HomeWoodie's Pivot Points

Woodie's Pivot Points

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08151.08181.08221.08251.0829
USDJPY150.42150.47150.49150.54150.56
GBPUSD1.26621.26661.26711.26741.2679
USDCHF0.88070.88090.88130.88150.8819
AUDUSD0.65570.65600.65630.65660.6568
NZDUSD0.61890.61930.61950.61990.6201
USDCAD1.34941.34981.35041.35081.3514
EURJPY162.78162.84162.86162.92162.94
EURGBP0.85380.85410.85410.85440.8544
EURCHF0.95330.95340.95360.95370.9539
EURAUD1.64821.64861.64911.64951.6500
EURNZD1.74561.74591.74691.74721.7482
EURCAD1.46091.46111.46131.46151.4616
GBPJPY190.57190.63190.68190.74190.79
CHFJPY170.69170.75170.78170.84170.87
AUDJPY98.6798.7398.7598.8198.83
NZDJPY93.1493.2193.2493.3193.34
CADJPY111.39111.43111.45111.49111.51
GBPCHF1.11581.11601.11651.11671.1172
GBPAUD1.92991.93011.93081.93111.9318
GBPNZD2.04322.04372.04522.04572.0472
GBPCAD1.71011.71041.71081.71111.7115
AUDCHF0.57780.57800.57830.57860.5788
NZDCHF0.54550.54580.54590.54620.5463
CADCHF0.65220.65240.65260.65280.6531
AUDCAD0.88560.88590.88610.88640.8866
NZDCAD0.83590.83640.83660.83700.8371
AUDNZD1.05861.05871.05931.05951.0600
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0829
R1: 1.0825
PP: 1.0822
S1: 1.0818
S2: 1.0815
USDJPY
R2: 150.56
R1: 150.54
PP: 150.49
S1: 150.47
S2: 150.42
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2679
R1: 1.2674
PP: 1.2671
S1: 1.2666
S2: 1.2662
USDCHF
R2: 0.8819
R1: 0.8815
PP: 0.8813
S1: 0.8809
S2: 0.8807
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6568
R1: 0.6566
PP: 0.6563
S1: 0.6560
S2: 0.6557
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6201
R1: 0.6199
PP: 0.6195
S1: 0.6193
S2: 0.6189
USDCAD
R2: 1.3514
R1: 1.3508
PP: 1.3504
S1: 1.3498
S2: 1.3494
EURJPY
R2: 162.94
R1: 162.92
PP: 162.86
S1: 162.84
S2: 162.78
EURGBP
R2: 0.8544
R1: 0.8544
PP: 0.8541
S1: 0.8541
S2: 0.8538
EURCHF
R2: 0.9539
R1: 0.9537
PP: 0.9536
S1: 0.9534
S2: 0.9533
EURAUD
R2: 1.6500
R1: 1.6495
PP: 1.6491
S1: 1.6486
S2: 1.6482
EURNZD
R2: 1.7482
R1: 1.7472
PP: 1.7469
S1: 1.7459
S2: 1.7456
EURCAD
R2: 1.4616
R1: 1.4615
PP: 1.4613
S1: 1.4611
S2: 1.4609
GBPJPY
R2: 190.79
R1: 190.74
PP: 190.68
S1: 190.63
S2: 190.57
CHFJPY
R2: 170.87
R1: 170.84
PP: 170.78
S1: 170.75
S2: 170.69
AUDJPY
R2: 98.83
R1: 98.81
PP: 98.75
S1: 98.73
S2: 98.67
NZDJPY
R2: 93.34
R1: 93.31
PP: 93.24
S1: 93.21
S2: 93.14
CADJPY
R2: 111.51
R1: 111.49
PP: 111.45
S1: 111.43
S2: 111.39
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1172
R1: 1.1167
PP: 1.1165
S1: 1.1160
S2: 1.1158
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9318
R1: 1.9311
PP: 1.9308
S1: 1.9301
S2: 1.9299
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0472
R1: 2.0457
PP: 2.0452
S1: 2.0437
S2: 2.0432
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7115
R1: 1.7111
PP: 1.7108
S1: 1.7104
S2: 1.7101
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5788
R1: 0.5786
PP: 0.5783
S1: 0.5780
S2: 0.5778
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5463
R1: 0.5462
PP: 0.5459
S1: 0.5458
S2: 0.5455
CADCHF
R2: 0.6531
R1: 0.6528
PP: 0.6526
S1: 0.6524
S2: 0.6522
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8866
R1: 0.8864
PP: 0.8861
S1: 0.8859
S2: 0.8856
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8371
R1: 0.8370
PP: 0.8366
S1: 0.8364
S2: 0.8359
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0600
R1: 1.0595
PP: 1.0593
S1: 1.0587
S2: 1.0586
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 23 21:00 GMT
4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.08001.08131.08251.08381.0850
