Pivot Point Charts

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie's, DeMark's, Forumlas

HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.17501.17551.17581.17581.17531.1753
USDJPY113.30113.37113.29113.34113.27113.33
GBPUSD1.99831.99881.33231.33251.33201.3323
USDCHF0.99010.99060.99000.99040.98990.9903
AUDUSD0.75640.75720.75750.75750.75670.7569
NZDUSD0.69420.69510.69540.69550.69460.6948
USDCAD1.28541.28601.28531.28581.28521.2855
EURJPY199.79199.85133.21133.22133.15133.21
EURGBP0.88190.88230.88230.88250.88210.8821
EURCHF1.74591.74621.16401.16411.16381.1640
EURAUD1.55221.55351.55181.55301.55171.5526
EURNZD1.69061.69241.69031.69181.69001.6912
EURCAD1.51061.51121.51111.51151.51091.5109
GBPJPY150.94151.05150.96151.00150.89150.99
CHFJPY171.61171.67114.42114.44114.38114.42
AUDJPY85.7185.8185.8385.8485.7485.78
NZDJPY78.6978.7778.7978.7978.7178.75
CADJPY88.1288.1888.1488.1688.1088.15
GBPCHF1.31911.31981.31921.31951.31881.3194
GBPAUD1.75911.76121.75861.76031.75821.7599
GBPNZD1.91601.91861.91561.91771.91511.9170
GBPCAD1.71231.71321.71241.71301.71211.7126
AUDCHF0.74910.74980.75000.75000.74930.7496
NZDCHF0.68760.68840.68840.68860.68790.6881
CADCHF1.15521.15550.77020.77030.77000.7702
AUDCAD0.97260.97340.97370.97370.97290.9731
NZDCAD0.89250.89360.89380.89390.89280.8932
AUDNZD1.63351.63471.08921.08981.08861.0892
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1755
S1: 1.1750
O: 1.1758
H: 1.1758
L: 1.1753
C: 1.1753
USDJPY
R2: 113.37
S1: 113.30
O: 113.29
H: 113.34
L: 113.27
C: 113.33
GBPUSD
R2: 1.9988
S1: 1.9983
O: 1.3323
H: 1.3325
L: 1.3320
C: 1.3323
USDCHF
R2: 0.9906
S1: 0.9901
O: 0.9900
H: 0.9904
L: 0.9899
C: 0.9903
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7572
S1: 0.7564
O: 0.7575
H: 0.7575
L: 0.7567
C: 0.7569
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6951
S1: 0.6942
O: 0.6954
H: 0.6955
L: 0.6946
C: 0.6948
USDCAD
R2: 1.2860
S1: 1.2854
O: 1.2853
H: 1.2858
L: 1.2852
C: 1.2855
EURJPY
R2: 199.85
S1: 199.79
O: 133.21
H: 133.22
L: 133.15
C: 133.21
EURGBP
R2: 0.8823
S1: 0.8819
O: 0.8823
H: 0.8825
L: 0.8821
C: 0.8821
EURCHF
R2: 1.7462
S1: 1.7459
O: 1.1640
H: 1.1641
L: 1.1638
C: 1.1640
EURAUD
R2: 1.5535
S1: 1.5522
O: 1.5518
H: 1.5530
L: 1.5517
C: 1.5526
EURNZD
R2: 1.6924
S1: 1.6906
O: 1.6903
H: 1.6918
L: 1.6900
C: 1.6912
EURCAD
R2: 1.5112
S1: 1.5106
O: 1.5111
H: 1.5115
L: 1.5109
C: 1.5109
GBPJPY
R2: 151.05
S1: 150.94
O: 150.96
H: 151.00
L: 150.89
C: 150.99
CHFJPY
R2: 171.67
S1: 171.61
O: 114.42
H: 114.44
L: 114.38
C: 114.42
AUDJPY
R2: 85.81
S1: 85.71
O: 85.83
H: 85.84
L: 85.74
C: 85.78
NZDJPY
R2: 78.77
S1: 78.69
O: 78.79
H: 78.79
L: 78.71
C: 78.75
CADJPY
R2: 88.18
S1: 88.12
O: 88.14
H: 88.16
L: 88.10
C: 88.15
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3198
