Woodie’s Pivot Points

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie’s, DeMark’s, Forumlas

HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12461.12511.12591.12641.1272
USDJPY110.43110.51110.54110.62110.65
GBPUSD1.31641.31711.31891.31961.3214
USDCHF0.99400.99470.99500.99570.9961
AUDUSD0.70900.70980.71140.71220.7138
NZDUSD0.67280.67560.68350.68630.6942
USDCAD1.33741.33851.33941.34051.3413
EURJPY124.31124.37124.46124.52124.61
EURGBP0.85240.85320.85370.85450.8550
EURCHF1.12001.12021.12041.12061.1208
EURAUD1.57791.58051.58271.58531.5875
EURNZD1.62251.64051.64761.66561.6727
EURCAD1.50611.50691.50811.50891.5101
GBPJPY145.53145.61145.81145.89146.09
CHFJPY110.97111.02111.10111.14111.21
AUDJPY78.3778.4778.6678.7778.95
NZDJPY74.3874.7175.5775.9076.76
CADJPY82.3882.4682.5382.6182.68
GBPCHF1.31061.31131.31251.31321.3144
GBPAUD1.84981.85201.85421.85641.8586
GBPNZD1.90131.92111.92981.94961.9583
GBPCAD1.76301.76421.76651.76771.7700
AUDCHF0.70550.70650.70790.70890.7103
NZDCHF0.66960.67250.68010.68300.6906
CADCHF0.74210.74260.74290.74340.7437
AUDCAD0.95030.95110.95280.95360.9553
NZDCAD0.90200.90550.91530.91880.9286
AUDNZD1.02731.03741.04101.05111.0547
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1272
R1: 1.1264
PP: 1.1259
S1: 1.1251
S2: 1.1246
USDJPY
R2: 110.65
R1: 110.62
PP: 110.54
S1: 110.51
S2: 110.43
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3214
R1: 1.3196
PP: 1.3189
S1: 1.3171
S2: 1.3164
USDCHF
R2: 0.9961
R1: 0.9957
PP: 0.9950
S1: 0.9947
S2: 0.9940
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7138
R1: 0.7122
PP: 0.7114
S1: 0.7098
S2: 0.7090
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6942
R1: 0.6863
PP: 0.6835
S1: 0.6756
S2: 0.6728
USDCAD
R2: 1.3413
R1: 1.3405
PP: 1.3394
S1: 1.3385
S2: 1.3374
EURJPY
R2: 124.61
R1: 124.52
PP: 124.46
S1: 124.37
S2: 124.31
EURGBP
R2: 0.8550
R1: 0.8545
PP: 0.8537
S1: 0.8532
S2: 0.8524
EURCHF
R2: 1.1208
R1: 1.1206
PP: 1.1204
S1: 1.1202
S2: 1.1200
EURAUD
R2: 1.5875
R1: 1.5853
PP: 1.5827
S1: 1.5805
S2: 1.5779
EURNZD
R2: 1.6727
R1: 1.6656
PP: 1.6476
S1: 1.6405
S2: 1.6225
EURCAD
R2: 1.5101
R1: 1.5089
PP: 1.5081
S1: 1.5069
S2: 1.5061
GBPJPY
R2: 146.09
R1: 145.89
PP: 145.81
S1: 145.61
S2: 145.53
CHFJPY
R2: 111.21
R1: 111.14
PP: 111.10
S1: 111.02
S2: 110.97
AUDJPY
R2: 78.95
R1: 78.77
PP: 78.66
S1: 78.47
S2: 78.37
NZDJPY
R2: 76.76
R1: 75.90
PP: 75.57
S1: 74.71
S2: 74.38
CADJPY
R2: 82.68
R1: 82.61
PP: 82.53
S1: 82.46
S2: 82.38
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3144
R1: 1.3132
PP: 1.3125
S1: 1.3113
S2: 1.3106
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8586
R1: 1.8564
PP: 1.8542
S1: 1.8520
S2: 1.8498
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9583
R1: 1.9496
PP: 1.9298
S1: 1.9211
S2: 1.9013
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7700
R1: 1.7677
PP: 1.7665
S1: 1.7642
S2: 1.7630
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7103
R1: 0.7089
PP: 0.7079
S1: 0.7065
S2: 0.7055
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6906
R1: 0.6830
PP: 0.6801
S1: 0.6725
S2: 0.6696
CADCHF
R2: 0.7437
R1: 0.7434
PP: 0.7429
S1: 0.7426
S2: 0.7421
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9553
R1: 0.9536
PP: 0.9528
S1: 0.9511
S2: 0.9503
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9286
R1: 0.9188
PP: 0.9153
S1: 0.9055
S2: 0.9020
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0547
R1: 1.0511
PP: 1.0410
S1: 1.0374
S2: 1.0273
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 27 02:00 GMT