USDJPY150.15150.28150.42150.55150.69
GBPUSD1.26471.26611.26811.26951.2715
USDCHF0.87850.87950.88070.88170.8829
AUDUSD0.65430.65540.65640.65750.6585
NZDUSD0.61780.61880.61950.62050.6212
USDCAD1.34401.34701.34941.35241.3548
EURJPY162.50162.65162.84162.99163.18
EURGBP0.85230.85310.85370.85450.8551
EURCHF0.95210.95260.95320.95370.9543
EURAUD1.64561.64741.64891.65071.6522
EURNZD1.74481.74581.74711.74821.7495
EURCAD1.45651.45881.46081.46311.4651
GBPJPY190.20190.43190.72190.95191.25
CHFJPY170.42170.61170.82171.01171.22
AUDJPY98.4498.5898.7598.8999.06
NZDJPY92.9593.0793.2093.3293.45
CADJPY110.94111.17111.47111.70112.00
GBPCHF1.11491.11561.11661.11721.1183
GBPAUD1.92861.93001.93161.93301.9346
GBPNZD2.04282.04422.04652.04802.0502
GBPCAD1.70691.70911.71091.71311.7149
AUDCHF0.57720.57760.57810.57850.5790
NZDCHF0.54510.54550.54560.54600.5461
CADCHF0.65090.65160.65260.65330.6543
AUDCAD0.88430.88510.88590.88670.8875
NZDCAD0.83400.83530.83610.83740.8382
AUDNZD1.05831.05871.05961.06001.0609
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.0850
R1: 1.0838
PP: 1.0825
S1: 1.0813
S2: 1.0800
USDJPY
R2: 150.69
R1: 150.55
PP: 150.42
S1: 150.28
S2: 150.15
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2715
R1: 1.2695
PP: 1.2681
S1: 1.2661
S2: 1.2647
USDCHF
R2: 0.8829
R1: 0.8817
PP: 0.8807
S1: 0.8795
S2: 0.8785
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6585
R1: 0.6575
PP: 0.6564
S1: 0.6554
S2: 0.6543
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6212
R1: 0.6205
PP: 0.6195
S1: 0.6188
S2: 0.6178
USDCAD
R2: 1.3548
R1: 1.3524
PP: 1.3494
S1: 1.3470
S2: 1.3440
EURJPY
R2: 163.18
R1: 162.99
PP: 162.84
S1: 162.65
S2: 162.50
EURGBP
R2: 0.8551
R1: 0.8545
PP: 0.8537
S1: 0.8531
S2: 0.8523
EURCHF
R2: 0.9543
R1: 0.9537
PP: 0.9532
S1: 0.9526
S2: 0.9521
EURAUD
R2: 1.6522
R1: 1.6507
PP: 1.6489
S1: 1.6474
S2: 1.6456
EURNZD
R2: 1.7495
R1: 1.7482
PP: 1.7471
S1: 1.7458
S2: 1.7448
EURCAD
R2: 1.4651
R1: 1.4631
PP: 1.4608
S1: 1.4588
S2: 1.4565
GBPJPY
R2: 191.25
R1: 190.95
PP: 190.72
S1: 190.43
S2: 190.20
CHFJPY
R2: 171.22
R1: 171.01
PP: 170.82
S1: 170.61
S2: 170.42
AUDJPY
R2: 99.06
R1: 98.89
PP: 98.75
S1: 98.58
S2: 98.44
NZDJPY
R2: 93.45
R1: 93.32
PP: 93.20
S1: 93.07
S2: 92.95
CADJPY
R2: 112.00
R1: 111.70
PP: 111.47
S1: 111.17
S2: 110.94
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1183
R1: 1.1172
PP: 1.1166
S1: 1.1156
S2: 1.1149
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9346
R1: 1.9330
PP: 1.9316
S1: 1.9300
S2: 1.9286
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0502
R1: 2.0480
PP: 2.0465
S1: 2.0442
S2: 2.0428
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7149
R1: 1.7131
PP: 1.7109
S1: 1.7091
S2: 1.7069
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5790
R1: 0.5785
PP: 0.5781
S1: 0.5776
S2: 0.5772
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5461
R1: 0.5460
PP: 0.5456
S1: 0.5455
S2: 0.5451
CADCHF
R2: 0.6543
R1: 0.6533
PP: 0.6526
S1: 0.6516
S2: 0.6509
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8875
R1: 0.8867
PP: 0.8859
S1: 0.8851
S2: 0.8843
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8382
R1: 0.8374
PP: 0.8361
S1: 0.8353
S2: 0.8340
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0609
R1: 1.0600
PP: 1.0596
S1: 1.0587
S2: 1.0583
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 23 18:00 GMT
DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.07501.07811.08341.08651.0918
USDJPY149.78150.20150.45150.87151.12
GBPUSD1.25631.26121.26611.27101.2759
USDCHF0.87130.87620.87920.88410.8871