S1: 1.3191
O: 1.3192
H: 1.3195
L: 1.3188
C: 1.3194
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7612
S1: 1.7591
O: 1.7586
H: 1.7603
L: 1.7582
C: 1.7599
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9186
S1: 1.9160
O: 1.9156
H: 1.9177
L: 1.9151
C: 1.9170
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7132
S1: 1.7123
O: 1.7124
H: 1.7130
L: 1.7121
C: 1.7126
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7498
S1: 0.7491
O: 0.7500
H: 0.7500
L: 0.7493
C: 0.7496
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6884
S1: 0.6876
O: 0.6884
H: 0.6886
L: 0.6879
C: 0.6881
CADCHF
R2: 1.1555
S1: 1.1552
O: 0.7702
H: 0.7703
L: 0.7700
C: 0.7702
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9734
S1: 0.9726
O: 0.9737
H: 0.9737
L: 0.9729
C: 0.9731
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8936
S1: 0.8925
O: 0.8938
H: 0.8939
L: 0.8928
C: 0.8932
AUDNZD
R2: 1.6347
S1: 1.6335
O: 1.0892
H: 1.0898
L: 1.0886
C: 1.0892
Last Updated: Dec 13 05:15 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 13 05:00 GMT
4HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.17371.17521.17391.17481.17331.1742
USDJPY113.37113.53113.54113.57113.41113.48
GBPUSD1.99681.99831.33131.33261.33111.3313
USDCHF0.99000.99140.99130.99180.99040.9910
AUDUSD0.75590.75770.75580.75700.75520.7566
NZDUSD0.69360.69570.69300.69510.69300.6941
USDCAD1.28551.28711.28671.28771.28611.2865
EURJPY199.85200.01133.26133.35133.19133.26
EURGBP0.88120.88260.88140.88190.88050.8819
EURCHF1.16341.16471.16331.16431.16301.1638
EURAUD1.55021.55301.55241.55401.55131.5519
EURNZD1.68841.69231.69271.69331.68941.6914
EURCAD1.51021.51201.51021.51141.50961.5108
GBPJPY150.97151.16151.15151.24151.05151.08
CHFJPY171.69171.81114.48114.54114.43114.48
AUDJPY85.8085.9485.8085.8985.7585.86
NZDJPY78.7278.9078.6778.8578.6778.77
CADJPY88.1788.2788.1888.2488.1488.19
GBPCHF1.97921.98041.31951.32061.31941.3195
GBPAUD1.75761.76131.76081.76301.75941.7595
GBPNZD1.91481.91921.91981.92071.91641.9176
GBPCAD2.56922.57081.71281.71441.71281.7128
AUDCHF0.74920.75060.74900.75000.74860.7498
NZDCHF0.68740.68910.68720.68860.68690.6879
CADCHF0.76940.77030.77030.77050.76960.7702
AUDCAD0.97270.97430.97210.97360.97200.9734
NZDCAD0.89210.89500.89130.89410.89120.8930
AUDNZD1.63401.63581.08981.09011.08831.0898
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1752
S1: 1.1737
O: 1.1739
H: 1.1748
L: 1.1733
C: 1.1742
USDJPY
R2: 113.53
S1: 113.37
O: 113.54
H: 113.57
L: 113.41
C: 113.48
GBPUSD
R2: 1.9983
S1: 1.9968
O: 1.3313
H: 1.3326
L: 1.3311
C: 1.3313
USDCHF
R2: 0.9914
S1: 0.9900
O: 0.9913
H: 0.9918
L: 0.9904
C: 0.9910
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7577
S1: 0.7559
O: 0.7558
H: 0.7570
L: 0.7552