4HS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12511.12591.12681.12751.1285
USDJPY110.28110.42110.54110.68110.80
GBPUSD1.31781.31941.32051.32211.3232
USDCHF0.99250.99360.99440.99550.9963
AUDUSD0.71180.71230.71330.71380.7148
NZDUSD0.68980.69070.69110.69200.6924
USDCAD1.33701.33751.33841.33891.3398
EURJPY124.15124.35124.54124.74124.93
EURGBP0.85160.85240.85310.85390.8546
EURCHF1.11911.11981.12051.12121.1219
EURAUD1.57761.57891.57991.58121.5822
EURNZD1.62661.62781.63041.63161.6342
EURCAD1.50591.50671.50811.50891.5103
GBPJPY145.55145.79145.99146.23146.43
CHFJPY110.84110.99111.18111.33111.52
AUDJPY78.5678.6978.8378.9679.10
NZDJPY76.1776.3076.3976.5276.61
CADJPY82.3582.4882.5982.7282.83
GBPCHF1.30821.31101.31311.31591.3180
GBPAUD1.84681.84981.85151.85451.8562
GBPNZD1.90611.90791.91081.91261.9155
GBPCAD1.76331.76541.76711.76921.7709
AUDCHF0.70770.70840.70920.70980.7107
NZDCHF0.68570.68680.68730.68840.6889
CADCHF0.74150.74230.74300.74380.7445
AUDCAD0.95270.95330.95460.95520.9565
NZDCAD0.92310.92430.92480.92600.9265
AUDNZD1.02911.02991.03191.03271.0347
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1285
R1: 1.1275
PP: 1.1268
S1: 1.1259
S2: 1.1251
USDJPY
R2: 110.80
R1: 110.68
PP: 110.54
S1: 110.42
S2: 110.28
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3232
R1: 1.3221
PP: 1.3205
S1: 1.3194
S2: 1.3178
USDCHF
R2: 0.9963
R1: 0.9955
PP: 0.9944
S1: 0.9936
S2: 0.9925
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7148
R1: 0.7138
PP: 0.7133
S1: 0.7123
S2: 0.7118
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6924
R1: 0.6920
PP: 0.6911
S1: 0.6907
S2: 0.6898
USDCAD
R2: 1.3398
R1: 1.3389
PP: 1.3384
S1: 1.3375
S2: 1.3370
EURJPY
R2: 124.93
R1: 124.74
PP: 124.54
S1: 124.35
S2: 124.15
EURGBP
R2: 0.8546
R1: 0.8539
PP: 0.8531
S1: 0.8524
S2: 0.8516
EURCHF
R2: 1.1219
R1: 1.1212
PP: 1.1205
S1: 1.1198
S2: 1.1191
EURAUD
R2: 1.5822
R1: 1.5812
PP: 1.5799
S1: 1.5789
S2: 1.5776
EURNZD
R2: 1.6342
R1: 1.6316
PP: 1.6304
S1: 1.6278
S2: 1.6266
EURCAD
R2: 1.5103
R1: 1.5089
PP: 1.5081
S1: 1.5067
S2: 1.5059
GBPJPY
R2: 146.43
R1: 146.23
PP: 145.99
S1: 145.79
S2: 145.55
CHFJPY
R2: 111.52
R1: 111.33
PP: 111.18
S1: 110.99
S2: 110.84
AUDJPY
R2: 79.10
R1: 78.96
PP: 78.83
S1: 78.69
S2: 78.56
NZDJPY
R2: 76.61
R1: 76.52
PP: 76.39
S1: 76.30
S2: 76.17
CADJPY
R2: 82.83
R1: 82.72
PP: 82.59
S1: 82.48
S2: 82.35
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3180
R1: 1.3159
PP: 1.3131
S1: 1.3110
S2: 1.3082
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8562
R1: 1.8545
PP: 1.8515
S1: 1.8498
S2: 1.8468
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9155
R1: 1.9126
PP: 1.9108
S1: 1.9079
S2: 1.9061
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7709
R1: 1.7692
PP: 1.7671
S1: 1.7654
S2: 1.7633
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7107
R1: 0.7098
PP: 0.7092
S1: 0.7084
S2: 0.7077
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6889
R1: 0.6884
PP: 0.6873
S1: 0.6868
S2: 0.6857
CADCHF
R2: 0.7445
R1: 0.7438
PP: 0.7430
S1: 0.7423
S2: 0.7415
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9565
R1: 0.9552
PP: 0.9546
S1: 0.9533
S2: 0.9527
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9265
R1: 0.9260
PP: 0.9248
S1: 0.9243
S2: 0.9231
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0347
R1: 1.0327
PP: 1.0319
S1: 1.0299
S2: 1.0291
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 27 01:00 GMT