AUDUSD0.65070.65290.65620.65840.6617
NZDUSD0.61540.61740.61960.62160.6238
USDCAD1.34111.34481.34791.35161.3547
EURJPY162.00162.46162.97163.42163.93
EURGBP0.85250.85330.85540.85620.8583
EURCHF0.94800.95060.95230.95480.9566
EURAUD1.64341.64701.65051.65411.6576
EURNZD1.74031.74321.74771.75061.7551
EURCAD1.45371.45601.46001.46231.4663
GBPJPY189.49190.10190.47191.08191.45
CHFJPY170.03170.50171.10171.57172.17
AUDJPY98.0598.3898.7099.0399.35
NZDJPY92.6392.9993.1893.5493.73
CADJPY111.13111.43111.58111.89112.04
GBPCHF1.10601.11081.11341.11821.1207
GBPAUD1.91881.92571.92941.93631.9400
GBPNZD2.03392.03912.04292.04812.0519
GBPCAD1.69921.70351.70611.71041.7130
AUDCHF0.57400.57570.57700.57870.5800
NZDCHF0.54180.54370.54500.54690.5482
CADCHF0.64890.65120.65240.65470.6559
AUDCAD0.88060.88210.88440.88590.8882
NZDCAD0.83210.83370.83510.83670.8381
AUDNZD1.05461.05631.05871.06041.0628
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.0918
R1: 1.0865
PP: 1.0834
S1: 1.0781
S2: 1.0750
USDJPY
R2: 151.12
R1: 150.87
PP: 150.45
S1: 150.20
S2: 149.78
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2759
R1: 1.2710
PP: 1.2661
S1: 1.2612
S2: 1.2563
USDCHF
R2: 0.8871
R1: 0.8841
PP: 0.8792
S1: 0.8762
S2: 0.8713
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6617
R1: 0.6584
PP: 0.6562
S1: 0.6529
S2: 0.6507
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6238
R1: 0.6216
PP: 0.6196
S1: 0.6174
S2: 0.6154
USDCAD
R2: 1.3547
R1: 1.3516
PP: 1.3479
S1: 1.3448
S2: 1.3411
EURJPY
R2: 163.93
R1: 163.42
PP: 162.97
S1: 162.46
S2: 162.00
EURGBP
R2: 0.8583
R1: 0.8562
PP: 0.8554
S1: 0.8533
S2: 0.8525
EURCHF
R2: 0.9566
R1: 0.9548
PP: 0.9523
S1: 0.9506
S2: 0.9480
EURAUD
R2: 1.6576
R1: 1.6541
PP: 1.6505
S1: 1.6470
S2: 1.6434
EURNZD
R2: 1.7551
R1: 1.7506
PP: 1.7477
S1: 1.7432
S2: 1.7403
EURCAD
R2: 1.4663
R1: 1.4623
PP: 1.4600
S1: 1.4560
S2: 1.4537
GBPJPY
R2: 191.45
R1: 191.08
PP: 190.47
S1: 190.10
S2: 189.49
CHFJPY
R2: 172.17
R1: 171.57
PP: 171.10
S1: 170.50
S2: 170.03
AUDJPY
R2: 99.35
R1: 99.03
PP: 98.70
S1: 98.38
S2: 98.05
NZDJPY
R2: 93.73
R1: 93.54
PP: 93.18
S1: 92.99
S2: 92.63
CADJPY
R2: 112.04
R1: 111.89
PP: 111.58
S1: 111.43
S2: 111.13
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1207
R1: 1.1182
PP: 1.1134
S1: 1.1108
S2: 1.1060
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9400
R1: 1.9363
PP: 1.9294
S1: 1.9257
S2: 1.9188
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0519
R1: 2.0481
PP: 2.0429
S1: 2.0391
S2: 2.0339
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7130
R1: 1.7104
PP: 1.7061
S1: 1.7035
S2: 1.6992
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5800
R1: 0.5787
PP: 0.5770
S1: 0.5757
S2: 0.5740
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5482
R1: 0.5469
PP: 0.5450
S1: 0.5437
S2: 0.5418
CADCHF
R2: 0.6559
R1: 0.6547
PP: 0.6524
S1: 0.6512
S2: 0.6489
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8882
R1: 0.8859
PP: 0.8844
S1: 0.8821
S2: 0.8806
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8381
R1: 0.8367
PP: 0.8351
S1: 0.8337
S2: 0.8321
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0628
R1: 1.0604
PP: 1.0587
S1: 1.0563
S2: 1.0546
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 22 21:59 GMT
WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.06531.07221.07641.08331.0875
USDJPY148.11149.24150.06151.19152.01
GBPUSD1.24571.25271.26061.26751.2755
USDCHF0.86490.87300.88080.88880.8967
AUDUSD0.64110.64800.65120.65820.6614
NZDUSD0.60110.60740.61130.61760.6215
USDCAD1.33401.34071.34971.35631.3653
