Pivot Point Charts

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie's, DeMark's, Forumlas

HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.22861.22991.22951.23051.22921.2293
USDJPY106.78106.98106.74106.88106.68106.88
GBPUSD1.39581.39711.39691.39761.39631.3966
USDCHF0.93610.93740.93630.93680.93550.9367
AUDUSD1.17491.17560.78330.78390.78320.7833
NZDUSD0.72840.72930.72980.72980.72890.7289
USDCAD1.89851.89971.26601.26611.26491.2660
EURJPY131.31131.53131.24131.44131.22131.40
EURGBP0.88010.88050.88010.88050.88010.8802
EURCHF1.15121.15211.15121.15181.15091.1516
EURAUD1.56851.56951.56941.56991.56891.5692
EURNZD1.68531.68771.68451.68691.68451.6861
EURCAD1.55551.55691.55671.55731.55591.5564
GBPJPY149.16149.40149.11149.28149.04149.27
CHFJPY114.03114.16113.99114.11113.98114.08
AUDJPY83.6783.8083.6283.7383.6083.73
NZDJPY77.8677.9877.9077.9377.8177.91
CADJPY84.3584.4884.3084.4284.2984.41
GBPCHF1.30781.30911.30791.30851.30721.3083
GBPAUD1.78191.78291.78301.78311.78211.7826
GBPNZD1.91451.91671.91381.91581.91361.9154
GBPCAD1.76711.76841.76861.76861.76731.7681
AUDCHF0.73340.73400.73350.73380.73320.7337
NZDCHF0.68210.68300.68320.68330.68240.6828
CADCHF0.73950.74020.73940.73990.73920.7398
AUDCAD0.99130.99180.99180.99190.99140.9917
NZDCAD0.92210.92340.92390.92390.92260.9229
AUDNZD1.07381.07511.07331.07451.07321.0744
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.2299
S1: 1.2286
O: 1.2295
H: 1.2305
L: 1.2292
C: 1.2293
USDJPY
R2: 106.98
S1: 106.78
O: 106.74
H: 106.88
L: 106.68
C: 106.88
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3971
S1: 1.3958
O: 1.3969
H: 1.3976
L: 1.3963
C: 1.3966
USDCHF
R2: 0.9374
S1: 0.9361
O: 0.9363
H: 0.9368
L: 0.9355
C: 0.9367
AUDUSD
R2: 1.1756
S1: 1.1749
O: 0.7833
H: 0.7839
L: 0.7832
C: 0.7833
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7293
S1: 0.7284
O: 0.7298
H: 0.7298
L: 0.7289
C: 0.7289
USDCAD
R2: 1.8997
S1: 1.8985
O: 1.2660
H: 1.2661
L: 1.2649
C: 1.2660
EURJPY
R2: 131.53
S1: 131.31
O: 131.24
H: 131.44
L: 131.22
C: 131.40
EURGBP
R2: 0.8805
S1: 0.8801
O: 0.8801
H: 0.8805
L: 0.8801
C: 0.8802
EURCHF
R2: 1.1521
S1: 1.1512
O: 1.1512
H: 1.1518
L: 1.1509
C: 1.1516
EURAUD
R2: 1.5695
S1: 1.5685
O: 1.5694
H: 1.5699
L: 1.5689
C: 1.5692
EURNZD
R2: 1.6877
S1: 1.6853
O: 1.6845
H: 1.6869
L: 1.6845
C: 1.6861
EURCAD
R2: 1.5569
S1: 1.5555
O: 1.5567
H: 1.5573
L: 1.5559
C: 1.5564
GBPJPY
R2: 149.40
S1: 149.16
O: 149.11
H: 149.28
L: 149.04
C: 149.27
CHFJPY
R2: 114.16
S1: 114.03
O: 113.99
H: 114.11
L: 113.98
C: 114.08
AUDJPY
R2: 83.80
S1: 83.67
O: 83.62
H: 83.73
L: 83.60
C: 83.73
NZDJPY
R2: 77.98
S1: 77.86
O: 77.90
H: 77.93
L: 77.81
C: 77.91
CADJPY
R2: 84.48
S1: 84.35
O: 84.30
H: 84.42
L: 84.29
C: 84.41
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3091