DS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.12151.12341.12801.12991.1345
USDJPY109.71110.25110.47111.01111.23
GBPUSD1.31041.31541.32081.32581.3312
USDCHF0.99060.99290.99410.99640.9976
AUDUSD0.70900.71140.71310.71550.7172
NZDUSD0.68770.68920.69080.69230.6939
USDCAD1.33441.33601.33871.34031.3430
EURJPY123.99124.30124.66124.97125.33
EURGBP0.84670.84920.85440.85690.8621
EURCHF1.11671.11811.12141.12281.1261
EURAUD1.56741.57161.58231.58651.5972
EURNZD1.62181.62561.63311.63691.6444
EURCAD1.49901.50201.51001.51301.5211
GBPJPY144.43145.35145.90146.82147.37
CHFJPY110.54110.93111.11111.51111.69
AUDJPY77.8478.4878.7579.3879.64
NZDJPY75.7476.1376.3176.6976.88
CADJPY81.7782.3082.5183.0483.25
GBPCHF1.30161.30781.31291.31911.3242
GBPAUD1.83931.84451.85231.85751.8653
GBPNZD1.89921.90511.91251.91841.9258
GBPCAD1.75361.75951.76851.77441.7834
AUDCHF0.70300.70670.70870.71240.7144
NZDCHF0.68280.68500.68660.68880.6904
CADCHF0.73810.74110.74250.74550.7469
AUDCAD0.95040.95250.95450.95660.9586
NZDCAD0.92060.92220.92480.92640.9290
AUDNZD1.02581.02981.03171.03571.0376
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1345
R1: 1.1299
PP: 1.1280
S1: 1.1234
S2: 1.1215
USDJPY
R2: 111.23
R1: 111.01
PP: 110.47
S1: 110.25
S2: 109.71
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3312
R1: 1.3258
PP: 1.3208
S1: 1.3154
S2: 1.3104
USDCHF
R2: 0.9976
R1: 0.9964
PP: 0.9941
S1: 0.9929
S2: 0.9906
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7172
R1: 0.7155
PP: 0.7131
S1: 0.7114
S2: 0.7090
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6939
R1: 0.6923
PP: 0.6908
S1: 0.6892
S2: 0.6877
USDCAD
R2: 1.3430
R1: 1.3403
PP: 1.3387
S1: 1.3360
S2: 1.3344
EURJPY
R2: 125.33
R1: 124.97
PP: 124.66
S1: 124.30
S2: 123.99
EURGBP
R2: 0.8621
R1: 0.8569
PP: 0.8544
S1: 0.8492
S2: 0.8467
EURCHF
R2: 1.1261
R1: 1.1228
PP: 1.1214
S1: 1.1181
S2: 1.1167
EURAUD
R2: 1.5972
R1: 1.5865
PP: 1.5823
S1: 1.5716
S2: 1.5674
EURNZD
R2: 1.6444
R1: 1.6369
PP: 1.6331
S1: 1.6256
S2: 1.6218
EURCAD
R2: 1.5211
R1: 1.5130
PP: 1.5100
S1: 1.5020
S2: 1.4990
GBPJPY
R2: 147.37
R1: 146.82
PP: 145.90
S1: 145.35
S2: 144.43
CHFJPY
R2: 111.69
R1: 111.51
PP: 111.11
S1: 110.93
S2: 110.54
AUDJPY
R2: 79.64
R1: 79.38
PP: 78.75
S1: 78.48
S2: 77.84
NZDJPY
R2: 76.88
R1: 76.69
PP: 76.31
S1: 76.13
S2: 75.74
CADJPY
R2: 83.25
R1: 83.04
PP: 82.51
S1: 82.30
S2: 81.77
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3242
R1: 1.3191
PP: 1.3129
S1: 1.3078
S2: 1.3016
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8653
R1: 1.8575
PP: 1.8523
S1: 1.8445
S2: 1.8393
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9258
R1: 1.9184
PP: 1.9125
S1: 1.9051
S2: 1.8992
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7834
R1: 1.7744
PP: 1.7685
S1: 1.7595
S2: 1.7536
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7144
R1: 0.7124
PP: 0.7087
S1: 0.7067
S2: 0.7030
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6904
R1: 0.6888
PP: 0.6866
S1: 0.6850
S2: 0.6828
CADCHF
R2: 0.7469
R1: 0.7455
PP: 0.7425
S1: 0.7411
S2: 0.7381
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9586
R1: 0.9566
PP: 0.9545
S1: 0.9525
S2: 0.9504
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9290
R1: 0.9264
PP: 0.9248
S1: 0.9222
S2: 0.9206
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0376
R1: 1.0357
PP: 1.0317
S1: 1.0298
S2: 1.0258
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 26 20:59 GMT