C: 0.7566
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6957
S1: 0.6936
O: 0.6930
H: 0.6951
L: 0.6930
C: 0.6941
USDCAD
R2: 1.2871
S1: 1.2855
O: 1.2867
H: 1.2877
L: 1.2861
C: 1.2865
EURJPY
R2: 200.01
S1: 199.85
O: 133.26
H: 133.35
L: 133.19
C: 133.26
EURGBP
R2: 0.8826
S1: 0.8812
O: 0.8814
H: 0.8819
L: 0.8805
C: 0.8819
EURCHF
R2: 1.1647
S1: 1.1634
O: 1.1633
H: 1.1643
L: 1.1630
C: 1.1638
EURAUD
R2: 1.5530
S1: 1.5502
O: 1.5524
H: 1.5540
L: 1.5513
C: 1.5519
EURNZD
R2: 1.6923
S1: 1.6884
O: 1.6927
H: 1.6933
L: 1.6894
C: 1.6914
EURCAD
R2: 1.5120
S1: 1.5102
O: 1.5102
H: 1.5114
L: 1.5096
C: 1.5108
GBPJPY
R2: 151.16
S1: 150.97
O: 151.15
H: 151.24
L: 151.05
C: 151.08
CHFJPY
R2: 171.81
S1: 171.69
O: 114.48
H: 114.54
L: 114.43
C: 114.48
AUDJPY
R2: 85.94
S1: 85.80
O: 85.80
H: 85.89
L: 85.75
C: 85.86
NZDJPY
R2: 78.90
S1: 78.72
O: 78.67
H: 78.85
L: 78.67
C: 78.77
CADJPY
R2: 88.27
S1: 88.17
O: 88.18
H: 88.24
L: 88.14
C: 88.19
GBPCHF
R2: 1.9804
S1: 1.9792
O: 1.3195
H: 1.3206
L: 1.3194
C: 1.3195
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7613
S1: 1.7576
O: 1.7608
H: 1.7630
L: 1.7594
C: 1.7595
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9192
S1: 1.9148
O: 1.9198
H: 1.9207
L: 1.9164
C: 1.9176
GBPCAD
R2: 2.5708
S1: 2.5692
O: 1.7128
H: 1.7144
L: 1.7128
C: 1.7128
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7506
S1: 0.7492
O: 0.7490
H: 0.7500
L: 0.7486
C: 0.7498
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6891
S1: 0.6874
O: 0.6872
H: 0.6886
L: 0.6869
C: 0.6879
CADCHF
R2: 0.7703
S1: 0.7694
O: 0.7703
H: 0.7705
L: 0.7696
C: 0.7702
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9743
S1: 0.9727
O: 0.9721
H: 0.9736
L: 0.9720
C: 0.9734
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8950
S1: 0.8921
O: 0.8913
H: 0.8941
L: 0.8912
C: 0.8930
AUDNZD
R2: 1.6358
S1: 1.6340
O: 1.0898
H: 1.0901
L: 1.0883
C: 1.0898
Last Updated: Dec 13 05:15 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 13 02:00 GMT
DS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.16911.17671.17701.17921.17171.1741
USDJPY113.46113.84113.50113.75113.37113.54
GBPUSD1.32701.33481.33371.33791.33011.3317
USDCHF0.99020.99470.99090.99350.98900.9914
AUDUSD0.75380.75990.75250.75800.75190.7558
NZDUSD0.69160.69680.69090.69520.69000.6932
USDCAD1.28391.29191.28551.28921.28121.2865
EURJPY132.78133.53133.60133.75133.00133.31
EURGBP0.87750.88300.88200.88450.87900.8815
EURCHF1.16011.16621.16681.16841.16241.1639
EURAUD1.54541.55961.56341.56591.55171.5533
EURNZD1.68411.69921.70211.70561.69051.6928
EURCAD1.50651.51231.51261.51421.50841.5104
GBPJPY150.73151.47151.38151.74151.00151.20
CHFJPY114.40114.79114.43114.68114.29114.51
AUDJPY85.5686.2385.4185.9885.3185.81
NZDJPY78.5379.0678.4278.8878.3478.71