S1: 1.3078
O: 1.3079
H: 1.3085
L: 1.3072
C: 1.3083
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7829
S1: 1.7819
O: 1.7830
H: 1.7831
L: 1.7821
C: 1.7826
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9167
S1: 1.9145
O: 1.9138
H: 1.9158
L: 1.9136
C: 1.9154
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7684
S1: 1.7671
O: 1.7686
H: 1.7686
L: 1.7673
C: 1.7681
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7340
S1: 0.7334
O: 0.7335
H: 0.7338
L: 0.7332
C: 0.7337
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6830
S1: 0.6821
O: 0.6832
H: 0.6833
L: 0.6824
C: 0.6828
CADCHF
R2: 0.7402
S1: 0.7395
O: 0.7394
H: 0.7399
L: 0.7392
C: 0.7398
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9918
S1: 0.9913
O: 0.9918
H: 0.9919
L: 0.9914
C: 0.9917
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9234
S1: 0.9221
O: 0.9239
H: 0.9239
L: 0.9226
C: 0.9229
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0751
S1: 1.0738
O: 1.0733
H: 1.0745
L: 1.0732
C: 1.0744
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 23 21:00 GMT
4HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.22951.23291.22981.23181.22851.2306
USDJPY106.34106.73106.78106.90106.51106.56
GBPUSD1.39711.40171.39811.40051.39591.3982
USDCHF0.93360.93620.93590.93740.93480.9350
AUDUSD0.78190.78500.78190.78350.78040.7833
NZDUSD0.72820.73070.72910.72960.72710.7293
USDCAD1.26321.26791.26701.26981.26511.2659
EURJPY130.77131.29131.32131.45130.93131.13
EURGBP0.87930.88110.87950.88040.87860.8800
EURCHF1.14861.15151.15101.15231.14941.1507
EURAUD1.56781.57331.57251.57581.57031.5707
EURNZD1.68611.69201.68641.69111.68521.6870
EURCAD1.55361.56031.55821.56281.55611.5578
GBPJPY148.62149.22149.29149.44148.84148.99
CHFJPY113.67114.03114.07114.13113.77113.94
AUDJPY83.2583.4983.5083.5183.2783.47
NZDJPY77.5677.7877.8577.8677.6477.71
CADJPY83.9084.2484.2684.3183.9784.17
GBPCHF1.30511.30871.30861.31001.30641.3074
GBPAUD1.78061.78791.78771.79111.78381.7846
GBPNZD1.91231.91921.91741.92151.91461.9168
GBPCAD1.76441.77331.77151.77661.76771.7699
AUDCHF0.73170.73330.73180.73250.73090.7324
NZDCHF0.68070.68230.68240.68270.68110.6819
CADCHF1.10691.10920.73850.73910.73680.7385
AUDCAD0.99090.99300.99080.99220.99000.9917
NZDCAD0.92180.92400.92380.92480.92260.9232
AUDNZD1.07301.07481.07231.07391.07211.0739
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.2329
S1: 1.2295
O: 1.2298
H: 1.2318
L: 1.2285
C: 1.2306
USDJPY
R2: 106.73
S1: 106.34
O: 106.78
H: 106.90
L: 106.51
C: 106.56
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4017
S1: 1.3971
O: 1.3981
H: 1.4005
L: 1.3959
C: 1.3982
USDCHF
R2: 0.9362
S1: 0.9336
O: 0.9359
H: 0.9374
L: 0.9348
C: 0.9350
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7850
S1: 0.7819