WS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11561.12141.13311.13891.1506
USDJPY108.32108.93110.31110.92112.30
GBPUSD1.28771.30571.31841.33641.3491
USDCHF0.98150.98680.99491.00021.0082
AUDUSD0.69860.70250.70970.71360.7208
NZDUSD0.67670.68190.68790.69310.6991
USDCAD1.32021.33371.33851.35201.3568
EURJPY121.82122.76124.78125.72127.74
EURGBP0.83740.84500.85870.86630.8800
EURCHF1.11031.11491.12581.13031.1412
EURAUD1.57831.58681.59731.60581.6163
EURNZD1.62071.63061.64681.65671.6729
EURCAD1.49711.50841.51541.52671.5337
GBPJPY141.48143.08145.74147.34150.00
CHFJPY109.38109.87110.91111.40112.44
AUDJPY76.5676.9978.2078.6379.84
NZDJPY74.5874.9375.8576.2077.12
CADJPY80.1780.7782.4383.0384.69
GBPCHF1.27021.29131.31251.33361.3548
GBPAUD1.81651.84361.86101.88811.9055
GBPNZD1.87291.89741.92071.94521.9685
GBPCAD1.73131.75541.76621.79031.8011
AUDCHF0.69580.69840.70570.70830.7156
NZDCHF0.67630.67920.68390.68680.6915
CADCHF0.72870.73270.74360.74750.7585
AUDCAD0.93760.94520.94880.95640.9600
NZDCAD0.90600.91620.92030.93050.9346
AUDNZD1.02241.02521.03151.03431.0406
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1506
R1: 1.1389
PP: 1.1331
S1: 1.1214
S2: 1.1156
USDJPY
R2: 112.30
R1: 110.92
PP: 110.31
S1: 108.93
S2: 108.32
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3491
R1: 1.3364
PP: 1.3184
S1: 1.3057
S2: 1.2877
USDCHF
R2: 1.0082
R1: 1.0002
PP: 0.9949
S1: 0.9868
S2: 0.9815
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7208
R1: 0.7136
PP: 0.7097
S1: 0.7025
S2: 0.6986
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6991
R1: 0.6931
PP: 0.6879
S1: 0.6819
S2: 0.6767
USDCAD
R2: 1.3568
R1: 1.3520
PP: 1.3385
S1: 1.3337
S2: 1.3202
EURJPY
R2: 127.74
R1: 125.72
PP: 124.78
S1: 122.76
S2: 121.82
EURGBP
R2: 0.8800
R1: 0.8663
PP: 0.8587
S1: 0.8450
S2: 0.8374
EURCHF
R2: 1.1412
R1: 1.1303
PP: 1.1258
S1: 1.1149
S2: 1.1103
EURAUD
R2: 1.6163
R1: 1.6058
PP: 1.5973
S1: 1.5868
S2: 1.5783
EURNZD
R2: 1.6729
R1: 1.6567
PP: 1.6468
S1: 1.6306
S2: 1.6207
EURCAD
R2: 1.5337
R1: 1.5267
PP: 1.5154
S1: 1.5084
S2: 1.4971
GBPJPY
R2: 150.00
R1: 147.34
PP: 145.74
S1: 143.08
S2: 141.48
CHFJPY
R2: 112.44
R1: 111.40
PP: 110.91
S1: 109.87
S2: 109.38
AUDJPY
R2: 79.84
R1: 78.63
PP: 78.20
S1: 76.99
S2: 76.56
NZDJPY
R2: 77.12
R1: 76.20
PP: 75.85
S1: 74.93
S2: 74.58
CADJPY
R2: 84.69
R1: 83.03
PP: 82.43
S1: 80.77
S2: 80.17
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3548
R1: 1.3336
PP: 1.3125
S1: 1.2913
S2: 1.2702
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9055
R1: 1.8881
PP: 1.8610
S1: 1.8436
S2: 1.8165
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9685
R1: 1.9452
PP: 1.9207
S1: 1.8974
S2: 1.8729
GBPCAD
R2: 1.8011
R1: 1.7903
PP: 1.7662
S1: 1.7554
S2: 1.7313
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7156
R1: 0.7083
PP: 0.7057
S1: 0.6984
S2: 0.6958
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6915
R1: 0.6868
PP: 0.6839
S1: 0.6792
S2: 0.6763
CADCHF
R2: 0.7585
R1: 0.7475
PP: 0.7436
S1: 0.7327
S2: 0.7287
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9600
R1: 0.9564
PP: 0.9488
S1: 0.9452
S2: 0.9376
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9346
R1: 0.9305
PP: 0.9203
S1: 0.9162
S2: 0.9060
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0406
R1: 1.0343
PP: 1.0315
S1: 1.0252
S2: 1.0224
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 22 20:59 GMT

MS2S1PPR1R2
EURUSD1.11111.12431.13661.14981.1621
USDJPY107.98110.01110.75112.78113.52
GBPUSD1.25841.29731.31621.35511.3740
USDCHF0.98170.98910.99951.00691.0173
AUDUSD0.69000.69780.71320.72100.7364
NZDUSD0.65970.66980.68210.69220.7044
USDCAD1.29191.30391.31901.33111.3461
EURJPY123.36125.28126.10128.02128.83
EURGBP0.83170.84180.86300.87310.8943
EURCHF1.12261.12791.13621.14151.1498
EURAUD1.56131.58571.59591.62031.6304
EURNZD1.62241.64771.66641.69171.7104
EURCAD1.47451.48581.49911.51041.5237
GBPJPY138.96144.10146.18151.32153.40
CHFJPY107.93110.10110.95113.12113.97
AUDJPY76.4277.8178.8380.2281.24
NZDJPY72.7774.4575.5177.1978.25
CADJPY81.5083.2784.0385.8186.57
GBPCHF1.26781.29901.31651.34771.3652
GBPAUD1.76441.82751.85001.91311.9356
GBPNZD1.84121.90421.92931.99222.0174
GBPCAD1.67851.71801.73661.77611.7947
AUDCHF0.69320.69840.71230.71750.7314
NZDCHF0.66320.67050.68110.68850.6990
CADCHF0.74490.75110.75780.76390.7707
AUDCAD0.91540.92250.93910.94620.9628
NZDCAD0.87690.88590.89900.90800.9211
AUDNZD1.02581.03281.04371.05071.0616
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1621
R1: 1.1498
PP: 1.1366
S1: 1.1243
S2: 1.1111
USDJPY
R2: 113.52
R1: 112.78
PP: 110.75
S1: 110.01
S2: 107.98
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3740
R1: 1.3551
PP: 1.3162
S1: 1.2973
S2: 1.2584
USDCHF
R2: 1.0173
R1: 1.0069
PP: 0.9995
S1: 0.9891
S2: 0.9817
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7364
R1: 0.7210
PP: 0.7132
S1: 0.6978
S2: 0.6900
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7044
R1: 0.6922
PP: 0.6821
S1: 0.6698
S2: 0.6597
USDCAD
R2: 1.3461
R1: 1.3311
PP: 1.3190
S1: 1.3039
S2: 1.2919
EURJPY
R2: 128.83
R1: 128.02
PP: 126.10
S1: 125.28
S2: 123.36
EURGBP
R2: 0.8943
R1: 0.8731
PP: 0.8630
S1: 0.8418
S2: 0.8317
EURCHF
R2: 1.1498
R1: 1.1415
PP: 1.1362
S1: 1.1279
S2: 1.1226
EURAUD
R2: 1.6304
R1: 1.6203
PP: 1.5959
S1: 1.5857
S2: 1.5613
EURNZD
R2: 1.7104
R1: 1.6917
PP: 1.6664
S1: 1.6477
S2: 1.6224
EURCAD
R2: 1.5237
R1: 1.5104
PP: 1.4991
S1: 1.4858
S2: 1.4745
GBPJPY
R2: 153.40
R1: 151.32
PP: 146.18
S1: 144.10
S2: 138.96
CHFJPY
R2: 113.97
R1: 113.12
PP: 110.95
S1: 110.10
S2: 107.93
AUDJPY
R2: 81.24
R1: 80.22
PP: 78.83
S1: 77.81
S2: 76.42
NZDJPY
R2: 78.25
R1: 77.19
PP: 75.51
S1: 74.45
S2: 72.77
CADJPY
R2: 86.57
R1: 85.81
PP: 84.03
S1: 83.27
S2: 81.50
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3652
R1: 1.3477
PP: 1.3165
S1: 1.2990
S2: 1.2678
GBPAUD
R2: 1.9356
R1: 1.9131
PP: 1.8500
S1: 1.8275
S2: 1.7644
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0174
R1: 1.9922
PP: 1.9293
S1: 1.9042
S2: 1.8412
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7947
R1: 1.7761
PP: 1.7366
S1: 1.7180
S2: 1.6785
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7314
R1: 0.7175
PP: 0.7123
S1: 0.6984
S2: 0.6932
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6990
R1: 0.6885
PP: 0.6811
S1: 0.6705
S2: 0.6632
CADCHF
R2: 0.7707
R1: 0.7639
PP: 0.7578
S1: 0.7511
S2: 0.7449
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9628
R1: 0.9462
PP: 0.9391
S1: 0.9225
S2: 0.9154
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9211
R1: 0.9080
PP: 0.8990
S1: 0.8859
S2: 0.8769
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0616
R1: 1.0507
PP: 1.0437
S1: 1.0328
S2: 1.0258
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 28 20:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars’ highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  1. Daily pivots are calculated from previous day’s high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  2. 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  3. The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Standard Pivot Points Formulas