CADJPY87.8588.3988.2788.5287.9888.25
GBPCHF1.31471.32301.32181.32591.31761.3200
GBPAUD1.75311.76811.77161.77451.75951.7617
GBPNZD1.90951.92631.92891.93281.91591.9199
GBPCAD1.70511.71591.71421.71871.70791.7131
AUDCHF0.74730.75320.74550.75130.74540.7492
NZDCHF0.68570.69060.68480.68910.68420.6872
CADCHF0.76730.77200.77100.77350.76880.7705
AUDCAD0.96930.97660.96690.97380.96650.9722
NZDCAD0.88950.89600.88760.89370.88730.8918
AUDNZD1.08781.09321.08821.09131.08591.0896
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1767
S1: 1.1691
O: 1.1770
H: 1.1792
L: 1.1717
C: 1.1741
USDJPY
R2: 113.84
S1: 113.46
O: 113.50
H: 113.75
L: 113.37
C: 113.54
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3348
S1: 1.3270
O: 1.3337
H: 1.3379
L: 1.3301
C: 1.3317
USDCHF
R2: 0.9947
S1: 0.9902
O: 0.9909
H: 0.9935
L: 0.9890
C: 0.9914
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7599
S1: 0.7538
O: 0.7525
H: 0.7580
L: 0.7519
C: 0.7558
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6968
S1: 0.6916
O: 0.6909
H: 0.6952
L: 0.6900
C: 0.6932
USDCAD
R2: 1.2919
S1: 1.2839
O: 1.2855
H: 1.2892
L: 1.2812
C: 1.2865
EURJPY
R2: 133.53
S1: 132.78
O: 133.60
H: 133.75
L: 133.00
C: 133.31
EURGBP
R2: 0.8830
S1: 0.8775
O: 0.8820
H: 0.8845
L: 0.8790
C: 0.8815
EURCHF
R2: 1.1662
S1: 1.1601
O: 1.1668
H: 1.1684
L: 1.1624
C: 1.1639
EURAUD
R2: 1.5596
S1: 1.5454
O: 1.5634
H: 1.5659
L: 1.5517
C: 1.5533
EURNZD
R2: 1.6992
S1: 1.6841
O: 1.7021
H: 1.7056
L: 1.6905
C: 1.6928
EURCAD
R2: 1.5123
S1: 1.5065
O: 1.5126
H: 1.5142
L: 1.5084
C: 1.5104
GBPJPY
R2: 151.47
S1: 150.73
O: 151.38
H: 151.74
L: 151.00
C: 151.20
CHFJPY
R2: 114.79
S1: 114.40
O: 114.43
H: 114.68
L: 114.29
C: 114.51
AUDJPY
R2: 86.23
S1: 85.56
O: 85.41
H: 85.98
L: 85.31
C: 85.81
NZDJPY
R2: 79.06
S1: 78.53
O: 78.42
H: 78.88
L: 78.34
C: 78.71
CADJPY
R2: 88.39
S1: 87.85
O: 88.27
H: 88.52
L: 87.98
C: 88.25
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3230
S1: 1.3147
O: 1.3218
H: 1.3259
L: 1.3176
C: 1.3200
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7681
S1: 1.7531
O: 1.7716
H: 1.7745
L: 1.7595
C: 1.7617
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9263
S1: 1.9095
O: 1.9289
H: 1.9328
L: 1.9159
C: 1.9199
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7159
S1: 1.7051
O: 1.7142
H: 1.7187
L: 1.7079
C: 1.7131
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7532
S1: 0.7473
O: 0.7455
H: 0.7513
L: 0.7454
C: 0.7492
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6906
S1: 0.6857
O: 0.6848
H: 0.6891
L: 0.6842
C: 0.6872
CADCHF
R2: 0.7720
S1: 0.7673
O: 0.7710
H: 0.7735
L: 0.7688
C: 0.7705
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9766
S1: 0.9693
O: 0.9669
H: 0.9738
L: 0.9665
C: 0.9722