EURJPY159.95161.09161.52162.66163.09
EURGBP0.84720.85180.85440.85900.8616
EURCHF0.93820.94460.94790.95430.9576
EURAUD1.63891.64371.65241.65721.6659
EURNZD1.74341.75121.76071.76851.7780
EURCAD1.44321.44881.45251.45811.4618
GBPJPY186.91188.17189.13190.39191.35
CHFJPY168.88169.80170.34171.26171.80
AUDJPY96.6997.5097.8898.6999.07
NZDJPY90.7291.4791.7992.5492.86
CADJPY110.20110.88111.25111.93112.30
GBPCHF1.09481.10211.11031.11771.1258
GBPAUD1.90721.91571.93461.94311.9619
GBPNZD2.03322.04292.06232.07212.0915
GBPCAD1.68411.69071.70101.70771.7179
AUDCHF0.56750.57210.57410.57870.5807
NZDCHF0.53260.53660.53840.54240.5442
CADCHF0.64550.64960.65280.65690.6601
AUDCAD0.87080.87650.87930.88500.8878
NZDCAD0.81500.82100.82460.83060.8343
AUDNZD1.05581.06151.06591.07161.0760
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.0875
R1: 1.0833
PP: 1.0764
S1: 1.0722
S2: 1.0653
USDJPY
R2: 152.01
R1: 151.19
PP: 150.06
S1: 149.24
S2: 148.11
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2755
R1: 1.2675
PP: 1.2606
S1: 1.2527
S2: 1.2457
USDCHF
R2: 0.8967
R1: 0.8888
PP: 0.8808
S1: 0.8730
S2: 0.8649
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6614
R1: 0.6582
PP: 0.6512
S1: 0.6480
S2: 0.6411
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6215
R1: 0.6176
PP: 0.6113
S1: 0.6074
S2: 0.6011
USDCAD
R2: 1.3653
R1: 1.3563
PP: 1.3497
S1: 1.3407
S2: 1.3340
EURJPY
R2: 163.09
R1: 162.66
PP: 161.52
S1: 161.09
S2: 159.95
EURGBP
R2: 0.8616
R1: 0.8590
PP: 0.8544
S1: 0.8518
S2: 0.8472
EURCHF
R2: 0.9576
R1: 0.9543
PP: 0.9479
S1: 0.9446
S2: 0.9382
EURAUD
R2: 1.6659
R1: 1.6572
PP: 1.6524
S1: 1.6437
S2: 1.6389
EURNZD
R2: 1.7780
R1: 1.7685
PP: 1.7607
S1: 1.7512
S2: 1.7434
EURCAD
R2: 1.4618
R1: 1.4581
PP: 1.4525
S1: 1.4488
S2: 1.4432
GBPJPY
R2: 191.35
R1: 190.39
PP: 189.13
S1: 188.17
S2: 186.91
CHFJPY
R2: 171.80
R1: 171.26
PP: 170.34
S1: 169.80
S2: 168.88
AUDJPY
R2: 99.07
R1: 98.69
PP: 97.88
S1: 97.50
S2: 96.69
NZDJPY
R2: 92.86
R1: 92.54
PP: 91.79
S1: 91.47
S2: 90.72
CADJPY
R2: 112.30
R1: 111.93
PP: 111.25
S1: 110.88
S2: 110.20
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1258
R1: 1.1177
PP: 1.1103
S1: 1.1021
S2: 1.0948
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9619
R1: 1.9431
PP: 1.9346
S1: 1.9157
S2: 1.9072
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0915
R1: 2.0721
PP: 2.0623
S1: 2.0429
S2: 2.0332
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7179
R1: 1.7077
PP: 1.7010
S1: 1.6907
S2: 1.6841
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5807
R1: 0.5787
PP: 0.5741
S1: 0.5721
S2: 0.5675
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5442
R1: 0.5424
PP: 0.5384
S1: 0.5366
S2: 0.5326
CADCHF
R2: 0.6601
R1: 0.6569
PP: 0.6528
S1: 0.6496
S2: 0.6455
AUDCAD
R2: 0.8878
R1: 0.8850
PP: 0.8793
S1: 0.8765
S2: 0.8708
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8343
R1: 0.8306
PP: 0.8246
S1: 0.8210
S2: 0.8150
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0760
R1: 1.0716
PP: 1.0659
S1: 1.0615
S2: 1.0558
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 16 21:59 GMT
MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.06111.06881.08721.09491.1133
USDJPY137.89142.97145.89150.97153.89
GBPUSD1.25001.25921.26891.27811.2878
USDCHF0.82480.84450.85870.87830.8925
AUDUSD0.63100.64090.66250.67240.6940
NZDUSD0.58850.59800.61580.62530.6431
USDCAD1.30971.32791.34101.35921.3723
EURJPY151.94155.60158.73162.39165.52
EURGBP0.83890.84390.85640.86150.8739
EURCHF0.91430.92170.93450.94190.9547
EURAUD1.58901.61981.64371.67451.6984