R3 = H + 2( Pivot – L

R2 = Pivot + ( H – L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) – H

S2 = Pivot – ( H – L )

S3 = L – 2( H – Pivot )

HOHLC
EURUSD1.12671.12681.12551.1257
USDJPY110.55110.58110.47110.56
GBPUSD1.32071.32071.31821.3183
USDCHF0.99450.99540.99440.9952
AUDUSD0.71310.71310.71070.7110
NZDUSD0.69140.69140.68070.6809
USDCAD1.33831.34021.33821.3395
EURJPY124.55124.56124.41124.44
EURGBP0.85320.85430.85300.8538
EURCHF1.12051.12061.12021.1204
EURAUD1.58011.58481.58001.5829
EURNZD1.62961.65471.62961.6530
EURCAD1.50781.50931.50731.5079
GBPJPY146.00146.00145.72145.75
CHFJPY111.17111.17111.05111.08
AUDJPY78.8478.8478.5578.62
NZDJPY76.4176.4275.2375.31
CADJPY82.6082.6082.4582.53
GBPCHF1.31351.31371.31181.3122
GBPAUD1.85211.85641.85201.8542
GBPNZD1.91071.93861.91011.9353
GBPCAD1.76751.76891.76541.7659
AUDCHF0.70930.70930.70690.7077
NZDCHF0.68750.68760.67710.6778
CADCHF0.74320.74320.74240.7430
AUDCAD0.95420.95440.95190.9524
NZDCAD0.92510.92510.91180.9122
AUDNZD1.03151.04461.03091.0442
H
EURUSD
O: 1.1267
H: 1.1268
L: 1.1255
C: 1.1257
USDJPY
O: 110.55
H: 110.58
L: 110.47
C: 110.56
GBPUSD
O: 1.3207
H: 1.3207
L: 1.3182
C: 1.3183
USDCHF
O: 0.9945
H: 0.9954
L: 0.9944
C: 0.9952
AUDUSD
O: 0.7131
H: 0.7131
L: 0.7107
C: 0.7110
NZDUSD
O: 0.6914
H: 0.6914
L: 0.6807
C: 0.6809
USDCAD
O: 1.3383
H: 1.3402
L: 1.3382
C: 1.3395
EURJPY
O: 124.55
H: 124.56
L: 124.41
C: 124.44
EURGBP
O: 0.8532
H: 0.8543
L: 0.8530
C: 0.8538
EURCHF
O: 1.1205
H: 1.1206
L: 1.1202
C: 1.1204
EURAUD
O: 1.5801
H: 1.5848
L: 1.5800
C: 1.5829
EURNZD
O: 1.6296
H: 1.6547
L: 1.6296
C: 1.6530
EURCAD
O: 1.5078
H: 1.5093
L: 1.5073
C: 1.5079
GBPJPY
O: 146.00
H: 146.00
L: 145.72
C: 145.75
CHFJPY
O: 111.17
H: 111.17
L: 111.05
C: 111.08
AUDJPY
O: 78.84
H: 78.84
L: 78.55
C: 78.62
NZDJPY
O: 76.41
H: 76.42
L: 75.23
C: 75.31
CADJPY
O: 82.60
H: 82.60
L: 82.45
C: 82.53
GBPCHF
O: 1.3135
H: 1.3137
L: 1.3118
C: 1.3122
GBPAUD
O: 1.8521
H: 1.8564
L: 1.8520
C: 1.8542
GBPNZD
O: 1.9107
H: 1.9386
L: 1.9101
C: 1.9353
GBPCAD
O: 1.7675
H: 1.7689
L: 1.7654
C: 1.7659
AUDCHF
O: 0.7093
H: 0.7093
L: 0.7069
C: 0.7077
NZDCHF
O: 0.6875
H: 0.6876
L: 0.6771
C: 0.6778
CADCHF
O: 0.7432
H: 0.7432
L: 0.7424
C: 0.7430
AUDCAD
O: 0.9542
H: 0.9544
L: 0.9519
C: 0.9524
NZDCAD
O: 0.9251
H: 0.9251
L: 0.9118
C: 0.9122
AUDNZD
O: 1.0315
H: 1.0446
L: 1.0309
C: 1.0442
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 27 02:00 GMT

