Pivot Point Charts

Click here for other pivot points: Standard, Fibonacci, Camarilla, Woodie's, DeMark's, Forumlas

HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.17881.18001.17961.18061.17941.1794
USDJPY111.96112.11112.12112.13111.98112.08
GBPUSD1.32151.32221.32151.32201.32131.3216
USDCHF1.48231.48330.98850.98860.98750.9885
AUDUSD1.13491.13530.75660.75690.75650.7566
NZDUSD0.68140.68200.68120.68170.68110.6816
USDCAD1.27531.27761.27611.27641.27411.2764
EURJPY132.13132.23132.28132.28132.18132.19
EURGBP0.89200.89270.89250.89300.89230.8923
EURCHF1.16551.16611.16611.16621.16561.1660
EURAUD1.55811.55921.55891.55971.55861.5587
EURNZD1.72911.73081.73111.73171.73001.7300
EURCAD1.50431.50681.50541.50561.50311.5055
GBPJPY147.98148.17148.18148.21148.02148.13
CHFJPY113.31113.41113.41113.46113.36113.36
AUDJPY84.7284.8384.8484.8684.7584.80
NZDJPY114.55114.6376.3976.4076.3276.39
CADJPY87.6987.9087.8587.9987.7887.80
GBPCHF1.30601.30721.30641.30661.30541.3065
GBPAUD1.74631.74761.74641.74721.74591.7467
GBPNZD1.93771.93931.93941.94001.93841.9386
GBPCAD1.68531.68861.68651.68701.68371.6869
AUDCHF0.74710.74800.74800.74820.74730.7479
NZDCHF0.67340.67420.67340.67380.67300.6737
CADCHF0.77350.77510.77450.77580.77420.7744
AUDCAD0.96490.96650.96560.96570.96420.9657
NZDCAD0.86900.87100.86940.87000.86790.8700
AUDNZD1.10921.11031.11041.11071.10971.1098
H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1800
S1: 1.1788
O: 1.1796
H: 1.1806
L: 1.1794
C: 1.1794
USDJPY
R2: 112.11
S1: 111.96
O: 112.12
H: 112.13
L: 111.98
C: 112.08
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3222
S1: 1.3215
O: 1.3215
H: 1.3220
L: 1.3213
C: 1.3216
USDCHF
R2: 1.4833
S1: 1.4823
O: 0.9885
H: 0.9886
L: 0.9875
C: 0.9885
AUDUSD
R2: 1.1353
S1: 1.1349
O: 0.7566
H: 0.7569
L: 0.7565
C: 0.7566
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6820
S1: 0.6814
O: 0.6812
H: 0.6817
L: 0.6811
C: 0.6816
USDCAD
R2: 1.2776
S1: 1.2753
O: 1.2761
H: 1.2764
L: 1.2741
C: 1.2764
EURJPY
R2: 132.23
S1: 132.13
O: 132.28
H: 132.28
L: 132.18
C: 132.19
EURGBP
R2: 0.8927
S1: 0.8920
O: 0.8925
H: 0.8930
L: 0.8923
C: 0.8923
EURCHF
R2: 1.1661
S1: 1.1655
O: 1.1661
H: 1.1662
L: 1.1656
C: 1.1660
EURAUD
R2: 1.5592
S1: 1.5581
O: 1.5589
H: 1.5597
L: 1.5586
C: 1.5587
EURNZD
R2: 1.7308
S1: 1.7291
O: 1.7311
H: 1.7317
L: 1.7300
C: 1.7300
EURCAD
R2: 1.5068
S1: 1.5043
O: 1.5054
H: 1.5056
L: 1.5031
C: 1.5055
GBPJPY
R2: 148.17
S1: 147.98
O: 148.18
H: 148.21
L: 148.02
C: 148.13
CHFJPY
R2: 113.41
S1: 113.31
O: 113.41
H: 113.46
L: 113.36
C: 113.36
AUDJPY
R2: 84.83
S1: 84.72
O: 84.84
H: 84.86
L: 84.75
C: 84.80
NZDJPY
R2: 114.63
S1: 114.55
O: 76.39
H: 76.40
L: 76.32
C: 76.39
CADJPY
R2: 87.90
S1: 87.69
O: 87.85
H: 87.99
L: 87.78
C: 87.80