EURNZD1.71391.74191.76781.79581.8217
EURCAD1.43391.44161.45751.46521.4811
GBPJPY174.96181.36185.14191.54195.32
CHFJPY155.18164.21168.02177.05180.86
AUDJPY94.6595.5096.6997.5498.73
NZDJPY87.4888.6789.8391.0292.18
CADJPY104.66107.30108.86111.50113.06
GBPCHF1.05201.07371.08991.11161.1278
GBPAUD1.83531.89121.91661.97251.9979
GBPNZD1.97872.03192.06332.11652.1479
GBPCAD1.65911.68281.70241.72611.7457
AUDCHF0.55390.55840.56840.57290.5829
NZDCHF0.51910.52200.52860.53150.5381
CADCHF0.60070.61930.64420.66290.6878
AUDCAD0.86180.86930.88770.89520.9136
NZDCAD0.80430.81150.82500.83220.8457
AUDNZD1.06091.06671.07501.08081.0891
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1133
R1: 1.0949
PP: 1.0872
S1: 1.0688
S2: 1.0611
USDJPY
R2: 153.89
R1: 150.97
PP: 145.89
S1: 142.97
S2: 137.89
GBPUSD
R2: 1.2878
R1: 1.2781
PP: 1.2689
S1: 1.2592
S2: 1.2500
USDCHF
R2: 0.8925
R1: 0.8783
PP: 0.8587
S1: 0.8445
S2: 0.8248
AUDUSD
R2: 0.6940
R1: 0.6724
PP: 0.6625
S1: 0.6409
S2: 0.6310
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6431
R1: 0.6253
PP: 0.6158
S1: 0.5980
S2: 0.5885
USDCAD
R2: 1.3723
R1: 1.3592
PP: 1.3410
S1: 1.3279
S2: 1.3097
EURJPY
R2: 165.52
R1: 162.39
PP: 158.73
S1: 155.60
S2: 151.94
EURGBP
R2: 0.8739
R1: 0.8615
PP: 0.8564
S1: 0.8439
S2: 0.8389
EURCHF
R2: 0.9547
R1: 0.9419
PP: 0.9345
S1: 0.9217
S2: 0.9143
EURAUD
R2: 1.6984
R1: 1.6745
PP: 1.6437
S1: 1.6198
S2: 1.5890
EURNZD
R2: 1.8217
R1: 1.7958
PP: 1.7678
S1: 1.7419
S2: 1.7139
EURCAD
R2: 1.4811
R1: 1.4652
PP: 1.4575
S1: 1.4416
S2: 1.4339
GBPJPY
R2: 195.32
R1: 191.54
PP: 185.14
S1: 181.36
S2: 174.96
CHFJPY
R2: 180.86
R1: 177.05
PP: 168.02
S1: 164.21
S2: 155.18
AUDJPY
R2: 98.73
R1: 97.54
PP: 96.69
S1: 95.50
S2: 94.65
NZDJPY
R2: 92.18
R1: 91.02
PP: 89.83
S1: 88.67
S2: 87.48
CADJPY
R2: 113.06
R1: 111.50
PP: 108.86
S1: 107.30
S2: 104.66
GBPCHF
R2: 1.1278
R1: 1.1116
PP: 1.0899
S1: 1.0737
S2: 1.0520
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9979
R1: 1.9725
PP: 1.9166
S1: 1.8912
S2: 1.8353
GBPNZD
R2: 2.1479
R1: 2.1165
PP: 2.0633
S1: 2.0319
S2: 1.9787
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7457
R1: 1.7261
PP: 1.7024
S1: 1.6828
S2: 1.6591
AUDCHF
R2: 0.5829
R1: 0.5729
PP: 0.5684
S1: 0.5584
S2: 0.5539
NZDCHF
R2: 0.5381
R1: 0.5315
PP: 0.5286
S1: 0.5220
S2: 0.5191
CADCHF
R2: 0.6878
R1: 0.6629
PP: 0.6442
S1: 0.6193
S2: 0.6007
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9136
R1: 0.8952
PP: 0.8877
S1: 0.8693
S2: 0.8618
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8457
R1: 0.8322
PP: 0.8250
S1: 0.8115
S2: 0.8043
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0891
R1: 1.0808
PP: 1.0750
S1: 1.0667
S2: 1.0609
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.08231.08251.08181.0822
USDJPY150.46150.51150.44150.50
GBPUSD1.26751.26751.26671.2670
USDCHF0.88120.88170.88110.8812
AUDUSD0.65650.65650.65590.6563
NZDUSD0.61960.61970.61910.6196
USDCAD1.35011.35091.34991.3503
EURJPY162.84162.88162.80162.88
EURGBP0.85390.85420.85390.8542
EURCHF0.95370.95380.95350.9536
EURAUD1.64861.64951.64861.6491
EURNZD1.74691.74781.74651.7466
EURCAD1.46121.46141.46101.4613
GBPJPY190.70190.73190.62190.68
CHFJPY170.75170.81170.72170.80
AUDJPY98.7898.7898.7098.77
NZDJPY93.2293.2693.1693.26
CADJPY111.45111.47111.41111.46
GBPCHF1.11691.11701.11631.1164
GBPAUD1.93061.93161.93061.9306
GBPNZD2.04582.04662.04462.0447
GBPCAD1.71111.71121.71051.7107
AUDCHF0.57850.57860.57810.5783
NZDCHF0.54590.54600.54560.5460
CADCHF0.65270.65290.65250.6526
AUDCAD0.88630.88640.88590.8861
NZDCAD0.83650.83670.83610.8367