O: 0.7819
H: 0.7835
L: 0.7804
C: 0.7833
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7307
S1: 0.7282
O: 0.7291
H: 0.7296
L: 0.7271
C: 0.7293
USDCAD
R2: 1.2679
S1: 1.2632
O: 1.2670
H: 1.2698
L: 1.2651
C: 1.2659
EURJPY
R2: 131.29
S1: 130.77
O: 131.32
H: 131.45
L: 130.93
C: 131.13
EURGBP
R2: 0.8811
S1: 0.8793
O: 0.8795
H: 0.8804
L: 0.8786
C: 0.8800
EURCHF
R2: 1.1515
S1: 1.1486
O: 1.1510
H: 1.1523
L: 1.1494
C: 1.1507
EURAUD
R2: 1.5733
S1: 1.5678
O: 1.5725
H: 1.5758
L: 1.5703
C: 1.5707
EURNZD
R2: 1.6920
S1: 1.6861
O: 1.6864
H: 1.6911
L: 1.6852
C: 1.6870
EURCAD
R2: 1.5603
S1: 1.5536
O: 1.5582
H: 1.5628
L: 1.5561
C: 1.5578
GBPJPY
R2: 149.22
S1: 148.62
O: 149.29
H: 149.44
L: 148.84
C: 148.99
CHFJPY
R2: 114.03
S1: 113.67
O: 114.07
H: 114.13
L: 113.77
C: 113.94
AUDJPY
R2: 83.49
S1: 83.25
O: 83.50
H: 83.51
L: 83.27
C: 83.47
NZDJPY
R2: 77.78
S1: 77.56
O: 77.85
H: 77.86
L: 77.64
C: 77.71
CADJPY
R2: 84.24
S1: 83.90
O: 84.26
H: 84.31
L: 83.97
C: 84.17
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3087
S1: 1.3051
O: 1.3086
H: 1.3100
L: 1.3064
C: 1.3074
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7879
S1: 1.7806
O: 1.7877
H: 1.7911
L: 1.7838
C: 1.7846
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9192
S1: 1.9123
O: 1.9174
H: 1.9215
L: 1.9146
C: 1.9168
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7733
S1: 1.7644
O: 1.7715
H: 1.7766
L: 1.7677
C: 1.7699
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7333
S1: 0.7317
O: 0.7318
H: 0.7325
L: 0.7309
C: 0.7324
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6823
S1: 0.6807
O: 0.6824
H: 0.6827
L: 0.6811
C: 0.6819
CADCHF
R2: 1.1092
S1: 1.1069
O: 0.7385
H: 0.7391
L: 0.7368
C: 0.7385
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9930
S1: 0.9909
O: 0.9908
H: 0.9922
L: 0.9900
C: 0.9917
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9240
S1: 0.9218
O: 0.9238
H: 0.9248
L: 0.9226
C: 0.9232
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0748
S1: 1.0730
O: 1.0723
H: 1.0739
L: 1.0721
C: 1.0739
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 23 18:00 GMT
DS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.22951.23881.22831.23521.22591.2331
USDJPY106.08107.26107.75107.76106.59106.75
GBPUSD1.39061.40381.39161.39881.38561.3955
USDCHF0.92840.93680.93870.94090.93250.9327
AUDUSD0.78180.78870.78020.78590.77900.7846
NZDUSD0.73210.73800.73170.73640.73050.7338
USDCAD1.26881.27691.27021.27521.26711.2705
EURJPY130.91132.01132.36132.38131.28131.64
EURGBP0.88290.88700.88250.88630.88220.8836
EURCHF1.14781.15231.15311.15431.14981.1503
EURAUD1.56561.57351.57351.57541.56751.5716
EURNZD1.67711.68541.67821.68231.67401.6802
EURCAD1.56171.57361.55971.56871.55681.5666
GBPJPY148.03149.47149.95149.97148.53148.97