4HOHLC
EURUSD1.12661.12781.12611.1267
USDJPY110.63110.67110.41110.55
GBPUSD1.32051.32161.31891.3207
USDCHF0.99450.99520.99330.9945
AUDUSD0.71350.71420.71270.7131
NZDUSD0.69070.69150.69020.6914
USDCAD1.33801.33921.33781.3382
EURJPY124.64124.72124.33124.55
EURGBP0.85310.85390.85240.8531
EURCHF1.12031.12121.11981.1205
EURAUD1.57911.58081.57851.5801
EURNZD1.63111.63301.62921.6297
EURCAD1.50741.50951.50731.5078
GBPJPY146.11146.18145.74146.01
CHFJPY111.27111.37111.03111.16
AUDJPY78.9378.9678.6978.83
NZDJPY76.4276.4876.2676.41
CADJPY82.6982.7082.4682.60
GBPCHF1.31321.31521.31031.3134
GBPAUD1.85131.85321.84851.8522
GBPNZD1.91201.91381.90911.9102
GBPCAD1.76731.76881.76501.7673
AUDCHF0.70960.71010.70860.7091
NZDCHF0.68700.68770.68610.6876
CADCHF0.74320.74360.74210.7431
AUDCAD0.95470.95580.95390.9543
NZDCAD0.92430.92540.92370.9251
AUDNZD1.03311.03391.03111.0313
4H
EURUSD
O: 1.1266
H: 1.1278
L: 1.1261
C: 1.1267
USDJPY
O: 110.63
H: 110.67
L: 110.41
C: 110.55
GBPUSD
O: 1.3205
H: 1.3216
L: 1.3189
C: 1.3207
USDCHF
O: 0.9945
H: 0.9952
L: 0.9933
C: 0.9945
AUDUSD
O: 0.7135
H: 0.7142
L: 0.7127
C: 0.7131
NZDUSD
O: 0.6907
H: 0.6915
L: 0.6902
C: 0.6914
USDCAD
O: 1.3380
H: 1.3392
L: 1.3378
C: 1.3382
EURJPY
O: 124.64
H: 124.72
L: 124.33
C: 124.55
EURGBP
O: 0.8531
H: 0.8539
L: 0.8524
C: 0.8531
EURCHF
O: 1.1203
H: 1.1212
L: 1.1198
C: 1.1205
EURAUD
O: 1.5791
H: 1.5808
L: 1.5785
C: 1.5801
EURNZD
O: 1.6311
H: 1.6330
L: 1.6292
C: 1.6297
EURCAD
O: 1.5074
H: 1.5095
L: 1.5073
C: 1.5078
GBPJPY
O: 146.11
H: 146.18
L: 145.74
C: 146.01
CHFJPY
O: 111.27
H: 111.37
L: 111.03
C: 111.16
AUDJPY
O: 78.93
H: 78.96
L: 78.69
C: 78.83
NZDJPY
O: 76.42
H: 76.48
L: 76.26
C: 76.41
CADJPY
O: 82.69
H: 82.70
L: 82.46
C: 82.60
GBPCHF
O: 1.3132
H: 1.3152
L: 1.3103
C: 1.3134
GBPAUD
O: 1.8513
H: 1.8532
L: 1.8485
C: 1.8522
GBPNZD
O: 1.9120
H: 1.9138
L: 1.9091
C: 1.9102
GBPCAD
O: 1.7673
H: 1.7688
L: 1.7650
C: 1.7673
AUDCHF
O: 0.7096
H: 0.7101
L: 0.7086
C: 0.7091
NZDCHF
O: 0.6870
H: 0.6877
L: 0.6861
C: 0.6876
CADCHF
O: 0.7432
H: 0.7436
L: 0.7421
C: 0.7431
AUDCAD
O: 0.9547
H: 0.9558
L: 0.9539
C: 0.9543
NZDCAD
O: 0.9243
H: 0.9254
L: 0.9237
C: 0.9251
AUDNZD
O: 1.0331
H: 1.0339
L: 1.0311
C: 1.0313
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 27 01:00 GMT

