1.5843
H: 1.5890
L: 1.5647
C: 1.5676
EURNZD
O: 1.7139
H: 1.7297
L: 1.6998
C: 1.7013
EURCAD
O: 1.5270
H: 1.5316
L: 1.5053
C: 1.5167
GBPJPY
O: 148.13
H: 150.04
L: 147.95
C: 149.22
CHFJPY
O: 109.33
H: 111.21
L: 109.24
C: 111.03
AUDJPY
O: 82.44
H: 83.44
L: 82.16
C: 83.18
NZDJPY
O: 76.15
H: 76.75
L: 75.58
C: 76.64
CADJPY
O: 85.53
H: 86.82
L: 85.31
C: 85.96
GBPCHF
O: 1.3552
H: 1.3586
L: 1.3418
C: 1.3439
GBPAUD
O: 1.7973
H: 1.8116
L: 1.7914
C: 1.7936
GBPNZD
O: 1.9453
H: 1.9704
L: 1.9432
C: 1.9468
GBPCAD
O: 1.7321
H: 1.7410
L: 1.7217
C: 1.7356
AUDCHF
O: 0.7540
H: 0.7562
L: 0.7457
C: 0.7493
NZDCHF
O: 0.6966
H: 0.6970
L: 0.6859
C: 0.6903
CADCHF
O: 0.7825
H: 0.7856
L: 0.7717
C: 0.7742
AUDCAD
O: 0.9644
H: 0.9692
L: 0.9588
C: 0.9678
NZDCAD
O: 0.8904
H: 0.8921
L: 0.8787
C: 0.8915
AUDNZD
O: 1.0817
H: 1.0942
L: 1.0817
C: 1.0853
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of May 18 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.23181.24131.20541.2079
USDJPY106.20109.53105.65109.32
GBPUSD1.40221.43761.37121.3763
USDCHF0.95250.99200.95210.9905
AUDUSD0.76880.78120.75240.7529
NZDUSD0.72330.73950.70330.7034
USDCAD1.28941.29431.25271.2840
EURJPY130.86133.48129.97132.05
EURGBP0.87770.88260.86200.8774
EURCHF1.17401.20051.17361.1966
EURAUD1.60101.61401.57751.6041
EURNZD1.70131.72561.66721.7167
EURCAD1.58871.59261.54621.5511
GBPJPY148.96153.84148.38150.47
CHFJPY111.37112.27110.16110.33
AUDJPY81.6584.0780.8282.31
NZDJPY76.8179.6076.1676.87
CADJPY82.2885.7581.6385.12
GBPCHF1.33631.38551.33591.3634
GBPAUD1.82281.84751.81601.8277
GBPNZD1.93691.97571.91711.9562
GBPCAD1.80841.81781.76011.7674
AUDCHF0.73210.75670.72980.7458
NZDCHF0.68880.71200.68740.6967
CADCHF0.73810.77350.73710.7713
AUDCAD0.99130.99220.96590.9668
NZDCAD0.93250.93710.90220.9033
AUDNZD1.06181.07281.04871.0700
M
EURUSD
O: 1.2318
H: 1.2413
L: 1.2054
C: 1.2079
USDJPY
O: 106.20
H: 109.53
L: 105.65
C: 109.32
GBPUSD
O: 1.4022
H: 1.4376
L: 1.3712
C: 1.3763
USDCHF
O: 0.9525
H: 0.9920
L: 0.9521
C: 0.9905
AUDUSD
O: 0.7688
H: 0.7812
L: 0.7524
C: 0.7529
NZDUSD
O: 0.7233
H: 0.7395
L: 0.7033
C: 0.7034
USDCAD
O: 1.2894
H: 1.2943
L: 1.2527
C: 1.2840
EURJPY
O: 130.86
H: 133.48
L: 129.97
C: 132.05
EURGBP
O: 0.8777
H: 0.8826
L: 0.8620
C: 0.8774
EURCHF
O: 1.1740
H: 1.2005
L: 1.1736
C: 1.1966
EURAUD
O: 1.6010
H: 1.6140
L: 1.5775
C: 1.6041
EURNZD
O: 1.7013
H: 1.7256
L: 1.6672
C: 1.7167
EURCAD
O: 1.5887
H: 1.5926
L: 1.5462
C: 1.5511
GBPJPY
O: 148.96
H: 153.84
L: 148.38
C: 150.47
CHFJPY
O: 111.37
H: 112.27
L: 110.16
C: 110.33
AUDJPY
O: 81.65
H: 84.07
L: 80.82
C: 82.31
NZDJPY
O: 76.81
H: 79.60
L: 76.16
C: 76.87
CADJPY
O: 82.28
H: 85.75
L: 81.63
C: 85.12
GBPCHF
O: 1.3363
H: 1.3855
L: 1.3359
C: 1.3634
GBPAUD
O: 1.8228
H: 1.8475
L: 1.8160
C: 1.8277
GBPNZD
O: 1.9369
H: 1.9757
L: 1.9171
C: 1.9562
GBPCAD
O: 1.8084
H: 1.8178
L: 1.7601
C: 1.7674
AUDCHF
O: 0.7321
H: 0.7567
L: 0.7298
C: 0.7458
NZDCHF
O: 0.6888
H: 0.7120
L: 0.6874
C: 0.6967
CADCHF
O: 0.7381
H: 0.7735
L: 0.7371
C: 0.7713
AUDCAD
O: 0.9913
H: 0.9922
L: 0.9659
C: 0.9668
NZDCAD
O: 0.9325
H: 0.9371
L: 0.9022
C: 0.9033
AUDNZD
O: 1.0618
H: 1.0728
L: 1.0487
C: 1.0700
Last Updated: May 25 20:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Apr 30 20:59 GMT