CHFJPY113.92114.59114.73114.74114.07114.43
AUDJPY83.3483.9284.0684.0983.5183.75
NZDJPY77.9478.5978.8378.8678.2178.33
CADJPY83.4084.4484.8084.8683.8284.03
GBPCHF1.29661.30431.30591.30701.29931.3016
GBPAUD1.76891.78171.78281.78481.77201.7785
GBPNZD1.89561.90941.90071.90401.89021.9011
GBPCAD1.76561.78301.76701.77571.75831.7728
AUDCHF0.72970.73310.73250.73450.73110.7317
NZDCHF0.68140.68640.68700.68830.68330.6844
CADCHF0.72990.73740.73900.74090.73340.7340
AUDCAD0.99301.00170.99050.99790.98920.9967
NZDCAD0.93000.93730.92860.93480.92750.9325
AUDNZD1.06711.07181.06591.06991.06531.0690
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.2388
S1: 1.2295
O: 1.2283
H: 1.2352
L: 1.2259
C: 1.2331
USDJPY
R2: 107.26
S1: 106.08
O: 107.75
H: 107.76
L: 106.59
C: 106.75
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4038
S1: 1.3906
O: 1.3916
H: 1.3988
L: 1.3856
C: 1.3955
USDCHF
R2: 0.9368
S1: 0.9284
O: 0.9387
H: 0.9409
L: 0.9325
C: 0.9327
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7887
S1: 0.7818
O: 0.7802
H: 0.7859
L: 0.7790
C: 0.7846
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7380
S1: 0.7321
O: 0.7317
H: 0.7364
L: 0.7305
C: 0.7338
USDCAD
R2: 1.2769
S1: 1.2688
O: 1.2702
H: 1.2752
L: 1.2671
C: 1.2705
EURJPY
R2: 132.01
S1: 130.91
O: 132.36
H: 132.38
L: 131.28
C: 131.64
EURGBP
R2: 0.8870
S1: 0.8829
O: 0.8825
H: 0.8863
L: 0.8822
C: 0.8836
EURCHF
R2: 1.1523
S1: 1.1478
O: 1.1531
H: 1.1543
L: 1.1498
C: 1.1503
EURAUD
R2: 1.5735
S1: 1.5656
O: 1.5735
H: 1.5754
L: 1.5675
C: 1.5716
EURNZD
R2: 1.6854
S1: 1.6771
O: 1.6782
H: 1.6823
L: 1.6740
C: 1.6802
EURCAD
R2: 1.5736
S1: 1.5617
O: 1.5597
H: 1.5687
L: 1.5568
C: 1.5666
GBPJPY
R2: 149.47
S1: 148.03
O: 149.95
H: 149.97
L: 148.53
C: 148.97
CHFJPY
R2: 114.59
S1: 113.92
O: 114.73
H: 114.74
L: 114.07
C: 114.43
AUDJPY
R2: 83.92
S1: 83.34
O: 84.06
H: 84.09
L: 83.51
C: 83.75
NZDJPY
R2: 78.59
S1: 77.94
O: 78.83
H: 78.86
L: 78.21
C: 78.33
CADJPY
R2: 84.44
S1: 83.40
O: 84.80
H: 84.86
L: 83.82
C: 84.03
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3043
S1: 1.2966
O: 1.3059
H: 1.3070
L: 1.2993
C: 1.3016
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7817
S1: 1.7689
O: 1.7828
H: 1.7848
L: 1.7720
C: 1.7785
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9094
S1: 1.8956
O: 1.9007
H: 1.9040
L: 1.8902
C: 1.9011
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7830
S1: 1.7656
O: 1.7670
H: 1.7757
L: 1.7583
C: 1.7728
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7331
S1: 0.7297
O: 0.7325
H: 0.7345
L: 0.7311
C: 0.7317
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6864
S1: 0.6814
O: 0.6870
H: 0.6883
L: 0.6833
C: 0.6844
CADCHF
R2: 0.7374
S1: 0.7299
O: 0.7390
H: 0.7409
L: 0.7334
C: 0.7340