DOHLC
EURUSD1.13121.13261.12611.1266
USDJPY109.97110.69109.93110.63
GBPUSD1.31971.32621.31581.3206
USDCHF0.99250.99530.99180.9946
AUDUSD0.71130.71480.71070.7134
NZDUSD0.69090.69250.68940.6907
USDCAD1.34031.34151.33721.3381
EURJPY124.39125.02124.35124.63
EURGBP0.85720.85960.85190.8531
EURCHF1.12271.12471.12001.1205
EURAUD1.59041.59291.57801.5791
EURNZD1.63751.64071.62941.6312
EURCAD1.51611.51811.50711.5075
GBPJPY145.08146.45144.98146.09
CHFJPY110.80111.30110.72111.22
AUDJPY78.2179.0178.1178.93
NZDJPY75.9676.5075.9376.41
CADJPY82.0482.7281.9882.67
GBPCHF1.30981.31801.30671.3134
GBPAUD1.85511.86001.84701.8510
GBPNZD1.90961.91991.90661.9117
GBPCAD1.76831.77751.76261.7670
AUDCHF0.70590.71060.70490.7096
NZDCHF0.68560.68820.68440.6869
CADCHF0.74040.74390.73950.7433
AUDCAD0.95320.95640.95230.9546
NZDCAD0.92600.92750.92330.9243
AUDNZD1.02921.03361.02771.0328
D
EURUSD
O: 1.1312
H: 1.1326
L: 1.1261
C: 1.1266
USDJPY
O: 109.97
H: 110.69
L: 109.93
C: 110.63
GBPUSD
O: 1.3197
H: 1.3262
L: 1.3158
C: 1.3206
USDCHF
O: 0.9925
H: 0.9953
L: 0.9918
C: 0.9946
AUDUSD
O: 0.7113
H: 0.7148
L: 0.7107
C: 0.7134
NZDUSD
O: 0.6909
H: 0.6925
L: 0.6894
C: 0.6907
USDCAD
O: 1.3403
H: 1.3415
L: 1.3372
C: 1.3381
EURJPY
O: 124.39
H: 125.02
L: 124.35
C: 124.63
EURGBP
O: 0.8572
H: 0.8596
L: 0.8519
C: 0.8531
EURCHF
O: 1.1227
H: 1.1247
L: 1.1200
C: 1.1205
EURAUD
O: 1.5904
H: 1.5929
L: 1.5780
C: 1.5791
EURNZD
O: 1.6375
H: 1.6407
L: 1.6294
C: 1.6312
EURCAD
O: 1.5161
H: 1.5181
L: 1.5071
C: 1.5075
GBPJPY
O: 145.08
H: 146.45
L: 144.98
C: 146.09
CHFJPY
O: 110.80
H: 111.30
L: 110.72
C: 111.22
AUDJPY
O: 78.21
H: 79.01
L: 78.11
C: 78.93
NZDJPY
O: 75.96
H: 76.50
L: 75.93
C: 76.41
CADJPY
O: 82.04
H: 82.72
L: 81.98
C: 82.67
GBPCHF
O: 1.3098
H: 1.3180
L: 1.3067
C: 1.3134
GBPAUD
O: 1.8551
H: 1.8600
L: 1.8470
C: 1.8510
GBPNZD
O: 1.9096
H: 1.9199
L: 1.9066
C: 1.9117
GBPCAD
O: 1.7683
H: 1.7775
L: 1.7626
C: 1.7670
AUDCHF
O: 0.7059
H: 0.7106
L: 0.7049
C: 0.7096
NZDCHF
O: 0.6856
H: 0.6882
L: 0.6844
C: 0.6869
CADCHF
O: 0.7404
H: 0.7439
L: 0.7395
C: 0.7433
AUDCAD
O: 0.9532
H: 0.9564
L: 0.9523
C: 0.9546
NZDCAD
O: 0.9260
H: 0.9275
L: 0.9233
C: 0.9243
AUDNZD
O: 1.0292
H: 1.0336
L: 1.0277
C: 1.0328
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 26 20:59 GMT

WOHLC
EURUSD1.13221.14481.12731.1301
USDJPY111.48111.70109.71109.92
GBPUSD1.33011.33111.30041.3210
USDCHF1.00241.00290.98950.9935
AUDUSD0.70880.71680.70570.7081
NZDUSD0.68480.69390.68270.6875
USDCAD1.33331.34341.32511.3428
EURJPY126.21126.79123.83124.24
EURGBP0.85150.87240.85110.8557
EURCHF1.13501.13661.12121.1226
EURAUD1.59831.60781.58881.5963
EURNZD1.65301.66291.63681.6437
EURCAD1.50961.52251.50421.5175
GBPJPY148.24148.40144.14145.21
CHFJPY111.19111.95110.42110.64
AUDJPY78.9779.4277.7877.81
NZDJPY76.3476.7775.5075.57
CADJPY83.6084.0981.8381.90
GBPCHF1.33351.33371.29141.3124
GBPAUD1.87601.87851.83401.8658
GBPNZD1.94251.94401.89621.9213
GBPCAD1.77311.77701.74211.7729
AUDCHF0.71030.71310.70320.7033
NZDCHF0.68650.68860.68100.6830
CADCHF0.75190.75450.73960.7401
AUDCAD0.94490.95250.94130.9508
NZDCAD0.91300.92430.91000.9234
AUDNZD1.03431.03791.02881.0297
W
EURUSD
O: 1.1322
H: 1.1448
L: 1.1273
C: 1.1301
USDJPY
O: 111.48
H: 111.70
L: 109.71
C: 109.92
GBPUSD
O: 1.3301
H: 1.3311
L: 1.3004
C: 1.3210
USDCHF
O: 1.0024
H: 1.0029
L: 0.9895
C: 0.9935
AUDUSD
O: 0.7088
H: 0.7168
L: 0.7057
C: 0.7081
NZDUSD
O: 0.6848
H: 0.6939
L: 0.6827
C: 0.6875
USDCAD
O: 1.3333
H: 1.3434
L: 1.3251
C: 1.3428
EURJPY
O: 126.21
H: 126.79
L: 123.83
C: 124.24
EURGBP
O: 0.8515
H: 0.8724
L: 0.8511
C: 0.8557
EURCHF
O: 1.1350
H: 1.1366
L: 1.1212
C: 1.1226
EURAUD
O: 1.5983
H: 1.6078
L: 1.5888
C: 1.5963
EURNZD
O: 1.6530
H: 1.6629
L: 1.6368
C: 1.6437
EURCAD
O: 1.5096
H: 1.5225
L: 1.5042
C: 1.5175
GBPJPY
O: 148.24
H: 148.40
L: 144.14
C: 145.21
CHFJPY
O: 111.19
H: 111.95
L: 110.42
C: 110.64
AUDJPY
O: 78.97
H: 79.42
L: 77.78
C: 77.81
NZDJPY
O: 76.34
H: 76.77
L: 75.50
C: 75.57
CADJPY
O: 83.60
H: 84.09
L: 81.83
C: 81.90
GBPCHF
O: 1.3335
H: 1.3337
L: 1.2914
C: 1.3124
GBPAUD
O: 1.8760
H: 1.8785
L: 1.8340
C: 1.8658
GBPNZD
O: 1.9425
H: 1.9440
L: 1.8962
C: 1.9213
GBPCAD
O: 1.7731
H: 1.7770
L: 1.7421
C: 1.7729
AUDCHF
O: 0.7103
H: 0.7131
L: 0.7032
C: 0.7033
NZDCHF
O: 0.6865
H: 0.6886
L: 0.6810
C: 0.6830
CADCHF
O: 0.7519
H: 0.7545
L: 0.7396
C: 0.7401
AUDCAD
O: 0.9449
H: 0.9525
L: 0.9413
C: 0.9508
NZDCAD
O: 0.9130
H: 0.9243
L: 0.9100
C: 0.9234
AUDNZD
O: 1.0343
H: 1.0379
L: 1.0288
C: 1.0297
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Mar 22 20:59 GMT