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8960
S1: 0.8895
O: 0.8876
H: 0.8937
L: 0.8873
C: 0.8918
AUDNZD
R2: 1.0932
S1: 1.0878
O: 1.0882
H: 1.0913
L: 1.0859
C: 1.0896
Last Updated: Dec 13 05:15 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 12 21:59 GMT
WS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.16741.18231.18581.18781.17291.1768
USDJPY112.72114.32112.75113.58111.98113.46
GBPUSD1.32381.34571.34241.35381.33191.3377
USDCHF0.98551.00420.98110.99770.97900.9920
AUDUSD0.74280.75800.75920.76530.75010.7507
NZDUSD0.67810.68770.68600.69170.68210.6837
USDCAD1.27301.29921.26951.28791.26171.2843
EURJPY132.01133.80133.76134.04132.25133.57
EURGBP0.86530.88310.88170.88670.86890.8795
EURCHF1.16521.17461.16371.17191.16251.1678
EURAUD1.55741.57881.56081.56961.54811.5666
EURNZD1.70391.72751.72731.73401.71031.7211
EURCAD1.50211.52821.50531.51811.49201.5123
GBPJPY150.75154.40151.42153.40149.75151.75
CHFJPY112.82114.69114.86115.15113.28114.22
AUDJPY84.1685.6985.6186.1984.6685.19
NZDJPY77.2378.1077.2277.8076.9377.53
CADJPY87.0188.7588.7789.2487.5088.26
GBPCHF1.32181.35211.31751.34681.31651.3272
GBPAUD1.76491.81571.76861.79951.74871.7810
GBPNZD1.94541.98751.95571.97701.93491.9560
GBPCAD1.70511.75151.70561.73791.69151.7188
AUDCHF0.74400.75510.74430.75440.74330.7447
NZDCHF0.67470.68650.67250.68290.67110.6782
CADCHF0.76500.77680.77160.78210.77030.7715
AUDCAD1.44301.45450.96420.96920.95770.9642
NZDCAD0.87300.88720.87120.88220.86800.8781
AUDNZD1.08811.10431.10541.11121.09501.0974
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1823
S1: 1.1674
O: 1.1858
H: 1.1878
L: 1.1729
C: 1.1768
USDJPY
R2: 114.32
S1: 112.72
O: 112.75
H: 113.58
L: 111.98
C: 113.46
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3457
S1: 1.3238
O: 1.3424
H: 1.3538
L: 1.3319
C: 1.3377
USDCHF
R2: 1.0042
S1: 0.9855
O: 0.9811
H: 0.9977
L: 0.9790
C: 0.9920
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7580
S1: 0.7428
O: 0.7592
H: 0.7653
L: 0.7501
C: 0.7507
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6877
S1: 0.6781
O: 0.6860
H: 0.6917
L: 0.6821
C: 0.6837
USDCAD
R2: 1.2992
S1: 1.2730
O: 1.2695
H: 1.2879
L: 1.2617
C: 1.2843
EURJPY
R2: 133.80
S1: 132.01
O: 133.76
H: 134.04
L: 132.25
C: 133.57
EURGBP
R2: 0.8831
S1: 0.8653
O: 0.8817
H: 0.8867
L: 0.8689
C: 0.8795
EURCHF
R2: 1.1746
S1: 1.1652
O: 1.1637
H: 1.1719
L: 1.1625
C: 1.1678
EURAUD
R2: 1.5788
S1: 1.5574
O: 1.5608
H: 1.5696
L: 1.5481
C: 1.5666
EURNZD
R2: 1.7275
S1: 1.7039
O: 1.7273
H: 1.7340
L: 1.7103
C: 1.7211
EURCAD
R2: 1.5282
S1: 1.5021
O: 1.5053
H: 1.5181
L: 1.4920
C: 1.5123
GBPJPY
R2: 154.40
S1: 150.75
O: 151.42
H: 153.40
L: 149.75
C: 151.75
CHFJPY
R2: 114.69
S1: 112.82
O: 114.86
H: 115.15
L: 113.28
C: 114.22
AUDJPY
R2: 85.69
S1: 84.16
O: 85.61