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0017
S1: 0.9930
O: 0.9905
H: 0.9979
L: 0.9892
C: 0.9967
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9373
S1: 0.9300
O: 0.9286
H: 0.9348
L: 0.9275
C: 0.9325
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0718
S1: 1.0671
O: 1.0659
H: 1.0699
L: 1.0653
C: 1.0690
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 22 21:59 GMT
WS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.23211.26421.22461.25551.22341.2408
USDJPY104.25107.59108.84108.88105.54106.29
GBPUSD1.39141.42641.38071.41451.37951.4033
USDCHF0.91200.93370.93960.94040.91870.9270
AUDUSD0.78390.80550.78120.79880.77720.7907
NZDUSD0.73090.75160.72440.74370.72310.7388
USDCAD1.24041.26021.25851.26481.24501.2555
EURJPY130.66132.85133.29133.78131.60131.91
EURGBP0.87990.88790.88640.89190.88390.8839
EURCHF1.14951.15931.14961.15841.14861.1504
EURAUD1.56441.58531.56631.58161.56071.5682
EURNZD1.66721.68901.68971.69981.67801.6783
EURCAD1.54921.57351.54131.56471.54041.5579
GBPJPY147.12149.97150.33150.81147.96149.13
CHFJPY113.58115.29115.72116.04114.33114.53
AUDJPY82.5484.8285.0185.5983.3184.05
NZDJPY77.3678.8078.7879.0877.6478.52
CADJPY83.5185.5986.4386.5684.4884.62
GBPCHF1.29651.30791.29751.30371.29231.3006
GBPAUD1.76541.78891.76641.78091.75741.7734
GBPNZD1.88301.90621.90551.91431.89111.8981
GBPCAD1.74981.77561.73831.76351.73771.7619
AUDCHF0.72410.73640.73340.73980.72750.7330
NZDCHF0.68130.68970.68000.68620.67780.6848
CADCHF0.73180.74260.74550.74720.73640.7380
AUDCAD0.98741.00040.98340.99510.98210.9927
NZDCAD0.91870.93760.91110.92860.90970.9277
AUDNZD1.06251.07671.07771.08381.06961.0696
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.2642
S1: 1.2321
O: 1.2246
H: 1.2555
L: 1.2234
C: 1.2408
USDJPY
R2: 107.59
S1: 104.25
O: 108.84
H: 108.88
L: 105.54
C: 106.29
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4264
S1: 1.3914
O: 1.3807
H: 1.4145
L: 1.3795
C: 1.4033
USDCHF
R2: 0.9337
S1: 0.9120
O: 0.9396
H: 0.9404
L: 0.9187
C: 0.9270
AUDUSD
R2: 0.8055
S1: 0.7839
O: 0.7812
H: 0.7988
L: 0.7772
C: 0.7907
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7516
S1: 0.7309
O: 0.7244
H: 0.7437
L: 0.7231
C: 0.7388
USDCAD
R2: 1.2602
S1: 1.2404
O: 1.2585
H: 1.2648
L: 1.2450
C: 1.2555
EURJPY
R2: 132.85
S1: 130.66
O: 133.29
H: 133.78
L: 131.60
C: 131.91
EURGBP
R2: 0.8879
S1: 0.8799
O: 0.8864
H: 0.8919
L: 0.8839
C: 0.8839
EURCHF
R2: 1.1593
S1: 1.1495
O: 1.1496
H: 1.1584
L: 1.1486
C: 1.1504
EURAUD
R2: 1.5853
S1: 1.5644
O: 1.5663
H: 1.5816
L: 1.5607
C: 1.5682
EURNZD
R2: 1.6890
S1: 1.6672
O: 1.6897
H: 1.6998
L: 1.6780
C: 1.6783
EURCAD
R2: 1.5735
S1: 1.5492
O: 1.5413
H: 1.5647
L: 1.5404
C: 1.5579
GBPJPY
R2: 149.97
S1: 147.12
O: 150.33
H: 150.81
L: 147.96
C: 149.13
CHFJPY
R2: 115.29
S1: 113.58
O: 115.72