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3072
S1: 1.3060
O: 1.3064
H: 1.3066
L: 1.3054
C: 1.3065
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7476
S1: 1.7463
O: 1.7464
H: 1.7472
L: 1.7459
C: 1.7467
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9393
S1: 1.9377
O: 1.9394
H: 1.9400
L: 1.9384
C: 1.9386
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6886
S1: 1.6853
O: 1.6865
H: 1.6870
L: 1.6837
C: 1.6869
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7480
S1: 0.7471
O: 0.7480
H: 0.7482
L: 0.7473
C: 0.7479
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6742
S1: 0.6734
O: 0.6734
H: 0.6738
L: 0.6730
C: 0.6737
CADCHF
R2: 0.7751
S1: 0.7735
O: 0.7745
H: 0.7758
L: 0.7742
C: 0.7744
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9665
S1: 0.9649
O: 0.9656
H: 0.9657
L: 0.9642
C: 0.9657
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8710
S1: 0.8690
O: 0.8694
H: 0.8700
L: 0.8679
C: 0.8700
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1103
S1: 1.1092
O: 1.1104
H: 1.1107
L: 1.1097
C: 1.1098
Last Updated: Nov 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 17 21:00 GMT
4HS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.17881.18151.17861.18031.17761.1801
USDJPY111.68112.30112.56112.57111.95112.02
GBPUSD1.31911.32371.31761.32211.31751.3206
USDCHF0.98590.99020.99220.99220.98790.9883
AUDUSD0.75520.75800.75420.75660.75380.7566
NZDUSD0.68010.68270.67890.68140.67880.6814
USDCAD1.27431.27971.28041.28231.27691.2771
EURJPY131.80132.44132.68132.68132.04132.19
EURGBP0.89050.89440.89440.89530.89140.8935
EURCHF1.16381.16801.16961.16971.16551.1664
EURAUD1.55671.56201.56261.56451.55921.5596
EURNZD1.72731.73411.73591.73691.73011.7314
EURCAD1.50401.50971.50921.51231.50661.5071
GBPJPY147.64148.21148.33148.49147.92147.93
CHFJPY113.02113.43113.43113.52113.11113.33
AUDJPY84.5584.8284.9084.9084.6384.75
NZDJPY76.1376.4176.4276.4976.2176.33
CADJPY87.3987.8087.9087.9187.5087.70
GBPCHF1.30291.30741.30751.30961.30511.3052
GBPAUD1.74231.74801.74681.75081.74511.7452
GBPNZD1.93421.94081.94061.94401.93741.9377
GBPCAD1.68311.68961.68711.69271.68611.6866
AUDCHF0.74610.74810.74830.74850.74650.7478
NZDCHF0.67180.67380.67360.67430.67230.6734
CADCHF0.77170.77430.77480.77480.77220.7738
AUDCAD0.96600.96810.96580.96780.96570.9663
NZDCAD0.86960.87220.86930.87170.86910.8702
AUDNZD1.10871.11051.11081.11091.10911.1101
4H
EURUSD
R2: 1.1815
S1: 1.1788
O: 1.1786
H: 1.1803
L: 1.1776
C: 1.1801
USDJPY
R2: 112.30
S1: 111.68
O: 112.56
H: 112.57
L: 111.95
C: 112.02
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3237
S1: 1.3191
O: 1.3176
H: 1.3221
L: 1.3175
C: 1.3206
USDCHF
R2: 0.9902
S1: 0.9859
O: 0.9922
H: 0.9922
L: 0.9879
C: 0.9883
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7580