MOHLC
EURUSD1.14471.14891.12341.1370
USDJPY108.89111.49108.72111.39
GBPUSD1.31091.33511.27731.3262
USDCHF0.99421.00990.99210.9980
AUDUSD0.72740.72850.70530.7094
NZDUSD0.69190.69430.67190.6810
USDCAD1.31251.33401.30691.3175
EURJPY124.65126.91124.17126.65
EURGBP0.87320.88420.85290.8574
EURCHF1.13831.14451.13091.1347
EURAUD1.57381.60601.57141.6030
EURNZD1.65471.68501.64101.6697
EURCAD1.50241.51241.48781.4981
GBPJPY142.74148.25141.03147.71
CHFJPY109.56111.80108.78111.61
AUDJPY79.2079.8577.4479.02
NZDJPY75.3276.5773.8375.82
CADJPY82.9784.8082.2684.54
GBPCHF1.30331.33401.28531.3233
GBPAUD1.80231.87251.78691.8703
GBPNZD1.89451.95451.86641.9482
GBPCAD1.71961.75531.69721.7470
AUDCHF0.72310.72620.70710.7079
NZDCHF0.68780.69170.67380.6795
CADCHF0.75750.76450.75160.7575
AUDCAD0.95470.95570.93200.9344
NZDCAD0.90780.91210.89000.8970
AUDNZD1.05131.05471.03681.0417
M
EURUSD
O: 1.1447
H: 1.1489
L: 1.1234
C: 1.1370
USDJPY
O: 108.89
H: 111.49
L: 108.72
C: 111.39
GBPUSD
O: 1.3109
H: 1.3351
L: 1.2773
C: 1.3262
USDCHF
O: 0.9942
H: 1.0099
L: 0.9921
C: 0.9980
AUDUSD
O: 0.7274
H: 0.7285
L: 0.7053
C: 0.7094
NZDUSD
O: 0.6919
H: 0.6943
L: 0.6719
C: 0.6810
USDCAD
O: 1.3125
H: 1.3340
L: 1.3069
C: 1.3175
EURJPY
O: 124.65
H: 126.91
L: 124.17
C: 126.65
EURGBP
O: 0.8732
H: 0.8842
L: 0.8529
C: 0.8574
EURCHF
O: 1.1383
H: 1.1445
L: 1.1309
C: 1.1347
EURAUD
O: 1.5738
H: 1.6060
L: 1.5714
C: 1.6030
EURNZD
O: 1.6547
H: 1.6850
L: 1.6410
C: 1.6697
EURCAD
O: 1.5024
H: 1.5124
L: 1.4878
C: 1.4981
GBPJPY
O: 142.74
H: 148.25
L: 141.03
C: 147.71
CHFJPY
O: 109.56
H: 111.80
L: 108.78
C: 111.61
AUDJPY
O: 79.20
H: 79.85
L: 77.44
C: 79.02
NZDJPY
O: 75.32
H: 76.57
L: 73.83
C: 75.82
CADJPY
O: 82.97
H: 84.80
L: 82.26
C: 84.54
GBPCHF
O: 1.3033
H: 1.3340
L: 1.2853
C: 1.3233
GBPAUD
O: 1.8023
H: 1.8725
L: 1.7869
C: 1.8703
GBPNZD
O: 1.8945
H: 1.9545
L: 1.8664
C: 1.9482
GBPCAD
O: 1.7196
H: 1.7553
L: 1.6972
C: 1.7470
AUDCHF
O: 0.7231
H: 0.7262
L: 0.7071
C: 0.7079
NZDCHF
O: 0.6878
H: 0.6917
L: 0.6738
C: 0.6795
CADCHF
O: 0.7575
H: 0.7645
L: 0.7516
C: 0.7575
AUDCAD
O: 0.9547
H: 0.9557
L: 0.9320
C: 0.9344
NZDCAD
O: 0.9078
H: 0.9121
L: 0.8900
C: 0.8970
AUDNZD
O: 1.0513
H: 1.0547
L: 1.0368
C: 1.0417
Last Updated: Mar 27 02:25 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 28 20:59 GMT