H: 116.04
L: 114.33
C: 114.53
AUDJPY
R2: 84.82
S1: 82.54
O: 85.01
H: 85.59
L: 83.31
C: 84.05
NZDJPY
R2: 78.80
S1: 77.36
O: 78.78
H: 79.08
L: 77.64
C: 78.52
CADJPY
R2: 85.59
S1: 83.51
O: 86.43
H: 86.56
L: 84.48
C: 84.62
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3079
S1: 1.2965
O: 1.2975
H: 1.3037
L: 1.2923
C: 1.3006
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7889
S1: 1.7654
O: 1.7664
H: 1.7809
L: 1.7574
C: 1.7734
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9062
S1: 1.8830
O: 1.9055
H: 1.9143
L: 1.8911
C: 1.8981
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7756
S1: 1.7498
O: 1.7383
H: 1.7635
L: 1.7377
C: 1.7619
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7364
S1: 0.7241
O: 0.7334
H: 0.7398
L: 0.7275
C: 0.7330
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6897
S1: 0.6813
O: 0.6800
H: 0.6862
L: 0.6778
C: 0.6848
CADCHF
R2: 0.7426
S1: 0.7318
O: 0.7455
H: 0.7472
L: 0.7364
C: 0.7380
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0004
S1: 0.9874
O: 0.9834
H: 0.9951
L: 0.9821
C: 0.9927
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9376
S1: 0.9187
O: 0.9111
H: 0.9286
L: 0.9097
C: 0.9277
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0767
S1: 1.0625
O: 1.0777
H: 1.0838
L: 1.0696
C: 1.0696
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Feb 16 21:59 GMT
MS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.21641.27861.20021.25371.19151.2413
USDJPY106.18111.28112.63113.38108.28109.17
GBPUSD1.38251.47121.34991.43441.34571.4192
USDCHF0.90210.95780.97420.98450.92880.9312
AUDUSD0.79240.82670.78010.81350.77910.8056
NZDUSD0.72100.75870.71010.74330.70560.7365
USDCAD1.21081.24521.25741.25891.22461.2314
EURJPY134.27137.88135.19136.63133.02135.53
EURGBP0.85950.88370.88810.89280.86860.8745
EURCHF1.14041.16961.16971.18321.15401.1559
EURAUD1.52801.56201.53741.54941.51541.5406
EURNZD1.64351.69401.68901.70251.65201.6854
EURCAD1.50511.56481.50931.54141.48171.5284
GBPJPY152.57158.46152.06156.08150.19154.95
CHFJPY115.44119.28115.50117.50113.66117.22
AUDJPY87.5889.4687.8689.0887.2087.96
NZDJPY79.7882.1879.9581.5679.1680.39
CADJPY86.3390.1189.4791.5787.7988.65
GBPCHF1.31601.35441.31581.34901.31061.3215
GBPAUD1.73551.79761.72941.77171.70971.7614
GBPNZD1.89381.97871.90041.94591.86101.9267
GBPCAD1.71161.79971.69341.76381.67571.7474
AUDCHF0.73770.76150.75950.77280.74900.7502
NZDCHF0.67060.69760.69190.70930.68240.6858
CADCHF0.73690.77360.77330.79120.75450.7561
AUDCAD0.98141.01130.98091.00090.97100.9919
NZDCAD0.89630.92780.89070.91730.88580.9068
AUDNZD1.07731.10041.09761.10711.08401.0936
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2786
S1: 1.2164
O: 1.2002
H: 1.2537
L: 1.1915
C: 1.2413
USDJPY
R2: 111.28
S1: 106.18
O: 112.63