S1: 0.7552
O: 0.7542
H: 0.7566
L: 0.7538
C: 0.7566
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6827
S1: 0.6801
O: 0.6789
H: 0.6814
L: 0.6788
C: 0.6814
USDCAD
R2: 1.2797
S1: 1.2743
O: 1.2804
H: 1.2823
L: 1.2769
C: 1.2771
EURJPY
R2: 132.44
S1: 131.80
O: 132.68
H: 132.68
L: 132.04
C: 132.19
EURGBP
R2: 0.8944
S1: 0.8905
O: 0.8944
H: 0.8953
L: 0.8914
C: 0.8935
EURCHF
R2: 1.1680
S1: 1.1638
O: 1.1696
H: 1.1697
L: 1.1655
C: 1.1664
EURAUD
R2: 1.5620
S1: 1.5567
O: 1.5626
H: 1.5645
L: 1.5592
C: 1.5596
EURNZD
R2: 1.7341
S1: 1.7273
O: 1.7359
H: 1.7369
L: 1.7301
C: 1.7314
EURCAD
R2: 1.5097
S1: 1.5040
O: 1.5092
H: 1.5123
L: 1.5066
C: 1.5071
GBPJPY
R2: 148.21
S1: 147.64
O: 148.33
H: 148.49
L: 147.92
C: 147.93
CHFJPY
R2: 113.43
S1: 113.02
O: 113.43
H: 113.52
L: 113.11
C: 113.33
AUDJPY
R2: 84.82
S1: 84.55
O: 84.90
H: 84.90
L: 84.63
C: 84.75
NZDJPY
R2: 76.41
S1: 76.13
O: 76.42
H: 76.49
L: 76.21
C: 76.33
CADJPY
R2: 87.80
S1: 87.39
O: 87.90
H: 87.91
L: 87.50
C: 87.70
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3074
S1: 1.3029
O: 1.3075
H: 1.3096
L: 1.3051
C: 1.3052
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7480
S1: 1.7423
O: 1.7468
H: 1.7508
L: 1.7451
C: 1.7452
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9408
S1: 1.9342
O: 1.9406
H: 1.9440
L: 1.9374
C: 1.9377
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6896
S1: 1.6831
O: 1.6871
H: 1.6927
L: 1.6861
C: 1.6866
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7481
S1: 0.7461
O: 0.7483
H: 0.7485
L: 0.7465
C: 0.7478
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6738
S1: 0.6718
O: 0.6736
H: 0.6743
L: 0.6723
C: 0.6734
CADCHF
R2: 0.7743
S1: 0.7717
O: 0.7748
H: 0.7748
L: 0.7722
C: 0.7738
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9681
S1: 0.9660
O: 0.9658
H: 0.9678
L: 0.9657
C: 0.9663
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8722
S1: 0.8696
O: 0.8693
H: 0.8717
L: 0.8691
C: 0.8702
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1105
S1: 1.1087
O: 1.1108
H: 1.1109
L: 1.1091
C: 1.1101
Last Updated: Nov 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 17 18:00 GMT
DS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.17401.17841.17881.18001.17561.1767
USDJPY112.89113.48112.87113.32112.73113.05
GBPUSD1.31631.32361.31691.32071.31341.3192
USDCHF0.99100.99770.98810.99450.98780.9943
AUDUSD0.75750.76210.75860.76090.75630.7587
NZDUSD0.68210.68620.68690.68760.68350.6848
USDCAD1.27141.27691.27611.27831.27281.2755
EURJPY132.89133.58133.03133.44132.75133.04
EURGBP0.88870.89430.89460.89670.89110.8919
EURCHF1.16691.17341.16491.17031.16391.1700
EURAUD1.54611.55281.55291.55511.54841.5506
EURNZD1.71461.72451.71351.72121.71131.7179
EURCAD1.49541.50381.50431.50651.49811.5010