AUDNZD1.05971.05981.05911.0591
H
EURUSD
O: 1.0823
H: 1.0825
L: 1.0818
C: 1.0822
USDJPY
O: 150.46
H: 150.51
L: 150.44
C: 150.50
GBPUSD
O: 1.2675
H: 1.2675
L: 1.2667
C: 1.2670
USDCHF
O: 0.8812
H: 0.8817
L: 0.8811
C: 0.8812
AUDUSD
O: 0.6565
H: 0.6565
L: 0.6559
C: 0.6563
NZDUSD
O: 0.6196
H: 0.6197
L: 0.6191
C: 0.6196
USDCAD
O: 1.3501
H: 1.3509
L: 1.3499
C: 1.3503
EURJPY
O: 162.84
H: 162.88
L: 162.80
C: 162.88
EURGBP
O: 0.8539
H: 0.8542
L: 0.8539
C: 0.8542
EURCHF
O: 0.9537
H: 0.9538
L: 0.9535
C: 0.9536
EURAUD
O: 1.6486
H: 1.6495
L: 1.6486
C: 1.6491
EURNZD
O: 1.7469
H: 1.7478
L: 1.7465
C: 1.7466
EURCAD
O: 1.4612
H: 1.4614
L: 1.4610
C: 1.4613
GBPJPY
O: 190.70
H: 190.73
L: 190.62
C: 190.68
CHFJPY
O: 170.75
H: 170.81
L: 170.72
C: 170.80
AUDJPY
O: 98.78
H: 98.78
L: 98.70
C: 98.77
NZDJPY
O: 93.22
H: 93.26
L: 93.16
C: 93.26
CADJPY
O: 111.45
H: 111.47
L: 111.41
C: 111.46
GBPCHF
O: 1.1169
H: 1.1170
L: 1.1163
C: 1.1164
GBPAUD
O: 1.9306
H: 1.9316
L: 1.9306
C: 1.9306
GBPNZD
O: 2.0458
H: 2.0466
L: 2.0446
C: 2.0447
GBPCAD
O: 1.7111
H: 1.7112
L: 1.7105
C: 1.7107
AUDCHF
O: 0.5785
H: 0.5786
L: 0.5781
C: 0.5783
NZDCHF
O: 0.5459
H: 0.5460
L: 0.5456
C: 0.5460
CADCHF
O: 0.6527
H: 0.6529
L: 0.6525
C: 0.6526
AUDCAD
O: 0.8863
H: 0.8864
L: 0.8859
C: 0.8861
NZDCAD
O: 0.8365
H: 0.8367
L: 0.8361
C: 0.8367
AUDNZD
O: 1.0597
H: 1.0598
L: 1.0591
C: 1.0591
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 23 21:00 GMT
4HOHLC
EURUSD1.08321.08371.08121.0825
USDJPY150.48150.56150.29150.41
GBPUSD1.26931.27001.26661.2678
USDCHF0.87990.88180.87960.8806
AUDUSD0.65740.65750.65540.6564
NZDUSD0.62010.62030.61860.6196
USDCAD1.34641.35181.34641.3497
EURJPY163.00163.03162.69162.82
EURGBP0.85340.85420.85280.8538
EURCHF0.95300.95380.95270.9532
EURAUD1.64771.65031.64701.6491
EURNZD1.74681.74851.74611.7470
EURCAD1.45841.46271.45841.4610
GBPJPY191.01191.02190.50190.69
CHFJPY171.03171.03170.63170.81
AUDJPY98.9298.9298.6198.73
NZDJPY93.3193.3293.0793.20
CADJPY111.77111.77111.24111.44
GBPCHF1.11681.11771.11601.1164
GBPAUD1.93091.93321.93021.9315
GBPNZD2.04702.04872.04502.0461
GBPCAD1.70901.71281.70881.7111
AUDCHF0.57840.57870.57780.5780
NZDCHF0.54560.54580.54530.5457
CADCHF0.65350.65350.65180.6525
AUDCAD0.88510.88670.88510.8859
NZDCAD0.83490.83700.83490.8363
AUDNZD1.06011.06061.05931.0593
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.0832
H: 1.0837
L: 1.0812
C: 1.0825
USDJPY
O: 150.48
H: 150.56
L: 150.29
C: 150.41
GBPUSD
O: 1.2693
H: 1.2700
L: 1.2666
C: 1.2678
USDCHF
O: 0.8799
H: 0.8818
L: 0.8796
C: 0.8806
AUDUSD
O: 0.6574
H: 0.6575
L: 0.6554
C: 0.6564
NZDUSD
O: 0.6201
H: 0.6203
L: 0.6186
C: 0.6196
USDCAD
O: 1.3464
H: 1.3518
L: 1.3464
C: 1.3497
EURJPY
O: 163.00
H: 163.03
L: 162.69
C: 162.82
EURGBP
O: 0.8534
H: 0.8542
L: 0.8528
C: 0.8538
EURCHF
O: 0.9530
H: 0.9538
L: 0.9527
C: 0.9532
EURAUD
O: 1.6477
H: 1.6503
L: 1.6470
C: 1.6491
EURNZD
O: 1.7468
H: 1.7485
L: 1.7461
C: 1.7470
EURCAD
O: 1.4584
H: 1.4627
L: 1.4584
C: 1.4610
GBPJPY
O: 191.01
H: 191.02
L: 190.50
C: 190.69
CHFJPY
O: 171.03
H: 171.03
L: 170.63
C: 170.81
AUDJPY
O: 98.92
H: 98.92
L: 98.61
C: 98.73
NZDJPY
O: 93.31
H: 93.32
L: 93.07
C: 93.20
CADJPY
O: 111.77
H: 111.77
L: 111.24
C: 111.44
GBPCHF
O: 1.1168
H: 1.1177
L: 1.1160
C: 1.1164
GBPAUD
O: 1.9309
H: 1.9332
L: 1.9302
C: 1.9315
GBPNZD
O: 2.0470
H: 2.0487
L: 2.0450
C: 2.0461
GBPCAD
O: 1.7090
H: 1.7128
L: 1.7088
C: 1.7111
AUDCHF
O: 0.5784
H: 0.5787
L: 0.5778
C: 0.5780
NZDCHF
O: 0.5456
H: 0.5458
L: 0.5453
C: 0.5457
CADCHF
O: 0.6535
H: 0.6535
L: 0.6518
C: 0.6525
AUDCAD
O: 0.8851