H: 113.38
L: 108.28
C: 109.17
GBPUSD
R2: 1.4712
S1: 1.3825
O: 1.3499
H: 1.4344
L: 1.3457
C: 1.4192
USDCHF
R2: 0.9578
S1: 0.9021
O: 0.9742
H: 0.9845
L: 0.9288
C: 0.9312
AUDUSD
R2: 0.8267
S1: 0.7924
O: 0.7801
H: 0.8135
L: 0.7791
C: 0.8056
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7587
S1: 0.7210
O: 0.7101
H: 0.7433
L: 0.7056
C: 0.7365
USDCAD
R2: 1.2452
S1: 1.2108
O: 1.2574
H: 1.2589
L: 1.2246
C: 1.2314
EURJPY
R2: 137.88
S1: 134.27
O: 135.19
H: 136.63
L: 133.02
C: 135.53
EURGBP
R2: 0.8837
S1: 0.8595
O: 0.8881
H: 0.8928
L: 0.8686
C: 0.8745
EURCHF
R2: 1.1696
S1: 1.1404
O: 1.1697
H: 1.1832
L: 1.1540
C: 1.1559
EURAUD
R2: 1.5620
S1: 1.5280
O: 1.5374
H: 1.5494
L: 1.5154
C: 1.5406
EURNZD
R2: 1.6940
S1: 1.6435
O: 1.6890
H: 1.7025
L: 1.6520
C: 1.6854
EURCAD
R2: 1.5648
S1: 1.5051
O: 1.5093
H: 1.5414
L: 1.4817
C: 1.5284
GBPJPY
R2: 158.46
S1: 152.57
O: 152.06
H: 156.08
L: 150.19
C: 154.95
CHFJPY
R2: 119.28
S1: 115.44
O: 115.50
H: 117.50
L: 113.66
C: 117.22
AUDJPY
R2: 89.46
S1: 87.58
O: 87.86
H: 89.08
L: 87.20
C: 87.96
NZDJPY
R2: 82.18
S1: 79.78
O: 79.95
H: 81.56
L: 79.16
C: 80.39
CADJPY
R2: 90.11
S1: 86.33
O: 89.47
H: 91.57
L: 87.79
C: 88.65
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3544
S1: 1.3160
O: 1.3158
H: 1.3490
L: 1.3106
C: 1.3215
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7976
S1: 1.7355
O: 1.7294
H: 1.7717
L: 1.7097
C: 1.7614
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9787
S1: 1.8938
O: 1.9004
H: 1.9459
L: 1.8610
C: 1.9267
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7997
S1: 1.7116
O: 1.6934
H: 1.7638
L: 1.6757
C: 1.7474
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7615
S1: 0.7377
O: 0.7595
H: 0.7728
L: 0.7490
C: 0.7502
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6976
S1: 0.6706
O: 0.6919
H: 0.7093
L: 0.6824
C: 0.6858
CADCHF
R2: 0.7736
S1: 0.7369
O: 0.7733
H: 0.7912
L: 0.7545
C: 0.7561
AUDCAD
R2: 1.0113
S1: 0.9814
O: 0.9809
H: 1.0009
L: 0.9710
C: 0.9919
NZDCAD
R2: 0.9278
S1: 0.8963
O: 0.8907
H: 0.9173
L: 0.8858
C: 0.9068
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1004
S1: 1.0773
O: 1.0976
H: 1.1071
L: 1.0840
C: 1.0936
Last Updated: Feb 23 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Jan 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars' highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  • Daily pivots are calculated from previous day's high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  • 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  • The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Demark Pivot Points Formulas

If Close < Open Then x = H + 2 x L + C;

If Close > Open Then x = 2 x H + L + C;

If Close = Open Then x = H + L + 2 x C;

R1 = x / 2 - L

S1 = x / 2 - H