GBPJPY148.82149.77148.63149.45148.49149.14
CHFJPY113.19114.01114.14114.34113.52113.68
AUDJPY85.6186.1985.5686.0285.4385.78
NZDJPY77.2077.5177.5277.6277.3177.41
CADJPY88.4588.9588.4088.7988.2988.62
GBPCHF1.30621.31701.30081.31161.30081.3116
GBPAUD1.73501.74361.73461.74001.73141.7385
GBPNZD1.91981.93631.91381.93021.91371.9258
GBPCAD1.68031.68821.67991.68601.67811.6825
AUDCHF0.75110.75790.74930.75470.74790.7544
NZDCHF0.67910.68350.67850.68180.67740.6809
CADCHF0.77630.78320.77400.78020.77330.7794
AUDCAD0.96440.96950.96800.97120.96610.9678
NZDCAD0.87000.87580.87680.87810.87230.8735
AUDNZD1.10431.11291.10261.10971.10111.1076
D
EURUSD
R2: 1.1784
S1: 1.1740
O: 1.1788
H: 1.1800
L: 1.1756
C: 1.1767
USDJPY
R2: 113.48
S1: 112.89
O: 112.87
H: 113.32
L: 112.73
C: 113.05
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3236
S1: 1.3163
O: 1.3169
H: 1.3207
L: 1.3134
C: 1.3192
USDCHF
R2: 0.9977
S1: 0.9910
O: 0.9881
H: 0.9945
L: 0.9878
C: 0.9943
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7621
S1: 0.7575
O: 0.7586
H: 0.7609
L: 0.7563
C: 0.7587
NZDUSD
R2: 0.6862
S1: 0.6821
O: 0.6869
H: 0.6876
L: 0.6835
C: 0.6848
USDCAD
R2: 1.2769
S1: 1.2714
O: 1.2761
H: 1.2783
L: 1.2728
C: 1.2755
EURJPY
R2: 133.58
S1: 132.89
O: 133.03
H: 133.44
L: 132.75
C: 133.04
EURGBP
R2: 0.8943
S1: 0.8887
O: 0.8946
H: 0.8967
L: 0.8911
C: 0.8919
EURCHF
R2: 1.1734
S1: 1.1669
O: 1.1649
H: 1.1703
L: 1.1639
C: 1.1700
EURAUD
R2: 1.5528
S1: 1.5461
O: 1.5529
H: 1.5551
L: 1.5484
C: 1.5506
EURNZD
R2: 1.7245
S1: 1.7146
O: 1.7135
H: 1.7212
L: 1.7113
C: 1.7179
EURCAD
R2: 1.5038
S1: 1.4954
O: 1.5043
H: 1.5065
L: 1.4981
C: 1.5010
GBPJPY
R2: 149.77
S1: 148.82
O: 148.63
H: 149.45
L: 148.49
C: 149.14
CHFJPY
R2: 114.01
S1: 113.19
O: 114.14
H: 114.34
L: 113.52
C: 113.68
AUDJPY
R2: 86.19
S1: 85.61
O: 85.56
H: 86.02
L: 85.43
C: 85.78
NZDJPY
R2: 77.51
S1: 77.20
O: 77.52
H: 77.62
L: 77.31
C: 77.41
CADJPY
R2: 88.95
S1: 88.45
O: 88.40
H: 88.79
L: 88.29
C: 88.62
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3170
S1: 1.3062
O: 1.3008
H: 1.3116
L: 1.3008
C: 1.3116
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7436
S1: 1.7350
O: 1.7346
H: 1.7400
L: 1.7314
C: 1.7385
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9363
S1: 1.9198
O: 1.9138
H: 1.9302
L: 1.9137
C: 1.9258
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6882
S1: 1.6803
O: 1.6799
H: 1.6860
L: 1.6781
C: 1.6825
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7579
S1: 0.7511
O: 0.7493
H: 0.7547
L: 0.7479
C: 0.7544
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6835
S1: 0.6791
O: 0.6785
H: 0.6818
L: 0.6774
C: 0.6809
CADCHF
R2: 0.7832
S1: 0.7763
O: 0.7740
H: 0.7802
L: 0.7733
C: 0.7794
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9695
S1: 0.9644