H: 86.19
L: 84.66
C: 85.19
NZDJPY
R2: 78.10
S1: 77.23
O: 77.22
H: 77.80
L: 76.93
C: 77.53
CADJPY
R2: 88.75
S1: 87.01
O: 88.77
H: 89.24
L: 87.50
C: 88.26
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3521
S1: 1.3218
O: 1.3175
H: 1.3468
L: 1.3165
C: 1.3272
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8157
S1: 1.7649
O: 1.7686
H: 1.7995
L: 1.7487
C: 1.7810
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9875
S1: 1.9454
O: 1.9557
H: 1.9770
L: 1.9349
C: 1.9560
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7515
S1: 1.7051
O: 1.7056
H: 1.7379
L: 1.6915
C: 1.7188
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7551
S1: 0.7440
O: 0.7443
H: 0.7544
L: 0.7433
C: 0.7447
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6865
S1: 0.6747
O: 0.6725
H: 0.6829
L: 0.6711
C: 0.6782
CADCHF
R2: 0.7768
S1: 0.7650
O: 0.7716
H: 0.7821
L: 0.7703
C: 0.7715
AUDCAD
R2: 1.4545
S1: 1.4430
O: 0.9642
H: 0.9692
L: 0.9577
C: 0.9642
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8872
S1: 0.8730
O: 0.8712
H: 0.8822
L: 0.8680
C: 0.8781
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1043
S1: 1.0881
O: 1.1054
H: 1.1112
L: 1.0950
C: 1.0974
Last Updated: Dec 13 05:15 GMT
Based on Bar of Dec 08 21:59 GMT
MS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.17281.21361.16451.19611.15531.1903
USDJPY109.74113.63113.62114.73110.84112.53
GBPUSD1.32841.37931.32791.35481.30391.3528
USDCHF0.96750.99360.99701.00370.97760.9835
AUDUSD0.74500.76470.76550.77290.75320.7565
NZDUSD0.67060.69060.68440.69800.67800.6832
USDCAD1.27801.30251.28861.29101.26651.2896
EURJPY132.55135.52132.29134.13131.16133.95
EURGBP0.87650.90450.87660.90130.87330.8798
EURCHF1.16241.18041.16111.17221.15421.1706
EURAUD1.54061.60761.52041.57491.50791.5732
EURNZD1.70191.78361.69961.74361.66191.7419
EURCAD1.50431.56801.50011.53721.47351.5350
GBPJPY149.59155.02150.87152.40146.97152.21
CHFJPY113.66115.41113.84114.70112.95114.37
AUDJPY82.8486.6186.9388.0984.3285.13
NZDJPY74.7978.1677.7679.4576.0876.86
CADJPY85.4888.5388.1389.8086.7587.25
GBPCHF1.31291.35041.32401.33291.29531.3304
GBPAUD1.73851.83801.73431.78881.68931.7877
GBPNZD1.92902.03081.93921.98031.87851.9795
GBPCAD1.70151.78821.71041.74551.65881.7442
AUDCHF0.72920.75800.76310.77190.74320.7440
NZDCHF0.65760.68480.68250.69780.67060.6719
CADCHF0.74910.77490.77350.78730.76150.7626
AUDCAD0.95300.98350.98590.99160.96110.9754
NZDCAD0.85810.88690.88140.89280.86400.8810
AUDNZD1.08911.11271.11681.11831.09471.1071
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.2136
S1: 1.1728
O: 1.1645
H: 1.1961
L: 1.1553
C: 1.1903
USDJPY
R2: 113.63
S1: 109.74
O: 113.62
H: 114.73
L: 110.84
C: 112.53
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3793
S1: 1.3284