H: 0.8867
L: 0.8851
C: 0.8859
NZDCAD
O: 0.8349
H: 0.8370
L: 0.8349
C: 0.8363
AUDNZD
O: 1.0601
H: 1.0606
L: 1.0593
C: 1.0593
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 23 18:00 GMT
DOHLC
EURUSD1.08201.08871.08031.0823
USDJPY150.31150.69150.02150.54
GBPUSD1.26381.27101.26121.2661
USDCHF0.88010.88220.87430.8802
AUDUSD0.65510.65950.65400.6557
NZDUSD0.61810.62180.61760.6195
USDCAD1.35071.35091.34411.3482
EURJPY162.57163.47162.51162.94
EURGBP0.85530.85750.85460.8548
EURCHF0.95160.95400.94970.9527
EURAUD1.65131.65391.64681.6506
EURNZD1.75031.75211.74471.7469
EURCAD1.46101.46401.45771.4592
GBPJPY189.92190.84189.86190.59
CHFJPY170.92171.70170.63171.04
AUDJPY98.4699.0298.3798.71
NZDJPY92.8993.3792.8293.26
CADJPY111.28111.74111.28111.66
GBPCHF1.11091.11591.10851.1145
GBPAUD1.92911.93311.92251.9310
GBPNZD2.04462.04672.03772.0436
GBPCAD1.70671.70881.70191.7069
AUDCHF0.57610.57830.57530.5772
NZDCHF0.54360.54620.54300.5453
CADCHF0.65100.65370.65020.6529
AUDCAD0.88470.88670.88290.8840
NZDCAD0.83480.83640.83340.8352
AUDNZD1.05991.06111.05701.0583
D
EURUSD
O: 1.0820
H: 1.0887
L: 1.0803
C: 1.0823
USDJPY
O: 150.31
H: 150.69
L: 150.02
C: 150.54
GBPUSD
O: 1.2638
H: 1.2710
L: 1.2612
C: 1.2661
USDCHF
O: 0.8801
H: 0.8822
L: 0.8743
C: 0.8802
AUDUSD
O: 0.6551
H: 0.6595
L: 0.6540
C: 0.6557
NZDUSD
O: 0.6181
H: 0.6218
L: 0.6176
C: 0.6195
USDCAD
O: 1.3507
H: 1.3509
L: 1.3441
C: 1.3482
EURJPY
O: 162.57
H: 163.47
L: 162.51
C: 162.94
EURGBP
O: 0.8553
H: 0.8575
L: 0.8546
C: 0.8548
EURCHF
O: 0.9516
H: 0.9540
L: 0.9497
C: 0.9527
EURAUD
O: 1.6513
H: 1.6539
L: 1.6468
C: 1.6506
EURNZD
O: 1.7503
H: 1.7521
L: 1.7447
C: 1.7469
EURCAD
O: 1.4610
H: 1.4640
L: 1.4577
C: 1.4592
GBPJPY
O: 189.92
H: 190.84
L: 189.86
C: 190.59
CHFJPY
O: 170.92
H: 171.70
L: 170.63
C: 171.04
AUDJPY
O: 98.46
H: 99.02
L: 98.37
C: 98.71
NZDJPY
O: 92.89
H: 93.37
L: 92.82
C: 93.26
CADJPY
O: 111.28
H: 111.74
L: 111.28
C: 111.66
GBPCHF
O: 1.1109
H: 1.1159
L: 1.1085
C: 1.1145
GBPAUD
O: 1.9291
H: 1.9331
L: 1.9225
C: 1.9310
GBPNZD
O: 2.0446
H: 2.0467
L: 2.0377
C: 2.0436
GBPCAD
O: 1.7067
H: 1.7088
L: 1.7019
C: 1.7069
AUDCHF
O: 0.5761
H: 0.5783
L: 0.5753
C: 0.5772
NZDCHF
O: 0.5436
H: 0.5462
L: 0.5430
C: 0.5453
CADCHF
O: 0.6510
H: 0.6537
L: 0.6502
C: 0.6529
AUDCAD
O: 0.8847
H: 0.8867
L: 0.8829
C: 0.8840
NZDCAD
O: 0.8348
H: 0.8364
L: 0.8334
C: 0.8352
AUDNZD
O: 1.0599
H: 1.0611
L: 1.0570
C: 1.0583
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 22 21:59 GMT
WOHLC
EURUSD1.07811.08061.06951.0778
USDJPY149.35150.88148.93150.21
GBPUSD1.26261.26851.25361.2601
USDCHF0.87490.88860.87270.8809
AUDUSD0.65160.65450.64430.6531
NZDUSD0.61450.61520.60500.6125
USDCAD1.34651.35861.34301.3485
EURJPY161.01161.95160.38161.88
EURGBP0.85390.85700.84980.8554
EURCHF0.94320.95120.94150.9494
EURAUD1.65401.66121.64771.6504
EURNZD1.75451.77011.75281.7599
EURCAD1.45171.45621.44691.4534
GBPJPY188.43190.08187.86189.28
CHFJPY170.64170.88169.42170.53
AUDJPY97.2798.2697.0798.10
NZDJPY91.7392.1291.0592.00
CADJPY110.86111.62110.57111.40
GBPCHF1.10451.11851.10301.1099
GBPAUD1.93761.95341.92601.9294
GBPNZD2.05472.08182.05262.0575
GBPCAD1.70011.71131.69441.6992
AUDCHF0.57030.57610.56950.5754
NZDCHF0.53760.54020.53440.5395
CADCHF0.64970.65600.64870.6533
AUDCAD0.87790.88220.87370.8807
NZDCAD0.82750.82830.81870.8258
AUDNZD1.06041.07031.06021.0666
W
EURUSD
O: 1.0781
H: 1.0806
L: 1.0695
C: 1.0778
USDJPY
O: 149.35
H: 150.88
L: 148.93
C: 150.21
GBPUSD
O: 1.2626
H: 1.2685
L: 1.2536
C: 1.2601
USDCHF
O: 0.8749
H: 0.8886
L: 0.8727
C: 0.8809
AUDUSD