O: 0.9680
H: 0.9712
L: 0.9661
C: 0.9678
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8758
S1: 0.8700
O: 0.8768
H: 0.8781
L: 0.8723
C: 0.8735
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1129
S1: 1.1043
O: 1.1026
H: 1.1097
L: 1.1011
C: 1.1076
Last Updated: Nov 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 16 21:59 GMT
WS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.16081.17321.16121.16771.15531.1662
USDJPY112.47114.12113.98114.73113.08113.51
GBPUSD1.31241.32951.30631.32291.30581.3189
USDCHF0.98850.99910.99881.00280.99210.9955
AUDUSD0.76420.77150.76460.77000.76270.7656
NZDUSD0.69000.70060.68940.69800.68740.6926
USDCAD1.25981.27531.27611.28191.26651.2686
EURJPY198.07199.80132.38133.11131.39132.38
EURGBP0.87680.88650.88810.88880.87910.8841
EURCHF1.15771.16751.16061.16401.15421.1613
EURAUD1.51501.53051.51761.52341.50791.5221
EURNZD1.67131.69831.67911.68891.66191.6808
EURCAD1.47111.48121.48221.48361.47351.4789
GBPJPY149.04150.97148.94150.32148.39149.68
CHFJPY112.98114.21114.01114.51113.28113.91
AUDJPY86.3987.3087.1787.6986.7886.91
NZDJPY78.5479.5678.6379.4578.4378.64
CADJPY89.1990.0289.2989.8088.9789.40
GBPCHF1.30771.32241.30541.31731.30261.3128
GBPAUD1.71241.73471.70781.72591.70361.7211
GBPNZD1.88941.91981.88941.90891.87851.9003
GBPCAD1.66731.68851.66741.68351.66231.6723
AUDCHF0.75750.76550.76370.76900.76100.7621
NZDCHF0.68870.69840.68860.69780.68810.6894
CADCHF0.78190.78980.78200.78730.77940.7843
AUDCAD0.96650.97490.97600.97900.97060.9709
NZDCAD0.87290.88270.88000.88720.87740.8782
AUDNZD1.09661.10841.10551.11251.10071.1042
W
EURUSD
R2: 1.1732
S1: 1.1608
O: 1.1612
H: 1.1677
L: 1.1553
C: 1.1662
USDJPY
R2: 114.12
S1: 112.47
O: 113.98
H: 114.73
L: 113.08
C: 113.51
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3295
S1: 1.3124
O: 1.3063
H: 1.3229
L: 1.3058
C: 1.3189
USDCHF
R2: 0.9991
S1: 0.9885
O: 0.9988
H: 1.0028
L: 0.9921
C: 0.9955
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7715
S1: 0.7642
O: 0.7646
H: 0.7700
L: 0.7627
C: 0.7656
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7006
S1: 0.6900
O: 0.6894
H: 0.6980
L: 0.6874
C: 0.6926
USDCAD
R2: 1.2753
S1: 1.2598
O: 1.2761
H: 1.2819
L: 1.2665
C: 1.2686
EURJPY
R2: 199.80
S1: 198.07
O: 132.38
H: 133.11
L: 131.39
C: 132.38
EURGBP
R2: 0.8865
S1: 0.8768
O: 0.8881
H: 0.8888
L: 0.8791
C: 0.8841
EURCHF
R2: 1.1675
S1: 1.1577
O: 1.1606
H: 1.1640
L: 1.1542
C: 1.1613
EURAUD
R2: 1.5305
S1: 1.5150
O: 1.5176
H: 1.5234
L: 1.5079
C: 1.5221
EURNZD
R2: 1.6983
S1: 1.6713
O: 1.6791
H: 1.6889
L: 1.6619
C: 1.6808
EURCAD
R2: 1.4812
S1: 1.4711
O: 1.4822
H: 1.4836
L: 1.4735
C: 1.4789
GBPJPY
R2: 150.97
S1: 149.04
O: 148.94
H: 150.32
L: 148.39
C: 149.68
CHFJPY
R2: 114.21
S1: 112.98
O: 114.01
H: 114.51
L: 113.28