O: 1.3279
H: 1.3548
L: 1.3039
C: 1.3528
USDCHF
R2: 0.9936
S1: 0.9675
O: 0.9970
H: 1.0037
L: 0.9776
C: 0.9835
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7647
S1: 0.7450
O: 0.7655
H: 0.7729
L: 0.7532
C: 0.7565
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6906
S1: 0.6706
O: 0.6844
H: 0.6980
L: 0.6780
C: 0.6832
USDCAD
R2: 1.3025
S1: 1.2780
O: 1.2886
H: 1.2910
L: 1.2665
C: 1.2896
EURJPY
R2: 135.52
S1: 132.55
O: 132.29
H: 134.13
L: 131.16
C: 133.95
EURGBP
R2: 0.9045
S1: 0.8765
O: 0.8766
H: 0.9013
L: 0.8733
C: 0.8798
EURCHF
R2: 1.1804
S1: 1.1624
O: 1.1611
H: 1.1722
L: 1.1542
C: 1.1706
EURAUD
R2: 1.6076
S1: 1.5406
O: 1.5204
H: 1.5749
L: 1.5079
C: 1.5732
EURNZD
R2: 1.7836
S1: 1.7019
O: 1.6996
H: 1.7436
L: 1.6619
C: 1.7419
EURCAD
R2: 1.5680
S1: 1.5043
O: 1.5001
H: 1.5372
L: 1.4735
C: 1.5350
GBPJPY
R2: 155.02
S1: 149.59
O: 150.87
H: 152.40
L: 146.97
C: 152.21
CHFJPY
R2: 115.41
S1: 113.66
O: 113.84
H: 114.70
L: 112.95
C: 114.37
AUDJPY
R2: 86.61
S1: 82.84
O: 86.93
H: 88.09
L: 84.32
C: 85.13
NZDJPY
R2: 78.16
S1: 74.79
O: 77.76
H: 79.45
L: 76.08
C: 76.86
CADJPY
R2: 88.53
S1: 85.48
O: 88.13
H: 89.80
L: 86.75
C: 87.25
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3504
S1: 1.3129
O: 1.3240
H: 1.3329
L: 1.2953
C: 1.3304
GBPAUD
R2: 1.8380
S1: 1.7385
O: 1.7343
H: 1.7888
L: 1.6893
C: 1.7877
GBPNZD
R2: 2.0308
S1: 1.9290
O: 1.9392
H: 1.9803
L: 1.8785
C: 1.9795
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7882
S1: 1.7015
O: 1.7104
H: 1.7455
L: 1.6588
C: 1.7442
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7580
S1: 0.7292
O: 0.7631
H: 0.7719
L: 0.7432
C: 0.7440
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6848
S1: 0.6576
O: 0.6825
H: 0.6978
L: 0.6706
C: 0.6719
CADCHF
R2: 0.7749
S1: 0.7491
O: 0.7735
H: 0.7873
L: 0.7615
C: 0.7626
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9835
S1: 0.9530
O: 0.9859
H: 0.9916
L: 0.9611
C: 0.9754
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8869
S1: 0.8581
O: 0.8814
H: 0.8928
L: 0.8640
C: 0.8810
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1127
S1: 1.0891
O: 1.1168
H: 1.1183
L: 1.0947
C: 1.1071
Last Updated: Dec 13 05:15 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 30 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars' highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  • Daily pivots are calculated from previous day's high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  • 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  • The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Demark Pivot Points Formulas

If Close < Open Then x = H + 2 x L + C;

If Close > Open Then x = 2 x H + L + C;

If Close = Open Then x = H + L + 2 x C;

R1 = x / 2 - L

S1 = x / 2 - H