O: 0.6516
H: 0.6545
L: 0.6443
C: 0.6531
NZDUSD
O: 0.6145
H: 0.6152
L: 0.6050
C: 0.6125
USDCAD
O: 1.3465
H: 1.3586
L: 1.3430
C: 1.3485
EURJPY
O: 161.01
H: 161.95
L: 160.38
C: 161.88
EURGBP
O: 0.8539
H: 0.8570
L: 0.8498
C: 0.8554
EURCHF
O: 0.9432
H: 0.9512
L: 0.9415
C: 0.9494
EURAUD
O: 1.6540
H: 1.6612
L: 1.6477
C: 1.6504
EURNZD
O: 1.7545
H: 1.7701
L: 1.7528
C: 1.7599
EURCAD
O: 1.4517
H: 1.4562
L: 1.4469
C: 1.4534
GBPJPY
O: 188.43
H: 190.08
L: 187.86
C: 189.28
CHFJPY
O: 170.64
H: 170.88
L: 169.42
C: 170.53
AUDJPY
O: 97.27
H: 98.26
L: 97.07
C: 98.10
NZDJPY
O: 91.73
H: 92.12
L: 91.05
C: 92.00
CADJPY
O: 110.86
H: 111.62
L: 110.57
C: 111.40
GBPCHF
O: 1.1045
H: 1.1185
L: 1.1030
C: 1.1099
GBPAUD
O: 1.9376
H: 1.9534
L: 1.9260
C: 1.9294
GBPNZD
O: 2.0547
H: 2.0818
L: 2.0526
C: 2.0575
GBPCAD
O: 1.7001
H: 1.7113
L: 1.6944
C: 1.6992
AUDCHF
O: 0.5703
H: 0.5761
L: 0.5695
C: 0.5754
NZDCHF
O: 0.5376
H: 0.5402
L: 0.5344
C: 0.5395
CADCHF
O: 0.6497
H: 0.6560
L: 0.6487
C: 0.6533
AUDCAD
O: 0.8779
H: 0.8822
L: 0.8737
C: 0.8807
NZDCAD
O: 0.8275
H: 0.8283
L: 0.8187
C: 0.8258
AUDNZD
O: 1.0604
H: 1.0703
L: 1.0602
C: 1.0666
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 16 21:59 GMT
MOHLC
EURUSD1.10461.10561.07951.0818
USDJPY140.85148.81140.81146.97
GBPUSD1.27271.27861.25971.2687
USDCHF0.84030.87280.83900.8614
AUDUSD0.68150.68400.65250.6567
NZDUSD0.63350.63350.60620.6117
USDCAD1.32411.35421.32291.3435
EURJPY155.64161.86155.07158.99
EURGBP0.86810.86880.85130.8527
EURCHF0.92830.94730.92710.9318
EURAUD1.62101.66761.61291.6472
EURNZD1.74581.79381.73991.7688
EURCAD1.46261.47351.44991.4534
GBPJPY179.33188.92178.74186.45
CHFJPY159.18171.83158.99170.63
AUDJPY95.9697.8895.8496.52
NZDJPY89.1990.9988.6489.85
CADJPY106.41110.42106.22109.40
GBPCHF1.06951.10611.06821.0926
GBPAUD1.86801.94191.86061.9319
GBPNZD2.01202.09472.01012.0742
GBPCAD1.68481.72211.67881.7044
AUDCHF0.57260.57840.56390.5657
NZDCHF0.53220.53520.52570.5267
CADCHF0.66910.66920.62560.6411
AUDCAD0.90240.90600.88010.8823
NZDCAD0.83790.83850.81780.8218
AUDNZD1.07681.08331.06921.0737
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1046
H: 1.1056
L: 1.0795
C: 1.0818
USDJPY
O: 140.85
H: 148.81
L: 140.81
C: 146.97
GBPUSD
O: 1.2727
H: 1.2786
L: 1.2597
C: 1.2687
USDCHF
O: 0.8403
H: 0.8728
L: 0.8390
C: 0.8614
AUDUSD
O: 0.6815
H: 0.6840
L: 0.6525
C: 0.6567
NZDUSD
O: 0.6335
H: 0.6335
L: 0.6062
C: 0.6117
USDCAD
O: 1.3241
H: 1.3542
L: 1.3229
C: 1.3435
EURJPY
O: 155.64
H: 161.86
L: 155.07
C: 158.99
EURGBP
O: 0.8681
H: 0.8688
L: 0.8513
C: 0.8527
EURCHF
O: 0.9283
H: 0.9473
L: 0.9271
C: 0.9318
EURAUD
O: 1.6210
H: 1.6676
L: 1.6129
C: 1.6472
EURNZD
O: 1.7458
H: 1.7938
L: 1.7399
C: 1.7688
EURCAD
O: 1.4626
H: 1.4735
L: 1.4499
C: 1.4534
GBPJPY
O: 179.33
H: 188.92
L: 178.74
C: 186.45
CHFJPY
O: 159.18
H: 171.83
L: 158.99
C: 170.63
AUDJPY
O: 95.96
H: 97.88
L: 95.84
C: 96.52
NZDJPY
O: 89.19
H: 90.99
L: 88.64
C: 89.85
CADJPY
O: 106.41
H: 110.42
L: 106.22
C: 109.40
GBPCHF
O: 1.0695
H: 1.1061
L: 1.0682
C: 1.0926
GBPAUD
O: 1.8680
H: 1.9419
L: 1.8606
C: 1.9319
GBPNZD
O: 2.0120
H: 2.0947
L: 2.0101
C: 2.0742
GBPCAD
O: 1.6848
H: 1.7221
L: 1.6788
C: 1.7044
AUDCHF
O: 0.5726
H: 0.5784
L: 0.5639
C: 0.5657
NZDCHF
O: 0.5322
H: 0.5352
L: 0.5257
C: 0.5267
CADCHF
O: 0.6691
H: 0.6692
L: 0.6256
C: 0.6411
AUDCAD
O: 0.9024
H: 0.9060
L: 0.8801
C: 0.8823
NZDCAD
O: 0.8379
H: 0.8385
L: 0.8178
C: 0.8218
AUDNZD
O: 1.0768
H: 1.0833
L: 1.0692
C: 1.0737
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 31 21:59 GMT

Featured Analysis

Learn Forex Trading