C: 113.91
AUDJPY
R2: 87.30
S1: 86.39
O: 87.17
H: 87.69
L: 86.78
C: 86.91
NZDJPY
R2: 79.56
S1: 78.54
O: 78.63
H: 79.45
L: 78.43
C: 78.64
CADJPY
R2: 90.02
S1: 89.19
O: 89.29
H: 89.80
L: 88.97
C: 89.40
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3224
S1: 1.3077
O: 1.3054
H: 1.3173
L: 1.3026
C: 1.3128
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7347
S1: 1.7124
O: 1.7078
H: 1.7259
L: 1.7036
C: 1.7211
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9198
S1: 1.8894
O: 1.8894
H: 1.9089
L: 1.8785
C: 1.9003
GBPCAD
R2: 1.6885
S1: 1.6673
O: 1.6674
H: 1.6835
L: 1.6623
C: 1.6723
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7655
S1: 0.7575
O: 0.7637
H: 0.7690
L: 0.7610
C: 0.7621
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6984
S1: 0.6887
O: 0.6886
H: 0.6978
L: 0.6881
C: 0.6894
CADCHF
R2: 0.7898
S1: 0.7819
O: 0.7820
H: 0.7873
L: 0.7794
C: 0.7843
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9749
S1: 0.9665
O: 0.9760
H: 0.9790
L: 0.9706
C: 0.9709
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8827
S1: 0.8729
O: 0.8800
H: 0.8872
L: 0.8774
C: 0.8782
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1084
S1: 1.0966
O: 1.1055
H: 1.1125
L: 1.1007
C: 1.1042
Last Updated: Nov 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Nov 10 21:59 GMT
MS1R1OHLC
EURUSD1.14561.17621.17901.18791.15731.1645
USDJPY112.64115.43112.60114.44111.65113.63
GBPUSD1.29661.33411.33651.34011.30261.3281
USDCHF0.98241.01890.96821.00370.96720.9976
AUDUSD0.75040.77760.78300.78970.76250.7655
NZDUSD0.66270.70360.71950.72260.68170.6846
USDCAD1.26601.31441.24821.29161.24321.2888
EURJPY130.37133.41132.76134.49131.45132.33
EURGBP0.86330.88990.88150.90320.87660.8766
EURCHF1.15031.18231.14211.17081.13881.1617
EURAUD1.50791.55221.50411.53921.49491.5209
EURNZD1.66401.75781.63381.72141.62761.7004
EURCAD1.48221.53321.47141.51451.46351.5009
GBPJPY148.92153.40150.55151.39146.91150.93
CHFJPY112.12115.15116.19116.42113.39113.88
AUDJPY85.6488.0388.1189.0786.6886.99
NZDJPY75.5479.5981.1381.3977.3477.78
CADJPY86.4789.4690.1690.7787.7888.15
GBPCHF1.29971.35111.29461.32591.27451.3249
GBPAUD1.70151.76921.70611.73601.66831.7347
GBPNZD1.88691.99541.84951.94301.83451.9393
GBPCAD1.67331.75211.66891.71371.63491.7117
AUDCHF0.75980.77590.75800.77200.75590.7637
NZDCHF0.66860.69300.69660.70300.67860.6829
CADCHF0.76380.78080.77500.78770.77070.7739
AUDCAD0.97800.99750.97780.98880.96930.9866
NZDCAD0.85830.89220.89900.90200.86810.8824
AUDNZD1.10021.14641.08321.12891.08271.1178
M
EURUSD
R2: 1.1762
S1: 1.1456
O: 1.1790
H: 1.1879
L: 1.1573
C: 1.1645
USDJPY
R2: 115.43
S1: 112.64
O: 112.60
H: 114.44
L: 111.65
C: 113.63
GBPUSD
R2: 1.3341
S1: 1.2966
O: 1.3365
H: 1.3401
L: 1.3026
C: 1.3281
USDCHF
R2: 1.0189
S1: 0.9824
O: 0.9682
H: 1.0037
L: 0.9672
C: 0.9976
AUDUSD
R2: 0.7776
S1: 0.7504
O: 0.7830
H: 0.7897
L: 0.7625
C: 0.7655
NZDUSD
R2: 0.7036
S1: 0.6627
O: 0.7195
H: 0.7226
L: 0.6817
C: 0.6846
USDCAD
R2: 1.3144
S1: 1.2660
O: 1.2482
H: 1.2916
L: 1.2432
C: 1.2888
EURJPY
R2: 133.41
S1: 130.37
O: 132.76
H: 134.49
L: 131.45
C: 132.33
EURGBP
R2: 0.8899
S1: 0.8633
O: 0.8815
H: 0.9032
L: 0.8766
C: 0.8766
EURCHF
R2: 1.1823
S1: 1.1503
O: 1.1421
H: 1.1708
L: 1.1388
C: 1.1617
EURAUD
R2: 1.5522
S1: 1.5079
O: 1.5041
H: 1.5392
L: 1.4949
C: 1.5209
EURNZD
R2: 1.7578
S1: 1.6640
O: 1.6338
H: 1.7214
L: 1.6276
C: 1.7004
EURCAD
R2: 1.5332
S1: 1.4822
O: 1.4714
H: 1.5145
L: 1.4635
C: 1.5009
GBPJPY
R2: 153.40
S1: 148.92
O: 150.55
H: 151.39
L: 146.91
C: 150.93
CHFJPY
R2: 115.15
S1: 112.12
O: 116.19
H: 116.42
L: 113.39
C: 113.88
AUDJPY
R2: 88.03
S1: 85.64
O: 88.11
H: 89.07
L: 86.68
C: 86.99
NZDJPY
R2: 79.59
S1: 75.54
O: 81.13
H: 81.39
L: 77.34
C: 77.78
CADJPY
R2: 89.46
S1: 86.47
O: 90.16
H: 90.77
L: 87.78
C: 88.15
GBPCHF
R2: 1.3511
S1: 1.2997
O: 1.2946
H: 1.3259
L: 1.2745
C: 1.3249
GBPAUD
R2: 1.7692
S1: 1.7015
O: 1.7061
H: 1.7360
L: 1.6683
C: 1.7347
GBPNZD
R2: 1.9954
S1: 1.8869
O: 1.8495
H: 1.9430
L: 1.8345
C: 1.9393
GBPCAD
R2: 1.7521
S1: 1.6733
O: 1.6689
H: 1.7137
L: 1.6349
C: 1.7117
AUDCHF
R2: 0.7759
S1: 0.7598
O: 0.7580
H: 0.7720
L: 0.7559
C: 0.7637
NZDCHF
R2: 0.6930
S1: 0.6686
O: 0.6966
H: 0.7030
L: 0.6786
C: 0.6829
CADCHF
R2: 0.7808
S1: 0.7638
O: 0.7750
H: 0.7877
L: 0.7707
C: 0.7739
AUDCAD
R2: 0.9975
S1: 0.9780
O: 0.9778
H: 0.9888
L: 0.9693
C: 0.9866
NZDCAD
R2: 0.8922
S1: 0.8583
O: 0.8990
H: 0.9020
L: 0.8681
C: 0.8824
AUDNZD
R2: 1.1464
S1: 1.1002
O: 1.0832
H: 1.1289
L: 1.0827
C: 1.1178
Last Updated: Nov 17 21:59 GMT
Based on Bar of Oct 31 21:59 GMT

Pivot points are very useful tools that use the previous bars' highs, lows and closings to project support and resistance levels for future bars. Daily pivot points are useful for swing trading; while 4 hour pivot points are useful for intraday trading. Longer term pivot points provide an idea of where key support and resistance levels should be. Place the pivot points on your charts and see how traders appear to give pivot point levels a lot of respect.

  • Daily pivots are calculated from previous day's high, low, close which ends at 5pm est or 21pm GMT.
  • 4 Hours pivots are calculated from previous 4 hours bar which ends at 2100, 0100, 0500, 0900, 1300, 1700 GMT.
  • The pivot levels and charts are updated throughout the day to cater for data adjustments during the day.

Demark Pivot Points Formulas

If Close < Open Then x = H + 2 x L + C;

If Close > Open Then x = 2 x H + L + C;

If Close = Open Then x = H + L + 2 x C;

R1 = x / 2 - L

S1 = x / 2 - H